FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 11 September 2012
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,238.00 / 2,299.50143,396.0
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100564.60102,540.7
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100176.6587,072.3
4BP.BPFTSE 100443.0084,269.1
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,425.0071,312.5
6BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,182.0062,179.1
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano486.0045,496.9
7SABSABMillerFTSE 1002,720.0043,317.0
8RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,070.0043,316.8
9BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,270.5043,156.9
10DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,699.0042,567.0
11BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,919.0040,530.7
12AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,914.5036,781.0
13STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,428.0034,164.2
14XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,011.5030,372.2
15ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,254.0028,929.2
16TSCOTescoFTSE 100341.6527,468.5
17AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,955.0027,176.7
18RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,626.0026,213.4
19BARCBarclaysFTSE 100213.5026,117.7
20LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10037.0726,076.1
21GLENGlencore InternationalFTSE 100364.3525,222.9
22NG.National GridFTSE 100678.0024,201.1
23IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,271.0022,590.6
24PRUPrudentialFTSE 100816.0020,822.1
25BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100226.5017,674.0
26CNACentricaFTSE 100331.1017,164.1
27RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100264.7015,764.0
28RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100831.0015,558.4
29CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100701.0013,149.8
30SSESSEFTSE 1001,358.0012,829.3
31BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100758.0012,722.4
32TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,357.0012,301.6
33FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,707.0012,241.9
34ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,226.0012,086.6
35SHPShireFTSE 1001,914.0010,766.9
36BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100328.7010,676.9
37WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100837.0010,548.7
38AV.AvivaFTSE 100352.4010,282.7
39EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,013.0010,221.2
40ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,279.0010,125.5
41PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,173.009,571.6
42CRHCRHFTSE 1001,210.008,737.9
43OMLOld MutualFTSE 100173.708,461.2
YAUYamana Gold Inc1,082.508,080.8
44LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100133.707,853.3
45WOSWolseleyFTSE 1002,685.007,663.7
46ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100552.007,600.9
47RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100597.507,274.9
48MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100289.907,115.4
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD1,395.006,644.5
49SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100274.806,479.0
50KGFKingfisherFTSE 100272.306,452.0
51RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1006,950.006,380.3
52AGKAggrekoFTSE 1002,335.006,262.7
53SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100330.106,225.3
54LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100792.506,175.6
55SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100681.006,106.5
56MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100372.505,985.7
57NXTNextFTSE 1003,560.005,883.1
58PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,597.005,523.9
DPWDP World Ltd 660.005,478.0
59JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,441.005,240.2
VMEDVirgin Media Inc1,833.004,925.1
60CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,261.004,864.6
61CPICapita GroupFTSE 100734.504,802.8
62BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,088.004,773.7
63BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100536.004,764.7
64IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,619.004,717.6
65UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100683.004,656.8
66ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1002,792.004,488.6
67ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100339.904,377.1
68RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100116.804,145.5
69SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,037.004,071.9
70WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1002,275.004,048.3
71SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,482.00 / 1,211.004,030.0
72SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,685.004,013.6
73POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 1001,019.003,899.6
74SGESage GroupFTSE 100305.803,869.8
75REXRexamFTSE 100425.403,731.8
76AMECAMECFTSE 1001,134.003,635.5
77BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,090.003,610.7
78GFSG4SFTSE 100255.603,605.7
79WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1001,679.003,567.9
80KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100678.003,550.8
81EVREvrazFTSE 100261.103,489.5
82GKNGKNFTSE 100223.303,471.7
83ITVITVFTSE 10087.003,385.9
84ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100288.003,303.8
85BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 100918.503,298.8
86CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1002,416.003,268.9
87HMSOHammersonFTSE 100458.603,268.7
88MROMelroseFTSE 250254.403,222.3
89MGGTMeggittFTSE 100406.503,179.8
90WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250855.003,174.4
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 100654.003,102.0
DGODragon Oil601.503,061.9
92ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,119.003,036.1
93TATETate & LyleFTSE 100643.002,994.1
94RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100213.102,965.7
95CSCGCapital Shopping Centres GroupFTSE 100341.602,955.5
96IMIIMIFTSE 100909.002,918.7
97IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100154.802,872.1
98SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100570.002,840.1
99LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 2501,030.002,792.4
100AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250237.502,784.6
101PNNPennon GroupFTSE 100727.502,635.2
102TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,077.002,630.2
103ISATInmarsatFTSE 250581.002,604.1
104VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 100978.502,600.4
105TT.TUI TravelFTSE 250229.702,568.1
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd3,002.002,534.6
106INFInformaFTSE 250416.102,501.2
107COBCobhamFTSE 250219.502,367.5
108ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 100331.002,341.4
109PSNPersimmonFTSE 250745.502,256.3
110OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250606.002,217.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111EZJeasyJetFTSE 250556.502,200.6
112IAPICAPFTSE 100338.202,185.0
113WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250310.302,183.2
114MNDIMondiFTSE 250589.502,164.9
115III3i GroupFTSE 250220.302,139.4
116INVPInvestecFTSE 250390.002,125.5
117SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,793.002,103.0
118ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250367.002,102.5
119BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250298.102,049.6
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM232.752,039.3
120ISYSInvensysFTSE 250249.202,025.4
121RORRotorkFTSE 2502,303.001,998.2
122SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250332.001,987.4
123PMOPremier OilFTSE 250375.201,984.8
124BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,494.001,961.3
125AMLAmlinFTSE 250392.601,950.4
126DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,907.001,943.0
127ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250466.501,913.0
128PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,365.001,885.7
129HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250472.301,850.2
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM1,005.001,838.3
130RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,182.001,818.7
131FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250312.401,817.8
132DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250497.101,815.0
133TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250550.001,814.0
134TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25055.751,797.8
135STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250357.701,785.5
136SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250702.501,781.7
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust490.251,778.7
137INCHInchcapeFTSE 250385.301,777.8
138UBMUBMFTSE 250710.001,738.2
139TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250859.001,724.5
140TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250187.401,713.0
141CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250471.801,703.2
142SGROSegroFTSE 250228.701,696.6
143CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250605.001,683.9
144IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250461.701,677.4
145SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250290.901,675.9
ASCASOSFTSE AIM2,051.001,672.1
146RMVRightmoveFTSE 2501,578.001,669.2
147AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250330.001,661.0
148BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250169.701,655.3
149SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250178.501,654.7
150LADLadbrokesFTSE 250181.001,643.8
151SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2502,086.001,625.5
152JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250735.501,606.1
153HLMAHalmaFTSE 250425.101,603.3
154IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250604.501,597.4
155MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250490.701,591.7
156CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250286.901,591.0
157HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250451.301,525.8
GENLGenel Energy 711.001,517.8
158EMGMan GroupFTSE 25082.551,502.9
159RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25082.251,492.7
160CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250215.301,472.5
161AFRAfrenFTSE 250136.301,465.1
162BOKBooker GroupFTSE 25092.651,452.6
163HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250713.501,404.3
164BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,955.001,399.5
165GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250439.901,375.5
166ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 250104.801,366.0
167LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250808.501,307.9
168SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250520.001,305.7
169HTGHuntingFTSE 250878.001,290.7
170AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2501,889.001,284.3
171PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250299.301,283.2
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM1,130.001,279.8
172GNKGreene KingFTSE 250588.001,278.6
173DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25099.551,271.4
174LMILonminFTSE 250611.001,238.2
175DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250610.001,233.8
176HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250111.101,231.0
177AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250323.101,230.7
178FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250255.101,229.1
179CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250830.001,220.3
COVCove EnergyFTSE AIM239.501,218.8
180CLLNCarillionFTSE 250281.601,211.6
181ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250299.601,199.0
182MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250375.701,191.9
183MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250285.901,170.9
184MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,002.001,164.2
185VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,367.001,153.7
186RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,583.001,152.2
187QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250172.601,140.0
188NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250222.501,138.6
189FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250192.601,133.7
190BWYBellwayFTSE 250933.501,133.4
191JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250246.601,128.7
192FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250526.501,105.7
193PTECPlaytech Ltd380.001,099.3
1943IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250124.701,099.0
195SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250329.101,092.2
196ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,579.001,092.0
197HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250123.001,086.7
198SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250163.101,079.8
199HASHaysFTSE 25077.651,078.9
200COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250120.601,076.9
201MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250288.601,045.0
202ELMElementisFTSE 250230.001,040.2
203MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,036.001,021.7
204BTGBTGFTSE 250307.901,009.2
205ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250230.401,006.8
206EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250514.001,002.9
207DLARDe La RueFTSE 2501,000.00995.0
208BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250561.00994.6
209KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25040.64979.5
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM294.25974.6
210BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250564.00969.5
211BBABBA AviationFTSE 250201.70966.9
212ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250777.00959.4
213ENQEnQuestFTSE 250119.20956.8
214RGURegusFTSE 250100.50955.7
215HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250147.00941.2
216CEYCentaminFTSE 25085.05936.7
217WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250481.50920.9
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd622.50902.6
218DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250548.50887.0
219PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250508.00886.9
220MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250540.00883.1
221INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250123.20872.8
222BVICBritvicFTSE 250358.60868.0
223CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25034.22865.1
224SNRSeniorFTSE 250210.70853.4
225BEZBeazleyFTSE 250162.20842.2
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM423.00838.4
226PERPerform GroupFTSE 250372.00832.9
227BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250101.50827.9
228BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250166.00822.5
229IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250317.90817.7
230GNSGenusFTSE 2501,350.00814.0
231CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,419.00812.5
232UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25067.85812.4
233SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250613.00812.2
234MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250313.50801.8
235SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250282.60795.7
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM104.00795.5
236HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 25097.35791.9
237BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250275.90782.0
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,301.00776.1
238MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250279.00775.1
239NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE 250289.00764.1
240HSVHomeserveFTSE 250231.40763.4
241BETBetfair GroupFTSE 250740.00757.5
242BOYBodycoteFTSE 250394.50754.9
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM386.50740.7
243CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250311.90738.5
244FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250104.00736.6
245OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,305.00733.0
246POGPetropavlovskFTSE 250389.10731.0
247DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25020.00722.1
248RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250436.10720.5
CPWCarphone Warehouse 152.00718.6
KSKKSK Power Ventur 450.00717.2
249RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250356.40713.7
250FENRFennerFTSE 250364.10704.2
251BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250430.40688.7
252GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250504.50680.9
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 360.00680.1
253PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250183.90680.0
254MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250133.00677.4
255TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250308.50671.3
256ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250670.00670.7
257BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250499.50667.9
258CSRCSRFTSE 250328.30658.1
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM632.50653.4
259MARSMarston'sFTSE 250113.40647.2
260LSPLondon & Stamford PropertyFTSE 250118.50643.2
261DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250569.50633.4
262SHISIGFTSE 250106.00626.3
APRAPR Energy 800.00625.9
263CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250321.50621.4
264BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,155.00618.8
265ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250644.50618.5
266LRDLairdFTSE 250231.20616.2
267JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250537.50614.7
268CCCComputacenterFTSE 250395.80609.1
269PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250200.70603.6
270TEPTelecom plusFTSE 250844.00592.8
271RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,350.00591.7
272ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,668.00589.5
273PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250275.20588.4
274YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250172.10584.9
275TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250961.00579.0
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM825.00578.7
276GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,332.00572.8
277JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250454.50572.8
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM367.50562.3
278RDWRedrowFTSE 250149.70553.6
279GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250668.00546.8
280SVSSavillsFTSE 250407.10539.8
281HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250208.00536.6
282RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250245.00536.4
283SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250477.00536.1
284ITEITE GroupFTSE 250215.10535.3
285FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,438.00532.7
286PICPaceFTSE Small Cap174.25532.3
287SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250907.50527.9
288BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250451.50527.2
289DVODevroFTSE 250316.90524.6
290KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,339.00519.8
291BUMIBumiFTSE 250287.10518.3
292SDLSDLFTSE 250642.00513.5
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM180.25512.3
293RNKRank GroupFTSE 250130.70510.5
294DTYDignityFTSE 250926.50507.3
295PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250395.40506.9
296DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250447.50506.7
297FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,166.00503.8
298DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250579.50503.3
299HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 25078.60502.1
300SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250195.80500.3
UDGUnited Drug209.00499.7
301PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 25098.80499.5
302HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250250.80499.3
303FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25091.60497.2
304GRGGreggsFTSE 250490.60496.3
305PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25035,160.00489.6
306LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250406.00479.5
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM189.50479.3
307PAYPayPointFTSE 250702.00475.8
308FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 25072.20475.0
309IRVInterserveFTSE 250374.30474.4
310DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,906.00473.5
311EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250239.70470.7
312BGEOBank of Georgia HoldingsFTSE 2501,310.00470.4
313IPOIP GroupFTSE 250128.50470.0
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM800.00468.4
314KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250399.90465.4
315DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250346.00461.4
316BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250415.70461.0
317JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250939.00455.1
318SGPSuperGroupFTSE Small Cap567.00454.9
319JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250107.30453.1
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM694.00447.5
320CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250660.50446.0
321MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250677.00443.4
322KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 25081.50421.0
323GRIGraingerFTSE 250100.00414.9
GPGGuinness Peat Group25.50413.8
324BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250316.10411.5
325UTGUNITE GroupFTSE Small Cap255.00408.7
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250159.50408.7
327TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250149.10406.0
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM78.75401.6
328HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250505.00400.6
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM35.00399.4
329TEDTed BakerFTSE 250959.00399.3
330STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250115.20399.2
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM122.00396.8
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM354.75396.4
331OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 25070.40393.4
332SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250195.10390.9
333JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250334.00385.7
334MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250373.50385.5
335CWKCranswickFTSE 250802.00385.3
336DIADialightFTSE 2501,195.00384.2
337RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE 25065.45384.2
338BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250153.20384.1
339AIEAniteFTSE 250126.30377.8
340WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap260.00374.6
341MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE 250620.00372.1
342FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap737.00367.9
343WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 250837.00367.7
344DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250136.00363.6
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,025.00362.5
345STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap300.25361.5
346SKSShanks GroupFTSE 25090.40358.8
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM123.50358.5
347NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25099.60355.9
348UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE 250164.50354.5
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM136.50354.0
349NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250190.50353.8
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 345.00352.0
350SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap53.25351.4
351BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250120.70351.4
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM28.50350.4
352DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap228.75344.7
353CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap239.00341.2
354JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250699.50340.4
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM35.25338.3
355KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap519.00333.8
356RPORusPetroFTSE 250100.00333.4
ETOEntertainment One Group 169.50330.3
357SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap226.00329.8
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM57.00327.5
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM152.00322.8
358HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,010.00321.5
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM319.25318.1
359888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap90.25315.2
360CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap712.00312.4
361ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap410.00311.4
362GNCGreencore GroupFTSE Small Cap79.00307.9
363NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap895.00307.3
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 262.50304.8
364AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap204.50303.8
365ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap60.00303.6
366VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap696.50303.1
367BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap258.00301.7
368HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap296.00297.4
369FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap537.25295.2
370NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap220.75294.1
371AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap745.00294.1
372DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap55.50293.9
373LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap112.75293.6
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM540.00292.1
374SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap166.88291.1
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM232.00288.4
375APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap263.00288.3
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap217.25288.2
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM690.00288.2
377CIUCapeFTSE 250237.10286.3
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM440.00285.0
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM112.00284.6
378IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap99.00282.8
379MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap654.00282.7
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM517.50282.3
380LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap73.50282.0
381JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap515.00281.7
382HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap364.75280.9
383XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap117.00280.3
384GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap383.00279.3
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM755.50278.4
385SBTSportingbetFTSE Small Cap41.50276.8
386AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap791.00276.5
387QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap53.00276.1
388VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap83.00275.5
389CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap444.75274.8
390CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap9,802.00272.5
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM165.50272.4
391PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap746.50269.6
392JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250177.40268.2
393EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap260.25266.5
394E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap125.25266.3
QPPQuindell PortfolioFTSE AIM10.25264.8
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM98.50263.0
395PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap755.00262.1
396HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap313.00260.2
397WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap223.50260.2
398PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap345.50257.8
REGRare Earths Global LtdFTSE AIM380.00256.8
399SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap156.25253.7
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM17.50253.4
400LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap958.75253.3
401MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap288.25252.9
402HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap336.00251.1
403KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap282.50251.1
404FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap599.00250.7
405JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap314.00249.8
406HAGTHenderson Asian Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap160.00249.7
407JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap154.50249.2
408BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap514.00246.1
409ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap117.00245.5
410GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250177.20245.0
411CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap1,290.00244.9
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM18.25244.4
