FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Mon, 2 June 2014
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,356.50 / 2,448.50151,524.3
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100626.80118,024.1
3BP.BPFTSE 100504.9096,229.1
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,593.5077,378.1
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano611.5072,023.0
5BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,584.5067,637.4
6VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100208.9555,242.7
7LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10077.3955,231.7
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,370.5054,868.1
9SABSABMillerFTSE 1003,275.5052,553.6
10DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,907.0047,868.1
11RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,120.0044,075.1
12GLENGlencore XstrataFTSE 100327.8542,947.0
13BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,230.0041,931.4
14BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,887.0039,836.0
15BARCBarclaysFTSE 100246.1039,651.3
16RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1005,120.0036,853.8
17PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,389.0035,548.9
18ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,679.0035,099.1
19NG.National GridFTSE 100896.0033,423.2
20STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,340.5032,531.7
21BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100399.6031,597.1
22IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,669.0025,696.6
23TSCOTescoFTSE 100300.5524,297.6
24ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1003,028.0023,971.9
25RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100344.9021,391.9
26AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,491.5020,793.7
27SHPShireFTSE 1003,482.0020,406.6
28RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 1001,063.0019,987.5
29CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100999.5018,542.4
30WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,297.0017,445.4
31CNACentricaFTSE 100336.8017,126.2
32AV.AvivaFTSE 100527.0015,530.4
33SSESSEFTSE 1001,570.0015,169.6
34BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100879.5013,999.9
35BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100428.0013,911.8
36LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100233.3013,803.8
37ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100915.5012,819.0
38CRHCRHFTSE 1001,644.0011,935.9
39RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100952.5011,120.8
40EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,040.0010,405.6
41NXTNextFTSE 1006,675.0010,348.4
DPWDP World Ltd 1,245.0010,333.5
42OMLOld MutualFTSE 100201.609,872.8
43PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,174.009,609.3
44SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100393.309,347.2
45KGFKingfisherFTSE 100386.509,171.4
46SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,027.009,165.3
47WOSWolseleyFTSE 1003,310.008,794.6
48LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,074.008,449.1
49ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100797.507,862.2
50TLWTullow OilFTSE 100849.007,725.2
51WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,198.007,588.6
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD1,268.007,491.8
52IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100401.307,445.6
53ITVITVFTSE 100182.007,326.2
54CPICapita GroupFTSE 1001,108.007,300.9
55MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100450.307,277.3
56BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100719.507,217.6
57SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,582.00 / 1,960.006,947.4
58BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,540.006,828.4
59JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,253.006,666.0
60SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100339.106,448.2
61GKNGKNFTSE 100392.206,395.3
62EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,559.006,182.1
63BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 1001,224.006,136.3
64IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1002,345.006,077.2
65UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100877.005,979.4
66FRESFresnilloFTSE 100802.005,909.9
67HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,245.005,905.3
68BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,678.005,595.9
69WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1002,604.005,550.6
70ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100447.205,362.8
71LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1001,950.005,286.5
72RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100526.005,260.0
73SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,327.005,232.0
74CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,420.005,207.1
75CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,418.005,162.7
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd6,342.005,087.4
76RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100480.704,873.3
77SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,977.004,723.8
78ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1002,923.004,716.6
79SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 100786.004,703.9
80MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100198.604,636.4
81TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100412.304,609.6
82SGESage GroupFTSE 100413.404,533.8
83AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 100900.004,530.1
84AGKAggrekoFTSE 1001,662.004,471.2
85FLGFriends Life Group LtdFTSE 100314.704,460.9
86PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,262.004,365.4
87IMIIMIFTSE 1001,598.004,336.6
88REXRexamFTSE 100542.504,295.5
89HMSOHammersonFTSE 100599.504,273.7
90TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,702.004,172.6
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91III3i GroupFTSE 250427.404,152.7
92PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,348.004,103.5
93STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100793.004,084.2
94RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,399.004,060.0
95ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,462.004,037.2
AGDAngloGold Ashanti Ltd 1,000.004,030.9
96INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 250316.703,965.4
97MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,077.003,950.7
98MGGTMeggittFTSE 100490.303,905.2
99GFSG4SFTSE 100249.603,872.8
100DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 250257.903,868.5
ASCASOSFTSE AIM4,474.003,732.4
101MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 250366.003,710.3
102AMECAMECFTSE 2501,225.003,644.2
103TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 250110.003,559.6
104BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100361.603,558.3
105CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2502,600.003,530.3
106COBCobhamFTSE 250321.903,471.9
107HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,709.003,383.3
108ISATInmarsatFTSE 250732.503,283.8
109TATETate & LyleFTSE 250687.003,199.6
110INVPInvestecFTSE 250518.503,156.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111INFInformaFTSE 250520.503,139.6
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust884.503,126.2
112TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250325.103,104.6
113WMHWilliam HillFTSE 100357.803,102.8
114BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2502,300.003,101.7
115VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 2501,104.003,038.0
116DCCDCCFTSE 2503,593.003,011.7
117SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250321.303,001.6
118MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100279.902,999.9
DGODragon Oil607.502,986.4
119WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250791.502,968.7
120PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2502,101.002,926.7
121INCHInchcapeFTSE 250624.002,877.9
122PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250783.502,849.3
123DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,754.002,822.2
124HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250249.702,800.4
125SGROSegroFTSE 250373.002,768.4
126SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,308.002,737.4
127CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250344.402,606.1
128SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 2501,041.002,583.4
129DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250636.002,560.2
130IAPICAPFTSE 250395.902,558.1
131ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250453.602,542.1
132BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250143.602,499.9
133ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250353.202,498.4
GENLGenel Energy 1,064.002,480.0
134TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250164.802,395.5
135AMLAmlinFTSE 250476.002,381.2
136OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250375.802,321.6
137RMVRightmoveFTSE 2502,292.002,307.7
138JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 2501,050.002,298.9
139RORRotorkFTSE 2502,627.002,280.6
140GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250659.502,268.2
141HLMAHalmaFTSE 250594.002,244.3
142SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250389.102,238.8
143IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250601.502,199.9
144SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2502,893.002,184.4
145HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250686.502,170.2
146FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250379.802,166.2
147BTGBTGFTSE 250599.002,165.1
148RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250118.202,148.3
149HASHaysFTSE 250152.102,138.7
150POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250530.502,066.2
SAGASaga Ltd185.752,063.1
151RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,312.002,038.2
152HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250315.502,028.0
153CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,296.001,950.5
154PTECPlaytechFTSE 250664.001,946.3
155CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250523.001,893.4
156GNKGreene KingFTSE 250862.001,881.9
157PMOPremier OilFTSE 250355.401,880.8
158ESNTEssentraFTSE 250798.001,875.6
159SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250374.001,867.5
160BVICBritvicFTSE 250756.001,861.9
161EMGMan GroupFTSE 250102.001,860.2
162JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250404.901,853.2
163MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250570.501,851.9
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM249.501,847.2
164CPWCarphone WarehouseFTSE 250320.101,844.0
165DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250908.001,837.2
166TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250558.001,835.9
167RGURegusFTSE 250191.701,812.9
168DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25048.501,772.8
169BRSNBerendsenFTSE 2501,007.001,737.2
170MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250420.501,729.9
171ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250423.101,701.9
172SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250675.001,697.6
173BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,392.001,695.2
174AFRAfrenFTSE 250155.301,695.0
175FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250140.201,687.7
176UBMUBMFTSE 250667.001,639.2
177HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250138.001,637.9
178BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250237.201,634.3
179OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250268.301,588.2
180HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250192.701,567.5
181CLLNCarillionFTSE 250358.401,542.0
182VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,810.001,534.6
183ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,201.001,518.8
184BBABBA AviationFTSE 250314.201,509.5
185EVREvrazFTSE 250102.401,507.9
186PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250351.001,504.8
187MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,526.001,499.2
AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SA388.751,480.8
188TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250729.501,478.3
189MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250460.001,475.7
190LMILonminFTSE 250258.001,469.2
191PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250652.501,466.9
192IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250605.001,450.2
193BOYBodycoteFTSE 250745.001,426.3
194NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250277.701,421.1
195LADLadbrokesFTSE 250154.501,420.1
196AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,223.001,419.9
197JE.Just Eat250.001,411.4
198QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250212.001,400.2
199SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250416.001,380.4
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,364.6
200MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,089.001,362.6
201WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250717.001,357.4
202CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25052.501,327.3
203ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,325.001,326.5
204GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250570.001,324.9
205BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250467.001,323.6
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co237.251,312.7
206ELMElementisFTSE 250286.001,312.1
207ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,858.001,296.1
208BEZBeazleyFTSE 250247.601,289.9
209BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,948.001,288.0
210KAZKazakhmysFTSE 250283.801,267.7
211COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250141.301,263.0
QPPQuindellFTSE AIM20.501,262.2
212ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250286.701,260.2
213SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,026.001,251.6
214NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25099.451,239.0
215RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250614.001,232.0
216VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250453.901,231.0
217RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,691.001,230.9
218MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250335.101,229.6
219TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,540.001,228.1
2203IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250139.101,226.0
221ANHAl Noor Hospitals GroupFTSE 2501,048.001,224.8
222CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,210.001,224.6
223HTGHuntingFTSE 250824.001,217.4
224CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250201.001,211.3
225SNRSeniorFTSE 250289.901,205.8
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM65.251,203.4
226GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250296.601,197.8
227EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250613.501,197.0
228CWDCountrywideFTSE 250542.001,189.4
229LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250648.501,179.8
230SHISIGFTSE 250198.401,172.3
231PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250381.901,166.9
232MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250838.501,161.3
233PICPaceFTSE 250364.901,145.5
234AO.AO World269.001,132.6
235ENQEnQuestFTSE 250140.701,129.3
236HSVHomeserveFTSE 250339.201,119.6
237ESUResure GroupFTSE 250263.701,099.2
238ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,137.001,084.5
239PETSPets at Home Group212.001,060.0
240KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real Estate1,055.001,056.1
241CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250387.801,049.7
242BETBetfair GroupFTSE 250984.001,031.5
243RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250618.001,028.5
244BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250763.001,023.1
245JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250810.001,017.6
246SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250427.801,009.7
247RDWRedrowFTSE 250271.401,003.6
248MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250182.60989.7
249INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250129.90988.1
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM600.00987.3
250CSRCSRFTSE 250595.00985.8
251HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250494.90985.3
252UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25082.20984.2
253BRITBrit246.00984.0
254GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,268.00971.6
255ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2502,743.00969.5
256MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250338.70966.5
257BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250118.00951.5
258RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,052.00948.8
259KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,729.00946.4
260DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250569.50936.8
261IRVInterserveFTSE 250648.50933.2
262SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,159.00933.1
263DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25075.95931.0
264FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE 250329.80930.6
265NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250500.00928.6
266FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250122.30927.9
267GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,132.00926.9
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM359.00924.5
268CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250347.00914.2
269LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250145.40913.2
270GRIGraingerFTSE 250220.00913.1
271ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250222.60912.8
ESSREssar Energy70.00912.4
272PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250390.50912.0
273ALNTAlentFTSE 250325.00905.0
274SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250261.00887.1
275JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250115.40884.3
276BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250322.10881.6
277HOILHeritage OilFTSE 250317.60878.6
278DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250777.50872.4
279FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,301.00870.4
280MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250381.50870.3
281MARSMarston'sFTSE 250150.80863.2
282ETOEntertainment One GroupFTSE 250307.70861.0
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum96.50857.6
283DLARDe La RueFTSE 250858.50857.5
284IPOIP GroupFTSE 250179.20851.2
285TEDTed BakerFTSE 2501,950.00850.9
286TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250267.50849.3
287CCCComputacenterFTSE 250613.00849.3
288BGEOBank of Georgia HoldingsFTSE 2502,498.00847.7
289UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250421.00846.9
290KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250716.50845.9
291SVSSavillsFTSE 250628.00843.3
292CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250335.00842.3
293WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250577.50840.9
294UDGUnited DrugFTSE 250345.60834.0
295SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250378.10833.2
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM455.00832.5
296PLNDPoundland Group332.25830.6
297PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250160.30820.6
298BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250462.70820.3
299JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 2501,672.00813.6
300FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250137.20807.6
301DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2504,935.00804.2
302LRDLairdFTSE 250300.50804.0
303TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,254.00792.2
304PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250213.00790.7
305CRCLCaracal Energy IncFTSE 250545.00782.2
306BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250180.00778.6
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM386.00773.6
307OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,347.00767.3
308BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250504.50762.8
APRAPR Energy 809.00761.3
309SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 2501,292.00760.2
310DTYDignityFTSE 2501,425.00758.1
311PAYPayPointFTSE 2501,115.00757.1
312PERPerform GroupFTSE 250285.00749.2
313JRGJust Retirement GroupFTSE 250148.80745.2
314BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250629.00734.5
315DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250645.00730.4
316GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250538.50726.8
317BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250507.50718.1
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM333.00715.9
CARDCard Factory207.00705.2
GDGGreen Dragon Gas LtdFTSE AIM510.00696.4
318NTGNorthgateFTSE 250521.00694.1
319HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250107.80690.2
320ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250136.00688.1
321CEYCentaminFTSE 25062.00682.9
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM592.50680.7
322KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250959.00679.9
323FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,609.00678.8
324SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250103.40677.8
325FENRFennerFTSE 250349.30677.6
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250245.00674.7
327RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25057.95669.5
328HTYHellermannTyton GroupFTSE 250309.50666.6
329JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250558.00665.6
330FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,320.00661.3
331RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250297.70656.3
332SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250596.00655.2
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM61.50653.2
333DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250470.60643.1
334BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250575.50640.3
335RNKRank GroupFTSE 250163.00636.8
336GNSGenusFTSE 2501,045.00636.4
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM392.75633.8
337RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 250891.00632.9
338TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250290.20631.9
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd422.50631.1
339XARXaarFTSE 250830.00629.7
340INFIInfinis EnergyFTSE 250208.00624.0
341LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250528.00623.8
342CWKCranswickFTSE 2501,277.00622.9
343IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250233.60621.8
344EXOExova Group Ltd248.00620.0
345DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250700.00610.7
346STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap305.25610.5
347PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250469.00604.7
348WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2501,310.00603.9
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM288.50597.2
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM124.50595.1
349FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250101.00592.4
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 575.00587.7
350BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,200.00584.9
351CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap1,376.00582.8
352ITEITE GroupFTSE 250233.00581.0
353BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap488.00575.9
354PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25033,340.00570.1
355RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap75.50568.8
356CIRCircassia Pharmaceuticals299.50567.3
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM287.50566.3
357GMSGulf Marine Services161.00562.7
358HOCHochschild MiningFTSE Small Cap153.00561.7
359LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap143.00554.6
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM49.25553.1
360MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250806.00548.2
361GRGGreggsFTSE Small Cap531.00537.1
362HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250687.00533.7
363MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250516.00533.6
364STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap149.25528.8
365PA.Partnership Assurance GroupFTSE 250131.00524.0
366VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap130.25520.4
367PLPPolypipe Group258.00516.0
368PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap138.00512.7
369EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap261.00512.5
370SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap76.75506.9
371PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap61.50506.5
372CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap2,655.00504.5
373FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap928.00502.3
374QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap95.00495.4
375MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap490.00493.2
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap115.00489.4
GPGGuinness Peat Group34.50485.5
377TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap284.25481.9
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM850.00478.2
378DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap90.00476.6
379KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 25092.00475.3
380ARMSAsia Resource MineralsFTSE Small Cap197.00474.7
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM746.50472.6
381KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap486.50472.5
382HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap397.25469.3
383JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap406.00465.3
384BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap121.25461.9
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM172.50460.5
385STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap366.50452.9
386FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap526.00448.6
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM136.00446.6
387DVODevroFTSE Small Cap265.75443.2
388GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap607.75443.1
389888888 HoldingsFTSE 250125.50441.7
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM735.00441.0
390LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap421.75439.3
391PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap30.50438.9
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM842.50438.5
392CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap225.50435.9
393LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap167.00434.8
394SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap109.25434.4
395HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap559.50434.4
396DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap285.00430.1
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM487.75426.1
397SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap251.00425.9
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM42.00422.8
398FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap862.00415.1
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,170.00413.7
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM415.00413.6
399TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap34.25412.9
400JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap461.00412.6
401TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap160.00412.3
402HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap551.00411.6
403BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap142.00411.0
404ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap234.25408.6
405GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap115.00408.0
406MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap670.50407.0
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,579.00403.6
407SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap184.25403.3
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM272.50397.4
408SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap210.50396.5
409BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap827.00396.0
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,069.00395.2
410LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,463.00393.4
411AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap202.50392.3
412CMBNCambian Group227.50392.1
413HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,049.00391.5
414PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap354.00391.1
415UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap182.75389.7
416CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap203.50384.7
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM108.50381.4
417AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE Small Cap26.00380.7
418PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap1,123.00379.9
419LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap225.00378.1
420HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap451.50377.6
421SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE Small Cap146.00377.0
422CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap327.00375.6
423NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap178.50372.0
424HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap515.50371.8
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM448.25370.1
425JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,139.00369.4
426SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap223.75368.6
427UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap106.75364.3
428CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap300.50363.9
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM859.00363.5
429MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap835.00361.2
430XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap149.00360.3
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM161.75355.9
431RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap675.50353.1
432E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap162.75352.8
433CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap521.00352.1
434IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap151.00349.4
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM105.00348.5
435NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap554.00348.5
436CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap354.50348.4
437PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap1,055.00348.3
438UANCUrban & Civic247.50347.7
439JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap215.50347.5
440AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap907.00345.5
441UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap625.00342.1
442SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap256.50340.3
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM393.25334.8
443JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap611.50334.6
444HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap319.00333.6
445EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap790.00332.3
446MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap168.50331.9
447TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap124.00331.0
448TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE Small Cap106.25329.4
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM139.50327.5
449AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap320.00326.0
450TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap204.00323.6
FTOFortune Oil 12.50323.4
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM276.00317.7
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM281.50314.5
451BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap455.25312.0
452FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap962.50311.5
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM312.00310.2
453FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap142.25308.2
454MTVWMountview Estates7,885.00307.4
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,500.00306.5
455JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap121.00306.4
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM458.75301.1
456XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,560.00300.2
457JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap233.00 / 125.50298.8
458SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap57.50298.0
459SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap183.13294.7
460DIADialightFTSE Small Cap906.50293.3
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM158.00291.6
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM88.00290.8
461GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap4,025.00289.8
462DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap236.75289.4
463TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap576.00287.9
464MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap83.75284.7
465NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,790.00284.6
DALDalata Hotel Group LtdFTSE AIM233.00284.3
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM71.00284.0
466AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap710.00283.8
467AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap94.25283.3
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM133.00283.1
468CAMCamellia9,980.00282.4
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM135.50279.4
469KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap10.00278.2
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM456.50278.2
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM138.50277.7
470PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap62.25273.4
471NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap818.50272.7
472DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap83.88272.1
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM95.50271.9
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM344.00271.8
473WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap232.50271.5
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM271.00271.0
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM90.50269.4
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM315.00267.4
474BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap249.00266.3
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM958.00265.3
475COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap264.25264.8
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM480.25264.3
476MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap438.00264.3
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM50.50263.2
477LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap80.38262.3
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM72.25262.2
478BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap200.00262.2
479SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling249.75261.8
480SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap216.25259.8
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM242.88259.4
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM32.00258.3
481VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap585.50258.0
482SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap320.00257.2
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM14.00256.1
483SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap54.25255.8
484VP.VpFTSE Small Cap632.50254.0
485CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap867.50254.0
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM765.00253.1
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM168.00251.6
486SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap795.00251.6
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM122.75251.1
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM48.50249.7
487HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap75.75245.5
488ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap424.00244.7
489RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap317.75244.4
490FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap269.75241.5
491JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap458.25240.7
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM159.50240.3
492SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap100.75239.9
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM115.00238.7
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM210.25238.2
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM37.00237.7
493KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,735.00234.6
494BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap538.00234.2
495HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap981.00 / 964.00232.7
496AGRAssura Group Ltd43.50230.4
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM222.38230.3
497BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00228.8
498JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap971.50228.8
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM42.13227.7
499TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap118.50227.7
500EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap140.00226.1
SFISagicor Financial Corporation75.00225.7
501GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap162.75225.0
502SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap1,902.50224.7
503DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE Small Cap166.00224.5
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM459.00223.9
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM121.63223.3
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM190.00222.4
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM11.75220.1
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust111.50219.5
504ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap175.50218.6
505TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap226.75217.6
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM300.00217.3
506THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap295.00215.7
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,610.00215.4
507MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd243.13215.2
508FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap250.00214.9
BBOXTritax Big Box REIT106.75213.5
509JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap4.02213.4
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,020.00212.8
P2PP2P Global Investments1,055.00211.0
510UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap219.50210.5
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM210.25210.3
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM71.75210.1
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM97.00210.0
511SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap303.50209.7
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM1,063.50209.6
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM64.25209.0
512JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap206.25208.0
JPEJPMorgan Elect552.00207.3
CGSCastings475.00207.3
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM348.00206.7
513MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap224.00205.5
514GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap386.50205.2
PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE AIM415.00205.1
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM139.50204.7
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM465.00204.1
515APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap184.00204.0
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM59.50202.5
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM265.00202.1
516AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap640.00198.5
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM159.50197.3
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM224.75197.2
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM455.00195.7
CAYCharles Stanley Group427.50193.4
517ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap26.25191.0
518SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap137.75191.0
GBOGloboFTSE AIM51.00190.6
519AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust173.50190.0
520MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap104.25190.0
521GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap595.00189.5
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV980.00189.0
522SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap275.00188.9
523NCYFNew City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap66.75188.2
524EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap382.25187.3
525PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap159.00185.8
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM58.00185.3
526JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap772.00185.3
KSKKSK Power Ventur 116.00184.9
527HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap178.75183.9
528BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap121.38182.8
529PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap149.13181.9
530STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap149.00180.7
531BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap671.00180.1
532FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap671.00179.5
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM168.00178.6
533MCLSMcColl's Retail Group Ltd170.00178.0
534FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap83.25177.4
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM160.50176.7
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM577.50176.4
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM302.25176.0
535AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund Ltd108.75175.8
536CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap108.25175.6
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM148.25175.6
537BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap445.50175.4
538MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap167.75175.3
539SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap255.38174.5
540HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap854.00174.1
541WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap202.75173.7
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM58.00173.2
542JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.50172.9
543PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap106.00172.8
544SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap478.00172.8
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM27.25172.3
545TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap183.75172.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM268.00172.1
546IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap319.88170.2
RE.R.E.A. Holdings484.88170.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,142.00170.0
547IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap288.63169.0
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM117.00168.4
548SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap56.50168.1
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM81.00168.1
549HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap989.00167.3
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM13.38167.1
550HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap429.00166.7
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM46.13166.1
551CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap1,866.00165.9
