FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 6 March 2012
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,251.00 / 2,278.50142,460.1
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100548.4097,870.4
3BP.BPFTSE 100490.1092,840.2
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100170.0086,276.8
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,400.0070,987.4
6BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,191.5063,043.6
7BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,470.0049,831.0
8RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,356.0049,212.0
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano505.0044,491.3
9BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,934.0040,847.5
10SABSABMillerFTSE 1002,555.0040,589.4
11DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,508.5037,773.4
12AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,806.0037,535.8
13STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,565.0037,239.2
14XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,125.5033,367.6
15AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,502.0033,107.0
16BARCBarclaysFTSE 100238.9029,125.8
17GLENGlencore InternationalFTSE 100401.3027,780.9
18ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,028.0026,028.5
19IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,506.0025,364.3
20RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,469.0025,270.5
21TSCOTescoFTSE 100310.4524,885.4
22LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10034.1623,477.0
23NG.National GridFTSE 100649.0023,101.1
24IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100361.2018,399.0
25PRUPrudentialFTSE 100700.0017,834.7
26BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100211.1016,410.1
27CNACentricaFTSE 100306.1015,830.2
28RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 10026.1715,499.5
29RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100800.5014,987.2
30FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,830.0013,124.0
31TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,413.0012,772.5
32ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,237.0012,195.1
33SHPShireFTSE 1002,167.0012,188.6
34SSESSEFTSE 1001,292.0012,105.5
35CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100632.5011,999.3
36BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100683.5011,980.7
37BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100304.1010,177.5
38WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100799.0010,073.8
39AV.AvivaFTSE 100350.2010,026.3
40PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,190.009,693.5
41ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,178.009,325.9
42CRHCRHFTSE 1001,285.009,206.5
43EXPNExperianFTSE 100910.509,137.9
44OMLOld MutualFTSE 100156.108,630.6
45ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100641.508,260.9
YAUYamana Gold Inc1,025.007,645.2
46MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100283.307,293.8
47ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100535.507,222.4
48LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100117.106,875.5
49WOSWolseleyFTSE 1002,301.006,555.8
50KGFKingfisherFTSE 100274.506,489.7
51RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100531.006,459.5
52RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1006,860.006,276.3
DPWDP World Ltd 747.506,204.3
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD1,288.006,134.6
53BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,393.006,106.6
54AGKAggrekoFTSE 1002,125.005,666.5
55MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100349.805,545.5
56SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100610.505,450.3
57SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100289.005,424.5
58SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100230.205,359.5
59PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,545.005,342.9
60LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100677.005,250.4
61EVREvrazFTSE 100380.005,078.6
62KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100924.004,945.6
63JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,212.004,748.6
64NXTNextFTSE 1002,708.004,668.3
65CPICapita GroupFTSE 100735.004,507.8
VMEDVirgin Media Inc1,558.004,337.3
66UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100613.504,182.7
67BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100466.104,143.1
68SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,524.00 / 1,198.004,115.2
69SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,036.004,066.0
70WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1001,923.004,064.0
71IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,383.004,014.8
72GFSG4SFTSE 100281.503,971.0
73SGESage GroupFTSE 100297.403,936.2
74CCLCarnivalFTSE 1001,844.003,934.4
75RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100108.403,820.9
76SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,569.003,727.3
77RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100261.603,705.0
78POLYPolymetal InternetionalFTSE 100951.503,641.3
79ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1002,262.003,622.5
80AMECAMECFTSE 1001,079.003,584.3
81VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,345.003,574.3
82REXRexamFTSE 100405.203,553.5
83TATETate & LyleFTSE 100693.503,241.3
84ITVITVFTSE 10083.203,235.8
85GKNGKNFTSE 100205.603,193.2
86BNZLBunzlFTSE 100946.003,125.5
DGODragon Oil585.003,018.1
87IMIIMIFTSE 100933.002,995.4
88IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100160.702,981.6
89MGGTMeggittFTSE 100380.502,957.4
90WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,637.002,901.8
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2502,107.002,834.1
92ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,040.002,816.2
93CSCGCapital Shopping Centres GroupFTSE 100327.402,813.3
94HMSOHammersonFTSE 100388.202,766.4
95EMGMan GroupFTSE 100145.802,749.4
96ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250239.802,744.8
97ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 100375.902,661.1
98BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250734.502,637.5
99WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250705.502,605.9
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd2,991.002,597.2
100PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250721.502,585.9
101SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100519.002,561.1
102INFInformaFTSE 250418.302,514.5
103TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,036.002,506.2
104IAPICAPFTSE 100380.602,489.4
105LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 250880.002,385.8
106ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250365.502,239.7
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM258.252,207.7
107AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250171.002,202.0
108HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 100459.102,177.6
109PMOPremier OilFTSE 250409.702,167.3
110TT.TUI TravelFTSE 250193.202,160.0
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111INVPInvestecFTSE 250393.402,144.0
112MNDIMondiFTSE 250579.502,128.2
113LMILonminFTSE 2501,018.002,063.0
114COBCobhamFTSE 250186.302,047.1
115TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250607.502,003.6
116ISATInmarsatFTSE 250433.201,963.4
117SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,685.001,958.9
118PSNPersimmonFTSE 250634.501,911.1
119EZJeasyJetFTSE 250431.701,857.8
120III3i GroupFTSE 250191.301,857.1
121RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,204.001,852.5
122BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250267.001,834.8
123FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250306.501,816.3
124CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250654.001,807.9
125DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250495.101,806.4
126CNECairn EnergyFTSE 100321.001,780.1
127ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250432.001,771.6
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM957.501,751.4
128FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250294.901,735.9
129BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,322.001,735.5
130SGROSegroFTSE 250233.701,733.3
131SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250672.501,725.1
132DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,684.001,708.9
133STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250345.901,703.7
134RORRotorkFTSE 2501,962.001,697.7
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM510.001,680.2
135AMLAmlinFTSE 250334.501,660.6
136INCHInchcapeFTSE 250359.901,657.9
137IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250448.001,622.8
138HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250475.601,607.9
139SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250278.701,607.0
140ISYSInvensysFTSE 250197.001,599.9
141SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250170.001,575.9
142WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250222.401,561.5
143SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2502,006.001,555.7
144HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250397.101,537.1
145DMGTDaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250422.601,533.9
146SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250264.901,526.1
147MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250477.801,517.2
GENLGenel Energy 710.001,514.8
148PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,106.001,514.8
149IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250579.501,496.5
150OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250407.001,489.3
151TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25046.441,485.2
152JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250682.501,483.1
153CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250405.601,464.0
154RMVRightmoveFTSE 2501,335.001,462.6
155BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,041.001,454.1
156MROMelroseFTSE 250370.101,446.9
157HLMAHalmaFTSE 250376.701,421.1
158HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250723.001,412.3
159LOGLogicaFTSE 25087.451,409.1
160MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250443.001,402.1
161UBMUBMFTSE 250572.501,401.1
162TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250688.001,366.3
163FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250282.501,361.1
164LADLadbrokesFTSE 250149.201,354.5
165BUMIBumiFTSE 250749.501,353.0
166AFRAfrenFTSE 250125.601,343.4
167RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25073.401,332.1
168ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 100101.601,324.3
169BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250136.801,320.7
170BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250155.101,319.8
171CLLNCarillionFTSE 250304.501,310.1
172CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250189.701,297.4
173NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE 250488.201,287.5
174PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250300.101,286.6
ASCASOSFTSE AIM1,679.001,282.6
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM1,167.501,278.6
175TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250139.501,275.2
176BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250709.001,257.0
177AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250247.501,245.8
178HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250113.601,242.8
179KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25050.651,220.4
180SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250484.001,212.4
181NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250235.201,199.7
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd825.001,196.3
182LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250750.001,182.4
183POGPetropavlovskFTSE 250625.501,175.1
184ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,677.001,153.9
185HTGHuntingFTSE 250788.001,152.6
186MSYMisysFTSE 250338.501,149.0
187BGCBTGFTSE 250346.601,134.3
188AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2501,666.001,132.4
189BOKBooker GroupFTSE 25073.001,123.2
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,868.001,110.2
190HASHaysFTSE 25079.751,103.9
191JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250239.601,096.6
192GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250350.001,094.4
193CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250740.501,081.5
194VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,282.001,077.0
195SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250315.501,073.7
196GNKGreene KingFTSE 250494.601,072.8
197AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250279.301,063.9
198MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250969.001,048.2
1993IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250121.601,044.4
200ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250261.201,043.7
201MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250253.301,037.2
202ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250234.701,023.6
203SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250151.401,020.7
204RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,399.001,018.3
COVCove EnergyFTSE AIM206.001,011.5
205QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250150.10991.4
206MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250998.00988.4
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM345.00980.3
207DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250483.00973.2
208RGURegusFTSE 250103.00970.2
209ENQEnQuestFTSE 250119.10956.0
210BBABBA AviationFTSE 250200.40955.5
211PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250551.50951.6
212EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250486.10948.5
213BWYBellwayFTSE 250783.50946.8
214WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250487.00939.5
215MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250261.10938.4
216BETBetfair GroupFTSE 250881.00936.7
217DLARDe La RueFTSE 250933.50926.6
218DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25071.75923.3
219FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250443.00923.3
220BVICBritvicFTSE 250380.00917.3
221COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250101.50905.0
222MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250330.00901.4
223BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250517.00888.3
224CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,525.00886.8
225FENRFennerFTSE 250455.50878.0
226UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25073.05874.7
227MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250334.00870.1
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM300.75869.8
228CEYCentamin Egypt LtdFTSE 25079.20867.1
229LAMLamprellFTSE 250325.90848.5
230SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250271.90844.0
APRAPR Energy 1,079.00843.9
231ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250695.00842.7
232CW.Cable & Wireless WorldwideFTSE 25031.21841.4
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM110.00841.4
233CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25032.95833.0
KSKKSK Power Ventur 547.50831.0
234HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250101.60826.5
235BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250164.80819.1
236ELMElementisFTSE 250177.00795.6
237CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250405.80787.4
238GNSGenusFTSE 2501,312.00786.4
JUSHJustice Holdings Ltd 872.00785.3
CPWCarphone Warehouse 170.00777.0
239PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250206.80764.4
240HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250120.00760.7
241ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250755.50756.3
242HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250118.50749.2
243SNRSeniorFTSE 250186.20749.0
244BOYBodycoteFTSE 250385.30736.9
245DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250657.00728.9
246MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250442.80724.2
247SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250518.00719.5
248PDLPetra Diamonds Ltd143.25713.1
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 376.50708.7
249HSVHomeserveFTSE 250214.70706.4
250BEZBeazleyFTSE 250136.10705.2
251BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250438.00701.2
252DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250432.20700.5
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM277.50695.8
253FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250102.00694.1
254TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250317.60683.8
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM366.00682.1
255YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250199.00676.4
256GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250499.00673.5
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM957.50669.2
257CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250293.00667.0
258BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250495.60660.9
259BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250232.70659.5
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM358.50658.0
260SHISIGFTSE 250110.40652.3
261TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250265.10651.4
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM243.25650.0
262BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,197.00646.5
263MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250125.70640.2
264JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250558.00638.3
265OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,145.00632.1
266HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250303.20619.4
267IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250240.10617.6
268AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250130.90615.3
269LSPLondon & Stamford PropertyFTSE 250111.70609.7
270PERPerform GroupFTSE 250270.00608.7
271CCCComputacenterFTSE 250390.10600.3
272ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250618.50595.7
273RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250367.00595.7
274ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,667.00589.1
275FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,597.00587.9
276RPORuspetro175.00583.4
277INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250119.10576.8
278SDLSDLFTSE 250722.00570.2
279ITEITE GroupFTSE 250228.50568.0
280PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250266.50565.5
281RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250279.70560.0
282OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250100.20559.4
283TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250926.00552.8
284FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 25083.25551.3
285GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,281.00550.9
286GRGGreggsFTSE 250544.00550.3
287PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250183.20547.9
288SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250477.00545.4
289DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25014.99541.2
290MARSMarston'sFTSE 25094.25537.9
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM350.00535.5
291RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,230.00534.4
292KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250456.70531.5
293JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250400.00526.4
294CIUCapeFTSE 250445.30526.1
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM505.00521.3
295DVODevroFTSE 250314.60518.0
296RNKRank GroupFTSE 250130.70510.5
297FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,090.00508.1
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM196.00508.0
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM41.00504.1
298NBLS+NBLUNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap99.75 / 98.88498.8
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM152.00494.3
299LRDLairdFTSE 250184.60491.6
300GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250600.00491.1
301SVSSavillsFTSE 250365.40484.4
302EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250246.50484.0
303DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,960.00482.3
304RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250221.30481.9
GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SA456.00481.6
305HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 25074.50475.9
306PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250372.20474.3
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,320.00466.8
307CSRCSRFTSE 250232.30465.6
308JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250109.90464.0
309BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250414.50460.3
CF.Canaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM550.00459.6
310STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250130.60455.2
311SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250822.50454.5
312BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 2501,166.00453.8
313KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,183.00451.5
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM68.00450.5
314LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250375.30443.2
315DTYDignityFTSE 250809.00443.0
316DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250390.90442.7
317GRIGraingerFTSE 250105.30436.8
318PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25035,000.00432.8
DMEDiscovery Metals LtdFTSE AIM97.00428.9
319DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250321.20428.2
320TEPTelecom plusFTSE 250612.00427.7
321AVMAvocet Mining215.00427.5
322JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250366.20423.1
323MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250654.00423.1
UDGUnited Drug176.00421.2
324JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250920.00419.6
GPGGuinness Peat Group26.00415.0
325SGPSuperGroupFTSE 250516.00414.0
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250103.50410.7
327HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250158.00410.5
328DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250137.20410.1
329IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap112.00409.7
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM297.75407.4
330HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250507.00404.1
331CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250600.00403.4
332BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250161.40392.7
333RDWRedrowFTSE 250127.00391.9
334PAYPayPointFTSE 250574.50389.3
335MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250376.80388.9
336TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250150.00384.3
337BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250293.00380.5
338JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250780.00379.6
339CWKCranswickFTSE 250792.00377.9
340BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap323.00377.7
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM65.75376.5
341KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 25071.10376.5
342FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25070.50375.1
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 320.00371.6
343IRVInterserveFTSE 250293.40369.1
344BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250126.40368.0
345SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap55.50366.1
346SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250233.40360.8
347KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 25068.95356.2
348APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE 250325.20354.9
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM164.75349.9
349RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap59.50348.9
350ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap458.50348.2
351DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap524.00348.2
352UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap160.63346.2
353MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap576.50341.4
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM340.00338.8
354STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap278.00338.2
355SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap231.50337.8
356GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250242.00334.6
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM1,235.00334.5
357JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250197.40332.2
358NTGNorthgateFTSE 250249.00331.8
359WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap757.00329.4
360DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap217.75328.2
361AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap109.75328.1
362TEDTed BakerFTSE Small Cap787.00327.7
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM64.13326.6
363WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap226.00325.6
364EXIExillon EnergyFTSE 250201.40325.3
365JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE 250572.50316.3
366UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250195.90314.0
367IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250101.20313.0
368CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap684.00311.9
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM171.50311.5
369HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap975.00310.1
370SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE Small Cap153.50307.6
ETOEntertainment One Group 160.25307.0
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM109.00305.7
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM32.88305.1
371SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap230.00304.7
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM22.75304.6
372NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap882.00302.1
373HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap297.50297.1
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM532.50296.0
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM69.00295.9
374TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap189.25293.7
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM36.25293.0
375E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap137.38291.9
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250712.50291.9
377FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap515.00290.9
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM331.25290.7
378HPIHenderson Asian Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap179.88290.1
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM108.25289.0
379MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap665.00287.6
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM257.25287.4
380FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap570.00284.6
381CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap200.00284.0
382JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap165.25283.7
383GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap387.75282.7
384AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap715.00282.2
385DIADialightFTSE Small Cap876.00278.6
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM109.00277.0
386PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap737.25276.6
387GNCGreencore Group72.00276.1
388PICPaceFTSE Small Cap90.00274.4
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM122.00272.2
389VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap622.50269.1
390KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap303.50268.2
391SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap161.00267.7
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM74.00267.5
392LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap256.75267.4
393JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap165.75267.4
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM419.00266.1
394BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap606.50265.9
395EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap257.00265.9
396CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap9,550.00265.5
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM36.00265.1
397PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap715.00264.8
SFISagicor Financial Corporation87.00264.4
398PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap11.00263.8
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM222.00262.7
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM221.00262.0
FROFrontline Ltd350.00261.9
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM87.75258.4
NANDNandan CleantecFTSE AIM93.00257.5
399KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap400.00257.3
400ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap50.75256.8
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM12.00254.6
401ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap121.00254.5
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM129.50254.1
402BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap757.00249.6
403AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap183.50249.0
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM33.50248.3
404CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap1,307.00248.1
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM457.50247.2
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM136.50245.7
405HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap316.00243.1
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM414.75242.8
406BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap504.00241.3
407CSHPCollins Stewart HawkpointFTSE Small Cap97.00240.9
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM16.50238.4
408FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap586.00237.5
409HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap285.50237.3
410SBTSportingbetFTSE Small Cap35.75236.2
411LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap883.50233.4
412XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,206.00232.1
413JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap422.00231.9
414AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap662.25231.5
415HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap308.25230.9
416ALDAllied Gold MiningFTSE 250115.50230.7
417NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap353.50230.1
418SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap141.63228.7
419FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap687.50228.2
420XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap95.00227.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM617.00227.3
421PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap333.25227.2
422WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap195.25227.0
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,087.50226.9
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,850.00226.8
423MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap125.75226.2
424BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SA106.38225.5
425SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap119.25224.4
426EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap526.50223.2
427RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap665.25222.3
428JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap160.00 / 84.00222.0
429LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap57.50220.6
430BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap179.13218.1
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM515.00217.9
431JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap273.25217.4
432FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap10.88216.2
433QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap41.50216.1
434EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap670.00215.6
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM23.50215.0
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM412.50213.7
435HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap180.50213.2
436HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap68.00210.0
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM12.00209.9
RDIRedefine International 37.88206.0
HSDHansard Global150.00205.9
437LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap125.00205.8
438CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap333.00205.7
439MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap242.00205.7
440SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap126.00205.7
