FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 10 December 2013
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,078.00 / 2,164.00133,713.1
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100652.10120,537.4
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100230.70112,890.9
4BP.BPFTSE 100473.1590,680.3
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,579.5077,455.1
6BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,160.0061,002.9
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano523.7559,511.9
7LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10078.1654,980.3
8SABSABMillerFTSE 1003,050.0048,710.4
9DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,920.0048,181.1
10RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,256.0045,955.3
11AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1003,450.0043,057.3
12BARCBarclaysFTSE 100263.7542,448.8
13BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,236.5042,068.4
14GLENGlencore XstrataFTSE 100306.2040,344.7
15BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,807.5038,175.7
16RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1004,714.0033,881.6
17PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,287.0032,912.1
18ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,454.0031,496.1
19STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,284.0030,983.4
20BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100368.6029,055.6
21NG.National GridFTSE 100748.5027,430.2
22TSCOTescoFTSE 100331.9526,701.0
23RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 1001,192.0022,318.0
24IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,256.0022,129.0
25RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100336.7020,443.4
26AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,316.0018,333.6
27ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,275.0018,010.6
28CNACentricaFTSE 100324.5016,868.9
29CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100917.5016,787.3
30WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,309.0016,560.2
31SHPShireFTSE 1002,714.0015,127.1
32ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100999.0013,793.9
33BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100415.4013,496.1
34BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100804.0013,005.5
35AV.AvivaFTSE 100431.5012,712.5
36SSESSEFTSE 1001,309.0012,545.5
37LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100206.6012,216.0
38EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,115.0011,262.6
39CRHCRHFTSE 1001,461.0010,613.6
40PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,286.0010,512.5
41RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100863.5010,306.7
42OMLOld MutualFTSE 100187.009,150.5
43NXTNextFTSE 1005,410.008,722.8
44WOSWolseleyFTSE 1003,178.008,707.8
45KGFKingfisherFTSE 100364.208,639.7
DPWDP World Ltd 1,008.508,370.6
46SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100338.507,981.9
47TLWTullow OilFTSE 100853.507,748.2
48SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100847.507,671.1
49ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100765.507,546.7
50MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100458.607,396.4
51LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100940.507,350.6
52SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100385.707,284.3
53ITVITVFTSE 100182.207,127.8
54IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100370.006,864.9
55SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,466.00 / 1,949.006,674.2
56BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,485.006,565.2
57CPICapita GroupFTSE 100999.006,545.1
58JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,155.006,465.2
59WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1003,475.006,228.9
60CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,699.006,185.8
61MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100264.006,144.1
62HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,272.006,033.3
63BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100601.506,006.4
64RMGRoyal Mail Group596.505,965.0
65GKNGKNFTSE 100358.805,857.7
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD969.505,728.2
66EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,440.005,705.2
67ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100468.005,608.5
68SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,399.005,503.0
69FRESFresnilloFTSE 100756.005,421.7
70IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,882.005,050.3
ASCASOSFTSE AIM5,925.004,942.9
71ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1002,989.004,806.8
72RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100328.004,651.4
73IMIIMIFTSE 1001,445.004,646.4
74CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,148.004,629.1
75BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 1001,270.004,575.4
76BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,376.004,569.7
77WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1002,132.004,530.9
78SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 100757.004,530.4
79SGESage GroupFTSE 100373.004,441.9
80UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100641.504,374.3
81LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1001,611.004,367.6
82TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,745.004,274.1
83AGKAggrekoFTSE 1001,581.004,246.1
84TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100378.304,229.4
85PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,170.004,046.9
86SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,666.003,971.1
87MGGTMeggittFTSE 100494.603,883.0
88RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,141.003,814.5
89REXRexamFTSE 100480.003,794.6
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd4,629.503,766.2
90AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250740.003,724.7
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91GFSG4SFTSE 100260.403,673.4
92MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100289.703,669.4
93TATETate & LyleFTSE 100778.503,630.0
94RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100100.203,604.7
95HMSOHammersonFTSE 100504.003,592.7
96MNDIMondiFTSE 100975.003,580.6
97PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,182.003,580.4
98MERLMerlin Entertainments352.003,568.4
99III3i GroupFTSE 250366.803,563.1
100TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 250109.303,531.0
101DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 250228.803,432.0
102ISATInmarsatFTSE 250748.003,350.0
103BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250342.003,347.2
104ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,223.003,345.2
105BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2502,544.003,339.8
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust925.503,310.9
106AMECAMECFTSE 1001,108.003,291.5
107STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250647.003,279.2
108INFInformaFTSE 250542.003,258.0
109ISYSInvensysFTSE 250497.003,255.8
110WMHWilliam HillFTSE 100374.703,233.2
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250781.003,136.4
112CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1002,268.003,068.7
113INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 250316.403,025.7
114WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250803.502,998.5
115SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250315.602,926.0
116BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250163.702,827.1
117COBCobhamFTSE 250260.002,804.3
118SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,372.002,785.2
DGODragon Oil568.502,782.6
119IAPICAPFTSE 250428.402,768.3
120ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250387.802,743.2
121INCHInchcapeFTSE 250577.002,685.7
122TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250287.202,625.3
123RMVRightmoveFTSE 2502,481.002,561.9
124INVPInvestecFTSE 250422.402,556.4
125SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 2501,004.002,536.8
126DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,446.002,495.3
127CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250329.402,479.4
128ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250437.602,457.5
129TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250170.002,433.7
130SGROSegroFTSE 250327.502,430.3
131DCCDCCFTSE 2502,895.002,422.9
132OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250393.502,418.7
133HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250668.502,360.4
134HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,175.002,326.9
135PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250637.502,324.7
136RORRotorkFTSE 2502,672.002,319.6
137HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250205.102,285.3
138PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,625.002,249.8
GENLGenel Energy 1,050.002,244.2
139JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 2501,022.002,236.5
140SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2502,851.002,226.3
141SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250443.902,212.7
142FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250374.402,153.9
143HLMAHalmaFTSE 250569.002,149.6
144VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 100804.002,141.1
145AMLAmlinFTSE 250426.502,120.2
146HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250328.602,109.7
147IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250573.002,090.3
148SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250361.802,084.3
149PTECPlaytechFTSE 250711.002,064.8
150GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250587.002,018.8
151RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250110.402,003.6
152CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,344.001,982.8
153POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250514.001,973.7
154CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250540.501,955.7
155RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,256.001,951.6
156ESNTEssentraFTSE 250813.501,912.1
157DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25051.851,878.3
158DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250926.001,878.1
159BTGBTGFTSE 250570.001,871.1
160OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250317.601,867.8
161RGURegusFTSE 250197.101,856.7
162MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250570.001,849.9
163BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250267.801,843.6
164GNKGreene KingFTSE 250838.501,826.4
165BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,480.001,799.8
166TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250540.001,770.5
167AFRAfrenFTSE 250162.001,763.6
168JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250375.501,718.7
169LMILonminFTSE 250299.401,702.3
170ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250422.801,696.5
171MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250412.501,694.5
172HASHaysFTSE 250119.301,668.8
173UBMUBMFTSE 250673.001,652.0
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM900.001,646.8
174BVICBritvicFTSE 250672.501,632.3
175PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250380.101,629.6
176CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250265.601,602.3
177LADLadbrokesFTSE 250174.401,584.8
178PMOPremier OilFTSE 250298.601,579.9
179BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250911.501,570.7
180ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,263.001,570.7
181CPWCarphone Warehouse276.001,551.4
182PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250681.501,530.6
183HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250188.101,530.1
184SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250607.501,529.0
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM172.001,528.5
185EMGMan GroupFTSE 25083.801,526.7
186EVREvrazFTSE 250102.701,512.3
187BBABBA AviationFTSE 250312.601,499.7
188AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,193.001,493.0
189GFTUGrafton Group637.001,480.6
190BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250521.501,478.1
191IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250591.001,474.1
192BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,081.001,468.5
193HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250131.401,466.9
194AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250384.001,462.7
195MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,476.001,453.2
196MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250468.401,425.6
197TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250699.001,408.8
198FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250116.001,397.5
199LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250760.501,382.4
200VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,631.001,380.4
201ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,378.001,379.5
202QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250208.501,377.1
203RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,887.001,373.5
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,364.6
204SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250403.501,338.9
205NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250261.001,335.6
206VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250476.501,326.8
207BEZBeazleyFTSE 250246.401,283.7
208CLLNCarillionFTSE 250298.301,283.5
209MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,035.001,274.1
210ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,831.001,271.4
211SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250988.501,253.5
212TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,761.001,242.7
213SHISIGFTSE 250209.301,236.6
214WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250648.501,230.7
215PA.Partnership Assurance GroupFTSE 250305.501,222.0
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM1,074.501,217.9
216CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25047.451,199.6
217MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250794.001,184.8
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM160.001,184.6
218BOYBodycoteFTSE 250618.001,183.0
219SNRSeniorFTSE 250285.701,182.4
220ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250269.401,180.3
221ELMElementisFTSE 250257.801,169.3
222HTGHuntingFTSE 250795.001,169.0
223CWDCountrywideFTSE 250531.001,165.3
224EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250588.001,147.3
2253IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250129.401,140.5
226MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250306.201,132.0
227PERPerform GroupFTSE 250427.301,122.8
228BETBetfair GroupFTSE 2501,070.001,104.0
229DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25087.801,102.7
230RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250548.001,097.6
231ENQEnQuestFTSE 250136.701,097.2
232COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250122.001,089.9
233CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,905.001,075.2
234ANHAl Noor Hospitals GroupFTSE 250917.001,071.7
235RDWRedrowFTSE 250285.001,053.9
236PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250345.301,045.8
237BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250772.501,034.3
238FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250174.901,029.5
239ESUResure GroupFTSE 250243.001,012.9
JRGJust Retirement Group 200.001,001.7
240ALNTAlentFTSE 250358.10997.1
241SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250408.50993.9
242SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,226.00986.4
243ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,032.00986.2
244KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,802.00985.2
245MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250181.90977.3
246PICPaceFTSE 250307.90958.0
247BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250118.60957.4
QPPQuindellFTSE AIM17.50953.4
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM475.25949.3
248TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,204.00938.6
249MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250377.40933.7
250INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250125.30932.0
251HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250467.90931.4
252CSRCSRFTSE 250559.50928.4
253CCCComputacenterFTSE 250666.00922.7
254KAZKazakhmysFTSE 250206.40921.9
255UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25076.95921.4
256LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250128.20918.7
257CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250366.20909.7
258CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250360.70906.9
259JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250716.50903.0
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM55.00902.8
260OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,566.00890.6
261RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250536.00889.8
262GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,085.00888.2
263FENRFennerFTSE 250454.70881.4
264FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250117.40879.0
265DLARDe La RueFTSE 250882.00878.8
266ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 25067.05874.0
267JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250114.30873.3
268HSVHomeserveFTSE 250262.90867.6
269NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 250105.40859.6
270IRVInterserveFTSE 250673.00853.7
271SVSSavillsFTSE 250643.50853.2
272XARXaarFTSE 2501,135.00848.3
273GRIGraingerFTSE 250202.00838.0
274ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2502,370.00837.6
275MGAMMorgan Advance MaterialFTSE 250293.00836.1
276BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250176.50830.5
277FOXTFoxtons Group294.00829.6
278MARSMarston'sFTSE 250144.50825.1
279FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,206.00819.6
280GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250199.60801.0
281DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250703.50796.6
282PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250362.60794.9
283DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250711.00794.2
284SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250232.00788.5
285PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250209.90785.7
286DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250478.00782.5
287BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250440.00780.1
288KLRKeller GroupFTSE 2501,062.00776.3
289NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250418.00776.3
290BGEOBank of Georgia HoldingsFTSE 2502,160.00775.6
APRAPR Energy 975.00762.8
291KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250646.50760.5
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM461.50759.6
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM194.00756.4
292BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250478.50755.1