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM155.00244.0
412FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap383.00242.0
413JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap669.00240.4
414NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap373.00240.3
415CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap207.50238.3
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM107.88237.3
416LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap142.00234.2
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM544.50230.4
417JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap419.25229.4
418TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap146.25229.3
419HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap194.00229.2
420LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap219.00228.1
421BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap106.63226.1
422FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap700.50225.7
423NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap709.50223.3
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM62.50222.9
424EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap138.00222.9
425MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap122.50222.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,812.50222.2
426BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap182.00221.6
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM75.00221.0
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM425.00220.9
427EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap519.00218.3
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM28.00218.3
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM154.50213.7
428MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap354.50213.3
429CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap734.00212.9
430NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap115.50212.0
GAWGames Workshop Group667.50210.9
431BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap506.00210.4
432PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap14.75209.9
433SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap129.00207.7
434JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap155.50 / 82.50206.2
435ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap823.00205.0
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd972.50202.9
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM63.00201.6
436XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,045.00201.0
437HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap281.25198.1
438SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap653.00197.3
439TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap20.50196.7
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM721.00196.6
440SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap104.25196.1
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM54.00195.3
RDIRedefine International 33.50194.1
441FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap221.00193.2
442JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap753.00192.6
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM107.00192.6
443DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap157.25192.4
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd50.50191.8
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM469.25191.4
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM147.00190.9
444RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap365.25189.4
445MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap76.50187.7
446JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap113.75186.5
447BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap297.50185.9
448ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap121.25185.9
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM122.50184.6
449FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap9.28184.4
450MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap208.00184.4
451AVMAvocet MiningFTSE 25091.60182.8
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust92.50182.1
452AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 25038.12179.8
MTVWMountview Estates4,600.00179.4
453BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap413.50179.0
NANDNandan CleantecFTSE AIM64.50178.6
454MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap90.50178.2
RE.R.E.A. Holdings532.50177.9
455BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap685.00177.2
456METPMetric Property InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap93.00176.7
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM7.40175.4
457LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap59.75174.0
458LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap63.50173.9
459HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap54.63173.7
460CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap211.50173.1
461HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap737.50 / 710.00172.6
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM163.00171.5
462KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,283.00171.5
AGRAssura Group Ltd32.38171.5
463BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap130.25170.8
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM1,202.50170.4
464XARXaarFTSE Small Cap230.00169.5
465TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap177.50168.8
CUPCupidFTSE AIM206.25168.4
FROFrontline Ltd225.00168.4
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM60.00168.3
WAFMWest African Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM58.25167.7
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM201.00167.5
466ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap22.88166.5
HSDHansard Global118.50162.7
467COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap248.25162.6
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM128.50162.0
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM208.00161.4
468VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap257.00160.6
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM77.50158.4
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM45.00158.2
469TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap315.00157.4
470PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap43.25156.8
471HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap400.00154.5
JPEJPMorgan Elect398.50154.2
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM67.00153.4
472PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap131.25153.4
473IAEMImpax Asian Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap73.50152.9
IFPIFG Group120.50152.2
IQEIQEFTSE AIM25.75151.3
SFISagicor Financial Corporation49.75151.2
474PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap63.00151.1
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM128.25151.0
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM342.50150.9
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM70.50150.3
UTLUtilico Investments Ltd150.25149.7
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM19.50149.4
475MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap130.00149.1
CGSCastings341.00148.8
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM113.50148.4
476NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,050.00148.2
477CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap221.00147.8
478IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap136.50146.8
479RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap191.00146.5
480SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap41.00145.9
481SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap224.00145.6
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM107.50145.0
482TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE Small Cap16.50144.4
483AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap112.50144.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM180.00142.8
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM257.00142.7
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM21.88141.6
484LONRLonrhoFTSE Small Cap9.00141.1
485SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap204.50140.5
486JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap81.50139.9
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,275.00139.4
487MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.13139.2
488SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap26.88139.0
489ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap285.25136.8
490EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap278.38136.4
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd61.75136.0
PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE AIM273.88135.3
491THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap185.00135.3
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM11.75134.0
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM243.00133.9
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 158.88132.7
492VP.VpFTSE Small Cap329.75132.4
493JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap353.00131.7
494WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap198.00130.9
495UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap239.00130.8
496IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap222.00130.0
497PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap37.50129.5
498UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap135.00129.5
499SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap144.75129.2
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM22.75128.2
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM76.25128.1
CAYCharles Stanley Group282.50127.8
500STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap127.25127.6
501GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap95.50 / 95.50126.7
502SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap252.00126.7
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM61.00126.5
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM23.75126.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM36.25126.2
503OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap175.00125.2
504TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap56.25125.0
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM34.63124.7
505MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap25.00124.3
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM14.00124.1
506HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap136.75124.1
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 88.50123.8
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM37.50123.7
IITIndependent Investment Trust206.25123.6
507PONPsionFTSE Small Cap87.75123.5
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM397.50123.3
508MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap366.50122.7
509BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap198.00122.6
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM40.50122.0
510HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap306.75122.0
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM1,037.50121.6
511AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap504.75121.3
512SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap60.75120.8
513NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap204.00120.5
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM249.00120.3
514HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap48.50119.7
515BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap103.75119.6
VERVernalisFTSE AIM27.00119.4
516FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap68.00118.0
517FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap162.50117.5
518GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap107.13117.4
519ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap253.25117.0
520AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap495.00116.3
521PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap118.25115.8
522DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap120.13114.9
PLAZPlaza Centers NV39.00114.2
523PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap151.25114.0
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM137.50113.8
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust205.00113.7
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM98.50113.0
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM375.00112.7
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM69.50112.7
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM417.50112.7
524IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap211.50112.5
525CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap154.00112.1
526DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap372.00112.1
KADAKada Technology Holdings LtdFTSE AIM193.00111.9
527PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap148.75111.6
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 108.75111.1
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM77.50111.0
528BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap119.00110.7
LTCLatchways990.00110.6
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM4.69110.6
AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust 100.50110.0
529SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap289.00109.7
530HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap537.50109.6
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM11.75109.1
MCGNMicrogen133.50109.0
531TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap42.25108.9
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM105.00108.7
532FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap6.40108.6
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM296.00108.2
CTEKChina Chaintek United Co LtdFTSE AIM197.50108.0
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM14.75107.7
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM33.00107.5
533GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,484.00106.8
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM71.50106.7
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM22.00106.5
534JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap441.75106.4
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM26.50106.3
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust42.38106.2
535MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap250.00106.1
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 37.00106.1
536SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap84.75105.9
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM76.50105.8
537FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap175.50105.4
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM225.00104.7
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM9.38104.4
538FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap491.50103.9
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM80.50103.3
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM29.75101.9
539SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap74.00101.6
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM115.75101.4
540MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap83.25100.9
541BBTUBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap104.25100.4
542DMGODaily Mail and General Trust502.5099.9
543BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap134.5099.8
SIAGSherborne Investors Guernsey A LtdFTSE AIM95.0099.8
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM54.0099.5
544BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap374.7599.5
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM53.0099.4
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM76.5098.5
545HEFTHenderson European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap580.0098.3
546SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap271.0098.0
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM153.5097.3
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM92.0096.3
547ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap82.0096.3
548TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap181.0096.2
549SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap817.0096.0
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM88.1395.4
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM17.0095.3
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM20.7594.7
550SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap80.0094.4
551CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,230.0094.3
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM12.3894.3
552JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap121.0094.2
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM29.3893.7
553AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap304.7593.6
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV635.0093.6
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM32.3893.2
554TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap48.5092.9
555HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap127.0092.8
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM5.3092.7
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM69.0092.0
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM91.5091.5
556CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap339.5091.2
557CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap25.7590.3
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM62.8890.2
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 216.0090.1
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM89.7589.7
558WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap106.5089.6
559FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap340.0089.4
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM409.0089.4
560JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap485.0089.1
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM61.0089.1
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM52.2588.5
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM177.5088.3
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM35.5088.0
561EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap163.7587.9
562CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap977.0086.7
563IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap101.0086.6
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 85.9
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust43.3885.4
564RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap317.0085.3
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM7.5084.9
565TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap90.2584.6
566SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap61.7584.4
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 103.7583.3
RKKIRuukki Group33.5083.2
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM117.5082.5
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM8.8882.3
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM24.0082.1
GMCGlobal Market Group LtdFTSE AIM84.0082.1
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM160.3882.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM550.0081.9
567IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap14.7581.7
568VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap179.2581.6
LOGPLansdowne Oil & GasFTSE AIM58.0081.5
569MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap155.0081.4