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM492.50205.7
441ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap815.00203.0
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM8.55202.6
RKKIRuukki Group81.50202.5
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM496.50202.2
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM91.50201.3
442JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap767.75201.0
443MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap102.00200.9
444MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap331.50199.2
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM283.00198.8
445CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap172.50198.1
446TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE Small Cap22.50196.9
447DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap160.25196.1
448PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap13.75195.2
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM61.00195.2
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM350.00194.3
449MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap172.25193.9
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM124.50192.4
450VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap57.75191.1
451CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap285.00190.5
452SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap630.00190.3
453FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap334.75189.7
454XARXaarFTSE Small Cap262.00189.5
455MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap213.00188.8
456888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap54.25188.1
457TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap20.00188.0
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM159.50187.8
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM376.50187.5
458HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap267.50186.7
459FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap217.50186.6
460IAEMImpax Asian Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap86.25185.4
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM91.00185.2
461ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap109.25184.5
462CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap228.00183.9
463MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap74.75183.4
464RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap239.00183.2
465RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap352.88181.4
466BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap413.50180.9
467LONRLonrhoFTSE Small Cap11.50180.3
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM50.25179.0
468LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap62.00178.5
469SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap200.00178.5
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM109.00178.4
MTVWMountview Estates4,562.50177.9
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM138.50177.5
CUPCupidFTSE AIM218.75177.4
470CPPCPP GroupFTSE Small Cap103.00176.6
471AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap111.25176.0
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust89.25175.7
AGRAssura Group Ltd33.13175.4
QPPQuindell PortfolioFTSE AIM6.88175.3
UTLUtilico Ltd175.00174.9
472BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap132.50172.6
473UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap354.00170.6
474NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap92.75170.1
475VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap271.00169.4
476WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap265.00169.2
477JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap116.13168.5
478CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap580.00167.9
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM118.50167.8
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM537.50166.6
479PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap46.00166.4
GAWGames Workshop Group530.00165.5
480METPMetric Property InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap87.00165.3
JPEJPMorgan Elect404.00165.2
481TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap323.00163.5
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM124.00161.0
482AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap44.13160.7
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM45.50159.9
483KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,196.00159.9
484LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap58.63159.9
485MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap35.25159.5
486ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap21.75158.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM205.00157.5
IQEIQEFTSE AIM27.50156.4
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd40.75154.8
487HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap400.00154.5
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM12.50153.8
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM67.38153.4
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM38.50153.3
488PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap203.00153.0
489SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap288.00153.0
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM147.50152.7
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 58.25151.8
490SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap29.25151.3
491OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap212.00151.0
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM17.00150.7
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM1,062.50150.5
492AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap653.25150.0
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM335.00149.7
493MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap130.00149.1
494PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Small Cap74.50149.0
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM26.50148.6
495BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap232.00148.3
PLAZPlaza Centers NV50.50147.9
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM140.00146.7
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM22.00146.3
496HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap903.50144.6
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM66.00144.4
497PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap41.75144.2
498IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap151.75144.1
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM69.25143.6
499NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,016.00143.4
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,317.50142.9
500UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap259.00141.7
501PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap121.00141.4
502EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap286.50140.4
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM289.00139.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM12.25139.0
503MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap129.25137.0
504ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap272.00136.6
505UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap142.00136.2
506AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap679.75136.1
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM173.50134.6
507JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap366.00132.9
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM97.50132.5
508ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap272.00132.4
509SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap192.50132.2
BEHBayfield Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM61.50132.2
510COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap204.75132.0
511WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap199.25132.0
512SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap201.50130.8
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 157.50130.3
513NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap219.75129.8
514HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap322.75128.8
CGSCastings295.00128.7
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM30.75128.0
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM12.50127.3
515IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap35.75127.2
IITIndependent Investment Trust207.00126.8
516GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap95.25 / 95.25126.3
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM22.25125.3
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM94.50124.6
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM93.50124.4
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd61.13124.3
517THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap187.25124.0
518BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap199.50123.6
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM82.00122.4
519PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap159.00122.2
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM37.00122.1
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM264.00121.9
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM19.88121.6
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM66.00121.5
520IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap207.25121.3
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM220.00121.2
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings Ltd49.25120.3
521BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap132.75120.1
522STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap119.75120.1
CAYCharles Stanley Group265.50120.0
IFPIFG Group95.38119.9
523CHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap164.50119.8
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM331.75119.8
524TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap137.50119.4
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM12.75118.3
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM135.38118.2
PWSPinewood Shepperton250.00118.1
LTCLatchways1,057.50118.1
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 87.50117.8
MCGNMicrogen144.50117.3
525FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap189.50116.8
526MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap273.50116.7
527SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap93.25116.6
528MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap347.00116.2
529CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap33.00115.7
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 112.50115.3
530DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap117.38115.1
531HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap127.25114.2
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM420.00113.3
532HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap46.00112.8
