FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 29 May 2018
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,552.00 / 2,627.00215,712.9
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100723.20144,599.6
3BP.BPFTSE 100559.20111,405.8
4BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,789.0086,902.5
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,497.6073,643.5
6AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1005,402.0068,384.7
7DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,748.5067,617.5
BNCBanco Santander SA403.4065,093.2
8RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,215.0056,079.4
9GLENGlencoreFTSE 100370.8553,382.9
10VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100192.8052,159.2
11ULVRUnileverFTSE 1004,170.5051,370.8
12PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,817.5047,023.9
13LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10064.2946,321.9
14RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1005,965.0041,967.7
15SHPShireFTSE 1004,091.0037,167.1
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,675.6035,389.9
17BARCBarclaysFTSE 100198.7633,874.7
18RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100280.0033,504.4
19NG.National GridFTSE 100879.6029,648.3
20IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1002,686.0025,629.5
21CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,604.5025,400.8
22AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,751.8024,605.7
23STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100739.7024,386.3
24TSCOTescoFTSE 100245.5023,920.3
25SKYSkyFTSE 1001,339.0023,017.6
26CRHCRHFTSE 1002,650.0022,231.4
27ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,685.0021,256.4
28AV.AvivaFTSE 100511.8020,529.1
29BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100206.2520,463.9
30BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100634.8020,229.8
WPYWorldpay Inc 5,851.0017,544.7
31RELRELXFTSE 1001,633.5017,257.1
32EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,821.5016,733.7
33LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100270.1016,090.5
34WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,235.0015,644.2
35LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1004,480.0015,532.2
36RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100827.0015,301.3
37FERGFergusonFTSE 1005,812.0014,461.1
38IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100691.6014,164.3
39SSESSEFTSE 1001,375.0013,957.0
40OMLOld MutualFTSE 100241.0011,887.1
41SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,355.5011,856.9
42MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100235.5011,406.4
43AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1002,300.0011,358.1
S32South32 Ltd 206.4010,693.1
44SLAStandard Life AberdeenFTSE 100350.8010,444.4
45ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,042.5010,277.6
46CCLCarnivalFTSE 1004,842.0010,124.3
47TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,713.0010,056.0
48FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,338.009,859.6
49CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1002,618.009,525.7
50III3i GroupFTSE 100956.009,300.8
51IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1004,811.009,140.4
52HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,919.509,104.6
53ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1005,476.008,837.8
54SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1003,269.00 / 2,540.008,823.2
55PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,815.008,687.8
56BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,994.508,518.2
57NXTNextFTSE 1005,762.008,267.3
58CNACentricaFTSE 100143.608,041.5
59WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,200.007,702.2
60BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,291.007,696.7
61PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1009,100.007,655.2
62MNDIMondiFTSE 1002,060.007,565.2
63NMCNMC HealthFTSE 1003,630.007,548.9
64SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1003,126.007,414.2
65SGESage GroupFTSE 100663.407,187.3
66SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100510.507,123.3
67PSONPearsonFTSE 100898.407,013.4
68LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100935.006,932.4
69SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,750.006,925.7
70SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100315.406,903.8
71EVREvrazFTSE 100484.706,880.4
72EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,720.006,832.0
73BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100674.406,649.1
74RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100647.406,622.0
75TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100201.206,591.9
76KGFKingfisherFTSE 100303.506,558.5
77ITVITVFTSE 100162.556,543.3
78JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,379.006,539.5
79SGROSegroFTSE 100647.206,490.9
80DCCDCCFTSE 1007,095.006,330.3
81INFInformaFTSE 100760.606,267.4
82RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100341.006,266.5
83STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,170.006,189.4
84CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1004,678.006,158.3
85SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100551.005,920.0
86GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 2501,009.005,808.9
87OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250874.405,796.6
88MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1001,322.505,766.6
89MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100244.605,762.4
90BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1004,225.005,704.2
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91JE.Just EatFTSE 100836.605,689.2
92BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100548.805,556.6
93ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,924.005,526.0
ASCASOSFTSE AIM6,600.005,519.6
94RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1005,830.005,496.5
95UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100787.405,369.2
96RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100516.805,168.0
97HLMAHalmaFTSE 1001,347.005,107.6
98DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100356.704,904.6
99MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100298.004,841.8
100WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2502,122.004,757.9
101SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,999.004,723.1
102MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 100617.404,551.7
103SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2506,175.004,541.1
104RMVRightmoveFTSE 2504,983.004,530.5
105KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250991.604,431.0
106WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250650.204,406.4
107HMSOHammersonFTSE 250551.004,376.2
108CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250221.104,315.5
109HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,501.004,307.3
110GFSG4SFTSE 100276.204,285.5
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250820.204,146.9
112BWYBellwayFTSE 2503,275.004,021.6
113UBMUBMFTSE 250990.503,903.0
114INVPInvestecFTSE 250567.803,803.3
115RSWRenishawFTSE 2505,225.003,803.2
116NXGNEX GroupFTSE 250999.003,793.6
117MGGTMeggittFTSE 250488.303,791.3
118MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 250368.303,755.1
119BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250373.003,732.1
120FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250683.003,703.1
121AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,286.003,685.2
122JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250373.403,634.1
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM3,010.003,477.3
123AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250364.403,459.3
124TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,357.003,421.4
125SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,852.003,398.3
126INDVIndiviorFTSE 250467.203,389.2
127CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250246.603,377.5
128BBABBA AviationFTSE 250327.003,374.0
129DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,981.003,323.1
130TLWTullow OilFTSE 250238.203,306.2
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM1,558.003,244.3
131ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,111.003,225.4
132HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,334.503,211.5
133IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250868.003,193.3
134PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250757.603,179.9
135TATETate & LyleFTSE 250679.203,156.1
136IMIIMIFTSE 2501,152.003,133.9
137RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2502,010.003,122.6
138HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250503.403,120.4
139ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250704.603,117.1
140BEZBeazleyFTSE 250591.503,109.2
141RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250760.003,099.2
142SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250643.203,083.4
143PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250772.003,035.8
144INCHInchcapeFTSE 250729.003,025.5
145EMGMan GroupFTSE 250182.552,997.8
146RORRotorkFTSE 250340.802,965.3
147COBCobhamFTSE 250122.802,936.2
148HSVHomeserveFTSE 250884.502,916.3
149POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250677.202,912.7
150SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250935.002,873.2
151IWGIWGFTSE 250312.102,844.7
152MTROMetro BankFTSE 2503,212.002,840.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM4,230.002,812.3
153WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250327.002,805.0
154DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,714.002,775.9
155SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250576.002,681.7
156JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 2501,220.002,672.3
157INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 250196.252,659.3
158HASHaysFTSE 250183.302,659.0
159ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250370.002,637.1
160CYBGCYBGFTSE 250294.802,623.1
161CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250305.802,596.4
162ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250741.002,546.7
163HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250141.402,530.4
164PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 2501,046.002,507.1
165PTECPlaytechFTSE 250789.602,505.8
166WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2503,402.002,473.5
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,200.002,460.3
167VCTVictrexFTSE 2502,810.002,415.8
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM205.102,357.6
168TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250424.102,350.1
169BTGBTGFTSE 250607.002,346.0
170RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2505,100.002,285.8
171RDWRedrowFTSE 250610.002,255.8
172SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250411.202,229.7
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust658.002,220.0
173CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,465.002,218.3
174UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250837.502,203.0
175UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250882.502,192.5
176SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,964.002,162.7
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd553.002,152.8
177ZPGZPGFTSE 250488.002,141.9
178DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 250185.002,133.4
179BVICBritvicFTSE 250804.002,125.4
180NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250407.402,084.8
VVOVivo Energy 173.002,079.1
181JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250450.602,062.4
182BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250298.202,056.8
AVSTAvast 215.552,053.4
183BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250148.102,019.5
184VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250724.002,015.3
185INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250142.802,006.9
186TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250724.001,974.1
187GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250687.701,937.0
188PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250567.001,927.7
189WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 2501,078.001,921.9
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM1,624.001,849.9
1903IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250227.001,839.7
191AGKAggrekoFTSE 250713.201,826.7
192DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250378.501,823.9
193WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 2501,108.001,808.3
194SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250532.001,808.2
195GNKGreene KingFTSE 250579.401,796.0
196GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250752.001,785.1
197MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250220.401,772.2
198BOYBodycoteFTSE 250925.001,771.0
199MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250821.001,762.8
200MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250538.001,747.2
201PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250530.001,732.7
202TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250112.801,732.4
203HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250263.001,729.7
204CWKCranswickFTSE 2503,370.001,716.9
205VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250627.001,700.5
206BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 2501,262.001,699.3
207ASCLAscentialFTSE 250422.401,692.2
208MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250314.201,684.7
209CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250373.201,679.4
210PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,242.001,660.4
211PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250655.001,658.9
212ISATInmarsatFTSE 250356.601,634.7
213GLOContourGlobalFTSE 250236.001,582.9
214GNSGenusFTSE 2502,544.001,565.5
215BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE 250192.201,545.8
216CCCComputacenterFTSE 2501,348.001,538.6
217SXXSirius MineralsFTSE 25034.181,525.7
218VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250342.401,523.5
219SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250227.001,498.1
220CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,705.001,498.1
221CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250429.501,492.2
222FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2503,840.001,487.0
223QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250262.001,486.2
224MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,158.001,480.0
225BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250927.001,470.0
226SCTSoftcatFTSE 250742.001,468.5
227IPOIP GroupFTSE 250138.001,459.2
228SAGASagaFTSE 250127.601,429.5
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM84.701,421.9
229FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250256.501,414.4
230DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,247.001,412.1
231CEYCentaminFTSE 250121.051,394.6
232FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250114.101,378.1
233JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250280.201,371.0
234ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,254.001,368.9
235SVSSavillsFTSE 250960.001,364.6
236HTGHuntingFTSE 250830.501,363.5
237ELMElementisFTSE 250293.201,360.3
238ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250292.601,346.1
239DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250329.401,340.2
240JUSTJust GroupFTSE 250142.801,339.9
241LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250191.901,338.0
242AGRAssuraFTSE 25056.101,336.9
243EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250683.001,336.4
244TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250116.401,334.3
245TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250254.001,319.3
246ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,428.001,319.3
247CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250225.401,314.6
248SNRSeniorFTSE 250311.801,307.7
249FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250801.001,303.8
250FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250220.001,295.0
251GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250180.901,278.1
252TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250402.501,277.3
253ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,626.001,263.9
254JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 2501,194.001,262.1
255GRIGraingerFTSE 250302.001,260.0
256PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250481.801,257.0
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,254.9
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM389.001,250.9
257UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250120.401,238.8
258RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,406.001,233.1
259ESNTEssentraFTSE 250466.601,227.0
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM819.501,217.8
260WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,585.001,216.8
261LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250602.501,213.1
262IHPIntegraFin Holdings360.001,192.8
263SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250565.001,186.4
264FENRFennerFTSE 250609.001,181.5
265JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250118.401,173.4
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM4,540.001,165.6
266BAKKBakkavor GroupFTSE 250200.001,158.9
267FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250144.401,154.3
268COACoats GroupFTSE 25081.001,146.4
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM378.001,141.0
269UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25086.701,126.6
270MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250262.601,124.0
271CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250437.401,118.8
272IBSTIbstockFTSE 250275.201,118.4
273HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250217.901,108.9
274DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250545.001,100.5
275TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,472.001,098.6
276FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,020.001,096.7
277HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,379.001,085.3
278888888 HoldingsFTSE 250301.601,084.5
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM1,718.001,082.1
279BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250881.001,080.2
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM1,626.001,076.9
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd585.001,074.5
280PINPantheon InternationalFTSE 2501,975.001,070.7
281JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250863.001,066.8
282GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,052.001,064.2
283GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250958.501,063.6
284SRPSerco GroupFTSE 25096.701,062.3
285BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250374.001,059.9
286GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250120.001,048.8
287RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 2501,240.001,047.6
288SDRYSuperdryFTSE 2501,280.001,044.8
289PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250240.001,028.9
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM837.001,023.7
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM863.001,015.6
290KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,036.001,009.2
291ESUResure GroupFTSE 250240.001,005.8
292HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,250.00998.3
293TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250105.00994.7
294SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250247.80993.9
295VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250446.00981.8
296OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250400.00973.9
297LRDLairdFTSE Small Cap198.70970.9
298EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE 250265.00965.8
299MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250333.80952.6
300ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE 250315.50946.5
301DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,800.00945.1
302GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250699.00943.4
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM343.50938.6
303CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250230.00937.0
304CPICapitaFTSE 250139.40930.2
305JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250409.50929.1
306GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE 2502,855.00923.5
307SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250637.00912.8
308HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,275.00900.4
309SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250156.00894.9
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM792.00890.6
310FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250214.50890.6
311FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,770.00890.3
312SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250397.40882.7
IQEIQEFTSE AIM116.20880.4
313NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25093.80878.9
314PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250365.00877.6
315NRRNewRiver REITFTSE 250288.50874.0
316TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,306.00873.4
317MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250433.00863.3
318TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 2501,606.00860.0
319BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250742.00851.1
320JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE 250762.00850.2
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co144.00847.4
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM407.00846.5
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM43.00842.6
321PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25039,500.00841.0
322STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250238.00830.0
323FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 2501,380.00824.3
324PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE 250112.60822.8
325SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 250109.00815.7
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326SHISIGFTSE 250136.00804.4
327TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,024.00802.8
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM524.00800.1
328BAGBarr (AG)FTSE 250682.00796.4
329ENOGEnergean Oil & Gas520.00794.7
330GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,839.00793.1
331PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap102.90786.6
332SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250466.00780.9
333CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,555.00772.5
334PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250389.20772.0
GENLGenel Energy 274.00764.5
335CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250223.40762.8
TOTTotal Produce 196.50762.1
336BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE 250850.00757.8
337AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap164.60755.2
338AA.AAFTSE Small Cap123.00751.5
339KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap1,028.00739.8
340JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250699.00736.0
341FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap278.00735.3
342JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250456.00735.3
343CCFSCharter Court Financial Services GroupFTSE 250307.00734.1
344BGEOBank of Georgia GroupFTSE 2501,863.75734.0
345HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap900.00732.1
346EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250376.00731.2
347LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE Small Cap606.00717.2
348HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap960.00717.1
349DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250505.00714.1
350SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap115.80708.4
351HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,897.50708.2
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM332.00707.3
352BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,475.00706.2
353BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap398.50703.2
354RNKRank GroupFTSE 250179.40700.9
355RDIRDI REITFTSE 25036.75700.1
356PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap1,010.00688.6
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM975.00685.6
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM103.00683.8
357VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE 250323.00682.6
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM730.00681.0
358SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250859.00675.3
359HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250338.40673.8
360MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap1,504.00672.7
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM1,740.00670.6
361MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250124.80670.6
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM2,480.00669.6
362MTOMitie GroupFTSE Small Cap186.60668.1
363XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap3,460.00665.8
364TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap338.00661.8
365SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap261.00654.1
366JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap408.50653.6
367APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE Small Cap132.50650.7
368SBRESabre Insurance GroupFTSE Small Cap260.00650.0
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM421.80647.9
JPJJackpotjoy873.00646.5
PGRPhoenix Global Resources 23.25638.6
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM515.00638.2
369EIGEI GroupFTSE Small Cap134.60634.1
370SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap67.80632.6
371P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap780.00629.2
372OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE 250482.00626.6
373RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap310.00623.3
374BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap133.50621.1
375RWIRenewiFTSE 25077.50620.6
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap108.50620.0
377FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap308.00617.4
378PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250123.20616.0
379MARSMarston'sFTSE 25097.20615.9
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 890.00615.4
380WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25073.30606.2
381DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap1,208.00604.1
DATAGlobalData 590.00602.7
382RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap264.00593.8
383ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap846.00588.8
384BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE Small Cap206.60587.7
385CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap210.00586.4
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,575.00582.3
386CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap388.00581.2
387NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap209.40580.4
388CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,178.00579.8
389PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE 250333.50579.2
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM914.00578.7
390PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap151.40570.0
391DIGSGCP Student LivingFTSE Small Cap147.80569.1
392VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap83.75567.7
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM602.00563.1
393MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap516.00561.0
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM219.50560.3
394NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap415.00552.9
INDIIndus Gas Ltd 298.00545.3
REDDReddeFTSE AIM179.00544.1
395VTCVitec Group1,200.00538.2
396RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap994.00530.9
397MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap630.00527.6
398BIFFBiffaFTSE Small Cap210.50526.3
399ACAAcacia MiningFTSE Small Cap128.25525.9
400ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap87.20525.7
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 1,240.00525.0
401TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap1,050.00524.1
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM569.00521.5
402CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE Small Cap180.20520.8
403MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap774.00517.4
404GOCOGocompare.com GroupFTSE Small Cap123.40516.2
405OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap895.00513.3
406DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap503.00512.9
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 90.00512.8
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM138.60508.6
CITYCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM80.30508.0
407SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap330.00507.4
408KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap97.80505.2
ESLEddie Stobart LogisticsFTSE AIM141.00504.7
409ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap287.50503.9
410SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap370.00503.7
411DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap236.50500.6
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,875.00499.9
412FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,775.00498.5
413RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap662.00498.5
414UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap210.40493.4
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM151.70493.4
415OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap14.92489.9
416BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap196.30489.9
417IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap272.00489.7
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM615.00488.6
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM330.00488.4
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM132.40485.2
418FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.50483.7
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM274.50483.1
419COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap453.50481.1
420STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap240.50481.0
421NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap985.00480.6
422PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap88.80479.6
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM472.00476.4
423TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap119.50473.0
424CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap121.00468.1
425IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap209.20466.7
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM437.50461.5
426KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap389.00459.0
427HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap376.00458.3
428PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap162.00457.5
UANCUrban & Civic311.00451.0
429CLGClipper Logistics Group LtdFTSE Small Cap443.00444.6
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM410.00442.4
430AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,420.00440.5
431HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap370.00438.9
432OPHROphir EnergyFTSE Small Cap62.10438.5
433BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap118.50438.3
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM730.00438.1
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM409.00437.1
434EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap872.00436.8
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM383.50432.7
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV120.25430.8
435STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap331.00430.7
436HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE Small Cap103.90429.1
MTVWMountview Estates11,000.00428.9
437NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap227.00427.2
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM89.00423.1
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM1,010.00421.3
438LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap105.80420.8
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd183.20420.3
439JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap770.00420.1
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM766.00419.9
440FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap210.00417.6
441JTCJTC389.00415.8
442IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap749.00415.5
443LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,535.00414.7
444DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap108.00414.2
SOLGSolGold 24.30412.2
445TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap253.00410.8
446ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap34.40408.0
447GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap746.00407.2
448JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap317.00406.6
449BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap726.00405.4
450RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap234.00405.0
451NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,790.00402.5
452JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap101.50400.0
453SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap106.50399.4
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM508.00397.7
454BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap297.00395.3
455ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap120.00394.3
456HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap461.50391.6
457HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap119.50391.6
458CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap54.40390.7
459ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap1,415.00388.1
460AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap211.00385.1
461JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap459.00384.3
462DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap257.00384.2
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,085.00383.7
463JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap302.00 / 160.00383.4
464THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap524.00383.2
465GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap290.50382.5
466EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap908.00381.4
467THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap111.50378.2
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM37.10377.3
468PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap26.50376.8
469SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap93.70374.2
OCIOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM182.50373.8
470JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap125.50372.5
471SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap450.00370.4
472RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap99.00369.1
HWGHarworth Group114.50368.1
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM167.00368.0
473XPSXPS Pensions GroupFTSE Small Cap180.00366.9
474NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,285.00365.3
475ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap135.00364.1
476VP.VpFTSE Small Cap904.00363.0
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM313.00362.8
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM549.00362.8
477AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,050.00361.5
478SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap105.20358.8
479DVODevroFTSE Small Cap213.00355.6
STBSecure Trust Bank1,920.00354.7
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group560.00354.5
480CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE Small Cap100.50351.8
481FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.50351.0
482TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap310.00350.7
483BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap233.00349.5
484ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE Small Cap912.00349.1
485HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap362.50346.4
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM458.50346.2
486WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap278.00346.2
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM12,500.00345.3
487LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap101.00345.1
488JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.00343.4
489SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap500.00341.3
490BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap795.00339.4
491FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00339.0
492MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap78.80336.8
493CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap111.50334.9
494GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap260.50334.1
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM464.00332.3
495HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap100.50331.8
496PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap358.00331.1
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,350.00330.9
497MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap318.00329.3
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM240.00329.0
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM387.00327.4
498CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap97.90326.5
499SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap91.20326.2
500PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap61.05325.1
501GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap102.50324.5
502PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap38.90323.8
BGLPBlackstone / GSO Loan Financing Ltd80.00323.8
503BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap336.00320.2
504SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,670.00320.1
GPHGlobal Ports Holding504.50317.0
505DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE Small Cap440.00314.2
506SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap60.30312.7
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM433.50312.1
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM613.00311.3
507PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap260.00311.2
508ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap370.00310.8
509RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap46.80309.1
510SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap998.00308.9
511BBHBB Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap120.50308.0
512SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap58.80307.9
513TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap252.00305.8
514FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,235.00305.8
TM17Team17 Group 232.50305.2
515BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap157.50303.2
516UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap241.00301.5
517AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap760.00301.2
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM397.00298.8
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM57.00297.8
518CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap161.60297.7
THSTharisa114.50297.7
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM340.00297.5
519JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,245.00296.5
520FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap924.00296.4
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,420.00296.2
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM445.00295.2
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM461.50294.9
DGOCDiversified Gas & OilFTSE AIM94.60294.7
521VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap79.40292.7
522SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap193.50292.5
523HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap165.50292.2
524LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap588.00291.2
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM382.00289.1
ARIXArix Bioscience209.50282.3
525BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap2,010.00281.8
526MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap244.00281.0
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd610.00280.9
527FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap406.00278.8
528BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,390.00276.8
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM550.00276.5
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM475.50276.3
529PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap136.25276.3
530SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap220.00275.0
531TETTreattFTSE Small Cap477.00274.4
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM984.00274.0
