FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 5 September 2006
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,831.00 / 1,896.00121,192.4
2BP.BPFTSE 100601.50118,966.1
3HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100962.00109,668.0
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,489.0086,510.9
5VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100114.5060,292.3
6RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1001,808.0057,801.8
7AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1003,391.0053,238.7
8BARCBarclaysFTSE 100673.0043,677.7
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 1001,009.5038,361.0
10AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,395.0035,925.0
11BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,449.0030,134.4
12LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100532.5029,820.0
13RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,824.0029,652.0
14TSCOTescoFTSE 100375.0029,625.0
15DGEDiageoFTSE 100945.0026,554.5
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,050.0025,725.0
17BG.BG GroupFTSE 100690.5023,960.4
18BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100248.5020,675.2
19AV.AvivaFTSE 100740.0017,873.4
20STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,334.0017,608.8
21NG.National GridFTSE 100645.5017,493.1
22ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,274.0016,689.4
23XTAXstrataFTSE 1002,476.0016,539.7
24SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,067.5016,012.5
25RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1002,175.0015,616.5
26PRUPrudentialFTSE 100593.0014,350.6
27IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,814.0012,534.7
28BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100381.0012,268.2
29CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100560.0011,648.0
30CNACentricaFTSE 100308.2511,158.7
31SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,221.0010,500.6
32BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100559.5010,071.0
33MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100603.0010,070.1
34SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100625.509,320.0
35OMLOld MutualFTSE 100169.509,288.6
36LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,908.008,929.4
37LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100136.008,853.6
38GUSGUSFTSE 100969.508,541.3
39EMGMan GroupFTSE 100444.258,474.0
40WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100650.008,060.0
41RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100446.757,907.5
42AB.Alliance BootsFTSE 100771.007,459.6
43BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 1001,372.007,120.7
44RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100564.507,112.7
45WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,161.006,908.0
46ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100831.006,581.5
47KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,331.006,215.8
48SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100356.006,087.6
49PSONPearsonFTSE 100746.506,009.3
50UU.United UtilitiesFTSE 100684.505,982.5
51GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 100905.005,936.8
52MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100219.255,854.0
53SL.Standard Life268.505,665.4
54KGFKingfisherFTSE 100240.505,651.8
55CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100255.505,518.8
56RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100410.755,463.0
57SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100563.005,286.6
58SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100866.504,895.7
59HNSHansonFTSE 100678.004,861.3
60CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,281.004,858.5
61ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100488.504,815.9
62NRKNorthern RockFTSE 1001,126.504,742.6
63BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100418.754,731.9
64IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100319.004,689.3
65AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 1001,038.004,681.4
66PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 100116.504,660.0
67SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,310.004,532.6
68ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100380.004,522.0
69SHPShireFTSE 100897.004,502.9
70AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100546.754,494.3
71III3i GroupFTSE 100960.004,477.1
72SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100469.254,420.3
73ITVITVFTSE 100105.504,304.4
74YELLYell GroupFTSE 100533.004,130.8
75RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 100138.754,107.0
76RSLResolutionFTSE 250596.004,082.7
77VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,421.004,078.3
78FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100190.004,066.0
79LMILonminFTSE 1002,820.004,004.4
80NXTNextFTSE 1001,667.003,967.5
81BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 100690.003,933.0
82LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 1001,159.003,917.4
83DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 100209.753,838.4
84DRXDrax GroupFTSE 100938.003,817.7
85PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,269.003,768.9
86HMSOHammersonFTSE 1001,281.003,650.9
87TATETate & LyleFTSE 100737.003,589.2
88CS.Corus GroupFTSE 100400.253,567.6
89CPICapita GroupFTSE 100556.003,463.9
90CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1002,125.003,400.0
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100926.003,389.2
92ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 1001,022.503,241.3
93SGESage GroupFTSE 100243.753,144.4
94BI.Brambles IndustriesFTSE 100466.003,117.5
95REXREXAMFTSE 100558.003,080.2
96IAPICAPFTSE 100474.003,052.6
97SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 100648.503,041.5
98BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 100476.503,021.0
99KELKelda GroupFTSE 100830.503,014.7
100JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,366.003,005.2
101CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 250126.502,947.5
102MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250567.752,770.6
103RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100153.002,769.3
104SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 100953.00 / 900.002,757.9
105WTBWhitbreadFTSE 2501,256.002,756.3
106LSELondon Stock ExchangeFTSE 2501,201.002,582.2
107TLWTullow OilFTSE 250391.502,540.8
108CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250282.252,514.8
109TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250285.752,446.0
110PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250927.002,438.0
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 2501,005.502,433.3
112LADLadbrokesFTSE 250385.002,410.1
113DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250586.00 / 947.502,385.9
114BNZLBunzlFTSE 250680.502,361.3
115ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250349.002,345.0
116INCHInchcapeFTSE 250504.502,335.8
117WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250631.002,322.1
118GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250174.752,219.3
119GKNGKNFTSE 250307.502,177.1
120BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250486.002,162.7
121TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250359.002,125.3
122EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250265.002,101.5
123TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,718.002,096.0
124WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250514.002,040.6
125INVPInvestecFTSE 250540.502,038.6
126FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250261.502,021.4
127COBCobhamFTSE 250174.751,974.7
128HASHaysFTSE 250133.001,955.1
129EMAEMAPFTSE 250745.501,923.4
130EZJeasyJetFTSE 250471.001,912.3
131INFInformaFTSE 250447.251,887.4
132FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250479.251,883.5
133SIGSignet GroupFTSE 250107.001,861.8
134LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250160.001,840.0
135AWGAWGFTSE 2501,290.001,831.8
136ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 250670.001,742.0
137WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2501,750.001,694.0
138CSTLCollins Stewart TullettFTSE 250796.501,688.6
139PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250659.501,681.7
140KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250317.251,681.4
141UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250631.501,679.8
142PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250472.751,678.7
143IMIIMIFTSE 250490.001,666.0
144ISATInmarsatFTSE 250362.751,657.8
145BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250379.751,621.5
146DEBDebenhamsFTSE 250188.251,617.0
147ISYSInvensysFTSE 250200.751,600.4
148SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250344.001,592.7
149ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250114.751,572.1
150CSRCSRFTSE 2501,214.001,553.9
151BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,279.001,547.6
152STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250336.251,513.1
153AMLAmlinFTSE 250279.251,488.4
154AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250130.251,471.8
155RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250935.001,458.6
156TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250271.001,452.6
157BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,262.001,426.1
158BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250525.001,412.3
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM474.251,398.5
159SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250489.501,390.2
160CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250951.001,388.5
161MGGTMeggittFTSE 250317.751,379.0
162JFMJP Morgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,055.001,339.9
163TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250456.001,336.1
164NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250255.501,326.0
165RNKRank GroupFTSE 250225.001,320.8
166MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250447.001,296.3
167PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250260.001,288.8
168GNKGreene KingFTSE 250847.001,287.4
169CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,004.001,284.6
170BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250915.501,281.7
171BBABBA GroupFTSE 250262.751,279.6
172SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250118.001,274.4
173NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250837.501,273.0
174CHTRCharterFTSE 250775.501,271.8
175WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250244.501,259.2
176MSYMisysFTSE 250251.501,255.0
177VRDViridian GroupFTSE 2501,003.001,223.7
178ARIARRIVAFTSE 250614.501,210.6
179MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250351.751,210.0
180JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250407.751,170.2
181SHISIGFTSE 250953.501,163.3
182ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250743.001,151.7
183FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250217.001,150.1
184CTTCattlesFTSE 250345.251,135.9
185WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250425.001,126.3
186MCTYMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 2501,072.001,104.2
NSAMNew Star Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM376.001,101.1
187HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,677.001,085.0
188QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250166.251,082.3
189WOLVWolverhampton & Dudley BreweriesFTSE 2501,400.001,082.2
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM1,328.001,077.8
190HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 25093.501,075.3
191ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250247.001,074.5
192PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250310.251,070.4
193SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250769.501,069.6
194AMECAMECFTSE 250318.501,060.6
195DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 2501,240.001,060.2
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM248.001,045.9
196BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250870.001,044.0
197CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250548.501,042.2
198ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250165.501,034.4
199RGURegus GroupFTSE 250104.251,026.9
200EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250436.251,020.8
201FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250209.501,009.8
202VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250809.00995.1
203FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250134.75990.4
204DWVDerwent Valley HoldingsFTSE 2501,838.00983.3
205RHMRHMFTSE 250280.00974.4
206WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250462.75948.6
207HSXHiscoxFTSE 250241.25945.7
208SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,300.00934.7
209MT.SMyTravel GroupFTSE 250203.50934.1
210ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,338.00929.9
211GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250571.75926.2
212CLLNCarillionFTSE 250325.00913.3
213BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250277.75909.3
214TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250200.00904.0
215GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,865.00902.7
216BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250384.75896.5
217DLARDe La RueFTSE 250542.50895.1
218ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250849.50883.5
219PMOPremier OilFTSE 2501,065.00871.2
220VTGVT GroupFTSE 250498.00866.5
221RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 2501,260.00860.6
222COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 250125.50853.5
223FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,859.00847.7
224QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250651.50840.4
NKRNikanorFTSE AIM600.00839.1
225RDWRedrowFTSE 250523.00836.8
226MAYMapeley LtdFTSE 2503,150.00834.8
227DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250487.75829.2
228AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250148.00825.6
229JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250387.75822.0
230MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250277.25812.3
231LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250404.00795.9
232CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250484.25794.2
233AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250948.50792.9
234SXSSpectrisFTSE 250628.00778.7
235CPRCarpetrightFTSE 2501,143.00775.0
236MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250269.00772.0
237IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250234.75770.0
238SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250577.00761.6
239EXRExpro International GroupFTSE 250700.00760.3
240PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250648.00758.2
241CWDCountrywideFTSE 250433.00757.8
242AGKAggrekoFTSE 250281.00755.9
243BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250233.50749.5
244MTNMatalanFTSE 250182.75749.3
245HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250327.00742.3
246LMSOLondon Merchant SecuritiesFTSE 250222.00741.5
247AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 250411.75741.2
248BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250462.00739.2
249BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250348.00727.3
250CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 2501,013.00719.2
251FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,140.00717.1
252PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250196.75714.2
253NTGNorthgateFTSE 2501,004.00710.8
254SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250937.00710.2
255SVSSavillsFTSE 250530.00710.2
256HLMAHalmaFTSE 250192.00708.5
257ENOEnodisFTSE 250173.50702.7
258JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250449.75701.6
259TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250203.75700.9
260DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250560.00700.0
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM392.00697.8
261MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250414.25695.9
262PDGPendragonFTSE 250525.50688.4
263ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250295.75687.2
264ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,025.50686.1
265BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250232.50685.9
266PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 2501,485.00668.3
267WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250387.25654.5
268ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250657.50649.6
269HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250387.50647.1
270GRIGrainger TrustFTSE 250494.00642.2
271RORRotorkFTSE 250742.00639.6
272LNGOLaing (John)FTSE 250271.75635.9
273VCTVictrexFTSE 250773.50631.2
274SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250160.00625.6
275SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250434.00625.0
276CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250500.00620.0
277HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250153.25617.6
278MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250199.75617.2
279SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250365.00612.1
280CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250536.00603.4
281HTGHuntingFTSE 250465.00599.9
282SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250493.50597.1
283SLYStanley LeisureFTSE 250840.00587.2
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM275.00586.7
284CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250281.50585.5
285KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,630.00585.2
286FKIFKIFTSE 25099.75581.5
287DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25037.25581.1
288RSWRenishawFTSE 250795.00578.8
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM51.50573.7
289AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25062.00571.0
290SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250300.50571.0
291FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250260.00569.4
292MFIMFI Furniture GroupFTSE 25090.25566.8
293SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare Group300.50564.9
294GYGGyrus GroupFTSE 250378.50556.4
295ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,352.00550.3
296WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE 250488.00546.6
297HHRHelphire GroupFTSE 250390.00530.4
298888888 HoldingsFTSE 250155.75524.9
299UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250425.00522.8
300MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250578.00500.5
301WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25034.25500.1
302AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250389.00497.9
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM415.00497.7
303JFJJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250265.75494.3
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM110.50494.1
304MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250489.00493.9
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM513.50492.9
305FDLFindelFTSE 250580.00492.4
306RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250244.00490.4
307GNDGondola HoldingsFTSE 250362.00488.7
308MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250475.00484.5
309BVICBritvicFTSE 250225.00483.8
310BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250466.50480.5
311IFDInsight Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE 250134.75477.0
312MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 2501,122.00474.6
313MNRMinervaFTSE 250294.00473.3
314RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,150.00472.7
315GRGGreggsFTSE 2504,146.00472.6
316CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap1,440.00462.2
317STHRSThreeFTSE 250334.50461.6
318TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250783.00456.5
319MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250319.00456.2
320JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250298.00455.9
321WUNWellington UnderwritingFTSE 25093.75455.6
322HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250525.25452.2
323JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE 250201.00 / 99.50448.7
324SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25046.50445.9
325SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250189.50445.3
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap680.00444.7
327PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250238.00442.7
328BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250377.50441.7
329CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250565.00440.1
330KGNKensington GroupFTSE 250849.00438.9
331SDYSpeedy HireFTSE 250957.50438.5
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM102.00433.2
332EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250556.00427.0
333PAYPayPointFTSE 250627.50424.8
334MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250650.00424.5
335TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250248.75422.9
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM235.25420.0
336BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250349.00418.8
337BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250134.50417.0
338JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250180.25416.4
339WHMWhatmanFTSE 250319.50415.4
340DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250137.00415.0
341MROMelroseFTSE Small Cap160.00411.2
342RMVRightmoveFTSE 250320.00406.4
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM810.00404.4
343ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE Small Cap452.50401.8
344NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25075.25401.1
345LMRLuminarFTSE 250550.00399.9
346NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25081.25399.8
347CCCComputacenterFTSE 250251.25399.4
348MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap385.00395.1
349RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250203.00393.8
350PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE 250106.50388.7
351ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap88.75386.1
352CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2501,755.00384.3
WNLWhite Nile LtdFTSE AIM120.75382.8
353DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap239.75378.8
354WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap708.00378.8
355WINWincantonFTSE 250320.25377.9
356MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE 250346.50374.2
357IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap122.50373.6
358BEZBeazley GroupFTSE 250104.00372.3
359FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE Small Cap651.00371.7
360SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE 250487.50371.0
361DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap594.75370.1
362LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap309.50365.2
363ETREnterpriseFTSE Small Cap453.75364.8
364HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap750.00363.8
365HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap395.00362.6
366DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap985.00356.6
367YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap240.75349.1
368DXSDX ServicesFTSE Small Cap414.00347.8
369FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap528.50345.6
370HOFHouse of FraserFTSE Small Cap145.75345.4
371GCAPGCap MediaFTSE 250209.00344.9
372IRVInterserveFTSE 250299.25341.1
373JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap310.00341.0
374DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap623.00338.3
375DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap302.00337.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap168.50335.3
377GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap122.25335.0
378EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap144.00334.1
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM109.25332.1
379FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap210.00329.7
380DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap296.00328.6
381TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap372.00327.7
382ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap305.00326.4
383TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap582.50321.5
384CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap715.00318.9
385JCHJP Morgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrFTSE Small Cap509.25317.3
386ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap121.00314.6
387RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap433.00312.6
388UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap209.00311.4
389GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap522.75311.0
390GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap91.00307.6
391SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap1,500.00306.0
392HMEHomestyle GroupFTSE Small Cap118.00305.6
393TLNTTelentFTSE Small Cap494.00303.3
394PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap216.50303.1
395JFFJPMorgan European Fledgling Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap586.00301.8
396SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap228.25301.3
397HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap343.00300.5
398LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap166.00298.8
399GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap351.50296.7
400LCILondon Clubs InternationalFTSE Small Cap133.00296.6
401UBRUK Balanced Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap155.25296.5
402ARUArla Foods UKFTSE Small Cap48.50296.3
403IPOIP Group129.00295.4
404FOSEFosecoFTSE Small Cap174.75295.3
405DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap409.00294.9
406TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap190.00294.5
407MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap166.25294.3
408RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap677.50293.4
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM182.50293.1
409KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE Small Cap56.75292.3
410RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap351.25290.8
411EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap120.00284.4
412BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap638.50283.5
413THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap159.00283.0
414FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap496.50282.5
415RYBRoyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap860.00282.1
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM265.25280.9
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM20.00280.6
416CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap112.50280.1
417MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap476.00279.9
418MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap464.75278.9
419WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap449.00277.9
420CARTCarter & Carter GroupFTSE Small Cap680.00274.0
421JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap260.50273.5
422JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap630.50273.0
423HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE Small Cap108.75271.9
424CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap525.00268.8
425XANXansaFTSE Small Cap77.25266.5
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM335.50266.3
426KINKilnFTSE Small Cap91.50266.3
427VANVancoFTSE Small Cap423.75261.0
428AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap74.25259.1
429FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap524.00258.9
430SMGSMGFTSE Small Cap82.00257.5
431ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap386.00252.8
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM469.00252.1
432AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE Small Cap377.50252.1
GNSGenusFTSE AIM455.50251.4
433HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap247.00247.0
434MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap336.75244.5
435AGCAgcert InternationalFTSE Small Cap144.50244.2
436AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap417.75241.9
437RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap245.00240.3
438JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap421.50236.0
439ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap298.00235.4
440WAGNWagonFTSE Small Cap203.75234.5
441BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap429.75234.2
ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE AIM352.50232.5
442BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap318.00231.8
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM10.00231.7
LEOCLeo CapitalFTSE AIM70.00230.3
443EMHEuropean Motor HoldingsFTSE Small Cap413.00226.3
444BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap151.75224.6
445THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap124.00224.4
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM127.75223.6
446MTLBMetal BulletinFTSE Small Cap406.50223.6
TIOAricomFTSE AIM49.25223.4
447CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap7,850.00222.9
448AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap135.75222.1
IMTEi-mateFTSE AIM187.00221.6
449JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap376.50221.4
450DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap255.25220.8
451BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap1,129.50220.3
452BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap431.00219.8
453AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap120.75218.6
454UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap150.25217.9
TRCTrinity CapitalFTSE AIM86.00217.1
455MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE Small Cap108.25215.4
456DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap571.00214.7
457NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap128.00214.6
458RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap267.00213.3
459SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap206.00212.2
460JMOJP Morgan Fleming Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap581.00211.5
461JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap130.50211.4
462RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap119.00210.6
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM172.00210.0
463PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap80.50209.3
464LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap859.00208.7
CNTConnaughtFTSE AIM205.00207.5
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM556.75207.4
465TBUKTribune UK TrackerFTSE Small Cap648.00206.9
466SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap126.50206.2
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM445.50206.1
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM316.00206.1
467BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap146.25205.6
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM11.25205.4
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM223.00203.7
468CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE Small Cap121.00203.3
469UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap432.50203.3
470SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap62.00202.7
471SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap121.00202.1
472VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap490.00201.9
473SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap76.00201.4
474DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap131.25200.8
475NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap27.25199.5
476QXLQXL ricardoFTSE Small Cap9,775.00199.5
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM154.50199.4
477CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap66.75198.9
478MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap152.75198.6
479MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap208.00197.4
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM386.50196.6
480UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap170.00195.5
481GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap380.00195.3
482HTLHuntleigh TechnologyFTSE Small Cap362.75195.2
483BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap395.50194.2
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM199.50194.0
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM193.50193.5
484HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap103.75193.0
485PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap103.00192.6
486SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap25.50192.3
487IPIINVESCO UK Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap124.75192.1
488VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap61.75192.0
489UTVUTVFTSE Small Cap352.00191.8
PUMAPuma Brandenburg LtdFTSE AIM103.50191.5
490GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities Ltd102.75 / 102.75191.3
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM385.00190.7
491TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap446.50190.7
492PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap25,750.00190.3
493SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap349.50189.8
494ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap25.50189.5
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM74.50187.9
495CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap178.00186.9
496SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap334.00186.7
497BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap666.50186.6
498FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap383.75185.0
GPRTGoldenport Holdings 264.50184.8
TRXTorex RetailFTSE AIM48.00184.3
499FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap227.25184.1
500JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap587.00183.1
501ROKROKFTSE Small Cap626.00182.8
502MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap400.00182.4
503LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap119.25182.3
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM231.00181.2
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM483.50180.9
504FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap188.75180.8
505DVODevroFTSE Small Cap112.25180.7
506COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap50.50180.3
507CFNCaffe Nero GroupFTSE Small Cap264.00178.2
508MLLAMerrill Lynch Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap320.00177.9
509HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap91.00177.5
HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE AIM309.25177.1
510MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap337.25177.1
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM374.75176.8
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM298.00176.2
511CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap118.00175.8
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM404.00174.3
512ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap48.75173.8
513TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap215.50173.5
514BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap408.00173.4
515JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap167.00172.0
516PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap289.00172.0
517MORMorseFTSE Small Cap112.25171.7
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM120.00171.1
EVNEurope VisionFTSE AIM125.00170.1
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM240.50168.9
518LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap118.75168.6
519FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,305.00167.0
520HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap661.50166.7
521SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap488.00165.9
522ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap279.50165.5
523PONPsionFTSE Small Cap119.00165.4
524E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap295.75165.3
525INMIncisive MediaFTSE Small Cap162.75164.4
526DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap727.00164.3
527MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap109.50164.3
528RM.RMFTSE Small Cap178.75163.2
529CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap414.75162.6
530CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap946.00161.8
531HFEHenderson Far East Income TrustFTSE Small Cap208.00161.4
SDICSpeymill Deutsche Immobilien CompanyFTSE AIM94.75161.1
532SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap59.00159.9
533AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap100.00159.0
CIUCapeFTSE AIM190.00158.7
534MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap306.00157.6
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM105.50157.1
535IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap77.00157.1
536FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap210.00157.1
537TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap109.50156.6
538ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap322.50156.4
539OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap31.25156.3
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM104.00156.0
540AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap188.25155.9
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM92.50155.6
OUHOmega Underwriting HoldingsFTSE AIM128.75155.6
541MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap57.00154.2
542IRPISIS Property Trust 2 LtdFTSE Small Cap138.75154.0
IFLInternational Ferro MetalsFTSE AIM37.50153.9
543FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap405.00153.5
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM26.25153.1
544HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap242.00152.9
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM267.00152.8
545WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap350.00152.6
546WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap182.50152.6
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM122.00152.5
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM109.00152.4
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM155.00151.1
547ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap141.00150.9
548SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap205.50150.8
549RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap301.00150.5
550SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap95.50149.9
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM116.25149.4
551EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap262.25148.4
552JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap307.00148.3
553SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap209.00148.2
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM98.50147.8
554KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,097.50147.1
555HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap72.00146.9
556APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap146.75146.8
557BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap237.00146.7
AFOAfriOre LtdFTSE AIM285.00146.2
558ALEAAlea Group Holdings (Bermuda) Ltd83.75145.7
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM103.50144.9
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM143.25144.9
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM39.00144.8
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM232.50144.7
559AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap39.00142.0
SPISpice HoldingsFTSE AIM286.75141.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,150.00141.7
560MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap99.75141.6
561FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap292.25141.4
562CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap334.00141.3
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM153.50140.6
DDCDawnay; Day CarpathianFTSE AIM96.25140.0
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM275.00139.6
563DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap111.50139.4
564SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap111.50139.4
565TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap173.50139.3
566CNPClinPhone217.50138.3
RSGReliance Security GroupFTSE AIM628.00137.6
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM128.50137.2
567JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap169.25136.6
568IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap104.00136.1
569SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap135.75135.8
CABClose AllBlue Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.25135.6
570NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,014.50135.1
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM18.25134.6
571RTDRetail DecisionsFTSE Small Cap171.00133.6
572PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap57.50132.8
573TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap29.50132.5
574SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap420.00132.0
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 108.75131.6
575WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap155.50131.2
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM266.75131.2
IPLIndago Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM49.00130.7
576CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap63.00130.4
577JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap126.50130.3
578ISOIsotronFTSE Small Cap608.00130.1
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM69.00129.2
579SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap210.00128.9
580FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap378.50128.3
581DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap249.25127.1
582AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap318.50127.1
583VP.VpFTSE Small Cap275.00127.1
584ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Small Cap30.50126.3
CSYCODASciSysFTSE AIM496.00126.2
585STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap123.50126.0
586LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap355.50125.1
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM168.50125.1
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM216.50123.7
587HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap141.25123.6
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM164.00122.8
588IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap291.75122.6
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM54.50122.3
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM134.00121.1
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 121.0
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM98.50120.7
589GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap245.00120.1
590AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap101.50119.8
PURIPuriCore78.75119.7
591ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap95.25119.1
592HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap460.50118.3
593LANLand of Leather HoldingsFTSE Small Cap232.50118.1
594SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap297.25118.0
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM320.00118.0
AMRNAmarin CorporationFTSE AIM144.50117.7
595AAPAlpha Airports GroupFTSE Small Cap67.25117.0
596GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap375.75116.9
RUTRutland Trust59.50116.6
597IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE Small Cap50.50116.2
IPTISIS Property Trust Ltd153.25116.0
598CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap265.50115.8
599ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap38.50115.5
600JPSJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap292.25115.1
601BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap445.00114.4
602EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Small Cap205.75114.0
603RSTRadstone TechnologyFTSE Small Cap376.00113.9
INPInspicioFTSE AIM120.50113.8
604ABAAlbaFTSE Small Cap221.50113.6
INGGInspired Gaming GroupFTSE AIM177.50113.5
APPAfrican PlatinumFTSE AIM25.50113.3
VTSVantisFTSE AIM245.50112.9
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM94.00112.9
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM30.50112.7
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM10.50112.6
605IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap827.50112.5
606IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap204.25112.1
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM285.50111.6
607HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap162.00111.3
608OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap168.00110.9
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM239.00110.8
BSSBETonSPORTSFTSE AIM122.50110.2
TLDTeesland91.00110.1
609ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Fledgling159.75110.1
610BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap229.50109.9
611GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap732.50109.9
612AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap213.75109.9
PGXPunch GraphixFTSE AIM106.75109.8
613HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap334.75109.8
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM95.00109.7
614VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling80.50109.5
615ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap454.00109.4
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM181.50109.0
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM117.50107.9
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM5.13107.5
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM225.00107.3
616PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap469.75106.6
617EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap216.50106.1
618RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling361.50105.9
EDUEdinburgh UK Smaller Companies Tracker Trust265.75105.8
619IOVInnovataFTSE Small Cap21.00105.6
620PRDProdesse Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap403.75105.4
621JMIJP Morgan Fleming Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap453.00105.1
622FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap5.71105.1
623DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap644.50105.1
624BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap27.00105.0
625APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00105.0
626LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Fledgling275.00104.2
AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund Ltd94.50104.0
627FPEBF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Fledgling154.50103.7
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM285.00103.3
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM54.25103.2
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM1,020.00102.8
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM434.00102.7
628FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap31.50102.7
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM243.50102.0
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM97.00101.8
629AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap113.50101.6
630NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap27.75101.6
631CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap252.50100.7
IMPImprintFTSE AIM272.50100.5
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM159.50100.5
632TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Small Cap185.5099.8
633LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Small Cap121.2599.8
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM135.0099.5
634OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap204.5099.4
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM21.5099.1
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM151.2599.1
635CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling184.0098.8
636NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap139.0098.7
SMONSimon Group62.0098.6
JSREJS Real EstateFTSE AIM605.0098.5
637GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap265.2598.4
638PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap80.2597.9
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM139.5097.4
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM104.0096.9
639ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap73.0096.8
640TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap141.5096.8
641OPDOPD GroupFTSE Fledgling363.5096.7
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM280.0096.6
642MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap219.2596.5
643VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap211.5096.2
644MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Fledgling48.0096.0
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM98.5095.9
645NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap109.0095.5
646HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap224.5095.4
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM188.0095.3
647LTCLatchwaysFTSE Fledgling872.5095.1
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM162.0095.0
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM132.5094.5
648THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap140.0094.1
649CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling37.0093.6
650ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap352.5093.1
IFPIFG Group142.0092.9
651HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap246.7592.0
652PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap200.5091.8
653FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap98.0091.6
654EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap356.0090.8
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM194.0090.2
ACGAccuma GroupFTSE AIM277.5089.9
655CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap8.2889.4
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM156.0088.6
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM112.5088.3
656MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling250.0088.3
657AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling268.7588.2
658MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling459.0088.1
659GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling94.0088.1
660SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap55.0088.0
661CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap214.5087.9
