FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 8 March 2011
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,197.50 / 2,168.50140,447.3
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100670.60118,601.6
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100181.8594,817.3
4BP.BPFTSE 100493.8092,816.5
5RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,145.5063,272.6
6GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,179.0061,250.2
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano715.0058,545.4
7BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1002,443.0053,762.2
8BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1002,507.0050,059.2
9BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,456.0049,294.8
10AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1003,251.0042,912.8
11AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,971.0041,943.7
12LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10061.5241,879.1
13XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,393.0041,298.2
14STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,680.0039,393.0
15BARCBarclaysFTSE 100308.6037,590.6
16SABSABMillerFTSE 1002,094.0033,202.4
17TSCOTescoFTSE 100399.0032,035.5
18DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,204.0030,130.7
19RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 10044.3825,727.4
20ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,840.0023,615.6
21RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,115.0022,600.1
22NG.National GridFTSE 100573.0020,031.6
23IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,912.0019,471.3
24PRUPrudentialFTSE 100714.0018,175.5
25CNACentricaFTSE 100337.2017,378.6
26IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100322.1016,402.2
27BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100191.1014,828.6
28BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100828.5014,522.3
29ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,382.0013,624.5
30AV.AvivaFTSE 100475.1013,397.4
31TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,460.0012,965.3
32ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100945.5012,175.7
33FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,602.0011,488.9
34SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,220.0011,365.7
35RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100600.5011,240.0
36BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100327.7011,171.3
37CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100540.5010,206.8
38WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100807.5010,187.2
39SHPShireFTSE 1001,752.009,849.8
40PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,100.008,938.1
41ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100589.507,795.1
42EXPNExperianFTSE 100772.507,788.4
43ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100977.507,738.6
44KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,406.007,525.5
45OMLOld MutualFTSE 100137.707,512.4
46MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100279.807,435.8
47LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100121.207,110.4
48SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100368.606,877.7
49RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100547.506,650.4
50ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 100506.506,601.9
51SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100710.506,322.3
52CNECairn EnergyFTSE 100448.006,269.6
53VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1002,326.006,164.4
54WOSWolseleyFTSE 1002,154.006,130.4
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD7,590.006,126.0
YAUYamana Gold Inc800.005,932.1
55LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100768.005,889.6
56KGFKingfisherFTSE 100241.105,694.7
57CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,625.005,610.7
VMEDVirgin Media Inc1,729.005,559.2
58SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100240.005,479.1
59MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100338.505,360.3
60EMGMan GroupFTSE 100284.405,336.4
61SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,353.005,294.3
62BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,193.005,196.6
63BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100574.005,078.5
64PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,454.005,026.7
65SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,797.00 / 1,420.004,931.1
66CPICapita GroupFTSE 100785.004,809.8
67RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100137.204,787.9
68ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,661.004,461.0
69IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100228.604,240.3
70RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100288.204,186.3
71AGKAggrekoFTSE 1001,515.004,152.6
72RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,480.004,077.2
73JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,887.004,050.9
74UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100588.004,007.8
75AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 1001,652.004,005.4
76AMECAMECFTSE 1001,183.003,916.9
77IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,339.003,869.5
78GFSG4SFTSE 100267.003,766.3
79LMILonminFTSE 1001,827.003,696.0
80SGESage GroupFTSE 100274.003,610.3
81WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1001,695.003,572.4
82SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,503.003,563.7
83NXTNextFTSE 1001,934.003,545.4
84WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250666.503,534.2
85ITVITVFTSE 25090.053,502.2
86IAPICAPFTSE 100527.503,481.3
87CSCGCapital Shopping Centres GroupFTSE 100398.303,421.6
88HMSOHammersonFTSE 100466.003,293.6
89REXRexamFTSE 100370.003,244.4
90GKNGKNFTSE 100208.503,237.9
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1001,955.003,119.2
DGODragon Oil596.003,071.7
92IMIIMIFTSE 100958.003,066.8
HRMHarmony Gold Mining Company Ltd701.503,013.0
93WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,694.002,992.7
94III3i GroupFTSE 100303.202,942.8
95SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100591.002,914.8
96HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 250614.002,912.3
97ISYSInvensysFTSE 100349.702,830.1
98ISATInmarsatFTSE 100607.002,795.9
99COBCobhamFTSE 250235.302,716.6
100TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100239.402,676.5
101TATETate & LyleFTSE 250558.002,601.2
NWRNew World Resources NV970.002,567.6
102INVPInvestecFTSE 100474.802,550.5
103INFInformaFTSE 250419.902,523.3
104ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250216.202,474.0
105MGGTMeggittFTSE 250352.402,459.2
106BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250354.002,429.3
107PMOPremier OilFTSE 2502,076.002,416.3
108TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,000.002,415.5
109SGROSegroFTSE 250325.102,410.7
110ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250341.002,399.1
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 250880.502,387.1
112BNZLBunzlFTSE 100724.002,375.8
113ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 100359.102,373.9
114FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250397.802,341.5
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd2,711.002,324.5
115ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 100547.502,245.2
116CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2501,629.002,236.8
117HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250661.502,236.4
118PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250624.502,229.1
119LOGLogicaFTSE 250132.702,125.8
120MNDIMondiFTSE 250571.002,096.9
121BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250581.502,084.4
122TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250628.002,071.9
WTNWestern Coal CorpFTSE AIM755.002,065.9
123AMLAmlinFTSE 250403.902,004.1
124POGPetropavlovskFTSE 2501,062.001,995.1
125RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,292.001,987.9
126DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250520.00 / 575.001,954.8
127FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250313.601,915.1
128CW.Cable & Wireless WorldwideFTSE 25071.501,889.8
129CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250680.001,879.7
130SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250719.501,856.8
131INCHInchcapeFTSE 250393.601,812.5
132AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250139.401,790.3
133FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250368.501,772.8
134HASHaysFTSE 250128.001,771.8
135AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250381.101,764.2
136DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,733.001,753.8
137MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250552.001,729.3
138NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250330.001,711.4
139HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250208.401,706.0
140IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250466.401,687.6
CPWCarphone Warehouse 366.001,672.8
141SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,432.001,660.1
142MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250512.001,651.3
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM502.501,646.1
143TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250187.001,605.0
144RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25088.151,599.8
145STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250320.401,557.4
146HSVHomeserveFTSE 250472.501,553.6
147MROMelroseFTSE 250312.001,552.5
148SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250214.501,544.6
149AFRAfrenFTSE 250158.701,537.1
150EZJeasyJetFTSE 250357.001,535.3
151UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250621.501,519.5
152SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2501,949.001,503.7
153JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250327.001,496.7
154CLLNCarillionFTSE 250374.001,494.7
155PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250347.401,489.4
EGUEuropean Goldfields LtdFTSE AIM830.001,483.9
156JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250681.501,476.0
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM605.001,474.7
157RORRotorkFTSE 2501,702.001,472.7
158DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250403.001,470.4
159HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250382.401,455.9
ASCASOSFTSE AIM1,924.001,444.5
160CEYCentamin Egypt LtdFTSE 250132.901,437.4
161HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250739.501,430.2
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd954.001,383.3
162BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250779.001,383.0
163PSNPersimmonFTSE 250458.101,379.7
164HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250165.701,378.2
165BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,039.001,364.0
166TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250552.501,354.6
167CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25051.101,352.9
168COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250151.501,350.8
169CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250372.001,335.9
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM725.001,326.1
170WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250188.701,323.3
171PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250975.001,321.1
172HLMAHalmaFTSE 250345.001,299.7
173TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25040.651,299.7
174RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,778.001,294.2
175CHTRCharter InternationalFTSE 250763.501,275.2
176ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250319.601,267.2
177CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250872.501,265.1
178MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250308.801,263.1
179GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250398.301,245.4
180NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250244.101,245.0
FROFrontline Ltd1,650.001,234.6
181SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250362.501,233.6
182LADLadbrokesFTSE 250135.901,233.1
183TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250134.501,229.5
VAAVallar1,273.501,225.2
184IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250471.301,213.7
185ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250276.301,203.7
186CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2503,354.001,183.6
187ENQEnQuestFTSE 250146.501,171.2
188BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,694.001,169.6
189ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,679.001,152.8
190AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2501,670.001,135.8
191PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250305.201,123.1
192OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250202.001,117.8
193AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250292.301,113.4
194SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250490.201,113.2
195VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,330.001,112.1
196MSYMisysFTSE 250329.901,107.2
197SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,397.001,104.7
198MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,114.001,103.3
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM143.001,093.8
199PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250660.001,088.1
200RMVRightmoveFTSE 250962.001,080.0
201HTGHuntingFTSE 250804.001,063.8
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM139.501,063.3
202SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250180.201,038.9
203CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,768.001,029.4
204BETBetfair GroupFTSE 250955.001,026.3
205AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250203.201,022.8
206SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250151.301,021.2
207RGURegusFTSE 250107.401,011.6
208KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25042.001,009.5
209CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250161.001,001.1
210WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250509.00995.9
211BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250102.90993.2
212GNKGreene KingFTSE 250454.90984.9
2133IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250120.30978.9
214TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250491.70974.0
215MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250931.00957.5
216UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25079.00945.9
217BVICBritvicFTSE 250393.00942.8
218LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250602.00916.0
219SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250210.00910.2
220TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250421.00906.5
221BBABBA AviationFTSE 250209.40905.4
222MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250347.00904.9
223BOKBooker GroupFTSE 25058.00888.6
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM71.88872.1
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM175.75872.0
224BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250171.70869.6
225ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250730.00865.7
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM95.25864.9
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM354.75860.8
226EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250437.00852.7
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 451.00848.9
227BREBRIT Insurance Holdings NVFTSE 2501,071.00847.8
228MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250307.50836.9
229IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250323.20831.3
230BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250482.80824.4
231QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250124.60823.0
232DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250407.00819.5
233HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250380.00805.0
234BWYBellwayFTSE 250665.00803.6
235HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250282.00803.3
236BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250492.50788.4
CF.Canaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM950.00787.5
237SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250250.60777.9
238DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250703.00775.3
239YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250227.70773.9
240DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25059.90770.8
241DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250477.70768.4
242BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250273.20766.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM352.75761.6
243PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 250182.30753.0
244SHISIGFTSE 250126.80749.2
245DLARDe La RueFTSE 250747.50740.3
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM301.00738.7
246MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250206.50738.2
247DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250150.40736.6
248FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250112.10735.8
249FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,603.00733.4
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM402.00726.1
250BGCBTGFTSE 250220.80721.4
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,225.00721.2
251HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250112.00710.0
252LSPLondon & Stamford PropertyFTSE 250129.60707.4
253FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250103.90707.1
254ELMElementisFTSE 250157.50706.3
255ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250705.00705.8
KSKKSK Power Ventur 461.00699.7
256HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250116.70694.5
257KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250130.60691.6
GPGGuinness Peat Group38.00691.1
258FENRFennerFTSE 250358.00687.6
259GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250506.00682.9
260CCCComputacenterFTSE 250441.80680.2
261SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250458.50679.2
262CSRCSRFTSE 250374.60666.1
263BEZBeazleyFTSE 250128.00664.6
264BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,091.00661.9
265JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250575.50657.9
266ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250672.50648.1
267MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250314.70647.2
268FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250312.00641.7
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM942.50639.3
269DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25017.68638.3
270LAMLamprellFTSE 250315.90632.7
271PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 25026.32631.2
272CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250289.00628.5
273BOYBodycoteFTSE 250330.40627.3
274GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,457.00626.6
275EXIExillon EnergyFTSE 250453.50626.2
276ITEITE GroupFTSE 250248.20616.3
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM233.50602.5
277SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250507.00595.5
278BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250447.00595.5
279FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,635.00591.1
280JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250420.00583.6
281ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,650.00583.1
CIUCapeFTSE AIM498.00582.5
282GNSGenusFTSE 250969.50580.9
283FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,162.00575.5
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM302.63559.8
284RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250279.80558.1
285SNRSeniorFTSE 250139.00557.2
286JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250321.90552.4
287PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250183.20547.4
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM168.00546.3
288MARSMarston'sFTSE 25095.10542.7
289INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250112.70539.9
290PICPaceFTSE 250176.40537.0
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM330.75534.6
291PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250252.80531.5
292TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250887.00523.0
293STHRSThreeFTSE 250429.50523.0
294CPPCPP GroupFTSE 250306.50522.7
295SDLSDLFTSE 250670.00522.4
296CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250770.50517.9
297RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,187.00514.9
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM467.50512.0
UDGUnited Drug211.00507.3
298RNKRank GroupFTSE 250129.90507.3
299SVSSavillsFTSE 250383.90506.2
300GRGGreggsFTSE 250494.00499.7
301KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,307.00495.4
302DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250367.10489.3
303SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250883.00485.6
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM171.50480.9
304SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250312.00479.5
305DVODevroFTSE 250293.00479.4
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM90.00477.5
306JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250415.00475.4
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM236.50471.9
307BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250418.50464.9
308DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,850.00464.4
309EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250236.20463.7
310MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 25091.00463.5
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,290.00456.2
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM178.63455.4
311SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250114.50454.3
312TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250174.90448.1
313PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250354.00447.8
314ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 25088.10445.8
KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE AIM381.50444.0
315PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 25069.05443.9
316BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250338.00442.9
317JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250908.50442.1
COVCove EnergyFTSE AIM90.00441.9
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM89.50440.6
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM422.50438.9
318KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap505.00437.7
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM515.00437.5
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM437.50436.0
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM382.00434.6
319GRIGraingerFTSE 250104.20433.8
320FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25085.50433.1
321RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250199.70433.0
AGLDAllied Gold LtdFTSE AIM41.25429.9
322BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 2501,104.00429.7
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM80.00429.7
323MTCMothercareFTSE 250481.10424.4
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 365.00423.9
324HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250529.50423.1
325BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250183.30422.2
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250355.60419.9
327MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250401.30414.2
328NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap311.50414.1
329LRDLairdFTSE 250156.40412.5
330MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250636.50411.7
331HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE Small Cap90.25409.4
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM335.00408.4
332GRTGartmore Group LtdFTSE 250110.20401.1
333AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 250204.40399.8
334KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250620.50399.0
335RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap246.00397.0
336BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250136.20396.5
337JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250223.40395.5
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM271.75393.6
338DTYDignityFTSE 250713.00390.4
339RDWRedrowFTSE 250126.40390.1
340STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250146.00387.1
341CWKCranswickFTSE 250813.00386.5
342IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250121.00385.4
HZNHorizon Acquisition Co950.00384.9
GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SA420.00384.9
343JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE 250696.00384.8
344JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250891.00381.8
345JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250866.00381.6
RKKIRuukki Group153.50381.0
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM179.25380.7
346GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250274.50379.5
347APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap343.25372.4
348XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,910.00367.5
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM419.00367.4
PPNPlatmin LtdFTSE AIM49.00367.3
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM63.63362.2
349RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap68.25361.3
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM122.75359.3
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM53.00358.3
350SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250176.40353.4
351NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE Small Cap74.25348.0
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM98.38345.8
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM156.63342.7
352UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250213.00341.4
353DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap511.50338.5
354DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap222.00334.6
355KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap64.50333.2
356FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250580.50330.5
DMEDiscovery Metals LtdFTSE AIM75.50330.0
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM23.50327.5
357HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250274.20323.9
358TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap467.75322.3
359ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap469.00320.3
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM26.00320.1
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM95.50319.1
360SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap240.13318.1
361CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap58.00317.9
362SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250218.00317.8
363CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap223.75317.1
364BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap298.00317.0
365CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap679.00316.3
366BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap912.00314.1
VELVeltiFTSE AIM835.00313.4
367DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap276.50313.1
368OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap623.00310.6
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM74.50310.1
369IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap245.50308.8
370WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap266.75308.8
371BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap701.75307.6
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM39.00305.9
372ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap467.00305.0
373HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap974.00303.0
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM291.88302.3
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM258.50300.2
374EAGAeagaFTSE Small Cap119.00299.2
375HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap315.00298.7
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap690.00298.1
377AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap755.00298.0
378HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap184.50297.9
379JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap184.00296.8
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM190.50296.4
380CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap258.00296.3
381MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap263.25296.3
382GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap360.00294.7
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM695.00289.8
383JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund Ltd107.13289.3
384WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap25.00288.2
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM191.50287.3
385MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap663.00286.3
386MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap249.00285.5
SFISagicor Financial Corporation98.00285.5
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM102.25284.9
387PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap31,125.00279.5
388PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap412.00279.1
389HSNHansen Transmissions Int N.V.FTSE 25041.60278.8
390DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap227.00277.7
391EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap265.50276.8
392CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap9,950.00276.6
393SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap146.00274.7
394MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap460.00274.4
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM465.00272.3
395TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap174.75271.1
396LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap258.75269.5
397TEDTed BakerFTSE Small Cap645.25268.6
398PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap132.50268.0
399BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap559.00267.6
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,282.50267.5
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM196.50267.0
ETOEntertainment One Group 151.00266.4
400ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap126.50266.1
401JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap475.00263.4
402NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap403.75262.8
403VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap605.00260.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM60.50259.3
404PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap691.00259.3
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM965.00258.7
405MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap305.00258.6
406PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Small Cap62.00258.4
407FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap516.75257.6
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM497.50257.4
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM97.00256.8
408HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap308.00256.0
