FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 6 March 2007
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,659.00 / 1,640.00107,150.8
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100902.50104,553.4
3BP.BPFTSE 100512.0099,321.2
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,421.0081,849.6
5VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100137.0072,140.1
6RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1002,159.0068,440.3
7BARCBarclaysFTSE 100730.5047,409.5
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,843.0043,497.9
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 1001,072.0040,307.2
10AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,419.0036,285.0
11TSCOTescoFTSE 100430.7534,029.3
12BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,563.0032,505.2
13LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100563.5031,725.1
14RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,691.0027,717.3
15DGEDiageoFTSE 100996.0027,190.8
16BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100293.7524,381.3
17BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,010.5024,151.0
18BG.BG GroupFTSE 100684.0023,339.6
19XTAXstrataFTSE 1002,400.0022,635.6
20NG.National GridFTSE 100752.0020,454.4
21STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,404.0019,375.2
22AV.AvivaFTSE 100769.0018,573.8
23RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1002,538.0018,172.1
24ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,356.0017,763.6
25SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,107.0016,605.0
26PRUPrudentialFTSE 100654.0015,957.6
27BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100440.5014,228.2
28IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,068.0014,000.4
29CNACentricaFTSE 100362.5013,267.5
30SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,450.0012,470.0
31SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100767.0011,428.3
32MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100664.0011,155.2
33CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100532.0011,118.8
34EMGMan GroupFTSE 100529.5010,100.1
35LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100154.7510,074.2
36BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100549.509,616.3
37LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1002,011.009,431.6
38OMLOld MutualFTSE 100169.509,305.6
39WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100753.009,261.9
40SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100539.009,216.9
41RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100489.008,655.3
42WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,278.008,396.5
BXBBrambles Ltd 527.008,144.7
43MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100299.758,033.3
44AB.Alliance BootsFTSE 100792.007,666.6
45BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 1001,470.007,629.3
46RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100590.007,434.0
47GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 1001,130.507,416.1
48ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100833.506,601.3
49PSONPearsonFTSE 100806.506,500.4
50SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100298.256,293.1
51UU.United UtilitiesFTSE 100716.006,272.2
52CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100301.256,266.0
53SHPShireFTSE 1001,089.005,997.0
54EXPNExperian Group LtdFTSE 100580.005,917.8
55SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,027.005,843.6
56KGFKingfisherFTSE 100245.755,799.7
57BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100507.005,779.8
58HNSHansonFTSE 100800.505,699.6
59RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100439.505,669.6
60IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100376.505,534.6
61SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100587.255,531.9
62CS.Corus GroupFTSE 100604.005,383.7
63ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100451.505,372.9
64III3i GroupFTSE 1001,123.005,237.3
65CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,408.005,105.0
66KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,080.005,043.6
67LMILonminFTSE 1003,019.004,951.9
68AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100590.004,891.1
69SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100519.004,883.8
70AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 1001,105.004,828.9
71RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 100158.504,723.3
72NRKNorthern RockFTSE 1001,109.004,668.9
73YELLYell GroupFTSE 100585.504,537.6
74NXTNextFTSE 1002,018.004,500.1
75ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100454.504,481.4
76IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,208.004,421.3
77LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 1001,200.004,356.0
78FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100203.004,344.2
79ITVITVFTSE 100111.004,317.9
80HMSOHammersonFTSE 1001,514.004,314.9
81RSLResolutionFTSE 100623.004,267.6
82PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,373.004,105.3
83CPICapita GroupFTSE 100652.004,068.5
84CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100162.003,807.0
85HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 100417.253,653.7
86ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100623.003,608.2
87SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 100739.003,466.2
88VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,201.003,446.9
89SGESage GroupFTSE 100260.003,354.0
90JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,519.003,326.6
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,635.003,228.5
92KELKelda GroupFTSE 100882.003,228.1
93SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 2501,105.50 / 1,015.003,212.0
94SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,375.003,170.7
95DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 100169.253,097.3
96IAPICAPFTSE 100477.253,073.5
97DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250794.50 / 927.503,052.0
98PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 2501,118.002,962.7
99REXREXAMFTSE 100505.502,942.0
100MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250705.502,864.5
101BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 2501,128.002,741.0
102BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 100429.752,724.6
103BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250622.002,724.4
104EZJeasyJetFTSE 250663.002,711.7
105RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250148.252,683.3
106LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 2501,249.002,660.4
107ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 2501,015.002,649.2
108TATETate & LyleFTSE 100540.002,640.6
109DRXDrax GroupFTSE 100714.502,635.9
110CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250293.252,615.8
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250600.002,608.8
112LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250165.502,576.7
113INCHInchcapeFTSE 250531.252,560.6
114GKNGKNFTSE 250362.752,557.4
115LADLadbrokesFTSE 250405.752,540.0
116TLWTullow OilFTSE 250353.252,532.8
117CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1001,576.002,526.4
118ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250357.002,399.0
119TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250403.252,395.3
120INFInformaFTSE 250559.502,366.7
121BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 250413.752,362.5
122TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,936.002,361.9
123GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250183.002,324.1
124INVPInvestecFTSE 250609.002,297.0
125WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250573.502,294.0
126BNZLBunzlFTSE 250669.002,267.9
127COBCobhamFTSE 250195.752,212.0
128WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250619.502,193.0
129ISYSInvensysFTSE 250272.252,170.4
130HASHaysFTSE 250147.752,157.2
131TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250250.002,140.0
132FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250277.752,110.9
133DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,085.002,105.9
134SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250436.002,075.4
135WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2502,117.002,002.7
136SIGSignet GroupFTSE 250116.001,983.6
137STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250438.751,978.8
138UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250749.001,969.9
139BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250453.501,936.4
140EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250241.001,928.0
141PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250742.501,900.8
142ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250267.501,896.6
143PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250534.001,895.7
144MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250620.001,810.4
145KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250338.001,791.4
146BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,465.001,772.7
147ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250128.751,725.3
148IMIIMIFTSE 250511.001,722.1
149ISATInmarsatFTSE 250372.501,702.3
150SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250155.751,697.7
151NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 2501,095.001,664.4
152AMLAmlinFTSE 250311.001,660.7
153GNKGreene KingFTSE 2501,069.001,624.9
154BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,431.001,617.0
155TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250298.501,600.0
156MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250475.251,577.8
157AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250138.751,567.9
158EMAEMAPFTSE 250719.001,551.9
159CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,051.001,545.0
160AMECAMECFTSE 250460.001,536.4
161JFMJPMorgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,219.001,523.8
162PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250304.001,506.9
163TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250512.501,501.6
164DEBDebenhamsFTSE 250174.001,494.7
165NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250287.251,490.8
166RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250949.501,481.2
167SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250515.001,462.6
168MGGTMeggittFTSE 250329.751,437.7
169PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 25035.751,430.0
170MT.SMyTravel GroupFTSE 250307.501,417.6
171CTTCattlesFTSE 250429.001,415.7
172ARIARRIVAFTSE 250717.001,412.5
173WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250272.501,403.4
174FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250260.251,379.3
175SHISIGFTSE 2501,104.501,358.5
176ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250865.001,349.4
177RHMRHMFTSE 250387.251,347.6
178CHTRCharterFTSE 250816.001,346.4
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM422.001,337.1
179TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250630.001,335.6
180BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250496.501,335.6
181PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250383.251,322.2
182MARSMarston'sFTSE 250434.501,294.8
NSAMNew Star Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM440.001,279.6
183CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,992.001,276.9
184ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,835.001,275.3
185HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 250139.001,253.9
186QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250191.751,248.3
187RNKRank GroupFTSE 250227.501,233.1
188BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 2501,016.001,229.4
189MSYMisysFTSE 250239.001,197.4
190AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 2501,413.001,195.4
191JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250416.001,193.9
192AGKAggrekoFTSE 250441.251,187.0
193GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250723.501,186.5
194ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250187.751,175.3
195RGURegus GroupFTSE 250119.251,174.6
196SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250845.001,174.6
197WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250450.001,174.5
198CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250472.001,164.3
199WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250544.001,147.8
200ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250261.001,135.4
201HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,746.001,129.7
202CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250584.501,128.1
203QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250874.001,127.5
204GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,356.001,122.1
205BBABBA AviationFTSE 250275.251,121.9
206BIFFBiffaFTSE 250320.001,120.0
207DLARDe La RueFTSE 250687.501,113.8
208COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 250161.751,099.9
209AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 250611.001,099.8
210MAYMapeley LtdFTSE 2503,679.001,082.2
211HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250348.001,068.4
212BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250757.001,067.4
213SXSSpectrisFTSE 250843.501,054.4
214CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 2501,471.001,044.4
215HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250261.251,039.8
216CLLNCarillionFTSE 250369.001,036.9
217CWDCountrywideFTSE 250595.501,018.3
218BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250316.001,017.5
219EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250459.001,000.6
220SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250745.00990.9
221RDWRedrowFTSE 250615.00984.0
222BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250299.25979.7
223FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250133.25979.4
224TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250222.00970.1
225JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250660.00963.6
226GFRMGaliformFTSE 250151.50951.4
227FPTForth PortsFTSE 2502,042.00931.2
228EXRExpro International GroupFTSE 250856.00929.8
229ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250894.00929.8
230SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,275.00928.2
231PMOPremier OilFTSE 2501,124.00920.6
232AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250162.00903.7
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM1,110.00900.8
233CSRCSRFTSE 250694.00888.3
234LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250444.25879.6
235IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250268.00879.0
236JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250414.25878.2
237SVSSavillsFTSE 250649.00876.2
238UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25099.00871.2
239DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 2501,007.00866.0
240DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250507.00861.9
241HTGHuntingFTSE 250660.00858.0
242ENOEnodisFTSE 250209.00846.5
243KIEKier GroupFTSE 2502,348.00842.9
244VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250638.50842.8
245BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250401.00842.1
246BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250314.00840.7
247DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250641.50840.4
248GRIGraingerFTSE 250641.50834.0
249CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250606.00825.3
250TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250238.50820.4
251HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250365.00814.0
252FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250167.75813.6
253CPRCarpetrightFTSE 2501,191.00808.7
254ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,187.00801.2
255RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 2501,165.00800.4
256HLMAHalmaFTSE 250216.00799.2
257WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250458.25797.4
258SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250202.00789.8
259MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250274.50787.8
260BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250347.00784.2
261MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250267.50783.8
262UKCUK CoalFTSE 250488.75772.2
263DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2504,733.00771.5
264VTGVT GroupFTSE 250439.25764.3
265FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,207.00758.0
JR.Just Retirement (Holdings)FTSE AIM257.50756.2
266MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250444.50746.8
267NTGNorthgateFTSE 2501,046.00743.7
268SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250609.00736.9
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM342.50732.9
269SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250965.00727.6
270ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250733.50724.7
271DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25046.25721.5
272PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250168.25721.3
273MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250231.25719.2
274SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE 250380.00714.4
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM397.50707.4
275PDGPendragonFTSE 250106.75700.3
276PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250601.50697.7
277BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250608.00693.1
278SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250364.75693.0
279BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250432.75692.4
280CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250615.00692.4
281RORRotorkFTSE 250801.50690.9
NKRNikanorFTSE AIM492.50688.8
282BBAYBlueBay Asset Management354.00672.6
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM617.50661.1
283SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250460.00657.8
284BVICBritvicFTSE 250303.00654.5
285PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250178.75650.7
286ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250278.50646.1
287SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250385.25646.0
288GYGGyrus GroupFTSE 250430.00632.1
289NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 250127.25626.1
290UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250507.00623.6
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM1,245.00623.5
291HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250370.00621.6
292AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25067.25619.4
293ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250600.00616.8
294CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250296.00615.7
295ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,580.00611.5
296FDLFindelFTSE 250720.00611.3
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM315.00607.9
297RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250313.00607.2
298RMVRightmoveFTSE 250477.00605.8
299FKIFKIFTSE 250103.00604.6
300DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250144.75601.8
301VCTVictrexFTSE 250735.00600.5
302RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250296.75599.4
303JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250250.75596.8
304KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250902.00592.6
305MNRMinervaFTSE 250366.00589.3
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM51.75576.5
306SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250243.50572.2
307STHRSThreeFTSE 250414.50572.0
308HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250138.50558.2
309AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 250834.50557.3
310CLSTCollins StewartFTSE 250224.00554.2
311CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2501,702.00548.0
MECMecom GroupFTSE AIM74.25542.8
312IRVInterserveFTSE 250437.50542.5
313HHRHelphire GroupFTSE 250398.00541.3
