FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 7 June 2005
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1BP.BPFTSE 100562.50119,525.7
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100872.0097,664.0
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100138.0089,424.0
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,377.0080,692.2
5RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1001,637.0051,892.9
6SHELShell Transport and Trading CoFTSE 100487.5046,848.8
7AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,306.0037,818.4
8BARCBarclaysFTSE 100526.0033,927.0
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 100819.5032,124.4
10LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100456.5025,564.0
11TSCOTescoFTSE 100315.2524,463.4
12DGEDiageoFTSE 100811.5024,345.0
13BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,090.5023,336.7
14AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,317.0019,623.3
15BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100218.0018,551.8
16RIORio TintoFTSE 1001,660.0017,762.0
17NGTNational Grid TranscoFTSE 100550.7517,018.2
18BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100682.0016,845.4
19ULVRUnileverFTSE 100541.0015,743.1
20BG.BG GroupFTSE 100431.0015,257.4
21AV.AvivaFTSE 100617.0014,603.2
22STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,036.0013,468.0
23RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1001,700.0012,291.0
24PRUPrudentialFTSE 100489.0011,638.2
25CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100543.5011,250.5
26IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,529.0011,131.1
27OOMO2FTSE 100125.7510,915.1
28BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100538.5010,177.7
29SABSABMillerFTSE 100835.009,185.0
30BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100278.008,923.8
31GUSGUSFTSE 100860.508,605.0
32SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100460.258,560.7
33SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 100996.008,555.6
34CNACentricaFTSE 100229.008,381.4
35ALLDAllied DomecqFTSE 100699.507,764.5
36WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100583.507,410.5
37LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100111.757,274.9
38RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100537.006,819.9
39LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,458.006,808.9
40WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,142.006,726.4
41BAABAAFTSE 100625.006,687.5
42CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,004.006,368.5
43XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,001.006,326.3
44ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100790.006,256.8
45KGFKingfisherFTSE 100259.006,086.5
46RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100403.505,810.4
47MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100341.505,634.8
48GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 100856.005,598.2
49PSONPearsonFTSE 100665.505,344.0
50UU.+UU.AUnited UtilitiesFTSE 1005,334.8
51BOCBOC GroupFTSE 1001,037.005,174.6
52SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100549.505,159.8
53SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100907.505,100.2
54MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100186.754,967.6
55RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100287.254,940.7
56SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100285.254,849.3
57CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100223.504,827.6
58ITVITVFTSE 100116.004,825.6
59BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100889.504,607.6
60HG.Hilton GroupFTSE 100285.254,507.0
61OMLOld MutualFTSE 100116.754,494.9
62BOOTBoots GroupFTSE 100592.504,402.3
63EMGMan GroupFTSE 1001,401.004,315.1
64SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100480.754,302.7
65III3i GroupFTSE 100697.004,279.6
66IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100667.504,198.6
67AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 100860.503,837.8
68NXTNextFTSE 1001,472.003,812.5
69HNSHansonFTSE 100510.003,728.1
70FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100174.003,654.0
71SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,002.503,468.7
72NRKNorthern RockFTSE 100762.003,230.9
73CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100136.253,201.9
74LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100984.503,170.1
75ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100258.253,073.2
76YELLYell GroupFTSE 100435.003,062.4
77AUNAlliance UniChemFTSE 100839.003,003.6
78BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100275.002,970.0
79DXNSDixons GroupFTSE 100152.252,892.8
80SHPShire Pharmaceuticals GroupFTSE 100590.502,869.8
81IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100193.502,844.5
82SGESage GroupFTSE 100220.752,825.6
83RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100155.502,814.6
84ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100801.502,805.3
85WTBWhitbreadFTSE 100930.002,780.7
86REXREXAMFTSE 100489.752,698.5
87AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100330.252,678.3
88DMGTDaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 100690.002,628.9
89CPICapita GroupFTSE 100394.002,612.2
90BPBBPBFTSE 250515.502,577.5
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91EXLExelFTSE 100863.502,573.2
92HMSOHammersonFTSE 250927.002,567.8
93KELKelda GroupFTSE 250658.502,476.0
94PO.Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation CoFTSE 250329.252,449.6
95ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,192.002,348.2
96TATETate & LyleFTSE 100475.002,308.5
97JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,036.002,279.2
98RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 10078.002,269.8
99BI.Brambles IndustriesFTSE 250311.252,253.5
100SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 100775.00 / 705.502,247.5
101SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 250530.002,220.7
102PSNPersimmonFTSE 250766.002,206.1
103HASHaysFTSE 100127.502,154.8
104TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,722.002,083.6
105WMHWilliam HillFTSE 100528.502,082.3
106EMAEMAPFTSE 100809.502,080.4
107TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250266.752,062.0
108CNECairn EnergyFTSE 2501,295.002,059.1
109BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 250321.002,038.4
110EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250255.502,018.5
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 250347.001,946.7
112CS.Corus GroupFTSE 10043.751,938.1
113BNZLBunzlFTSE 100536.001,876.4
114GKNGKNFTSE 250258.751,868.2
115TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250318.001,866.7
116FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250205.501,857.7
117SIGSignet GroupFTSE 250106.001,844.4
118GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250145.001,827.0
119TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250617.001,814.0
120PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250699.501,783.7
121IAPICAPFTSE 250294.501,781.7
122PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250687.501,739.4
123BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250409.501,732.2
124UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250510.001,713.6
125WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250432.751,696.4
126RNKRank GroupFTSE 250270.501,687.9
127MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250323.001,660.2
128COBCobhamFTSE 2501,436.001,608.3
129BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250669.501,606.8
130PILKPilkingtonFTSE 250121.751,570.6
131INCHInchcapeFTSE 2501,940.001,546.2
132ABPAssociated British Ports HoldingsFTSE 250488.751,520.0
133ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250111.251,501.9
134CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250171.001,496.3
135LMILonminFTSE 2501,045.001,483.9
136IMIIMIFTSE 250413.751,460.5
137KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250273.001,446.9
138ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 2502,824.001,423.3
139JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250495.501,412.2
140BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250332.501,406.5
141BBABBA GroupFTSE 250310.001,398.1
142VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250473.251,353.5
143TFIT&F InformaFTSE 250442.001,321.6
144AWGAWGFTSE 250923.501,320.6
145LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250173.501,303.0
146FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250323.501,290.8
147INVPInvestecFTSE 2501,725.001,286.9
148NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250915.501,263.4
149MGGTMeggittFTSE 250291.001,251.3
150PNNPennon GroupFTSE 2501,008.001,249.9
151LSELondon Stock ExchangeFTSE 250488.751,246.3
152SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250262.001,213.1
153SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250113.251,200.5
154ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250772.001,196.6
155MSYMisysFTSE 250224.251,168.3
156RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250746.501,164.5
157AMECAMECFTSE 250349.751,161.2
158WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250355.001,157.3
159FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250234.001,127.9
160TLWTullow OilFTSE 250173.251,119.2
161AGSAegis GroupFTSE 25099.501,114.4
162SOFSomerfieldFTSE 250199.001,090.5
163ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250249.751,086.4
RACRAC 910.001,082.9
164WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2501,145.001,076.3
165CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250740.001,065.6
166SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250353.501,046.4
167ARIARRIVAFTSE 250539.001,045.7
168BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250855.001,034.6
169CTTCattlesFTSE 250313.251,030.6
170VRDViridian GroupFTSE 250766.001,026.4
171NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250197.001,022.4
172MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250356.001,018.2
173BRTBritannic GroupFTSE 250514.001,012.6
174ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 250386.501,001.0
175TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250186.50999.6
176STJSt James's Place CapitalFTSE 250226.50994.3
177FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250184.00973.4
178TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250217.00970.0
179BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250355.50956.3
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM290.00954.4
180BWYBellwayFTSE 250851.00953.1
181HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250230.75934.5
182IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE 250409.75926.0
183EZJeasyJetFTSE 250232.00925.7
184CSTLCollins Stewart TullettFTSE 250436.00924.3
185DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250454.25922.1
186RGURegus GroupFTSE 25092.25908.7
187JFMJP Morgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250682.00907.1
188CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,400.00897.4
189GNKGreene KingFTSE 2501,230.00883.1
190EGGEggFTSE 250105.00865.2
191CTMCOLT Telecom GroupFTSE 25057.00860.7
192WOLVWolverhampton & Dudley BreweriesFTSE 2501,107.00845.7
193BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 25086.25840.1
194FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust Ltd111.75821.4
195BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250692.00816.6
196EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250340.00812.6
197PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250330.00808.5
198MNUManchester UnitedFTSE 250298.75785.7
199NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 250161.25785.3
200SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250638.00784.7
201BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250559.00771.4
202MTNMatalanFTSE 250182.75767.6
203PLLPillar PropertyFTSE 250842.00757.0
204WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250156.00755.0
205MDKMersey Docks and Harbour CompanyFTSE 250955.00745.9
206HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 25063.00724.5
207SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250346.50724.2
208AMLAmlinFTSE 250182.50720.9
209ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250687.00714.5
210ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,028.00714.5
211JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250355.25714.1
212LMSOLondon Merchant SecuritiesFTSE 250217.00711.8
213SLYStanley LeisureFTSE 250548.00706.9
214SHISIGFTSE 250582.50704.8
215DLARDe La RueFTSE 250378.25696.0
216QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250529.50683.1
217MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250191.75669.2
218GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,304.00669.0
219MFIMFI Furniture GroupFTSE 250107.50668.7
220BVITBritish VitaFTSE 250359.00667.7
221SMWHW H SmithFTSE 250367.50665.2
222PLRPaladin ResourcesFTSE 250202.25657.3
223BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250275.00651.8
224HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250285.25650.4
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM538.50645.1
225WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250311.00643.8
226ISYSInvensysFTSE 25011.25640.1
227RDWRedrowFTSE 250399.75635.6
228CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250412.25634.9
229MONIMarconi CorporationFTSE 250304.00632.3
230DWVDerwent Valley HoldingsFTSE 2501,176.00626.8
231CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250324.25615.1
232SXSSpectrisFTSE 250493.00611.3
233HSVHomeserveFTSE 250949.00605.5
234MCTYMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250587.00604.6
235FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,310.00597.4
236SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250153.50597.1
237MT.SMyTravel AFTSE 2505.23589.7
238DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250474.50588.4
239GRGGreggsFTSE 2504,825.00583.8
240MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250199.75581.3
241VTGVT GroupFTSE 250336.75579.2
242CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250841.00578.6
243VMOBVirgin Mobile Holdings (UK)FTSE 250229.00572.5
244NTGNorthgateFTSE 250890.50569.9
245PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250156.75569.0
246FKIFKIFTSE 25097.50567.5
247GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250346.00560.5
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM312.00553.3
248HLMAHalmaFTSE 250147.25543.4
249BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250169.00542.5
250SFLSinger & Friedlander GroupFTSE 250313.50542.4
251FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250240.75541.8
252SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250720.00541.4
253CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 250805.00540.2
254WBYWestburyFTSE 250473.00539.2
255ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 250804.50537.4
256CLLNCarillionFTSE 250250.25535.5
257FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250851.00535.3
258ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250540.50534.0
259BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250333.00532.8
260MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250182.00527.8
261JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250281.75526.9
262SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250276.50522.6
263PHYPHS GroupFTSE 250102.00520.2
264SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250428.75518.8
265AGKAggrekoFTSE 250193.00517.2
266LMClastminute.comFTSE 250163.50515.0
267WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25035.75514.8
268CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250381.50511.2
269HSXHiscoxFTSE 250173.25505.9
270WUNWellington UnderwritingFTSE 250103.00504.7
271RSWRenishawFTSE 250689.00501.6
272GRIGrainger TrustFTSE 250404.25501.3
273PMOPremier OilFTSE 250608.00501.0
274MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250165.00500.0
275PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250415.00498.0
276TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250142.00491.3
277SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250370.25488.7
278LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250310.00486.7
279GCAPGCap MediaFTSE 250292.25479.3
280SATSecond Alliance TrustFTSE 2502,489.00477.9
281CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250228.00474.2
282LNGOLaing (John)FTSE 250258.75473.5
283BOSBody Shop InternationalFTSE 250225.00472.5
284PZC+PZCAPZ CussonsFTSE 250471.2
285CCCComputacenterFTSE 250243.00459.3
286CWDCountrywideFTSE 250270.00459.0
287ENOEnodisFTSE 250112.50451.1
288CSRCSRFTSE 250375.00450.0
289ESHEast Surrey HoldingsFTSE 250530.00448.9
290DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25033.00442.2
291ELTAElectra Investment TrustFTSE 250991.50441.2
292MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250310.00440.2
293ETLEurotunnelFTSE Small Cap17.25439.9
294DVRDe Vere GroupFTSE 250532.00438.2
295SPTSpirentFTSE 25045.25433.9
296MNRMinervaFTSE 250268.75432.7
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM571.00430.8
297CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250384.50430.6
298IGGIG Group Holdings131.00429.7
299DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 250552.00427.8
300EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250514.25425.8
301TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250187.00424.5
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM207.00420.5
302SVSSavillsFTSE 250689.00416.2
303JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250180.00415.8
304CHTRCharterFTSE 250275.00415.3
305RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 250707.00413.6
306IRVInterserveFTSE 250360.00410.4
307TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250708.50410.2
308RORRotorkFTSE 250477.50409.7
309FDLFindelFTSE 250482.50408.2
310CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250468.75400.8
311WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250236.75399.6
312ARUArla Foods UKFTSE 25065.50399.6
313BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250134.75397.5
314MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250459.50397.5
315ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250225.00396.0
316VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250326.00394.5
317CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2501,796.00393.3
318MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250383.25390.9
319PDGPendragonFTSE 250298.00390.4
320LMRLuminarFTSE 250530.00388.0
321AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250305.00384.3
322FUTJP Morgan Fleming Continental European Inv TrFTSE 250740.00381.8
323JFJJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250205.00381.3
324BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250114.75379.8
325SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250525.00379.6
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25063.50372.1
327MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250227.25370.4
328PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250198.00368.3
329YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250253.50367.6
330MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250367.00367.0
331SIVSt IvesFTSE 250354.50365.1
332VCTVictrexFTSE 250450.00362.3
333SRHScottish Radio HoldingsFTSE 2501,000.00360.0
334MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250528.00359.6
335ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250402.50354.2
336BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250288.50352.0
337KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE 25069.25351.1
338PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE 25096.00349.4
339HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250407.25349.0
340NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25070.50349.0
341BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE 250645.00348.3
MROMelroseFTSE AIM132.00339.4
342BABBabcock International GroupFTSE Small Cap155.50337.4
343SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250143.50335.8
344SKPSkyePharmaFTSE 25053.50335.4
345RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250814.50333.1
346BEZBeazley GroupFTSE Small Cap91.50330.3
347MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap776.00326.7
348BTSMBSS GroupFTSE Small Cap1,100.00325.6
349WHMWhatmanFTSE 250256.25325.4
350FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE 250484.00324.8
351STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE 250106.00323.3
352UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250289.50321.3
353EVGEvolution GroupFTSE 250128.00321.3
354JMOJP Morgan Fleming Overseas Investment TrustFTSE 250458.00319.2
355CATCambridge Antibody Technology GroupFTSE 250617.50316.8
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM199.00315.9
356XANXansaFTSE Small Cap92.50315.4
357DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap199.50315.2
358KIEKier GroupFTSE Small Cap881.50313.8
359ETREnterpriseFTSE Small Cap389.50311.2
MCROMicro Focus International 155.00308.5
360DXSDX ServicesFTSE Small Cap352.00305.5
361WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap261.00305.4
362ALEAAlea Group Holdings (Bermuda) LtdFTSE 250175.25304.9
363LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap257.75304.1
364MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap531.50304.0
365HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap638.00303.7
366PEAPeacock GroupFTSE Small Cap257.25303.6
367AHTAshtead GroupFTSE Small Cap92.25300.7
368RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap151.00299.0
369WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap583.50297.6
370SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap697.50297.1
371ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap105.00295.1
372IFDInsight Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap113.00293.8
373SMGSMGFTSE 25093.00292.0
374COXCox Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap92.50291.4
375RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap133.50285.7
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376WGCWyevale Garden CentresFTSE Small Cap506.00282.9
377KGNKensington GroupFTSE Small Cap560.00282.8
378VDYVardy (Reg)FTSE Small Cap492.50281.2
379DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap351.50281.2
380GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap82.50280.5
381LCILondon Clubs InternationalFTSE Small Cap124.75276.9
382EXRExpro International GroupFTSE Small Cap417.50276.8
383FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap84.75275.4
384GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap307.00275.4
385HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap312.00273.3
386TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap176.25273.2
387MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap156.00273.0
388ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap115.50272.6
389JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap467.50271.2
390DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap754.00270.7
391MWLMMowlemFTSE Small Cap190.50270.5
392CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap617.50268.6
393WMYWembleyFTSE Small Cap771.50268.5
394MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE Small Cap252.50267.7
395FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap410.50267.6
396BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap369.50264.9
397THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap128.50263.4
398DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap238.50262.4
399JCHJP Morgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrFTSE Small Cap391.50260.7
400TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap259.25260.2
401JAMJP Morgan Fleming American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap566.50260.0
402SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap358.50258.6
403FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap271.00258.5
404HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap217.00256.1
405ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap268.50255.6
406UTVUlster TelevisionFTSE Small Cap472.50252.8
407CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE Small Cap150.25252.4
408PONPsionFTSE Small Cap60.00250.2
409SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap184.00248.4
410HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap1,395.00246.9
411FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap449.50245.4
412HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap242.50244.9
413AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE Small Cap225.00243.0
414RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap557.50241.4
415FCSF&C Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap283.25240.5
416TOPSTops EstatesFTSE Small Cap511.50235.3
417HOFHouse of FraserFTSE Small Cap100.50235.2
IPOIP2IPO GroupFTSE AIM515.00233.4
418ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap218.00233.3
419ABAAlbaFTSE Small Cap455.00232.1
420AOTAnglo & Overseas TrustFTSE Small Cap219.25230.2
421AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap64.75228.6
422ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap52.50226.8
423BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap160.00225.6
424RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap256.50225.5
425BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap114.25225.1
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM16.00222.9
426PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap185.50222.6
427BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap150.00222.0
428GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap366.00217.8
429GYGGyrus GroupFTSE Small Cap261.00216.9
AENAsia EnergyFTSE AIM530.00215.1
430MRTMerchant Retail GroupFTSE Small Cap195.50215.1
431MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap358.00214.8
432CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap422.50214.6
433EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap90.25213.9
434THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap15.50209.3
435JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap142.00208.7
436SEOStanelcoFTSE Small Cap23.50207.0
437FRSFirst TechnologyFTSE Small Cap273.50206.2
