FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 29 November 2016
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,949.00 / 2,031.50160,401.4
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100631.80125,403.8
3BP.BPFTSE 100442.5583,130.7
4BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1004,454.5083,045.9
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,508.0073,467.3
6AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,246.0053,693.8
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano361.0053,371.4
7VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100194.2551,595.6
8DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,011.5050,631.9
9RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,763.0047,515.8
10SHPShireFTSE 1004,721.0042,421.6
11RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,067.0042,157.8
12LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10057.7141,189.8
13GLENGlencoreFTSE 100281.3540,499.6
14ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,130.0040,172.3
15PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,546.5039,832.9
16BARCBarclaysFTSE 100214.2536,231.9
17BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100354.3535,273.1
18NG.National GridFTSE 100928.1034,939.8
19IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1003,518.0033,727.5
20BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,313.5027,742.1
21RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100197.0023,228.4
22CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,392.0022,868.4
23WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,720.0022,059.9
24CRHCRHFTSE 1002,642.0021,927.8
25STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100631.3020,728.4
26ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,557.0020,243.1
27BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100601.5019,094.6
28AV.AvivaFTSE 100451.7018,330.9
29TSCOTescoFTSE 100208.8517,071.8
30AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,204.5016,889.9
31SSESSEFTSE 1001,492.0015,034.0
32RELRELXFTSE 1001,379.0015,014.3
33EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,500.0014,367.4
34LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100238.9014,212.4
35SKYSkyFTSE 100774.5013,313.7
36RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100673.0012,374.8
37WOSWolseleyFTSE 1004,620.0011,660.2
38CNACentricaFTSE 100209.8011,469.9
39SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,128.0010,028.7
40LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1002,776.009,724.5
41IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100444.509,425.5
42OMLOld MutualFTSE 100189.509,341.8
43FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,234.009,093.3
44CCLCarnivalFTSE 1004,129.008,937.5
S32South32 Ltd 166.258,850.8
45KGFKingfisherFTSE 100357.508,045.5
46MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,633.007,929.1
47LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100975.007,709.5
48AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1001,511.007,567.4
49SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,788.00 / 2,071.007,471.0
50SGESage GroupFTSE 100675.507,294.6
51NXTNextFTSE 1004,939.007,275.6
52PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1008,530.007,140.4
53BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,060.006,912.0
54ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100700.006,901.0
55ITVITVFTSE 100171.206,891.5
56SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100347.806,870.3
57IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1003,326.006,569.4
58III3i GroupFTSE 100672.506,541.7
59PSONPearsonFTSE 100778.506,396.5
60WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1003,482.006,360.7
61BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,408.006,237.9
62TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,053.006,178.8
63BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100600.006,177.6
64UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100903.006,157.6
65JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,141.006,078.9
66CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,675.006,058.4
67HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,187.005,630.2
68SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,400.005,532.1
69RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100538.505,487.3
70RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1005,845.005,476.4
71WPGWorldpay GroupFTSE 100271.505,430.0
72DCCDCCFTSE 1006,100.005,414.8
73INFInformaFTSE 100654.005,389.0
74ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,899.005,361.9
75MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100328.305,333.9
76PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,724.005,315.0
77GKNGKNFTSE 100308.405,286.8
78ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,250.005,245.1
79SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,221.005,234.3
80MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 100702.505,179.1
81MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100220.205,142.3
82SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100233.205,099.5
83STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100947.004,990.4
84TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100149.404,877.9
85MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1002,124.004,868.0
86DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100352.104,841.4
87BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 100947.504,790.5
88BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100476.104,772.0
89CTECConvatec Group239.504,673.8
90RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100464.604,646.0
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 100439.304,454.1
92PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 1002,965.004,377.5
93HMSOHammersonFTSE 100550.004,355.3
94CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1003,282.004,307.6
95SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 2501,800.004,254.0
ASCASOSFTSE AIM5,151.004,210.7
96SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250318.304,175.2
97EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,011.004,015.8
98HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1001,669.004,004.4
99AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250403.003,989.6
100JE.Just EatFTSE 250585.003,960.9
101RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250214.503,922.8
102DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 100335.403,862.0
103WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,738.003,763.2
104GFSG4SFTSE 250239.803,720.7
105CPICapitaFTSE 100557.503,718.8
106SMDSDS SmithFTSE 250391.803,709.9
107MGGTMeggittFTSE 250471.403,655.6
108INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 100271.603,652.3
109HLMAHalmaFTSE 250939.503,557.9
110ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250267.803,529.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111RMVRightmoveFTSE 2503,750.003,523.1
112SGROSegroFTSE 250418.603,468.2
113BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2502,517.003,457.6
MROMelrose Industries 183.003,452.7
114TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,370.003,425.1
115PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250828.503,424.2
116INVPInvestecFTSE 250521.503,423.3
117EVREvrazFTSE 250239.603,401.2
118RPCRPC GroupFTSE 2501,002.003,321.7
119JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250336.803,277.8
120POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 100762.503,257.0
121ISATInmarsatFTSE 250721.503,254.8
122TATETate & LyleFTSE 250684.003,190.4
123IAPICAPFTSE 250486.003,171.5
124BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250174.403,093.0
125SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2504,199.003,084.7
126BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,490.003,054.8
127IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250832.003,050.5
128WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250791.503,015.8
129HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,056.003,015.6
130ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250578.502,979.1
131PTECPlaytechFTSE 250922.002,974.6
132FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250518.502,848.2
133COBCobhamFTSE 250164.802,814.6
134RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,810.002,811.9
135PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250715.502,810.7
136UBMUBMFTSE 250712.002,803.6
137BBABBA AviationFTSE 250263.702,719.6
138MTROMetro BankFTSE 2503,341.002,682.7
139DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,397.002,669.9
140PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250770.002,663.5
141HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250234.002,648.5
142WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250302.102,626.1
143IMIIMIFTSE 250958.002,605.2
144INCHInchcapeFTSE 250611.002,603.5
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust763.002,572.9
145SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250914.502,547.4
146NMCNMC HealthFTSE 2501,350.002,507.1
147BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250249.502,495.0
148CYBGCYBGFTSE 250279.502,463.2
149CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250285.702,415.5
150SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,018.002,404.6
151TLWTullow OilFTSE 250262.802,397.7
152LCLLadbrokes Coral GroupFTSE 250125.102,394.9
153INDVIndiviorFTSE 250329.002,370.8
154VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250860.002,321.9
155HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250362.002,275.3
156BTGBTGFTSE 250590.502,273.2
157HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250160.102,225.4
158GNKGreene KingFTSE 250711.502,200.0
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM779.502,194.3
159SAGASagaFTSE 250193.702,165.6
160RGURegusFTSE 250231.102,149.4
161JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250961.002,104.9
162GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250605.502,082.5
163CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,367.002,050.1
164HASHaysFTSE 250140.202,021.8
165AGKAggrekoFTSE 250789.002,020.8
166ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250695.502,016.9
167BEZBeazleyFTSE 250385.102,015.4
168RORRotorkFTSE 250230.902,008.4
169EMGMan GroupFTSE 250117.001,992.6
170JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250433.601,984.6
171ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250277.001,974.3
172GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 250671.501,959.6
173ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250443.401,954.8
174PAYSPaysafe GroupFTSE 250395.001,919.0
1753IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250184.501,894.0
176HSVHomeserveFTSE 250601.501,865.9
177ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2504,620.001,860.5
178BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250268.001,848.5
179NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250359.201,838.2
180RSWRenishawFTSE 2502,516.001,831.4
181SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250296.501,768.8
182SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250371.001,763.0
183DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250355.501,755.5
184OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250276.701,738.8
185SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,505.001,700.0
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM827.501,685.8
186INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250153.801,655.2
187ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250401.401,646.1
188AA.AA LtdFTSE 250269.601,641.8
189TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250567.001,639.7
190KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250364.301,627.2
191UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250649.001,598.9
192AMFWAmec Foster WheelerFTSE 250407.701,589.9
193WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250850.501,562.8
194TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250162.001,547.1
195RDWRedrowFTSE 250414.101,531.3
196MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,647.001,527.7
197BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250885.001,527.4
198DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250752.001,515.2
199ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,444.001,508.3
200MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250274.001,500.3
201CEYCentaminFTSE 250130.001,497.7
202VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,715.001,466.6
203BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250131.701,455.5
204SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250132.401,454.5
BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE AIM181.751,451.3
205CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250546.001,450.5
206BVICBritvicFTSE 250548.001,440.4
207SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250356.601,430.3
208MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,120.001,429.1
209ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2502,025.001,423.9
210HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250215.101,413.7
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM124.751,404.1
211QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250242.501,395.7
212MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250429.701,395.4
213CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,495.001,381.8
214VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250307.001,365.1
215KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real EstateFTSE 250995.001,352.5
216EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250687.001,344.2
217KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,393.001,338.2
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,337.7
218ZPLAZoopla Property GroupFTSE 250319.001,333.3
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM2,007.501,332.8
219LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250659.001,314.7
220PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250305.501,309.8
221TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 25083.901,288.6
222ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,000.001,283.1
223GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250537.001,268.9
224CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250384.701,263.1
225FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250104.701,261.6
226SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,546.001,257.3
227UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250561.501,246.6
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM1,050.001,233.1
228JRPJRP GroupFTSE 250131.901,230.3
229DTYDignityFTSE 2502,470.001,226.0
230SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250359.001,220.2
231GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250294.301,214.7
232PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250370.001,206.0
233SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250206.401,184.0
234DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,272.001,179.8
235CWKCranswickFTSE 2502,327.001,170.7
236ELMElementisFTSE 250251.801,166.9
237MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250544.001,164.0
238BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2503,001.001,148.1
239SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250251.901,139.5
240DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250279.801,137.9
241JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250126.501,136.3
242GNSGenusFTSE 2501,862.001,136.1
243CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250445.701,133.4
244WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250693.001,130.8
245TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,554.001,125.0
246BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250827.001,112.1
247ASCLAscentialFTSE 250277.501,111.5
248SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250706.501,102.9
249FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250137.901,102.3
250BOYBodycoteFTSE 250575.501,101.8
251PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250827.001,094.4
252RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 2501,295.001,094.0
253HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250216.201,093.0
254AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2501,703.001,089.4
255TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250439.001,069.0
256CLLNCarillionFTSE 250248.101,067.5
257VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250393.501,067.2
258UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25081.801,062.9
259PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250211.501,057.5
260CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250182.701,054.0
261BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250669.001,053.9
262DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250929.001,052.0
263GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,262.001,045.6
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM74.381,037.0
264CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250230.001,035.0
265ESNTEssentraFTSE 250393.601,034.5
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM495.001,030.7
266PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250366.801,028.9
267JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250275.001,009.0
268FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250181.00999.0
269TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,243.00998.2
270VECVectura GroupFTSE 250146.50983.8
271NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25095.65979.2
272WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,097.00975.2
273WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2501,693.00969.8
274AGRAssuraFTSE 25058.75969.3
275MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250233.90967.5
276HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,226.00962.9
277DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,905.00962.2
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM480.00960.3
278JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250358.90943.8
279ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250991.50938.1
280GRIGraingerFTSE 250224.80937.0
281JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250825.50936.0
282SVSSavillsFTSE 250669.00935.3
283ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250217.40933.3
284GRGGreggsFTSE 250910.00920.5
285LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250145.80915.7
286TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250287.00911.2
287CCCComputacenterFTSE 250740.00907.9
288GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,094.00900.5
289MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250167.50900.0
290RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,842.00890.2
291HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,109.00885.7
292FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250624.50884.6
293PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250364.00875.2
294FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,260.00869.7
295UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250118.00869.3
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM752.00869.0
296JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250680.00856.7
297CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250247.40843.3
298ESUResure GroupFTSE 250199.00829.6
299BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250675.00829.4
300PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250156.80821.9
301TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250107.10820.8
302GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250124.00818.4
303DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250576.00812.5
304ALMAllied MindsFTSE 250373.60808.1
305IPOIP GroupFTSE 250142.70806.6
306MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250281.30802.7
307FXPOFerrexpoFTSE Small Cap136.25802.0
308NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap424.75799.3
309BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250625.00795.8
310RNKRank GroupFTSE 250203.00793.1
311FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,575.00791.8
312HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250105.80787.5
313GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250583.50787.5
314NRRNewRiver REIT335.50783.4
315OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250321.00780.3
316MARSMarston'sFTSE 250135.60780.1
317TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,153.00771.0
318SNRSeniorFTSE 250183.00767.5
319WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25091.10753.4
888888 Holdings208.75750.1
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM18.50749.6
320BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250262.90744.0
321IBSTIbstockFTSE 250182.60741.5
322MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250205.70738.5
323HTGHuntingFTSE 250493.80736.4
324SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250746.00730.5
325ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250209.30721.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250345.00719.7
327FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250171.50712.8
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM470.75706.1
328PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25038,770.00703.3
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM309.25702.7
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd377.50690.7
329PAYPayPointFTSE 2501,010.00688.1
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM604.00687.6
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,115.00687.0
330HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250344.00685.0
331AO.AO WorldFTSE 250162.40683.8
332DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25055.60682.7
333RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250336.60676.7
334BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,084.00671.1
335FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,195.00666.2
336VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap300.00662.8
337RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25036.90662.2
338PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap110.75662.2
339TBCGTBC Bank Group1,335.00656.3
340IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap233.75653.5
341CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 2501,588.00653.5
MKTMarket Tech Holdings Ltd138.25649.8
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM1,062.00643.2
342CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,126.00642.8
APAXAPAX Global Alpha Ltd 130.88642.8
343P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE 250746.50639.9
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM291.00623.0
344SHAWShawbrook GroupFTSE 250248.70623.0
345SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250280.60622.6
346LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap526.00622.4
347IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250279.90620.2
348JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250585.00616.1
349HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap820.00610.9
350BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap139.50602.8
351MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250299.30596.7
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM901.00588.8
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,010.00587.4
352PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250296.10587.4
353DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap578.00586.6
354SCTSoftcatFTSE 250296.70585.7
355BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250498.30581.9
356JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap521.00581.3
357BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap329.00580.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,588.00576.5
358EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE Small Cap191.25573.8
359SNNSanne GroupFTSE Small Cap494.75572.5
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM267.50567.0
360FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap526.00565.5
361BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250199.00564.0
362SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap111.00563.6
363PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,698.00561.4
364SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap333.75560.0
365FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap211.00559.9
366KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250777.50559.4
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM363.00558.0
367EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap293.00557.9
368NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap417.25555.9
369KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap106.75551.5
370ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap110.00551.4
371HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,460.00544.9
372CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE 250188.80543.6
COACoats Group38.50541.9
373SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap88.75540.8
374STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap157.00540.5
375SHISIGFTSE 25091.25539.6
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap226.50539.3
377OPHROphir EnergyFTSE Small Cap76.25538.4
378PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap142.25534.1
379NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap827.00532.8
380NCCNCC GroupFTSE 250192.80532.2
381JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap329.00530.5
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM290.00526.1
382ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap106.00525.6
383VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap251.00523.7
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM2,110.50521.3
384CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,058.00519.8
385ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap296.00516.3
386BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap132.00509.7
387SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.00508.7
388CHOOJimmy ChooFTSE Small Cap133.50504.3
REDDReddeFTSE AIM159.25489.4
389MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap472.00486.4
390RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap909.50480.7
391MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap714.00479.5
392NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.25477.3
393MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap438.00476.2
394GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap361.25475.7
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM535.00475.6
395SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap77.75475.6
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM38.25475.1