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM37.0081.2
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM31.7581.2
AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.0080.7
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM472.5080.0
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM48.7579.8
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM232.5079.7
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM93.0079.5
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company273.0079.5
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM18.0078.8
BRYBradyFTSE AIM97.0078.2
570BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap360.5077.9
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM4.1877.7
CSFGCSF GroupFTSE AIM48.5077.6
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM64.0077.5
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust82.0077.0
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM270.7576.9
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 57.0076.7
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM135.0076.5
ZTFZotefoams191.0076.1
GBOGloboFTSE AIM22.8876.0
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM157.5075.4
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM332.5075.4
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM77.5075.3
571CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap343.0074.7
572BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap78.7574.6
573RM.RMFTSE Small Cap79.3874.2
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM18.6374.2
574BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap31.2573.4
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM173.5073.3
575IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap66.2573.2
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM10.1373.2
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM28.7573.0
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM2.6872.4
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM89.0072.1
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM5.8571.9
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM10.2571.8
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM235.0071.8
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM17.1371.3
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd96.1371.3
576DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap148.5071.1
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM55.5070.6
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM46.5070.6
577CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap175.0070.6
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM27.2569.8
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM35.0069.6
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM41.0069.5
NTQEnteq UpstreamFTSE AIM117.5069.3
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM4.0369.2
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM24.2569.1
578HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap82.5069.0
579JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Small Cap31.8869.0
580NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap11.8868.9
DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/Fund90.5068.7
581HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling363.0068.4
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM34.1368.0
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM154.0067.4
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM847.5067.2
AGQArian Silver CorporationFTSE AIM22.2567.1
582WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap55.0067.0
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM10.2566.9
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM398.5066.6
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM14.8866.5
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM33.8865.9
BGOBangoFTSE AIM158.5065.7
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd59.0065.7
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM132.5065.6
583IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap86.5065.4
584MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap289.5065.0
BVTBaronsmead VCT 290.0065.0
MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies Trust388.5064.6
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM67.7564.6
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM52.5064.6
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM13.2564.6
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM50.0064.5
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM62.5064.5
585BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap16.0064.5
586ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling342.5064.4
587MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap140.2564.3
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM2.7564.3
588GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Fledgling122.0064.3
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.6364.1
589ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling96.2564.1
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM26.6363.7
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM70.5063.6
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM62.5063.2
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM102.5063.0
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM225.5062.9
590MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling238.0062.7
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM31.0062.1
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM24.7562.0
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM32.0061.6
591SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap207.2561.5
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM34.5060.5
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM33.5060.3
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM73.0059.9
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM287.5059.8
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM102.5059.6
BMDBaronsmead VCT 394.2559.6
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM92.0059.4
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM187.5059.4
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM23.7559.3
592DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap120.5059.2
593BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling189.5058.9
594TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap35.5058.6
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM98.0058.0
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM5.5057.8
BEHBayfield Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM26.6357.6
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM118.5057.6
595SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling85.0057.2
596BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling136.0056.6
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd125.0056.6
597PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling332.5056.1
OPPOrigo PartnersFTSE AIM15.5055.8
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM176.5055.8
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM45.3855.6
598PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling130.0055.4
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM17.2555.3
599DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,335.0055.3
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 83.5055.2
BDVBaronsmead VCT67.3855.1
600CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling89.5054.9
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM134.5054.9
NBUNaibu Global International CoFTSE AIM100.0054.8
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber13.0054.7
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM3.3554.4
601JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap137.8854.3
MEDGMedgenics IncFTSE AIM725.0054.1
BNSBaronsmead VCT 487.2554.0
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM39.0053.9
UEPUMC EnergyFTSE AIM11.1353.9
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM101.0053.9
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM280.0053.9
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM109.0053.9
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM144.0053.7
NVTNorthern Venture Trust75.0053.5
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM211.5053.5
602BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap47.7553.3
LOQLo-QFTSE AIM306.0053.1
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM62.0052.9
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM26.5052.7
603LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling26,300.0052.6
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM185.0052.5
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM87.5052.4
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM171.5052.3
604CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap37.0052.3
605DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Fledgling52.1352.1
RIARialto Energy LtdFTSE AIM7.6352.1
606RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap23.5052.0
607JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling1,005.5051.9
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM226.5051.8
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM81.0051.7
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM495.0051.5
608CMSCommunisisFTSE Fledgling37.1351.5
609TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling36.7551.5
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM4.8551.4
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM29.0051.3
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM3.7551.2
