FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 8 September 2009
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100654.30113,292.0
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,725.00 / 1,685.00107,079.2
3BP.BPFTSE 100543.00101,758.2
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100136.8071,806.3
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,180.0061,223.1
6AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,755.0039,886.9
7BARCBarclaysFTSE 100355.5039,150.4
8RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,552.0038,877.2
9BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,910.0038,129.3
10BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,665.5036,757.6
11BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,055.0035,453.3
12RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 10056.0531,593.1
13TSCOTescoFTSE 100376.6029,758.9
14LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 100106.9029,036.2
15STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,395.0026,975.1
16AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,036.5026,810.5
17XTAXstrataFTSE 100880.0025,916.9
18DGEDiageoFTSE 100970.5024,258.6
19SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,458.0022,883.3
20ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,650.0021,177.8
21RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1002,920.0020,834.2
22IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,723.0017,514.3
23NG.National GridFTSE 100588.5014,318.2
24PRUPrudentialFTSE 100544.5013,741.5
25CNACentricaFTSE 100253.5012,972.9
26BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100322.6011,413.9
27ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100873.0011,242.5
28AV.AvivaFTSE 100399.0010,928.6
29CBRYCadburyFTSE 100786.0010,735.2
30SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,124.0010,345.7
31BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100131.9010,215.4
32BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100528.509,263.5
33TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,111.008,913.1
34RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100460.808,539.1
35ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100763.507,527.0
36MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100286.107,523.9
37ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100842.006,665.9
38WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100517.006,478.0
39CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100347.506,428.1
40SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100334.306,148.4
41PSONPearsonFTSE 100751.506,086.0
42MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100366.405,783.3
43KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,078.005,769.9
44SHPShire LtdFTSE 1001,026.005,748.5
45RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100460.705,742.9
46EXPNExperianFTSE 100506.005,189.0
47KGFKingfisherFTSE 100218.005,146.5
48FRESFresnilloFTSE 100714.505,124.1
49VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,849.005,043.3
50OMLOld MutualFTSE 10091.404,822.9
51LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100627.004,740.2
52SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100532.004,703.4
53EMGMan GroupFTSE 100271.104,630.7
AXCAddax Petroleum Corporation 2,945.004,611.3
54CPICapita GroupFTSE 100698.504,347.6
55SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100193.104,273.3
56LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 10071.754,205.8
57IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100275.604,193.8
58RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100124.504,176.6
59BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100488.504,162.9
60CCLCarnivalFTSE 1001,938.004,135.3
61WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,436.004,075.9
62CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100146.703,724.9
63CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1002,515.003,462.7
64NXTNextFTSE 1001,746.003,441.4
TRILThomson Reuters 1,867.003,383.6
65RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,354.003,342.5
66LMILonminFTSE 1001,712.003,302.4
67SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100843.003,279.4
68PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 100932.003,219.4
69AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 1001,326.003,169.0
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD 4,054.003,145.1
70SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,108.00 / 942.003,138.6
71GFSG4SFTSE 100221.603,120.8
72UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100455.703,105.5
73JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,439.003,089.2
74III3i GroupFTSE 100308.702,974.8
75LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100524.002,964.4
HRMHarmony Gold Mining Company Ltd 695.002,960.1
76HMSOHammersonFTSE 100415.302,889.0
77SGESage GroupFTSE 100219.602,878.7
78HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 100327.902,877.2
79ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,070.002,847.5
80TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100249.502,789.4
81IAPICAPFTSE 100429.802,787.0
82AMECAMECFTSE 100749.502,493.3
83ISATInmarsatFTSE 100534.502,456.2
84COBCobhamFTSE 100212.102,424.7
85SGROSegroFTSE 250350.002,403.7
86REXRexamFTSE 100269.902,366.3
87ISYSInvensysFTSE 100291.802,339.8
88SVTSevern TrentFTSE 100984.502,328.0
89BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100201.002,318.7
90IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100810.002,314.3
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100473.802,309.9
92BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 100508.002,199.9
93WTBWhitbreadFTSE 2501,258.002,194.5
94LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 100800.502,165.5
95RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250113.602,061.6
96TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 100234.202,010.1
97ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 100297.101,996.2
98ITVITVFTSE 25051.251,993.2
99FP.Friends Provident GroupFTSE 10084.001,965.6
100LOGLogicaFTSE 250121.001,934.1
101ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1001,216.001,926.5
102AMLAmlinFTSE 250389.701,925.0
103BNZLBunzlFTSE 100586.001,917.5
104TATETate & LyleFTSE 250415.101,906.1
105FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250394.101,899.0
106INVPInvestecFTSE 250418.201,869.1
107AGKAggrekoFTSE 250677.501,849.7
108INFInformaFTSE 250300.401,788.4
109GKNGKNFTSE 250114.601,778.8
110CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250187.201,711.2
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250239.001,681.5
112TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 250806.001,681.5
113ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250132.301,673.5
114BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 100348.401,665.6
115TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250184.601,626.8
116PNNPennon GroupFTSE 100463.501,619.7
117FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 100237.701,613.8
118DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250464.401,576.2
119TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25049.001,566.4
120DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250421.70 / 357.501,564.6
121PSNPersimmonFTSE 250510.501,533.7
122POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE 250890.001,522.6
123HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250539.001,522.5
124WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250285.001,504.3
125MGGTMeggittFTSE 250220.601,500.7
NWRNew World Resources NV 568.001,499.9
126RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250970.001,498.4
127PMOPremier OilFTSE 2501,298.001,488.2
128IMIIMIFTSE 250461.001,475.0
129EZJeasyJetFTSE 250345.601,465.5
130INCHInchcapeFTSE 25030.471,402.7
131HASHaysFTSE 250101.801,400.6
132TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250424.201,400.5
133ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250137.001,374.2
134WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250644.501,355.3
135IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250372.901,340.9
136HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 250279.501,325.7
137HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250341.001,275.1
138AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250109.901,273.5
VPCVenture Production 848.001,270.0
139SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250467.001,269.9
140DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 2501,389.001,267.5
141WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250181.201,261.2
142SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250592.001,250.2
143NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250240.101,245.2
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd 1,453.001,239.1
144BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250530.001,216.7
145BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250915.001,197.4
146CLLNCarillionFTSE 250301.501,193.7
147AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250286.601,192.4
148CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250332.001,189.6
149PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250890.501,183.7
150MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250382.501,177.4
151UBMUnited Business Media LtdFTSE 250479.101,169.4
152DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,157.001,166.5
153LADLadbrokesFTSE 250193.001,160.4
154MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250281.401,143.6
155SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250156.101,123.1
156CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250402.701,113.0
157STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250232.001,112.9
158CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250770.001,108.0
159ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250284.101,103.8
160DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25085.351,098.3
161MNDIMondiFTSE 250295.101,083.7
162PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 25045.101,081.5
163HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250131.001,078.9
164COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 250119.001,060.9
165DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 25029.291,057.3
CEYCentamin EgyptFTSE AIM103.751,051.2
166GNKGreene KingFTSE 250482.901,039.9
SAZSappi Ltd 201.501,039.3
167PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 250251.201,034.6
168MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250321.001,033.7
169CHTRCharter InternationalFTSE 250613.001,023.3
170JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250480.001,020.9
171RGURegusFTSE 250105.801,003.9
172SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,330.001,001.6
173HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,533.001,001.6
174MSYMisysFTSE 250183.001,001.2
175BWYBellwayFTSE 250870.001,000.4
176DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25058.80998.2
177VTGVT GroupFTSE 250546.50977.2
FROFrontline Ltd 1,300.00972.7
178ARIArrivaFTSE 250484.20964.0
179PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250223.00956.1
180QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250142.50941.2
181HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250305.70939.6
182CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,599.00931.9
183MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250909.00930.1
184BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250264.30916.4
185FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250154.90911.8
186DLARDe La RueFTSE 250924.00906.3
187ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,315.00896.4
188PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250138.50889.5
189CSRCSRFTSE 250488.00884.9
190TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250409.00880.6
191ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250173.90879.9
192CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250644.00877.1
HSNHansen Transmissions Int N.V. 129.00864.4
193TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250386.40861.3
194RORRotorkFTSE 250987.00853.9
195MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250264.10853.3
196SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250377.50852.5
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM353.00847.5
197HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250443.50842.6
198SHISIGFTSE 250142.40841.3
199BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250472.80840.4
200WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250393.40838.8
201MROMelroseFTSE 250164.10816.5
202GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250260.60814.8
203KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250152.90809.7
204LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250465.50805.6
205SXSSpectrisFTSE 250685.50791.0
2063IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 25096.50782.7
207MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250385.20778.7
208CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2502,184.00770.4
209SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2501,003.00763.1
210HLMAHalmaFTSE 250202.30756.5
211BVICBritvicFTSE 250347.30750.3
212BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,058.00727.4
213HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250343.90721.6
214ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250164.50716.2
215BBABBA AviationFTSE 250170.00715.6
216NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250464.50710.8
217JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250511.50710.4
218SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250450.70706.9
BHMUBH Macro Ltd $15.60700.1
219RMVRightmoveFTSE 250588.00691.1
220PICPaceFTSE 250229.00685.5
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM320.50684.7
221DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250401.50684.1
222EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250348.50680.0
223DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250124.60677.8
224HTGHuntingFTSE 250513.00677.1
225SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250116.70672.7
226MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250253.10667.3
227BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250415.00664.3
228TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250332.00657.7
229VCTVictrexFTSE 250785.50652.1
230ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250650.50651.2
231MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250707.00646.5
LSPLondon & Stamford Property LtdFTSE AIM129.00645.0
232BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250205.00643.6
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM351.50642.9
RSLResolution Ltd 94.75625.4
233BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250227.50623.6
234GMGGAME GroupFTSE 250180.00623.4
235GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,450.00623.4
236MARSMarston'sFTSE 250108.30617.9
237BHMG+BHMEBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,637.00610.6
238BEZBeazleyFTSE 250114.50610.4
239FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,334.00608.9
240BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250503.00608.7
241CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250894.50601.3
242AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 250875.00593.4
243PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250161.00588.1
244UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25070.10587.8
245BBAYBlueBay Asset ManagementFTSE 250300.00580.5
BOKBooker Group 38.50573.1
246FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25084.15572.7
KSKKSK Power VenturFTSE AIM410.00572.1
247SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25083.40561.4
248DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250278.00555.9
249XCHXchangingFTSE 250236.00555.5
250FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,042.00550.4
251WSMWellstream HoldingsFTSE 250550.00548.5
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM18.75529.2
252ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250546.00529.1
253SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250402.00518.1
254MTCMothercareFTSE 250584.50512.4
255YELLYell GroupFTSE 25065.00510.8
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM70.50505.1
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM222.50498.0
256CNTConnaughtFTSE 250400.80493.2
257SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE Small Cap243.75488.4
258BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250381.80485.0
259HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250114.00482.9
260BGCBTGFTSE 250187.40480.1
261CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250226.10471.5
262JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250425.50469.5
263EENEmerald EnergyFTSE 250745.50467.1
264SVSSavillsFTSE 250350.20461.7
265TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap178.25459.3
266CCCComputacenterFTSE 250299.40458.3
267KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,227.00456.7
268MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 25090.00454.5
269AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 25088.95447.7
270RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250208.50446.8
271KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250690.00442.2
272DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,690.00438.3
273TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250740.50436.6
274DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250325.00433.1
275MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250157.80426.4
276DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250261.00423.7
277GRGGreggsFTSE 250407.00423.2
278FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,160.00414.0
279GFRMGaliformFTSE 25065.25413.6
280PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250198.30413.3
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM91.50411.3
281TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250159.30409.0
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM194.75407.1
282JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250259.20405.8
283PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE Small Cap135.25403.7
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM840.00398.3
284CHLDChloride GroupFTSE 250152.50398.2
285INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250106.20397.9
EGUEuropean Goldfields LtdFTSE AIM223.00397.6
286HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250371.00397.3
287RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250917.00395.7
288EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250171.00394.9
289BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250347.00392.5
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM295.00391.5
290IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap171.00390.5
291DTYDignityFTSE 250611.00389.4
292RDWRedrowFTSE 250240.50384.8
293MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE 250349.00384.2
294RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250194.50383.7
295HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250112.50380.6
296GRIGraingerFTSE 250274.00379.8
297BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250306.50379.6
298RSWRenishawFTSE 250520.00378.5
299SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250121.50377.1
300ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,065.00376.4
301IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap146.25376.2
302FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25075.80374.7
303SKSShanks GroupFTSE 25094.00372.9
WTNWestern Canadian Coal CorporationFTSE AIM162.00369.1
304SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 25093.50367.8
305GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250265.00365.6
306EAGAeagaFTSE 250144.60363.5
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM87.50360.4
307AVEAvis EuropeFTSE Small Cap38.75356.7
308GNSGenusFTSE 250594.50353.9
309JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250341.00353.6
310FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250170.00349.6
311PAYPayPointFTSE 250509.00344.7
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM587.50344.0
312MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250527.00340.9
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM192.50336.8
313MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250326.00336.5
314EVGEvolution GroupFTSE 250145.50329.9
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM68.25326.6
315NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25069.30324.8
316IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250106.40324.7
PLAZPlaza Centers NV 116.75324.5
317BOYBodycoteFTSE 250172.90324.0
MOEMoto Goldmines LtdFTSE AIM300.00322.4
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM102.00322.0
318LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250271.70320.7
319BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250148.50319.6
320SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250209.00319.3
321NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap24.00318.2
322PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE 25076.00316.7
323LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap156.50313.4
324BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250107.00313.1
325SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250579.50312.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326LRDLairdFTSE Small Cap175.75312.0
327PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap155.00311.9
PPNPlatmin LtdFTSE AIM70.00311.5
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM64.00309.8
328FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250540.50307.8
329ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250275.50307.5
330STHRSThreeFTSE 250252.00306.8
331RNKRank GroupFTSE 25078.50306.6
332DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250280.00305.8
333888888 HoldingsFTSE 25088.00303.4
334IRVInterserveFTSE 250242.30302.9
335ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE 250143.90302.6
336UTGUNITE GroupFTSE Small Cap239.00302.0
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings Ltd 125.00301.9
SFISagicor Financial Corporation 108.00300.6
337IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap59.50299.7
338MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 250695.00299.4
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM247.25297.3
339RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE 250409.00296.0
340MCBMcBrideFTSE 250163.00293.9
341JFFJPMorgan European Fledgeling Investment TrustFTSE 250621.00292.2
342WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap239.75291.0
343STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250115.80290.4
344VECVectura GroupFTSE 25089.55287.5
345BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250139.50287.3
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM109.00280.6
346CWKCranswickFTSE 250602.50280.0
347JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap43.50278.3
348DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250423.70277.8
349JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250173.50277.7
CCICanaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM500.00276.8
350JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250641.50274.1
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM780.00272.9
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp FTSE AIM357.50272.5
351BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 2501,399.00272.3
352DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap330.00271.4
353CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE 25049.00268.6
354GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap71.00268.2
MMLMedusa Mining LtdFTSE AIM158.00266.5
355JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250155.70266.4
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM30.00265.9
356PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250210.00265.7
357ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap107.00265.5
358JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE Small Cap544.00264.7
359SDLSDLFTSE 250348.30264.4
360SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap158.00264.2
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM120.00264.0
361TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE 250121.50264.0
362RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap598.50262.6
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings 742.50262.6
363DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE 250174.00262.2
364ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap85.00260.3
365SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap136.50256.7
WCCWest China Cement LtdFTSE AIM396.00256.3
366FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap519.00255.1
367HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap370.00253.6
368QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap194.00252.3
369SPISpiceFTSE Small Cap72.25252.2
ROCRoc Oil Company LtdFTSE AIM35.25251.4
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM77.00250.4
SOLAReneSola LtdFTSE AIM176.25249.6
370HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap300.00249.3
371PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap38.00249.3
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM116.25248.7
372NVANovae GroupFTSE 250339.80248.4
373LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap64.50247.4
374DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap95.75246.8
375RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap248.25246.0
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM96.00245.3
376MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap123.50243.2
377HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap295.50242.7
378ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap54.00241.9
379DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap157.00241.4
380ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE 250110.80241.4
381SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap127.50239.9
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM230.00239.8
382JETGJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE 250161.00238.1
383CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap168.00238.1
384FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap136.00237.7
ASCASOSFTSE AIM321.25234.8
385HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap145.00234.1
386TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap360.00233.8
387EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE 250218.60233.6
388BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap627.00232.3
389HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap306.50232.1
390ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap355.00231.5
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM250.50231.2
391SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap57.50229.8
KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE AIM197.00229.3
392FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE Small Cap488.75228.7
393APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap212.50226.8
394ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap346.25225.4
395CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap465.00223.3
CIUCapeFTSE AIM192.25222.4
396FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 250445.50221.7
397JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap390.25221.5
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM430.00221.4
398GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap303.50221.3
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM32.50221.2
399NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap120.00219.5
400FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap44.50217.8
401WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap20.75217.1
402MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap292.00216.6
403SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap163.00216.0
404CLSTCollins StewartFTSE Small Cap87.00215.8
405BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap490.00214.8
406HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap272.75211.7
407HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap300.00211.7
408AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap105.50211.6
409LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap202.50210.9
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM33.50210.3
JR.Just Retirement (Holdings)FTSE AIM69.50206.2
410MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE 250183.40206.1
411HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap150.00205.9
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM71.50205.2
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM176.50205.0
RECRecord 92.50204.8
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM265.00204.2
412YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap140.00203.9
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM205.00203.7
413MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap336.25202.4
414TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap297.00202.4
415DVODevroFTSE Small Cap123.50201.1
416SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap39.00198.8
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM14.50197.8
417CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap7,089.00197.1
418JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap352.00196.9
419COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap31.00196.4
420HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap775.50195.3
421WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap304.00192.9
422PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap25,563.00192.2
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM37.00189.7
423EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap495.00186.0
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM322.50185.9
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM166.00184.5
424ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap370.00183.0
425GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE 25074.65 / 74.65181.0
426UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap113.75178.9
427PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap237.00178.1
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM96.50177.2
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM74.00175.6
428MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap292.00175.2
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM335.00175.0
GMFAGlobal MENA Financial Assets Ltd 69.00173.9
429DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap151.50171.6
430WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap148.25170.7
431BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap42.50170.5
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM380.00170.4
432CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap276.75169.5
433CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap167.00169.5
434SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.50169.2
435TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap403.00167.7
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM86.25166.4
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM127.50165.9
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM84.50164.1
436SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap185.00163.9
437FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap8.50163.9
438LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap615.00162.5
439FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap502.50162.0
440HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap310.00161.9
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd 785.00161.6
441BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap345.50161.3
442BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap153.00160.8
443SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap101.00158.4
444FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap377.50158.0
445ASMAntisomaFTSE Small Cap25.50156.7
446BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap286.00156.4
HNTHuntsworth 74.00156.1
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM590.00155.7
447JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap595.00155.6
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM540.00155.2
448TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap90.25154.4
449GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap561.00153.8
450MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap139.25153.2
451RM.RMFTSE Small Cap163.75152.5
452FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap192.00152.3
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM335.00150.5
453HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap195.00146.7
454CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap770.00145.3
455LMRLuminar Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap144.50145.1
456MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap109.00144.8
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM80.00144.0
457SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap251.50143.6
458KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap27.75143.4
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM187.00143.1
459ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap572.50142.6
460PONPsionFTSE Small Cap101.25142.3
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM41.00141.6
CREOChina Real Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE AIM285.00141.2
461HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap88.25140.0
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM266.25139.5
462GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap378.00138.8
SLVSylvania Resources LtdFTSE AIM64.25138.2
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM75.00138.1
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM60.00137.8
463AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap126.00137.3
464PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap365.75137.2
AGLDAllied Gold LtdFTSE AIM29.00137.1
465AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap347.25137.1
PRDProdesse Investment Ltd 440.50136.5
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM52.00136.3
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM192.50135.2
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM122.00135.1
466IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap40.75134.6
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM166.00134.5
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM218.00134.0
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM32.50133.2
PLAAPlatinum Australia LtdFTSE AIM48.00133.0
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM292.00132.6
467KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap985.00131.7
468HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap188.75131.5
469IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap52.50131.4
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM196.00131.4
470RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap256.50131.2
471BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap271.75131.0
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust 66.25130.4
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM62.00130.2
LMSLMS Capital 47.25128.8
472JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap157.00127.1
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM122.50127.0
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM38.25126.1
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM500.00126.1
473RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap385.00125.4
474KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap147.00125.3
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM96.25124.4
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM120.00124.3
475RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap162.00124.1
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM224.00124.1
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd 64.75123.8
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM234.00122.5
476VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap287.00122.4
477IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap37.75122.2
AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities Ltd 646.50122.0
478NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap821.00121.5
479NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap359.50121.0
480UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap247.75120.9
GSLGreystar Resources LtdFTSE AIM210.00120.9
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM135.00120.4
481ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap16.25118.3
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM33.50118.1
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM33.50117.9
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM55.75117.3
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM4.00116.8
482GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap290.25116.3
483PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap98.25116.3
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM11.25115.9
484CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap400.00115.8
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM126.50115.7
485TOPS+TOPEMW TOPS LtdFTSE Small Cap880.00114.8
486LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap39.75114.3
487WICHWichfordFTSE Small Cap10.75114.2
488SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap166.00114.0
PRLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM4.85113.8
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM275.00113.6
489AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap38.00113.5
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM227.50113.4
490CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap256.50113.2
491FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap222.25112.8
492DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap110.00112.6
493HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap33.75111.8
494IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap119.00111.7
495BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap45.75111.5
496PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap310.25109.4
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM90.50109.1
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM106.00108.9
CMSHChina Medical System Hldgs LtdFTSE AIM229.50108.8
497HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap466.50107.5
CMAS+CMAECMA Global Hedge PCC Ltd 700.00107.2
CBAYCBaySystems Holdings LtdFTSE AIM68.00107.1
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM135.00106.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM291.00106.5
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM90.00106.4
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM162.25105.2
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM216.50105.1
498WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap158.00104.8
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM84.50103.8
499SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap343.00103.6
500WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap124.50102.9
501CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap470.50102.5
502AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap148.00102.5
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM58.00102.4
503CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap162.25102.1
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM270.00102.1
504ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap191.00101.4
505AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap27.75101.1
506CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap177.00101.0
507SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap61.50101.0
508EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap205.00100.5
509PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap127.75100.0
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM282.5099.8
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM54.0099.3
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM52.0099.2
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM21.0098.9
510AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap315.5098.4
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM800.0098.4
511JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap228.5098.1
512TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap63.0097.6
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM62.5097.2
CSUCastle Support ServicesFTSE AIM82.0096.8
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM49.7596.7
513MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap184.0096.7
514IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap165.0096.6
515MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap225.5096.4
516JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap378.0095.7
517JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.0095.4
GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SA 105.0094.9
518BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap153.2594.9
519MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap28.5094.4
520SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap75.5094.4
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM69.5094.2
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM105.0094.0
521SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap246.7593.6
522BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap126.7593.4
UTLUtilico Ltd 108.0093.3
SGRShore Capital Group 36.2593.1
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM23.7592.9
523THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap112.7592.9
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM89.0092.2
524STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap90.0091.8
525OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap185.0091.4
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM16.7591.2
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM195.0090.9
526HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap106.0090.7
GPRTGoldenport Holdings 128.5090.7
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM15.2590.5
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM339.5089.8
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM100.2589.6
IFPIFG Group 119.5089.6
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM85.5089.6
527AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap43.0089.1
528PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap24.7589.0
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM84.7589.0
529FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap145.5088.7
GAWGames Workshop Group 282.5087.9
530JJBJJB SportsFTSE Small Cap35.0087.8
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust 44.5087.6
531VP.VpFTSE Small Cap194.0087.2
532BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap164.0087.2
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM130.0086.9
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM287.5086.4
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM23.0086.4
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM6.1386.3
533CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap215.0086.2
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM210.0085.4
DBAYDouglasbay CapitalFTSE AIM6.3885.4
534CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap195.5085.3
535HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap27.5084.6
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV 547.5084.4
536BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap112.7583.8
537GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,163.0083.7
SIGGSignet Global Fixed Income Strategies Ltd 69.5083.5
538TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap157.0083.4
539LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap175.0082.8
540TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap91.0082.6
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM3.5582.6
541AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE Small Cap26.0082.5
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust 42.0082.5
542ROKROKFTSE Small Cap46.0082.5
543IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap142.5082.2
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM66.5082.1
544ALNAlterianFTSE Small Cap142.0081.3
KIWKiwaraFTSE AIM41.0081.1
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM22.5081.0
PUMAPuma Brandenburg LtdFTSE AIM58.5080.8
545SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap80.0080.5
546UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap83.0079.6
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM60.0079.5
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM40.5079.5
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust 122.5079.4
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM48.5078.7
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM74.5077.6
NIINew India Investment Trust 167.5077.6
547IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap70.0077.4
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM54.5076.9
548FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap62.5076.5
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM44.5076.5
549BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap363.5076.5
550KWLKewillFTSE Small Cap92.5075.2
BMCBirmingham CityFTSE AIM92.0075.0
551TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap10.5074.9
552SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap72.0074.6
553ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap33.0074.4
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM67.7574.1
NU.Nufcor Uranium LtdFTSE AIM179.5074.0
TICTapestry Investment Company PCC Ltd 82.2573.9
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 73.8
BIIBiocompatibles International 188.0073.7
554AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Fledgling32.0073.2
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM127.5073.1
555SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap100.0073.0
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM94.0072.8
556AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap94.5072.7
557REOReal Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap21.7572.6
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM186.0072.5
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM22.0071.8
558MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap70.7571.7
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM127.5071.3
559MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap212.0071.0
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust 74.0070.7
TAWTawaFTSE AIM62.5070.6
560HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap187.0070.6
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM60.2570.6
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company 238.0070.4
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM38.7570.4
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM136.0070.1
561MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling80.5069.9
562MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap152.5069.8
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM171.0069.7
563MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap49.0069.7
564GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap635.0069.6
565FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap96.0069.4
SHDPShed MediaFTSE AIM86.0069.4
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM30.2569.4
LTCLatchways 622.5069.3
NEONEOVIA FinancialFTSE AIM57.7569.3
PTGPortland GasFTSE AIM97.0069.2
566FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap21.0068.7
567GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap362.0068.7
568VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap150.5068.6
PWSPinewood Shepperton 149.5068.5
569SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling108.5068.5
570IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap90.5068.5
BIOGBiotech Growth Trust 135.5068.4
571JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap346.5068.1
IQEIQEFTSE AIM15.5067.6
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM110.0067.5
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM67.5067.5
CGTCapital Gearing Trust 2,405.0067.2
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.6867.2
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM264.5067.1
LBELibertyFTSE AIM287.5066.8
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM43.0066.2
572SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap183.0066.1
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd27.5066.1
TRSTarsus105.0065.3
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM545.0064.8
573DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap100.5064.8
GVCGaming VC Holdings S.A.FTSE AIM207.5064.6
574FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap258.5064.6
EDDEducation Development InternationalFTSE AIM112.0064.5
NVENovera EnergyFTSE AIM44.5064.5
VCFValue Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE AIM42.0063.9
575IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap63.5063.3
576THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap92.5063.2
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM15.2563.0
AHIAllied Healthcare International IncFTSE AIM140.0063.0
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM213.5063.0
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM32.5062.7
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM121.5062.2
577CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Fledgling30.0062.1
578OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap11.5062.0
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM330.0061.9
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM118.0061.6
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM42.5061.6
579SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap45.0061.4
580JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Fledgling64.5061.2
581BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap231.0061.2
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM235.0061.2
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM241.0061.0
582GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap115.5060.7
583GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling475.2560.7
584OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap87.0060.5
585FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap292.0060.5
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.5060.3
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM52.5060.3
586XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Fledgling311.5059.9
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM7.2559.7
587QWILQueen's Walk Investment LtdFTSE Fledgling224.0059.7
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM160.0059.6
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd 47.0059.5
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM191.5059.5
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM157.5059.3
VELVeltiFTSE AIM166.0059.3
588MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling194.0059.1
BQEBioquell145.0059.0
PHRXPhorm IncFTSE AIM350.0058.8
LONRLonrhoFTSE AIM7.3558.7
589ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap192.5058.5
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM20.5057.4
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM27.5057.3
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM29.2557.1
590AIPAir PartnerFTSE Small Cap558.0056.9
591SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling191.5056.9
592SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap54.5056.7
CRPCryptologic Ltd440.0056.4
593JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap144.0056.0
DIWODirect Wonen N.V.FTSE AIM35.5055.9
YMBAYM BioSciences IncFTSE AIM100.0055.8
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM73.5055.7
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income Ltd66.5055.6
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM96.7555.6
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM41.0055.5
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM75.5055.2
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM84.0055.1
594CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap138.0055.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM375.0055.0
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM215.0054.9
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM235.0054.9
595OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling150.5054.6
596CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap38.7554.6
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM70.0054.4
597CHSChrysalisFTSE Small Cap81.0054.3
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2 79.0054.3
598HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap142.0053.9
599FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap56.2553.9
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM14.0053.8
JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Income) 83.5053.8
600DIADialightFTSE Fledgling172.0053.7
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM90.0053.7
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM19.2553.6
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM21.5053.6
601APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling53.5053.5
602XARXaarFTSE Fledgling85.0053.5
603CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling93.5053.4
604MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling304.5053.3
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM18.2553.2
605RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap28.0053.2
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM90.5052.8
PNSPanther Securities307.5051.9
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM36.0051.6
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM26.0051.2
606VERVernalisFTSE Fledgling88.0051.1
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM102.5051.1
607CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling232.5050.9
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM52.5050.8
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM115.0050.7
RTTRCM Technology Trust220.7550.6
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM5.3050.3
608TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling36.7550.2
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM14.5049.9
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM12.5049.7
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM51.0049.4
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM10.5049.4
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM28.5049.3
609SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling420.0049.3
610MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling297.0049.2
611GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Small Cap40.5049.2
EIBEquest Investments Bulgaria LtdFTSE AIM269.0049.1
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM46.2549.1
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM52.0049.0
SHREShareFTSE AIM30.5049.0
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM13.2549.0
CLACapital Lease AviationFTSE AIM50.0048.9
MLOMelorioFTSE AIM125.0048.9
BDVBaronsmead VCT 65.5048.8
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3 90.0048.8
612SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap134.2548.6
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM78.5048.5
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM5.8848.2
613CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling201.5048.1
RRFRapid Realisations Fund LtdFTSE AIM82.5047.9
HMSHallin Marine Subsea InternationalFTSE AIM115.5047.8
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM40.5047.7
BILLBilling Services Group LtdFTSE AIM17.0047.6
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM47.0047.5
614EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling158.5047.4
615FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling49.5047.3
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM107.5047.2
616NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap66.5047.2
IDAIdaTechFTSE AIM91.5047.0
SE.Stratic Energy CorporationFTSE AIM17.2547.0
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM100.0046.9
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM53.0046.9
617IEIInvesco English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap201.7546.9
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM15.2546.9
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM51.5046.7
URUNiger Uranium LtdFTSE AIM39.7546.7
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM68.5046.6
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM17.2546.5
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM25.0046.4
618SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap156.0046.3
PPHPark Plaza Hotels LtdFTSE AIM110.0045.8
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM32.0045.8
619VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling80.5045.8
620CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Small Cap18.5045.7
VTSVantisFTSE AIM77.0045.3
ECAPElephant CapitalFTSE AIM90.5045.3
ETOEntertainment One GroupFTSE AIM34.7545.2
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM172.5045.2
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM33.5045.1
621RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling235.0044.9
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM19.2544.8
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM57.5044.5
622KEIFKenmore European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling31.7544.5
623DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling92.7544.4
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM24.5044.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM100.0044.3
IGASIsland Gas ResourcesFTSE AIM65.0044.3
624TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling27.5044.2
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM11.5044.1
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM73.0044.0
625MNRMinervaFTSE Fledgling27.2543.9
626BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap39.2543.9
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM15.7543.8
BRALBramdean Alternatives Ltd 48.2543.8
627NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap36.7543.8
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM64.7543.7
628CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling10.7543.5
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM94.5043.4
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM100.5043.4
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM70.5043.4
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM9.3843.4
629LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling52.5043.3
JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital Trust64.0043.2
630NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Fledgling38.2543.2
ORPKOrpak Systems LtdFTSE AIM133.5043.1
FTEForte Energy NLFTSE AIM7.6343.1
631ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap36.5042.9
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM107.5042.9
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM92.5042.9
BNSBaronsmead VCT 482.0042.7
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM58.5042.5
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM20.0042.4
DPLDominion Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM8.0042.3
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM575.0042.1
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM69.5042.0
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM180.5042.0
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM67.2541.9
PEQPrivate Equity Investor118.5041.4
632ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling114.5041.4
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM13.7541.3
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM32.0041.3
