FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 10 September 2013
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,057.50 / 2,147.50132,515.7
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100705.90130,482.1
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100207.90101,734.0
4BP.BPFTSE 100443.7585,045.8
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,598.5078,386.9
6BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,320.0064,091.7
7LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10078.0054,867.7
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano480.7553,325.3
8SABSABMillerFTSE 1003,174.0050,690.7
9DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,980.0049,686.7
10RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,217.5045,412.0
11GLENGlencore XstrataFTSE 100328.7543,315.9
12BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,205.0040,996.7
13BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,939.0040,953.1
14BARCBarclaysFTSE 100305.7539,321.5
15AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1003,133.5039,107.2
16STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,511.0036,461.0
17RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1004,445.0031,948.2
18ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,482.0031,855.5
19PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,171.0029,945.7
20TSCOTescoFTSE 100372.0529,926.5
21BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100348.9027,502.7
22NG.National GridFTSE 100737.0027,008.8
23AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,632.0022,735.9
24IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,268.0022,246.7
25RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100356.0021,615.2
26RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 1001,131.0021,175.9
27CNACentricaFTSE 100395.5020,559.8
28WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,277.0016,155.4
29CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100851.5015,579.7
30SSESSEFTSE 1001,557.0014,922.3
31ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,842.0014,582.6
32BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100447.7014,545.5
33BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100852.0013,781.9
34SHPShireFTSE 1002,466.0013,744.8
35ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100941.0012,993.0
36AV.AvivaFTSE 100411.1012,111.5
37LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100199.6011,802.1
38EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,163.0011,747.4
39CRHCRHFTSE 1001,483.0010,773.4
40PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,299.0010,618.8
41KGFKingfisherFTSE 100420.009,963.4
42RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100820.009,787.5
43TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,057.009,595.6
44OMLOld MutualFTSE 100191.009,346.2
45WOSWolseleyFTSE 1003,378.009,255.8
46ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100896.508,838.2
47FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,225.008,785.2
DPWDP World Ltd 1,045.008,673.5
48NXTNextFTSE 1005,160.008,319.7
49MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100510.508,233.5
50SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100347.108,184.7
51SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100396.307,484.5
52BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,667.007,369.9
53LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100907.507,092.7
54ITVITVFTSE 100181.007,080.9
55SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100771.506,983.2
56CCHCoca-Cola HBC AG1,892.006,938.9
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD1,169.006,906.9
57MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100294.506,853.9
58SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,485.00 / 1,988.006,739.2
59CPICapita GroupFTSE 1001,006.006,591.0
60JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,985.006,116.8
61IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100319.805,933.5
62GKNGKNFTSE 100352.305,751.6
63BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100573.005,721.8
64WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1003,138.005,624.8
65ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,385.005,443.7
66EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,358.005,380.3
67SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,363.005,361.4
68CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,450.005,280.0
69IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,910.005,125.5
70WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1002,344.004,981.4
71HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,040.004,932.9
72IMIIMIFTSE 1001,513.004,865.0
73PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,406.004,863.2
74UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100680.004,636.8
75RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100325.204,611.7
76ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100384.104,603.1
77BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,356.004,503.3
78LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1001,652.004,478.7
79RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100122.004,389.0
80AGKAggrekoFTSE 1001,630.004,377.7
81MGGTMeggittFTSE 100554.504,353.3
82RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,689.004,319.3
83SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250715.504,282.0
84BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 1001,180.004,251.2
ASCASOSFTSE AIM5,084.004,198.4
85SGESage GroupFTSE 100346.604,127.6
86SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,712.004,080.7
87REXRexamFTSE 100513.504,059.5
88MNDIMondiFTSE 2501,095.004,021.3
89TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,635.004,004.7
90TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100354.403,962.2
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100310.503,932.9
92GFSG4SFTSE 100259.303,657.9
93WMHWilliam HillFTSE 100422.503,645.6
94TATETate & LyleFTSE 100781.503,644.0
95III3i GroupFTSE 250373.103,624.3
96CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1002,664.003,604.5
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd4,430.003,603.9
97PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,178.003,568.3
98HMSOHammersonFTSE 100493.603,518.5
99ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,280.003,501.1
100TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 250107.303,466.4
101AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250670.003,372.4
102DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 250219.003,285.0
103ISATInmarsatFTSE 250731.503,276.1
104ISYSInvensysFTSE 250497.003,255.8
105BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250332.303,252.3
106COBCobhamFTSE 250299.603,231.4
107INFInformaFTSE 250531.503,194.9
108STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250627.003,177.8
109VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,188.003,163.7
110AMECAMECFTSE 1001,054.003,131.0
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 100815.003,041.4
DGODragon Oil619.003,029.8
112INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 250313.002,993.2
113INCHInchcapeFTSE 250628.502,925.4
114POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250756.002,902.9
115BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2502,198.002,885.5
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust803.002,872.7
116DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250714.002,867.4
117ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100221.002,845.9
118SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100564.502,813.8
119IAPICAPFTSE 250422.202,728.2
120SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,322.002,726.5
121ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250382.202,703.6
122INVPInvestecFTSE 250437.202,645.9
123PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250722.002,632.8
124SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250282.502,619.2
125RMVRightmoveFTSE 2502,398.002,476.2
126RORRotorkFTSE 2502,839.002,464.6
127PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,770.002,450.6
128ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250435.002,442.9
129CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250321.202,417.7
130SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2503,090.002,413.0
131DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,333.002,380.0
132TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250254.002,321.8
133SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250911.002,301.8
134BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250130.902,260.7
135OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250365.002,243.5
136HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250633.502,236.8
137TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250155.902,231.9
138SGROSegroFTSE 250300.002,226.2
139DCCDCCFTSE 2502,599.002,175.2
140HLMAHalmaFTSE 250575.502,174.2
141IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250589.002,148.7
142FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250370.002,128.6
143HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250187.102,084.7
144HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,041.002,061.6
145LMILonminFTSE 250352.802,005.9
GENLGenel Energy 936.502,001.6
146PTECPlaytechFTSE 250689.002,000.9
147OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250336.401,978.3
148RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,270.001,973.4
