FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 4 September 2018
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,536.00 / 2,579.00213,179.5
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100677.30135,642.4
3BP.BPFTSE 100552.90110,295.0
4BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,743.0085,853.4
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,571.6077,943.8
6AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1005,800.0073,465.5
7DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,719.5066,922.5
BNCBanco Santander SA386.8062,414.6
8ULVRUnileverFTSE 1004,357.0053,668.1
9RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,574.0047,551.1
10RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,526.0046,078.8
11GLENGlencoreFTSE 100311.0044,860.9
12PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,727.5044,774.4
13VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100164.3043,829.6
14LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10060.3543,480.6
15SHPShireFTSE 1004,491.5041,050.8
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,635.0034,532.4
17BARCBarclaysFTSE 100181.0230,969.8
18RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100246.5029,647.3
19NG.National GridFTSE 100808.2027,127.8
20SKYSkyFTSE 1001,548.0026,610.4
21CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,671.0026,463.3
22IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1002,725.0025,989.3
23TSCOTescoFTSE 100243.5023,827.9
WPYWorldpay Inc 7,583.0022,552.4
24BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100220.3521,862.9
25AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,547.8021,743.0
26CRHCRHFTSE 1002,565.0021,525.9
27STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100633.0020,913.5
28AV.AvivaFTSE 100490.6019,580.1
29BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100606.0019,349.8
30RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 1001,000.0018,598.6
31RELRELXFTSE 1001,724.0018,213.2
32ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,243.0017,757.3
33EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,918.5017,615.5
34LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1004,681.0016,289.3
35LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100255.0015,195.1
36WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,196.5015,096.6
37FERGFergusonFTSE 1006,245.0014,475.8
38IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100695.8014,172.6
39SSESSEFTSE 1001,266.0012,852.2
40SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,373.5012,011.0
41AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1002,407.0011,785.3
42MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100224.9010,893.0
43HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1002,205.0010,458.7
S32South32 Ltd 192.009,846.6
44CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1002,659.009,788.6
45CCLCarnivalFTSE 1004,653.009,729.1
46INFInformaFTSE 100768.409,616.8
47SLAStandard Life AberdeenFTSE 100322.109,596.7
48BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1002,200.009,202.2
49IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1004,721.009,001.5
50III3i GroupFTSE 100909.008,843.7
51WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,700.008,629.3
52ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1005,134.008,285.9
53TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,408.508,273.3
54BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,415.008,120.5
55NMCNMC HealthFTSE 1003,874.008,064.2
56CNACentricaFTSE 100143.208,033.2
57SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100560.507,952.7
58MNDIMondiFTSE 1002,150.007,895.7
59ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100794.407,831.7
60NXTNextFTSE 1005,454.007,669.6
61SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1003,200.007,590.8
62OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 1001,071.007,470.2
63PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,358.007,340.8
64PSONPearsonFTSE 100917.007,158.7
65SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100323.907,124.9
66EVREvrazFTSE 100496.607,111.6
67SDRSchrodersFTSE 1003,048.006,889.2
68JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,489.006,752.4
69LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100910.006,747.3
70SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100493.306,746.6
71CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1005,052.006,650.6
72SGROSegroFTSE 100656.006,635.8
73RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100632.006,488.8
74ITVITVFTSE 100161.006,480.9
75FRESFresnilloFTSE 100870.406,413.9
76SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,620.506,413.3
77SGESage GroupFTSE 100590.806,401.4
78GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 1001,096.006,309.8
79MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100264.206,224.4
80DCCDCCFTSE 1006,960.006,216.8
81BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100626.406,157.0
82ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1002,096.006,031.1
83STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,135.506,010.2
84EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,508.005,989.9
85RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100324.805,987.1
86PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1007,015.005,906.6
87KGFKingfisherFTSE 100270.905,803.1
88MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1001,316.005,742.0
89HLMAHalmaFTSE 1001,430.005,428.9
90BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100535.605,423.2
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100164.305,383.5
92SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2507,065.005,200.7
ASCASOSFTSE AIM6,192.005,178.4
93JE.Just EatFTSE 100753.405,128.0
94WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250726.604,924.5
95HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,711.004,919.6
96UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100715.004,875.6
97HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,010.004,852.5
98MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100298.404,848.3
99JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250495.304,820.4
100BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,510.004,708.9
101RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,951.004,672.2
102SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,947.504,611.9
103RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100458.404,584.0
104DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100330.104,538.9
105WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,843.504,472.7
106RMVRightmoveFTSE 100490.004,424.4
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM3,786.004,396.0
107AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,706.004,362.3
108CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250310.204,251.6
109MGGTMeggittFTSE 250540.404,196.0
110CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250212.404,166.2
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM1,970.004,102.3
111AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250431.904,094.4
112BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250407.804,080.3
113PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250706.504,076.5
114NXGNEX GroupFTSE 2501,070.004,063.2
115RSWRenishawFTSE 2505,455.003,970.6
116FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250732.003,968.8
117GFSG4SFTSE 250250.003,879.0
118MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 250378.203,865.5
119MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 250498.703,675.4
120HMSOHammersonFTSE 250458.003,637.6
121BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250702.803,553.3
122BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,846.003,499.9
123HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,022.003,370.7
124DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,019.003,367.2
125INVPInvestecFTSE 250498.203,337.1
126IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250899.503,309.2
127IMIIMIFTSE 2501,214.003,302.7
128TLWTullow OilFTSE 250235.403,275.9
129RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2502,095.003,243.1
130JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 2501,480.003,241.8
131ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250732.603,241.3
132SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250693.703,218.8
133BBABBA AviationFTSE 250309.603,196.8
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,536.003,150.1
134BEZBeazleyFTSE 250596.003,142.4
135PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250744.003,122.9
136TATETate & LyleFTSE 250664.203,093.6
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM4,510.003,000.8
137ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,031.002,993.3
138CYBGCYBGFTSE 250337.402,986.6
139RORRotorkFTSE 250342.802,984.0
140HASHaysFTSE 250205.402,980.9
141HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250480.702,950.4
142COBCobhamFTSE 250122.702,918.5
143TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,141.002,877.0
144POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250633.002,864.9
145PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 2501,190.002,857.5
146RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250701.002,844.8
147INCHInchcapeFTSE 250684.002,839.5
148SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,394.002,837.4
149HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250158.002,827.5
150SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250919.502,825.6
151EMGMan GroupFTSE 250171.102,753.6
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd693.002,745.1
152VCTVictrexFTSE 2503,160.002,721.1
153QLTQuilterFTSE 250141.562,692.8
154ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250778.002,646.8
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust751.002,624.7
155DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,524.002,582.7
156ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250351.202,503.1
157AVSTAvast260.402,480.7
158MTROMetro BankFTSE 2502,796.002,475.5
159CPICapitaFTSE 250146.752,448.4
160SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250514.002,421.9
161ISATInmarsatFTSE 250523.002,414.0
162CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,593.002,412.3
163UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250879.002,315.2
164VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250846.802,312.6
165WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2503,130.002,277.0
166SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2502,030.002,235.4
167BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250151.602,233.9
168INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250156.402,198.1
169RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2504,882.002,188.1
170CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250257.002,185.5
171BVICBritvicFTSE 250825.002,181.5
172PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250639.602,172.6
173IWGIWGFTSE 250237.502,163.4
174AGKAggrekoFTSE 250839.802,151.0
175WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250248.502,138.5
176BTGBTGFTSE 250542.502,096.7
177INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 250154.252,090.1
178KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250461.202,061.0
179NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250398.402,038.8
BOOBoohoo GroupFTSE AIM175.602,018.5
180RDWRedrowFTSE 250545.002,015.4
181SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250374.102,008.8
1823IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250247.652,007.0
183GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250712.302,006.3
184WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 2501,122.001,999.8
185PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250603.001,972.8
186BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250281.901,945.1
187INDVIndiviorFTSE 250263.101,915.6
188WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 2501,062.001,913.0
189SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250556.501,891.4
190DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 250163.151,889.3
191TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250709.001,887.8
192JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250411.301,882.5
193BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE 250234.001,866.2
194GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250780.001,854.4
195MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250848.001,842.2
196PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,376.001,841.4
197BOYBodycoteFTSE 250952.501,823.6
198SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250273.501,805.0
199HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250273.601,799.4
200PLUSPlus500 Ltd1,570.001,788.4
201UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250710.001,765.5
202GNSGenusFTSE 2502,832.001,742.9
203ASCLAscentialFTSE 250434.801,742.2
204MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250215.501,732.8
205MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250530.001,721.3
206VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250386.201,720.3
207VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250630.001,708.6
208PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250671.801,701.4
209ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250367.601,695.4
210VVOVivo Energy141.001,694.5
211SCTSoftcatFTSE 250841.001,664.8
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM2,460.001,645.9
212CWKCranswickFTSE 2503,214.001,642.3
213SXXSirius MineralsFTSE 25034.581,621.6
214TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250284.801,604.4
215DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,413.001,600.1
216PTECPlaytechFTSE 250499.201,584.2
217CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,825.001,564.3
218QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250274.701,558.2
219DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250383.601,549.8
220JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250314.201,537.3
221TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250133.501,529.9
222CCCComputacenterFTSE 2501,338.001,527.2
223MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250282.101,512.6
224CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250424.501,502.2
225BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250945.001,499.3
226BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 2501,111.501,497.2
227GNKGreene KingFTSE 250478.801,484.2
228GLOContourGlobalFTSE 250221.001,482.3
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM991.501,474.5
229CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250327.001,471.5
230MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,138.001,458.3
231WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,905.001,451.6
232TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250279.201,450.2
233JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250145.601,443.0
234CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250242.001,426.5
235ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,306.001,425.8
236FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250844.001,421.4
237UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250125.401,418.0
238SAGASagaFTSE 250125.601,407.1
239HTGHuntingFTSE 250843.501,392.4
240DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250290.201,385.4
241EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250693.001,356.0
242TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250423.501,344.0
243IPOIP GroupFTSE 250126.801,343.0
244RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,584.001,328.8
245SNRSeniorFTSE 250316.801,328.7
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM78.601,319.7
246AGRAssuraFTSE 25054.001,288.2
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM467.501,278.8
247LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250182.501,272.8
248GRIGraingerFTSE 250304.801,271.8
249JDWWetherspoon (JD)FTSE 2501,200.001,266.0
250TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 25081.951,258.6
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM1,978.001,257.2
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,254.9
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM385.001,238.0
251GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250174.501,233.7
252ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,348.001,231.5
253FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250223.001,229.0
254LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250602.501,213.1
255PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250464.601,211.2
256ELMElementisFTSE 250257.401,194.3
257ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,588.001,183.8
258FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250147.601,179.9
259IHPIntegraFin HoldingsFTSE 250354.001,172.9
260UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25089.801,166.9
261ESUResure GroupFTSE 250278.401,166.7
262COACoats GroupFTSE 25081.301,159.4
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM947.001,158.2
263GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE 2503,575.001,156.5
264ESNTEssentraFTSE 250438.201,152.3
265AMGOAmigo Holdings241.001,145.6
266TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250111.401,144.8
267SVSSavillsFTSE 250800.001,136.8
268PINPantheon InternationalFTSE 2502,100.001,136.4
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd611.501,126.9
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM57.501,126.7
269CEYCentaminFTSE 25097.321,123.8
270SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250533.001,119.4
271MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250260.401,114.5
272HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,386.001,106.9
273BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250900.001,103.5
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM4,180.001,082.3
274GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250123.601,081.1
275SRPSerco GroupFTSE 25098.001,076.6
276RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 2501,272.001,074.6
277FGPFirstGroupFTSE 25088.601,073.3
278GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250964.501,070.3
279DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250529.501,069.2
280BAKKBakkavor GroupFTSE 250184.001,066.1
281JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250862.001,065.6
282JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250472.001,057.3
283GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,042.001,054.0
284PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250237.001,016.1
285VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250455.001,001.6
286OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250409.401,000.3
287JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE 250891.00998.8
288BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250351.60996.4
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM790.00990.6
289IBSTIbstockFTSE 250242.00983.5
290FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 250910.00978.4
291PMOPremier OilFTSE 250127.20978.2
292TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,188.00974.6
293FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250234.50972.7
294MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250340.60972.0
295SDRYSuperdryFTSE 2501,179.00962.5
296CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250372.40956.7
297DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,870.00956.5
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM620.00947.4
298HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,355.00941.5
299CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250230.50939.0
300GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250690.00931.2
301SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250161.50925.9
302SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 250111.00911.8
303FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250154.55909.7
304FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,790.00899.7
305KIEKier GroupFTSE 250920.00896.6
306PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25040,050.00893.9
307MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250444.60886.4
308FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 2501,480.00884.0
309EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE 250241.00878.4
310SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250612.00877.9
311TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 2501,610.00872.4
312PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250362.50871.6
313BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250761.00860.1
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM282.80855.1
314TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,278.00854.6
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM410.00852.7
315SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250383.40852.6
316BGEOBank of Georgia GroupFTSE 2501,730.00850.6
317CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,810.00849.6
318ENOGEnergean Oil & GasFTSE 250555.00848.2
319HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250165.70843.2
320888888 HoldingsFTSE 250230.80830.2
321CCFSCharter Court Financial Services GroupFTSE 250346.80829.3
322PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE 250113.40828.7
323JUSTJust GroupFTSE 25088.30828.5
324STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250238.00826.6
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM878.00824.2
325BAGBarr (AG)FTSE 250715.00819.2
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co137.75810.6
326NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25092.90810.3
327HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,021.00803.6
328TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,016.00796.7
329BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap150.00793.8
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM116.50775.6
330BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE 250862.00772.6
331NRRNewRiver REITFTSE 250254.00769.9
332HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE 250938.00763.1
333SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap124.00758.6
TOTTotal Produce 195.00756.7
334SHISIGFTSE 250127.60754.8
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM2,780.00753.3
335JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250465.00749.8
336JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250712.00745.8
337SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250445.00745.7
338PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250373.20745.5
DATAGlobalData 627.50742.4
339KLRKeller GroupFTSE 2501,028.00740.8
340FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250275.00731.1
IQEIQEFTSE AIM96.00730.4
341EIGEI GroupFTSE Small Cap156.40730.1
342LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE Small Cap614.00726.7
343HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,945.00726.0
344DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250465.40723.8
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM2,710.00722.5
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM337.50720.4
345EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250373.00712.6
346BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,480.00708.6
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM623.00701.2
347HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250351.40699.7
348GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,613.00695.6
349SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250883.00690.8
GENLGenel Energy 247.50690.6
350SBRESabre Insurance GroupFTSE Small Cap274.00685.0
351SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250170.00681.8
352APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE Small Cap138.00677.7
353TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap343.00673.1
354AA.AAFTSE 250110.00672.8
355VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE 250343.00669.0
356WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap80.85668.6
357HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap891.00665.6
358RNKRank GroupFTSE 250169.80663.4
359AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap142.40653.3
360JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap408.00652.8
361OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE 250499.00650.9
362SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap255.00647.4
363MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap1,444.00646.0
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM915.00643.9
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM417.00640.9
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 925.00639.6
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM514.00636.9
364PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap931.00634.8
365CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250185.80634.6
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 1,495.00632.9
366RDIRDI REITFTSE 25033.20627.8
367NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap109.00627.5
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM985.00623.6
PGRPhoenix Global Resources 22.50621.4
368BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap351.00619.4
369ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap83.00615.5
JPEJPMorgan Elect860.00614.4
370ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap886.00613.7
371JPJJPJ Group817.00606.7
372FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap2,160.00606.6
373NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap218.00605.3
374BIFFBiffaFTSE Small Cap241.00602.5
375P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap775.00602.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd262.00601.1
376MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250111.00596.4
377MARSMarston'sFTSE Small Cap89.85593.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM630.00590.0
378ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap97.80589.6
379DIGSGCP Student LivingFTSE Small Cap152.20586.1
380XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap3,030.00583.0
381VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap1,295.00582.0
382PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE Small Cap116.40582.0
383RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap768.00579.9
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 88.00577.2
384SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap58.00575.0
385CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap205.00573.7
386CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,150.00566.8
387PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE Small Cap325.00566.4
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM151.80566.0
DGOCDiversified Gas & OilFTSE AIM111.50565.1
388CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap377.00565.0
389OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap859.80564.9
390RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap276.80556.6
391NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap415.20551.4
392FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap275.00551.2
393MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap502.00545.8
394EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,020.00544.3
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,460.00539.7
395OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap940.00539.3
396MTOMitie GroupFTSE Small Cap146.00534.3
REDDReddeFTSE AIM175.60533.8
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM670.00532.3
397SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap385.50532.1
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM535.00530.0
398RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap234.00527.2
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM497.00524.3
399MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap778.00519.3
400NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap1,132.50516.9
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM141.00516.8
401SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap335.50515.8
402DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap1,028.00514.1
403KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap99.00511.4
404IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap282.50508.6
405BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap202.60505.6
406ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap42.45503.5
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM197.00502.9
407IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap224.80502.4
INDIIndus Gas Ltd 274.00501.3
408TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap991.00496.6
409VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap74.55495.9
410FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.00494.9
411RWIRenewiFTSE 25061.80494.5
412PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap91.40493.6
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM538.00493.4
413UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap209.50491.3
414ASAIASA International Group490.00490.0
415MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap585.00488.7
416TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap123.25487.8
417CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE Small Cap167.00486.8
418ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap1,612.50484.8
419DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap470.50482.6
ESLEddie Stobart LogisticsFTSE AIM126.00478.0
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM322.50477.7
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM92.00473.9
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM455.00472.6
420PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap125.00471.9
421BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap834.00465.7
422CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap120.20465.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM591.00464.6
423NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap250.00463.1
424VP.VpFTSE Small Cap1,137.50456.8
425DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap215.00455.1
426COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap426.50453.8
427ACAAcacia MiningFTSE Small Cap110.35452.5
428STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap347.00451.5
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM414.50448.6
429ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE 250148.00444.0
430BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE Small Cap155.60442.6
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM416.00442.4
431NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap3,055.00440.7
432TTGTT ElectronicsFTSE Small Cap269.50439.3
433HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap358.00439.0
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM134.80438.4
434BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap118.50438.3
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM41.70438.2
435PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap154.75437.1
436AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,395.00432.8
437KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap365.00431.9
438GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap335.50430.4
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV119.04426.5
439JTCJTCFTSE Small Cap398.00425.4
440JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap329.50425.1
441GOCOGocompare.com GroupFTSE Small Cap101.60425.0
442RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap794.00424.0
UANCUrban & Civic291.00422.0
443JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap106.50419.7
444ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap238.00417.1
445JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap757.00416.8
446LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap105.40415.8
MTVWMountview Estates10,600.00413.3
447HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE Small Cap100.00413.1
448HWGHarworth Group128.50412.8
449SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap110.00412.5
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM752.00412.0
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,655.00411.0
450LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,520.00410.7
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM1,060.00410.7
451MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap396.00410.3
452ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap124.50409.0
453THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap556.00406.6
454BBHBB Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap148.00405.7
455CGEOGeorgia CapitalFTSE Small Cap1,025.00403.7
456RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap228.00403.6
457DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap104.75401.7
458HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap121.00399.5
459HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap336.50399.1
OCIOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM194.50398.3
460SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap480.00395.4
461IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap710.00393.8
462NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,385.00393.8
463GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap715.00390.3
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM182.00389.9
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM345.00389.3
464AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,075.00389.3
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,100.00389.0
465SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap526.00388.4
466SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap95.70387.0
467FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap194.50386.8
468THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap114.00386.7
469STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap193.00386.0
470BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap289.00384.7
471HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap451.50383.1
472DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap256.00381.7
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM216.50381.0
473EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap911.00380.8
474JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap447.00372.7
475AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap205.00372.0
FUTRFuture454.50369.9
476PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap367.00369.8
477CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE Small Cap105.50369.3
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM316.50366.9
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM572.00365.5
SOLGSolGold 21.35362.1
478CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap195.40359.9
479XPSXPS Pensions GroupFTSE Small Cap175.75358.2
480RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap95.80357.2
481JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap119.75355.4
482PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap25.00353.6
483PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap41.25346.8
484ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE Small Cap905.00346.5
485CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap115.00346.1
486FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap103.50345.8
487TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap305.00345.7