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM14.2587.8
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM83.0087.4
WPFWestbury Property Fund Ltd153.5087.3
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM39.2587.3
FAOFirstAfrica OilFTSE AIM2.9887.3
ACERAcertecFTSE AIM170.0087.3
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM69.0087.1
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM235.5087.1
NU.Nufcor Uranium LtdFTSE AIM263.5087.0
662IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling81.7586.7
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM947.5086.6
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM580.0086.5
663AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap151.0086.4
664SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap289.7586.1
DEBTDebtmatters GroupFTSE AIM349.0085.9
665REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap76.0085.9
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM175.0085.8
CHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust184.7585.5
DTLDexion Trading Ltd103.0085.5
666JPIJPMorgan Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling118.0085.3
667NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling64.0085.1
MIVM&G Income Investment Company Ltd30.5084.5
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM34.2584.3
668BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling204.0084.3
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM197.5084.1
DASLDexion Alpha Strategies Ltd95.5083.8
669CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap62.0083.7
670HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap235.2583.5
671FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap85.0083.5
672OMTOld Mutual South Africa TrustFTSE Fledgling167.5083.4
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM277.5083.3
673FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling330.0082.5
SHDPShed ProductionsFTSE AIM137.5082.4
TLSTalariusFTSE AIM187.5082.3
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM181.0082.1
674BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap414.2582.0
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM109.0081.9
675GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap377.2581.9
676ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling195.2581.8
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM185.0081.8
677OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap225.0081.7
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM262.0081.5
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM40.0081.3
678PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling105.7580.9
679MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap67.2580.7
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM263.5080.5
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM600.0080.2
TNMTitan MoveFTSE AIM26.0080.2
UKHBNP Paribas UK High Income Cell104.5080.0
DAVDavenham GroupFTSE AIM308.5080.0
680PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling160.0080.0
681SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap185.2579.8
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM262.5079.7
682XARXaarFTSE Small Cap130.0079.4
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM98.5079.4
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM242.5079.1
683SHLSHL GroupFTSE Small Cap142.0078.8
AGIAGI TherapeuticsFTSE AIM116.5078.5
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM197.5078.4
ECGEconergy InternationalFTSE AIM90.0078.3
MLCOMerrill Lynch Commodities Income Inv Trust104.2578.2
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM95.0077.9
684LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling263.0077.8
685XPPXP PowerFTSE Fledgling376.0077.8
DLDDeutsche LandFTSE AIM75.5077.4
IONDIONA Technologies225.5077.3
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM65.5077.1
686JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap748.0076.3
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM261.5076.1
CHPChaco ResourcesFTSE AIM14.2576.1
UKBukbettingFTSE AIM56.0075.8
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM23.2575.7
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM16.0075.6
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM223.5075.5
OPNIBS OPENSystemsFTSE AIM187.5075.0
687SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling203.5074.9
688JRVSJarvisFTSE Small Cap49.2574.9
689CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling118.5074.5
690AGEAugust Equity TrustFTSE Fledgling269.0074.5
691ZTXZetexFTSE Small Cap72.0074.2
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM205.0074.1
692INSTInstoreFTSE Small Cap32.5074.1
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM215.0073.9
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM106.5073.6
693SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling727.5073.5
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM30.5073.4
694GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling528.0073.4
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM29.2573.1
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM163.0073.1
695BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling172.5072.8
BTCBaltic Oil TerminalsFTSE AIM167.0072.6
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM51.7572.5
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM209.0072.4
696FEBFinsbury Emerging Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling109.0071.8
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM227.0071.8
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM29.2571.6
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM54.5070.8
EETEuropean Equity Tranche Income LtdFTSE AIM70.5070.5
INSPInspaceFTSE AIM104.0070.5
697DYSDyson GroupFTSE Small Cap212.5070.1
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM255.5070.1
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM24.0069.6
698TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling51.5069.5
NEWNewcourt GroupFTSE AIM83.5069.5
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM115.7569.4
BRMBrinkley MiningFTSE AIM22.7569.3
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd28.5069.3
IQEIQEFTSE AIM17.0068.8
699ARAArdanaFTSE Fledgling123.5068.7
700DIADialightFTSE Small Cap221.5068.7
701AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling710.0068.7
JGIZJP Morgan Fleming Income & Growth Inv Tr84.0068.6
LAFLonrho AfricaFTSE AIM28.0068.6
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM50.7568.1
702EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling101.0068.1
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM105.0067.4
MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE AIM77.2567.4
703AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap116.2567.3
704SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling575.0067.3
705MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap71.7567.2
706VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling121.0067.2
707PNIPlatinum Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling49.0067.1
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM89.5067.1
708ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling199.5066.6
709PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling320.0066.6
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM149.0066.4
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM271.5066.1
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM8.8865.9
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM210.0065.8
SNTSSun TV ShopFTSE AIM18.5065.7
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM87.5065.6
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM19.2565.3
710SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling248.5065.1
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd107.7564.7
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM232.5064.5
MVWMavinwoodFTSE AIM14.2564.2
711DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap100.5063.8
712BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling208.2563.7
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM240.0063.6
713SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling87.2563.3
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM179.0063.2
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM2.7863.0
714BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Small Cap175.7562.9
BTXBetex GroupFTSE AIM46.5062.8
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM85.0062.8
715HSIHenderson Strata InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling586.5062.8
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM174.5062.7
716IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling133.0062.6
717PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling367.5062.5
718NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling221.5062.5
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM525.0062.4
ASCASOSFTSE AIM86.5062.3
719ASVAston VillaFTSE Fledgling541.5061.7
720HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap78.5061.5
721FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap270.2561.3
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM178.5060.8
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM268.5060.0
722FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling236.0059.9
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM184.5059.9
723GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling118.5059.6
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM121.5059.6
IERGIrish EstatesFTSE AIM238.5059.6
724NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling123.5059.0
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM327.5058.9
725MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling310.0058.9
LBELibertyFTSE AIM260.0058.8
ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM542.5058.8
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM14.0058.7
726MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling33.2558.5
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM143.5058.1