149EVREvrazFTSE 250133.801,970.3
150RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250108.501,969.1
151JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250899.001,967.3
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM219.251,946.3
152PMOPremier OilFTSE 250366.101,937.1
153HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250296.001,900.4
154AMLAmlinFTSE 250382.001,899.0
155MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250459.501,887.6
156DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250925.001,876.0
157SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250325.001,872.3
158ESNTEssentraFTSE 250795.001,867.3
159GNKGreene KingFTSE 250855.001,862.4
160PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250432.501,854.2
161ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250462.001,853.8
162BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250268.801,850.5
163TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250556.001,823.0
164GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250528.501,817.6
165MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250555.001,801.2
166LADLadbrokesFTSE 250198.201,801.1
167UBMUBMFTSE 250727.501,785.8
168ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 250136.701,781.8
169RGURegusFTSE 250185.001,742.7
170CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250477.101,726.3
171AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,508.001,707.4
172BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,404.001,707.3
173DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25047.081,705.5
174TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250842.501,698.0
175PA.Partnership Assurance Group424.001,696.0
176CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250278.201,678.3
177JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250364.401,667.9
178PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250740.501,663.1
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM907.501,660.5
179CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,122.001,655.3
180KAZKazakhmysFTSE 250310.901,628.2
181BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250939.001,618.0
182EMGMan GroupFTSE 25088.701,615.9
183AFRAfrenFTSE 250146.701,597.0
184IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250640.001,596.3
185HASHaysFTSE 250113.701,590.5
186BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250559.001,584.4
187BBABBA AviationFTSE 250321.401,541.9
188BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,149.001,516.4
189MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250496.001,509.6
190ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,197.001,488.6
191SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250585.501,473.6
192FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250121.301,461.4
193HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250130.601,458.0
194VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,703.001,441.3
195BVICBritvicFTSE 250588.001,427.2
196LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250772.001,403.3
197NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250274.001,402.1
198MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,138.001,400.9
199MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,420.001,398.1
200PERPerform GroupFTSE 250527.501,386.1
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,362.5
201VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250486.301,354.1
202SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250405.701,346.2
203CLLNCarillionFTSE 250311.301,339.4
204RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,830.001,332.0
205HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250162.601,322.7
206DEBDebenhamsFTSE 250104.601,313.7
207ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,888.001,311.0
208QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250194.701,285.9
209BOYBodycoteFTSE 250670.501,283.5
210ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,234.001,235.4
211AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250324.001,234.2
212HTGHuntingFTSE 250838.001,232.3
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM1,073.001,216.2
213ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250277.101,214.0
214CWDCountrywideFTSE 250548.501,203.7
215WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250632.001,199.4
216BTGBTGFTSE 250365.301,199.2
217EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250611.001,192.2
2183IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250133.601,177.5
219ELMElementisFTSE 250259.401,176.6
220SNRSeniorFTSE 250278.501,152.6
221RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250575.001,151.7
222MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250769.001,147.5
223SHISIGFTSE 250192.001,134.4
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM151.501,121.7
CPWCarphone Warehouse 234.001,106.2
224FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250187.001,100.7
225MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250294.601,089.1
226BEZBeazleyFTSE 250208.301,085.2
227BETBetfair GroupFTSE 2501,050.001,083.3
228SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250853.501,082.3
229ALNTAlentFTSE 250379.801,057.5
230ENQEnQuestFTSE 250130.601,048.3
231COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250116.801,043.4
232CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25041.221,042.1
233DLARDe La RueFTSE 2501,045.001,041.2
234BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250773.001,035.0
235CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,805.001,018.7
236DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250617.001,010.1
237SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,234.00992.8
238PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250325.80986.8
239SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250399.60972.3
240ESUResure GroupFTSE 250230.00958.7
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM480.75958.5
241TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,354.00955.5
242ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250993.00948.9
243INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250127.40947.7
244HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250280.10947.0
245MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250382.20945.6
246MARSMarston'sFTSE 250165.10942.8
247ANHAl Noor Hospitals Group803.00938.4
248BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250115.60933.2
249JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250735.00926.3
250UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25076.10911.2
251CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250366.60910.7
252MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250168.50905.3
253BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250508.50901.5
254KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,640.00896.7
255MGAMMorgan Advance MaterialFTSE 250308.10877.8
256FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250117.20877.5
257GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,070.00875.9
258HSVHomeserveFTSE 250264.80873.9
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM55.75872.9
259PICPaceFTSE 250280.50872.8
260RDWRedrowFTSE 250235.90872.4
261SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250132.80863.8
262CSRCSRFTSE 250520.00862.8
263TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250395.90861.5
264TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,017.00858.9
265NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 250105.00856.3
266PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250228.40855.0
267SVSSavillsFTSE 250641.50850.6
268DTYDignityFTSE 2501,488.00848.8
269SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250249.20847.0
APRAPR Energy 1,056.00826.2
270KLRKeller GroupFTSE 2501,130.00826.0
271ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2502,310.00816.4
272FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,190.00813.7
273GNSGenusFTSE 2501,338.00811.1
274BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250172.20810.3
275CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250321.30807.8
276HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250405.00806.2
277UDGUnited DrugFTSE 250333.90800.7
278IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250302.00800.7
279OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,404.00798.5
280RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250469.80779.9
281BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250493.50778.8
282ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250153.80778.2
283PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250353.50775.0
284DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250680.00759.6
285FENRFennerFTSE 250389.50755.0
286CCCComputacenterFTSE 250538.00745.3
287PAYPayPointFTSE 2501,092.00741.2
288RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,607.00739.7
289TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,221.00739.3
290DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250650.50736.6
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM375.00736.2
291KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25028.96732.8
292GRIGraingerFTSE 250174.90725.6
293GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250537.50725.4
294IRVInterserveFTSE 250569.00721.8
295ITEITE GroupFTSE 250288.50718.0
QPPQuindell PortfolioFTSE AIM17.25716.8
296JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250575.00691.6
297BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250269.50682.6
298ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250166.40682.4
299DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250496.50678.1
300TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250210.00667.5
301BGEOBank of Georgia HoldingsFTSE 2501,851.00664.7
302SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250589.00654.0
303GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,516.00651.9
304SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 2501,116.00651.7
305KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250553.00650.5
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM195.50648.0
306DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2503,965.00646.1
307UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250363.60641.9
308BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250547.00638.7
309BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250575.50638.3
310FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 25097.10636.2
311HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 25099.05632.8
312PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250124.20632.4
313FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,470.00631.5
314WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250435.00630.4
315DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250722.50629.1
316LRDLairdFTSE 250234.70627.6
317LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250114.70622.6
318RNKRank GroupFTSE 250158.90620.8
319JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250113.60619.9
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd415.00619.9
320BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,191.00614.5
321SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250303.30607.7
322ETOEntertainment One Group221.50605.9
323CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250313.20605.4
324BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250425.80601.3
325LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250500.00590.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326GNCGreencore GroupFTSE Small Cap147.00589.9
327CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap393.00588.0
328NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250315.70586.3
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM283.50586.0
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM230.00585.4
329HTYHellermannTyton GroupFTSE Small Cap269.50580.5
330XARXaarFTSE 250775.50579.6
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM157.00577.2
331PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250450.00577.0
332JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 2501,132.00571.6
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM952.00569.7
333CWKCranswickFTSE 2501,174.00568.9
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM345.00567.9
334FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,128.00565.9
335BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap482.00564.9
336RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250257.00564.8
337DVODevroFTSE 250329.50545.8
338PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25033,510.00543.9
339NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap405.00539.6
340FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25096.20534.1
341MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250791.00523.8
342MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250507.00523.3
343888888 HoldingsFTSE 250149.50522.8
344SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap79.00521.5
345WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2501,139.00517.1
346EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250262.00514.5
347CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap1,187.00514.0
348CEYCentaminFTSE 25046.00506.6
349PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap34.75499.6
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM326.00498.8
350IPOIP GroupFTSE 250135.00493.8
351LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap474.00493.7
352HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE Small Cap190.50489.6
353HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250616.00485.5
354CRCLCaracal Energy Inc414.00478.8
355MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE 250790.00476.7
356JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE Small Cap975.50474.7
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM44.50470.2
357KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 25090.70468.6
358FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap860.00467.2
359LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap121.00464.3
360CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250686.50463.9
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,228.00454.0
361QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap85.75446.7
362GRGGreggsFTSE 250438.70443.8
363DIADialightFTSE 2501,375.00442.1
GPGGuinness Peat Group29.00438.9
364RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap73.50433.2
365STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap124.00430.6
366STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap348.00426.1
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM707.50422.5
367SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250247.40419.8
RDIRedefine International 43.50418.8
GDGGreen Dragon Gas LtdFTSE AIM304.00415.1
368HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,157.00411.5
369DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap77.00407.8
370DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap270.50407.7
371FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap492.00405.0
372SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap185.50404.7
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM85.00402.4
373BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap138.00401.7
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM126.50401.5
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 390.00399.7
374PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap166.50399.3
375UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE 250182.00392.3
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap2,065.00392.0
KSKKSK Power Ventur 245.00390.5
377TYMNTyman228.25386.9
378SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap97.00385.5
379BUMIBumiFTSE 250213.40385.2
380HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap515.00384.7
381JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap237.00382.3
382AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap207.00376.2
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM178.25374.6
383VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap112.00374.5
384PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap102.50372.7
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM632.50370.3
385MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap417.25369.9
386AIEAniteFTSE 250123.50369.8
387BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap772.00369.6
388MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap402.00369.3
389LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap141.00367.1
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM135.00360.4
390LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,354.00357.7
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM125.50356.7
391JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap991.50355.3
392GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap485.00353.6
393FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap808.50353.4
394NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap192.00353.1
395PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap1,060.00353.1
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM235.50351.5
396JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap426.75350.7
397HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap447.00345.1
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM237.25344.8
398JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250327.00344.3
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,200.00344.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM413.00342.6
399PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap1,025.00341.5
400AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap934.00341.0
401MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap172.75340.2
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM270.00339.5
402UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap620.00339.3
403BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap115.50337.7
404HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap402.00335.8
405SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap253.00335.7
406NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap520.00335.0
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings945.00334.2
407HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap323.75333.0
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM785.00332.2
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM507.00331.2
408HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap280.00330.8
409PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap338.00330.7
410IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap137.00330.1
411TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap128.00329.8