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM28.5041.3
CRYOCryo-Save Group N.V.FTSE AIM89.5041.2
VPHAVPhaseFTSE AIM5.8841.2
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM28.5041.1
633BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling115.0041.0
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM8.2040.9
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM87.5040.9
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM14.7540.8
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust64.2540.8
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM51.5040.8
DMEDiscovery Metals LtdFTSE AIM21.0040.8
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM55.0040.7
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM21.0040.5
634MORMorseFTSE Fledgling31.0040.3
635UNIQUniqFTSE Fledgling35.0040.2
636JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling6,900.0040.2
SCELSceptre LeisureFTSE AIM72.0039.9
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM6.7539.4
OCHOrchid Developments Group LtdFTSE AIM44.5039.4
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM14.7539.1
637CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling445.0039.0
638ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling138.0038.9
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd170.0038.9
639LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling49.7538.7
LIOLiontrust Asset Management115.0038.7
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM33.0038.6
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM13.7538.6
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM65.5038.6
RWERenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM37.2538.5
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM61.0038.4
MAMAMAMA GroupFTSE AIM4.7538.4
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM4.6338.3
PDFPangea DiamondFieldsFTSE AIM2.1538.3
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM7.0038.3
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM38.2538.3
ASHAshley HouseFTSE AIM80.0038.2
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM105.5037.9
640VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling27.2537.8
PSPIPublic Service Properties Investments LtdFTSE AIM56.5037.7
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM6.0037.7
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM27.5037.7
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd83.0037.6
641PURIPuriCoreFTSE Fledgling17.2537.3
642JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling855.0037.3
643SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling370.0037.3
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM79.5037.2
644BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling119.7537.2
RHMRedHot Media International LtdFTSE AIM102.5037.2
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM13.2537.2
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM1.3637.1
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM214.0037.0
645DCRDefined Capital Return Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling132.0037.0
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM113.5036.9
CCPCelticFTSE AIM41.0036.8
AAMArtemis AiM VCT54.5036.8
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM367.5036.8
646MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling96.5036.8
647CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling65.7536.6
648JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling83.2536.6
PSDPSource Structured Debt Ltd 61.2536.5
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM47.5036.4
649CADCadogan PetroleumFTSE Small Cap15.7536.4
650FUSF&C UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling72.0036.2
CTTCattles6.8836.2
651IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling141.7536.1
652TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling107.0036.0
RURRurelecFTSE AIM17.5035.9
653E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap57.2535.8
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM205.0035.8
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM43.7535.8
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM48.5035.8
654DCLDexion Commodities LtdFTSE Small Cap85.5035.6
655HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling48.5035.6
656MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling40.7535.6
657MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling705.0035.4
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM131.5035.4
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM15.5035.1
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM10.2535.1
DLDDeutsche LandFTSE AIM11.0034.9
NCONNorconFTSE AIM84.5034.7
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM47.5034.7
KDDKopane Diamond DevelopmentsFTSE AIM15.7534.7
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM26.0034.5
658JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling608.5034.4
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM67.5034.4
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM250.0034.4
659ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling218.5034.4
660NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling177.0034.3
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM17.7534.3
LDPLeed PetroleumFTSE AIM12.2533.8
FTDForesight 3 VCT85.0033.8
661DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling812.5033.6
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM133.5033.6
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM222.5033.3
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM725.0033.2
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM229.0033.2
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM52.0033.0
662MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap45.0032.6
CBRACobra HoldingsFTSE AIM76.5032.2
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM3.2332.2
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM19.5032.2
TAPAdvantage Property Income Trust Ltd22.5032.1
DIGIDigital Marketing GroupFTSE AIM47.5032.0
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM5.2531.9
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM42.5031.9
IRGIndependent ResourcesFTSE AIM76.5031.8
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM39.5031.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM39.5031.7
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM231.0031.7
AEXAminex7.6331.5
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM29.2531.3
GASGASOLFTSE AIM2.8831.2
663SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling44.5031.0
TNWTeleset NetworksFTSE AIM19.5030.7
664LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling15,350.0030.7
665ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling116.0030.6
666SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE Fledgling29.5030.5
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM7.1330.4
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM61.0030.4
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM31.0030.3
TGETGE Marine AGFTSE AIM2,475.0030.1
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM66.0030.1
IPXImpax GroupFTSE AIM26.0030.1
XTRXtract EnergyFTSE AIM3.9529.7
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM76.0029.5
667PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling70.0029.5
FDMGFDM GroupFTSE AIM126.5029.4
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM6.2529.3
JHLJetion Holdings LtdFTSE AIM39.5029.3
NTVNorthern 2 VCT51.0029.1
PCITPrinciple Capital Investment Trust29.0029.1
668ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling145.0029.0
AFSAmiad Filtration Systems LtdFTSE AIM153.5029.0
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM150.0028.9
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM2.5028.8
669JRVSJarvisFTSE Fledgling13.5028.8
670ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling75.0028.7
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM21.2528.7
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM102.5028.6
EMLEmerging Metals LtdFTSE AIM8.6328.5
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM38.0028.5
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM164.0028.5
LCALow Carbon Accelerator LtdFTSE AIM33.0028.4
AKRAkers Biosciences IncFTSE AIM25.0028.4
GMNTGottex Market Neutral Trust Ltd62.5028.3
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM16.2528.3
671ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling156.0028.2
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.5028.2
IEREInvista European Real Estate Trust 24.5028.0
672ADRKAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2009)FTSE Fledgling141.0027.8
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM7.0027.8
673ATDAsterandFTSE Fledgling24.5027.7
674CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap20.0027.7
675HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling336.0027.6
676MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling76.0027.6
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM61.5027.6
677CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling65.0027.6
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 133.0027.6
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM252.5027.5
678FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling37.0027.5
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM5.8027.5
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM7.6327.5
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM57.5027.4
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM83.0027.4
MUBLMBL GroupFTSE AIM159.5027.4
679TETTreattFTSE Fledgling268.5027.3
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM54.5027.3
ISPHIS PharmaFTSE AIM88.5027.2
BYOTByotrolFTSE AIM32.5027.2
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM185.0027.1
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM273.5027.1
CMMCommoditrade IncFTSE AIM7.7527.1
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM204.5027.1
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM26.5027.1
GEXGlencar MiningFTSE AIM8.8827.0