533VP.VpFTSE Small Cap250.38112.5
534DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap372.00112.3
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM63.75112.0
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM13.00111.8
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM59.25111.1
535TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap43.00110.8
536FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap152.63110.3
537IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap202.50109.9
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM73.50109.4
538PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap110.88108.6
539FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap62.50108.5
AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust 98.25107.6
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM94.00107.4
540SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap283.00107.4
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM74.50106.8
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM30.63105.7
541HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap145.25105.7
542JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap423.50105.3
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM29.25105.3
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM30.75105.3
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM10.00105.1
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust41.75105.0
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM35.25104.8
543DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250525.00104.4
544JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.13103.7
545HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap504.50103.4
546YELLYell GroupFTSE Small Cap4.30101.8
OPPOrigo PartnersFTSE AIM28.25101.7
547VERVernalisFTSE Fledgling23.00101.7
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM18.13101.7
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust181.00101.4
548EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap173.50101.3
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM37.25101.2
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM77.2599.5
549BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap375.5099.5
550WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap81.5099.2
551HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap194.0099.2
552ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap80.5098.9
553FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap475.5098.5
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM69.0098.3
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM156.0097.9
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM835.0097.9
554GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,350.0097.2
555CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap361.6397.1
556IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap17.5097.0
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM115.5096.3
557TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap117.7595.6
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM29.7595.4
SPOSportech47.7594.9
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM190.0094.6
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM3.6894.4
558AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap307.0094.3
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 225.0094.1
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 93.0094.0
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM92.0094.0
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM6.8893.9
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM42.7593.8
559HEFTHenderson European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap549.0093.6
560UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap31.0092.8
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM326.2592.7
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM145.0091.5
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM145.0091.1
561CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,115.0091.0
562TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap171.0090.9
563SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap251.5090.9
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM36.5090.5
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM109.0090.2
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM22.5090.2
564JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap480.0089.5
565CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap410.0089.3
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM18.0089.0
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM582.5088.6
566SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap83.5088.4
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM80.0088.0
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 87.9
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM108.5087.9
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM19.2587.8
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM30.6387.7
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV593.5087.5
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM290.0087.2
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM397.5086.9
SUSS & U740.0086.9
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM12.5086.8
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust44.0086.6
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM51.2586.1
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM26.3885.6
567BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap114.8885.2
568WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap101.0085.0
569SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap62.0084.7
570BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap400.0084.4
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM176.0084.2
571VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap184.0083.8
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.5883.6
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM97.0083.6
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM33.1383.4
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM12.7583.2
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM70.5083.2
572IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap75.2583.2
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 103.5083.1
573MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap158.0083.0
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM155.5083.0
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM79.1382.8
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM4.4582.8
574IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap85.7581.9
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM64.5081.5
575RM.RMFTSE Small Cap87.0081.3
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM46.0080.7
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM485.0080.7
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM33.7580.4
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM49.5080.3
CSFGCSF GroupFTSE AIM49.5079.2
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company267.0079.0
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM186.0078.6
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM10.8878.6
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM54.0078.4
576RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap35.5077.9
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM77.7577.7
SIAGSherborne Investors Guernsey A LtdFTSE AIM74.0077.7
AFFAfferro Mining IncFTSE AIM74.2577.2
577BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap81.3877.1
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust81.0077.1
578PONPsionFTSE Small Cap54.7577.1
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 115.2576.1
579DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap123.2575.7
580MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap333.8875.0
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM24.8874.9
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM9.8874.9
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM93.0074.8
581RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap328.0074.7
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM100.5074.1
CAELCazenove Absolute Equity Ltd123.0074.0
582BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap31.3873.7
583DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/FundFTSE Fledgling97.0073.7
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM29.3873.6
584SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap53.5073.5
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM168.0073.5
AGQArian Silver CorporationFTSE AIM24.2573.2
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM30.5073.0
585HANHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap912.5073.0
586CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap825.0072.3
PPCPresident Petroleum Company FTSE AIM56.0072.0
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust33.2571.9
587TRBTribal GroupFTSE Fledgling76.7571.9
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM28.2571.9
588PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap10.7570.9
COOLContinental Coal LtdFTSE AIM17.6370.4
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM41.3870.1
589IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap91.3869.1
MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies Trust395.0068.9
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd94.6368.6
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM73.0068.3
GBOGloboFTSE AIM23.0068.0
NCCLNcondezi Coal Company LtdFTSE AIM56.5068.0
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM220.0067.2
590GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Fledgling127.0066.9
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM118.0066.9
591BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap16.6366.7
592TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap54.0066.6
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM210.0066.6
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM65.7566.5
593HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap79.2566.3
594DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap138.2566.2
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM61.7566.1
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM68.0066.1
595KWLKewillFTSE Small Cap72.5066.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM133.0066.0
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM22.7565.9
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM394.0065.5
596TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap34.7565.5
597GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Small Cap71.6365.4