610HFTHenderson Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap317.0051.0
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM95.5050.9
611EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Fledgling187.0050.8
TAWTawaFTSE AIM43.5050.5
AFFAfferro Mining IncFTSE AIM48.0050.4
612JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling83.0050.2
613ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling176.0050.1
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM285.0050.1
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
KEAKea Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM9.8050.0
614OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling137.5049.9
TMWTimeweaveFTSE AIM22.1349.9
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM37.0049.9
615TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap120.1349.3
SPKSpark VenturesFTSE AIM12.0049.3
616MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling267.5049.2
617TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling46.0049.2
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM18.7549.1
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM12.0048.8
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM44.2548.7
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd255.0048.7
618PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Small Cap24.2548.5
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM27.0048.3
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM317.5048.3
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM11.2548.3
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM322.5048.1
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM326.0048.0
619CPPCPP GroupFTSE Small Cap28.0048.0
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM80.0047.7
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM203.5047.6
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM46.0047.5
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT81.7547.5
620FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling48.7547.5
WSXWessex ExplorationFTSE AIM6.5547.4
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM217.5047.4
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM47.7547.1
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM107.0047.1
PRGParagon Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM24.1347.1
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM61.0046.8
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust75.7546.8
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM76.0046.7
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM4.1946.6
621NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling65.5046.5
REVORevolymerFTSE AIM87.5046.4
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM21.2546.2
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM16.1346.0
622HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling101.0045.8
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM31.3845.8
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM367.5045.6
INCAIncadeaFTSE AIM90.5045.5
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM46.2545.1
623ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling308.0044.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT65.2544.9
624MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling45.2544.8
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM39.7544.6
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM40.0044.6
625JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling66.0044.6
626FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap59.3844.5
OVCTOctopus VCT84.5044.1
627JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling1,080.0043.7
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM53.5043.6
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM92.0043.5
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM30.3843.2
TRAPTrap Oil GroupFTSE AIM19.1343.2
CMLCML Microsystems289.0043.2
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM4.2443.2
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM23.3843.2
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM13.7543.1
628TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling109.5043.0
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM48.2543.0
629PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap6.4342.7
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,102.5042.7
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM814.0042.6
RVGRetroscreen Virology GroupFTSE AIM104.0042.6
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM42.0042.2
JPRLJupiter Energy LtdFTSE AIM27.5042.2
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM336.5042.1
630AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap60.7542.1
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM40.7541.6
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM124.5041.6
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust106.7541.6
CADCadogan Petroleum18.0041.6
631RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling231.0041.4
632NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling272.5041.2
633MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling103.2541.2
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM14.5041.2
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM220.5041.1
634PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling182.0040.9
635HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling55.5040.8
IRISDCG IRIS Ltd101.5040.8
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM89.5040.6
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM68.7540.6
CFGPContinental Farmers GroupFTSE AIM24.7540.5
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM26.0040.4
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM19.2540.4
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM16.1340.3
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM149.0040.2
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM452.5040.1
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM9.7540.0
BMRBerkeley Mineral ResourcesFTSE AIM3.6839.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM53.5039.4
636PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling11.2539.0
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM39.0038.9
637GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Small Cap41.5038.7
638SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling76.5038.6
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM68.5038.4
639LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling98.5038.4
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM12.7538.4
AVAPAvation90.5038.3
640BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling135.0038.3
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM153.0038.3
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM246.5038.1
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM140.0038.1
641IEREInvista European Real Estate TrustFTSE Small Cap14.6338.0
NTNNorthern 3 VCT81.7537.9
642GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling64.5037.5
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM39.0037.4
BGLBullabulling Gold LtdFTSE AIM12.8837.2
DEMGDeltex Medical GroupFTSE AIM24.7537.1
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM204.0037.1
OOAOctopus AIM VCT77.8836.8
643MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling101.5036.8
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM345.0036.8
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM53.5036.8
644ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling183.0036.6
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM335.0036.6
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM45.5036.4
OMIOrosur Mining IncFTSE AIM46.2536.1
645JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling310.0036.1
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM2.4535.9
646TETTreattFTSE Fledgling342.5035.9
647VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling31.5035.9
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM7.2535.8
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM417.5035.7
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust105.7535.6
648RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Fledgling89.0035.6
FTDForesight 3 VCT69.5035.4
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT76.5035.4
649RECRecordFTSE Fledgling15.8835.2
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM252.5035.1
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM41.5035.1
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM14.5035.0
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM52.5035.0
NYONyota Minerals LtdFTSE AIM5.3035.0
FTSVForesight Solar VCT90.8834.9
SUNSurgical Innovations GroupFTSE AIM8.6334.8
SHREShareFTSE AIM24.0034.5
NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM3.1334.4
AEXAminex4.2034.4
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM61.0034.3
650HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling429.5034.2
RURRurelecFTSE AIM8.1334.2
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM64.0034.0
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM47.5033.9
INLInlandFTSE AIM18.5033.9
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM38.0033.9
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM45.0033.8
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM9.3833.8
651STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling85.8833.5
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM86.5033.4
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM37.0033.3
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM302.5033.3
652JPRJohnston PressFTSE Fledgling5.2033.3
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM133.0033.0
653LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling40.0033.0
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM47.7533.0
FTFForesight 4 VCT86.2532.9
654MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling129.5032.7
CCPCelticFTSE AIM36.2532.7
655PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Fledgling7.8532.7
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM44.5032.4
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM52.0032.4
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT81.7532.3
MYXRMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM250.0032.3
656HRNHornbyFTSE Fledgling85.0032.3
657FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling9.7532.3
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM7.7532.3
DDDDDD GroupFTSE AIM24.0032.2
PPCPresident Petroleum Company FTSE AIM25.0032.1
GLRGalileo ResourcesFTSE AIM38.5032.0
658JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling97.5031.8
ATIAmati VCT70.5031.8
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM6.2531.7
TTR32RedFTSE AIM45.0031.7
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM29.0031.7
659FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling32.7531.7
MYXMycelx Technologies Corp245.0031.7
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM3.8831.6
WYGWYGFTSE AIM48.5031.4
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM56.0031.3
NETNetcallFTSE AIM25.7531.2
FASTFastnet Oil & GasFTSE AIM15.0030.9
TASTTastyFTSE AIM64.5030.9
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM4.9030.8
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM37.5030.8
FEPForum EnergyFTSE AIM86.5030.8
AAMArtemis AiM VCT51.8830.7
NCCLNcondezi Coal Company LtdFTSE AIM25.5030.7
WASWasabi Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.0330.7
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM11.1330.6
3LEG3Legs ResourcesFTSE AIM36.1330.6
ECKEckohFTSE AIM15.0030.5
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM31.2530.4
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM62.5030.4
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT14.5030.4
FTVForesight VCT108.7530.4
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM17.2530.3
660OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Fledgling2.1530.3
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM72.0030.2
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM1.5530.0
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM54.5030.0
SPHRSphere Medical Holding LtdFTSE AIM81.5030.0
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM154.0030.0
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM151.5029.9
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM5.7529.9
661HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling575.0029.7
MMFMAM FundsFTSE AIM20.1329.7
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM223.0029.6
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM2.6429.5
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM25.8829.3
662APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling29.2529.3
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM11.6329.2
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM113.5029.1
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM10.2529.0
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT100.8829.0
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM128.0028.9
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM102.5028.7
QRTQuarto Group Inc140.5028.7
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P102.2528.4
663ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling128.5028.4
LZYELZYE GroupFTSE AIM11.5028.4
SHFTShaft Sinkers Holdings59.5028.3
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM59.0028.1
SNRPStrategic Natural ResourcesFTSE AIM16.5028.1
664ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling77.5028.0
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM39.0027.9
SRGSecurity Research GroupFTSE AIM116.5027.8
NEWNew World Oil and GasFTSE AIM11.0027.8
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM92.0027.7
HALHaloSource IncFTSE AIM55.0027.7
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM24.5027.6
SNCLSinclair (William) HoldingsFTSE AIM161.5027.5
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM9.5027.4
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM42.0027.3
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM96.5027.2
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM355.0027.1
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM75.0027.0
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM1.7827.0
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM355.0026.8
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM129.0026.7
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust100.0026.7
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM2.9826.5
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust98.0026.4
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM60.5026.1
ICTBInvestors Capital Trust81.5026.1
RNVORenovo GroupFTSE AIM17.2526.1
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM88.5025.9
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM9.7525.8
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM5.5025.7
665AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling250.5025.7
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT62.5025.6
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.3025.6
NSNNatasa Mining LtdFTSE AIM88.0025.6
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM30.5025.4
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM164.0025.4
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM8.2525.4
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM4.6325.3
666UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling123.0025.2
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM8.9525.1
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT57.8825.0
ZATTZattikkaFTSE AIM112.5025.0
GDPGoldplatFTSE AIM14.8825.0
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust67.0024.9
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM21.5024.9
ZZZSnoozebox HoldingsFTSE AIM48.5024.9
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT73.3824.7
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM82.5024.6
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM12.5024.6
ACEAuhua Clean EnergyFTSE AIM38.5024.5
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM32.5024.4
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM0.7924.4
XENXenetic BioFTSE AIM6.1324.3
ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust Ltd20.6324.3
ORMOrmonde MiningFTSE AIM6.5024.2
667MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling119.0024.1
MIG1Maven Income and Growth VCT58.2524.0
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT56.2524.0
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM11.3823.9
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM0.4623.9
BAVBaronsmead VCT 554.7523.8
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM0.7623.8
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM3.9823.8
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM15.2523.5
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM51.5023.5
668CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling54.7523.4
669SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling97.5023.3
670MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling20.2523.3
TOMTomCo EnergyFTSE AIM1.4423.3
PRAEPraetorian Resources LtdFTSE AIM49.5023.1
671FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling24.0023.0
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT67.0023.0
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM116.5022.8
CNSCoreroFTSE AIM39.0022.7
672UKCUK CoalFTSE Fledgling7.5922.7
EKTElektronFTSE AIM19.0022.7
TPOGThird Point Offshore Investors Ltd936.5022.6
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM9.7522.6
ABLAblon Group Ltd16.5022.6
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 258.0022.5
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM31.0022.5
EDGGEdge Performance VCT93.0022.5
PVNProVen VCT40.5022.4
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM95.0022.4
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM110.5022.3
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM85.0022.1
MIG3Maven Income and Growth VCT 370.0022.0
CRWNCrown Place VCT27.5021.9
PBTYProbabilityFTSE AIM74.5021.9
SACSacOil Holding LtdFTSE AIM2.3821.8
NGRNature GroupFTSE AIM27.5021.8
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM2.9121.8
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM22.5021.7
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM6.5021.6
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 21.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AQP  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ASHM  is demoted from the FTSE 100
AVM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CIU  is demoted from the FTSE 250
DMGO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
FSJ  is promoted to the FTSE 250
GEMD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
IAP  is demoted from the FTSE 100
JAI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MRO  is promoted to the FTSE 100
PIC  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PTEC  enters the FTSE 250
RPO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SGP  is promoted to the FTSE 250
UTG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
WG.  is promoted to the FTSE 100
WKP  is promoted to the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 12 September 2012

Changes take effect from Mon, 24 September
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005