293DTYDignityFTSE 2501,316.00750.7
294GNSGenusFTSE 2501,238.00750.5
295ITEITE GroupFTSE 250301.00749.1
296SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250371.10743.5
297UDGUnited DrugFTSE 250309.70742.7
298TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250340.60741.2
299DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2504,539.00739.6
300BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250291.30737.8
301TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,207.00730.9
302RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250330.30725.9
303WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250499.50723.9
INFIInfinis Energy 238.00714.0
304UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250401.80709.3
305RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,530.00704.2
306DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250515.50704.0
307ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250139.10703.8
308TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250220.00699.3
309GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,624.00698.4
310LRDLairdFTSE 250257.50688.6
311BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250485.00684.9
312PAYPayPointFTSE 2501,009.00684.8
313GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250507.00684.3
314RSERiverstone Energy Ltd960.00681.9
315HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250106.40679.7
316JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE Small Cap1,390.00676.4
317ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250163.80671.7
318SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250102.10664.1
319JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250552.00663.9
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM200.00662.9
320ETOEntertainment One GroupFTSE 250242.00661.9
321IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250249.00660.2
322BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250563.00657.4
323SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250589.50654.5
324FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,516.00651.3
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM330.00648.6
325BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250582.50646.0
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326HTYHellermannTyton GroupFTSE 250295.10635.6
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd422.50631.1
327NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap473.00630.2
328FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250105.70626.8
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM302.00625.5
329BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,202.00622.0
330LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250526.50621.8
331IPOIP GroupFTSE 250166.60609.4
332PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250471.50604.6
333FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,200.00602.0
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,005.00601.7
334SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 2501,030.00601.5
335JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 2501,189.00600.3
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM235.00598.1
336DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250680.00592.1
337888888 HoldingsFTSE 250167.40585.4
338PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250114.70584.0
339RDIRedefine International49.75574.7
340CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap376.25562.9
341CWKCranswickFTSE 2501,157.00560.6
342CRCLCaracal Energy IncFTSE Small Cap460.00558.7
343WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2501,230.00558.4
344HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250694.00547.0
345CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap1,227.00531.4
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM50.25531.0
346PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap146.00530.9
347BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap449.25526.5
348PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25032,410.00526.0
349RNKRank GroupFTSE 250133.00519.6
350STCKStock Spirits Group259.75519.5
351PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap36.00517.6
352KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 250100.00516.6
353MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250500.00516.1
354QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap99.00515.8
355DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap97.00513.7
356MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250773.00511.9
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM191.00509.9
357FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25091.15506.0
358KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25019.78500.5
359CEYCentaminFTSE 25044.82493.6
360STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap142.00493.1
361EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250250.00490.9
362DVODevroFTSE 250290.10480.5
363FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap880.00478.1
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM317.25478.0
364TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap185.25477.4
365SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap72.00475.3
366RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap80.00471.5
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM146.00470.5
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM566.50467.7
367ARWArrow Global Group264.50461.4
368LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap120.00460.4
369MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE 250759.50458.3
GPGGuinness Peat Group29.75450.2
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,875.00449.9
370EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap276.50446.6
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,193.00439.6
371SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap110.25438.1
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM92.00435.7
372GRGGreggsFTSE 250429.60434.6
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM745.00433.3
373HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250127.50431.1
374LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap409.50426.5
375GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap579.50422.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM146.00415.0
376MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap449.00412.5
377SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250241.50409.8
378FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap497.50409.5
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM492.00409.5
379NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap222.25408.8
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM40.50407.7
380DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap269.00405.4
381BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap844.00404.1
382BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap138.00401.7
383STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap327.75401.3
384VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap119.50399.5
385UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap185.25399.3
386HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap517.00399.2
387CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250206.40399.0
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM400.00398.6
388TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap230.00389.9
389JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,088.00389.9
390HOILHeritage OilFTSE Small Cap151.50389.4
391JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap240.25387.6
392HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,084.00385.5
393HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap516.00385.5
394KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap429.50384.7
GDGGreen Dragon Gas LtdFTSE AIM280.00382.3
395CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap2,012.00382.0
396SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap175.00381.8
397HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap322.50381.0
398PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap344.75380.9
399NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap587.00378.2
400LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap145.00377.5
401XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap155.75374.3
402NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap180.00373.6
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM590.00373.5
403LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,400.00369.8
404FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap832.50363.9
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM315.00361.9
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,022.50361.6
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM552.50361.1
405CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap314.00360.6
406CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250532.00359.5
407AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap197.00358.0
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM69.50357.9
408MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap400.50355.0
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM838.75354.9
409JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap335.50353.3