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 398.00165.2
552HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap51.00164.8
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM539.00164.7
553SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap424.75164.7
554CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap47.25164.6
555MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap185.50164.6
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM41.50164.0
556JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group Ltd102.00163.2
557FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap224.50162.3
558SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap78.75161.3
559MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap481.75161.3
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM534.50161.1
REDDReddeFTSE AIM59.00160.9
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM204.75159.3
RVGRetroscreen Virology GroupFTSE AIM290.00158.7
IITIndependent Investment Trust272.50158.2
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM44.25157.6
560TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap66.50155.9
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM175.25155.9
VNLVinaland LtdFTSE AIM55.63155.6
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM110.00155.4
561JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap645.50155.1
562IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap278.63153.7
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust61.00152.8
563IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap171.25152.6
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM131.00151.5
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM357.50151.1
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM517.50150.9
564FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap100.00150.0
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM607.50150.0
565FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap219.00148.1
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM547.50147.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM240.00147.4
566SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap117.75147.2
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM132.50146.7
567JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap804.75146.6
568WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap221.25146.1
569HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap366.75145.5
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM29.25145.5
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM95.00145.4
570WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap119.25145.1
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM88.50144.8
571NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap243.38143.8
572MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap29.00143.4
573CREICustodian Reit108.50143.2
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM618.75143.0
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 37.50143.0
IQEIQEFTSE AIM22.00142.6
574RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap63.75142.2
VERVernalisFTSE AIM32.13142.1
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM16.00141.8
BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE AIM283.50141.8
MARMar CityFTSE AIM128.00141.2
575MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap115.75140.3
IFPIFG Group135.00140.3
SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE AIM33.00139.0
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM26.00138.7
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM297.50138.6
576CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap189.25137.7
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM130.50137.0
577TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap253.00134.5
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM20.50134.0
578ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap179.75133.7
579BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap685.25133.6
580BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap102.00132.9
581STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling340.25132.9
582PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap302.50132.3
PACLPacific Alliance China Land LtdFTSE AIM169.25131.1
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM175.00131.1
583HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap95.25130.9
JQWJQWFTSE AIM67.50130.6
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM33.00130.5
584TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE Small Cap6.77129.0
585TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling118.25128.5
586RM.RMFTSE Fledgling157.00128.5
LTCLatchways1,142.50128.4
587PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap173.50128.1
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust65.00128.0
588OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap176.75127.7
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM22.63127.5
589RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap502.75127.4
590ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap291.00127.4
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM279.50127.2
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM319.00127.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM243.50126.6
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM15.63126.1
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM213.50124.8
591VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap273.00124.4
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM2,070.00123.4
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM49.50123.3
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM58.13123.2
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM190.50123.2
592BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap166.00123.1
593ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00122.9
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM3.25122.6
594CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap562.50122.5
595MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling123.00122.2
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM12.75121.9
596MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap234.00121.8
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM234.00121.7
UTLUtilico Investments Ltd122.00121.0
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM24.00120.5
597MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap285.00120.4
598LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap82.50119.8
599CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap61.50119.6
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM119.50118.6
600SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap76.25118.2
601POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap59.75118.1
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM86.00117.8
602JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap154.50116.7
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM20.75116.6
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM3.75115.9
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM151.00115.7
603RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Fledgling158.00115.1
604HVTRHenderson Value TrustFTSE Small Cap241.00115.1
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM60.50114.7
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM183.00114.3
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM171.00114.1
605NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap19.25113.5
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM595.00113.3
606BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap520.00112.6
607AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap162.50112.6
ZTFZotefoams282.50112.5
608BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap310.38112.3
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM39.50112.2
609CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap270.00112.1
ISGISGFTSE AIM286.00111.9
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM185.00111.6
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM165.00110.5
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM545.00110.1
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM186.50110.0
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM170.00109.9
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM33.75109.4
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM81.00109.4
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM460.00109.0
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM176.00108.6
610ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling346.50108.6
FROFrontline Ltd125.00108.1
611LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling254.50108.1
612HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap93.00107.7
613BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap111.50107.3
614LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company373.00107.1
615EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap222.25107.1
616BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap107.50107.1
617SMIFTwentyFour Income Fund Ltd103.75106.6
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd101.50106.2
618JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap61.38105.4
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM56.50105.0
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM145.50104.4
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM147.50103.5
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM24.50103.4
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM7.50103.1
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM220.00102.9
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 102.8
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM120.50102.7
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM107.50101.9
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM420.00101.5
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM68.50101.1
BHCGBH Credit Catalysts Ltd1,370.00101.1
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM12.13100.5
619DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap207.5099.3
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM58.5099.1
620THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Fledgling103.5098.6
621BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap267.7597.0
SACSacOil Holding LtdFTSE AIM3.1396.4
MARIMarimedia LtdFTSE AIM155.0096.0
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM287.5095.9
622CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,244.5095.0
623CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap142.0095.0
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.7594.5
624DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap429.0094.2
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM46.3894.0
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM124.5094.0
MCGNMicrogen125.5093.5
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM477.5092.8
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM7.3892.5
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM42.0092.0
625EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Fledgling337.5092.0
626SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling154.0091.7
627CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap64.0091.5
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM17.1391.0
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM165.0090.5
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM49.5090.3
628TETTreattFTSE Fledgling176.0090.3
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM184.5089.6
629JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap191.7589.5
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM31.7589.3
630MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap536.5089.2
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM445.0089.0
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM33.5088.5
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM176.0088.0
NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund Ltd102.6387.9
631HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling119.5087.8
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM615.0087.8
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust95.5087.6
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM62.0087.2
ECKEckohFTSE AIM41.0085.7
VNIVietnam Infrastructure LtdFTSE AIM40.7585.6
RSTRRightster GroupFTSE AIM73.5085.5
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM105.5085.5
ARCHARC Capital Holdings LtdFTSE AIM54.7585.3
CMLCML Microsystems537.5085.3
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd76.5085.1
632JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling150.0085.0
633NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE Small Cap32.0084.8
634BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap86.7583.3
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM11.1383.1
635THTThorntonsFTSE Fledgling121.5083.1
BVTBaronsmead VCT 297.7582.9
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM9.0082.9
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM106.5082.7
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM200.5082.5
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM138.0082.3
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM471.5082.0
NETNetcallFTSE AIM59.7581.8
636GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling133.5080.8
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT126.0080.3
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM750.0080.3
637PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap106.1380.1
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM310.5079.8
638ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap379.0079.6
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM193.5079.3
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3105.7579.2
BDVBaronsmead VCT75.2579.1
JPSLJP Morgan Senior Secured Loan Fund Ltd99.8878.9
RECRecord35.6378.9
639HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling115.5078.6
FLOWFlowgroupFTSE AIM32.7578.4
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM34.7578.2
640FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap68.5078.1
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM77.0077.9
AGMApplied Graphene MaterialsFTSE AIM457.5077.7
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd109.5077.6
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM164.5077.5
641HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap106.0077.5
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,850.0077.4
642SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap257.5077.2
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM65.0076.6
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM29.0076.6
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM6.8776.2
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM111.0075.8
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM21.2575.8
643HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling945.0075.3
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM26.2575.1
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM59.0075.1
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM18.2574.8
AFRKAfarak Group30.5074.5
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM155.5074.3
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM115.0074.3
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM417.5074.3
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM280.0074.2
644CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap110.5072.9
645CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap270.0072.7
NVTNorthern Venture Trust78.0072.7
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM70.0072.4
WYGWYGFTSE AIM111.5072.1
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM85.5071.9
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM46.5071.6
646BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap17.7571.5
647MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling275.0071.5
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.6071.0
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM36.2570.8
PHRMPhorm IncFTSE AIM11.3870.6
BNSBaronsmead VCT 493.2570.3
648PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap10.5069.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT77.0069.8
NLGArria NLGFTSE AIM68.0069.7
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM15.0069.7
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM32.5069.6
649AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap449.8869.4
650LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling34,650.0069.3
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM8.0069.1
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM19.5069.0
DDV1Downing One VCT92.6368.6
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 68.6
GBGRGoldbridges Global ResourcesFTSE AIM3.1068.6
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM41.3868.5
INCAIncadeaFTSE AIM110.5068.4
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM53.5068.3
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM192.5068.3
CCPCelticFTSE AIM74.2568.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM111.5067.8