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM73.7565.3
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM26.1365.3
CADCadogan Petroleum28.1365.0
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM33.7565.0
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM36.0064.8
598MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling245.2564.7
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM72.3864.4
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd57.7564.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM430.0064.0
599TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap38.7563.5
PHRXPhorm IncFTSE AIM72.0063.4
600FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap245.0063.3
PSPIPublic Service Properties Investments LtdFTSE AIM60.0063.2
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM143.5063.1
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM76.5062.8
PRGParagon Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM32.2562.6
601JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling101.2562.5
602HFTHenderson Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap378.0062.3
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM275.0062.1
603IEREInvista European Real Estate TrustFTSE Small Cap23.7561.7
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM50.0061.7
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM53.5061.1
CDCCopper Development CorpFTSE AIM26.8860.8
604SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling86.7560.8
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM74.5060.7
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM79.0060.7
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM59.0060.6
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM70.5060.2
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM14.6360.0
605CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap42.5059.9
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM59.5059.8
606HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling317.2559.8
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM30.0059.8
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM40.7559.4
3LEG3Legs ResourcesFTSE AIM70.0059.3
BVTBaronsmead VCT 286.5059.1
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM23.5059.0
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM91.5059.0
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM57.2558.9
607MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap128.2558.8
608ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling146.0058.2
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM55.7558.0
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.2857.8
609NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap10.0057.7
610AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap83.0057.5
611ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling311.0057.2
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM15.1356.9
612FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap3.3556.8
LOGPLansdowne Oil & GasFTSE AIM46.3856.7
613SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap190.7556.6
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM12.6356.4
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM179.0056.2
PNSPanther Securities332.5056.1
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM41.0055.3
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM111.5055.1
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM49.5054.8
BMDBaronsmead VCT 391.5054.8
614MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling297.5054.7
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber13.0054.7
BGOBangoFTSE AIM142.5054.6
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM91.2554.5
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM191.5054.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM112.0054.5
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM115.2554.4
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM30.2554.1
615JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap137.0054.1
616DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,305.0054.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM94.0054.0
617ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling103.3853.9
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM84.0053.4
618OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling147.0053.4
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM672.5053.4
TAWTawaFTSE AIM47.0053.1
NVTNorthern Venture Trust74.5053.1
619JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling1,012.5052.9
620CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap130.5052.7
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM273.5052.6
ACLAcal184.5052.5
621BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap46.8852.4
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM57.5051.9
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM54.0051.8
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM25.5051.7
622FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap69.0051.7
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd114.0051.6
623FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling52.7551.4
TRAPTrap Oil GroupFTSE AIM25.0051.3
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM28.0051.3
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM74.5051.2
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM104.5051.2
RMPRed Emperor Resources NLFTSE AIM24.8851.2
JPRLJupiter Energy LtdFTSE AIM44.0051.1
624SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling177.0051.0
625CMSCommunisisFTSE Fledgling36.7550.9
BDVBaronsmead VCT66.5050.9
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM83.0050.9
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM10.7550.7
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM49.0050.6
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM86.0050.6
626NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling71.1350.5
BNSBaronsmead VCT 486.0050.3
627BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling161.2550.1
628TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling119.5050.0
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
629BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling120.0050.0
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM68.5049.9
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM218.0049.8
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM196.5049.6
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM336.5049.6
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM97.0049.5
630DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Fledgling49.5049.5
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM28.0049.5
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM281.0049.4
TMWTimeweaveFTSE AIM21.7549.0
BRYBradyFTSE AIM88.5048.9
631TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling34.8848.8
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM154.0048.5
632ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling312.5048.4
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM49.0048.3
OEXOilex LtdFTSE AIM19.0048.1
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM221.5048.0
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd237.5047.8
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM203.0047.5
LOQLo-QFTSE AIM274.5047.4
WSXWessex ExplorationFTSE AIM6.5547.1
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM460.0047.1
633LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling23,500.0047.0
OVCTOctopus VCT90.0047.0
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust76.0046.9
634GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Fledgling105.7546.5
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM83.0046.5
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM166.0046.3
635HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Small Cap63.0046.3
636JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling68.0045.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT66.5045.7
637PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling169.2545.7
AEXAminex5.8345.5
638FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap47.2545.3
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM265.0045.1
639PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling106.0045.0
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM84.5044.9
640TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling42.0044.9
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM110.0044.9
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM58.2544.7
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM74.5044.6
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM15.6344.6
SMLStrategic MineralsFTSE AIM10.8844.4
SUNSurgical Innovations GroupFTSE AIM11.0044.3
641MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling46.7544.2
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM23.8844.2
642JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling1,095.0044.2
BMRBerkeley Mineral ResourcesFTSE AIM4.3543.8
643JPRJohnston PressFTSE Fledgling6.8043.5
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT73.5043.4
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM21.8843.1
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM17.7542.9
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM37.0042.8
RURRurelecFTSE AIM10.1342.6
NGRNature GroupFTSE AIM54.0042.5
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM19.6342.4
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM126.5042.3
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM285.0042.2
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM14.6342.1
644MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling104.5041.7
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM74.0041.6
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM37.2541.4
645NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling272.5041.2
646BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling140.0041.0
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM2.8840.9
647HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap107.5040.8
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM37.1340.6
AVAPAvation105.0040.5
648HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling97.2540.4
649FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling12.2540.3
RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC Ltd84.0040.2
KEAKea Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM7.9040.2
NYONyota Minerals LtdFTSE AIM8.4040.2
650STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling102.5040.0
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM13.8840.0
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM9.5039.6
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM28.6339.5
