FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 8 March 2005
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1BP.BPFTSE 100570.00122,044.7
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100854.0095,537.1
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100141.7591,897.5
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,269.0074,401.4
5RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1001,783.0056,530.6
6SHELShell Transport and Trading CoFTSE 100501.2548,201.7
7BARCBarclaysFTSE 100560.5036,174.3
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,142.0035,066.9
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 100844.0033,119.6
10LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100502.2528,107.9
11TSCOTescoFTSE 100305.0023,653.6
12DGEDiageoFTSE 100736.0022,113.0
13BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 100968.0020,713.3
14AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,312.0019,611.3
15RIORio TintoFTSE 1001,825.0019,488.4
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100740.0018,264.3
17BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100205.0017,465.3
18NGTNational Grid TranscoFTSE 100496.5015,341.4
19AV.AvivaFTSE 100662.5015,120.8
20ULVRUnileverFTSE 100501.7514,608.2
21BG.BG GroupFTSE 100411.0014,532.8
22STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100971.0012,584.4
23RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1001,633.0011,818.9
24BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100576.0010,920.9
25CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100517.0010,714.0
26OOMmmO2FTSE 100123.0010,672.3
27PRUPrudentialFTSE 100506.2510,318.1
28IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,397.0010,166.7
29SABSABMillerFTSE 100865.009,762.9
30GUSGUSFTSE 100930.009,325.9
31CNACentricaFTSE 100232.258,521.0
32BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100251.257,689.0
33LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100116.757,594.6
34SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100405.507,556.6
35SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 100878.507,544.5
36WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100625.507,430.6
37RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100548.006,979.3
38KGFKingfisherFTSE 100292.006,855.2
39XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,061.006,700.2
40WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,109.006,535.2
41LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,386.006,479.5
42BAABAAFTSE 100599.506,421.5
43CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,005.006,374.5
44RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100428.256,141.9
45ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100754.505,972.5
46MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100218.255,799.4
47ALLDAllied DomecqFTSE 100520.505,761.9
48MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100345.505,689.2
49CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100254.005,474.6
50OMLOld MutualFTSE 100140.505,416.1
51BOCBOC GroupFTSE 1001,023.005,109.4
52PSONPearsonFTSE 100634.505,098.0
53GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 100772.505,051.0
54SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100530.004,974.1
55ITVITVFTSE 100119.504,969.3
56SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100288.254,901.0
57SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100857.504,818.1
58HG.Hilton GroupFTSE 100299.754,743.2
59UU.+UU.AUnited UtilitiesFTSE 1004,736.4
60BOOTBoots GroupFTSE 100627.004,659.4
61IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100663.004,609.3
62BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100879.504,557.5
63RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100260.004,468.3
64EMGMan GroupFTSE 1001,415.004,359.4
65III3i GroupFTSE 100698.004,285.4
66SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100450.004,027.5
67NXTNextFTSE 1001,541.003,989.7
68AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 100881.503,937.0
69HNSHansonFTSE 100511.253,736.6
70FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100175.253,684.4
71NRKNorthern RockFTSE 100810.003,436.2
72ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100279.003,323.5
73YELLYell GroupFTSE 100456.003,209.1
74LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100997.503,208.8
75SVTSevern TrentFTSE 100901.003,116.5
76CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100131.503,093.0
77BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100281.003,043.0
78RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100164.002,968.6
79DXNSDixons GroupFTSE 100155.502,958.5
80SHPShire Pharmaceuticals GroupFTSE 100588.502,860.2
81AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100352.752,860.0
82DMGTDaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 100740.502,824.3
83ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,364.002,689.4
84IPRInternational PowerFTSE 250182.002,680.2
85WTBWhitbreadFTSE 100883.002,635.0
86AUNAlliance UniChemFTSE 100733.002,625.3
87EXLExelFTSE 100874.502,608.1
88REXREXAMFTSE 100470.752,592.1
89SGESage GroupFTSE 100202.002,589.2
90ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100738.502,581.1
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91BPBBPBFTSE 250513.002,562.8
92CS.Corus GroupFTSE 10057.002,527.8
93TATETate & LyleFTSE 100519.752,525.5
94RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 10085.252,482.8
95HMSOHammersonFTSE 250891.502,466.1
96CPICapita GroupFTSE 100372.002,465.0
97BNZLBunzlFTSE 100532.002,324.4
98WMHWilliam HillFTSE 100579.002,283.2
99BI.Brambles IndustriesFTSE 250311.252,252.8
100SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 100774.50 / 709.002,248.2
101PO.Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation CoFTSE 250301.502,241.8
102JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,017.002,239.4
103PSNPersimmonFTSE 250777.002,238.6
104HASHaysFTSE 100132.252,236.4
105KELKelda GroupFTSE 250592.002,223.9
106EMAEMAPFTSE 100854.002,196.5
107SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 250522.752,191.8
108TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250279.502,159.5
109TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,775.002,140.7
110TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250701.502,064.6
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 250323.502,054.0
112SIGSignet GroupFTSE 250110.501,918.0
113CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1001,204.001,913.9
114EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250242.001,911.1
115GKNGKNFTSE 250261.001,885.0
116FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250204.001,846.4
117UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250549.501,845.4
118AGGAggregate IndustriesFTSE 250139.251,800.0
119WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250454.501,782.4
120GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250141.001,782.3
121PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250694.001,770.6
122TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250299.251,755.3
123MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250337.501,740.0
124RNKRank GroupFTSE 250277.251,730.2
125PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250677.001,711.3
126HHGHHGFTSE 25063.001,707.7
127IAPICAPFTSE 250282.251,707.0
128BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250400.251,696.3
129KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250319.751,693.2
130INCHInchcapeFTSE 2502,027.001,615.1
131JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250563.501,605.5
132BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250659.001,582.0
133BGYBritish Energy Group277.001,554.0
134PILKPilkingtonFTSE 250118.251,527.2
135ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250112.501,518.9
136COBCobhamFTSE 2501,333.001,487.7
137ABPAssociated British Ports HoldingsFTSE 250476.751,485.8
138IMIIMIFTSE 250418.251,477.7
139LMILonminFTSE 2501,037.501,469.3
140CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250164.501,439.8
141ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 2502,830.001,426.3
142KIDKiddeFTSE 250166.251,411.6
143BBABBA GroupFTSE 250311.251,404.6
144VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250489.001,400.4
145FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250352.501,394.0
146LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250181.001,359.2
147BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250318.501,346.6
148ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250296.751,291.6
149CTTCattlesFTSE 250390.001,281.8
150TFIT&F InformaFTSE 250426.501,277.2
151INVPInvestecFTSE 2501,680.001,253.9
152LSELondon Stock ExchangeFTSE 250484.501,233.4
153NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250890.001,233.1
154SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250113.001,199.4
155PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250947.501,177.6
156AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250105.001,175.1
157WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250357.001,174.0
158MONIMarconi CorporationFTSE 250563.001,171.7
159CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250808.001,166.0
160MSYMisysFTSE 250223.501,164.6
161MGGTMeggittFTSE 250272.001,161.2
162TLWTullow OilFTSE 250178.001,150.2
163MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250401.001,148.1
164AWGAWGFTSE 250800.001,146.9
165RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250733.001,144.8
166SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250245.001,134.9
167WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2501,206.001,133.4
168ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250731.001,131.4
169FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250232.001,117.5
170ARIARRIVAFTSE 250563.001,091.7
171STJSt James's Place CapitalFTSE 250243.001,067.9
172HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250262.001,061.9
173ISYSInvensysFTSE 25018.501,052.2
174RACRACFTSE 250880.501,046.1
175RGURegus GroupFTSE 250106.001,043.9
176TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250233.251,042.4
177AMECAMECFTSE 250312.001,036.2
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM313.501,031.5
178BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250850.001,027.0
179SOFSomerfieldFTSE 250187.501,026.3
180SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250346.251,023.5
181TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250188.501,010.3
182MTNMatalanFTSE 250233.00979.6
183JFMJP Morgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250734.00975.0
184VRDViridian GroupFTSE 250718.00960.1
185BWYBellwayFTSE 250856.50959.8
186BRTBritannic GroupFTSE 250485.00953.9
187BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250345.75929.6
188FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250175.00925.8
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM757.50907.5
189CSTLCollins Stewart TullettFTSE 250426.00902.8
190EGGEggFTSE 250108.75896.6
191ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 250345.00892.2
192EZJeasyJetFTSE 250223.50892.2
193CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,388.00889.8
194GNKGreene KingFTSE 2501,235.00886.6
195DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250429.00870.0
196NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250167.50868.7
197BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 25085.50832.8
198EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250347.00830.9
199NVRNovarFTSE 250191.50826.3
200WOLVWolverhampton & Dudley BreweriesFTSE 2501,077.00822.5
201CTMCOLT Telecom GroupFTSE 25054.00816.0
202IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE 250350.00792.2
203JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250393.00791.9
204BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250665.00785.5
205MFIMFI Furniture GroupFTSE 250125.75782.0
206GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,515.00780.8
207WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250158.75767.6
208ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,100.00764.1
209MDKMersey Docks and Harbour CompanyFTSE 250974.00760.5
210NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 250153.50747.7
211CPRCarpetrightFTSE 2501,086.00747.5
212LMSOLondon Merchant SecuritiesFTSE 250228.00746.9
213SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250607.00743.8
214DLARDe La RueFTSE 250403.00740.5
215BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250525.75725.2
216PLLPillar PropertyFTSE 250804.00723.2
217HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250316.00720.2
218MNUManchester UnitedFTSE 250270.00711.3
219SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250340.00710.3
220ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250678.00708.1
221QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250546.50707.2
222FKIFKIFTSE 250121.25705.9
223SHISIGFTSE 250581.00705.3
224PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250285.00697.9
225MCTYMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250674.00696.0
226CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 25036.00682.4
227MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250195.00681.4
228WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25047.25679.4
229PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250185.00671.5
230SMWHW H SmithFTSE 250367.50663.3
231AMLAmlinFTSE 250167.75663.1
232WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250320.00661.8
233SPTSpirentFTSE 25069.00661.6
234BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250275.00651.0
235RDWRedrowFTSE 250408.50649.0
236FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,412.00643.5
237SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250164.00637.7
238BVITBritish VitaFTSE 250337.50628.8
239DVRDe Vere GroupFTSE 250545.00627.9
240CWDCountrywideFTSE 250367.25625.1
241DWVDerwent Valley HoldingsFTSE 2501,129.00601.4
242VMOBVirgin Mobile Holdings (UK)FTSE 250236.50592.6
243NTGNorthgateFTSE 250925.00592.3
244HLMAHalmaFTSE 250160.00589.8
245BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250180.50579.0
246PLRPaladin ResourcesFTSE 250177.50576.1
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM321.00573.2
247SXSSpectrisFTSE 250460.50572.0
248WBYWestburyFTSE 250491.75562.6
249MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250193.00562.3
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM275.50559.7
250TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250244.50553.9
251CCCComputacenterFTSE 250292.00551.7
252GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250338.00549.2
253SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250288.75547.1
254SLYStanley LeisureFTSE 250422.75545.9
255VTGVT GroupFTSE 250317.00545.1
256BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250338.50541.9
257FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250861.50541.9
258DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250436.00541.2
259CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250350.00539.3
260MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250185.00536.9
261RSWRenishawFTSE 250735.00535.0
262ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250541.00534.6
263HSVHomeserveFTSE 250837.00534.1
264GRIGrainger TrustFTSE 250425.00527.5
265LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250330.50520.2
266PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250429.00514.3
267CLLNCarillionFTSE 250238.00510.0
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM687.00508.4
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM435.00507.7
268GRGGreggsFTSE 2504,175.00506.9
269SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250668.00502.3
270CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250370.00495.7
271ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 250742.00495.5
272HSXHiscoxFTSE 250169.50494.9
273MT.+MT.SMyTravel GroupFTSE Fledgling494.1
274MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250162.00491.6
275JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250258.00483.5
276PMOPremier OilFTSE 250586.00482.3
277GETGeestFTSE 250653.00478.3
278SATSecond Alliance TrustFTSE 2502,491.00478.3
279CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250229.00477.3
280SFLSinger & Friedlander GroupFTSE 250275.00475.7
281SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250358.75474.1
282LNGOLaing (John)FTSE 250260.00473.8
283JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250205.25473.6
284CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 250705.00473.3
285TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250135.00467.6
286DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25034.25459.8
287PZC+PZCAPZ CussonsFTSE 250457.8
288CSRCSRFTSE 250379.00455.5
289AGKAggrekoFTSE 250169.75454.8
290ENOEnodisFTSE 250113.00453.2
291SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250375.00452.9
292WUNWellington UnderwritingFTSE 25092.25452.2
293CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250400.00447.8
294MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250313.75444.8
295BOSBody Shop InternationalFTSE 250209.25440.2
296MNRMinervaFTSE 250273.00439.3
297PHYPHS GroupFTSE 25085.50436.3
298PDGPendragonFTSE 250326.50428.3
299FDLFindelFTSE 250495.00419.0
300EVGEvolution GroupFTSE 250165.00414.6
301RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 250705.00412.8
302IRVInterserveFTSE 250359.00408.4
303ETLEurotunnelFTSE Small Cap16.00407.4
304YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250281.00406.9
305EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250488.00404.7
306TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250695.00402.5
307WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 2502,385.00402.2
308ELTAElectra Investment TrustFTSE 250900.00400.6
309DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 250516.25400.1
310MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250459.50397.5
311RORRotorkFTSE 250462.00396.6
312HTEHIT EntertainmentFTSE 250250.00395.7
313PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE 250108.25394.3
314MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250386.00394.1
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM225.00393.2
315BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250133.00392.9
316CHTRCharterFTSE 250259.75391.3
317JFJJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250208.50387.4
318ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250438.00385.3
319CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250449.00383.9
320HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250446.00382.0
321LMRLuminarFTSE 250520.00380.5
322TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE 250261.50380.0
323SVSSavillsFTSE Small Cap627.50379.3
324MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250232.50378.5
325AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250299.50377.3
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250114.00377.0
327ARUArla Foods UKFTSE 25061.75376.5
328SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap520.50376.2
329SIVSt IvesFTSE 250363.00375.6
330BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE 250694.50374.5
331ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250212.00372.8
332FUTJP Morgan Fleming Continental European Inv TrFTSE 250708.50365.4
333CATCambridge Antibody Technology GroupFTSE Small Cap702.00360.4
334MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250528.00360.2
335CAPCapital RadioFTSE 250418.00357.4
336KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE Small Cap70.25356.4
337PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250191.75356.3
338BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250290.50356.2
339AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25060.50354.4
340ESHEast Surrey HoldingsFTSE 250418.00353.9
341VPCVenture ProductionFTSE Small Cap291.00353.6
342CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2501,616.00353.2
343SKPSkyePharmaFTSE 25055.50348.1
344SRHScottish Radio HoldingsFTSE 250960.00345.2
345MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap601.00344.1
346RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250838.00342.5
347UTGUNITE GroupFTSE Small Cap307.00342.0
348SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250144.00337.0
349VCTVictrexFTSE Small Cap417.50336.1
350SMGSMGFTSE 250106.50334.7
351STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap109.50333.6
352ALEAAlea Group Holdings (Bermuda) LtdFTSE 250190.00331.1
353XANXansaFTSE Small Cap96.25328.6
354NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25066.25328.0
355GWGGWR GroupFTSE 250250.00327.8
356LMClastminute.comFTSE 250104.00327.2
357BABBabcock International GroupFTSE Small Cap150.00326.2
358WHMWhatmanFTSE 250256.00324.8
359BTSMBSS GroupFTSE Small Cap1,097.50324.8
360BEZBeazley GroupFTSE Small Cap89.50322.8
361FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE 250480.00322.1
362MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250319.25319.5
363DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap202.00319.4
364KIEKier GroupFTSE Small Cap889.50316.4
365HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap664.00316.2
AENAsia EnergyFTSE AIM817.50313.3
366WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap267.00311.5
367LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap264.00310.2
368BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap219.75308.9
IPOIP2IPO GroupFTSE AIM715.00308.6
369AHTAshtead GroupFTSE Small Cap94.50307.7
370JMOJP Morgan Fleming Overseas Investment TrustFTSE 250439.50306.5
371CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE 250180.50302.9
372DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap276.00302.5
373TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap195.00301.9
374HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap344.50301.6
375DXSDX ServicesFTSE 250347.00301.2
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap152.00300.4
377ETREnterpriseFTSE Small Cap376.00300.4
378WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap585.00298.1
379ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap126.00297.6
380IFDInsight Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap114.00296.4
381MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap168.00295.3
382PEAPeacock GroupFTSE Small Cap249.00294.1
383MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap692.50291.9
384DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap810.00291.1
385VDYVardy (Reg)FTSE Small Cap509.50291.0
386FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap304.50290.6
387KGNKensington GroupFTSE Small Cap575.00290.4
388ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap268.00287.3
389FRSFirst TechnologyFTSE Small Cap379.50286.0
390WMYWembleyFTSE Small Cap818.00284.5
391THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap138.25283.2
392DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap353.50282.8
393EXRExpro International GroupFTSE Small Cap425.00281.8
394SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap658.50280.8
395MWLMMowlemFTSE Small Cap197.50279.6
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM160.00278.7
396FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap423.50276.1
397UTVUlster TelevisionFTSE Small Cap515.50275.7
398FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap84.50274.4
399CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap617.50270.5
400MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE Small Cap254.00269.0
401HOFHouse of FraserFTSE Small Cap114.25267.6
402ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap95.00267.4
403JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap457.50265.2
404JCHJP Morgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrFTSE Small Cap397.25264.9
405WGCWyevale Garden CentresFTSE Small Cap468.50261.9
406ABAAlbaFTSE 250510.00260.3
407GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap288.75259.1
408COXCox Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap81.25256.0
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM66.25252.8
409JAMJP Morgan Fleming American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap547.00251.6
410RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap116.75249.5
411SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap184.25248.2
412GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap787.50243.6
413BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap123.00242.7
414LCILondon Clubs InternationalFTSE Small Cap109.25242.7
415FCSF&C Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap284.50241.6
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM17.25240.4
416MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap400.50240.3
417HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap203.50239.7
418GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap70.00238.8
419FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap437.00238.6
420HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap236.00238.5
421RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap270.00237.2
422AOTAnglo & Overseas TrustFTSE Small Cap223.75234.0
423ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap53.75232.2
424JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap156.00228.8
425ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap239.00227.6
426MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap300.50227.3
427IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap257.75224.6
428BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap312.50224.1
429AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap63.25223.1
430HTLHuntleigh TechnologyFTSE Small Cap441.00222.3
431ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap73.50221.6
432MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap306.00219.1
433PONPsionFTSE Small Cap52.00216.5
434AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE Small Cap199.50216.1
435TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap501.50215.5
436BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE Small Cap215.00215.1
437DVODevroFTSE Small Cap133.50214.3
438GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap358.75213.4
439PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap177.00212.0
440CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap101.50209.8
441HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap1,175.00208.3
442EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap87.75208.2
443TOPSTops EstatesFTSE Small Cap452.50208.1
444CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap407.50207.2
445ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap315.75206.9
446THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap15.25205.7
447BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap494.50205.2
448HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap188.00203.8
449DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap962.00203.3
450TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap46.00201.5
TRXTorex RetailFTSE AIM109.50201.2
451RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap269.50200.8
452BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap350.00200.4
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,375.00198.8
453SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap648.00196.0
454KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap296.50193.8
455JFFJP Morgan Fleming European Fledgeling Inv TrFTSE Small Cap361.25193.5
456GYGGyrus GroupFTSE Small Cap232.50193.2
457AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap321.50190.5
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM185.00189.9
458LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap131.50187.2
NTPNeuTec PharmaFTSE AIM645.00187.2
459WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap172.50186.6
460TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap233.50186.4
461UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap161.50185.5
CPKCenter Parcs (UK) Group 72.50185.0
462PDPPD Ports105.50184.6
463RYBroyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap565.00184.6
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM8.50184.3
464BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap945.00183.9
465MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap111.00183.0
466TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap324.00182.1
467RAYRaymarine220.00181.6
468JMGJP Morgan Fleming Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE Small Cap201.00181.3
469AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap125.50181.2
470FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap242.25181.2
471FCPF&C Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap116.75179.4
472KINKilnFTSE Small Cap87.50178.5
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM280.00178.3
473TBUKTribune Trust (UK Index Fund)FTSE Small Cap526.50177.9
474AAPAlpha Airports GroupFTSE Small Cap102.00177.4
475UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap122.50177.1
476BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap402.50175.3
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM267.50175.2
477SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap66.00175.1
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM61.00175.0
478DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap475.00174.2
479MRTMerchant Retail GroupFTSE Small Cap158.50173.6
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM416.50172.4
HCEGHealthcare Enterprise GroupFTSE AIM115.00172.3
480PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap254.50172.2
481JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap167.25172.0
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM67.50170.2
482UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap116.50170.1
483SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap108.00169.8
484VANVancoFTSE Small Cap309.00168.8
485DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap755.00168.8
486RM.RMFTSE Small Cap187.50168.2
487PNXPhoenix IT Group286.50166.9
488COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap47.25166.9
489SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap100.75166.8
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM388.00166.1
490CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap115.00165.6
491HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap84.50163.3
492JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap156.75162.8
493CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap6,250.00162.2
494DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap106.00160.8
495JPFJP Morgan Fleming Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap100.75160.8
496IEGInternational Energy Group LtdFTSE Small Cap217.00160.3
497DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap705.00159.7
498CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap54.50159.2
499ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap200.50158.3
500BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap302.50158.2
ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE AIM255.00157.5
501AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap43.50157.3
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM210.00157.2
502DKHdomnick hunter groupFTSE Small Cap441.50157.1
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM429.00156.6
503WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap259.00156.6
504PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap23,012.50155.1
505FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap142.50154.8
506GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Small Cap311.00154.6
507RFDRichmond FoodsFTSE Small Cap667.50154.5
508LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap734.50154.2
FAOFirstAfrica OilFTSE AIM10.38154.1
509UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap472.50153.7
510AHHAshtenne HoldingsFTSE Small Cap430.50153.0
511CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap61.50152.9
512HFEHenderson Far East Income TrustFTSE Small Cap214.25152.8
513INMIncisive MediaFTSE Small Cap167.50152.8
514CAUCentaur Holdings102.50151.7
515FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap306.50150.9
516IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap79.75150.5
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM288.50148.7
517FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap391.50148.1
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM133.50148.1
518FCTF&C Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap89.00147.7
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM269.50147.3
519GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap286.00147.1
520SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap47.75146.8
521FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap8.00146.7
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM580.00145.6
522GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap64.50145.2
523MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap276.00145.0
524JMFJP Morgan Fleming Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap397.00144.2
525BHGBelhaven GroupFTSE Small Cap483.50144.0
526CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap884.50143.7
527MORMorseFTSE Small Cap108.50143.6
528RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap287.50143.5
529AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE Small Cap652.50142.9
530BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap533.00142.9
531FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00142.3
532MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap88.00141.6
533TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap227.50140.9
534SGPSanctuary GroupFTSE Small Cap41.25140.7
535CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap482.50139.9
536IINInion Oy191.00139.8
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM241.50139.5
537SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap100.00139.2
538E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap249.00139.2
539SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap251.50138.4
540SEOStanelcoFTSE Fledgling15.63137.7
541SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap422.50137.7
542AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap168.00137.1
543JIIJP Morgan Fleming Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap163.25137.0
544ITUiTouchFTSE Small Cap33.50136.8
545EMHEuropean Motor HoldingsFTSE Small Cap255.00135.9
546BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap92.00135.8
547HDYSHardys & HansonsFTSE Small Cap678.50135.7
548SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap179.50135.6
549LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap135.00134.7
550ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE Small Cap307.50134.5
551ROKROK Property SolutionsFTSE Small Cap509.50134.1
552SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap244.75132.8
553ITAIncepta GroupFTSE Small Cap66.00132.5
554VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap322.50132.3
555MTLBMetal BulletinFTSE Small Cap241.50132.1
556ZTXZetexFTSE Small Cap129.50129.6
557EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap213.75129.1
558OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap268.00128.9
559PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap53.50128.6
560NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap146.50128.4
561DTGDart GroupFTSE Small Cap373.50128.3
562ISOIsotronFTSE Small Cap601.50127.8
563BWGBristol Water GroupFTSE Small Cap638.50127.5
564CFNCaffe Nero GroupFTSE Small Cap191.50127.4
565CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap11.88126.7
566CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap312.50126.3
567WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap151.00125.9
568RSGReliance Security GroupFTSE Small Cap537.50125.3
569DYSDyson GroupFTSE Small Cap399.50124.5
SFUSouthern African ResourcesFTSE AIM30.75124.2
SUGSystems Union GroupFTSE AIM115.50124.0
570CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap293.50123.7
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM550.00122.3
571AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap96.00121.2
572EDUEdinburgh UK Smaller Companies Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap224.00121.2
573APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap127.50121.2
574JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap259.00121.1
575MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap265.00120.7
FGOFloors 2 GoFTSE AIM92.00120.5
576ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap43.50120.4
577MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap235.25120.4
578HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap477.50120.3
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM520.00120.1
579VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap77.00119.9
580KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap895.00119.7
581DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap225.00119.1
582BRJKBrown & JacksonFTSE Small Cap52.00118.8
583RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap139.50118.1
584SVBSVB HoldingsFTSE Small Cap32.00117.2
CNTConnaughtFTSE AIM608.50116.8
585LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap328.50116.1
PDHParkdean HolidaysFTSE AIM233.00116.0
586DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap183.50115.9
587ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap238.50115.8
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM190.50114.8
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM197.50114.5
588MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap124.00114.2
589LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap325.00113.8
590SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap560.00113.5
591ARGArmorGroup International217.50113.2
592FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap877.50112.9
593SNISygen InternationalFTSE Small Cap38.25112.9
GNSGenusFTSE AIM316.00112.7
594ESYEasynet GroupFTSE Small Cap94.00112.6
595AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap216.00112.5
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 112.2
596DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap158.50112.2
597WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap280.50112.0
598SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap89.50111.9
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM160.00111.9
599TTCTTP CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap49.50111.5
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM244.50110.7
600MDNMaiden GroupFTSE Small Cap230.00110.0
ESTEastern European Trust1,857.50109.9
PJFProspect Japan Fund Ltd166.00109.8
601MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap57.75109.2
602JFRJP Morgan Fleming Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap192.75108.3
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM355.00108.3
603THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap162.00108.0
604HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap253.50107.6
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM25.50106.8
605NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap30.25106.7
606RXORoxboro GroupFTSE Small Cap353.50106.4
607SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap40.25106.3
608MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap97.00105.9
609XARXaarFTSE Small Cap175.50105.4
610GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap282.50104.7
611NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap810.00104.7
612BSIBioscience Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap233.50104.4
613CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap120.50103.9
614AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap125.50103.8
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM196.00103.8
615IPIInvesco UK Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap103.25103.8
616REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap92.25103.7
617BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Small Cap267.50103.4
618BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap166.75103.3
619MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap86.00103.1
620XPPXP PowerFTSE Small Cap496.50102.8
CSYCODASciSysFTSE AIM402.50102.2
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM98.00102.1
621ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Small Cap240.00102.1
622WAGNWagonFTSE Small Cap191.50100.8
623TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap134.00100.5
624DEIDeutsche Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap252.25100.3
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM49.50100.0
625JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap124.00100.0
626ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap377.5099.7
627DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap195.0099.5
TLDTeesland81.5099.1
628EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Fledgling199.5098.8
629PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap214.5098.3
BSSBETonSPORTSFTSE AIM121.0098.2
630PTLPatientlineFTSE Small Cap106.5098.0
631HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap157.5097.7
CARTCarter & Carter Group292.5097.6
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM136.5097.4
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM452.5097.3
632BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap376.5096.9
633AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap191.0096.7
LPKLinton ParkFTSE AIM505.0096.1
FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment Trust197.5095.8
634FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap249.0095.8
IPTISIS Property Trust Ltd125.7595.1
635ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap79.0093.9
636EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap332.5093.7
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM43.5093.4
637GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap179.2593.3
638MASMarlborough StirlingFTSE Small Cap41.0093.0
639IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap165.5092.6
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM14.5092.4
CIUCapeFTSE AIM169.5092.1
DEADexion Equity Alternative Ltd108.2592.0
640EDGEdinburgh Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap219.5091.9
641SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE Fledgling321.5091.8
FUNFun TechnologiesFTSE AIM207.5091.7
642ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap12.2591.4
643CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap685.0091.2
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM180.0090.9
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM55.5090.3
644JPSJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap229.0090.2
645CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap247.5090.0
646NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Small Cap239.0089.9
647RTDRetail DecisionsFTSE Small Cap31.0089.8
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM276.5089.8
648GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap393.0089.6
649VP.VpFTSE Small Cap194.0089.6
650LFSLA FitnessFTSE Small Cap217.5089.3
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM75.5088.9
IONDIONA Technologies258.5088.6
651HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap238.5088.4
652ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Small Cap417.5088.3
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM110.0088.0
653OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap242.5088.0
NNGNewport Networks GroupFTSE AIM139.5088.0
654GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap612.0087.3
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM235.5087.1
655CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap199.5087.0
656AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap128.5086.8
657BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap181.0086.6
658LMBTLambert Howarth GroupFTSE Small Cap348.0085.6
659HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap332.7585.4
SPISpice HoldingsFTSE AIM202.5085.3
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM188.5085.3
660IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap611.5085.2
661VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap186.5085.0
DTLDexion Trading Ltd102.2584.9
662HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap41.7584.9
AISAlternative Investment Strategies Ltd208.0084.9
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM400.0084.4
663KLZKleenezeFTSE Fledgling180.0084.4
664PLMPlasmonFTSE Small Cap135.5083.6
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM341.5083.3
665EIDEidosFTSE Small Cap58.5083.1
666RSTRadstone TechnologyFTSE Small Cap274.0083.0
DA.DAT GroupFTSE AIM443.5082.7
DGMDeal Group MediaFTSE AIM22.2582.3
MLGMacLellan GroupFTSE AIM82.2582.0
TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust Ltd107.7581.9
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM89.0081.8
667BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling198.0081.8
668SJESmith (James) EstatesFTSE Fledgling489.0081.8
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM250.0081.5
669PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap66.0080.8
670ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap347.2580.8
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM132.0080.2
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM74.0079.8
RUTRutland Trust40.7579.8
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM14.0079.7
671ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Fledgling19.2579.5
672BRIBritannic Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling210.7579.5
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM306.5079.2
673HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Fledgling28.7579.2
ANKAnkerFTSE AIM190.5079.2
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM80.0079.1
674SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap266.0078.9
CORChorionFTSE AIM311.0078.9
URMUrbiumFTSE AIM757.5078.5
675MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling77.0078.2
676WDSWWyndeham Press GroupFTSE Fledgling154.5077.6
677JMIJP Morgan Fleming Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap311.5077.6
ITFInter Link FoodsFTSE AIM675.0077.6
678DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap476.0077.5
679OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap20.5076.5
680EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap155.7576.3
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM54.0076.2
YOOYooMediaFTSE AIM16.7576.0
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM193.5075.9
681SHLSHL GroupFTSE Small Cap136.5075.7
682SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling12.7575.5
683TWGWireless GroupFTSE Fledgling90.0075.2
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM193.5074.6
ATMMoneyboxFTSE AIM37.5074.6
XNCXN Checkout HoldingsFTSE AIM274.0074.5
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities106.5074.5
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM137.5074.5
684PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap32.7574.3
BFCBiofuels CorporationFTSE AIM245.0074.1
MXCMatrix Communications GroupFTSE AIM213.0074.1
685HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap132.0074.0
686ASMAntisomaFTSE Fledgling22.2574.0
687BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap380.5074.0
688SDLSDLFTSE Fledgling132.0073.8
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM131.5073.7
OYSOystertecFTSE AIM29.0073.6
689NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling103.0073.2
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM146.5072.9
690NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling270.0072.7
691HMEHomestyle GroupFTSE Small Cap108.2572.5
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM188.5072.1
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM194.5071.9
692MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling167.5071.7
693GOSGoshawK Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap40.7571.7
694SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling610.0071.6
695PSDPSD GroupFTSE Small Cap285.0071.6
696LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling87.5071.4
697HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap91.0071.3
JGIZJP Morgan Fleming Income & Growth Inv Tr87.2571.3
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM237.5071.3
698AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Fledgling180.5071.0
MIVM&G Income Investment Company Ltd25.2570.8
699PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Fledgling326.5070.7
700FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling245.5070.7
701FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling72.0070.7
702FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap75.5070.6
703SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap151.5070.3
704CHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap186.7570.2
705JPUJP Morgan Fleming US Discovery Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap678.0070.1
706GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling502.0069.7
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM238.5069.6
707TBETribune Trust (Global Managed Fund)FTSE Small Cap500.5069.4
708SMONSimon GroupFTSE Small Cap43.5069.1
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM136.0069.1
709HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap194.5069.0
OHMOffshore Hydrocarbon MappingFTSE AIM234.0068.4
710CRYCountry & MetropolitanFTSE Fledgling284.5068.3
711IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling64.2568.1
712BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap17.5068.0
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM55.5068.0
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM108.0068.0
713JPIJP Morgan Fleming Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling90.5067.6
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM191.5067.5
714TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Fledgling135.5067.4
715LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling227.7567.4
716TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Small Cap50.0067.4
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM124.7567.1
717DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Small Cap26.2566.7
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM218.5066.7
718MALMalcolm GroupFTSE Small Cap104.5066.5
719ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling217.0066.4
720PTGPlaneStation GroupFTSE Fledgling14.5066.1
721BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling141.5066.0
722MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling190.7566.0
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM134.5066.0
723HNTHuntsworthFTSE Fledgling21.5065.9
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber790.0065.2
INNInnovision Research & TechnologyFTSE AIM141.5065.0
724CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling31.5065.0
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM149.5064.8
725AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling231.0064.3
726SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling635.0064.0
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM190.0063.9
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM116.0063.9
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM141.0063.8
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd26.2563.8
727ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling152.0063.7
MBYMayborn GroupFTSE AIM289.5063.4
BLHBlueheath HoldingsFTSE AIM152.5063.2
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM170.0062.8
728HSIHenderson Strata InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap504.5062.8
PNTPlusNetFTSE AIM225.0062.8
729TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap53.5062.7
730SCUSecure Trust Banking GroupFTSE Fledgling440.0062.6
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM13.0062.6
731ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling178.0062.4
732OKROttakar'sFTSE Small Cap286.0062.3
733NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling69.5062.3
734MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling286.5062.1
735HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Fledgling231.0062.1
736FIGF&C Income Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling140.0062.0
737AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling227.5061.9
