FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 6 December 2005
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1BP.BPFTSE 100660.00137,693.9
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,826.00 / 1,909.00126,219.5
3HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100925.50104,581.5
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,450.0084,535.0
5VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100125.7579,009.4
6RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1001,705.0054,219.0
7AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,704.0043,264.0
8BARCBarclaysFTSE 100603.5038,986.1
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 100906.5035,172.2
10AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,845.0027,490.5
11BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,296.0027,345.6
12LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100482.2527,006.0
13RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,501.0026,760.7
14DGEDiageoFTSE 100863.0025,372.2
15TSCOTescoFTSE 100309.5024,233.9
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100896.5022,143.6
17BG.BG GroupFTSE 100568.5020,124.9
18BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100214.0018,104.4
19OOMO2FTSE 100195.7517,147.7
20AV.AvivaFTSE 100700.0016,590.0
21ULVRUnileverFTSE 100569.0016,557.9
22STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,253.0016,289.0
23SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,040.0015,562.2
24NG.National GridFTSE 100543.5014,728.9
25RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1001,820.0013,213.2
26PRUPrudentialFTSE 100527.5012,554.5
27IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,744.0012,487.0
28CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100560.5011,658.4
29BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100347.5011,154.8
30SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100537.5010,051.3
31GUSGUSFTSE 100927.009,455.4
32BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100485.508,981.8
33XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,363.008,614.2
34CNACentricaFTSE 100233.758,555.3
35SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 100989.008,495.5
36LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100121.257,893.4
37MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100460.757,648.5
38WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,259.007,453.3
39WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100583.007,287.5
40LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,554.007,272.7
41BAABAAFTSE 100643.006,944.4
42RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100392.506,908.0
43CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,255.006,900.6
44RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100520.006,604.0
45ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100825.006,534.0
46OMLOld MutualFTSE 100156.506,400.9
47RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100409.755,859.4
48GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 100886.005,794.4
49EMGMan GroupFTSE 1001,905.005,772.2
50UU.United UtilitiesFTSE 100658.005,737.8
51BOCBOC GroupFTSE 1001,141.005,693.6
52SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100978.505,499.2
53PSONPearsonFTSE 100677.505,447.1
54HG.Hilton GroupFTSE 100337.755,404.0
55KGFKingfisherFTSE 100223.505,252.3
56BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100997.005,164.5
57SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100537.505,041.8
58SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100286.504,870.5
59III3i GroupFTSE 100868.004,860.8
60CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100218.754,725.0
61MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100177.004,708.2
62PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 100115.254,610.0
63HNSHansonFTSE 100623.504,545.3
64ITVITVFTSE 100109.004,458.1
65BOOTBoots GroupFTSE 100602.504,374.2
66SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100488.254,369.8
67AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 100933.504,154.1
68FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100193.504,140.9
69ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100332.253,953.8
BPBBPB 773.003,880.5
70NXTNextFTSE 1001,493.003,792.2
71BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100327.753,703.6
72NRKNorthern RockFTSE 100876.003,688.0
73IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100249.003,660.3
74PO.Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation CoFTSE 100486.753,636.0
75SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,038.003,591.5
76SHPShireFTSE 100723.503,566.9
77EXLExelFTSE 1001,214.003,557.0
78IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100797.503,525.0
79YELLYell GroupFTSE 100491.503,465.1
80AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100426.253,461.2
81RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 100116.003,387.2
82ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,705.003,358.9
83PSNPersimmonFTSE 2501,138.503,324.4
84LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100993.503,199.1
85KAZKazakhmys683.503,191.9
86ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100899.503,148.3
87SGESage GroupFTSE 100243.253,113.6
88CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1001,888.003,001.9
89RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100165.502,995.6
90BI.Brambles IndustriesFTSE 250407.252,948.5
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 100158.502,948.1
92JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,302.002,864.4
93TATETate & LyleFTSE 100587.002,858.7
94CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100118.502,844.0
95DMGTDaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 100749.002,808.8
96REXREXAMFTSE 100508.002,804.2
97KELKelda GroupFTSE 100744.502,799.3
98HMSOHammersonFTSE 100977.002,784.5
99BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 250485.002,750.0
100AUNAlliance UniChemFTSE 100744.002,685.8
101SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 100916.50 / 860.002,675.9
102CS.Corus GroupFTSE 25059.252,630.7
103CPICapita GroupFTSE 100396.002,609.6
104WTBWhitbreadFTSE 100950.002,441.5
105BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 250379.502,406.0
106LMILonminFTSE 2501,678.002,382.8
107RSLResolutionFTSE 250649.502,344.7
108SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 250549.502,324.4
109EMAEMAPFTSE 250870.002,244.6
110IAPICAPFTSE 250366.252,223.1
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250284.002,195.3
112FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250249.002,186.2
113BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250907.002,185.9
114VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250760.002,181.2
115PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250828.002,094.8
116BNZLBunzlFTSE 250607.502,089.8
117GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250164.252,086.0
118GKNGKNFTSE 250289.002,075.0
119BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250429.002,054.9
120CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250234.002,052.2
121WMHWilliam HillFTSE 100523.002,039.7
122PILKPilkingtonFTSE 250153.502,010.9
123MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250398.252,007.2
124HASHaysFTSE 250126.501,998.7
125TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250344.501,963.7
126RNKRank GroupFTSE 250309.751,932.8
127LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250169.501,909.4
128EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250236.501,868.4
129INCHInchcapeFTSE 2502,385.001,860.3
130COBCobhamFTSE 250164.501,842.4
131TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250617.001,820.2
132INVPInvestecFTSE 2502,420.001,805.3
133ABPAssociated British Ports HoldingsFTSE 250583.501,785.5
134SIGSignet GroupFTSE 250101.501,766.1
135TLWTullow OilFTSE 250272.001,757.1
136ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250126.751,749.2
137INFInformaFTSE 250407.251,714.5
138WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250430.001,689.9
139UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250610.501,678.9
140IMIIMIFTSE 250477.501,661.7
141ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 2503,290.001,658.2
142PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250625.001,593.8
143TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,290.001,560.9
144ISATInmarsatFTSE 250339.501,551.5
145LSELondon Stock ExchangeFTSE 250608.001,550.4
146BBABBA GroupFTSE 250313.501,520.5
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM355.251,498.1
147AWGAWGFTSE 2501,032.501,466.2
148PNNPennon GroupFTSE 2501,142.001,461.8
149BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250345.501,461.5
150FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250359.001,428.8
151MGGTMeggittFTSE 250331.501,428.8
152EZJeasyJetFTSE 250351.251,405.0
153RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250897.001,399.3
154JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250479.001,365.2
155KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250257.501,364.8
156SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250294.751,364.7
157SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250459.751,347.1
158TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250249.251,336.0
159AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250119.001,332.8
160SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250123.251,318.8
161NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250253.251,314.4
162BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250920.001,278.8
163CSTLCollins Stewart TullettFTSE 250597.501,266.7
164AMLAmlinFTSE 250238.501,262.8
165CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250868.001,258.6
166NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250918.001,257.7
167WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250403.251,225.9
168WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2501,272.001,208.4
169BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250993.001,201.5
PLRPaladin Resources 354.501,198.2
170ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250272.001,183.2
171CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,823.001,170.4
172AMECAMECFTSE 250351.001,165.3
173ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 250449.251,163.6
174STJSt James's Place CapitalFTSE 250262.501,162.9
175BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,035.001,159.2
176FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250218.251,152.4
177ARIARRIVAFTSE 250587.001,150.5
178JFMJP Morgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250839.001,132.7
179CSRCSRFTSE 250912.001,112.6
180MSYMisysFTSE 250217.001,104.5
181BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250406.501,093.5
182ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250700.001,085.0
183MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250377.001,082.0
184GNKGreene KingFTSE 250710.001,079.2
185SOFSomerfieldFTSE 250195.501,073.3
186VRDViridian GroupFTSE 250866.501,048.5
187JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250491.751,037.6
188CTTCattlesFTSE 250312.751,028.9
189TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250226.751,013.6
190ISYSInvensysFTSE 25017.25981.5
191WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250202.50980.1
192ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,405.00976.5
193EGGEggFTSE 250118.25974.4
194RGURegus GroupFTSE 25098.50970.2
195FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250197.00949.5
196MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250278.00948.0
197WOLVWolverhampton & Dudley BreweriesFTSE 2501,235.00943.5
198EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250393.00931.4
199RHMRHMFTSE 250261.25909.2
200SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250704.50908.8
201IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE 250393.50893.2
202VMOBVirgin Mobile Holdings (UK)FTSE 250345.50874.1
203SHISIGFTSE 250707.00862.5
204HSXHiscoxFTSE 250220.00860.4
205FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250116.25854.4
206SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250407.25851.2
207BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250714.50850.3
NSAMNew Star Asset ManagementFTSE AIM268.50840.1
208CTMCOLT Telecom GroupFTSE 25055.50838.1
209ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250138.00834.9
210CHTRCharterFTSE 250502.00828.3
211BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 25084.75825.5
212PFCPetrofac Ltd237.75820.2
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM677.00813.6
213MONIMarconi CorporationFTSE 250381.00800.1
214MT.SMyTravel GroupFTSE 250183.50796.4
215GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,585.00794.1
216DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250464.50789.7
217LMSOLondon Merchant SecuritiesFTSE 250240.00789.6
218NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 250153.00781.8
219SXSSpectrisFTSE 250627.50778.1
220DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 250973.00775.5
221WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250374.50771.5
222BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250324.25765.2
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM354.00764.9
223RDWRedrowFTSE 250480.50764.0
224QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250592.00763.7
225ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250730.00759.2
226HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,187.00758.5
227HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 25065.75756.1
228HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250188.50755.9
229CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250483.00753.5
230MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250261.75752.2
231DWVDerwent Valley HoldingsFTSE 2501,399.00745.7
232MTNMatalanFTSE 250177.75743.0
233SMWHW H SmithFTSE 250410.25742.6
234LNGOLaing (John)FTSE 250317.00738.6
235CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250388.00737.2
236PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250297.00727.7
237BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250226.50727.1
238HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250318.50726.2
239DLARDe La RueFTSE 250432.25717.5
240PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250601.50715.8
241FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,580.00714.2
242AGKAggrekoFTSE 250265.75712.2
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM396.50704.4
243CWDCountrywideFTSE 250388.00694.5
244BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250433.50693.6
245SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250906.00687.7
246PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 2501,600.00686.4
247PDGPendragonFTSE 250522.50684.5
248CLLNCarillionFTSE 250316.00679.4
249VTGVT GroupFTSE 250392.00678.2
250AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25073.50676.9
251FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,070.50673.3
252RSWRenishawFTSE 250920.00669.8
253AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250167.75669.3
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM842.50665.2
254AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 250370.00661.8
255HLMAHalmaFTSE 250178.25657.7
256LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250417.00654.7
257CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250965.00654.3
258GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250400.00648.0
259MCTYMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250626.50645.3
260NTGNorthgateFTSE 250995.00640.8
261MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250220.00638.0
262888888 Holdings187.25631.2
263WBYWestburyFTSE 250552.75630.1
264PMOPremier OilFTSE 250765.00628.1
265ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 250937.50627.2
266GRIGrainger TrustFTSE 250486.00626.9
267RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 250920.50626.6
268DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250498.50623.1
269FKIFKIFTSE 250107.00622.7
270FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250280.25613.7
271MAYMapeley LtdFTSE 2502,700.00607.5
272SVSSavillsFTSE 250917.50605.6
273ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250612.50605.2
274VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250482.00597.7
275CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 250842.00596.1
276SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250152.00591.3
277CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250452.25587.9
278PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250161.75587.2
279MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250343.50577.1
280DVRDe Vere GroupFTSE 250695.00573.4
281SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250462.00559.0
282IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250170.25558.4
283GRGGreggsFTSE 2504,612.00558.1
284SATSecond Alliance TrustFTSE 2502,902.00557.2
285JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250318.00556.5
286BOSBody Shop InternationalFTSE 250259.00554.3
287SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250762.50553.6
288SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250290.00551.0
289TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250160.00550.4
290JFJJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250293.50545.9
291SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250411.75543.5
292GYGGyrus GroupFTSE 250372.25539.8
293RORRotorkFTSE 250625.00537.5
294WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25036.75536.6
295MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250172.00528.0
296HIKHikma Pharmaceuticals314.00523.6
297WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250309.00522.2
298BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250174.50514.8
299CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250245.75511.2
300ELTAElectra Investment TrustFTSE 2501,171.00509.4
301VCTVictrexFTSE 250621.00502.4
302ENOEnodisFTSE 250123.00493.2
303DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25036.75492.5
304CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250436.25488.6
305CCCComputacenterFTSE 250254.25485.6
306SLYStanley LeisureFTSE 250692.00482.3
307GCAPGCap MediaFTSE 250292.00481.8
308BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250231.50481.5
309MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250551.00477.2
310HHRHelphire GroupFTSE 250352.75476.2
311EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250574.50471.1
312ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250252.50467.1
313NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25086.75462.4
314ETLEurotunnelFTSE Small Cap18.00459.0
315WUNWellington UnderwritingFTSE 25094.00456.8
316VDYVardy (Reg)FTSE Small Cap810.00456.0
317PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE 250125.25455.9
318MFIMFI Furniture GroupFTSE 25073.25455.6
319KGNKensington GroupFTSE Small Cap812.00450.7
320TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250747.50446.3
321CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2502,034.00445.4
322ECTEurocastle Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap1,825.00441.7
323SPTSpirentFTSE 25045.75441.0
324TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250195.00440.7
325KIEKier GroupFTSE Small Cap1,227.50438.2
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250307.50436.7
327FUTJP Morgan Fleming Continental European Inv TrFTSE 250876.00433.6
328MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250423.50432.0
329GNDGondola Holdings317.50428.6
330YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250291.00422.0
331UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250352.50419.5
332BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250129.00416.7
333FDLFindelFTSE 250488.00412.8
334BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250340.75412.3
335MNRMinervaFTSE 250255.25411.0
336JMOJP Morgan Fleming Overseas Investment TrustFTSE 250588.00409.8
337WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap350.00402.5
338CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250492.00402.5
339PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250216.00401.8
340MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250604.00401.7
341ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250455.25400.6
342SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE 250555.00400.2
343JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250173.00399.6
344IFDInsight Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE 250112.75399.1
345PEAPeacock GroupFTSE 250335.00398.7
346SKPSkyePharmaFTSE 25052.25396.3
347HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap309.00392.4
348IRVInterserveFTSE 250343.00391.0
349MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250390.00390.0
350AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250299.25389.0
351SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250164.50384.9
352RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250933.50383.7
353WHMWhatmanFTSE Small Cap295.00380.6
354MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 250899.50378.7
355WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap696.00372.4
356EXRExpro International GroupFTSE 250507.00371.1
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM232.50369.5
357BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250307.75366.2
TRXTorex RetailFTSE AIM112.00363.2
358LMRLuminarFTSE 250492.00360.1
359CATCambridge Antibody Technology GroupFTSE 250692.00357.1
360FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE 250588.50350.8
361BEZBeazley GroupFTSE Small Cap97.00350.2
362HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250400.00344.4
363DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap430.00344.0
364KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE Small Cap66.75343.8
365SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap780.00336.2
366ARUArla Foods UKFTSE 25055.00336.1
367LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap283.50334.5
368JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap220.00334.4
MROMelroseFTSE AIM130.00334.3
369HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap377.00330.3
370DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap208.50329.4
371RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap150.00324.0
372BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap217.00321.2
373WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap290.50319.6
374IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust Ltd104.50318.7
375MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap544.00316.6
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap657.00316.0
377PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap466.00315.5
378PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap234.50314.8
379FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap473.50309.7
380RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap156.00308.9
381LCILondon Clubs InternationalFTSE Small Cap139.00308.6
382SIVSt IvesFTSE 250299.00308.0
383EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap137.00306.9
384ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap70.00304.5
385FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap556.50304.4
386VANVancoFTSE Small Cap510.00304.4
IMTEi-mateFTSE AIM255.00302.2
387TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap325.75301.3
388ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap315.25301.1
STHRSThree 217.50300.2
389GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap346.75299.9
390ETREnterpriseFTSE Small Cap373.00299.5
391RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap691.50299.4
392FCSF&C Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap354.50299.2
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM282.50297.1
393MWLMMowlemFTSE Small Cap208.00295.4
394ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap113.50295.1
395MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE Small Cap275.00294.3
396HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap318.00292.9
397XANXansaFTSE Small Cap85.25292.4
398JCHJP Morgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrFTSE Small Cap450.00291.6
399SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap216.00291.6
400BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap148.00290.1
401BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE Small Cap286.75289.6
402KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap442.50289.4
403AGCAgcert InternationalFTSE Small Cap186.50287.2
404DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap798.00286.5
405MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap360.50283.4
406DXSDX ServicesFTSE Small Cap325.75282.8
WNLWhite Nile LimitedFTSE AIM89.00282.1
407DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap254.00279.4
408JAMJP Morgan Fleming American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap635.00278.8
409THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap143.75277.4
410WGCWyevale Garden CentresFTSE Small Cap490.00274.4
411JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap303.00273.3
412SMGSMGFTSE Small Cap87.00273.2
413MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap152.00272.1
414KINKilnFTSE Small Cap93.25271.7
415EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap114.00270.2
416CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE Small Cap159.75268.4
417FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap280.00267.1
418GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap446.25265.5
419MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap436.25261.8
420RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap268.00260.0
421PDPPD PortsFTSE Small Cap147.50258.1
422JFFJP Morgan Fleming European Fledgeling Inv TrFTSE Small Cap488.75258.1
423FOSEFosecoFTSE Small Cap152.00256.9
DKHdomnick hunter group 714.50256.5
424HOFHouse of FraserFTSE Small Cap109.50256.2
425MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap355.25254.7
426CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap575.50253.8
427CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap491.00249.4
428GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap73.50247.7
ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE AIM377.50246.2
429FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap158.75246.1
430JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap418.00244.5
431CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap98.00244.0
432BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap558.75243.6
IPOIP2IPO GroupFTSE AIM527.50241.3
433CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap6,375.00241.3
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM92.50240.3
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM10.88238.7
434DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap1,063.00238.1
435BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap329.75237.1
436RYBRoyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap722.00236.1
437HMEHomestyle GroupFTSE Small Cap91.00235.7
438ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap357.00233.8
439TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap419.00233.4
440MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE Small Cap116.75232.3
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM16.50229.9
441AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap128.00227.8
442DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap425.00225.3
443PONPsionFTSE Small Cap162.00225.2
444UTVUlster TelevisionFTSE Small Cap409.50222.8
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM52.50222.3
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM279.50221.9
445ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap207.00221.5
446JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap228.00220.4
447ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap277.75219.4
448WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap360.00217.8
449DVODevroFTSE Small Cap135.00217.4
450UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap144.75215.7
451TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap138.50214.7
452AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap60.75210.8
453PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap112.50210.4
454BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap366.00210.1
455ESYEasynet GroupFTSE Small Cap174.50209.4
456AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE Small Cap948.00207.6
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM153.50207.2
457TBUKTribune Trust (UK Index Fund)FTSE Small Cap580.00205.3
458HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap202.50204.5
459UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap141.00204.5
460TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap475.00204.3
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM70.50203.0
461JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap194.50202.3
462RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap280.00201.9
463GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap88.50200.9
AENAsia EnergyFTSE AIM440.00199.4
464THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap14.75199.1
465JPFJP Morgan Fleming Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap121.25198.9
466LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap816.50198.4
467FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap264.00197.5
468BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap146.25197.4
469CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap675.00196.4
470FCTF&C Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap117.75195.5
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM423.50195.2
471BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap460.00192.7
IPLIndago Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM72.00192.0
472TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap239.75191.8
473FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap387.00191.2
474RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap228.50189.2
475CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap63.75188.7
476MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.50186.9
GNSGenusFTSE AIM337.50186.1
SNISygen International 63.00185.9
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM73.00184.1
477BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap943.00183.9
478BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap366.25183.9
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM189.00183.8
479JFRJP Morgan Fleming Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap326.50183.5
480SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap68.75182.2
CNTConnaughtFTSE AIM915.00181.0
481SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap109.50180.7
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM308.00179.9
482ALEAAlea Group Holdings (Bermuda) LtdFTSE Small Cap103.25179.7
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM709.00179.5
483DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap207.00179.0
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM116.75178.6
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM454.50178.6
484ABAAlbaFTSE Small Cap349.25178.5
485QXLQXL ricardoFTSE Fledgling10,100.00177.8
486BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE 250328.00177.1
487SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap872.00177.0
488PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap24,350.00176.3
489HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap92.75176.2
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,425.00175.6
490DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap476.50174.9
491DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap114.75174.4
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM471.50173.6
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM354.00173.1
492FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap211.50172.2
493HTLHuntleigh TechnologyFTSE Small Cap337.50170.1
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM263.00170.0
494HFEHenderson Far East Income TrustFTSE Small Cap222.25169.8
495SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap312.50169.7
496FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap52.00169.5
497PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap287.75169.5
498FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap443.75168.2
499SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap54.75168.1
500IPIINVESCO UK Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap109.25167.7
501XARXaarFTSE Small Cap278.00167.4
502CFNCaffe Nero GroupFTSE Small Cap250.00167.3
503CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap159.00167.0
504MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap151.50166.7
505ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap55.50166.5
506WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap198.00165.1
507CLBRCaliber Global Investment Ltd1,100.00165.0
508JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap476.25164.3
509MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap103.50163.5
FUNFun TechnologiesFTSE AIM328.50162.9
510BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap263.00162.8