314LMRLuminarFTSE 250740.00538.0
315SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25060.50535.4
316RSWRenishawFTSE 250735.00535.1
317FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250244.00534.4
318BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250445.00534.0
319BEZBeazley GroupFTSE 250147.50532.5
320CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250676.00528.0
321MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250608.00526.5
322AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250404.25521.5
323MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 2501,232.00521.1
324MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250497.00516.9
325SDYSpeedy HireFTSE 2501,109.00510.1
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326GRGGreggsFTSE 2504,533.00507.7
LAMLamprellFTSE AIM251.50503.0
327PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250240.50497.8
328RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,175.00497.0
329TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250836.00487.4
330HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250563.50485.2
331MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250338.25483.7
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM113.75483.1
332WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25033.00481.8
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM92.50480.9
333MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE Small Cap239.75479.5
334MROMelroseFTSE 250186.00478.0
SOLAReneSola LtdFTSE AIM477.50477.5
335TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250278.75473.9
336JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250254.50473.4
337BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250402.00466.3
338MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE 250426.25464.6
339GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap168.25464.4
HSDHansard Global 337.50462.4
340ETREnterpriseFTSE 250572.00459.9
341MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250454.00458.5
342IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE 250129.00456.7
343MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250694.00452.5
344CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap2,038.00446.3
345DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap395.00441.5
346DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE Small Cap218.00438.2
347CCCComputacenterFTSE Small Cap275.00437.1
348WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE 250815.00436.0
349BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250140.75434.9
350NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25080.75432.8
351ARUArla Foods UKFTSE Small Cap70.50431.5
352GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap127.50431.0
353WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap358.75430.5
354JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250281.25430.3
355CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap949.50429.2
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM388.00427.4
356KGNKensington GroupFTSE Small Cap810.00426.1
357MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap412.75423.6
358LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap358.25422.7
359EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250577.50421.0
360AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE 250179.25419.4
WNLWhite Nile LtdFTSE AIM127.00417.8
361CARTCarter & Carter GroupFTSE Small Cap1,015.50416.4
362ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap160.00416.0
363KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE Small Cap80.00412.0
364JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE 250221.00 / 110.50405.9
365DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap560.00403.8
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM763.00403.7
366DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap1,114.00403.3
367MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap226.25402.7
368DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE 250259.00401.5
369REOReal Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap158.25400.4
370FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE Small Cap723.50400.1
371HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250433.00397.5
372DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap635.00395.2
373IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap118.00391.8
374JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap352.00387.2
375WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap625.50387.2
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376PAYPayPointFTSE 250568.00384.5
377FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,669.00382.2
378JFFJPMorgan European Fledgeling Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap748.00380.7
379RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap867.00380.6
380AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap637.00380.3
381BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap190.00380.0
382CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap152.50379.7
383TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap436.50378.9
384RYBRoyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap1,130.50377.6
385DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap690.00376.7
386DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap339.25376.6
387SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap1,802.00367.6
388SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap475.00363.9
389ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap82.00363.3
390HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap745.00362.1
391FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap556.00360.8
392WHMWhatmanFTSE Small Cap277.00360.1
GNSGenusFTSE AIM640.00356.8
393RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap426.00352.7
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM850.00351.3
394888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap103.50348.8
395CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap678.50348.1
396TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap224.00347.2
397YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap237.75347.1
398RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap477.25345.5
399GCAPGCap MediaFTSE Small Cap209.00344.9
400HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap392.25343.6
401QXLQXL ricardoFTSE Small Cap822.00343.6
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM129.00341.4
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM659.50340.6
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM316.00335.8
402BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap672.00335.3
403WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap286.25334.9
404RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap188.00332.8
405LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap184.50332.1
406FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap210.00329.7
407GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap567.50329.2
408ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap307.00328.5
409PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap234.00327.6
410GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap394.00327.0
411JCHJPMorgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap532.00326.1
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM104.75321.3
412SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap243.25321.1
413KINKilnFTSE Small Cap110.00320.1
414FOSEFosecoFTSE Small Cap189.00319.4
415EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap134.50318.8
416TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap575.00317.4
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM88.00316.8
417IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap135.00315.9
418SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap80.50315.6
419EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap142.75315.5
420THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap173.50314.0
421SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap299.50311.5
BBPPBabcock & Brown Public Partnerships Ltd 103.25309.8
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM158.00308.0
422XANXansaFTSE Small Cap87.50303.6
423HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap98.75301.7
424ROKROKFTSE Small Cap886.00301.7
425MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap508.00299.7
426JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap285.00299.3
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM94.75298.0
427THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap181.25297.3
428BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap667.00296.1
429FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap596.50294.7
430CNTConnaughtFTSE Small Cap283.00291.5
431TLNTTelentFTSE Small Cap478.50290.9
432RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap346.00288.9
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM12.00287.3
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM375.00287.0
433CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap92.75281.0
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM78.00280.8
IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE AIM67.75278.0
434HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE Small Cap111.00277.5
435JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap640.00277.1
436SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap91.50276.0
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM542.00275.9
437VANVancoFTSE Small Cap438.00274.6
438MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap455.50273.3
439FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap470.25270.9
440UBRUK Balanced Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap141.75270.7
441ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00268.6
442AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap77.00268.0
443JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap477.00267.1
444RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap270.00265.7
445ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap405.50265.6
446BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap485.00264.3
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM16.75262.3
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM47.00261.4
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM240.00261.3
447TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap613.00261.1
448SMDRSalamander Energy276.50260.7
449HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap291.00259.9
450FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap212.50259.3
APPAfrican PlatinumFTSE AIM54.25258.3
451MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap354.00257.4
TIOAricomFTSE AIM56.50256.8
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM87.50256.7
452NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap35.00256.2
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM392.00256.2
453BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap1,305.00254.5
454CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap8,843.00251.1
455OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap49.50248.0
SPISpiceFTSE AIM500.00247.3
456ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Small Cap33.50244.9
457DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap601.00244.7
458LSLLSL Property Services234.50243.9
459IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap116.00243.6
460E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap395.75243.4
461LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,001.50243.4
462VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap588.00242.8
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM161.00242.8
463CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE Small Cap143.00240.2
464JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap148.00238.3
465HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap315.00237.9
466NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap139.50233.9
467SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap140.00233.8
468PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap63.75233.3
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM330.00231.8
469IEREInvista European Real Estate Trust222.50231.1
470UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap200.00230.0
471PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap67.75229.4
472UTVUTVFTSE Small Cap418.00228.6
473IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap115.75228.4
474DVODevroFTSE Small Cap141.00227.0
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM121.25227.0
475SMGSMGFTSE Small Cap71.75226.7
476HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap111.50226.3
CIUCapeFTSE AIM270.00225.5
KSKKSK Power VenturFTSE AIM175.00225.5
477AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap135.75222.1
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM51.25221.7
478UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap470.00220.9
PUMAPuma Brandenburg LtdFTSE AIM119.00220.1
479CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap146.50219.8
480BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap781.50218.8
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM352.00216.7
481HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap117.75216.7
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM85.75216.3
482SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap132.00215.2
483SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap395.50214.8
TLDTeesland 170.00214.2
484TBUKTribune UK TrackerFTSE Small Cap670.00213.9
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM220.00213.9
485MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap164.25213.5
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM495.00213.5
486TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap33.50211.8
487AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap131.50210.4
488SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap293.00210.1
489AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap57.50209.3
490GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap403.00208.8
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM35.75208.5
LEOCLeo CapitalFTSE AIM72.75208.4
491MLLAMerrill Lynch Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap374.75208.4
492SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap332.00207.8
493WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap427.75207.5
494JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap681.50206.5
495TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap256.00206.3
496FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap430.50206.2
497BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap425.00206.1
498ASMAntisomaFTSE Small Cap46.25205.9
499WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap245.00204.8
500ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap27.50204.1
501LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap133.25203.7
502DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap235.00203.3
503PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap335.25201.8
TRCTrinity CapitalFTSE AIM87.00201.7
504UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap139.00201.6
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM242.50200.8
SDICSpeymill Deutsche Immobilien CompanyFTSE AIM118.00200.6
505MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap378.75198.8
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM217.00198.8
506JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap595.00198.7
507MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap245.75197.9
508FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap205.25196.6
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM95.00196.6
509DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap866.00195.7
510JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap405.00195.6
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 107.00195.3
511PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap98.00195.0
512PONPsionFTSE Small Cap140.00194.6
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM214.25194.6
513AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap97.50194.6
514DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap127.00194.3
515VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap62.00194.1
516MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap422.25193.4
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM52.00193.3
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM416.75193.1
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM137.75192.5
517MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap384.00192.0
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM148.50191.6
518IPIINVESCO Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap125.00191.3
GPRTGoldenport Holdings 273.00190.8
519PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap25,825.00190.3
520HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap755.00190.3
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM204.00189.7
521FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap235.00189.2
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM53.50187.8
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM10.25187.1
522GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap100.25 / 100.25186.6
523CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap177.00185.9
524SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap321.00182.0
525JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap176.50181.8
526HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap234.00181.6
527BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap120.00181.2
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM140.50180.9
528ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap304.25180.1
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM477.50179.9
HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE AIM313.75179.6
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM379.50179.1
529RM.RMFTSE Small Cap195.00178.8
530ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE Small Cap254.75178.1
531SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap113.00177.4
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM355.00175.8
DDCDawnay; Day CarpathianFTSE AIM120.75175.6
532WPFWestbury Property Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap175.00175.0
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM76.50174.1
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM274.50171.3
533NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap152.00171.3
534ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap47.50170.1
535RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap335.25170.0
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM112.00169.1
536MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap115.00169.1
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM156.25168.9
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM135.00168.8
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM225.00167.6
537JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap284.00167.3
538VP.VpFTSE Small Cap361.50167.0
539LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap117.00166.1
540DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap317.00166.1
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM123.00166.1
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM339.75165.1
DLDDeutsche LandFTSE AIM82.75164.9
541SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap62.00164.3
542MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Small Cap850.00163.2