738APIAPI GroupFTSE Fledgling183.0061.9
CCGCRC GroupFTSE AIM251.0061.7
739MNCBMartin Currie Capital Return TrustFTSE Fledgling92.0061.7
740UTFUltraframeFTSE Small Cap63.0061.4
741PNIPlatinum Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling44.0061.3
742ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling42.2561.1
743OMTOld Mutual South Africa TrustFTSE Fledgling122.5061.0
744FIBFibernet GroupFTSE Fledgling99.0060.9
745PYMPhytopharmFTSE Small Cap139.5060.1
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM129.0059.5
746TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap82.5059.3
747BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling498.5059.2
AINArcon International Resources34.0059.1
748SPSSuperscape GroupFTSE Small Cap47.5059.0
749KCTKleinwort Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling207.5058.9
750PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling76.7558.7
751BDHBrandon HireFTSE Fledgling174.5058.7
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM375.0058.7
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM30.2558.6
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM204.0058.6
752LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Fledgling158.0058.5
TDM3DM WorldwideFTSE AIM88.5058.5
VTSVantisFTSE AIM145.0058.3
SMRSmart TelecomFTSE AIM30.2558.2
753FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap239.5058.2
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM117.5057.3
PKLPKL HoldingsFTSE AIM158.5057.2
TRLTRL ElectronicsFTSE AIM229.5057.2
754MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Fledgling28.7557.2
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM215.5057.1
755FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap206.0056.9
NBFNapier Brown FoodsFTSE AIM200.0056.5
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM72.5056.5
WPFWestbury Property Fund Ltd109.0056.4
756WMKWatermark GroupFTSE Fledgling143.0056.3
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM214.0056.0
SLGSarantel GroupFTSE AIM108.5056.0
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM130.0055.9
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM125.5055.7
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM559.0055.3
757SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling149.5055.1
MEAMedsea Estates GroupFTSE AIM78.0055.1
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM43.0054.6
758TCYTeleCityFTSE Fledgling20.0054.4
759ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE Fledgling500.0054.2
760PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling260.0054.1
761FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling206.5054.1
762CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE Fledgling364.0054.1
INXInvoxFTSE AIM254.0054.0
UKBukbettingFTSE AIM56.2553.8
763SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling244.0053.8
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM11.3853.8
764CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling85.5053.7
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM171.0053.5
765GGOGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling316.2553.1
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM33.2553.1
766CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling1,920.0052.9
767AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling565.0052.6
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM159.0052.5
768JDTJupiter Dividend & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling32.7552.4
769HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling221.5052.3
770HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling83.5052.3
771CPECharter Pan-European TrustFTSE Small Cap149.0052.2
MILMillfield GroupFTSE AIM44.0052.1
TLRLocal Radio CompanyFTSE AIM93.0051.9
772PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling103.5051.8
773NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling40.0051.5
774PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling302.5051.4
775IPEINVESCO Perpetual European Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling144.0051.4
776KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling65.2551.4
IMPImprint Search and SelectionFTSE AIM206.5051.3
777CNRCity North GroupFTSE Fledgling244.0051.2
778ISUISIS Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling236.5051.0
RERRetail StoresFTSE AIM225.0050.9
779BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling127.5050.7
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM77.5050.7
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM151.0050.7
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM113.0050.6
CAFCompass Finance GroupFTSE AIM75.5050.5
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM169.0050.3
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM181.0050.2
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM119.5050.1
780MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling265.0050.0
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM143.0050.0
UBCUBC Media GroupFTSE AIM29.2549.9
781MLBML LaboratoriesFTSE Fledgling21.7549.7
782IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling103.7549.6
783SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling194.0049.5
784TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE Fledgling417.5049.4
785BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling161.2549.3
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM615.0049.0
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM587.5049.0
786CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling605.0048.8
787PKGPark GroupFTSE Fledgling29.5048.4
788BTTBeattie (James)FTSE Small Cap117.5048.0
789RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling237.5047.8
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust50.5047.4
790FERFerraris GroupFTSE Small Cap94.0046.9
MLHMedical HouseFTSE AIM78.5046.8
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust26.2546.5
791NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling942.5046.5
792RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling229.5046.1
793CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling346.0045.9
CTFCity Lofts GroupFTSE AIM91.0045.6
SEAStream GroupFTSE AIM76.7545.6
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM124.0045.5
CTVCNG Travel GroupFTSE AIM79.0045.4
794NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling94.7545.3
795EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling67.2545.3
796RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling65.0045.1
797SCPAScapa GroupFTSE Fledgling31.0044.9
798LTCLatchwaysFTSE Fledgling412.5044.9
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM184.0044.8
799ISIISIS UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling65.7544.3
UDRUUnidare223.0044.2
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM41.5044.2
800DSVDiscovery TrustFTSE Fledgling189.5044.2
801VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling32.5044.1
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM59.0044.1
TSLTissue Science LaboratoriesFTSE AIM180.0043.7
802MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling38.0043.7
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM126.0043.6
803PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling118.5043.6
804MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling230.0043.5
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM150.0043.5
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM44.5043.3
805JMCJP Morgan Fleming Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling65.5043.3
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust120.5043.2
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM27.5043.0
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM372.5042.9
806PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling116.0042.5
807TEGTeather & Greenwood HoldingsFTSE Fledgling74.0042.5
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd143.0042.3
IFPIFG Group64.7542.2
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2101.0042.0
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM99.5042.0
808GTGGET GroupFTSE Fledgling250.0041.9
AAVArtemis AiM VCT93.5041.9
809GTXGenetix GroupFTSE Fledgling57.5041.8
810SIXH600 GroupFTSE Fledgling73.5041.8
811HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling121.5041.7
GOLGolden ProspectFTSE AIM38.7541.6
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM230.0041.4
812CPLChapelthorpeFTSE Fledgling20.2541.3
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM141.5041.2
813TCPTelevision CorporationFTSE Fledgling99.0041.2
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM124.0041.1
ASCASOSFTSE AIM57.5040.6
814ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling103.5040.6