SOMFTSE AIM120.5067.4
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd397.5067.3
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM2.6567.1
651IRISDCG IRIS LtdFTSE Fledgling96.8867.0
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM210.5066.8
652JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling98.6366.6
MYXRMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM500.0066.3
653FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling69.0066.2
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 170.7565.9
654PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Fledgling32.6365.5
655DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,560.0064.6
NTNNorthern 3 VCT98.2564.5
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM175.0064.0
656CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling106.0063.9
657AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap472.5063.7
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 22.1363.7
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM28.8863.6
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM51.5063.4
BRYBradyFTSE AIM78.0063.3
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM149.0063.2
OOAOctopus AIM VCT115.5062.5
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM157.5062.3
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM274.5062.2
COMSComsFTSE AIM6.4562.0
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM167.6361.8
SHREShareFTSE AIM43.0061.8
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 383.5061.7
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM165.5061.7
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM330.0061.6
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM47.5061.2
658TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling22.2561.0
659MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap271.3860.9
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM61.2560.6
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT80.0060.5
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM12.5060.5
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM74.7560.4
660VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap91.1360.3
661BBTUBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap85.7560.1
GAMEGameAccount NetworkFTSE AIM108.0060.1
662JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling301.0060.0
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust153.0059.9
CTEKChina Chaintek United Co LtdFTSE AIM107.5059.5
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM26.5059.2
IGVIncome and Growth VCT105.5058.7
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM87.0058.7
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM340.0058.4
663RPORusPetroFTSE Small Cap17.5058.3
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM32.5058.2
GMCGlobal Market Group LtdFTSE AIM62.0057.9
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM41.7557.8
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust93.2557.6
664BHCUBH Credit Catalysts LtdFTSE Small Cap1,351.0057.6
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM645.0057.6
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM290.0057.6
665DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/FundFTSE Fledgling76.7557.5
AMAAmara MiningFTSE AIM17.3857.2
AVAPAvation117.5056.8
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.1756.7
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT94.0056.7
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM530.0056.6
SUMMSummit CorporationFTSE AIM6.8856.5
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM507.5056.4
666JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Small Cap26.0056.3
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.1356.1
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM192.5055.5
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM49.5055.2
THALThalassa Holdings LtdFTSE AIM220.0055.2
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM141.5055.0
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM68.7554.9
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd363.0054.8
667MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling137.2554.8
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM144.5054.7
VLKVislinkFTSE AIM45.3853.8
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM18.5053.8
TASTTastyFTSE AIM101.5053.7
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT87.5053.7
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM49.5053.3
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM29.7553.3
668ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling80.3853.0
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM421.0053.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM53.0053.0
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM69.0053.0
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM6.3852.4
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM12.6352.3
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM18.7552.3
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM42.0052.2
SOLGSolGoldFTSE AIM8.0052.2
669IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap106.7552.1
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM205.5051.6
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM206.0051.5
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM79.0051.5
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM470.0051.4
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM15.0051.4
PVNProVen VCT95.0051.3
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM66.5051.0
670IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap9.2051.0
671AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling495.1350.8
672NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling71.5050.8
BGOBangoFTSE AIM111.0050.7
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 36.0050.4
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AEFS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
AGIT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
AGOU  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
AGR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
AO.  enters the FTSE 250
BBTU  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
BHCU  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
BRIT  enters the FTSE 250
CAM  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CIR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CMBN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CREI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
EXO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GMS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
HEAD  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
HRI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
IFL  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
IGRE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
III  is promoted to the FTSE 100
INTU  is promoted to the FTSE 100
JE.  enters the FTSE 250
JLEN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
JSS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
KCOM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
KWE  enters the FTSE 250
LIO  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
LSLI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MCLS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MNL  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MOSB  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MPO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MRCH  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MRO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MTVW  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MUT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PA.  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PETS  enters the FTSE 250
PLND  enters the FTSE 250
PLP  enters the FTSE Small Cap
RECI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
RM.  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
RPO  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
SKP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
SMIF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
STVG  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
TRI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
UANC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
VLX  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
WIL  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
WMH  is demoted from the FTSE 100
888  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 4 June 2014

Changes take effect from Mon, 23 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005