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group545.00345.0
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM825.00344.9
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM1,234.00344.8
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM510.00342.3
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM665.00337.7
488SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap94.60337.3
489FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap333.00335.5
490BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap783.00334.3
491GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.50334.0
492MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap77.40332.0
493SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap63.80330.8
494PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap275.50330.3
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM59.00328.7
495BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap369.00327.6
496LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap648.00327.5
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM380.00327.1
497FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,260.00327.0
STPStenprop Ltd116.25325.6
498JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap345.50325.1
STBSecure Trust Bank1,757.50324.7
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,555.00324.4
499CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap44.90324.3
500DVODevroFTSE Small Cap193.60323.2
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM486.50322.8
501ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap363.00322.3
502CLGClipper Logistics Group LtdFTSE Small Cap317.00321.5
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM214.00320.0
503BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap213.00319.5
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM157.50319.5
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM151.00317.9
GPHGlobal Ports Holding500.00314.1
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM164.60312.7
504SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap59.20310.0
505SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap90.50308.7
506BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap2,192.50308.3
507SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,010.00307.8
DALRDalradian Resources IncFTSE AIM86.00305.7
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM403.00305.0
508DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE Small Cap415.00304.3
509FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap946.00303.1
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM399.50300.7
510HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap169.00299.3
511SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,490.00298.8
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM217.50298.7
512LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap286.00297.9
TM17Team17 Group 225.00295.4
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM390.00295.2
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM409.00295.0
513PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap34.02294.4
514BGUKBaillie Gifford UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap195.50294.3
515BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,492.50294.2
516VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap79.90292.1
517WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap233.00290.2
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM498.00289.4
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM10,450.00288.6
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM97.00288.4
518PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap141.75287.4
519GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap222.50286.8
520UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap228.00285.9
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM2,057.50285.7
521OPHROphir EnergyFTSE Small Cap40.35285.3
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM218.00284.3
522BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap144.00284.1
523JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,192.50284.0
524FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap412.50283.3
525ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap478.00282.4
526TETTreattFTSE Small Cap483.00280.0
527KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap254.00278.4
APFAnglo Pacific Group 153.00277.6
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM547.50274.9
528HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,272.50273.6
529PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap223.00273.1
530TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap223.00270.7
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM254.00268.7
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM263.50268.4
SENSSensyne HealthFTSE AIM208.00267.4
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM304.00266.8
531AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap672.00266.4
532SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap212.50265.6
533ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap231.00263.1
534RIVRiver & Mercantile GroupFTSE Small Cap320.00262.7
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM118.00259.8
535MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap276.50259.8
536MCGNMicrogenFTSE Small Cap425.00258.8
537IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap689.00258.7
538CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap77.40258.1
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd557.00256.5
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,090.00256.3
539JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap506.00255.8
ECELEurocell255.00254.7
THSTharisa97.50253.7
540USABaillie Gifford US Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap134.50253.1
SFISagicor Financial Corp Ltd82.50252.9
541FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap341.50252.5
SUMOSumo GroupFTSE AIM167.75251.7
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM457.50251.1
542RAVRaven Property Group LtdFTSE Small Cap39.90251.0
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM1,280.00250.1
CDMCodemasters Group HoldingsFTSE AIM178.50249.9
543HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap260.50249.0
544CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap4,150.00248.9
545ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap512.00247.3
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM365.00247.2
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM580.00244.6
546HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap1,065.00 / 995.00244.4
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM405.00243.1
547NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap60.70242.2
548HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap1,140.00241.5
549SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap489.00240.4
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM367.00239.8
550RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap172.00239.7
551JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap439.50239.6
ARIXArix Bioscience177.50239.2
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,245.00238.5
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM21.50238.5
552MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap129.30236.1
553MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap264.00235.7
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM106.00233.6
554FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap97.00233.5
555EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap111.00233.5
556LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap116,500.00233.0
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM180.00231.0
557KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,705.00230.5
558HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap179.00230.2
559SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap76.00229.3
560HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap225.00228.6
561PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap499.50228.0
562MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap228.00227.8
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM233.00227.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,510.00224.8
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM150.50223.7
563CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap290.00223.7
564TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap77.80223.4
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM850.00223.4
565POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap6.75223.0
566FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap257.50222.6
567LXILXI REITFTSE Small Cap112.00220.5
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM175.00220.3
568RCHReachFTSE Small Cap73.60220.3
569LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap64.30219.7
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM26.00219.6
FFXFairfx GroupFTSE AIM140.50218.3
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM560.00216.9
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM385.00216.7
TRUTruFinFTSE AIM222.00216.2
SONGHipgnosis Songs Fund Ltd105.75213.8
570SOHOTriple Point Social Housing REITFTSE Small Cap106.50213.0
571FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap156.25211.9
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM138.50209.9
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM159.50208.5
QUIZQuizFTSE AIM167.50208.1
572SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap302.50207.8
573ASLIAberdeen Standard European Logistics IncomeFTSE Small Cap110.50207.2
574MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap121.27203.0
575WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap321.00202.7
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM76.20201.6
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM182.50201.5
AFRKAfarak Group77.50201.3
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM706.00200.3
NSFNon-Standard Finance63.90199.4
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM216.00199.2
576PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap346.50197.5
577JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap270.00196.9
578IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap277.50196.8
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM276.00196.6
579MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap537.50196.1
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 195.3
580CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap163.00195.3
581SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap544.00195.0
582JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap340.00194.7
583STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap176.00191.1
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM166.00191.0
TGLTransGlobe Energy CorpFTSE AIM264.00190.6
584JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,195.00190.5
CAYCharles Stanley Group375.00190.3
GDWNGoodwin2,630.00189.4
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust87.00189.3
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM49.70188.5
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM245.00188.0
SUPRSupermarket Income Reit101.50187.1
UEXUrban ExposureFTSE AIM113.00186.5
YCAYellow CakeFTSE AIM244.25186.1
CGSCastings426.00185.9
585ALMAllied MindsFTSE Small Cap77.40185.4
KAPEKape TechnologiesFTSE AIM130.00184.5
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM107.00184.4
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM166.00184.0
586CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap191.25183.8
587CWDCountrywideFTSE Small Cap11.20183.5
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust2,250.00182.6
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM141.00182.6
RM.RM219.00181.1
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM14.88180.5
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM655.00180.3
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM540.00180.0
588ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap93.80178.5
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM38.55176.4
589IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap535.00175.8
590MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap152.00175.1
591NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap218.00174.8
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM87.40171.3
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM37.38171.0
592LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap51.70170.6
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM415.00170.0
593DIADialightFTSE Small Cap520.00169.1
MINDMind GymFTSE AIM170.00168.9
594SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap97.10168.9
595RESIResidential Secure IncomeFTSE Small Cap95.30168.6
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM101.50168.5
596TEGTen Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap259.00168.4
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM3,275.00168.3
597MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Small Cap106.00167.0
598HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap87.90166.7
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM114.00166.4
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM14.75166.3
599BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap220.00165.7
600JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,112.50165.3
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust85.50165.0
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM7.30164.5
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM126.00164.3
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM25.75163.8
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM17.58163.6
ASOAvesoro Resources IncFTSE AIM200.00163.2
601BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling40.45163.1
602IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap278.50163.1
603AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap102.75162.7
NUCNucleus Financial GroupFTSE AIM212.50162.5
604MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap970.00162.3
605MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap146.00162.2
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM525.00162.1
606JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap159.25162.0
WILWilmington184.50161.2
607GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap116.00160.9
YU.Yu GroupFTSE AIM985.00160.2
UTLUIL Ltd179.00160.2
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM2,580.00159.6
RTHMRhythmOneFTSE AIM202.00158.6
608GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap45.00157.5
609STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap399.00156.4
CCPCelticFTSE AIM166.50156.2
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM288.00155.0
610BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap394.50154.9
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM9.25154.4
611MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap287.00153.4
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM218.00153.1
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM320.00152.9
612DEBDebenhamsFTSE Small Cap12.44152.7
613SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap227.00152.3
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM493.00152.3
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM272.00152.1
614SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap113.50151.8
IFPIFG Group143.25151.0
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM203.50148.2
615PCAPalace CapitalFTSE Small Cap319.00146.1
616FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap53.00145.8
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM35.00145.2
ZEGZegona Communications115.00145.2
617DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap302.00144.5
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM381.00144.5
618XARXaarFTSE Small Cap184.00143.9
GRCGRC International GroupFTSE AIM250.00143.7
619TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap270.00143.5
620AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling94.60143.4
AVAPAvation227.50142.8
RAIRA International GroupFTSE AIM82.00142.3
SBIZThe SimplyBiz GroupFTSE AIM185.49141.8
621JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap92.20141.4
622SIVSt IvesFTSE Fledgling95.50141.0
623EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap324.50140.5
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM16.55140.5
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM64.60139.7
CLLCello Health GroupFTSE AIM133.00139.3
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,465.00139.0
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM163.00138.8
624MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap383.50138.5
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM27.50138.5
KGHKnights Group HoldingsFTSE AIM192.99137.8
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM108.50137.7
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM161.50136.2
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM111.25135.8
625ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap329.00134.8
626CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap147.25134.6
627GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling134.50134.3
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM317.00133.8
WSEWork Service SA205.00133.4
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM7.40133.1
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 181.75132.5
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM88.85132.5
628DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Small Cap91.00132.3
MVIRMarwyn Value Investors Ltd Realisation170.00132.1