543KEIFKenmore European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap116.50163.1
544SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap21.50162.1
545TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap113.00161.6
546COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap45.00160.7
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM114.00159.6
BNLNBateman Litwin NVFTSE AIM187.00159.4
CODACodaFTSE AIM207.00159.3
547CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap401.00159.2
548CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap909.50159.2
549HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap78.00159.1
550HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap444.50158.7
551PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap68.00157.1
INGGInspired Gaming GroupFTSE AIM245.50157.0
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM103.50155.3
552FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap316.25155.3
553JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap192.00154.9
554IRPISIS Property Trust 2 LtdFTSE Small Cap138.00153.2
555IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap231.25152.8
556SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap211.25152.5
557EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap275.25152.2
558CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap371.00152.1
559CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap358.00151.4
560KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,129.00151.3
RSGReliance Security GroupFTSE AIM689.50151.1
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM233.50151.1
561BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap107.25150.8
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM295.50150.5
562LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap395.00149.7
563WAGNWagonFTSE Small Cap130.00149.6
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM410.00148.6
564CMAECMA Global Hedge PCC Ltd€10.05148.4
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,200.00147.5
565FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap456.00146.8
INPInspicioFTSE AIM166.00146.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM347.50145.5
566BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap234.50145.2
567SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap425.00144.9
568NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,088.00144.9
569SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap460.00144.5
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM239.50144.1
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM389.00143.7
570DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap114.25142.8
571BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap193.25141.8
572MORMorseFTSE Small Cap92.50141.5
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM117.00141.4
573TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Small Cap248.00140.6
574STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap136.50139.2
575BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap290.00138.9
576FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap364.50138.1
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 138.1
EVNEurope VisionFTSE AIM100.00138.1
577APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap135.00137.7
578GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap917.00137.6
579TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap200.50137.3
580STYStyles & Wood GroupFTSE Small Cap212.00136.7
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM228.25135.8
581AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap163.75135.7
582SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap108.50135.6
583VLKVislinkFTSE Small Cap98.00135.2
584XARXaarFTSE Small Cap216.25133.4
CABClose AllBlue Fund LtdFTSE AIM98.50133.3
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM507.50133.3
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM274.00133.1
585FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap40.75132.8
TZGTanzania GoldFTSE AIM66.50132.4
586LANLand of Leather HoldingsFTSE Small Cap259.75132.0
587LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap387.25131.7
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM107.25131.4
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM134.50131.0
PGXPunch GraphixFTSE AIM127.25131.0
588BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap496.00130.4
589AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap325.25130.1
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM185.00130.0
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM86.50129.8
590MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap91.25129.6
591IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00129.5
592ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Small Cap187.50129.2
593ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap100.50128.6
594ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap42.75128.3
595ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap119.50127.9
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM169.00127.8
596HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap496.75127.7
597OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap262.00127.6
598AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap247.00127.5
599IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap189.75127.2
600AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap107.75127.1
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM191.00127.0
601MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap46.75126.5
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM124.50126.0
IXEIX EuropeFTSE AIM69.50125.9
602GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap260.00125.8
603AAPAlpha Airports GroupFTSE Small Cap72.25125.7
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM42.00125.4
604OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap190.00125.4
605ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap492.75125.2
606BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap294.25125.1
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM311.00124.6
607SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap124.25124.3
608CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap60.00124.2
609JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap540.25124.1
IPLIndago Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM46.50124.0
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM30.50124.0
PEJRProspect Epicure J-REIT Value FundFTSE AIM121.75123.0
610OPDOPD GroupFTSE Small Cap462.00122.9
DPDDev Property DevelopmentFTSE AIM88.75122.5
611SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap315.50122.4
612BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap31.25121.6
613FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap107.00121.4
614THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap180.00121.1
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM115.25121.0
615REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap107.00120.9
616WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap161.25120.6
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM172.50119.2
617HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap170.50118.8
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM315.75118.8
618RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap384.00118.7
RWERenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM115.00118.6
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM1,180.00118.1
619JRVSJarvisFTSE Small Cap71.00117.9
620LTCLatchwaysFTSE Small Cap1,080.00117.7
621FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap470.00117.5
622CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap269.25117.4
623AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap106.50117.2
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM19.00117.1
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM222.25116.6
624IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap116.25116.3
INSPInspaceFTSE AIM143.00115.8
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM334.50115.8
625CNPClinPhoneFTSE Small Cap174.00115.5
626MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Small Cap54.75115.0
627GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling102.50114.8
628AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap200.50114.1
629CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap44.75113.7
630IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap149.50113.2
JSREJS Real EstateFTSE AIM692.50112.8
631ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap231.75112.4
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM240.50112.3
632NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap30.00112.2
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM45.50112.2
633GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap359.75111.9
634HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap127.75111.8
635PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap460.00111.8
636PRDProdesse Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap435.00111.4
FPEBF&C Private Equity Trust165.50111.1
637PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap93.25111.0
638VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap243.50110.8
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM57.75110.6
639EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap225.50110.5
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM91.50109.9
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM314.00109.6
VTSVantisFTSE AIM215.50109.6
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM215.00109.0
WNGWorthington Nicholls GroupFTSE AIM147.50108.5
640MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap304.50108.4
NU.Nufcor Uranium LtdFTSE AIM328.50108.4