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 340.00348.5
410JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap422.75347.4
411IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap144.00347.0
412BUMIBumiFTSE Small Cap191.75346.1
413TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap35.50345.7
414PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap1,030.00343.1
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM222.50340.4
415PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap1,012.50337.3
416MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap171.25337.3
417BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap115.25337.0
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM231.50336.7
418UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap610.00333.9
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM288.50333.3
419CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap274.25332.0
420AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap906.00330.8
421E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap153.00330.7
422SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap202.00330.4
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM150.00330.0
423SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap248.50329.7
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM1,391.00326.7
424HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap390.25326.0
425HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap315.50324.5
426MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap750.00324.2
427JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap591.00323.4
428RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap621.00322.8
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM610.00317.5
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM40.75314.8
429AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap307.00312.8
430TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE Small Cap100.00310.0
431TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap115.25307.6
432SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap163.50307.6
433EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap728.00306.3
434TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap195.00306.2
435HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap430.25305.8
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM138.50299.9
436CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap316.00299.6
437SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap186.00299.3
438LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap180.00297.2
439FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap921.50296.9
440MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap490.25295.3
441DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap241.00294.6
442PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap121.50291.4
443XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,511.00290.6
444GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap111.00289.1
445SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap55.25286.1
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM122.75285.7
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM97.50284.5
446AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap95.00284.5
447VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap642.00280.5
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM159.00279.1
448JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap217.00 / 114.00278.0
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM840.00277.9
449JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap519.00276.6
450BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap434.00275.0
451CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap939.50274.4
452BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap235.50273.9
453ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap426.00273.2
454SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE Small Cap106.00272.4
MTVWMountview Estates6,975.00272.0
455MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap80.00271.9
456DIADialightFTSE 250845.00271.7
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM153.00271.6
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM242.75271.2
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM250.25267.2
457UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap102.50266.8
458JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap116.00266.2
459NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap845.00266.0
460ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap126.50265.4
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM122.75265.2
461TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap530.50265.1
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM315.00264.2
462BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap201.25263.8
463AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap660.00260.5
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM469.75258.5
464DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap79.25257.1
465LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap78.00254.4
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM39.50253.8
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM124.00253.6
466SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap807.00251.5
467GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap3,450.00248.4
KSKKSK Power Ventur 155.00247.0
468HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap76.00245.8
469BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap118.00243.9
470RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap317.50243.4
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM114.25242.9
471HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap625.50242.5
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM160.50241.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM284.75241.7
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM547.50240.1
472TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap125.00240.1
CAMCamellia8,625.00239.8
473SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap298.50239.4
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM238.50238.5
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM19.38238.2
FTOFortune Oil 9.08234.9
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM12.75233.1
474GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap727.00230.7
475VP.VpFTSE Small Cap573.50230.3
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,877.50230.2
CAYCharles Stanley Group507.50229.6
476TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap239.00228.4
477FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap258.00227.5
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM68.75226.8
478SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap99.00226.2
479KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,681.00226.0
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM217.50225.2
480JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap939.50224.6
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM328.00224.2
GBOGloboFTSE AIM59.75223.3
481BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap360.00223.0
482FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap258.50222.2
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,060.00221.1
483JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap206.50220.6
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,480.00220.4
484NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,530.00219.7
485BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap507.00219.1
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM360.00219.1
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM177.50218.5
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM1,120.00214.7
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM64.50212.8
486SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap177.25212.4
487APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap193.00211.5
488THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap289.00211.3
489SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap316.00210.6
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM103.75210.2
490DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE Small Cap155.50209.7
491ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap168.00209.2
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM59.50209.1
492UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap217.00208.1
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM100.50207.9
493HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap65.00207.5
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust104.63206.0
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM347.75204.6
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM68.50203.7
494HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap842.00 / 848.00203.0
JPEJPMorgan Elect538.50201.9
495GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap145.75201.5
AGRAssura Group Ltd38.00201.2
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 210.00199.0
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,477.50197.2
496SIGBSherborne Investors Guernsey B Ltd94.50195.6
497AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE Small Cap40.25195.5
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM60.00195.1
498MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap106.50194.1
499ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap26.50192.9
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 102.00192.7
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM57.13192.4
FROFrontline Ltd225.00192.0
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM392.00191.2
500EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap390.00191.1
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM35.25190.4
501WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap223.25189.7
502PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap54.75189.1
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM148.00188.4
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM282.00188.2
CGSCastings428.25186.9
503SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap1,579.00185.6
504COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap280.00183.5
505BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap686.00182.6
506BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap436.50180.9
507NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE Small Cap68.00180.1
508CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap275.00179.2
509GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap338.00178.7
510SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap49.75177.1
511SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap59.50177.0
512FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap83.00176.8
513AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap574.50176.5
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM169.50176.4
514SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap256.50176.2
AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust 160.63175.9
515PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap148.00172.9
516BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap114.75172.8
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM148.25172.6
517FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap641.00171.4
518JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap713.75171.3
519MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap162.50169.4
520SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap123.50169.4
521PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap103.75169.1
522JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.50168.2
523HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap172.00167.5
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM231.00167.3
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM545.00166.5
524SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap83.50166.0
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM222.50165.7
IQEIQEFTSE AIM25.50165.0
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM515.00164.9
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV947.50164.0
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM79.00163.9
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM31.75163.4
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM2,059.00163.4
525IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap307.00163.4
526CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap103.50162.6
SFISagicor Financial Corporation53.50162.6
527TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap173.50162.6
528MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap484.00162.0
529IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap292.00161.9
530SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap447.50161.7
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM367.50161.4
531WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap138.25161.3
NLGArria NLGFTSE AIM157.50161.1
532WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap132.00160.7
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM152.75159.7
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM18.00159.5
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM549.50159.5
PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE AIM322.50159.3
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM144.50159.0
533HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap779.50158.9
RVGRetroscreen Virology GroupFTSE AIM295.00158.5
IITIndependent Investment Trust267.50157.4
VERVernalisFTSE AIM35.50157.0
534IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap268.00156.9
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM323.50156.2
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM106.50155.9
535STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap142.50155.8
536CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap44.50155.7
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM506.00154.6
537CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap1,731.50153.7
538SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap122.75153.4
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM14.75152.8
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM130.50152.7
539BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap750.00152.1
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM109.75151.9
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd63.13151.3
540SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap397.00151.1
541WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap228.75151.1
542FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap209.00151.1
543HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap888.00150.2
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM232.00150.0
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM667.50149.9
RE.R.E.A. Holdings447.50149.5
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM259.00149.4
LTCLatchways1,337.50149.4
544FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap652.00148.8
545FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap218.00147.4
546FSFLForesight Solar Fund Ltd97.88146.8
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM40.63146.3
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM26.00146.1
547IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap162.25146.1
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM102.50145.9
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM316.00145.6
548HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap365.25145.0
SERVServelec Group 211.50144.5
IFPIFG Group138.50144.0
JQWJQWFTSE AIM73.75142.7
AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM108.50141.9
549JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap777.50141.7
550HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap103.00141.4
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust56.25140.9
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM550.00140.1
551TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap60.25140.0
BLURblur GroupFTSE AIM470.00139.3
552ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap295.00138.8
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM562.50138.8
553LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap73.75138.2
554PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap137.50137.6
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM52.50137.2
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM454.00136.5
555ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap182.00135.4
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM320.00135.2
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM314.00135.0
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM152.00135.0
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM99.00133.9
556NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap23.00133.5
557OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap185.50133.3
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM9.06132.8
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 34.75132.5
558RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap510.00132.2
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM139.00131.8
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM30.25131.6
559MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap26.50131.3
560CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap180.00131.0
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM61.50130.3
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM208.50130.2
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM180.50129.6
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM152.00129.0
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM650.00128.2
561BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap98.00127.7
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM78.00127.6
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM245.50127.6
562BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap172.00127.6
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 305.00126.6
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM39.00126.4
563PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap168.50125.9
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM462.50124.9
UTLUtilico Investments Ltd125.25124.8
564JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap72.00123.6
565JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap160.75123.0
566NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap208.00122.9
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM116.75122.6
567MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap289.75122.5