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM144.20274.0
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,975.00273.2
532ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap238.00273.2
533MCGNMicrogen445.00271.0
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM256.00270.9
JPEJPMorgan Elect830.00270.8
APFAnglo Pacific Group 148.50268.6
534ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap454.00268.2
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM155.00267.4
535XARXaarFTSE Small Cap339.50265.9
536DEBDebenhamsFTSE Small Cap21.64265.7
537FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap356.00263.2
538MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap280.00263.1
539KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap240.00263.0
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM31.00261.8
540HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,222.50261.4
541JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap506.00260.4
542LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap250.00260.4
LSCLondon Security2,100.00257.5
543ALMAllied MindsFTSE Small Cap107.40257.1
SFISagicor Financial Corp Ltd82.50252.9
544RIVRiver & Mercantile Group308.00252.9
545ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap568.00252.3
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM169.00252.0
546FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap103.50249.1
547RCHReachFTSE Small Cap83.00248.4
MCONMincon Group116.50245.3
548PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap199.50244.9
549PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap540.00244.9
550SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap493.00242.4
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM119.50242.3
551MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap240.00240.5
552NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap61.20239.0
553HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap1,020.00 / 982.50238.8
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,240.00237.6
554SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap79.00236.6
555KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,747.50236.2
556HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap1,115.00236.2
ECELEurocell236.00236.0
557HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap182.75235.0
558MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap128.80234.7
559EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap111.00233.5
560JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap427.00233.3
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM19.12232.0
561CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap299.00230.7
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM176.50230.2
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM104.50230.1
562RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap165.00230.0
563DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Small Cap157.60229.1
564JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap313.50228.6
FUTRFuture500.00228.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM540.00228.2
565MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap247.00226.6
AFRKAfarak Group87.50226.4
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,515.00225.6
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM20.95225.3
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM400.00225.2
MPHMereo BioPharma Group Ltd315.00223.9
566CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,990.00223.8
567HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap227.00223.7
WILWilmington255.00222.8
568IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap593.00222.7
569TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap77.00222.4
570POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap6.70221.4
TRUTruFin225.00219.1
571FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap161.25218.7
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM73.50218.6
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM224.00218.2
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM189.00216.9
ASOAvesoro Resources IncFTSE AIM265.00216.2
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM171.50215.9
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM100.25214.3
572LXILXI REITFTSE Small Cap108.50213.6
573CWDCountrywideFTSE Small Cap98.00212.6
DALRDalradian Resources Inc59.50211.5
574USABaillie Gifford US Growth Trust115.30209.8
575LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap104,250.00208.5
576SOHOTriple Point Social Housing REIT104.00208.0
577WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap329.00208.0
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM795.00207.6
578IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap292.50207.4
SUMOSumo GroupFTSE AIM138.50207.2
579FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap74.50205.0
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM303.00204.9
NSFNon-Standard Finance64.90203.7
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM1,045.00202.9
580PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap373.00202.4
581SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap294.50202.3
582SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap560.00200.8
583FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap231.50200.1
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM469.00198.1
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM151.30197.7
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM21.25197.7
584MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap589.00197.2
585ASLIAberdeen Standard European Logistics IncomeFTSE Small Cap105.00196.9
586JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,227.50195.7
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM150.50194.9
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM22.90194.4
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM187.00191.2
587ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap100.45191.1
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust87.00190.6
SUPRSupermarket Income Reit103.00189.9
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM8.45189.3
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM215.00188.1
QUIZQuizFTSE AIM151.00187.6
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM49.25186.8
588STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap167.50185.5
589RM.RMFTSE Fledgling224.00185.2
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust2,210.00184.4
590CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap193.50184.2
CGSCastings421.00183.7
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM125.50183.2
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM169.50183.1
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM381.00181.8
FOOTFootasylumFTSE AIM172.50180.2
591CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling164.50179.6
592LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap54.20178.7
593JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap314.00178.6
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.75177.6
594BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap234.00176.3
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM167.50175.1
CAYCharles Stanley Group344.00174.4
UEXUrban Exposure 105.50174.1
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM520.00173.3
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM278.00172.6
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT145.00171.9
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM319.00171.7
595MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling512.50171.2
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM64.80170.9
596HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap90.80170.6
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM102.50170.2
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM37.05169.5
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM111.50169.0
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM10.10168.6
597IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap513.00168.5
598RESIResidential Secure Income93.20168.1
RTHMRhythmOneFTSE AIM216.00168.0
599IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap286.50167.8
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust85.50166.9
600TEGTen Entertainment Group256.00166.4
601SQNXSQN Asset Finance Income Fund Ltd C Shares NPVFTSE Small Cap92.10165.8
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM236.00165.6
602AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap99.30165.2
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM215.00165.0
603BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap418.50164.8
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM200.00164.0
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM125.00163.0
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM155.00162.8
604MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling103.00162.3
605NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap202.00161.9
606PCAPalace Capital353.00161.8
KAPEKape TechnologiesFTSE AIM114.00161.7
607MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap145.00161.1
608DIADialightFTSE Small Cap491.00159.7
609SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap100.00159.3
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM80.90158.6
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM2,540.00157.1
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM555.00157.0
610JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap94.40155.4
611SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap83.60155.2
GRCGRC International Group270.00155.2
612JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap990.00154.7
ZEGZegona Communications 122.50154.6
613GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap44.20154.6
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM26.00154.5
614MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap289.00154.4
YU.Yu GroupFTSE AIM945.00153.6
EVRHEVR HoldingsFTSE AIM11.90153.5
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM102.60153.0
615TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap287.00152.6
616SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap113.50151.8
617GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap2,100.00151.2
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 150.9
618SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap223.00150.8
FFXFairfx GroupFTSE AIM97.00150.7
619GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap108.50150.4
620MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap196.00149.8
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM205.50149.4
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM714.00149.0
621AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling98.00148.5
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM176.00148.5
UTLUIL Ltd164.50147.4
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM477.00147.3
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM78.75146.1
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM68.70145.2
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM14.28145.1
622MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap400.50144.7
623SIVSt IvesFTSE Fledgling101.00144.2
SBIZThe SimplyBiz Group188.49144.1
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM31.50144.1
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM350.00143.4
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM415.00143.2
624MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap850.00142.2
625STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap360.00142.0
626ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap345.00141.4
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM95.00141.2
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM279.00140.9
627TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap72.90140.8
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM1,295.00140.5
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM2,730.00140.3
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM695.00140.1
CPSCPL Resources515.00139.9
AVAPAvation222.00139.0
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM89.40138.0
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM216.00137.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM27.40137.1
628EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap312.00136.7
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM2.45136.2
AMATAmati AIM VCT168.50135.7
629RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling335.00135.7
630GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling201.00135.7
631CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap54.50135.0
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM11.50134.7
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM66.50134.4
IFPIFG Group127.50134.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM32.20133.6
632CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap146.00133.4
WSEWork Service SA205.00133.4
633CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap63.40133.0
MVIRMarwyn Value Investors Ltd Realisation170.00132.1
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,395.00132.1
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 181.25131.7
634DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap274.50131.4
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM310.00130.9
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM168.00130.8
635NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap45.40129.8
CLLCello Health GroupFTSE AIM124.00129.7
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM299.00129.1
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM134.00129.1
PGHZPCGH ZDP105.00128.6
MXCTMaxcyte Inc252.00128.3
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM340.00128.0
OOAOctopus AIM VCT117.00127.7
EXIExillon Energy79.00127.6
636HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments LtdFTSE Fledgling102.00127.5
FFIFFI Holdings81.00127.2
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM217.50127.0
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM430.00126.6
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM61.75126.3
RDLRanger Direct Lending Fund782.00126.1
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM6.93124.6
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM222.00124.1
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 348.20124.1
637GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling124.00123.9
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM124.00123.0
638LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00122.9
CCPCeltic131.00122.8
639VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap269.50122.8
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd74.70122.7
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM100.15122.2
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM323.00122.2
640BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling339.50121.9
BGOBangoFTSE AIM173.50121.1
ACTActual Experience270.00121.1
FTVForesight VCT68.50120.3
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM195.00119.6
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM36.28118.6
EVEeve SleepFTSE AIM85.00118.4
BCNBacanora LithiumFTSE AIM88.00118.0
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM178.50117.1
TMOTime Out Group87.50116.7
641EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap127.00116.7
642CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap432.00116.3
643LMILonminFTSE Small Cap41.00115.9
644MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling489.50115.8
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd812.50115.8
645MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling66.20114.6
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM35.35114.5
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM80.10114.5
IBPOIenergizer Ltd60.00114.1
646BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap164.50113.3
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM121.50112.9
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM148.50112.6
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM486.00112.5
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM44.00112.1
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM125.50111.9
SHEDUrban Logistics REITFTSE AIM130.00111.4
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM520.00109.8
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM343.00109.7
OTMPOnTheMarket181.00109.6
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM182.50109.5
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM244.00109.3
647IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap74.65108.8
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM134.00108.7
IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund Ltd96.60108.7
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM990.00108.6
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM35.80108.6
RBGPRosenblatt Group135.00108.1
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM760.00107.9
648BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling26.75107.8
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM166.50107.6
649HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap277.50107.3
DDV1Downing One VCT81.25107.3
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM152.25106.7
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM9.93106.4
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM339.00106.0
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM19.75106.0
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 98.40104.8
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM4.84104.7
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM29.80104.6
GRIOGround Rents Income Fund107.75104.2
650ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling221.00102.9
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM17.90102.7
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM162.50101.6
JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income Trust108.75101.0
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM54.00100.7
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 100.6
ECKEckohFTSE AIM39.5099.6
EJFIEJF Investments Ltd182.0099.3
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM201.5098.1
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM77.5096.8
651BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap700.0096.5
652LUCELucecoFTSE Small Cap60.0096.5
653ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling572.0096.2
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM157.2595.7
AUGMAugmentum Fintech101.7595.6
654BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling80.4095.4
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 80.0095.3
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM238.0095.2
655RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling180.5093.8
656HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap67.6092.9
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM31.1592.4
CMLCML Microsystems547.5092.0
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM184.0092.0
657RECRecordFTSE Fledgling46.0591.7
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT63.5091.4
OITOdyssean Investment Trust104.5091.4
658FHIF&C UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling105.0091.3
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM460.0090.8
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM18.0090.7
659AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling615.0090.6
660BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Fledgling286.5090.1
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM52.1089.9
661FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Fledgling41.3589.6
NVTNorthern Venture Trust67.2589.4
662RMDLRM Secured Direct LendingFTSE Fledgling102.0089.2
PCFPCF GroupFTSE AIM42.0089.1
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM136.0088.2
PVNProVen VCT86.5088.1
AEXAminex2.4087.4
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM10.2087.4
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM78.4087.4
ARSAsiamet Resources Ltd10.1387.1
NETNetcallFTSE AIM60.7586.8
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM16.5086.2
ARTLAlpha Real Trust Ltd125.5086.0