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM112.00326.8
412SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250126.70325.6
413SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap62.75324.9
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM308.13323.7
414KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap361.00323.4
415CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap267.00323.3
416SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap195.50319.7
417CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap276.50317.6
418AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap309.00316.4
419NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap152.00315.5
420TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group Ltd104.75314.3
421HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap440.00312.7
422JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap568.00310.8
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM375.88310.3
423XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap128.25308.2
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM140.00308.0
424LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap186.50307.9
425FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap948.00305.4
426MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap702.00303.5
427E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap138.00298.3
428TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap189.50297.6
429SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap182.50293.7
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM125.13291.1
430GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap111.50290.4
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM141.50289.4
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM344.75289.2
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM23.50288.9
431EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap685.00288.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM553.00287.8
432JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap125.25287.5
433VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap655.50286.4
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM55.25284.1
434SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap350.00280.7
435TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap28.75280.0
436RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap536.00278.6
437ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap433.00277.7
438JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap520.50277.4
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM505.00277.4
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM130.50277.2
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM276.50275.5
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM29.00274.8
439UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap105.25273.9
440BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap429.50272.1
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM821.00271.4
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM234.50270.9
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM46.50270.6
441CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap414.75270.3
442BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap231.00268.6
443NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap852.50268.4
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 141.50267.3
444SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap142.00267.2
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM152.00266.8
445MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap442.00266.3
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM81.75265.9
446ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap125.50263.3
447XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,350.00259.7
448JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap203.50 / 104.50259.2
449CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap314.00257.8
450HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap79.50257.1
451AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap650.00256.6
452NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE Small Cap96.00254.3
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM227.00253.6
453BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap193.00253.0
454CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap859.00250.9
455SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap804.00250.6
456AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE Small Cap51.25248.9
457GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap3,444.00248.0
458BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap119.25246.5
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM13.50246.5
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM114.00246.3
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM1,143.00244.9
CAMCamellia8,800.00244.6
459GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap769.50244.2
460DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap197.00240.8
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM37.25239.3
MTVWMountview Estates6,112.50238.3
461TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap472.00235.9
462SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap103.00235.4
463EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap145.50235.0
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM540.00234.9
464ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap184.75230.1
465GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap166.00229.5
466MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap125.00227.8
467FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap257.50227.1
468APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap205.00224.7
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM270.00223.6
469JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap209.25223.5
470KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,661.00223.3
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM345.00223.0
471JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap923.00220.7
472RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap287.00220.0
473BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap354.50219.6
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM66.50219.4
474BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap507.00219.1
475FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap253.75218.1
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,772.50217.3
476SIGBSherborne Investors Guernsey B Ltd104.50216.3
477LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap74.00215.3
478TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap223.50213.6
479NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,484.00213.1
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM108.00210.7
CAYCharles Stanley Group464.00209.9
480SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap152.75209.5
481THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap285.75209.0
482MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap78.75205.4
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd980.00204.4
483SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap306.00204.0
484TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.75203.1
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM195.00201.9
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust102.50201.8
485DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE Small Cap148.75200.6
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM290.00197.6
486SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap164.75197.4
487HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap509.00197.3
488ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap27.00196.5
489WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap168.00196.0
IQEIQEFTSE AIM30.25195.5
490BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap468.00193.9
JPEJPMorgan Elect516.50193.6
CGSCastings439.50191.8
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM315.00191.4
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM64.00190.3
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM53.75188.9
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM91.00187.9
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM149.00187.8
491UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap195.00187.0
GBOGloboFTSE AIM55.00186.9
492VP.VpFTSE Small Cap465.00186.7
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM129.50185.7
AGRAssura Group Ltd34.75184.0
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM62.25183.5
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,369.00182.8
493TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap194.75182.5
494TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE Small Cap9.57182.4
495HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap763.00 / 757.50182.2
496PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap155.00181.1
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM306.00179.1
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM118.75178.9
497EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.00178.9
FTOFortune Oil 8.99178.7
498COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap272.50178.6
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 187.50177.7
499PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap51.25177.0