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM74.5058.0
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM75.0057.9
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM114.0057.9
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber13.7557.9
CSWComputer Software GroupFTSE AIM110.0057.8
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM45.2557.8
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM182.5057.5
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM203.5057.5
727BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling482.5057.4
SMCSMC GroupFTSE AIM145.0057.4
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM40.5057.2
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust60.2557.2
728JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling77.7556.8
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM497.5056.7
729CPECharter Pan-European TrustFTSE Fledgling192.2556.3
730ASMAntisomaFTSE Fledgling15.2556.3
731SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling9.5056.2
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM50.5056.1
RVARenova EnergyFTSE AIM203.5056.1
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM70.0056.1
IXEIX EuropeFTSE AIM32.5056.1
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM103.5056.1
732CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling2,002.5056.1
733UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap86.2556.1
734ISUISIS Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling322.0056.0
735ISIISIS UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling84.5056.0
736NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Fledgling147.7555.8
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM17.7555.7
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM122.5055.7
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM277.5055.6
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM68.0055.6
737SCRBScarborough MineralsFTSE Fledgling53.2555.4
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM164.0055.2
738RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling285.5055.1
OXNOxonicaFTSE AIM129.0055.0
ICXIntercytex GroupFTSE AIM98.5054.9
GOLGolden ProspectFTSE AIM51.0054.9
739AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling163.0054.4
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM383.5054.3
740EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling160.5054.2
741ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Small Cap254.5054.2
742SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling245.2554.2
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM107.5054.1
743ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling153.0054.0
744PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling55.2554.0
745JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling873.0054.0
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM205.0053.9
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd180.2553.4
746PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling57.7553.2
747NCYNew City High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling53.7553.2
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM29.7553.1
LCPLondon Asia Chinese Private Equity Fund LtdFTSE AIM105.5052.8
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM25.7552.8
748MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling161.7552.7
PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE AIM104.7552.4
TNJTanjong13.0052.4
HEMHemscottFTSE AIM52.5052.3
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM93.5052.1
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM139.0051.9
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM103.7551.9
749IXFIFX GroupFTSE Fledgling180.5051.6
750PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling127.0051.6
751FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Fledgling207.0051.5
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM36.5051.5
752MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling230.5051.4
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM20.5051.4
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM4.5051.3
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM39.0051.2
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM37.5051.2
753AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling181.5051.0
INVOInvocas GroupFTSE AIM178.0050.8
MECMecom GroupFTSE AIM50.5050.5
SORSupportaFTSE AIM78.5050.3
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM200.0050.1
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM134.0049.9
ITFInter Link FoodsFTSE AIM429.0049.8
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM140.0049.7
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM49.2549.6
754SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling199.0049.4
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM140.0049.3
755KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling62.5049.3
756GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling682.5049.1
TICTapestry Investment Company PCC Ltd108.2549.0
EBTEBT Mobile ChinaFTSE AIM28.2548.8
DCDDCD MediaFTSE AIM1.1448.8
757HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling140.0048.7
NLXNorthern LynxFTSE AIM6.6348.7
758DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Fledgling19.0048.6
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM74.7548.5
759MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling347.5048.5
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM347.5048.4
760IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling167.7548.3
761VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling235.5048.0
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM206.5048.0
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM51.5048.0
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM178.5047.8
762TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling56.5047.6
STRStrategic Thought GroupFTSE AIM182.5047.6
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM105.0047.5
763RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling68.5047.5
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM445.0047.4
LNGLeisure & GamingFTSE AIM74.0047.3
764REIResources Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling222.0047.3
765ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling31.5047.3
766FIBFibernet GroupFTSE Fledgling75.7547.0
TLIAlternative Asset Opportunities Ltd117.5047.0
SPILSPI LasersFTSE AIM230.0046.9
CTFCity Lofts GroupFTSE AIM93.0046.8
767DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,130.0046.8
768TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling110.0046.7
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM12.7546.7
AEXAminex27.7546.6
BWLBridgewell GroupFTSE AIM113.0046.6
769ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling111.0046.5
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM95.5046.4
770MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling45.0045.9
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM90.0045.9
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM300.0045.9
771CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling568.5045.9
772SGPSanctuary GroupFTSE Fledgling20.5045.5
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM28.2545.5
WGPWorld GamingFTSE AIM81.5045.2
BFCBiofuels CorporationFTSE AIM91.0045.1
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM36.0045.0
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM73.2544.9
LCGLondon Capital Group Holdings PlcFTSE AIM116.5044.6
ARPAmco CorporationFTSE AIM345.0044.6
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM174.0044.5
HUAHeritage Underwriting AgencyFTSE AIM77.0044.4
773CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling74.5044.3
BLSBlock Shield CorporationFTSE AIM133.5044.3
SUBSubSea ResourcesFTSE AIM39.7544.2
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM150.0044.2
TGTTarget ResourcesFTSE AIM51.0044.2
CHIClose High Income Properties133.5044.2
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT92.0044.2
KGRKGR Absolute Return PCC LtdFTSE AIM102.0043.9
774SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling105.5043.5
PQSPhoqus GroupFTSE AIM135.0043.4
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM74.5043.4
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM55.5043.3
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM26.5043.3
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM171.5043.1
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM128.5042.9
LDCLondon Asia CapitalFTSE AIM19.0042.9
QURQuester VCT35.5042.6
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM86.0042.6
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM111.5042.4
775TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling35.2542.3
776IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling139.2542.1
777CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling315.0041.9
778LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling590.0041.9
779PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5041.9
780WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling150.0041.9
MCRMercator GoldFTSE AIM78.0041.8
RNSMRansom (William) & SonFTSE AIM49.5041.7
IPAINVESCO Perpetual AIM VCT94.0041.6
DETSDebts.co.ukFTSE AIM214.0041.6
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM67.2541.5
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2101.5041.4
FAMTFramlington AIM VCT 2100.0041.2
UBQUbiquity Software CorporationFTSE AIM22.2541.2
781ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE Fledgling93.7541.1
WNGWorthington Nicholls GroupFTSE AIM63.0041.0
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM10.3840.7
AAMArtemis AiM VCT 290.0040.6
USPIUS Special Opportunities Trust81.5040.5
782BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling100.5040.5
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM55.0040.3
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust22.7540.3
WGNWogenFTSE AIM89.5040.2
NSTNew Star Financial Opp Fund Ltd65.2540.1