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM407.50254.2
409MCBMcBrideFTSE 250140.70254.1
IQEIQEFTSE AIM49.50254.0
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM40.25252.7
410RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap330.00252.6
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM630.00249.2
411IAEMImpax Asian Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap115.50248.2
412EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap585.00248.0
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM207.00247.2
413SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap149.50247.1
414ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap117.00246.9
415GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap337.38246.0
416LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap64.00245.5
417SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap151.75244.9
418RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap732.50244.8
419E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap114.00242.2
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM12.00241.7
420DIADialightFTSE Small Cap764.00241.4
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM26.00241.1
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM96.25240.4
PLAZPlaza Centers NV82.00240.1
421HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap340.00240.0
422SBTSportingbetFTSE 25047.08238.1
AAAMAfrican Aura Mining IncFTSE AIM276.00237.6
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM107.00235.4
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM440.00234.8
423FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap579.00232.2
424HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap309.50231.8
425UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap481.00231.5
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM56.00230.5
426RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap320.00226.2
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM807.50225.9
427JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap876.00225.4
428HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap164.00225.1
429CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap336.00224.6
430MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap114.00224.5
431QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap43.00223.9
432WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap350.50223.7
433JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap279.38223.0
RDFCiref LtdFTSE AIM54.00223.0
434JETGJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap189.88221.9
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM24.25221.6
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM143.50221.5
435FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap11.13221.2
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM120.75221.0
436SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap246.00219.6
NCCLNcondezi Coal Company LtdFTSE AIM183.00219.0
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM480.00218.0
437LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap824.00217.7
438TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap427.75217.4
439FLYBFlybe Group290.00217.1
440AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap111.63216.6
441CLSTCollins StewartFTSE Small Cap87.00215.6
442HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap278.00213.8
443EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap645.50213.7
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM118.50213.3
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM24.00212.7
444ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap837.50208.6
445GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap60.00208.3
446PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap57.50207.7
447SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap133.25206.1
448CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap1,085.00206.0
449METPMetric Property InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap108.25205.7
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM20.75204.9
450VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap62.75204.7
451CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap278.50204.6
452AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap585.00204.5
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM36.25204.2
453RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap395.00203.1
454PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap322.00202.2
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings Ltd82.75201.5
LONRLonrhoFTSE AIM17.00200.7
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM285.25200.6
455NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap583.00198.0
CELCaparo Energy LtdFTSE AIM120.13196.6
456XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap82.00196.4
457BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap202.25196.1
458FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap595.00195.3
459AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap65.00194.2
460AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE Small Cap46.75191.4
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM149.00190.9
461YELLYell GroupFTSE Small Cap8.06190.3
462AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap161.00188.8
463BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap411.00187.3
464CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap302.75186.2
465VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap296.25185.1
466HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap75.00183.6
467EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap79.00183.6
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM140.00181.8
468MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap303.00181.8
469HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap260.00181.1
470PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap240.25180.7
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,462.50179.4
471ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap24.63179.2
472IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap51.75178.7
473JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap415.50178.3
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM253.00177.7
474FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap223.63177.3
JPEJPMorgan Elect421.00176.4
475TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap119.13175.6
476MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE Small Cap154.75173.9
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM110.75171.6
MTVWMountview Estates4,400.00171.6
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM37.25170.0
UTLUtilico Ltd169.75169.6
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM120.00169.5
477UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap309.50169.3
478SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap560.00169.2
479NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap92.00168.7
480FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap317.25168.0
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM457.38167.3
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM81.25166.8
481WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap137.00166.8
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM300.00166.5
482LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap57.75166.3
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM23.50165.0
483COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap258.00163.8
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM181.50163.4
484LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap99.00162.9
AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities Ltd797.25162.4
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM143.00161.8
485ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap325.50161.5
486NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,142.50160.6
487ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap332.50160.5
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM11.00158.8
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM313.50158.4
488KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,179.00157.6
489MNRMinervaFTSE Small Cap97.75157.6
DBAYDouglasbay CapitalFTSE AIM11.75157.2
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM368.63156.0
490SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap289.75155.7
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM27.75155.6
491CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap535.00154.9
492ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap310.00154.2
XARXaar215.00154.2
493LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap56.38153.7
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust78.00153.6
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM70.00153.6
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM85.00153.0
494HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap395.00152.5
495TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap59.00152.0
GSLGreystar Resources LtdFTSE AIM185.00150.3
496TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap16.00150.0
497SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap28.75148.7
498888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap43.00148.5
499MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap33.25148.4
BHYBoot (Henry)113.50147.8
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM97.50146.5
500HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap47.50146.2
501EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap296.50145.3
SLVSylvania Resources LtdFTSE AIM48.00144.9
502GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap353.50144.6
503OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap204.50144.3
504IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap153.25144.3
505IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap26.00144.0
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM543.00143.8
506PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap21.88143.5
507TNORSM Tenon GroupFTSE Small Cap44.50143.5
IFPIFG Group115.00143.0
508BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap158.00143.0
509HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap276.00142.7
510PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap122.13142.7
511RM.RMFTSE Small Cap152.00142.0
OPPOrigo PartnersFTSE AIM46.75141.3
512TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap75.00141.2
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM66.00141.1
513AYMAnglesey MiningFTSE Fledgling92.00140.9
CAYCharles Stanley Group314.88140.6
514GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap100.00 / 100.00139.8
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM480.00139.5
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM22.88139.1
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM282.50139.0
515CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap638.00139.0
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM461.38138.8
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM167.00138.7
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 132.00138.6
516MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap72.38137.7
517IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap38.50137.0
518WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap206.50136.8
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM103.88136.6
IITIndependent Investment Trust223.00136.6
519SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap214.38136.6
520WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap164.50136.1
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd56.50135.6
521MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap123.88135.3
522SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap196.00134.6
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM39.25134.3
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM17.25134.1
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM101.75133.8
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM37.50133.1
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM118.00132.4
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM93.00131.9
523UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap44.00131.7
524UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap137.25131.6
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM117.00131.5
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM52.50131.4
AGQArian Silver CorporationFTSE AIM43.38130.6
525ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap85.50129.4
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM40.50128.9
526GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap626.50127.8
527JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap111.13127.8
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM112.50127.5
528BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap205.38127.2
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM5.34127.2
529CHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap173.50126.3
530PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap161.25126.2
531CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap36.00126.2
532DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap125.00126.0
533PONPsionFTSE Small Cap89.50126.0
534NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap58.00125.7
535FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap73.75125.0
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM55.25125.0
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM135.00124.3
536JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap159.25123.8
537IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap48.00122.8
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM271.00122.1
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM37.00122.1
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM78.50121.5
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM80.50121.2
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM5.76121.2
LTCLatchways1,087.50121.1
CGSCastings277.50121.1
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd59.50121.0
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,145.00121.0
538FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap198.00120.8
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 89.50120.5
539FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling125.63120.5
540PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Small Cap60.00120.0
541SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap94.63118.3
542THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap197.75118.3
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM35.88118.2
543MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap353.00118.2
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM80.50117.9
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM65.75117.4
544MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap274.50117.1
GAWGames Workshop Group375.00117.0
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM23.38116.8
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM97.50116.6
SXXSirius ExplorationFTSE AIM13.25116.3
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM51.88116.2
545AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap31.88116.1
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM227.00115.9
546HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap557.50115.9
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM527.50115.3
547SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap302.50114.7
548HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap128.50114.3
549JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap453.75113.8
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM217.00113.4
550IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap192.63112.8
DPLDominion Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM7.09112.7
551IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap203.00112.0
MCGNMicrogen138.50111.9
552HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap163.25111.9
EDDEducation Development InternationalFTSE AIM197.25111.2
SIAGSherborne Investors Guernsey A LtdFTSE AIM105.50110.8
553ALNAlterianFTSE Small Cap181.50110.5
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM15.75110.3
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM17.38110.1
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM105.00109.9
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM270.00109.9
554NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap233.50109.6
555TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap145.50109.3
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM68.25109.1
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM306.00109.0
556STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap108.00108.8
JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust 95.50108.2
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM142.00107.6
557SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap102.50106.3
558VP.VpFTSE Small Cap236.00106.1
559BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap161.75105.9
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM29.25105.3
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM5.63104.7
560HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap37.25104.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM209.38103.8
561ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling365.25103.8
562CADCadogan PetroleumFTSE Fledgling44.88103.7
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM8.63103.6
563GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Small Cap113.00103.0
564TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap193.00102.6
565CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap390.00102.4
566FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap141.00101.9
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM58.75101.8
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM18.25101.1
567DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap37.50101.0
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM74.00100.1
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM8.9099.9
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM123.0099.7
568DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap330.0099.6
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM31.0099.4
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM66.5099.2
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM225.0099.0
CDCCopper Development CorpFTSE AIM43.7598.4
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM378.8898.1
569MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap185.7597.6
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust49.5097.5
570SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap269.6397.5
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV651.5097.2
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 96.0097.0
571BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap460.0096.9
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM226.5096.8
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM286.5096.6
572JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap509.5096.1
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM257.5095.8
573GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,325.0095.4
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM43.2595.1
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM198.5094.8
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 94.8
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM50.5094.7
574BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap38.3894.7
CSFGCSF GroupFTSE AIM59.0094.4
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust48.0094.3
CUPCupidFTSE AIM124.5093.9
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM69.0093.5
575BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap125.6392.8
576MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap409.5092.0
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM88.1391.5
577IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap82.0090.6
BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment Trust95.2590.3
578FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap433.0089.7
579PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap100.6389.6
RRRRed Rock ResourcesFTSE AIM13.0089.4
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM3.5089.1
580CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap63.2589.1
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM33.5088.7
581VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap194.5088.6
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust147.7588.0
582FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap7.1587.9
583BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap21.7587.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM141.0087.2
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM742.5087.1
CGTCapital Gearing Trust3,070.0087.0
CAZACaza Oil & Gas IncFTSE AIM56.2586.6
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM59.3886.4
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM198.0086.2
NYONyota Minerals LtdFTSE AIM18.0086.0
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 162.6385.5
584FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling26.0085.3
585KWLKewillFTSE Small Cap94.0085.1
SHFTShaft Sinkers Holdings179.0085.0
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM47.5085.0
586IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap85.1384.9
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM158.5084.6
587AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap122.0084.5
588SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE Small Cap36.5084.1
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM81.0084.0
589RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap38.1383.7
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM145.5083.5
590AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap113.5083.0
HALHaloSource IncFTSE AIM165.0083.0
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM42.0082.7
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM33.0082.5
PSPIPublic Service Properties Investments LtdFTSE AIM80.5082.5
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM81.5082.3
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM70.0081.5
591SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap40.6380.8
592GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap467.5080.3
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM79.5079.5
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM32.5079.4
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust36.6379.3
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM262.5078.9
593JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap12.2578.4
594HANHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap977.5078.2
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM124.8878.0
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust81.5077.9
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM36.0077.8
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM68.0077.8
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM70.2577.6
SOLGSolomon GoldFTSE AIM27.3877.1
RTTRCM Technology Trust 340.2577.1
595IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap101.7577.0
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM89.0076.7
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM61.0076.4
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company257.5076.2
TAWTawaFTSE AIM67.0075.7
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM124.0075.3
596MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling453.5075.2
597SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling632.5074.2
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM63.0074.2
598WICHWichfordFTSE Small Cap6.9673.9
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM74.5073.7
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM31.0073.3
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM72.5073.3
RECRecord33.0073.1
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM34.6372.9
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM40.1372.8
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM106.0072.4
599DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap114.5072.0
600BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap270.0071.5
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM27.8871.5
601AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling232.5071.4
OEXOilex LtdFTSE AIM28.2571.3
PPCPresident Petroleum Company FTSE AIM65.5071.2
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM447.5071.2
602IEREInvista European Real Estate TrustFTSE Small Cap27.2570.8
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM71.0070.8
PWSPinewood Shepperton153.0070.7
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM277.5070.6
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income Ltd84.3870.6
CAELCazenove Absolute Equity Ltd116.5070.1
603GSDUGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap187.0069.4
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM39.2569.3
604NXRNorcrosFTSE Fledgling12.0069.3
605AATAEA Technology GroupFTSE Fledgling4.7569.0
NGRNature GroupFTSE AIM89.0069.0
606FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling265.0068.5
IGASIsland Gas ResourcesFTSE AIM73.5068.4
607PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling402.5067.9
608SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap65.2567.9
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM61.0067.7
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM203.0067.3
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd103.5067.3
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM238.5066.5
609MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap40.5066.4
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM80.0066.4
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM23.6366.0
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM12.2565.7
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM191.0065.6
KEAKea Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM12.8865.5
NVTANoventa LtdFTSE AIM12.7565.4
610CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap162.0065.4
611DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling136.2565.2
612MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling1,282.5065.1
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM133.0064.6
613SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap47.0064.5
PPHPark Plaza Hotels LtdFTSE AIM154.0064.4
614THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap93.7564.1
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd57.5064.1
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM74.2564.0
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM18.5063.4
615GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap119.5062.9
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 95.2562.9
VCFValue Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE AIM37.0062.9
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM32.0061.5
616OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap6.5061.4
617SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling80.0061.4
618JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling108.3861.3
GGGGGG ResourcesFTSE AIM42.1361.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM417.5061.0
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM21.7561.0
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM17.8860.7
JHLJetion Holdings LtdFTSE AIM80.5060.7
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM259.0060.5
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM58.0060.4
619JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap152.7560.3
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM35.6360.2
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM30.1360.1
620TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling42.8860.0
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM12.6359.3
AEXAminex8.3859.0
621CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling672.5059.0
BMDBaronsmead VCT 397.0058.8
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM29.5058.8
BVTBaronsmead VCT 287.1358.5
622SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap182.0058.4
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM71.6358.4
623CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling95.0058.3
624HMVHMV GroupFTSE Small Cap13.7558.2
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM68.5058.2
625STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling151.5058.1
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM103.5057.9
NBNKNBNK InvestmentsFTSE AIM115.5057.8
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM35.0057.8
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM90.5057.8
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM31.8857.3
BMRBerkeley Mineral ResourcesFTSE AIM7.0557.1
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM346.0057.1
626SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling194.7557.1
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM15.1356.9
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM147.5056.8
627HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap17.1356.8
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM377.5056.8
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM103.0056.7
628FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling59.2556.7
629SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap190.5056.6
630TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling129.5056.5
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM3.7056.2
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM75.0056.1
631TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap50.1356.1
TMWTimeweaveFTSE AIM24.8856.1
PFPPathfinder Minerals PlcFTSE AIM6.8855.8
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM88.5055.8
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM54.0055.8
632NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap78.5055.8
633APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling55.7555.8
634MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap121.5055.7
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd123.0055.7
ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund Ltd106.7555.6
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM98.2555.5
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM118.0055.5
635CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap26.5054.8
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM25.7554.6