SPESopheonFTSE AIM855.0085.9
663HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling1,072.5085.8
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 286.2585.6
TILSTiziana Life Sciences68.0085.6
664MATEJPMorgan Multi-Asset TrustFTSE Fledgling92.0085.4
INVRInvestec565.0085.2
NBDGNB Distressed Debt Investment Fund Ltd85.1384.1
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM118.5084.0
665SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling210.0084.0
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM128.2584.0
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM447.0083.9
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM9.1382.8
NTVNorthern 2 VCT63.5082.7
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM95.5082.3
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM101.5081.9
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM54.0081.3
666SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling270.5081.1
667CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling120.7580.8
NTNNorthern 3 VCT89.5080.3
GBGIGBGI LtdFTSE AIM91.5080.3
668SIGTSeneca Global Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling176.0079.1
FTFForesight 4 VCT60.0078.7
669DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling381.0078.7
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM269.0078.5
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM205.0078.1
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM97.5078.0
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM126.5078.0
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd24.5077.9
AXIAxiom European Financial Debt Ltd102.5077.9
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM485.0077.8
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT71.0077.7
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM327.0077.5
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM78.3077.5
670NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling109.0077.4
HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE AIM104.7576.9
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM69.6076.8
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM85.5075.9
671MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling278.5075.6
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd473.0075.3
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM102.0075.3
XPDXpediatorFTSE AIM64.0075.2
AEWLAEW UK Long Lease REIT93.2075.0
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM255.0074.9
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM12.5374.9
672RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling147.1073.6
MYTMytrah Energy Ltd44.7573.2
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT71.0073.0
APQAPQ Global Ltd93.5073.0
IGVIncome and Growth VCT69.0073.0
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust209.0072.6
IRRIronridge Resources LtdFTSE AIM25.7572.4
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM682.5072.4
SIGBSherborne Investors (Guernsey) B Ltd23.0072.3
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM78.3072.0
LIVLivermore Investments Group Ltd40.9071.5
673BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling315.0070.8
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM164.5070.6
674CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling48.1069.5
AREArena Events GroupFTSE AIM59.2569.4
FRRFrontera Resources CorpFTSE AIM0.4469.3
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM54.9069.2
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM26.5069.0
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust207.0069.0
VNLVinaland LtdFTSE AIM54.2568.7
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust187.0068.5
PNSPanther Securities385.0068.1
NASANasstarFTSE AIM11.8568.1
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT62.0067.3
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM3.2567.3
675CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap91.8067.3
676JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling337.0067.0
KP2Kore Potash7.7866.8
LAKELakehouseFTSE AIM42.1066.3
CCSLChenavari Capital Solutions Ltd80.5065.9
TAXTax SystemsFTSE AIM81.5065.8
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM83.2565.7
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM1.3565.6
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM23.2065.5
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM7.2065.1
677ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling294.5065.1
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM209.5065.1
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM83.0064.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM85.5064.3
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM12.2064.1
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM17.8863.7
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM106.5063.7
EKTElektronFTSE AIM33.8062.9
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT21.2062.6
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM59.2562.4
SGRShore Capital Group285.0062.4
RPTRegal Petroleum19.4562.4
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM4.3562.3
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM79.5061.6
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM61.5061.5
TBGRTiso Blackstar Group SE22.5061.2
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM132.2561.1
VLEVolvereFTSE AIM970.0060.2
SAVSavannah ResourcesFTSE AIM8.6060.0
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust139.0059.8
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM108.0059.7
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 255.0059.3
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM52.0059.2
AGLAngleFTSE AIM50.5059.1
RRERockrose Energy385.0059.0
GYGGYGFTSE AIM126.5059.0
FLTAFilta Group Holdings217.0058.9
SO4Salt Lake Potash LtdFTSE AIM33.5058.6
ARTAArtiliumFTSE AIM16.5058.6
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM188.5058.1
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM10.1558.0
678RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap25.7057.9
679MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap33.8057.8
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust66.5057.7
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM79.0057.4
TPGTP GroupFTSE AIM7.5557.3
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd42.3057.2
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM54.0057.2
680MHNMenhaden CapitalFTSE Fledgling71.2557.0
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM41.5056.7
681JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling33.0056.7
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM9.0456.4
682JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling483.0056.2
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM622.5056.0
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM1.4555.9
VLTYVeltyco GroupFTSE AIM74.5055.7
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM325.0055.7
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM82.0055.5
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM506.0055.4
683GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Fledgling32.0055.3
PPPPennPetro Energy77.5054.9
684HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Fledgling32.0054.5
AADVAlbion Development VCT72.5053.8
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM84.0053.8
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT94.0053.4
BRYBradyFTSE AIM64.0053.2
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM9.2653.1
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM66.0053.1
685SDVChelverton Small Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling259.0053.1
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM13.7552.9
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM34.5052.7
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 45.1052.4
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM205.0052.2
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM18.1351.9
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM136.5051.9
686FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling53.7551.8
ASIZAberforth Split Level Income Trust108.0051.4
687AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling98.1051.2
DESTDestiny PharmaFTSE AIM117.0051.0
CRCCircle Property180.0050.9
CIPCIP Merchant Capital Ltd92.5050.9
SPSYSpectra Systems Corp113.5050.9
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT74.0050.8
DSMDowning Strategic Micro-Cap Investment Trust91.0050.6
688BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE Fledgling101.0050.5
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM27.0050.4
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM60.6550.2
689BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling206.0050.2
MAYAMayAir Group119.5050.1
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM67.5050.1
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM7.1550.0
CFXColefax Group510.0050.0
ECHOEcho EnergyFTSE AIM12.3549.9
CRWNCrown Place VCT30.5049.8
SGEMScotGems93.0049.8
690ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling137.5049.7
JOGJersey Oil and GasFTSE AIM227.5049.7
691MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap49.1049.5
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM172.0049.4
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM58.0049.2
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM20.7049.1
692SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling110.0049.0
FREEFreeAgent HoldingsFTSE AIM120.0048.9
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM307.0048.9
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM31.4048.5
SWGShearwater GroupFTSE AIM4.8548.3
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM163.5048.2
SSIFSQN Secured Income Fund91.5048.2
AMYTAmryt PharmaFTSE AIM17.2547.4
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd48.5047.3
693HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling915.0047.3
STCMSteppe Cement Ltd21.5047.1
GANGANFTSE AIM67.0046.9
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM910.0046.6
GORGordon Dadds GroupFTSE AIM161.0046.3
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM12.1046.3