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM134.00108.4
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM5.15108.0
IMPImprintFTSE AIM287.50107.3
641ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap405.25107.0
642AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap120.25106.9
643FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap5.80106.7
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM95.00106.3
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM234.50106.3
644JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap269.00106.0
645HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap284.00105.9
646APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap105.50105.5
647PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap230.00105.3
CEBClean Energy BrazilFTSE AIM105.00105.0
648SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap65.00104.7
649FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap140.75104.6
650MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap236.75104.2
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM772.50103.7
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM182.00103.7
651ABAAlbaFTSE Small Cap202.00103.6
FTIFuture Internet TechnologiesFTSE AIM196.50103.1
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM167.50102.8
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM314.00102.4
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM295.00102.2
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM182.50101.9
652NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap143.50101.9
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM101.50101.5
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM13.75101.4
653IONDIONA TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling294.00100.8
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM598.50100.6
654NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Small Cap266.00100.5
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM107.50100.4
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust96.0099.8
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM270.0099.8
TMANTiman Oil & GasFTSE AIM61.5099.7
655MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling507.5099.0
656SMONSimon GroupFTSE Fledgling61.5097.8
657PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling127.7597.7
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM243.0097.6
658HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap274.0097.3
659AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap302.0097.2
660IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling91.2596.7
661JPIJPMorgan Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling134.0096.5
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM58.2596.4
NEWNewcourt GroupFTSE AIM115.5096.1
662TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap116.7596.1
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM127.2596.0
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM185.2595.9
663IFPIFG GroupFTSE Fledgling148.5095.8
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM59.0095.3
664XPPXP PowerFTSE Fledgling498.0095.1
665HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap223.5095.0
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM228.5094.9
666MIVM&G Income Investment Company LtdFTSE Fledgling34.5094.9
667LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Small Cap124.2594.7
668CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap8.7594.5
669CRECrestonFTSE Small Cap172.0094.4
RPLRenewable Power & LightFTSE AIM110.0094.4
670EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap409.2593.9
671GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap436.5093.8
672AGCAgcert InternationalFTSE Small Cap55.5093.8
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM126.0093.6
673SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap217.0093.5
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM352.5093.5
674RUTRutland TrustFTSE Fledgling64.0093.4
PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE AIM110.5092.6
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM352.0092.6
675ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling221.0092.6
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM122.5091.9
676CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap66.0091.7
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM201.5091.7
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM111.5091.4
677SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling248.7591.3
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM235.0091.1
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM185.0090.8
678TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling67.0090.5
679MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap75.2590.3
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM12.1390.3
680SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap303.7590.2
681IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE Small Cap39.0089.7
BTCBaltic Oil TerminalsFTSE AIM188.0089.6
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM980.0089.6
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM321.0089.1
ACERAcertecFTSE AIM172.0088.3
AMRNAmarin CorporationFTSE AIM97.5088.2
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM67.5088.1
IMTEi-mateFTSE AIM73.5088.0
SSPHSSP HoldingsFTSE AIM122.5087.8
682SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling290.0087.6
683UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap136.0087.6
684AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling905.0087.5
685RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling126.0087.4
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM8.0887.1
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM315.0086.9
686CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling137.5086.5
687CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap216.7586.5
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM190.0086.4
DAVDavenham GroupFTSE AIM332.5086.4
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM161.0086.1
AGIAGI TherapeuticsFTSE AIM127.5086.0
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM382.5086.0
688DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Fledgling103.5085.9
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM266.5085.9
689DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap150.0085.4
690OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap235.0085.3
691HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap100.5085.2
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM93.5084.8
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM276.5084.1
692PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling168.0084.0
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM107.0084.0
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM127.7583.7
MVWMavinwoodFTSE AIM18.5083.7
693DASLDexion Alpha Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap95.2583.6
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM189.0083.6
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM142.5083.6
ASCASOSFTSE AIM115.2583.6
694MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company LtdFTSE Fledgling34.7583.1
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM135.0083.0
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM112.0082.9
695LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling280.0082.9
696PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling397.5082.7
697JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap807.0082.3
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM417.5082.1
698GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap220.0081.8
699NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling61.5081.8
UBQUbiquity Software CorporationFTSE AIM37.2581.6
700GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling585.5081.4
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM7.1381.2
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM165.5081.2
701SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling800.0080.8
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM66.0080.7
702SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling13.6380.7
703BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling195.0080.5
704AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling138.2580.1
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM23.5079.8
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM62.0079.7
705BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling660.0079.2
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM540.0079.2
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM323.0079.0
706ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling223.5078.9
707EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Small Cap140.5078.8
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM175.5078.8
708MLCOMerrill Lynch Commodities Income Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling104.0078.6
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM84.5078.5
709AGEAugust Equity TrustFTSE Fledgling289.5078.5
710DYSDyson GroupFTSE Fledgling236.5078.0
711BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap388.2578.0
712VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling138.5077.8
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM84.5077.7
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM51.0077.5
LCGLondon Capital Group Holdings PlcFTSE AIM202.5077.5
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM129.0077.4
CHPChaco ResourcesFTSE AIM14.0077.3
713ZTXZetexFTSE Fledgling75.0077.3
ECGEconergy InternationalFTSE AIM88.5077.0
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM425.0076.8
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM43.2576.4
OPNIBS OPENSystemsFTSE AIM190.5076.2
GHPGlobal Health PartnerFTSE AIM140.0076.1