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM311.00475.0
396FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap244.75474.8
397FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,687.00473.8
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM732.50473.5
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM147.50472.6
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM225.00471.4
398CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap168.75471.2
399ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap662.00468.5
400SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap135.75463.0
401EXOExova GroupFTSE Small Cap184.75462.7
402HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap618.50462.0
DATAGlobalDataFTSE AIM450.00460.4
403BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap576.00453.5
404DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE 250213.00450.6
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM73.25449.0
405TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap251.00446.9
406PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap30.75444.6
407LMILonminFTSE Small Cap157.50444.3
408JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap275.50441.2
409BIFFBiffa175.25438.1
410IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap299.00435.7
411MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap521.50434.4
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM475.50434.4
412CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap342.00432.3
HFGHilton Food Group587.50429.9
413BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap747.00427.8
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM378.00427.5
414UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap198.75427.2
415BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap885.00423.7
416SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap274.00421.3
417TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.75420.6
418RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap188.50420.4
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM130.50420.3
419SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap314.50419.5
420LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap105.50418.3
PUREPureCircle Ltd 240.00416.5
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM126.00415.7
421PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap76.50413.1
422IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap211.00411.1
423LRDLairdFTSE 250150.20407.5
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM77.50404.0
MTVWMountview Estates10,350.00403.5
424HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap473.50400.6
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co68.75398.0
STBSecure Trust Bank2,181.00396.8
425SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00393.8
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM108.62393.7
426HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap338.50387.9
427BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap104.75387.2
428ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap146.75384.7
429E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap175.25383.5
430CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap54.75383.1
431FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap189.75380.3
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM684.50379.0
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM19.00378.9
432DIGSGCP Student Living144.25377.6
433LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap220.00373.9
434LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,370.00370.2
435PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap44.75370.0
436CWDCountrywideFTSE 250169.10365.8
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM715.00365.0
CSHCivitas Social Housing104.25364.9
437TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap728.50364.1
438AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap193.50363.6
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd361.88361.9
439RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap232.00361.5
SOLGSolGoldFTSE AIM25.00359.0
440STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap278.00358.3
441FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00358.0
442NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,478.00357.8
443OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap622.50356.7
444DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap236.50356.0
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM211.75355.8
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM1,600.00355.4
445COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap344.00353.7
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM302.00351.8
446MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap91.00351.2
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM25.75350.3
447HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap296.00349.8
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings972.50349.2
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM75.50349.0
448DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap90.75348.0
449CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap140.50346.6
450SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap419.75341.8
451NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,185.00341.1
452STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap169.50339.0
453XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,755.00337.7
454AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap939.00335.6
455JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap114.00335.3
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM216.50333.2
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM37.50332.4
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM510.00331.4
456OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap254.00331.3
457SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap87.00331.2
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM241.50329.9
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV990.00328.5
458MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap730.00326.0
459JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap590.00322.9
460JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap259.75321.2
461ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap27.50318.8
THSTharisa124.00318.7
462AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap320.75318.2
463FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap984.00317.8
464AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,020.00316.4
465CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap108.25315.4
466MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap173.00315.2
467PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap129.75308.0
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM267.50307.6
468EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap731.00307.4
469FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap153.50307.0
470GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap565.00305.8
471JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap240.00 / 126.50305.1
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM274.50304.8
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM118.50303.8
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM337.50302.5
472SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap58.25302.0
GDGGreen Dragon Gas Ltd 192.50300.4
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM373.50299.6
473VP.VpFTSE Small Cap745.00299.1
474RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap109.00298.9
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group465.00294.3
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 692.50292.2
475BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,285.00292.1
476LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap85.00290.5
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 89.38289.7
BNNBNN TechnologyFTSE AIM130.75288.4
477XARXaarFTSE Small Cap370.50288.1
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM153.00287.6
UANCUrban & Civic198.00286.7
478THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap112.75284.3
479JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap104.75282.9
480FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap102.75282.7
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM270.00282.3
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM255.00282.1
481BISTBlackrock Income Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap105.25281.1
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM520.00280.2
VTCVitec Group627.50279.4
482PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap233.00278.3
483SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap895.00277.6
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,025.00276.4
484WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap222.50275.3
485KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap250.00274.0
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM71.25273.4
486FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap282.00272.6
487BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap265.50272.0
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum1.18270.7
488VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap70.75270.7
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM48.50266.0
HWGHarworth Group91.00266.0
489RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap342.00264.8
490BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap200.00264.1
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM90.13263.3
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM9,591.50262.4
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM107.50261.6
PUBPunch Taverns117.75261.4
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM283.00260.2
491KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap220.00259.5
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd499.25259.0
492TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap252.50258.8
493JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap271.00257.6
494RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap38.25257.2
495PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap50.25256.7
496GOCOGocompare.com GroupFTSE Small Cap61.25256.0
497BOWLHollywood Bowl Group170.50255.8
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM231.75255.6
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM407.50254.6
498BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap590.00253.6
499LUCELuceco157.00252.5
500SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap158.00252.0
ZEGZegona Communications 127.50250.0
501DVODevroFTSE Small Cap149.00248.8
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM237.50247.8
502JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap469.00245.5
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM213.25245.4
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,000.00245.2
503SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,052.00245.0
504CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap85.50243.6
505UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap439.75242.5
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM160.00242.3
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM885.00241.6
WILWilmington277.00240.8
506SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap357.00240.5
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM68.00239.0
507EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap487.00238.6
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust120.88238.0
508THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap324.00236.9
509CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap127.50234.9
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM317.50233.8
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM206.50232.7
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM313.75231.4
IQEIQEFTSE AIM35.25231.0
510BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap583.00231.0
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,105.00230.5
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM956.50229.8
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,680.00229.2
511FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap98.00229.2
512DIADialightFTSE Small Cap705.00229.1
AEPAnglo-Eastern Plantations577.50228.9
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM317.00228.6
513FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,068.00227.5
514PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap245.25226.8
515TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap80.25226.4
516SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap180.00225.0
517LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap68.25224.6
518PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap186.00224.1
519SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap75.25223.9
JPEJPMorgan Elect662.75223.8
520POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap6.82223.8
521FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap331.50223.7
522TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap137.75223.5
523TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap188.00223.4
524SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap42.50222.5
525HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap232.50222.2
526HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap141.75221.5
527JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap920.00220.8
528KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,625.00219.7
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM261.75219.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM60.50219.3
529ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap184.00219.1
530GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap169.75217.6
531BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap168.00217.4
532CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap101.25217.2
533FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap293.00216.6
534BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap131.50216.1
535NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.00215.6
536HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap66.25215.6
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM345.50215.6
537MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap220.25214.5
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM327.50214.1
538HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,037.00213.6
SFISagicor Financial Corporation70.00213.1
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM291.75212.3
539IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap564.00211.8
540IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap397.00211.2
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM44.75211.2
541PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap122.00210.3
542NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap57.75209.9
543LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap200.25208.6
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,439.50208.4
GENLGenel Energy 74.50207.4
544MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap180.00207.3
545ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap797.00206.6
546HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap199.00206.1
547TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap73.75205.9
548UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap164.50205.8
549AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Small Cap186.75204.5
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM98.00201.4
APFAnglo Pacific Group 117.75200.1
550HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap847.00 / 820.00199.0
551IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap357.50198.5
552HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap177.00197.3
CHTConstellation Healthcare Technologies IncFTSE AIM215.00196.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM45.00196.0
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM616.50195.6
553HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap903.00191.5
DALRDalradian Resources Inc.FTSE AIM79.00191.4
EXIExillon Energy118.50191.4
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM207.50191.1
554MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap111.50190.5
555IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap226.50190.1
NSFNon-Standard Finance59.75189.4
556PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap418.00188.7
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM733.50187.4
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM173.00187.1
CGSCastings428.50187.0
557WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap284.00185.1
558CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap151.50183.5
559ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap251.00183.1
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM139.50183.0
GAWGames Workshop Group569.50182.9
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM432.50182.8
ECELEurocell181.50181.5
560SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap127.25181.1
561SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap398.25180.3
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM277.50178.5
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM181.50178.5
562JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap91.25178.1
563LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap89,000.00178.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM272.50177.8
564GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap108.00177.8
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM287.50177.2
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM222.50176.8
565STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap157.00176.1
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group214.00175.7
566SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap255.75175.7
VERVernalisFTSE AIM33.25175.0
567JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap818.00173.9
568AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap99.00173.7
569CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap255.00171.4
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM204.88171.1
570RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap1,150.00170.8
571CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap188.25170.6
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM29.38169.8
MCKSMcKay Securities181.00169.8
572GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap48.50169.4
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM329.25168.9
573FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap102.50168.4
574SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap242.00168.0
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM56.50167.4
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM33.00167.0
575TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap84.50165.7
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM413.50164.9
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 164.6
576FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap189.75164.0
RTHMRhythmOneFTSE AIM39.13163.2
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM125.50162.5
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM333.38162.1
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM185.00161.4
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM40.50160.9
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM237.50160.0
PACLPacific Alliance China Land LtdFTSE AIM192.25160.0
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM145.00159.9
577IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap273.00159.8
578LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap348.00158.2
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM3,310.00158.0
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM49.75157.5
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM332.50156.2
SPOSportech75.63156.0
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM82.00155.9
579BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap392.50154.5
580TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap290.00154.2
581SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap426.50154.2
582HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap92.50154.0
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM72.50152.6
IFPIFG Group144.62152.3
CITYCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM57.25152.1
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM24.50151.4
583JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap203.00150.6
584HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap109.50150.4
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM96.50150.4
585MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap435.00145.6
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM111.50145.4
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust1,610.00145.2
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM475.00145.1
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM355.00144.4
586ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap19.75143.7
587STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap363.25143.7
588GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap103.75143.5
589MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap268.00143.2
WSEWork Service SA220.00143.2
CAYCharles Stanley Group282.00143.0
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM204.50142.2
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM507.50141.6
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM181.00141.4
590CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,740.00140.7
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust82.25140.6
591JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap293.75140.1
592EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap109.00139.8
593GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,940.00139.7
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM97.63139.4
594HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Small Cap90.00139.3
595CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap152.00138.6
596FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap101.00137.6
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM32.50136.8
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM695.00136.5
597TETTreattFTSE Fledgling258.00135.8
598ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap211.00135.6
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM70.50135.4
599SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap88.75135.0
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM127.50134.9
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM172.00134.3
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM640.00134.1
600JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling244.50134.0
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM137.50133.5
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM940.00133.5
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM229.50133.3
601EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap274.50132.7
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM90.00132.4
UTLUIL Ltd145.00131.0
602SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap107.25130.0
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust85.75129.8
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM17.00129.2
603JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap770.00129.2
604SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap184.00128.4
605CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap188.75128.2
HNTHuntsworth39.00128.1
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM226.50127.3
606GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling127.25127.2
607MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap125.00125.0
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT135.00124.3
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM20.87123.9
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM172.50123.5
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM22.00123.4
TBGRTiso Blackstar GroupFTSE AIM46.00122.9
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM5.88121.7
608MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling404.50120.6
609BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap159.75120.3
610RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap165.00120.1
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM417.50119.9
611PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap208.50119.1
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM112.00119.1
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM58.25118.1
612NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap49.50117.9
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM395.00117.8
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM126.50116.7
613MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap322.50116.5
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM67.00115.7
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM160.00115.5
614VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap253.00115.2
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust46.00115.2
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd106.00114.7
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM186.50114.7
615RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling311.00114.2
616AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling97.00114.0
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd121.38113.8
AVAPAvation201.50112.4
TTR32RedFTSE AIM125.00111.8
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM314.00111.8
617HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap260.00111.7
618OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap3.60111.2
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM176.00110.3
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd31.75110.0
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM28.50110.0
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM56.00109.9
619DWCGDW Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap1,129.00109.7
620BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap159.00109.6
KSKKSK Power Ventur 62.50109.6
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM141.00109.1
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM288.63108.9
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM46.50108.8
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM63.75108.2
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM121.50108.1
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM195.25107.7
621ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap242.25107.6
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM28.00107.1
622NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap175.50107.0
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.00106.8
623MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling178.00105.2
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM18.50104.3
624LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap360.00104.2
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM57.00103.5
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM55.50103.5
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,057.50103.1
625EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap112.00102.9
626BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap620.00102.7
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM46.50102.6
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd77.13102.5
627MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap134.00102.4
628RM.RMFTSE Fledgling123.00101.7
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 359.50101.6
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM11.75101.3
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM10.63100.8
629BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling278.13100.2
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM13.50100.2
630MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap595.0099.6
631RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap44.0099.2
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM21.2598.2
632MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap97.0097.8
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM515.0097.5
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM216.5097.3
633BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling82.5097.3
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd637.5096.3
634ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap233.0096.2
635MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Fledgling19.0096.2
ECKEckohFTSE AIM40.2596.1
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM255.0095.5
636FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap44.0095.3
637DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap198.2594.9
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM151.5094.7
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM19.7593.9
638BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap310.0093.5
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM93.0093.5
PVNProVen VCT94.2593.1
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM362.5093.0
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM54.3892.8
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM2.1592.8
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM131.0092.7
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM445.0092.0
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT95.0091.9
639ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling471.5091.9
640CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap342.0091.7
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM182.5091.3
641CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling115.1391.1
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM3.6591.1
642RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling182.0091.0
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM842.5091.0
643BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap$12.8190.6
644MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling55.0090.6
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM111.5090.4
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM75.5090.2
GATCGattacaFTSE AIM282.2590.2
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM852.5090.1
KOOVKoovsFTSE AIM51.0089.4
AFRKAfarak Group34.5089.3
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust45.2589.1
645GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Small Cap52.0088.8
DDV1Downing One VCT87.2588.8
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM495.0087.9
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM192.5087.5
FTVForesight VCT74.5086.9
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM8.5686.6
OOAOctopus AIM VCT101.2586.6
646RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling125.5086.0
HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments Ltd107.0085.6
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM97.5085.4
647ICTAInvestors Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling96.2585.4
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM174.0085.1
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM190.2583.9
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM427.5083.6
648CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap125.7583.5
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,330.0083.0
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM74.5082.5
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM11.5082.1
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM52.0082.0
649CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling122.1381.7
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM104.5081.6
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM17.3881.2
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM72.1381.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM24.6381.0
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM27.3880.3
NETNetcallFTSE AIM57.5079.7
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM292.5079.7
650AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling509.7579.4
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM160.5079.3
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM158.5078.9
651MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling57.5078.4
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM167.5078.0
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM109.5077.8
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM52.5077.5
652CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap37.0077.5
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM53.0077.0
653DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,825.0075.5
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM163.5075.0
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM97.0074.9
TASTTastyFTSE AIM139.5074.2
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM8.3374.0
WYGWYGFTSE AIM103.5073.9
654CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling125.7573.8
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM132.5073.7
655RECRecordFTSE Fledgling33.2573.6
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM62.7573.1
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM173.0072.9
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM42.0072.5
QP.Quantum PharmaceuticalFTSE AIM43.0072.5
656GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling114.0072.4
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM44.5072.4
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM3.1672.3
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM109.0072.2
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM11.3871.4
NVTNorthern Venture Trust73.5071.0
AEXAminex2.0370.6
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM79.5070.4
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM92.0070.3
657SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap19.0070.3
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM11.7570.2
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM1,375.0070.1
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM77.5069.8
658NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling98.0069.6
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM3.8569.4
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM2.0569.3
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM55.7569.0
NTVNorthern 2 VCT73.5068.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM58.7568.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM64.5068.5
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM200.0068.2
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM220.2568.1
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 50.5068.1
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM36.0068.0
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 18.2567.9
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM7.6067.8
COMComptoir GroupFTSE AIM70.5067.7
NTNNorthern 3 VCT102.0067.4
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.3867.2
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM255.0067.1
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT74.7566.9
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM245.0066.5
CCPCelticFTSE AIM71.0066.3
659SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling165.5066.2
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust166.2565.9
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM64.0065.8
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM309.0065.6
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM13.1365.6
660SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling218.0065.4
661DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling314.2564.9
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM18.8864.4
IGVIncome and Growth VCT89.2564.2
CMLCML Microsystems377.5064.1
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM19.7563.9
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM48.8863.2
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM13.7563.2
662SIGTSeneca Global Income & GrowthFTSE Fledgling158.2563.1
663HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling785.7562.9
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM9.1062.4
VNIVietnam Infrastructure LtdFTSE AIM22.2562.4
664BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling15.3862.0
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM39.0061.9
CORCoretx HoldingsFTSE AIM32.2561.6
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM118.5061.5
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM175.0061.3
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM68.5060.8
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM11.8760.8
LSICLifeline Scientific IncFTSE AIM310.5060.6
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM495.0060.5
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM20.3860.5
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust183.0059.7
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM202.5059.6
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM35.2559.6
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT65.2559.3
665CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling41.2559.3
BRYBradyFTSE AIM71.0059.0
666MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling273.8859.0
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM98.5058.9
QRTQuarto Group Inc299.0058.9
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM134.5058.5
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM260.0058.5
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM147.5058.5
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM5.3858.3
FUTRFuture10.6358.3
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM265.0058.1
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM54.5058.0
MTPHMidatech PharmaFTSE AIM120.5058.0
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM380.0057.9
667LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Fledgling55.7557.7
OMGOMGFTSE AIM47.2557.3
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM64.2557.1
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM49.0056.8
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM139.0056.6
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT74.2556.2
TAXTax SystemsFTSE AIM73.5055.9
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM192.5055.8
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd350.5055.8
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM33.0055.7
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM106.5055.6
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 275.5055.6
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM9.6355.4
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM88.5054.7
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 258.5054.7
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM135.5054.7
668JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling79.2554.3
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM54.2554.2
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM44.0054.1
669ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling149.5054.0
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM124.0053.9
TLATLA WorldwideFTSE AIM37.5053.8
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust159.5053.7
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM30.7553.3
670MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling210.5053.2
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM122.0053.0
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM297.5052.8
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM124.0052.5
671MHNMenhaden CapitalFTSE Fledgling65.5052.4
672SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling104.3852.2
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM49.0052.0
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM36.7551.8
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM41.0051.7
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust65.0051.6
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM23.1351.5
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust123.2551.2
AUTGAutins GroupFTSE AIM230.5050.9
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM78.2550.9
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM64.5050.8
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM17.1350.7
NASANasstarFTSE AIM8.7550.7
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM123.0050.2
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM103.0049.8
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM227.5049.5
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM112.0049.5
PCFPrivate & Commercial Finance GroupFTSE AIM29.0049.3
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM480.0049.1
CROSCrossrider LtdFTSE AIM35.0048.7
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT19.5048.5
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 12.0048.4
BGOBangoFTSE AIM79.0048.1
673BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE Fledgling96.0048.0
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM39.5048.0
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM38.5047.9
674SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling105.5047.8
675JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling410.0047.7
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT97.0047.5
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM93.5047.4
TCATerra CapitalFTSE AIM86.5047.3
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM383.5047.3
676AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling452.5047.3
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM60.0047.2
677BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling183.5047.1
AGLAngleFTSE AIM63.0046.9
678HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling63.8846.9
DODSDods GroupFTSE AIM13.7546.9
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM32.5046.6
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM63.5046.2
COPLCanadian Overseas Petroleum Ltd9.1346.1
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM17.3846.1
679HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling890.0046.0
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM510.0045.9
YU.Yu GroupFTSE AIM325.0045.7
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM4.8844.9
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM46.7544.8
WPHOWindar PhotonicsFTSE AIM112.5044.7
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM113.0044.7
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM4.1344.4
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 171.5044.1
680LAKELakehouseFTSE Fledgling28.0044.1
HAYTHayward Tyler GroupFTSE AIM79.5044.0
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM6.8844.0
681ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling174.5044.0
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM89.0044.0
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM37.0043.7
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM15.2543.5
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM61.5043.5
682ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling196.5043.4
EMHEuropean Metals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM38.0042.9
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM665.0042.7
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM252.5042.6
683JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling287.2542.3
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM148.0041.9
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM117.0041.7
SATSatellite Solutions Worldwide GroupFTSE AIM7.7541.6
AADVAlbion Development VCT66.0041.2
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 41.1
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
BIFF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BOWL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CTEC  enters the FTSE 100
CWD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
DFS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
DIGS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
FXPO  is promoted to the FTSE 250
LRD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
LUCE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
NCC  is demoted from the FTSE 250
NOG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
NRR  enters the FTSE 250
POLY  is demoted from the FTSE 100
SKG  is promoted to the FTSE 100
TBCG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TPK  is demoted from the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 30 November 2016

Changes take effect from Mon, 19 December
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005