680DDITDirectors Dealing Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap290.5027.0
BGHSBoussards & Gavaudan Holdings Ltd 887.5026.6
681PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling145.7526.4
KDDGKDD Group NVFTSE AIM16.2526.4
682ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling83.5026.4
683IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling104.5026.4
684FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling102.0026.4
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM45.5026.3
OPTOcean Power Technologies IncFTSE AIM257.5026.3
ROSRamco EnergyFTSE AIM49.5026.3
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM40.0026.2
LPXLipoxenFTSE AIM17.0026.2
SPKSPARK VenturesFTSE AIM6.3826.2
GTEGas Turbine EfficiencyFTSE AIM25.7526.2
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM104.5026.0
685MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling27.5026.0
VSCVisonic Ltd62.5026.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM48.0026.0
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM51.5025.9
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust105.5025.8
HEGYHelius EnergyFTSE AIM30.5025.8
LKILandkom InternationalFTSE AIM10.7525.8
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM42.5025.8
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM18.2525.8
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM36.0025.8
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM5.1325.8
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM31.0025.7
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM17.7525.7
TPVTP70 VCT80.0025.6
686UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling124.5025.6
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM38.5025.6
RSOXResaca Exploitation IncFTSE AIM37.0025.5
LCTLincat GroupFTSE AIM465.0025.3
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM44.0025.1
687ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling16.2525.1
688CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap35.0025.0
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM7.8824.9
PELEPetroLatina EnergyFTSE AIM54.5024.8
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM45.0024.8
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM55.5024.8
JPLHJapan Leisure Hotels LtdFTSE AIM56.0024.7
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM19.0024.6
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM290.0024.6
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM145.0024.6
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM8.7524.5
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM69.0024.5
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM44.2524.4
689ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling243.5024.4
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM7.5024.3
690AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling47.2524.3
ORPOrigo Resource Partners LtdFTSE AIM50.0024.3
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM50.0024.2
MFWMayflower Corporation6.7524.1
WSPRWorldspreads GroupFTSE AIM61.0024.0
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM80.5023.9
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM40.5023.8
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM55.5023.8
BPCBPC LtdFTSE AIM3.0023.7
BALBioEnergy Africa LtdFTSE AIM7.1323.7
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM257.5023.4
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM322.5023.3
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM205.0023.2
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM29.0023.2
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber5.5023.1
691AZDAllianz Dresdner Endowment Policy Trust 2010FTSE Fledgling103.5023.1
GONGalleon HoldingsFTSE AIM16.5023.1
MANAMano River Resources IncFTSE AIM7.2523.0
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM78.5023.0
692AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling78.5022.9
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM30.0022.9
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM39.0022.8
TEGTEG GroupFTSE AIM43.0022.8
EBGEnergybuild GroupFTSE AIM17.5022.8
693RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling29.5022.7
HAIKHaiKe Chemical Group LtdFTSE AIM59.0022.6
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM10.5022.6
694HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling437.5022.6
695STYStyles & Wood GroupFTSE Fledgling35.0022.6
FNDFinders Resources LtdFTSE AIM19.5022.6
NOANoble AIM VCT63.0022.4
696TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling26.2522.4
NVTNorthern Venture Trust56.0022.4
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT72.5022.3
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM87.5022.1
OCTOctopus Protected VCT81.0022.1
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM6.5022.1
PRAPraesepeFTSE AIM10.0022.0
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM170.0022.0
SKRSunkar ResourcesFTSE AIM13.7522.0
697AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Fledgling48.0021.9
THBTHB GroupFTSE AIM67.5021.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM36.5021.9
ATIAAtia Group Ltd65.0021.8
698HARHarvard InternationalFTSE Fledgling42.5021.8
699HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling115.5021.8
IFCIndian Film Company LtdFTSE AIM39.5021.7
700WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Fledgling38.7521.7
701STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap59.0021.7
AVIAvisenFTSE AIM15.2521.6
702SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling92.5021.5
703HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling90.5021.4
TMANTiman Oil & GasFTSE AIM12.5021.4
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT69.0021.3
704BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling85.0021.3
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM18.2521.2
CSGCyril Sweett GroupFTSE AIM38.0021.2
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT70.0021.2
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM52.7521.1
LUDLudorumFTSE AIM225.0021.1
AMZAMZ HoldingsFTSE AIM130.0020.9
AMEIAfrican Medical InvestmentsFTSE AIM19.0020.9
705BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Fledgling49.0020.9
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT50.0020.9
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust59.5020.8
ARLArchial GroupFTSE AIM8.7520.8
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM8.2520.8
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM87.5020.8
THFThirdForceFTSE AIM8.0020.8
706MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling18.0020.7
SVCAServocaFTSE AIM17.5020.7
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM197.0020.6
CPSPClyde Process SolutionsFTSE AIM51.0020.6
707SPGHSuperglass HoldingsFTSE Fledgling35.5020.6
INLInlandFTSE AIM11.7520.5
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM3.1320.5
FTFForesight 4 VCT83.5020.5
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM16.7520.4
MMATMarwyn Materials LtdFTSE AIM15.0020.4
708FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling80.5020.4
TALTen AlpsFTSE AIM31.5020.4
CR3Core VCT47.0020.4
709MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling110.0020.2
REHRenewable Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM29.0020.2
INNInnovision Research & TechnologyFTSE AIM22.0020.1
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM51.5020.0
QRTQuarto Group Inc98.0020.0
710SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling90.5020.0
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM41.5020.0
SXXSirius ExplorationFTSE AIM6.8820.0
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM14.2520.0
711RUGBRugby Estates Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling33.5019.7
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM77.0019.7
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM21.7519.7
ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE AIM31.5019.6
SYNCSynchronicaFTSE AIM3.3819.5
GLBSGlobus Maritime LtdFTSE AIM67.5019.4
REALReal Office GroupFTSE AIM13.5019.4
SEDSaltus European Debt Strategies Ltd45.7519.2
GMAGMA ResourcesFTSE AIM4.5019.2
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM5.6319.2
IGVIncome & Growth VCT54.5019.1
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM20.5019.0
CCGPClaimar Care GroupFTSE AIM38.0019.0
BGBLBglobalFTSE AIM25.5018.9
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM4.0018.8
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM4.2518.8
TXRTitanium Resources Group LtdFTSE AIM8.0018.8
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM98.0018.8
NCENew City Energy Ltd35.0018.6
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM23.5018.6
CYSChrysalis VCT59.0018.6
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 18.4
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ABR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
AVE  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BBY  is demoted from the FTSE 100
DIG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
EUK  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FRCL  is demoted from the FTSE 100
FSJ  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GSDO+GSDE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
IMG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
IPF  is promoted to the FTSE 250
JETG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
LAM  is promoted to the FTSE 250
MCHL  is demoted from the FTSE 250
NTG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
NVA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PAG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PNN  is demoted from the FTSE 100
RTO  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SGRO  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SMP  is promoted to the FTSE 250
TNI  is promoted to the FTSE 250
WTB  is promoted to the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 9 September 2009

Changes take effect from Mon, 21 September

Note
BRBY and GEMD are promoted on Thu, 10 September
due to the departure of TRIL

Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005