BRMBrinkley MiningFTSE AIM24.5075.9
SSVSiteservFTSE AIM75.2575.9
ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE AIM124.2575.5
SPASR PharmaFTSE AIM66.7575.5
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM632.5075.3
714ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling227.0075.1
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM212.5074.9
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM128.7574.5
715PURIPuriCoreFTSE Small Cap49.0074.5
HUAHeritage Underwriting AgencyFTSE AIM100.5074.4
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM277.5074.3
IQEIQEFTSE AIM17.2574.2
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM115.5074.1
716IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling157.2574.1
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM186.5074.0
717ARAArdanaFTSE Fledgling113.0073.8
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM157.5073.7
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM71.5073.7
ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM682.5073.6
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM235.5073.4
718FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap74.5073.2
POLLPolymer Logistics NVFTSE AIM94.0072.8
PDFPangea DiamondFieldsFTSE AIM61.5072.0
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM23.0072.0
719BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling176.5071.8
720DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Fledgling109.5071.5
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM55.0071.4
721FEBFinsbury Emerging Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling107.5070.8
GCMGlobal Coal ManagementFTSE AIM144.0070.2
722NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling246.0070.1
723ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Fledgling328.5070.0
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM495.0069.9
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM93.0069.8
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM194.0069.7
WCCWest China Cement LtdFTSE AIM109.5069.7
VERIVerisFTSE AIM270.0069.2
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM124.0069.1
LBELibertyFTSE AIM297.5069.1
724MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling396.5069.0
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM27.2568.8
725SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling94.7568.8
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM90.5067.9
726MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling72.5067.9
727SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling580.0067.9
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM295.0067.4
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd113.2567.2
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM82.0067.1
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM118.7567.0
728ALMAlphamericFTSE Fledgling50.5067.0
729ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling44.2566.8
LAFLonrho AfricaFTSE AIM27.0066.2
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM269.5066.1
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM61.2566.0
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM224.0066.0
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM77.5065.6
ARPAmco CorporationFTSE AIM505.0065.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM146.5065.3
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust104.2565.3
730JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling88.0065.1
EETEuropean Equity Tranche Income LtdFTSE AIM65.0065.0
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM152.5064.9
731FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling256.0064.8
732GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling128.5064.8
733PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling50.0064.7
734TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling76.5064.6
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM20.5064.5
CSWComputer Software GroupFTSE AIM106.0064.5
735FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling283.7564.4
COTConcatenoFTSE AIM144.5064.4
736DIADialightFTSE Fledgling205.2564.0
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM202.5063.8
737PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling375.0063.8
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM194.0063.7
738JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Fledgling67.0063.6
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM90.5063.5
739FUSF&C UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling96.2563.4
740BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling207.0063.3
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM590.0063.3
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM406.0062.8
ISFiShares iFTSE 100614.7562.7
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM14.7562.4
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM233.5062.4
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM13.5062.3
741SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling281.0062.1
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM77.7562.1
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM46.0061.7
742SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling207.5061.6
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM252.5061.5
LCPLondon Asia Chinese Private Equity Fund LtdFTSE AIM122.5061.3
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM1,600.0061.1
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM81.2560.9
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM133.0060.7
743NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling126.7560.6
TNJTanjong15.0060.5
SPILSPI LasersFTSE AIM230.0060.1
744KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling76.0060.0
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM237.5059.9
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM14.2559.7
SHDPShed ProductionsFTSE AIM91.5059.5
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM850.0059.4
745MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling68.0059.4
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM24.2559.3
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM176.0059.2
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM14.2559.2
PECPrometheus Energy CompanyFTSE AIM99.5059.1
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM60.0059.1
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM45.0059.1
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM240.0059.0
746CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling104.5058.3
747MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling104.0058.2
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM160.5058.2
CLXCalyx GroupFTSE AIM81.5058.1
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM355.0058.1
748CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling204.2557.4
749MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling170.5057.3
OXNOxonicaFTSE AIM126.0057.1
750HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling695.0057.1
SILSilverjetFTSE AIM188.0056.4
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM77.5056.4
751EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling165.0056.1
752PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling60.7556.0
753CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling2,000.0056.0
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM39.5056.0
BFNBiofusionFTSE AIM152.5055.9
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd188.5055.8
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM43.0055.6
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM25.0055.6
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM392.5055.5
754PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling136.5055.4
EBTEBT Mobile ChinaFTSE AIM26.0055.2
CANCentral African GoldFTSE AIM11.7555.1
755RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling285.0055.0
756HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling157.5054.8
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM397.5054.7
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM47.7554.6
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM76.0054.5
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM57.7554.3
757NCYNew City High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling54.5054.0
758MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling233.5053.7
HUMHumberts GroupFTSE AIM94.5053.7
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM102.0053.5
759ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling127.0053.5
IRCIndividual Restaurant CompanyFTSE AIM151.0053.4
760JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap51.7553.3
761GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling737.5053.1
762FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Fledgling216.5052.6
763MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling51.0052.5
764AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling184.5052.2
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM103.5051.8
765BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Fledgling143.5051.7
766MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling370.0051.6
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM103.2551.6
767TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling43.0051.6
768HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling78.7551.4
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM99.5051.3
769WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling179.0051.2
770IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling177.7551.2
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM91.5051.0
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM18.7550.8
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM172.5050.8
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM167.5050.7