XKOXKO GroupFTSE AIM94.0040.1
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM159.0039.9
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust111.0039.8
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM161.0039.8
SOGPSovereign Oilfield GroupFTSE AIM242.5039.8
ELKElectra Kingsway VCT 3100.0039.8
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM162.0039.5
783WCWWalker; Crips; Weddle; BeckFTSE Fledgling341.5039.3
BPDBulgarian Property DevelopmentsFTSE AIM54.0039.2
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM34.2539.1
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM193.5039.0
ITWInteractive WorldFTSE AIM101.5039.0
ACFAccelerated Return Fund Ltd140.5038.9
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM139.5038.9
784HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling59.5038.9
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3110.5038.8
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust72.0038.6
NTVNorthern 2 VCT78.0038.4
HGPCHenderson Global Property Cos Ltd102.2538.3
DANDaniel Stewart SecuritiesFTSE AIM18.0038.3
CLNCoal InternationalFTSE AIM57.0038.3
785MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling759.5038.2
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM69.5038.2
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM97.0038.2
786CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling172.5038.1
787ARDAustin Reed GroupFTSE Fledgling119.0038.1
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM1,000.0037.9
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM258.5037.8
SFASinger & Friedlander AIM 3 VCT75.5037.8
IMSGInternational Marketing & Sales GroupFTSE AIM106.5037.6
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM220.5037.6
788SEOStanelcoFTSE Small Cap3.8137.6
GEMGemfields ResourcesFTSE AIM39.5037.4
789BOIBiotrace InternationalFTSE Fledgling95.0037.3
790NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling189.5037.3
791ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling102.5037.2
TALTen AlpsFTSE AIM63.0037.0
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM217.5037.0
IIGiimia Investment GroupFTSE AIM239.0037.0
792PLMPlasmonFTSE Small Cap45.5036.8
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM96.0036.6
RWERenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM127.5036.5
SRBSerabi MiningFTSE AIM33.0036.5
CVSCorvus Capital IncFTSE AIM14.0036.5
SFTSinosoft TechnologyFTSE AIM22.0036.4
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM145.0036.4
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM5.2536.4
793ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling96.7536.4
LCSSLewis Charles Sofia Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM75.0036.3
FGOFloors 2 GoFTSE AIM27.5036.0
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM39.0035.9
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM75.0035.8
794SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling213.0035.8
795NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling365.0035.8
796MAEMallettFTSE Fledgling259.0035.7
T2IT2 Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM94.0035.7
CAPECape DiamondsFTSE AIM108.5035.6
UBCUBC Media GroupFTSE AIM18.7535.6
OHMOffshore Hydrocarbon MappingFTSE AIM118.5035.6
BDVBaronsmead VCT91.5035.6
797HIVHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling687.5035.5
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM17.5035.5
WTCEmessFTSE AIM47.5035.3
TSLTissue Science LaboratoriesFTSE AIM119.5035.2
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM18.2535.1
798MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling30.5035.1
799CEUCHE Hotel GroupFTSE Fledgling40.0035.0
ECKEckoh TechnologiesFTSE AIM12.7534.9
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM119.0034.9
GMAGMA ResourcesFTSE AIM11.0034.9
800GAPGartmore Asia Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling208.5034.8
IQLIQ-LudorumFTSE AIM4.8834.8
AAVArtemis AiM VCT77.5034.8
TLTTolentFTSE AIM270.0034.6
BNSBaronsmead VCT 4106.5034.3
SMRSmart TelecomFTSE AIM9.0034.2
801UVSUniversal SalvageFTSE Fledgling120.0034.2
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM57.0034.1
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM47.5034.1
802ADRAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2006)FTSE Fledgling169.2534.0
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM58.5033.9
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM94.0033.9
SILsilverjetFTSE AIM112.5033.8
803TETTreattFTSE Fledgling328.0033.8
804HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling142.5033.6
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM197.5033.6
PGPPM GroupFTSE AIM241.0033.6
CZTCozartFTSE AIM34.0033.4
TSTTriVest VCT84.5033.3
805NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling314.0033.3
CSGCorporate Synergy GroupFTSE AIM24.0033.2
TMCToledo Mining CorporationFTSE AIM120.5033.2
CAFCompass Finance GroupFTSE AIM38.5033.1
IMVIngenious Music VCT 2FTSE AIM100.0033.0
AGUAngus & RossFTSE AIM23.7532.9
ORMOrmonde Mining19.5032.8
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM81.0032.6
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM470.0032.5
BFNBiofusionFTSE AIM160.0032.5
806ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling324.0032.4
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM45.0032.4
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM64.2532.3
STTStraightFTSE AIM285.0032.3
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM22.2532.2
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM62.0032.2
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM70.5032.1
807NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling34.0032.0
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM30.0031.9
COMComland CommercialFTSE AIM700.0031.9
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM5.8831.8
CRWNCrown Place VCT39.0031.7
808GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling340.5031.7
CMFCMR Fuel CellsFTSE AIM155.5031.6
809ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling209.2531.6
MAILMan Alternative Investments Ltd95.5031.5
MCOZCosentino Signature WinesFTSE AIM140.0031.5
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM149.5031.5
PNTPlusNetFTSE AIM112.0031.5
SYGSpeymill GroupFTSE AIM55.7531.3
810ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling156.0031.2
BGOBangoFTSE AIM117.5031.2
AUSAmteusFTSE AIM90.5031.2
SCRSouth China ResourcesFTSE AIM19.7531.1
DCRDefined Capital Return Fund Ltd111.0031.1
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM4.6331.0
ECL4Eclipse VCT 4100.0031.0
811CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE Fledgling208.0031.0
812MPHMarchpole HoldingsFTSE Fledgling23.0030.8
TMNthemutual.netFTSE AIM62.5030.8
PTTPremium Trust155.5030.8
813IJDINVESCO Japan Discovery TrustFTSE Fledgling106.0030.7
SUTSheffield UnitedFTSE AIM14.5030.7
AXMAlexander MiningFTSE AIM22.7530.6
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM22.7530.6
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 30.3
814MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling83.0030.1
815QTAQuanticaFTSE Fledgling47.0030.0
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM44.5030.0
GOIGoIndustryFTSE AIM15.2530.0
AMPAmphion InnovationsFTSE AIM30.7530.0
RSBRensburg AIM VCT68.0030.0
816CGRCompel GroupFTSE Fledgling88.5029.8
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM72.5029.8
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM92.5029.8
PPAPan Pacific AggregatesFTSE AIM46.5029.8
TTHTop Ten HoldingsFTSE AIM116.5029.7
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd285.0029.6
817LOTLife Offices Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling126.0029.6
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM228.5029.6
GTGGET GroupFTSE AIM176.5029.6
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM140.5029.6
818PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling57.7529.6
819DTKDMATEK LtdFTSE Fledgling134.5029.5
EKWElectra Kingsway VCT 286.0029.4
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM52.0029.4
820BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling117.5029.4
821PUTPremier Utilities TrustFTSE Fledgling153.2529.3
822MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling156.5029.3
823FLNFalcon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling139.7529.2
JSEJupiter Second Enhanced Income Trust46.5029.2
ATCGAT Communications GroupFTSE AIM48.0029.2
TINTinopolisFTSE AIM29.5029.1
OSGApplied Optical TechnologiesFTSE AIM54.5029.1
824ARGArmorGroup InternationalFTSE Fledgling54.5028.9
EWDE Wood HoldingsFTSE AIM241.5028.9
BBIBBI HoldingsFTSE AIM122.5028.8
825APIAPI GroupFTSE Fledgling82.5028.5
PVNProVen VCT118.0028.2
KIVKeyData Income VCT 1100.0028.2
BNHBroker Network HoldingsFTSE AIM183.5028.2
KIV2KeyData Income VCT 2100.0028.2
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust115.0028.2
TPHTelephoneticsFTSE AIM26.0028.1
826GBGGB GroupFTSE Fledgling34.5028.0
827IINInion OYFTSE Small Cap38.2528.0
ZHGZenith Hygiene GroupFTSE AIM179.5028.0
HMSHallin Marine Subsea InternationalFTSE AIM70.0028.0
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM37.5027.9
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT86.5027.9
828SIXH600 GroupFTSE Fledgling49.0027.8
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ALEA  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CHG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
CNP  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GCAP  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GSDO+GSDE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IIN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
IPO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IRV  is demoted from the FTSE 250
RSL  is promoted to the FTSE 100
RTO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
SCHE  enters the FTSE 250
SDR+SDRC  is demoted from the FTSE 100
SEG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SL.  enters the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 6 September 2006
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005