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM139.00176.9
500SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap257.25176.7
501SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap59.25176.3
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM52.25176.0
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM247.50173.6
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM125.00173.0
DMGODaily Mail and General Trust 862.50171.5
502SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap85.75170.5
503MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap163.00170.0
RVGRetroscreen Virology GroupFTSE AIM312.50167.9
504HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap171.00166.6
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM143.00166.3
505WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap194.50165.2
506HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap120.00164.8
AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust 150.25164.5
507FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap94.75164.5
508GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap310.00163.9
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM335.00163.3
SFISagicor Financial Corporation53.50162.6
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM217.50162.0
509SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap45.50161.9
510FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap75.75161.4
511IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap303.00161.2
512JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap670.50160.9
513MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap478.00160.0
514STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap146.00159.7
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM18.00159.5
515TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap83.00159.4
516POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap84.50158.7
517SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap1,350.00158.7
518PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials Trust103.50158.4
519IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap270.00158.1
520AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap514.00157.9
521BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap592.00157.5
522HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap62.00156.7
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM234.50156.5
523SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap125.00156.3
524FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap216.00156.1
525IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap281.00155.8
526HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap762.00155.4
527WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap235.00155.3
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM507.50155.0
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM148.00155.0
528DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap74.25155.0
529FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap678.00154.8
530CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities Ltd102.50154.6
531SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap427.25154.4
532JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund Ltd103.88153.7
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM113.50153.5
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM11.00151.3
IITIndependent Investment Trust255.50150.4
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd62.63150.1
533BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap738.00149.7
534SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap393.00149.6
535IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap163.00146.7
536FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap547.00146.3
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM577.50146.2
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV907.50146.1
LTCLatchways1,307.50146.0
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM332.50146.0
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM126.50145.3
537LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap77.50145.2
538PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap145.00145.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM971.50144.6
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM765.00143.4
UTLUtilico Investments Ltd143.50143.0
539TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap61.50142.9
PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE AIM289.00142.8
540HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap357.00141.8
541FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap209.00141.3
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM327.00140.6
542HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap829.00140.3
543CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap40.00140.0
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM85.00139.1
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM95.00139.1
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 333.50138.5
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM118.00138.0
FROFrontline Ltd175.00138.0
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM24.50137.7
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM238.50136.4
544ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap183.00136.1
545BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd102.75133.9
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM459.00133.1
546MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap26.75132.6
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM24.50132.3
547CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap1,490.00132.3
548ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap279.00131.3
AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM107.63130.6
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM1,645.00130.5
549JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap716.00130.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM37.25130.0
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM49.75129.9
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 34.00129.6
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM12.50129.5
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM424.00127.5
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust50.75127.1
550WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap104.00126.6
551RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap488.00126.5
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM71.00126.0
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM28.88125.6
552DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap131.25125.3
VERVernalisFTSE AIM29.50124.5
CTEKChina Chaintek United Co LtdFTSE AIM227.50124.4
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM113.00124.1
553MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap292.00123.5
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM65.75123.3
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM222.00122.9
554CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap168.50122.6
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 42.50121.8
LOQLo-QFTSE AIM617.50121.6
555PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap162.75121.6
556NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap205.00121.1
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM121.00121.0
557PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap160.00120.6
RE.R.E.A. Holdings360.00120.3
558JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap157.00120.2
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM33.25119.7
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM372.00119.1
559JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap69.00118.5
560HVTRHenderson Value TrustFTSE Small Cap247.00117.9
561VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap258.00117.5
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM137.50116.7
IFPIFG Group112.00116.4
562ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap99.00115.9
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM412.50115.1
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM129.00114.6
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM20.25114.1
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM517.50113.8
SIAGSherborne Investors Guernsey A LtdFTSE AIM117.00113.8
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 113.7
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM13.25113.4
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM227.50113.1
563OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap156.00112.1
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM14.50112.0
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM106.50111.8
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM264.00111.6
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM29.25111.5
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM237.00111.4
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM314.00110.4
564NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap19.00110.3
565CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap57.50109.9
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM44.25109.7
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM150.50108.4
566RPORusPetroFTSE Small Cap32.50108.3
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust55.00108.3
567BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap144.75107.4
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd102.25107.1