AMATAmati AIM VCT162.50130.7
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM257.00130.7
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM621.00130.1
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM62.80129.7
PGHZPCGH ZDP105.00128.6
629SQNXSQN Asset Finance Income Fund Ltd C Shares NPVFTSE Small Cap92.42128.4
630HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments LtdFTSE Fledgling102.50128.2
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM219.00128.1
631MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling523.00128.0
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM1,170.00127.2
632RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling315.00127.2
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM88.40126.8
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM162.50126.5
ANXAnexo GroupFTSE AIM115.00126.5
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM68.00126.5
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM21.10126.2
633LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap103.50125.5
634RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap776.00125.1
635TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap63.30124.3
636BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap180.50124.3
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM242.00123.5
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM188.50123.5
637VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap271.00123.4
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM282.50123.4
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM117.00122.9
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM193.00122.8
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM24.50122.6
BGOBangoFTSE AIM172.50121.0
FTVForesight VCT68.50120.9
638SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap64.40120.3
EXIExillon Energy74.40120.2
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM2.30120.1
639BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling538.00120.0
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM406.00119.8
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 346.80119.7
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM62.50118.8
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd72.00118.8
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM133.00118.7
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM58.00118.6
640EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap128.75118.3
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd832.50118.1
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM312.00117.5
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM99.60117.4
641LMILonminFTSE Small Cap41.50117.4
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM260.00116.7
642MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap188.05116.3
643CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap55.40116.2
644BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling320.50115.1
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,047.50114.9
DNKDanakali Ltd43.50114.9
AQXAquis ExchangeFTSE AIM422.50114.7
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 105.50112.3
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM64.80111.9
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM348.00111.3
BPMBP Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM296.00110.9
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM115.00110.8
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM780.00110.7
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM9.38109.9
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM81.50109.7
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM147.50109.7
645IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling97.50109.7
646GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling161.50109.2
647HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap282.00109.1
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM76.30109.1
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM512.00108.6
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM469.00108.6
BKYBerkeley Energia Ltd42.50108.2
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM4.98107.7
PVNProVen VCT106.00107.7
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM177.50107.3
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM174.75106.4
DDV1Downing One VCT80.50106.3
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM57.00106.3
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM176.00105.6
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM150.75105.6
WRKSTheWorks.co.uk168.99105.6
648ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling217.00105.1
SHEDUrban Logistics REITFTSE AIM122.50105.0
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM335.00104.8
649CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap389.50104.6
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM242.00103.9
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM31.35102.7
GRIOGround Rents Income Fund106.00102.5
650MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling67.00102.3
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM162.50101.6
651RMDLRM Secured Direct LendingFTSE Fledgling102.50101.2
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM31.50101.0
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM28.50100.3
EJFIEJF Investments Ltd182.5099.5
652NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap34.8099.5
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT68.5098.3
NETNetcallFTSE AIM68.7598.3
653ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling587.0098.0
654AUGMAugmentum FintechFTSE Fledgling104.0097.8
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM470.0096.8
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM490.0096.8
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM32.5396.5
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM241.0096.4
XPDXpediatorFTSE AIM72.5096.4
HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE AIM131.0096.2
655RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling206.0095.7
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM101.0095.5
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM17.7895.4
GBGIGBGI LtdFTSE AIM108.5095.2
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM154.0094.5
SPESopheonFTSE AIM930.0094.2
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM29.0594.1
656JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income TrustFTSE Fledgling101.2594.0
ARSAsiamet Resources LtdFTSE AIM10.1394.0
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM8.7593.8
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM75.0093.7
EVRHEVR HoldingsFTSE AIM7.2093.6
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM30.8093.4
657BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling686.0093.4
658IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap61.8592.6
659BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling77.9091.9
660MATEJPMorgan Multi-Asset TrustFTSE Fledgling98.1091.3
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM186.0090.7
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 76.0090.5
DUKEDuke Royalty LtdFTSE AIM45.7090.4
OITOdyssean Investment Trust103.0190.1
NBDGNB Distressed Debt Investment Fund Ltd91.0089.8
ARTLAlpha Real Trust Ltd131.0089.7
661FHIF&C UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling103.0089.5
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM106.0089.4
662FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Fledgling41.1089.0
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM134.5088.5
663HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling1,100.0088.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust66.0087.5
ECKEckohFTSE AIM34.5087.2
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM366.0086.7
664AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling590.0086.6
665SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling215.0086.0
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 286.5086.0
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM50.0085.3
INVRInvestec565.0085.2
SAESimec Atlantis Energy LtdFTSE AIM23.2585.1
666HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Fledgling61.8084.9
EKTElektron TechnologyFTSE AIM45.6084.9
AXIAxiom European Financial Debt Ltd98.7584.4
CMLCML Microsystems494.0084.3
OTMPOnTheMarketFTSE AIM137.0084.0
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM167.5083.8
667SIGTSeneca Global Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling173.2583.3
668RECRecordFTSE Fledgling41.8083.2
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM102.5083.1
TGPTekmar GroupFTSE AIM166.0083.0
JSEJadestone Energy IncFTSE AIM37.4082.8
RBGPRosenblatt GroupFTSE AIM102.5082.1
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT74.5081.9
669NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling115.0081.7
