Recent Ex-Dividends
(Not including dividends announced since Fri, 14 Jan 2022)
XD Date EPICNamePrice Dividend Percent FTSE 100
20 JanAAIFAbrdn Asian Income Fund Ltd236.002.751.17%
BIPSInvesco Bond Income Plus Ltd185.002.751.49%
CDFFCardiff Property2100.0013.500.64%
CPGCompass Group1718.5014.000.81%0.93
DNADoric Nimrod Air One Ltd30.002.257.50%
DNA2Doric Nimrod Air Two Ltd69.004.506.52%
DNA3Doric Nimrod Air Three Ltd38.002.065.43%
DPLMDiploma2896.0030.101.04%
DWHADewhurst745.009.751.31%
DWHTDewhurst1740.009.750.56%
GAWGames Workshop Group8550.0065.000.76%
GHHGooch & Housego1135.007.700.68%
GMPGabelli Merger Plus+ Trust$9.00$0.12001.33%
HANHansa Investment Company Ltd215.000.800.37%
HDTHolders Technology121.502.001.65%
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust250.001.550.62%
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust198.001.500.76%
JCGIJPMorgan China Growth & Income467.005.701.22%
MLIIndustrials Reit Ltd198.003.381.70%
NBPENB Private Equity Partners Ltd1850.00$0.47001.87%
SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund Ltd96.000.500.52%
SUPRSupermarket Income Reit124.251.491.20%
TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund Ltd116.001.501.29%
TPXTPXimpact Holdings245.000.300.12%
UKMLUK Mortgages Ltd74.001.251.69%
WINKM Winkworth203.006.503.20%
= 0.93
13 JanAA4Amedeo Air Four Plus Ltd31.401.253.98%
AHTAshtead Group6058.00$0.12500.15%0.15
BCPTBMO Commercial Property Trust Ltd105.400.380.36%
BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment Trust336.00$0.06211.36%
CCTCharacter Group625.009.001.44%
CMCLCaledonia Mining Corp915.00$0.14001.13%
CRLCreightons84.600.150.18%
CRSCrystal Amber Fund Ltd116.5010.008.58%
DOCSDr. Martens371.801.220.33%
DOTDDotdigital Group170.000.860.51%
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV136.502.201.61%
EPICEdiston Property Investment Co84.600.420.49%
FUTRFuture3558.002.800.08%
GIFGulf Investment Fund$1.75$0.02471.41%
JAGIJPMorgan Asia Growth & Income443.504.501.01%
JSGIJpmorgan Japan Small Cap Growth & Income438.505.001.14%
LIVLivermore Investments Group Ltd59.00$0.145018.14%
MAJEMajedie Investments236.007.002.97%
MCLMorses Club61.001.001.64%
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC115.501.271.10%
NXTNext7788.00160.002.05%0.76
OGNOrigin Enterprises€3.50€0.07852.24%
PHPPrimary Health Properties150.201.621.08%
PMIPremier Miton Group205.006.303.07%
SCINScottish Investment Trust852.007.000.82%
SCPSchroder UK Mid Cap Fund709.0011.001.55%
SGESage Group824.8011.631.41%0.44
SHBShaftesbury618.504.000.65%
SNWSSmiths News39.051.152.94%
SSESSE1634.0025.501.56%1.01
= 2.35
6 JanAASAberdeen Standard Asia Focus1495.0016.001.07%
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust49.451.472.97%
ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust318.001.000.31%
AJBAJ Bell379.409.502.50%
ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund Ltd49.000.881.79%
APFAnglo Pacific Group134.801.751.30%
ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies Income Trust375.002.400.64%
AUTOAuto Trader Group740.002.700.36%0.09
AVVAveva Group3404.0013.000.38%0.06
BGEUBaillie Gifford European Growth Trust148.700.350.24%
BGSCBMO Global Smaller Companies173.400.570.33%
BHIBMO UK High Income Trust90.001.321.47%
BHIBBMO UK High Income Trust91.501.321.44%
BPETBMO Private Equity Trust489.005.271.08%
BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment Trust131.75$0.04252.38%
BRWBrewin Dolphin Holdings370.0011.103.00%
CHRTCohort535.003.850.72%
DEVCDraper Esprit VCT58.001.502.59%
DO1DDowning Structured Opps VCT 19.007.5083.33%
EXPNExperian3632.00$0.16000.33%0.40
FCAPfinnCap Group32.700.601.83%
FCITF&C Investment Trust926.003.000.32%
FXPOFerrexpo299.40$0.06601.63%
HBRNHibernia REIT109.90€0.02001.52%
HEFTHenderson European Focus Trust1627.5023.501.44%
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 188.753.153.55%
IEMImpax Environmental Markets547.001.500.27%
IOMIomart Group170.002.421.42%
MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio Trust425.000.900.21%
MPLFMarble Point Loan Finance Ltd$0.68$0.02253.31%
MYIMurray International Trust1156.0012.001.04%
NTNNorthern 3 VCT100.502.001.99%
NTVNorthern 2 VCT66.502.003.01%
PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials Trust173.002.001.16%
PNSPanther Securities265.006.002.26%
QQ.QinetiQ Group266.002.300.86%
SHRSShires Income268.003.201.19%
SMSSmart Metering Systems810.006.880.85%
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT209.0010.505.02%
UPGSUP Global Sourcing Holdings204.003.331.63%
VENVentus VCT115.5037.0032.03%
VEN2Ventus 2 VCT90.5047.0051.93%
VENCVentus VCT145.5064.0043.99%
VENDVentus VCT192.0011.005.73%
VNCVentus 2 VCT145.5064.0043.99%
VNDVentus VCT192.0011.005.73%
WKPWorkspace Group808.507.000.87%
XPSXPS Pensions Group140.002.401.71%
= 0.55
5 JanSMSSmart Metering Systems810.006.880.85%
3 JanTTETotalEnergies SE€49.70€0.66001.33%
30 DecABDPAB Dynamics1790.003.240.18%
AUYYamana Gold Inc300.00$0.03000.74%
BT.ABT Group170.652.311.35%0.64
CERCerillion860.005.000.58%
CURYCurrys115.401.000.87%
GRIGrainger310.603.321.07%
GSFGore Street Energy Storage Fund117.502.001.70%
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust755.0015.702.08%
JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment Trust670.005.300.79%
LWILowland Investment Co1350.0015.251.13%
NBMINB Global Monthly Income Fund Ltd89.200.390.44%
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 350.304.408.75%
RLEReal Estate Investors39.000.751.92%
SCFSchroder Income Growth Fund308.002.500.81%
SDPSchroder AsiaPacific Fund588.009.701.65%
STSSecurities Trust of Scotland232.501.380.59%
TIGTTroy Income & Growth Trust81.000.490.60%
TOWNTown Centre Securities136.001.751.29%
TUNEFocusrite1460.003.700.25%
VIPValue & Indexed Property Income Trust245.503.001.22%
= 0.64
29 DecSSIFSQN Secured Income Fund18.502.5013.51%
 
 
Click on column headings to sub-order by EPIC, Name, Dividend or Percent

Notes
FTSE 100 companies are shown in bold.
The FTSE 100 column shows the dividend significance as points of the FTSE 100 index.
Unless otherwise stated, price and dividend values are shown in pence.
Dividends shown in UKP are net of basic rate income tax. Dividends shown in other currencies may be subject to other taxes (eg withholding tax)
Dividend and price data last updated on Tue, 18 Jan 2022.
E&OE, DYOR etc.

Click here for ex-dividend FAQs