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM112.75106.9
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM395.00106.7
568PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap250.00106.6
MCGNMicrogen130.50106.5
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM159.50106.4
569TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap200.00106.3
570EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap214.00106.3
571BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap112.00106.1
572BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap112.50106.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM201.50104.8
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM99.50103.6
573CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,540.00103.4
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM143.50101.8
574CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap152.25101.8
575BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap88.25101.4
576BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap41.00101.2
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM12.38101.1
577DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap210.50100.7
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM56.25100.6
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM427.50100.6
578BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap465.00100.6
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM137.75100.6
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM215.00100.5
579BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap274.0099.3
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company345.5099.2
BLURblur GroupFTSE AIM331.0098.1
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM43.5097.1
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM125.0097.1
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM18.8897.0
580AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap510.0096.8
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM10.2596.8
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM129.0096.5
581AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap517.5096.2
582STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling244.5095.5
583BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap292.0095.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM5.0594.9
584DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap410.0094.8
585JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap14.7594.8
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM9.0094.4
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM561.0094.2
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM48.0093.7
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM20.5093.5
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,735.0093.0
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM29.0092.8
586BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap115.5092.8
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM36.8892.7
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM47.0092.2
587LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling235.5091.8
588SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap64.5091.8
589PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap13.7591.5
CAMKCamkids GroupFTSE AIM120.5090.9
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM34.2590.3
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM53.1390.0
590MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap171.0089.8
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM312.5089.8
AFFAfferro Mining IncFTSE AIM85.5089.8
BHCGBH Credit Catalysts Ltd1,213.0089.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM168.5088.5
591CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap405.0088.2
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM494.5087.5
592AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap126.0087.3
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM40.1386.9
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust93.5086.5
593ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap415.0086.4
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM39.0086.4
594BBTUBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap88.7585.5
AFRKAfarak Group35.0085.4
CMLCML Microsystems535.0084.9
595CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap210.0084.8
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM155.0084.4
596MIOTMiton Income Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap524.0084.2
ISGISGFTSE AIM216.5084.1
HHRHelphire GroupFTSE AIM5.3683.7
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM141.0083.2
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM21.5082.8
REGRare Earths Global LtdFTSE AIM122.5082.8
BGOBangoFTSE AIM180.5082.2
WAFMWest African Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM28.5082.1
597FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap72.0082.0
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM37.2581.6
598RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap36.7581.2
599JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap206.5080.9
600MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap486.0080.8
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM197.0080.7
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM134.5080.6
601EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Fledgling295.0080.4
NANDNandan CleantecFTSE AIM29.0080.3
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM40.0080.0
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM144.0080.0
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM3.6779.8
RECRecord36.0079.7
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM72.5079.3
602RM.RMFTSE Fledgling84.7579.3
603SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling122.5079.2
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 56.5079.0
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM23.0078.8
ZTFZotefoams197.5078.7
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM154.0078.5
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd101.2578.1
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM35.5078.1
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM75.2577.9
604HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap106.0077.4
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM47.0077.1
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM34.5077.1
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM84.0076.9
605TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling70.7576.5
606JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling1,474.0076.1
BRDGBridge Energy ASAFTSE AIM120.0076.1
PLAZPlaza Centers NV25.5075.8
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM27.7575.7
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM15.5075.0
607ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling262.8874.9
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 18.5074.8
SOLGSolGoldFTSE AIM13.5074.7
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM384.0074.7
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM166.5074.5
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd66.3873.9
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM6.3873.9
608GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling127.0073.8
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM43.0073.8
609VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap118.0073.7
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM690.0073.6
610MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap159.0072.9
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM120.5072.8
611DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/FundFTSE Fledgling96.8872.7
612HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap86.2572.6
MYXRMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM550.0072.4
613MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling73.0072.3
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM84.5072.0
SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE AIM24.2571.3
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM314.0071.2
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM6.0071.2
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM24.5071.0
BVTBaronsmead VCT 294.0070.9
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3105.5070.5
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM86.5070.1
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM176.5069.8
RURRurelecFTSE AIM12.3869.4
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM61.1369.3
614MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling258.5069.2
615LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling34,500.0069.0
616SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap230.0069.0
24724/7 Gaming Group HoldingsFTSE AIM47.0069.0
617IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap107.0068.8
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM344.0068.2
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM14.7568.1
618MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap303.0068.0
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM24.3868.0
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM51.6367.7
BDVBaronsmead VCT72.7567.7
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,580.0066.1
619TETTreattFTSE Fledgling630.0066.0
620FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Fledgling88.0065.9
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM26.3865.7