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM36.0050.7
CGRCompel GroupFTSE AIM149.0050.6
771UVSUniversal SalvageFTSE Fledgling177.2550.5
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM27.2550.3
RASRevenue Assurances ServicesFTSE AIM116.0049.5
772JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling1,062.5049.4
773TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling116.0049.3
SCCCSun 3C MediaFTSE AIM12.7549.1
RDGRidge MiningFTSE AIM62.0048.8
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM81.0048.5
774VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling237.0048.3
775SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling117.2548.3
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM99.0048.3
LCALow Carbon Accelerator LtdFTSE AIM108.5048.3
BPDBulgarian Property DevelopmentsFTSE AIM66.5048.2
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM129.0048.2
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM133.0048.0
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM90.0048.0
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM49.5047.9
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM63.5047.7
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM259.0047.6
NSTNew Star Financial Opp Fund Ltd76.7547.2
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM126.5047.1
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM34.5047.1
776DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,133.0046.9
BTXBetex GroupFTSE AIM34.7546.9
777IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling150.2546.9
IPSAIPSA GroupFTSE AIM70.7546.8
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM186.5046.7
CCHCCH InternationalFTSE AIM55.5046.7
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM134.5046.5
ASHAshley HouseFTSE AIM170.5046.3
778INSTInstoreFTSE Fledgling20.2546.2
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM135.5046.1
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM230.0046.0
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM121.0046.0
779CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling204.0045.9
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM86.0045.9
SYGSpeymill GroupFTSE AIM79.7545.8
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM185.5045.8
780REIResources Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling215.0045.8
781BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling113.5045.7
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM181.5045.6
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM77.0045.3
TEGTEG GroupFTSE AIM119.5045.3
AURAurum MiningFTSE AIM106.5045.2
TLTTolentFTSE AIM352.5045.2
782PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling119.0045.1
SMCSMC GroupFTSE AIM98.0045.1
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM18.0045.1
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM127.0044.9
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM41.7544.7
783CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling335.5044.6
IMSGInternational Marketing & Sales GroupFTSE AIM128.0044.6
784WCWWalker; Crips; Weddle; BeckFTSE Fledgling386.5044.4
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM68.5044.4
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM172.0044.4
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM13.5044.3
785ARGArmorGroup InternationalFTSE Fledgling83.0044.1
786HGPCHenderson Global Property Companies LtdFTSE Fledgling117.2544.0
LCSSLewis Charles Sofia Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM90.5043.8
BNHBroker Network HoldingsFTSE AIM283.5043.7
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM252.5043.5
USPIUS Special Opportunities Trust87.5043.5
787CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling537.5043.4
BWLBridgewell GroupFTSE AIM105.0043.3
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM147.5043.2
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT90.0043.2
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM31.0043.2
IPAINVESCO Perpetual AIM VCT98.5043.0
ICXIntercytex GroupFTSE AIM76.5042.9
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM22.2542.8
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM63.5042.8
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM136.5042.7
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM25.7542.6
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM21.0042.6
788EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling122.5042.5
TMNTMN GroupFTSE AIM83.5042.5
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2105.5042.4
789CHIClose High Income PropertiesFTSE Fledgling128.0042.4
790SCRBScarborough MineralsFTSE Fledgling39.5042.3
CCPCelticFTSE AIM52.0042.2
SORSupportaFTSE AIM62.5042.1
INVOInvocas GroupFTSE AIM147.5042.1
791AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling126.0042.1
792LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling590.0041.9
793MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling23.7541.8
ATVAntonovFTSE AIM92.5041.8
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust116.0041.6
DEBTDebtmatters GroupFTSE AIM169.0041.6
QURQuester VCT35.2541.6
794MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling825.0041.5
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM51.5041.3
GMXGeneMedixFTSE AIM26.5041.3
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM30.0041.3
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust77.0041.3
795DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Fledgling16.0041.1
SRBSerabi MiningFTSE AIM37.0041.0
796ACFAccelerated Return Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling148.0041.0
SFASinger & Friedlander AIM 3 VCT84.5040.9
797ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling112.5040.8
FAMTFramlington AIM VCT 299.0040.8
798NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling207.0040.8
LPXLipoxenFTSE AIM35.0040.6
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM83.5040.5
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM80.5040.5
LDCLondon Asia CapitalFTSE AIM17.5040.4
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM86.5040.4
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust23.2540.2
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM6.2540.2
799NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling410.0040.2
800MPHMarchpole HoldingsFTSE Fledgling147.0040.0
TMCToledo Mining CorporationFTSE AIM142.5039.8
801NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling376.5039.5
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM5.8839.3
802SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling233.0039.1
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM42.5039.1
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM14.7539.1
WGNWogenFTSE AIM87.0039.1
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM67.0039.1
T2IT2 Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM103.0039.1
BRUBrulines (Holdings)FTSE AIM162.0039.0
803HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling752.5038.9
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM11.3838.8
IIGiimia Investment GroupFTSE AIM244.5038.8
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM166.5038.7
INSInternational Nuclear SolutionsFTSE AIM62.0038.6
804ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling385.0038.5
MCRMercator GoldFTSE AIM71.5038.4
RVARenova EnergyFTSE AIM117.5038.3
BDVBaronsmead VCT98.5038.1
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM457.5038.1
GMAGMA ResourcesFTSE AIM10.7538.1
805ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling101.2538.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM29.7538.0
ELKElectra Kingsway VCT 395.0037.8
BBIBBI HoldingsFTSE AIM141.0037.7
DIGIDigital Marketing GroupFTSE AIM75.0037.6
DCDDCD MediaFTSE AIM0.8837.6
CZTCozartFTSE AIM36.2537.5
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM97.5037.2
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM287.5037.2
GMOGMO LtdFTSE AIM92.5037.1
GEMGemfields ResourcesFTSE AIM35.5037.1
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3114.5037.1
806JSEJupiter Second Enhanced Income TrustFTSE Fledgling59.0037.1
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM11.7537.0
AAVRAdvance AIM Value Realisation Company LtdFTSE AIM97.5036.9
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM47.0036.8
TINTinopolisFTSE AIM38.5036.7
NTVNorthern 2 VCT75.0036.6
MVIMarwyn Value Investors II LtdFTSE AIM110.5036.5
CSGCorporate Synergy GroupFTSE AIM23.2536.2
MYHMyhome InternationalFTSE AIM78.0036.1
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM205.0036.0
807DTKDMATEK LtdFTSE Fledgling163.5035.8
808ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling213.7535.7
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM243.0035.6
GOCGlobal Oceanic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM89.0035.6
809SEOStanelcoFTSE Fledgling1.1935.4
BNSBaronsmead VCT 4109.5035.3
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM155.0035.2
810MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling175.0035.2
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM279.0035.1
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM24.2535.1
MGTIMartin Currie Income & Growth Trust93.7535.0
OMGOMGFTSE AIM58.0034.8
ITWInteractive WorldFTSE AIM90.0034.7
TSTTriVest VCT88.5034.6
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 34.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
BBAY  enters the FTSE 250
CMAE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CNE  is demoted from the FTSE 100
IERE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
LSL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PAY  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SDR+SDRC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SMDR  enters the FTSE Small Cap

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 7 March 2007

Changes take effect from Mon, 19 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005