FTDForesight 3 VCT76.8839.5
651TETTreattFTSE Fledgling376.5039.5
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM256.0039.3
652LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling47.5039.2
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM156.5039.2
653JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling335.0039.0
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust98.5038.9
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM31.1338.9
CMLCML Microsystems259.0038.7
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM0.9638.7
654MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling106.5038.6
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM103.5038.6
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM5.3538.6
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM360.0038.4
OMIOrosur Mining IncFTSE AIM49.1338.3
DDDDDD GroupFTSE AIM28.5038.2
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM140.0038.1
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM55.7538.0
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM1.2338.0
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM8.0037.9
XENXenetic BioFTSE AIM10.2537.7
655CRECrestonFTSE Small Cap61.5037.7
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM4.6337.7
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM75.2537.6
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM7.5037.5
656SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling74.0037.3
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM296.5037.1
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM14.5036.9
NTNNorthern 3 VCT79.6336.9
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM417.5036.9
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM82.0036.8
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM102.5036.7
SACSacOil Holding LtdFTSE AIM4.3836.5
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM32.2536.3
657HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling446.8836.0
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM5.7835.8
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM133.0035.8
658APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling35.7535.8
LHDLochard Energy GroupFTSE AIM12.0035.7
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM386.0035.7
RADGRadiant Growth Investments LtdFTSE AIM34.1335.7
ORMOrmonde MiningFTSE AIM10.5035.6
659AYMAnglesey MiningFTSE Small Cap22.5035.6
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM10.7535.6
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM6.6335.5
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM3.3535.5
WASWasabi Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.4835.4
OOAOctopus AIM VCT77.2535.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM195.0035.3
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM39.5035.3
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM14.2535.1
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM12.5035.0
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM84.0035.0
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM72.5035.0
FTSVForesight Solar VCT94.5035.0
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,127.5034.9
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM48.5034.6
YGHYinggao HoldingsFTSE AIM1.7534.6
660ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling173.0034.6
FTFForesight 4 VCT94.2534.6
661GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling59.5034.6
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM165.5034.3
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM59.0034.2
MIXMatrix Income & Growth VCT78.6334.1
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM10.8833.8
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM52.0033.8
MMFMidas CapitalFTSE AIM23.0033.8
CFGPContinental Farmers GroupFTSE AIM20.5033.5
WYGWYGFTSE AIM51.7533.5
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM0.6733.5
GBPGlobal Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM16.7533.4
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM15.8833.4
INLInlandFTSE AIM18.2533.4
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM4.4533.3
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM22.0033.1
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust104.0033.1
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM53.0033.0
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM1.5833.0
JJBJJB SportsFTSE AIM11.2533.0
ATIAmati VCT77.5032.8
662RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling178.0032.7
STIStratex InternationalFTSE AIM9.0032.6
663MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling129.0032.6
ABLAblon Group Ltd24.0032.6
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM5.2032.5
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM12.3832.4
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM144.5032.4
SHREShareFTSE AIM22.5032.3
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM3.1532.3
SNCLSinclair (William) HoldingsFTSE AIM189.0032.2
CNRCondor ResourcesFTSE AIM5.7532.1
TTR32RedFTSE AIM45.5032.1
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM375.0032.1
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM53.5031.8
CCPCelticFTSE AIM35.2531.8
664LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling89.8831.8
HERHerencia ResourcesFTSE AIM2.0931.7
FTVForesight VCT110.5031.7
GGGGGG ResourcesFTSE AIM18.5031.6
WAFMWest African Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM16.7531.5
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM29.6331.4
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM20.3831.4
SPKSpark VenturesFTSE AIM7.6331.3
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM34.7531.2
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM223.0031.1
DEMGDeltex Medical GroupFTSE AIM21.8831.1
MYXMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM240.0031.0
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM31.0030.9
665JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling91.7530.9
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM103.5030.9
QRTQuarto Group Inc151.0030.9
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM282.5030.9
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM58.0030.9
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM6.2630.9
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM47.2530.7
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT83.0030.7
AAMArtemis AiM VCT50.1330.6
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM197.5030.6
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM11.1330.6
666PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling8.8030.5
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM42.5030.4
TASTTastyFTSE AIM63.5030.4
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM153.5030.3
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM108.0030.3
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM3.3830.1
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM12.1330.0
667ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling83.0030.0
XTRXtract EnergyFTSE AIM1.9529.9
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM34.5029.9
668ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling25.3829.9
GLRGalileo ResourcesFTSE AIM39.5029.8
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM4.8829.7
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM14.1329.7
NETNetcallFTSE AIM24.5029.7
SPHRSphere Medical Holding LtdFTSE AIM80.5029.6
669AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling287.5029.5
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM7.8829.3
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM6.2529.2
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM30.0029.2
FTEForte Energy NLFTSE AIM4.2029.2
DFSDongfang Shipbuilding Group Co LtdFTSE AIM15.0029.2
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P107.3829.2
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT73.0028.9
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM3.1328.8
670VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling25.1328.6
SHFTShaft Sinkers Holdings60.2528.6
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM52.5028.6
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM111.0028.4
RNVORenovo GroupFTSE AIM16.8828.4
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM96.5028.3
671TNORSM Tenon GroupFTSE Small Cap8.7528.2
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM51.0028.1
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM143.5027.9
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM37.2527.9
AFEAfrican Eagle ResourcesFTSE AIM6.1327.9
ICTBInvestors Capital Trust87.0027.9
UEPUMC EnergyFTSE AIM5.7527.9
HALHaloSource IncFTSE AIM55.0027.7
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM64.0027.6
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM14.5027.6
672ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling123.7527.4
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM600.0027.4
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM45.5027.3
673FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling28.2527.3
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM9.6327.2
674OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap2.8827.2
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM57.0027.2
675MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling134.5027.1
MMPMarwyn Management Partners47.5027.1
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM15.5027.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM27.0027.0
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM92.5027.0
PGSPSG SolutionsFTSE AIM105.0026.9
MIG4Matrix Income & Growth 4 VCT105.0026.6
NSNNatasa Mining LtdFTSE AIM90.5026.4
BILLBilling Services Group LtdFTSE AIM9.3826.3
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM33.5026.2
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM347.5026.2
676UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling126.0026.2
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM60.0026.2
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM23.0026.1
677ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling259.0026.0
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM37.0025.7
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM7.2325.5
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM370.0025.5
WHEWildhorse Energy LtdFTSE AIM10.1325.4
TOMTomCo EnergyFTSE AIM1.7525.3
XXICXXI Century Investments Public LtdFTSE AIM5.6325.1
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT58.2525.0
678RECRecordFTSE Fledgling11.2524.9
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM12.6324.7
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM25.5024.6
BAVBaronsmead VCT 555.7524.5
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT71.5024.4