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 122.3
568VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap265.00120.7
569TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap225.00119.6
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM21.13119.0
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM153.50118.5
570HVTRHenderson Value TrustFTSE Small Cap247.00117.9
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM625.00117.8
571ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap100.00117.1
572BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap540.00116.8
BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE AIM233.50116.8
573STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling297.00116.0
574POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap61.50115.5
575PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap270.25115.3
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust58.25114.7
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM17.50114.2
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM86.50113.1
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM113.00113.0
576RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Fledgling154.25112.4
577EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap226.00112.3
578RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap50.50111.6
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM11.75111.4
579BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap112.50111.1
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM31.25109.4
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM163.50109.1
580AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap157.25108.9
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM279.75108.7
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM9.13108.2
ISGISGFTSE AIM277.50108.1
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM4.25107.6
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM16.50107.3
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd102.50107.3
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM11.63107.1
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM143.00107.1
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM9.65107.0
581CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap55.50106.0
582BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap42.75105.5
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM150.00105.2
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,795.00105.2
583EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Fledgling385.00104.9
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM592.75104.9
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM161.50103.9
584RM.RMFTSE Fledgling110.00102.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM171.50102.7
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM12.00102.7
585BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap314.38102.7
586DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap214.00102.4
MCGNMicrogen125.00102.0
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company355.00102.0
587BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap88.75102.0
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM3.85101.6
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM214.50100.9
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM46.00100.7
588THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Fledgling105.25100.2
589BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap105.7599.7
590SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap69.7599.2
591RPORusPetroFTSE Small Cap29.7599.2
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM73.2597.7
592ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling343.0097.7
593BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap269.0097.5
594LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling250.0097.5
BRDGBridge Energy ASAFTSE AIM152.5096.7
595PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap128.0096.5
596CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,297.5096.4
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM163.0096.2
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM36.3896.1
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM38.5095.9
597DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap434.0095.3
598CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap235.0094.9
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM47.0094.6
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM42.7594.1
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM24.2593.4
BHCGBH Credit Catalysts Ltd1,265.0093.3
599THTThorntonsFTSE Fledgling136.0093.0
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM54.7592.8
600MECMecom GroupFTSE Fledgling76.5092.7
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM198.0092.6
AFFAfferro Mining IncFTSE AIM88.0092.5
601MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap176.1392.5
602SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling142.0091.8
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM33.7590.8
603DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap135.5090.6
604MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap197.0090.4
605JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap14.0090.0
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM171.0089.9
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 31.2589.6
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM91.0089.5
606TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE Small Cap4.6889.2
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM139.5088.6
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust95.0087.9
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM19.2587.8
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM34.7587.7
CMLCML Microsystems550.0087.2
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM31.8886.9
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM212.0086.8
607CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap128.2585.8
HHRHelphire GroupFTSE AIM5.4985.7
608BBTUBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap89.0085.7
609CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap392.0085.4
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM43.6385.2
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM11.3885.0
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM34.2584.9
610TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling78.0084.3
611MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap503.0083.7
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM483.0083.6
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM26.0083.2
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM185.5083.0
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM28.6383.0
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM45.6383.0
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM3.8082.7
612FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap72.5082.6
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd107.0082.6
613JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling1,584.0081.8
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM205.5081.3
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM147.0080.6
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM35.7580.4
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM99.2580.4
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM49.3880.4
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM164.5080.2
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM124.0080.1
614PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap12.0079.8
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM330.0079.7
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM7.6079.7
615CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap55.5079.2
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM5.7579.1
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM72.0078.8
616JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap201.0078.8
617ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap376.8878.4
GAMEGameAccount NetworkFTSE AIM141.5078.4
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM100.5078.1
CTEKChina Chaintek United Co LtdFTSE AIM142.5077.9
618AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap455.0077.8
SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE AIM29.0077.2
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM71.5076.9
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM395.0076.8
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM717.5076.6
619FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Fledgling102.0076.4
620AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap462.3876.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust81.0075.5
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM88.5075.4
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd67.5075.1
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 18.5074.8
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM375.0074.6
621GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling128.2574.6
BVTBaronsmead VCT 298.7574.5
DGSDigital Globe Services LtdFTSE AIM249.5074.5
AGMApplied Graphene MaterialsFTSE AIM440.0074.3
RURRurelecFTSE AIM13.3874.2
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM35.0074.2
622MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling276.0073.9