SDMStadium Group121.0046.2
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM36.5046.0
VREVR Education Holdings23.7045.8
WATRWater IntelligenceFTSE AIM300.0045.7
RLMRealm Therapeutics39.0045.5
ANGAngling DirectFTSE AIM105.5045.4
TERNTernFTSE AIM20.0045.1
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM97.0044.7
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM114.5044.6
CINCity of London Group152.5044.5
FIHFIH GroupFTSE AIM357.0044.4
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM5.7044.3
CERCerillionFTSE AIM150.0044.3
APPSappScatter GroupFTSE AIM69.5043.9
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM10.6043.9
CALLCloudcall GroupFTSE AIM181.0043.6
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM59.5043.5
AMPHAggregated Micro Power Holdings100.0043.2
MIGMobeus Income & Growth 2 VCT86.5042.7
ASTOAssetCo350.0042.7
MPACMpac GroupFTSE AIM211.5042.7
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM52.5042.5
BILBBilbyFTSE AIM105.5042.5
C4XDC4X Discovery Holdings91.0042.4
694SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling84.5042.3
ELXEl Oro Ltd67.0042.2
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM1.2542.0
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM28.8841.9
DODSDods GroupFTSE AIM12.2541.9
695ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling209.0041.8
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM19.5041.8
GATCGattacaFTSE AIM129.5041.7
DUKEDuke Royalty Ltd42.9041.6
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM2.7541.5
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM6.3541.5
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM24.0041.5
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM182.5041.4
ALTAltitude GroupFTSE AIM77.5041.3
OPM1pmFTSE AIM48.0041.3
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM37.5041.3
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM151.0041.2
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM7.0041.2
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM34.0041.1
AEGActive Energy GroupFTSE AIM4.1541.0
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM76.0040.9
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM3.7540.9
WPHOWindar PhotonicsFTSE AIM97.5040.8
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM12.3040.6
SRBSerabi GoldFTSE AIM3.4540.5
696JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling191.0040.1
697LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Fledgling49.4039.9
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM48.0039.8
GFINGfinityFTSE AIM13.8839.7
TPFGProperty Franchise GroupFTSE AIM153.5039.6
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM28.3039.5
AAMArtemis AiM VCT74.0039.3
ATQTAttraqt Group LtdFTSE AIM36.5038.8
MCMMC Mining Ltd27.5038.7
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM78.0038.6
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM216.0038.4
698ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Fledgling5.2738.4
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM0.0638.3
PVCSPV Crystalox Solar23.9038.3
699ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling62.8038.2
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM22.7038.2
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM127.5038.1
D4GDowning Four VCT Generalist100.0037.8
NSCINetScientific48.0037.7
MIG3Maven Income & Growth VCT 357.5037.7
CNSCorero Network SecurityFTSE AIM9.7537.5
FABFusion AntibodiesFTSE AIM169.5037.4
SHREShareFTSE AIM26.0037.4
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM288.0037.3
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM9.5137.3
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM49.0037.1
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM139.5037.0
JLPJubilee Metals GroupFTSE AIM2.8036.7
SYS1System1 GroupFTSE AIM293.0036.6
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM117.5036.5
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM104.0036.3
700UPGSUP Global Sourcing HoldingsFTSE Fledgling44.1536.3
MIRIMirriad AdvertisingFTSE AIM34.5036.3
STMSTM GroupFTSE AIM61.0036.2
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM35.0036.2
DRIPDrum Income Plus REIT94.5036.1
701NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling355.0036.0
PIERThe Brighton Pier GroupFTSE AIM101.0036.0
EDVElderstreet VCT56.0035.9
SDIScientific Digital ImagingFTSE AIM40.0035.9
AMCAmur Minerals CorpFTSE AIM5.5235.8
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM78.0035.8
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM73.0035.8
ESCHEscher Group Holdings189.5035.6
702CTOClarke (T)FTSE Fledgling85.1035.6
PU12Puma VCT 1292.0035.5
PDZPrairie Mining Ltd21.0035.2
703HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling232.0035.1
RBWRainbow Rare Earths Ltd20.0034.9
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM123.5034.9
SHHSafe Harbour Holdings127.5034.7
MAV4Maven Income & Growth VCT464.5034.7
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM12.2534.7
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM186.0034.6
MSIMS InternationalFTSE AIM205.0034.3
I3Ei3 EnergyFTSE AIM93.0034.1
GHSGresham House StrategicFTSE AIM935.0034.1
SYMSymphony Environmental TechnologiesFTSE AIM22.2533.9
SENXSerinus Energy15.5033.7
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM129.5033.5
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM26.2533.5
HDDHardideFTSE AIM1.9833.4
FSTFrontier Smart Technologies Group LtdFTSE AIM82.0033.3
VERVernalisFTSE AIM6.3033.2
STXShield Therapeutics28.5033.2
CERPColumbus Energy Resources5.0532.8
COGCambridge Cognition HoldingsFTSE AIM158.0032.7
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM6.3032.5
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM5.6332.4
WYGWYGFTSE AIM44.5032.3
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM10.7532.3
AIFZAcorn Income Fund Ltd151.0032.3
LGTLighthouse GroupFTSE AIM25.0031.9
CNNCaledonian Trust270.0031.8
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM88.5031.7
FIPPFrontier IP GroupFTSE AIM82.7531.7
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM9.6031.7
EMHEuropean Metals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM22.5031.5
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM5.5531.4
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM0.8831.3
GSFGore Street Energy Storage Fund102.0031.2
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM23.7530.6
HRNHornbyFTSE AIM24.4030.6
AIQAIQ Ltd60.0030.0
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM11.5029.9
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM8.1029.6
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM8.8829.6
NIPTPremaitha HealthFTSE AIM7.6029.4
PPSProton Power Systems4.5529.3
PEMBPembroke VCT B95.5029.1
BSDBSD Crown Ltd22.5029.1
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM9.5029.1
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM27.5029.0
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM13.0028.6
ROLRotalaFTSE AIM59.0028.3
KIBOKibo MiningFTSE AIM4.6828.2
VASTVast ResourcesFTSE AIM0.5528.2
PU11Puma VCT 1191.0027.8
CABCabot EnergyFTSE AIM4.2527.7
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM117.0027.7
BOTBBest of the BestFTSE AIM270.0027.3
HAYDHaydale Graphene IndustriesFTSE AIM99.5027.2
TLOUTlou Energy LtdFTSE AIM8.2527.2
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM9.1027.2
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM34.4827.1
HMIHarvest Minerals LtdFTSE AIM20.5027.0
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM27.5027.0
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM19.0027.0
ALTNAltyn1.0527.0
WRESW ResourcesFTSE AIM0.4926.8
EDENEden ResearchFTSE AIM12.8526.6
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM18.0026.6
GUSGusbourne67.5026.6
IOGIndependent Oil & GasFTSE AIM21.5026.5
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM308.0026.2
704CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap38.4026.1
705LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling31.6026.1
PENPennant International GroupFTSE AIM79.0026.0
KUBCKubera Cross-Border Fund LtdFTSE AIM31.2025.8
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM2.9925.8
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM3.3525.6
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AA.  is promoted to the FTSE 250
AO.  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BEE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CAR  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CCJI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
CPR  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ENOG  enters the FTSE 250
GFS  is demoted from the FTSE 100
GVC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
HSD  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
IHP  enters the FTSE 250
JTC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
LRD  is promoted to the FTSE 250
LUCE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MACF  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MARS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MCGN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MDC  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MOSB  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MTC  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MWY  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
OCDO  is promoted to the FTSE 100
OTB  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PCA  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PETS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PMO  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PURE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
RESI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
RIV  enters the FTSE Small Cap
RNO  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
RWI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SOHO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TEG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
USA  enters the FTSE Small Cap
VTC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
WPCT  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 30 May 2018

Changes take effect from Mon, 18 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005