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM2.6324.4
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM11.5024.4
GDPGoldplatFTSE AIM14.5024.3
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM68.5024.3
XPSExpansysFTSE AIM2.1024.3
IRGIndependent ResourcesFTSE AIM53.0024.3
FTNCForesight 2 VCT98.0024.2
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM182.5024.2
NTANorthacreFTSE AIM90.5024.2
679HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling465.0024.0
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM0.7624.0
LUDLudorumFTSE AIM243.5024.0
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM33.5023.9
TPOGThird Point Offshore Investors Ltd1,020.0023.9
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM9.0023.8
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT57.0023.8
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust66.5023.8
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT74.0023.7
PELEPetroLatina EnergyFTSE AIM19.3823.6
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM2.7523.4
680CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Fledgling11.2523.3
EKTElektronFTSE AIM21.7523.2
CNSCoreroFTSE AIM48.5023.1
GLOKGlobal Lock Safety International Group Co LtdFTSE AIM9.2523.1
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM12.5023.1
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM5.3823.1
EDGGEdge Performance VCT95.0022.9
681VCPVictoriaFTSE Fledgling330.0022.9
FRRFrontera Resources CorporationFTSE AIM1.0822.8
SOLGSolomon GoldFTSE AIM8.0022.8
682PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Small Cap5.4522.7
MIG1Maven Income and Growth VCT57.2522.7
683AGOEAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap637.5022.6
ANRAltona EnergyFTSE AIM5.0022.6
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM2.6522.5
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM1.5122.2
RRRRed Rock ResourcesFTSE AIM2.7422.2
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM28.7522.1
684CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling51.7522.1
685LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling26.2522.1
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 22.0
ECKEckohFTSE AIM11.0022.0
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM12.1321.9
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM84.5021.9
686MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling19.0021.9
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM10.3821.8
687NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap7.1821.8
CRWNCrown Place VCT28.5021.7
FEPForum EnergyFTSE AIM65.0021.7
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM59.0021.6
PPSProton Power SystemsFTSE AIM3.3821.6
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM73.0021.4
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM59.5021.4
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM9.2521.3
PALEquatorial Palm OilFTSE AIM16.3821.0
SNRPStrategic Natural ResourcesFTSE AIM17.6321.0
SPSYSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM100.0021.0
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust93.0021.0
HYDHydro InternationalFTSE AIM146.0021.0
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 377.0020.9
CRPCryptologic Ltd160.0020.8
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM14.0020.8
AGLANGLEFTSE AIM54.7520.7
ENEGEnegi OilFTSE AIM19.5020.7
CAZACaza Oil & Gas IncFTSE AIM13.1320.3
PBTYProbabilityFTSE AIM75.0020.2
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM20.2520.2
688ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling174.5020.2
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM23.2520.1
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM32.5020.1
MIG3Maven Income and Growth VCT 365.2520.0
HARHarvard InternationalFTSE AIM38.7519.9
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM22.6319.8
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM17.7519.7
HEGYHelius EnergyFTSE AIM14.8819.7
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM5.2519.7
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM23.0019.7
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM457.5019.6
SEASeaEnergyFTSE AIM28.3819.6
CAPClean Air Power LtdFTSE AIM14.5019.6
OTCOrtac Resources LtdFTSE AIM0.8519.6
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM7.3819.4
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM166.0019.4
ANGMAngel MiningFTSE AIM2.1519.4
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM82.5019.4
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM42.5019.4
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM83.0019.4
TGLTouchstone Gold LtdFTSE AIM18.6319.3
OVC2Octopus VCT 2100.0019.3
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM4.0019.2
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM69.5019.1
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM31.7519.1
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM180.5019.1
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM167.5019.0
SEDSaltus European Debt Strategies Ltd50.7519.0
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM31.5018.9
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM29.1318.9
689PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5018.9
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM1.5018.8
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM13.1318.8
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust97.0018.6
AADVAlbion Development VCT60.5018.6
SYNCSynchronicaFTSE AIM11.6318.5
GRLGoldStone Resources LtdFTSE AIM5.7518.3
UENUrals EnergyFTSE AIM7.2518.3
TPVTP70 VCT57.0018.2
OTV4Octopus Titan VCT 480.5018.2
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM40.0018.1
FRXFerrexFTSE AIM3.0818.1
690HMVHMV GroupFTSE Fledgling4.2518.0
MIGMatrix Income & Growth 2 VCT70.0017.9
BZTBezant ResourcesFTSE AIM27.5017.9
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM63.5017.9
HR1OHazel Renewable Energy VCT 186.0017.9
HR2OHazel Renewable Energy VCT 286.0017.9
OMGOMGFTSE AIM25.0017.9
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust725.0017.8
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM3.8817.8
SARSareum HoldingsFTSE AIM1.2317.8
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM27.2517.8
691BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling71.0017.8
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM73.5017.7
ITQInterQuest GroupFTSE AIM54.5017.6
URAUranium ResourcesFTSE AIM3.0317.6
ARTAArtiliumFTSE AIM12.0017.4
OSUOrsu Metals CorporationFTSE AIM11.0017.3
AORAorTech InternationalFTSE AIM355.0017.2
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM16.5017.1
SVRServicePower TechnologiesFTSE AIM9.0017.1
OTV3Octopus Titan VCT 384.0017.0
NGPNiche GroupFTSE AIM2.4516.9
692CTOClarke (T)FTSE Fledgling40.8816.9
SNTSabien Technology GroupFTSE AIM53.5016.8
NTQEnteq UpstreamFTSE AIM111.5016.8
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM37.0016.7
CNELChina New Energy LtdFTSE AIM5.3816.7
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM66.0016.7
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM13.7516.6
TLATLA WorldwideFTSE AIM26.0016.6
693MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE Fledgling14.7516.6
RHMRedHot Media International LtdFTSE AIM43.8816.4
BGBLBglobalFTSE AIM15.3816.3
694PURIPuriCoreFTSE Fledgling65.0016.3
695GHEGresham HouseFTSE Fledgling302.5016.2
FTNForesight 2 VCT76.3816.2
MEDGMedgenics IncFTSE AIM295.0016.2
RLDRichland Resources LtdFTSE AIM13.6316.1
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM82.0016.0
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM12.2516.0
CLACapital Lease AviationFTSE AIM16.3816.0
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM61.5016.0
696CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Fledgling1.0016.0
SOLOSolo OilFTSE AIM0.6316.0
DA2ODowning Absolute Income VCT II80.0016.0
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd183.0016.0
BTCBaltic Oil TerminalsFTSE AIM16.8816.0
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM4.4515.9
HAIKHaiKe Chemical Group LtdFTSE AIM41.5015.9
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT49.2515.9
SPSCSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM65.0015.8
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT7.5015.7
DBAYDouglasbay CapitalFTSE AIM9.3815.7
697HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling212.0015.6
MANManroyFTSE AIM85.5015.6
698MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap9.4715.5
ECAPElephant CapitalFTSE AIM32.5015.5
699SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling95.0015.4
RSBRensburg AIM VCT38.0015.4
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM42.0015.4
LDPLeed PetroleumFTSE AIM0.5815.3
EDLEdenville EnergyFTSE AIM0.3515.3
FCRFerrum Crescent LtdFTSE AIM5.1315.3
700BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling145.0015.3
CSGSweett GroupFTSE AIM23.0015.3
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 256.1315.2
CYSChrysalis VCT50.0015.2
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM28.5015.2
AFPOAfrican Potash LtdFTSE AIM7.6315.2
BABEBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 161.6315.1
701WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling49.0015.1
BGHSBoussards & Gavaudan Holdings Ltd1,005.5015.1
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM52.0015.0
NVTANoventa LtdFTSE AIM12.5015.0
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 156.0014.9
CR3Core VCT34.5014.9
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM176.0014.9
AVIAvisenFTSE AIM4.2514.9
702GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap4.2714.8
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM34.0014.8
703SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling7.2514.8
704WCWWalker Crips GroupFTSE Fledgling40.5014.7
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM7.1314.7
ACMAccumuliFTSE AIM10.3814.7
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ADN  is promoted to the FTSE 100
ALD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
AVM  enters the FTSE 250
BBGI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CNE  is demoted from the FTSE 100
CRDA  is promoted to the FTSE 100
DMGO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ESSR  is demoted from the FTSE 100
GMG  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
GNC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IEM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JESC  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MWB  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
NAD  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
NBLS+NBLU  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PDL  enters the FTSE 250
RPO  enters the FTSE 250
UTG  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 7 March 2012

Changes take effect from Mon, 19 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005