CZTCozartFTSE AIM45.0040.5
815WLNWellington HoldingsFTSE Fledgling170.5040.5
816ARDAustin Reed GroupFTSE Fledgling126.0040.3
817CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling159.5040.3
HFIHedgeFirst Ltd72.5040.0
818VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling196.0039.9
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM142.0039.9
BIZBizspaceFTSE AIM48.5039.9
819GLOGlotelFTSE Fledgling103.0039.4
TPATripleArcFTSE AIM19.0039.4
AMRArmour GroupFTSE AIM73.5039.4
820JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling639.0039.4
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM301.5039.3
821GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling78.5039.3
822LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling552.5039.2
URBUrban DiningFTSE AIM67.5038.9
823PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling42.2538.9
824FLNFalcon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling114.2538.8
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM155.0038.8
825CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling34.5038.7
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM305.0038.5
826AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling115.0038.4
NDPNipson Digital Printing SystemsFTSE AIM86.5038.3
827UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap59.5038.2
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM16.2538.1
828MPHMarchpole HoldingsFTSE Fledgling28.5038.0
ICNINCAT InternationalFTSE AIM156.5038.0
RBIRedbus InterhouseFTSE AIM16.2538.0
YRKYork PharmaFTSE AIM216.5038.0
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM58.0037.9
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM133.5037.8
829MAEMallettFTSE Fledgling271.5037.5
SPESopheonFTSE AIM32.2537.4
CSHCaspian HoldingsFTSE AIM44.5037.3
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM76.5037.2
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM37.7537.2
830WOCWhittard of ChelseaFTSE Fledgling157.0037.1
831RESRugby EstatesFTSE Fledgling325.5037.1
MPMMinster PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM2.3837.1
832ASVAston VillaFTSE Fledgling324.0037.1
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM135.5037.0
833DETDeltron ElectronicsFTSE Fledgling88.5036.7
834NARNorthamberFTSE Fledgling117.5036.7
UKTUK Select Trust Ltd95.0036.7
835NRGNorthern Recruitment GroupFTSE Fledgling211.5036.7
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM13.0036.4
836BOIBiotrace InternationalFTSE Fledgling93.5036.3
837MYWMerrydownFTSE Fledgling167.5036.2
838DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling872.5036.1
HOThotgroupFTSE AIM14.5036.0
839CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling69.0035.8
840IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Fledgling71.5035.8
SUBSubSea ResourcesFTSE AIM33.2535.6
AICAiM VCT282.5035.6
841MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling37.5035.5
LTGLTG TechnologiesFTSE AIM14.6335.4
NTVNorthern 2 VCT80.0035.4
842MCJMartin Currie Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling76.0035.3
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT102.0035.2
ACFAccelerated Return Fund Ltd127.0035.2
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM92.5035.2
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM35.7535.1
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM228.0034.9
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM11.2534.8
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM126.0034.7
843BCSBroadcastleFTSE Fledgling104.2534.7
844MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling172.0034.5
BLSBlock Shield CorporationFTSE AIM132.0034.5
845CGRCompel GroupFTSE Fledgling103.5034.4
CENCeNeS PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM8.3734.3
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust64.0034.3
846LUPLupus CapitalFTSE Fledgling14.2534.2
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM169.0034.1
JBCJennings BrothersFTSE AIM319.0034.0
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM900.0033.7
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM122.5033.7
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM163.5033.6
HETHome Entertainment CorporationFTSE AIM185.0033.4
847MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling79.7533.3
ATNAttentiV Systems GroupFTSE AIM55.0033.3
CHIClose High Income Properties100.5033.3
TIOAricomFTSE AIM35.0033.3
848WNDRWindsorFTSE Fledgling55.5033.1
849SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling80.0033.0
850NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling305.0032.8
851EIVEdinburgh Income & Value TrustFTSE Fledgling138.2532.8
TAGTaghmen EnergyFTSE AIM65.5032.7
852ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling216.5032.7
853IXFIFX GroupFTSE Fledgling114.0032.6
854GMXGeneMedixFTSE Fledgling9.5032.4
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM81.0032.4
855ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling89.5032.4
FGMLFalkland Gold & Minerals LtdFTSE AIM41.2532.3
CSPCrown SportsFTSE AIM11.1332.3
MEFMean Fiddler Music GroupFTSE AIM52.0032.1
OEPOptimistic EntertainmentFTSE AIM6.0032.1
BMDBaronsmead VCT 398.0032.1
856JRVSJarvisFTSE Fledgling22.2532.0
IQEIQEFTSE AIM10.1332.0
857BEDBedeFTSE Fledgling51.7531.9
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM124.5031.9
ERNEPIC ReconstructionFTSE AIM106.0031.8
QUTQuester VCT 461.0031.6
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM146.5031.6
NVTNorthern Venture Trust80.0031.6
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM255.0031.4
PDRPremier Direct GroupFTSE AIM779.5031.4
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM32.5031.4
858SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling126.7531.4
IFXInflexionFTSE AIM17.2531.3
ECLEclipse VCT100.0031.3
PUGPublic Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM127.0031.1
BNSBaronsmead VCT 494.5031.0
FLXFelix GroupFTSE AIM29.0031.0
EFNExeter Financials Fund Ltd50.2530.9
859CMOComino GroupFTSE Fledgling222.5030.9
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM61.5030.8
LDCLondon Asia CapitalFTSE AIM23.7530.8
860HHOHighbury House CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling9.7530.8
PIXPixologyFTSE AIM154.0030.8
861PGIPlantation & General InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling59.0030.6
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM70.5030.5
AMUAir Music & Media GroupFTSE AIM8.2530.5
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM51.0030.5
STYLStyloFTSE AIM60.0030.4
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM15.7530.3
BDVBaronsmead VCT92.5030.3
BRYBradyFTSE AIM107.5030.0
862MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling596.5030.0
BGTBright ThingsFTSE AIM194.0029.7
TSTTriVest VCT72.5029.6
863HIVHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling570.0029.5
ATVAntonovFTSE AIM103.5029.4
864WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling104.5029.2
865EHIEdinburgh High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling92.0029.1
866ADRAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2006)FTSE Fledgling143.7528.9
ADCZADC Zeros 200595.7528.9
867IJDINVESCO Japan Discovery TrustFTSE Fledgling99.2528.8
CVSCorvus Capital IncFTSE AIM11.2528.7
868BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling275.0028.7
TGMTellings Golden Miller GroupFTSE AIM124.5028.6
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM27.5028.4
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM112.5028.4
BSOIBFS US Special Opportunities Trust56.5028.3
MEDMicroEmissive Displays GroupFTSE AIM164.5028.2
869TCIThompson Clive InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling485.5028.1
870EMSSEmessFTSE Fledgling9.8828.1
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 28.1
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ABA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ARG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BGY  enters the FTSE 250
CAU  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CHS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CNE  is demoted from the FTSE 100
DXS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ETL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
IIN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IPR  is promoted to the FTSE 100
JMO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MT.+MT.S  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PDP  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PNX  enters the FTSE Small Cap
RAY  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SEO  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
SVS  is promoted to the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 9 March 2005
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005