WASWasabi Energy LtdFTSE AIM2.5854.4
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM49.5054.2
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM54.5054.2
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM11.5053.9
EDLEdenville EnergyFTSE AIM1.5753.9
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM40.0053.9
636ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling149.0053.8
PRGParagon Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM35.2553.3
637BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling171.0053.2
638ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling138.5053.0
BNSBaronsmead VCT 489.5053.0
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM16.0052.9
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM16.2552.7
639LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling63.7552.6
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM58.5052.4
NVTNorthern Venture Trust75.0052.3
640AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling510.0052.3
641CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling231.7552.1
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM73.5051.7
BDVBaronsmead VCT69.5051.6
FTEForte Energy NLFTSE AIM7.7051.6
OVCTOctopus VCT95.0051.5
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM52.7551.1
642HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling69.5051.0
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM37.1350.9
AFSAmiad Filtration Systems LtdFTSE AIM224.5050.7
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM84.5050.7
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM216.5050.6
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber12.0050.5
643PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling120.0050.5
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM143.0050.5
644JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling74.2550.1
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM17.8850.1
FCRFerrum Crescent LtdFTSE AIM16.7550.0
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM500.0050.0
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM15.2549.9
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM20.0049.7
645RECIReal Estate Credit Investment LtdFTSE Fledgling124.0049.6
646EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling179.8849.4
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM73.0049.4
SKRSunkar ResourcesFTSE AIM30.7549.2
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM190.5049.1
647JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling930.5049.0
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM87.0048.9
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd237.5048.8
GBOGloboFTSE AIM16.7548.6
648GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap761.0048.5
649RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling260.0048.5
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM33.5048.5
650HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling256.0048.3
651AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Fledgling106.2547.8
652PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling177.0047.8
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM2.7047.7
AFEAfrican Eagle ResourcesFTSE AIM11.6347.6
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM8.9047.4
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM198.0047.3
653ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling304.2547.1
654BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling113.0047.0
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM103.5046.9
ANRAltona EnergyFTSE AIM11.1346.9
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM58.0046.5
655SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling460.0046.4
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM4.1546.3
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM0.9746.2
GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments Ltd108.6346.2
656MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling115.2546.2
ISPHIS PharmaFTSE AIM88.5046.0
657JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling1,140.0046.0
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM1.7345.9
658BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap41.0045.8
DDDDDD GroupFTSE AIM34.2545.8
MMFMidas CapitalFTSE AIM34.5045.7
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM260.0045.7
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM7.2545.6
659DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,102.5045.6
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM16.8845.5
660LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling22,700.0045.4
661BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling145.5045.3
662TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling28.0045.0
663ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling245.0045.0
OMIOrosur Mining IncFTSE AIM69.0045.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM81.0044.9
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM4.5044.7
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM71.5044.5
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust71.0044.2
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM194.5044.0
664HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap115.2543.8
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM17.7543.8
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM38.8843.7
PELEPetroLatina EnergyFTSE AIM41.5043.4
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM302.5043.3
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM6.3843.3
EOGEuropa Oil & Gas (Holdings)FTSE AIM38.0043.3
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM15.3843.3
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM56.5043.2
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM16.5043.2
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM9.0043.2
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM221.5043.1
HERHerencia ResourcesFTSE AIM3.4042.9
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM29.5042.9
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM570.0042.9
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM99.0042.8
GLOKGlobal Lock Safety International Group Co LtdFTSE AIM17.0042.5
BRYBradyFTSE AIM79.0042.5
665CMSCommunisisFTSE Fledgling30.5042.3
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM54.2542.2
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM3.5342.2
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM142.0042.1
YGHYinggao HoldingsFTSE AIM2.1342.1
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM218.5042.0
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM49.1342.0
LCTLincat GroupFTSE AIM762.5041.9
SQBSquarestone Brasil LTDFTSE AIM103.0041.6
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM39.1341.4
666OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling114.0041.4
667HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling513.0041.4
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM115.0041.4
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM111.0041.4
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM21.0041.1
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM10.2541.0
668NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling210.5040.8
669JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling350.0040.7
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM161.5040.7
FTDForesight 3 VCT88.0040.6
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM24.1340.6
670TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap43.0040.3
671DCLDexion Commodities LtdFTSE Fledgling97.6340.3
672MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5040.1
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM8.5040.0
GBPGlobal Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM22.8839.9
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM155.0039.8
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM82.0039.6
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM41.2539.4
SHREShareFTSE AIM27.2539.1
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM72.5038.9
673VERVernalisFTSE Fledgling39.0038.8
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM10.2538.8
674TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling45.2538.6
XXICXXI Century Investments Public LtdFTSE AIM8.6338.5
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM79.0038.4
CRHLCreat Resources Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.7538.4
UENUrals EnergyFTSE AIM15.6338.3
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM39.0038.3
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM20.5038.3
675CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap92.0038.1
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM15.3838.0
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM68.5038.0
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM38.5038.0
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM257.5037.9
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM40.2537.9
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM57.0037.8
RHEPRheochemFTSE AIM15.1337.7
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM63.0037.7
NGPNiche GroupFTSE AIM7.6337.5
CCPCelticFTSE AIM41.5037.4
LUDLudorumFTSE AIM380.0037.4
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM75.0037.4
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM14.6337.1
EKTElektronFTSE AIM34.7537.0
BGBLBglobalFTSE AIM37.0036.9
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM18.6336.7
CPUBCapital Pub CompanyFTSE AIM136.0036.7
AAMArtemis AiM VCT57.7536.6
676ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling183.0036.6
677ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling31.1336.6
NTVNorthern 2 VCT64.5036.6
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM184.5036.4
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM48.5036.4
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM14.5036.3
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM58.7536.1
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM5.8236.1
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM115.0035.8
NTANorthacreFTSE AIM133.5035.7
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM99.7535.7
678MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling31.0035.7