TRXTorex RetailFTSE AIM106.50203.6
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM194.50203.1
438ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap309.00202.4
439TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap468.50201.5
440MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap280.00200.5
441JFFJP Morgan Fleming European Fledgeling Inv TrFTSE Small Cap374.00200.5
442BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap1,025.00199.9
443BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE Small Cap198.50198.5
444DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap937.50197.8
445DVODevroFTSE Small Cap123.50197.6
446BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap345.00197.3
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,362.50197.1
447ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap65.00196.3
448HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap19.75195.7
449FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap125.00194.2
450RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap257.50192.4
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM49.25191.5
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM413.50190.6
451MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap250.00189.0
452VANVancoFTSE Small Cap343.50187.6
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM74.00186.6
453HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap172.75186.6
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM8.50186.2
454JMGJP Morgan Fleming Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE Small Cap204.50184.5
FOSEFoseco 108.50183.4
455UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap125.00182.5
456IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap232.00181.8
457KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap276.00180.5
458TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap321.00180.4
459PDPPD PortsFTSE Small Cap103.00180.3
460KINKilnFTSE Small Cap88.00179.5
461UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap155.00178.3
462CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap86.00178.0
463DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap117.00177.8
ITUiTouchFTSE AIM43.50177.6
464BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap426.50177.0
465CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap60.50176.7
466DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap782.50175.3
467HTLHuntleigh TechnologyFTSE Small Cap347.50175.1
468TBUKTribune Trust (UK Index Fund)FTSE Small Cap517.00174.7
469DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap472.00173.2
470TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap217.00173.2
471JPFJP Morgan Fleming Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap104.50172.4
472PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap296.25172.4
473AAPAlpha Airports GroupFTSE Small Cap99.00172.3
474COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap48.50171.2
475PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap251.50170.3
476RYBroyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap517.50169.2
477PJFProspect Japan Fund Ltd159.00168.5
478SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap101.00167.7
WNLWhite Nile LimitedFTSE AIM111.50167.3
FAOFirstAfrica OilFTSE AIM11.25167.0
479CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap6,400.00166.4
480RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap201.00165.8
481DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap730.00165.0
482AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap277.50164.6
483SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap61.50163.0
484WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap150.00162.0
485UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap111.50161.7
486GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap314.00161.4
487FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap196.25161.3
488HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap83.50161.2
489CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap64.50160.6
490FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap424.50160.5
491ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap203.00160.4
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM250.00159.4
492BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap365.50159.4
493BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap303.50158.7
494WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap261.50158.2
495AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE Small Cap721.50158.0
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM381.00157.7
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM432.00157.7
496RM.RMFTSE Small Cap175.50157.4
497JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap151.00157.0
498PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap23,200.00156.4
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM283.50155.4
PRDProdesse Investment Ltd 987.00155.2
499MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap110.50155.2
500UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap472.50153.6
501FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap310.00152.5
FPAFireOne GroupFTSE AIM303.50151.8
502HFEHenderson Far East Income TrustFTSE Small Cap212.00151.2
503TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap34.50151.1
504CPKCenter Parcs (UK) Group59.25151.1
505SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap500.00151.0
506CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap372.50150.5
507INMIncisive MediaFTSE Small Cap164.50150.0
508LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap105.00149.1
509LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap709.00148.9
510SGPSanctuary GroupFTSE Small Cap43.50148.3
ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE AIM240.00148.2
511CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap102.50147.6
512ROKROK Property SolutionsFTSE Small Cap559.50147.1
513RFDRichmond FoodsFTSE Small Cap629.00145.9
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM34.50144.6
514BHGBelhaven GroupFTSE Small Cap485.00144.5
515FCTF&C Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap87.00144.4
NTPNeuTec PharmaFTSE AIM491.00142.7
516RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap284.50142.0
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM216.00141.5
517MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap87.75141.3
518ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap291.00141.1
519CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap865.00140.1
520JIIJP Morgan Fleming Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap166.50139.7
521SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap100.25139.3
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM550.00139.2
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM102.50138.4
522FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap184.75138.2
523TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap222.50138.2
HCEGHealthcare Enterprise GroupFTSE AIM91.00137.0
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM47.75137.0
524BWGBristol Water GroupFTSE Small Cap681.50136.3
525CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap470.00136.3
526AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap37.75136.3
527DKHdomnick hunter groupFTSE Small Cap382.50136.2
528AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap108.00136.1
529BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap507.50136.0
530SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap179.50135.5
531SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap43.75134.3
532CFNCaffe Nero GroupFTSE Small Cap201.50134.2
533ISOIsotronFTSE Small Cap630.00134.2
534MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap254.50133.6
535FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap318.75133.6
536GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap428.50132.8
537JMFJP Morgan Fleming Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap367.00132.5
538VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap66.50132.3
539EDGEdinburgh Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap313.50131.4
540EMHEuropean Motor HoldingsFTSE Small Cap245.00130.6
541PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap57.50130.5
542EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap215.75130.3
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM246.00130.3
543HDYSHardys & HansonsFTSE Small Cap651.50130.3
544HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap514.50129.7
545GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap57.50129.4
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM223.00129.1
PGXPunch GraphixFTSE AIM125.50129.1
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM220.00128.1
546SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap235.75128.0
547XARXaarFTSE Small Cap213.25128.0
548TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap169.00126.8
549MTLBMetal BulletinFTSE Small Cap231.50126.6
550CAUCentaur HoldingsFTSE Small Cap84.50125.1
551NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap141.50124.0
552VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap301.50123.6
553CARTCarter & Carter Group367.50122.7
554SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap602.50122.3
555AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap84.50121.7
556FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap942.50121.6
557WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap145.00120.9
558IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap63.50120.0
559DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap168.50119.3
560MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap261.50119.2
561CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap138.00119.1
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM197.50119.0
562EDUEdinburgh UK Smaller Companies Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap219.50118.7
SUGSystems Union GroupFTSE AIM110.00118.6
563RXORoxboro GroupFTSE Small Cap394.00118.6
CNTConnaughtFTSE AIM612.50118.5
564PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap49.00117.6
565KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap876.50117.5
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM304.00116.9
AHHAshtenne Holdings 328.50116.6
566LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap329.00116.1
567ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Fledgling28.00115.6
568OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap31.00115.6
569MORMorseFTSE Small Cap76.00114.8
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM160.00113.5
570SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap348.00113.4
571CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap268.50113.3
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM86.00113.0
572FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap6.13112.2
573DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap210.50111.6
574ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap40.25111.5
575SNISygen InternationalFTSE Small Cap37.75111.4
576DTGDart GroupFTSE Small Cap323.50111.3
577RSGReliance Security GroupFTSE Small Cap477.50111.3
PDHParkdean HolidaysFTSE AIM222.50110.8
GNSGenusFTSE AIM310.50110.8
578MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap216.00110.6
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM97.50110.4
579MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap101.00110.1
580SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap70.00109.9
581WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap120.00109.8
582LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap110.00109.8
583SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap199.50109.7
584AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap210.00109.4
585DYSDyson GroupFTSE Small Cap350.50109.4
586HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap175.50109.0
587WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap268.50108.7
588IPIINVESCO UK Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap107.50108.6
589AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap213.00108.0
590JFRJP Morgan Fleming Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap191.00107.3
591HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap252.50107.3
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 106.6
592ARGArmorGroup InternationalFTSE Small Cap203.50106.0
593BRJKBrown & JacksonFTSE Small Cap46.50106.0
594SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap84.25105.3
595OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap218.50105.1
596E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap187.75105.0
597JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap130.00104.9
598NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap811.00104.6
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM342.50104.5
BSSBETonSPORTSFTSE AIM124.50104.5
599AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap128.00104.4
600DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap204.50104.3
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM463.50104.1
ILHINVESCO Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd101.50103.5
APTAXA Property Trust Ltd103.25103.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM178.00103.2
601JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap218.00102.0
602SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap38.25101.0
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM13.00100.8
603ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap84.50100.6
604BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap161.0099.7
IMPImprintFTSE AIM277.5099.3
605GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap267.5099.2
ESTEastern European Trust1,670.0098.9
IPTISIS Property Trust Ltd129.7598.2
606IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap174.5097.5
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM215.5097.5
607BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap379.0097.4
608TTCTTP CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap43.2597.3
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM215.0097.3
MBYMayborn GroupFTSE AIM438.5097.1
609MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap105.0096.7
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM191.0096.6
610OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap265.5096.4
611MDNMaiden GroupFTSE Small Cap201.0096.1
612FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap249.0095.9
613LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap270.5094.7
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM73.5094.5
614GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap181.5094.4
615DEIDeutsche Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap237.0094.3
616SVBSVB HoldingsFTSE Small Cap25.7594.2
CSYCODASciSysFTSE AIM370.0094.0
617CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap234.5093.7
618MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap78.0093.6
619WAGNWagonFTSE Small Cap177.0093.1
620RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap109.5092.7
621THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap139.0092.7
RUTRutland Trust47.0092.1
622APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap96.5091.8
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM118.5091.6
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM98.5091.4
623JPSJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap231.0091.0
INSPInspaceFTSE AIM135.5091.0
DEADexion Equity Alternative Ltd107.0091.0
624REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap81.0090.7
625CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap246.0089.5
626ZTXZetexFTSE Small Cap89.5089.5
627VP.VpFTSE Small Cap193.5089.4
628MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap47.2589.3
629LFSLA FitnessFTSE Small Cap217.0089.2
630NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap25.2589.1
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM41.2589.1
631ESYEasynet GroupFTSE Small Cap74.0088.8
632VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap194.0088.3
633ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap327.5086.5
634AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap104.2586.2
635HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap333.5085.7
636CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap8.0085.6
637CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap196.0085.5
638HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap42.0085.3
639JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap82.5085.0
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM78.5084.6
640IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap606.5084.3
EIDEidos59.2584.1
LPKLinton ParkFTSE AIM441.5084.1
TLDTeesland68.5083.6
641DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap132.0083.4
DTLDexion Trading Ltd100.5083.4
642LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling102.0083.2
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM255.0083.1
643RTDRetail DecisionsFTSE Small Cap28.5082.7
644MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling81.0082.6
DGMDeal Group MediaFTSE AIM22.0082.6
645ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE Small Cap187.5082.1
646GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap355.5081.1
647GOSGoshawK Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap46.0081.0
648SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap272.0080.8
CORChorionFTSE AIM315.0080.3
649ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap10.7580.2
650GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap560.0080.1
651NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling112.5079.9
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM163.5079.8
652PTLPatientlineFTSE Small Cap86.5079.8
653ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap341.7579.6
654PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap65.2579.6
655EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap162.0079.4
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM80.0079.1
TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust Ltd103.7578.9
FUNFun TechnologiesFTSE AIM177.5078.5
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM212.0078.4
656RSTRadstone TechnologyFTSE Small Cap258.5078.3
657BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap163.5078.3
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM188.0078.3
658HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap219.0077.7
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM108.5077.4
659XPPXP PowerFTSE Small Cap372.5077.1
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM330.0077.1
660SJESmith (James) EstatesFTSE Fledgling461.0077.0
661ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Small Cap178.5075.9
662BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling183.5075.8
663IINInion OyFTSE Small Cap103.5075.8
664BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap19.5075.7
665TWGWireless GroupFTSE Fledgling90.0075.2
APPAfrican PlatinumFTSE AIM18.2575.1
ANKAnkerFTSE AIM180.0074.9
SPISpice HoldingsFTSE AIM177.5074.8
ITFInter Link FoodsFTSE AIM648.5074.7
666DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap456.0074.3
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM34.0074.3
667TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap63.5074.3
668BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Small Cap189.5074.3
AISAlternative Investment Strategies Ltd113.5074.1
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM189.0074.1
669BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap380.0074.1
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities105.7574.0
670EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Fledgling149.0073.8
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM295.0073.7
671HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap198.5073.6
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM70.5073.6
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM120.5073.4
672HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap93.5073.3
673JMIJP Morgan Fleming Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap294.2573.3
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM91.5073.2
674EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap259.5072.9
675LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Fledgling196.5072.7
676AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Fledgling184.5072.5
FGOFloors 2 GoFTSE AIM55.0072.0
CIUCapeFTSE AIM131.5071.4
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM191.5070.8
677SMONSimon GroupFTSE Small Cap44.5070.8
678FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling72.0070.7
MIVM&G Income Investment Company Ltd25.2570.7
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM327.5070.4
679FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap75.2570.4
680HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap125.5070.3
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM129.5070.2
XNCXN Checkout HoldingsFTSE AIM255.5070.1
NNGNewport Networks GroupFTSE AIM110.5069.9
JGIZJP Morgan Fleming Income & Growth Inv Tr85.5069.9
681CHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap185.7569.8
682PLMPlasmonFTSE Small Cap113.0069.7
683HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Fledgling25.2569.7
684JPUJP Morgan Fleming US Discovery Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap674.5069.5
685ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Small Cap327.5069.4
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM226.0069.0
686PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap150.5068.9
ATMMoneyboxFTSE AIM33.7568.5
687MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling159.7568.4
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM177.5067.9
688SDLSDLFTSE Fledgling121.0067.6
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM225.0067.5
689SHLSHL GroupFTSE Small Cap121.5067.3
690TBETribune Trust (Global Managed Fund)FTSE Small Cap484.2567.3
691IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling63.5067.3
692MNCBMartin Currie Capital Return TrustFTSE Fledgling99.5066.8
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM115.5066.5
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM227.5066.5
ARAArdana119.5066.4
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM203.5066.1
URMUrbiumFTSE AIM635.0065.9
INNInnovision Research & TechnologyFTSE AIM143.5065.9
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM71.5065.7
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM129.0065.6
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM133.5065.5
693LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling221.0065.4
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM103.5065.2
694WDSWWyndeham Press GroupFTSE Fledgling129.5065.0
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd26.7565.0
695HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Fledgling201.0064.9
MLGMacLellan GroupFTSE AIM65.0064.8
696BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling139.2564.8
697MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling342.5064.7
698SPSSuperscape GroupFTSE Small Cap36.0064.5
699PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Fledgling296.0064.2
700ASMAntisomaFTSE Fledgling19.2564.1
701SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap137.7563.9
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM138.5063.5
UBQUbiquity Software CorporationFTSE AIM39.0063.3
702AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling232.0063.1
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM9.2562.8
703LMBTLambert Howarth GroupFTSE Small Cap255.0062.7
704SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling620.0062.6
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM365.0062.5
705TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Fledgling125.5062.4
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM168.5062.3
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM295.0062.3
706ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling148.5062.2
MXCMatrix Communications GroupFTSE AIM177.5062.2
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM137.5062.2
707FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling215.5062.1
708MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling179.0061.9
709GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling443.5061.6
710SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling525.0061.4
711TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Small Cap45.5061.4
RERRetail StoresFTSE AIM270.0061.0
SHDPShed ProductionsFTSE AIM121.5060.8
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM107.5060.7
712JPIJP Morgan Fleming Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling81.0060.5
713GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Small Cap121.5060.4
714KCTKleinwort Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling212.0060.2
715PYMPhytopharmFTSE Small Cap117.5060.1
BLHBlueheath HoldingsFTSE AIM132.5060.1
716FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap247.0060.0
717MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling276.0059.9
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM108.5059.8
718OKROttakar'sFTSE Small Cap273.0059.5
WPFWestbury Property Fund Ltd114.7559.3
719NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling220.5059.3
CCGCRC GroupFTSE AIM240.5059.2
VTSVantisFTSE AIM146.5058.9
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM89.0058.7
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM115.0058.4
720OMTOld Mutual South Africa TrustFTSE Fledgling117.0058.3
721ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling190.0058.1
722PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling75.7557.9
723NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling64.5057.8
724SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling9.7557.7
725PNIPlatinum Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling41.5057.7
726KLZKleenezeFTSE Fledgling122.5057.5
727CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling27.7557.2
CNRCity North Group271.5057.0
OPNIBS OPENSystemsFTSE AIM142.5057.0
728HSIHenderson Strata InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap459.5057.0
PKLPKL HoldingsFTSE AIM157.5056.8
729NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling44.0056.8
730FIBFibernet GroupFTSE Fledgling92.0056.7
731PSDPSD GroupFTSE Small Cap225.5056.6
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM40.0056.4
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM126.0056.4
732GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling79.2556.3
OHMOffshore Hydrocarbon MappingFTSE AIM192.0056.1
733FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap203.0056.0
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM557.5056.0
734ARBBSecure Trust Banking GroupFTSE Fledgling392.5055.7
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM9.7555.5
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM157.5055.5
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM119.5055.2
DA.DAT GroupFTSE AIM294.5055.1
735BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling463.0055.1
736KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling70.0055.1
737PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling108.7554.4
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM98.5054.3
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM182.0054.2
738ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling154.0054.1
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM38.5054.0
739TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap75.0053.9
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM62.5053.5
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM171.0053.5
740ISUISIS Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling247.5053.5
741DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Small Cap21.0053.3
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM21.2553.3
742SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling144.7553.3
743AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling191.5053.2
744AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling570.0053.1
745CPECharter Pan-European TrustFTSE Small Cap151.5053.0
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM188.0053.0
UDRUUnidare267.5053.0
746PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling311.5053.0
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM26.0052.9
PNTPlusNetFTSE AIM187.5052.7
747QXLQXL ricardoFTSE Fledgling3,100.0052.7
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM32.7552.3
748ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE Fledgling482.5052.1
BRTRBartercardFTSE AIM23.0052.1
749CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling1,880.0051.9
750MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling29.5051.8
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM116.5051.7
751ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling35.5051.5
752SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling201.0051.3
753BDHBrandon HireFTSE Fledgling152.5051.2
754WMKWatermark GroupFTSE Fledgling130.0051.2
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM150.5051.0
755PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling245.0051.0
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM151.0050.7
ATNAttentiV Systems GroupFTSE AIM83.5050.6
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM25.7550.6
756MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Fledgling25.2550.2
TLRLocal Radio CompanyFTSE AIM90.0050.2
757FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling190.0049.8
758SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling226.0049.7
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM92.0049.5
759GGOGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling292.5049.1
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM119.5049.1
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM610.0048.6
MECMecom GroupFTSE AIM50.0048.6
760NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling101.5048.5
761CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling138.5048.5
762BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling158.2548.4
NBFNapier Brown FoodsFTSE AIM171.5048.4
763JDTJupiter Dividend & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling30.2548.4
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM169.0048.1
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM181.5048.1
764AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap71.0048.0
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM118.0047.8
TSLTissue Science LaboratoriesFTSE AIM165.0047.8
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM113.5047.5
765CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling75.5047.5
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM141.0047.4
BIZBizspaceFTSE AIM57.5047.4
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM109.5047.3
766APIAPI GroupFTSE Fledgling139.0047.3
767IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling98.2547.0
BCTBusiness Control Solutions GroupFTSE AIM9.7546.9
TCYTeleCityFTSE AIM17.0046.9
768REDRedstoneFTSE Fledgling6.3846.8
YOOYooMediaFTSE AIM10.0046.6
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM127.0046.6
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM190.0046.2
TRLTRL ElectronicsFTSE AIM185.5046.2
HBGHomebuy GroupFTSE AIM141.5046.1
UKBukbettingFTSE AIM48.2546.1
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM160.5046.1
769RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling228.5045.9
770BTTBeattie (James)FTSE Small Cap112.5045.9
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM137.5045.6
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM164.0045.5
771FERFerraris GroupFTSE Small Cap91.0045.4
JBCJennings BrothersFTSE AIM425.0045.3
772RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling225.0045.2
773IPEINVESCO Perpetual European Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling148.5045.1
774PKGPark GroupFTSE Fledgling27.5045.1
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM9.5044.9
775BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling113.0044.9
776CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling553.5044.7
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM128.5044.5
777HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling188.5044.5
778UTFUltraframeFTSE Small Cap45.5044.3
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM43.5044.3
779LTCLatchwaysFTSE Fledgling405.0044.1
780NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling892.5044.0
781CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE Fledgling295.0044.0
NDPNipson Digital Printing SystemsFTSE AIM83.5043.7
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust121.5043.6
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM37.0043.6
782HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling127.0043.6
783EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling64.5043.5
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM153.5043.4
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM9.0043.4
784PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling118.0043.3
SMRSmart TelecomFTSE AIM22.5043.3
785ASVAston VillaFTSE Fledgling378.5043.1
ASCASOSFTSE AIM60.5042.8
MILMillfield GroupFTSE AIM36.0042.7
OUHOmega Underwriting HoldingsFTSE AIM109.5042.7
WLNWellington Holdings179.0042.6
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM52.0042.5
CTFCity Lofts GroupFTSE AIM84.5042.5
IFPIFG Group65.0042.4
786MLBML LaboratoriesFTSE Fledgling18.5042.4
787DSVDiscovery TrustFTSE Fledgling181.5042.3
788ISIISIS UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling62.7542.2
789PTGPlaneStation GroupFTSE Fledgling9.2542.2
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust23.7542.0
790MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling36.5042.0
791CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling315.5042.0
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber508.5042.0
792NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Small Cap111.5041.9
793PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling43.0041.7
794AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling124.5041.6
795ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling106.0041.6
UBCUBC Media GroupFTSE AIM24.2541.4
TDM3DM WorldwideFTSE AIM62.5041.4
MLHMedical HouseFTSE AIM67.5041.4
796VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling30.2541.1
AAVArtemis AiM VCT91.5041.0
797JMCJP Morgan Fleming Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling62.0041.0
HFIHedgeFirst Ltd73.7540.7
798SIXH600 GroupFTSE Fledgling71.5040.6
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM139.5040.6
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM101.5040.6
799CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling36.2540.6
BVTBaronsmead VCT 297.5040.6
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM200.0040.0
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM31.5040.0
800UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap61.7539.7
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd133.0039.4
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM36.5039.3
801ARDAustin Reed GroupFTSE Fledgling122.0039.0
802PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling42.2539.0
803VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling189.5038.7
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM91.5038.6
804MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling204.0038.6
805DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling930.0038.5
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM141.0038.5
806INSInfast GroupFTSE Fledgling33.5038.2
CHIClose High Income Properties115.0038.1
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM15.2537.8
RBIRedbus InterhouseFTSE AIM14.7537.8
807FLNFalcon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling111.0037.7
808HMEHomestyle GroupFTSE Small Cap55.0037.5
ICNINCAT InternationalFTSE AIM154.0037.4
809IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Fledgling74.7537.4
810PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling101.5037.4
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM287.5037.3
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM243.0037.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM29.0037.0
TLSTalariusFTSE AIM100.0037.0
811JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling595.0036.7
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM146.0036.6
GOLGolden ProspectFTSE AIM34.0036.5
UKTUK Select Trust Ltd93.2536.0
CENCeNeS PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM8.7535.9
MEFMean Fiddler Music GroupFTSE AIM58.2535.9
TPATripleArcFTSE AIM17.2535.7
812RESRugby EstatesFTSE Fledgling312.5035.6
813LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling500.0035.5
814TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE Fledgling300.0035.4
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM36.0035.4
815MAEMallettFTSE Fledgling256.5035.4
816GTXGenetix GroupFTSE Fledgling48.5035.3
SLGSarantel GroupFTSE AIM66.5034.7
ACFAccelerated Return Fund Ltd125.0034.6
817MCJMartin Currie Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling74.5034.6
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM37.5034.5
NTVNorthern 2 VCT78.0034.5
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM22.0034.4
ATVAntonovFTSE AIM120.5034.2
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM90.0034.2
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM85.5034.2
818BCSBroadcastleFTSE Fledgling102.5034.1
TIOAricomFTSE AIM25.5034.0
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM102.5034.0
819CMOComino GroupFTSE Fledgling244.0033.9
ANTPAntFTSE AIM139.5033.9
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust36.0033.8
CZTCozartFTSE AIM37.5033.8
BLSBlock Shield CorporationFTSE AIM128.5033.8
TSTTriVest VCT82.5033.7
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM10.7533.6
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM50.0033.5
820NRGNorthern Recruitment GroupFTSE Fledgling192.5033.3
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM115.0033.3
821GLOGlotelFTSE Fledgling87.0033.2
AFCOystertecFTSE AIM13.0033.2
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM183.0032.9
822BOIBiotrace InternationalFTSE Fledgling84.5032.9
FTFForesight 4 VCT91.5032.8
SPESopheonFTSE AIM28.0032.8
SEAStream GroupFTSE AIM55.0032.7
CSPCrown SportsFTSE AIM11.2532.7
823CPLChapelthorpeFTSE Fledgling16.0032.6
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM248.5032.5
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust60.5032.4
824SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling78.5032.3
825RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling46.5032.2
BFCBiofuels CorporationFTSE AIM71.5032.2
IFXInflexionFTSE AIM17.7532.2
826MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling77.0032.2
BMDBaronsmead VCT 397.5032.0
827HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling51.0032.0
828CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling61.5031.9
SUBSubSea ResourcesFTSE AIM28.7531.9
829ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling87.5031.8
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM115.0031.7
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM380.0031.7
830BEDBedeFTSE Fledgling36.2531.6
AICAiM VCT273.5031.6
GMCGaming CorporationFTSE AIM11.5031.6
SINSpectrum InteractiveFTSE AIM93.0031.5
831MPHMarchpole HoldingsFTSE Fledgling23.5031.5
PUGPublic Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM128.0031.4
ECLEclipse VCT100.0031.3
832HIVHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling605.0031.3
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT90.5031.2
833LUPLupus CapitalFTSE Fledgling13.0031.2
834SCPAScapa GroupFTSE Fledgling21.5031.2
QUTQuester VCT 460.0031.1
835NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling290.0031.0
AMRArmour GroupFTSE AIM57.5030.9
836SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling125.0030.9
BNSBaronsmead VCT 494.0030.8
837TCPTelevision CorporationFTSE Fledgling74.0030.8
838IXFIFX GroupFTSE Fledgling107.5030.7
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM152.0030.6
AXMAlexander MiningFTSE AIM22.7530.6
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM31.0030.5
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM18.7530.2
TAGTaghmen EnergyFTSE AIM59.5030.2
839MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling596.5030.0
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM28.0029.9
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM30.5029.9
NVTNorthern Venture Trust75.0029.6
840CGRCompel GroupFTSE Fledgling89.0029.5
NSTNew Star Financial Opp Fund Ltd48.0029.5
ERNEPIC ReconstructionFTSE AIM98.5029.5
ADCZADC Zeros 200597.5029.4
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM135.5029.3
HOThotgroupFTSE AIM11.7529.3
841WNDRWindsorFTSE Fledgling48.5029.2
BDVBaronsmead VCT88.5029.0
CAFCompass Finance GroupFTSE AIM43.2529.0
842GTGGET GroupFTSE Fledgling172.5029.0
843GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling402.0028.9
WGPWorld GamingFTSE AIM76.0028.9
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM247.5028.9
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM201.5028.8
CSWComputer Software GroupFTSE AIM57.5028.7
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM762.5028.7
844BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling272.5028.6
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM142.5028.6
FLXFelix GroupFTSE AIM26.7528.6
845IJDINVESCO Japan Discovery TrustFTSE Fledgling98.5028.6
846NARNorthamberFTSE Fledgling91.5028.5
847EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling125.5028.5
848GBGGB GroupFTSE Fledgling35.5028.4
TLTTolentFTSE AIM221.5028.4
849ADRAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2006)FTSE Fledgling141.2528.4
DCRDefined Capital Return Fund Ltd101.2528.4
SRBSerabi MiningFTSE AIM27.5028.3
PMNParamountFTSE AIM34.2528.3
850MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling140.0028.1
851HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling382.5028.1
OEPOptimistic EntertainmentFTSE AIM5.0027.9
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM37.0027.8
852ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling183.5027.7
AMUAir Music & Media GroupFTSE AIM7.5027.7
CTVCNG Travel GroupFTSE AIM48.0027.6
CSHCaspian HoldingsFTSE AIM32.5027.5
TPJTriple Plate JunctionFTSE AIM29.0027.4
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM222.0027.3
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust111.2527.3
FONFonebakFTSE AIM141.5027.2
853FMRFulmarFTSE Fledgling100.5027.1
WNNWINFTSE AIM285.5027.0
BSOIBFS US Special Opportunities Trust54.0027.0
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM14.0026.9
854WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling96.0026.9
PTTPremium Trust135.5026.8
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM102.5026.8
EKAEureka MiningFTSE AIM151.5026.8
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 26.6
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ALEA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
BNZL  is demoted from the FTSE 100
BPB  is promoted to the FTSE 100
CART  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CAT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CPK  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CS.  is demoted from the FTSE 100
ERT  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
ETL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
FCPT  enters the FTSE 250
HMSO  is promoted to the FTSE 100
IGG  enters the FTSE 250
PJF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SMG  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 8 June 2005
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005