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM33.0073.7
623HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap87.5073.6
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM121.5073.5
AFRKAfarak Group30.0073.2
RECRecord33.0073.1
624HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling99.1372.8
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM47.0072.3
625TETTreattFTSE Fledgling690.0072.3
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM51.5072.2
626VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap115.0071.9
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM4.5071.6
627BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap17.7571.5
CCPCelticFTSE AIM78.0071.4
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3106.7571.3
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM27.0071.2
DDV1Downing One VCT95.2571.1
BDVBaronsmead VCT76.2570.9
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM68.5070.8
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM60.0070.7
ZTFZotefoams177.5070.7
WYGWYGFTSE AIM109.0070.5
PHRMPhorm IncFTSE AIM13.2570.1
628LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling35,050.0070.1
CAMKCamkids GroupFTSE AIM92.5069.8
629SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap232.3869.7
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM25.0069.6
630MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling69.5068.8
631IRISDCG IRIS LtdFTSE Fledgling99.2568.6
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM20.0068.5
MYXRMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM512.5067.9
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM143.0067.8
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,620.0067.8
THALThalassa Holdings LtdFTSE AIM280.5067.3
NTVNorthern 2 VCT76.5067.1
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT117.5067.0
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM99.0066.5
RSTRRightster GroupFTSE AIM57.0066.3
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM53.5065.8
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM295.0065.1
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM33.0064.8
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM109.0064.5
632CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap240.0064.4
633DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/FundFTSE Fledgling85.7564.4
634HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling805.5064.2
635HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap87.7564.1
BGOBangoFTSE AIM140.0063.9
TASTTastyFTSE AIM120.5063.8
ABTXAqua Bounty Technologies IncFTSE AIM50.5063.3
636DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,525.0063.1
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM49.0063.1
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM106.5062.9
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM36.5062.6
637MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap277.2562.3
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM274.0062.1
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM92.0062.1
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM27.5061.9
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd365.0061.8
BNSBaronsmead VCT 495.0061.8
NETNetcallFTSE AIM49.7561.4
638IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap105.5061.4
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.4060.8
639JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling89.6360.5
BRYBradyFTSE AIM73.5059.5
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM77.5059.5
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM20.2559.4
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM222.0058.8
ECKEckohFTSE AIM28.1358.8
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT77.5058.7
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM9.0058.5
INCAIncadeaFTSE AIM115.0058.4
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM294.5058.3
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM21.3857.6
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM104.0057.6
REGRare Earths Global LtdFTSE AIM85.0057.5
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM32.0057.3
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust92.7557.3
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM69.0057.3
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 40.8857.2
640FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling17.1357.1
641BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling137.0057.0
642FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling58.7557.0
643AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling555.0056.9
AVAPAvation128.5056.8
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM4.6156.7
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 380.2556.5
644JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling282.5056.5
OOAOctopus AIM VCT107.0056.5
SOLGSolGoldFTSE AIM9.2555.9
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust143.0055.8
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM11.5055.7
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM68.5055.5
645HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling118.2555.5
646IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap10.0055.4
647BHCUBH Credit Catalysts LtdFTSE Small Cap1,268.0055.4
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM130.0055.1
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM515.0055.0
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM147.0054.8
BLZEmblaze Ltd49.3854.7
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM10.2554.5
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM142.0054.4
648PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling320.0054.0
MACCMacromacFTSE AIM53.5053.9
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd361.2553.9
SOMFTSE AIM95.5053.8
649MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling133.6353.3
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM230.5053.2
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM43.0053.1
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.0053.1
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM41.5053.0
650JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Small Cap24.5053.0
IGVIncome and Growth VCT99.5052.8
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM13.2552.8
NANDNandan CleantecFTSE AIM19.0052.6
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM142.5052.5
651ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling78.6352.3
MEDGMedgenics IncFTSE AIM397.5052.1
652CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling85.0052.1
653AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling356.5052.0
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM40.2551.7
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM202.5051.7
654SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling112.0051.7
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM86.0051.4
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM190.0051.4
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM12.2550.9
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM55.5050.8
NTNNorthern 3 VCT92.5050.7
655NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling71.0050.4
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM10.8850.2
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM30.5050.1
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM49.5049.5
CBUYCloudbuyFTSE AIM46.0049.3
656TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling35.1349.2
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM78.5049.0
657TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling136.5048.8
658VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling42.7548.7
TTR32RedFTSE AIM67.5048.6
659ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling219.2548.5
NSCINetScientificFTSE AIM135.0048.5
GSRGolden St Resources LtdFTSE AIM11.5048.3
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM15.0048.1
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM87.0047.9
24724/7 Gaming Group HoldingsFTSE AIM32.5047.7
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM385.0047.4
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM12.8847.4
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM242.0047.1
SUMMSummit CorporationFTSE AIM9.7547.1
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM188.5047.0
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM527.5047.0
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT87.5047.0
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT77.5046.8
AAAAll Asia Asset Capital LtdFTSE AIM23.5046.7
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM170.5046.4
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM407.5046.3
660BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling163.0046.0
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM18.3845.9
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM1.0645.9
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM55.7545.9
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM245.0045.7
SVOServiced Office GroupFTSE AIM141.0045.6
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM417.5045.0
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM360.0044.7
661ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling123.5044.6
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM142.0044.5
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM33.0044.5