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM53.0065.2
WYGWYGFTSE AIM100.5065.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM66.5064.6
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM11.5064.5
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM9.8864.5
621BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling154.0064.1
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM2.1364.1
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM409.0064.0
622CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling104.2563.9
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.5563.5
DGSDigital Globe Services LtdFTSE AIM213.5063.3
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd335.0063.3
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd139.6563.2
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.5063.2
623CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap43.7562.4
624HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling84.0061.7
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM25.5061.6
BNSBaronsmead VCT 494.7561.6
625THTThorntonsFTSE Fledgling90.0061.5
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM153.5061.4
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM52.0061.2
626FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling62.7560.9
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM22.5060.7
INCAIncadeaFTSE AIM119.5060.7
627CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap226.0060.6
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM94.0060.5
628IRISDCG IRIS LtdFTSE Fledgling100.2560.5
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM46.5059.9
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT105.0059.8
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM92.5059.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM77.0059.7
629ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling89.2559.4
630JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling87.5059.1
631RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Fledgling147.5059.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust77.7558.7
632DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,417.5058.7
633BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap14.5058.4
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.2958.2
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM91.0057.8
CCPCelticFTSE AIM63.0057.4
634HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling718.5057.2
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 381.1357.2
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM119.0056.4
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM70.0056.3
635VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling49.2556.1
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM4.5556.0
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM101.0055.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT74.7555.6
LOGPLansdowne Oil & GasFTSE AIM39.5055.5
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust141.7555.3
636PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling327.5055.2
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM1.2755.2
637JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Small Cap25.5055.2
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust89.1355.0
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM81.5055.0
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM66.5054.7
638BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap49.3854.7
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM99.0054.5
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM8.3854.5
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM18.7554.5
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM3.1054.2
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM147.0054.2
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM204.0054.0
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM86.5054.0
639HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling114.8853.9
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM127.0053.3
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM140.5053.2
640JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling1,332.5053.2
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM69.2553.1
641THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Fledgling105.5053.0
IGVIncome and Growth VCT99.5052.8
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM141.0052.8
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM138.5052.5
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM87.5052.3
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM24.5051.9
642BHCUBH Credit Catalysts LtdFTSE Small Cap1,187.5051.9
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM14.0051.8
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM10.7551.5
643ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling351.5051.3
644IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap9.2551.2
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM31.5051.1
645AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap135.0051.1
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM29.1351.1
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM9.6051.0
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM41.2551.0
646MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling127.0050.7
JPRLJupiter Energy LtdFTSE AIM33.0050.6
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM5.4550.6
SUMMSummit CorporationFTSE AIM11.2550.3
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM270.0050.3
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
BRYBradyFTSE AIM61.5049.8
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM12.5049.8
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM226.0049.8
647TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling35.5049.7
FASTFastnet Oil & GasFTSE AIM18.1349.7
TASTTastyFTSE AIM103.5049.6
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM227.5049.6
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM193.5049.4
648MECMecom GroupFTSE Fledgling40.7549.4
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM83.7549.4
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM69.5049.0
NETNetcallFTSE AIM40.6348.9
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM15.2548.9
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM75.0048.9
649NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling68.5048.7
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM17.5048.6
GSRGolden St Resources LtdFTSE AIM11.5048.3
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM13.2548.0
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM37.5047.9
ECKEckohFTSE AIM22.1347.8
650TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling28.5047.5
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM175.5047.4
651TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling132.5047.4
652ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling131.0047.3
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM21.0047.2
SPKSpark VenturesFTSE AIM11.5047.2
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM18.8847.2
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT87.5047.0
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM17.2546.4
653ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling208.0046.0
OOAOctopus AIM VCT98.5046.0
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT76.0045.9
NBUNaibu Global International CoFTSE AIM83.5045.8
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM35.5045.6
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM470.0045.5
SVOServiced Office GroupFTSE AIM139.0045.0
654PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Fledgling10.7544.8
655AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling436.5044.8
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM505.0044.7
CUPCupidFTSE AIM63.0044.7
NTNNorthern 3 VCT92.2544.7
OVCTOctopus VCT85.5044.6
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM8.3044.6
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM4.7544.1
656BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling156.0044.0
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM352.0043.7
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM14.5043.7
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM23.8843.6
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM10.6343.6
657SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling90.5043.3
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT87.5043.2
HALHaloSource IncFTSE AIM34.0043.1
658JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling73.0042.8
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM376.0042.7
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM12.3842.4
PVNProVen VCT89.0042.3
659FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling12.6342.1
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM135.0042.0
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM133.5042.0
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM31.0041.8
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM389.0041.7
TTR32RedFTSE AIM58.0041.7
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM66.5041.5
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM251.0041.4
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust142.0041.4
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM70.0041.4
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM19.0041.3