679TETTreattFTSE Fledgling340.0035.6
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM240.0035.6
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM9.6335.5
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM5.6835.4
BGOBangoFTSE AIM93.5035.4
PALEquatorial Palm OilFTSE AIM28.3835.4
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM122.0035.4
680MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling139.2535.2
XTRXtract EnergyFTSE AIM3.9335.1
681CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Fledgling2.1935.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM35.0035.0
INLInlandFTSE AIM19.1335.0
KDDGKDD Group NVFTSE AIM21.5035.0
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM80.0034.9
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM58.5034.8
MIXMatrix Income & Growth VCT87.0034.8
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM317.5034.7
682LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling41.2534.4
ORMOrmonde MiningFTSE AIM11.6334.3
QRTQuarto Group Inc167.0034.1
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM56.5034.0
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM27.2533.6
ATIAmati VCT88.5033.5
OTCOrtac Resources LtdFTSE AIM1.4433.3
XPSExpansysFTSE AIM2.8833.2
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM17.2533.2
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM163.5033.2
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM30.7532.9
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM18.8832.8
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM222.5032.7
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM58.0032.7
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM7.8832.5
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM72.2532.4
683ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling250.0032.4
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM183.5032.2
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM37.2532.1
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM60.5032.1
684MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling174.0032.0
CNRCondor ResourcesFTSE AIM6.5032.0
685SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap17.0032.0
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM700.0031.9
686JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling92.2531.7
CSGCyril Sweett GroupFTSE AIM48.5031.6
IDAIdaTechFTSE AIM60.0031.4
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM52.5031.2
FTFForesight 4 VCT97.5031.2
OMGOMGFTSE AIM44.0031.1
OSUOrsu Metals CorporationFTSE AIM19.6330.9
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM53.2530.9
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM5.6330.9
687FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling33.2530.8
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM34.5030.6
IMDIndependent Media DistributionFTSE AIM89.0030.5
AVAPAvation106.5030.4
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM5.8830.3
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM35.0030.3
SNCLSinclair (William) HoldingsFTSE AIM177.5030.2
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM16.0030.2
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM128.2530.2
LCALow Carbon Accelerator LtdFTSE AIM35.0030.1
BZTBezant ResourcesFTSE AIM49.2530.0
RGMRegency MinesFTSE AIM5.1430.0
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM71.5029.8
688SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling134.2529.7
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM45.5029.6
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM372.5029.6
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM114.5029.5
689UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling142.5029.5
LIOLiontrust Asset Management83.0029.3
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM47.5029.3
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM380.0029.3
SPKSPARK VenturesFTSE AIM7.1329.3
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM191.0029.3
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM65.5029.2
NTNNorthern 3 VCT75.0029.1
690RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap15.2529.0
RHMRedHot Media International LtdFTSE AIM80.0029.0
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM63.5029.0
691ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling287.5028.8
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM32.5028.7
NMGNoricum Gold LtdFTSE AIM5.7528.6
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM3.8828.5
692VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling20.5028.4
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM332.5028.4
SARSareum HoldingsFTSE AIM1.9628.4
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM4.4328.3
CBRACobra HoldingsFTSE AIM67.0028.3
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM59.0028.1
DCPDiamondcorpFTSE AIM15.2528.0
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM3.0528.0
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM95.5028.0
CMLCML Microsystems187.0028.0
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT86.0027.9
ATCAtlantic CoalFTSE AIM0.7227.7
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM208.5027.6
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM47.5027.5
SEGRSpecialist Energy GroupFTSE AIM77.0027.3
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM1.5227.3
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM5.5027.3
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM217.5027.1
PRAPraesepeFTSE AIM6.6326.9
693PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling157.2526.8
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM875.0026.8
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM104.5026.8
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM65.0026.5
DEMGDeltex Medical GroupFTSE AIM20.0026.5
FTVForesight VCT88.5026.5
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust108.0026.5
694PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling7.6326.5
ANGMAngel MiningFTSE AIM5.5026.3
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM17.0026.2
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM7.2526.2
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM1.2026.1
695HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling505.0026.1
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM282.5026.0
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM222.0026.0
696MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling27.5026.0
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM25.2525.8
BTCBaltic Oil TerminalsFTSE AIM27.2525.8
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM91.0025.5
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM63.5025.4
NRRPNorth River ResourcesFTSE AIM4.2525.3
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM101.0025.3
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM62.7525.1
NCONNorconFTSE AIM51.5025.1
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM35.0025.0
NGGNextGen GroupFTSE AIM0.3525.0
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM220.0024.9
BILLBilling Services Group LtdFTSE AIM8.8824.9
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM23.6324.9
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM3.5624.7
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM24.7524.7
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM97.5024.6
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT60.0024.4
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM18.6324.4
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM76.0024.3
SYNCSynchronicaFTSE AIM24.7524.3
LOQLo-QFTSE AIM149.0024.2
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM88.0024.2
697HGPCHenderson Global Property Companies LtdFTSE Fledgling64.2524.1
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT65.5024.1
PSQParseqFTSE AIM5.5024.1
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM154.0023.9
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM59.7523.8
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM9.8823.7
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM5.6323.7
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 23.7
SUNSurgical Innovations GroupFTSE AIM6.0323.6
698NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling240.0023.5
STIStratex InternationalFTSE AIM7.8823.5
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT77.5023.5
MIOMincoFTSE AIM7.2523.5
BXPBeximco Pharmaceuticals LtdFTSE AIM49.5023.3
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM21.0023.3
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM23.7523.1
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM79.0023.1
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM36.5023.0
NETNetcallFTSE AIM18.7522.9
INCInsetcoFTSE AIM13.8822.8
KEFIKEFI MineralsFTSE AIM6.3322.8
699BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling217.5022.7
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM8.1322.7
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust103.0022.7
700JJBJJB SportsFTSE Small Cap17.5022.6
OCHOrchid Developments Group LtdFTSE AIM25.5022.6
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM7.2522.5
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM34.6322.5
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM32.0022.4
ENRTEnvironmental Recycling TechnologiesFTSE AIM4.2522.0
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ABG  is demoted from the FTSE 100
ATST  is demoted from the FTSE 100
AYM  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
BNZL  is demoted from the FTSE 100
CAD  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
FCCN  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
FLYB  enters the FTSE Small Cap
HL.  is promoted to the FTSE 100
HSN  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HSTN  is promoted to the FTSE 250
ITV  is promoted to the FTSE 100
JJB  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
JLIF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
KFX  is promoted to the FTSE 250
MCB  is demoted from the FTSE 250
NTG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SBT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
WG.  is promoted to the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 9 March 2011

Changes take effect from Mon, 21 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005