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM9.5081.7
FTFForesight 4 VCT61.5080.6
AREArena Events GroupFTSE AIM68.0080.4
670CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap32.4080.2
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM123.0079.7
TAXTax SystemsFTSE AIM98.5079.5
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM495.0079.4
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM91.5079.1
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM50.5079.0
671BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Fledgling251.0078.9
672RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling35.0078.9
673LUCELucecoFTSE Fledgling49.0578.9
PCFPCF GroupFTSE AIM37.0078.5
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM175.0078.5
674MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling287.5078.2
NTVNorthern 2 VCT60.0078.1
NTNNorthern 3 VCT87.0077.9
675SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling258.5077.5
676CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap25.3577.0
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM29.5076.8
SIGBSherborne Investors (Guernsey) B Ltd24.4076.7
677AEWLAEW UK Long Lease REITFTSE Fledgling95.3076.7
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM100.5076.2
678DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling364.0075.1
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM197.0075.1
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM93.0074.4
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM8.1373.7
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM42.0073.4
IGVIncome and Growth VCT69.5073.0
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM65.9072.8
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM18.9072.6
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM190.0072.5
ARTAArtiliumFTSE AIM20.4072.5
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM89.7572.4
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM56.4071.1
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT68.7571.1
679CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling106.2571.1
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM113.0069.6
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM24.5069.4
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM88.0068.7
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM24.0068.7
AEXAminex1.8868.5
SAVSavannah ResourcesFTSE AIM7.9068.0
IRRIronridge Resources LtdFTSE AIM24.0067.7
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM230.0067.6
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd423.0067.3
NASANasstarFTSE AIM11.7067.2
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM11.7567.1
680CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling91.4067.0
AGLAngleFTSE AIM47.0067.0
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.2066.7
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM85.0066.2
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM212.5066.0
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM42.5565.7
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM41.2065.6
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT60.5065.5
681JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling339.0065.1
CCSLChenavari Capital Solutions Ltd79.0064.7
682HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Fledgling37.9564.6
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM10.6363.5
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM81.5063.3
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM702.5063.2
BBBBigblu BroadbandFTSE AIM111.5063.2
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust72.5062.7
LAKELakehouseFTSE AIM39.5062.2
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM9.9562.0
CBOXCake Box HoldingsFTSE AIM155.0062.0
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT108.0061.9
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM69.5061.7
FRRFrontera Resources CorpFTSE AIM0.3961.5
683CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling42.5061.4
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT20.0061.2
684ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling276.5061.1
FLTAFilta Group HoldingsFTSE AIM225.0061.1
RRERockrose Energy398.0061.0
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM345.0061.0
BCNBacanora LithiumFTSE AIM45.0060.4
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM60.0059.5
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 255.0059.5
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM56.0059.3
685AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling112.5058.7
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM6.4558.3
686BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE Fledgling116.0058.0
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM8.7557.9
687RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling115.5057.8
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM1,125.0057.6
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM16.1057.4
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM78.5057.1
688MHNMenhaden CapitalFTSE Fledgling71.2557.0
ECHOEcho EnergyFTSE AIM11.9056.9
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM198.0056.5
WATRWater IntelligenceFTSE AIM369.0056.2
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM56.0056.0
689JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling479.0055.8
690CAPDCapital Drilling LtdFTSE Fledgling41.0055.7
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM245.0055.5
G3EG3 Exploration Ltd35.5055.4
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM36.7855.3
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM9.6455.3
BRYBradyFTSE AIM66.2555.2
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM6.9055.0
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM85.5054.7
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM55.3054.7
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM515.0054.6
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM497.0054.4
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM90.0054.0
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM8.2553.9
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM250.0053.9
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM97.5053.9
AADVAlbion Development VCT71.5053.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM51.0053.7
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM182.0053.7
FFIFFI HoldingsFTSE AIM34.0053.7
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM312.5053.5
GORGordon Dadds GroupFTSE AIM186.0053.5
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM540.0053.0
PDZPrairie Mining Ltd31.5052.8
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM24.0052.6
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM38.3052.4
AMYTAmryt PharmaFTSE AIM19.0352.3
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM3.6552.3
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM69.5052.3
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 45.0051.9
GANGANFTSE AIM61.0051.9
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM103.0051.5
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM70.5051.5
691GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Fledgling29.7551.4
TPGTP GroupFTSE AIM6.7551.2
ASIZAberforth Split Level Income Trust107.0050.9
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM164.5050.7
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT74.5050.7
692JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling29.5050.7
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM27.0050.4
693DSMDowning Strategic Micro-Cap Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling90.5050.3
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM44.0050.3
694HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling965.0049.9
CRWNCrown Place VCT30.0049.7
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM107.5049.6
PPPPennPetro Energy70.0049.6
695SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling112.5049.6
696BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling204.0049.5
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM52.5049.4
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 48.8
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ALFA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
AMGO  enters the FTSE 250
ASAI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
AVST  enters the FTSE 250
HWG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
JPJ  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MCS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PLUS  enters the FTSE 250
RDI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
RWI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
VVO  enters the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 5 September 2018

Changes take effect from Mon, 24 September
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005