NBUNaibu Global International CoFTSE AIM77.0044.4
662SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling92.5044.3
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT89.5044.2
SPKSpark VenturesFTSE AIM10.7544.2
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM53.0044.1
OVCTOctopus VCT84.5044.1
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM56.5043.9
663MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling139.0043.9
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM44.0043.9
664RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling251.0043.8
665MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling38.0043.7
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM66.5043.6
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM33.0043.5
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM17.3843.5
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM1.3243.1
666GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Fledgling46.2543.1
PVNProVen VCT90.5043.0
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.0743.0
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM155.5042.9
667NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling352.0042.7
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM385.0042.1
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust144.5042.1
FTSVForesight Solar VCT109.5042.0
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM15.0041.8
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM182.0041.7
RNVORenovo GroupFTSE AIM19.0041.6
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM331.0041.6
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM7.2541.5
REVORevolymerFTSE AIM77.0041.5
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM7.6541.1
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM59.0041.0
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM51.0040.8
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM13.2540.7
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM187.5040.6
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM139.0040.6
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM20.5040.6
CUPCupidFTSE AIM57.0040.6
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM100.5040.2
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM53.5040.2
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM14.2540.0
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM12.7539.9
FASTFastnet Oil & GasFTSE AIM14.5039.7
OXPOxford Pharmascience GroupFTSE AIM3.9839.7
668SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling12.6339.5
669ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling197.0039.4
CSGSweett GroupFTSE AIM57.5039.3
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM27.2539.3
670JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling66.7539.2
671MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling192.5039.0
672MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling153.5038.8
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM2.2138.7
673APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling38.5038.5
JPRLJupiter Energy LtdFTSE AIM25.0038.3
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM5.1538.2
LOGPLansdowne Oil & GasFTSE AIM27.1338.1
674PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Fledgling19.0038.0
675HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling735.0038.0
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust67.2537.8
676TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling22.5037.5
677JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling136.0037.4
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM53.0037.4
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM9.1337.4
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM178.5037.0
OUTOutsourceryFTSE AIM120.0037.0
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.0037.0
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM3.8836.7
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT104.7536.7
678UKTThreadneedle UK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling177.0036.5
GOODGood Energy GroupFTSE AIM248.5036.5
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM2.2836.4
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM70.5036.3
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM120.0036.3
679HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling152.5036.0
CRESCoalfield Resources6.0035.9
CHRRChina Rerun Chemical Group LtdFTSE AIM14.0035.8
680JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling307.5035.8
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM9.8835.7
APCAPC Technology GroupFTSE AIM62.0035.7
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM114.5035.7
681FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling37.0035.5
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT79.1335.4
AAMArtemis AiM VCT60.7535.4
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM49.5035.4
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM54.2535.0
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM515.0034.9
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM3.7534.8
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM38.0034.7
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM17.2534.6
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM28.3834.6
COMSComsFTSE AIM4.3834.6
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 25.6334.5
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM130.0034.3
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM93.0034.2
LASLondon & Associated Properties40.5034.1
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM94.5034.1
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM77.5034.1
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM60.0034.1
WAFMWest African Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM11.7534.0
ACEAuhua Clean EnergyFTSE AIM44.5033.9
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM58.0033.8
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM12.8833.8
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM12.2533.8
GWINGowin New Energy Group LtdFTSE AIM9.7533.7
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT33.6333.7
BAVBaronsmead VCT 572.2533.5
GCHGreen China Holdings LtdFTSE AIM65.0033.5
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust132.5033.4
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM35.0033.4
EGIElectrical Geodesics IncFTSE AIM136.5033.4
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM8.1333.3
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM32.5033.2
QRTQuarto Group Inc162.0033.1
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM369.0033.0
WSGWestminster GroupFTSE AIM70.7533.0
682AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap131.0032.9
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.1332.9
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM30.0032.8
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM33.6332.8
683PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling175.0032.7
SHREShareFTSE AIM22.7532.7
ICTBInvestors Capital Trust103.5032.5
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM295.0032.5
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM27.2532.4
684HRNHornbyFTSE Fledgling85.0032.3
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM146.0032.0
MSIMS InternationalFTSE AIM174.0032.0
PPSProton Power SystemsFTSE AIM5.0032.0
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM10.3831.9
TRVTreveriaFTSE AIM6.3031.9
685OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Fledgling2.2531.9
MARMar CityFTSE AIM9.7531.8
ATIAmati VCT68.7531.7
AGLAngleFTSE AIM70.0031.7
LSILifeline Scientific IncFTSE AIM162.5031.6
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM325.0031.5
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM82.0031.4
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P115.2531.4
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM16.1331.3
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM7.5031.2
HAYTHayward Tyler GroupFTSE AIM68.5031.2
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM85.5031.0
GMCGlobal Market Group LtdFTSE AIM31.5030.8
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM27.3830.8
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust115.5030.7
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 30.6
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AHT  is promoted to the FTSE 100
ARW  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CHG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CPR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CPW  enters the FTSE 250
CRDA  is demoted from the FTSE 100
DIA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FOXT  enters the FTSE 250
FSFL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GFTU  enters the FTSE 250
GRG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HOC  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JD.  is promoted to the FTSE 250
MERL  enters the FTSE 250
MNZS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
RDI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
RMG  enters the FTSE 100
RSE  enters the FTSE 250
SDP  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SIGB  enters the FTSE Small Cap
STCK  enters the FTSE Small Cap
VED  is demoted from the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 11 December 2013

Changes take effect from Mon, 23 December
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005