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM20.7541.1
AVAPAvation92.5040.9
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM41.0040.9
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM139.5040.8
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM372.5040.8
660RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling233.7540.8
661MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling129.0040.7
662MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling35.3840.7
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM9.7540.6
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM49.7540.6
SOMFTSE AIM71.5040.3
663APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling40.0040.0
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM12.7539.9
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM2.5039.8
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM192.5039.8
FTSVForesight Solar VCT103.5039.7
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM137.5039.6
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM2.5039.5
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM34.0039.4
KADAKada Technology Holdings LtdFTSE AIM68.0039.4
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM144.0039.2
664JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling128.0039.0
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM9.5038.7
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM19.2538.6
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM87.5038.5
665SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling83.0038.3
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM29.0038.2
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM78.5038.2
CADCadogan Petroleum16.5038.1
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust67.5038.0
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM37.0037.8
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 57.0037.7
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM342.5037.7
666NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling310.0037.6
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM45.5037.6
667ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling187.0037.4
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM28.5037.3
OUTOutsourceryFTSE AIM120.5037.2
668MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling146.7537.1
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.0037.0
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM12.0037.0
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT105.0036.7
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM135.5036.7
GCHGreen China Holdings LtdFTSE AIM71.0036.6
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM147.5036.5
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM14.5036.3
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM48.2536.3
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM45.0036.0
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM32.0036.0
669HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling695.0035.9
670MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling195.0035.9
671AVMAvocet MiningFTSE Fledgling18.0035.8
GMCGlobal Market Group LtdFTSE AIM36.5035.7
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM98.5035.6
672JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling305.0035.5
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM332.5035.5
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM171.0035.5
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM181.0035.2
RFCRangers International Football ClubFTSE AIM54.0035.2
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM5.3835.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM35.0035.0
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM282.5034.8
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM0.8734.7
MARMar CityFTSE AIM10.6334.7
673UKTThreadneedle UK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling168.0034.7
IRONIronveldFTSE AIM12.1334.6
LSILifeline Scientific IncFTSE AIM177.5034.5
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM36.1334.5
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM31.5034.4
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM30.8834.4
ATUK@UKFTSE AIM40.5034.4
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM38.0034.3
674PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Fledgling17.1334.3
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM4.3834.1
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM172.5034.1
675MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling167.5033.9
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM7.2533.9
NTQEnteq UpstreamFTSE AIM57.5033.9
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT33.7533.8
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM60.0033.8
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM23.5033.7
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM146.0033.6
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM52.0033.5
676HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling141.5033.4
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM11.8833.3
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT74.2533.2
QRTQuarto Group Inc162.5033.2
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM10.0033.2
EGIElectrical Geodesics IncFTSE AIM135.5033.1
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM34.0033.1
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM7.6833.1
677PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling176.0032.9
OMGOMGFTSE AIM31.5032.8
TRVTreveriaFTSE AIM6.3832.5
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM46.7532.5
PTYParity GroupFTSE AIM32.0032.4
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM40.7532.4
THALThalassa Holdings LtdFTSE AIM193.5032.4
AAMArtemis AiM VCT55.5032.3
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM4.4332.3
RICRichoux GroupFTSE AIM35.0032.2
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM1.2832.1
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT78.0032.0
ATIAmati VCT69.2532.0
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM22.8831.9
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM38.5031.9
678FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling33.1331.8
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM12.1331.7
679GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Fledgling34.0031.7
OXPOxford Pharmascience GroupFTSE AIM3.5331.6
ICTBInvestors Capital Trust100.5031.6
MEDGMedgenics IncFTSE AIM240.0031.5
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM250.0031.4
OPPOrigo PartnersFTSE AIM8.7531.2
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM3.7831.1
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM7.7531.1
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM43.5031.1
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM43.5031.1
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust123.0031.0
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM500.0031.0
REVORevolymerFTSE AIM57.5031.0
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P113.2530.9
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM15.8830.8
AGLANGLEFTSE AIM67.5030.5
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM17.5030.5
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM110.0030.4
680HRNHornbyFTSE Fledgling80.0030.4
ABTXAqua Bounty Technologies IncFTSE AIM24.2530.4
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM115.0030.3
AMAAmara MiningFTSE AIM18.0030.3
SHREShareFTSE AIM21.0030.2
REMRare Earth MineralsFTSE AIM0.8830.2
CRESCoalfield Resources5.0029.9
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust112.5029.9
681OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Fledgling2.1029.7
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM6.8829.6
BAVBaronsmead VCT 563.7529.6
RBNRobinsonFTSE AIM185.5029.6
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd334.0029.1
PROXProxamaFTSE AIM6.2529.1
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM51.0029.0
PTOPublishing TechnologyFTSE AIM342.5028.8
TOMTomCo EnergyFTSE AIM1.5428.8
CSGSweett GroupFTSE AIM42.5028.8
NGRNature GroupFTSE AIM36.2528.7
RNVORenovo GroupFTSE AIM19.1328.6
BMRBerkeley Mineral ResourcesFTSE AIM2.3528.5
FTDForesight 3 VCT56.2528.4
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 28.4
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AIE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ANH  enters the FTSE 250
BSIF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BUMI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CCH  enters the FTSE 100
CCPG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CRCL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ENRC  is demoted from the FTSE 100
ETO  enters the FTSE 250
JGCI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
JII  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MNDI  is promoted to the FTSE 100
PA.  enters the FTSE 250
PCFT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SIGB  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SMDR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SPD  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SRP  is demoted from the FTSE 100
TRIG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TYMN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
WG.  is demoted from the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 11 September 2013

Changes take effect from Mon, 23 September
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005