511EMHEuropean Motor HoldingsFTSE Small Cap299.75162.8
512LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap455.00162.4
DDCDawnay; Day CarpathianFTSE AIM111.50162.2
513MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap305.75160.5
514HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap84.00160.4
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM300.50158.9
515SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.50158.3
516DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap221.50157.5
517SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap112.00155.7
518GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap302.50155.5
519DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap685.00154.8
520CPKCenter Parcs (UK) GroupFTSE Small Cap59.75152.4
ESTEastern European Trust 257.25152.3
521SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap121.75152.2
522SEOStanelcoFTSE Small Cap16.25151.0
523COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap42.75150.9
524CARTCarter & Carter GroupFTSE Small Cap418.00150.9
525FRSFirst TechnologyFTSE Small Cap198.00149.3
526MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust Ltd104.50148.4
527VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap360.00148.0
528AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap116.25147.6
SUGSystems Union GroupFTSE AIM136.25147.2
529WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap357.00147.1
530HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap583.00146.9
HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE AIM271.50146.7
531UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap450.50146.4
532AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap40.50146.2
OUHOmega Underwriting HoldingsFTSE AIM120.50145.6
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM116.50145.6
533ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap300.00145.5
534TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap190.50145.4
535CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap887.00144.6
536MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap315.25143.8
537SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap191.25143.1
538RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap285.00142.2
539MORMorseFTSE Small Cap94.00141.9
540SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap480.75141.8
541JRVSJarvisFTSE Fledgling93.00140.5
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM224.50139.8
542RM.RMFTSE Small Cap155.00139.5
543CAUCentaur HoldingsFTSE Small Cap93.00138.6
DEADexion Equity Alternative Ltd 110.50138.1
PGXPunch GraphixFTSE AIM134.00137.8
544HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap221.50137.6
545ROKROK Property SolutionsFTSE Small Cap479.25137.5
546AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap259.00137.3
547INMIncisive MediaFTSE Small Cap135.75137.1
548HDYSHardys & HansonsFTSE Small Cap685.00137.0
549EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap235.50136.6
550WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap156.00136.3
551VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap62.75136.2
552CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap65.50135.6
553PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap55.75135.5
554MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap263.00135.4
555SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap415.00135.3
556ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust Ltd108.00135.0
PRDProdesse Investment Ltd 469.50134.3
557CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap327.50134.3
558IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap65.75134.1
559JPSJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap337.00132.8
560FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap343.00132.7
561GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap357.00132.4
562DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap259.50132.3
563NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap990.00131.7
564KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap982.50131.7
565BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap489.50131.2
566LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap131.00130.9
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM61.50130.3
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 107.25129.8
567MTLBMetal BulletinFTSE Small Cap236.00129.3
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM114.00129.2
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM253.50129.1
568HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap63.50128.9
569CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap304.50128.5
570PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap56.50128.3
571INSTInstoreFTSE Small Cap56.25128.3
RMGRambler Media LtdFTSE AIM1,475.00127.0
572ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Small Cap30.75127.0
573UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap110.25126.8
574SDLSDLFTSE Fledgling207.00126.5
575LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap89.00126.4
576SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap46.75125.8
577APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap131.50125.6
578FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap988.00125.5
579BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap32.25125.5
SPISpice HoldingsFTSE AIM253.00125.1
PJFProspect Japan Fund Ltd 203.50123.3
580ISOIsotronFTSE Small Cap577.50123.0
581CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap85.00122.4
582RFDRichmond FoodsFTSE Small Cap524.00121.6
583STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap112.50121.5
584BWGBristol Water GroupFTSE Small Cap788.50121.4
585JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap256.50121.3
586AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap207.50121.0
RSGReliance Security Group 517.50120.6
587JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap149.25120.4
588IOVInnovataFTSE Small Cap23.75119.5
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM234.00118.6
589OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap244.75118.5
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM28.25118.4
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM91.50117.6
590GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap226.00117.3
591TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap26.75117.2
592FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap264.75117.0
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM12.00116.9
593NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap32.00116.8
594AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap142.50116.4
595TLDTeesland95.00115.9
BSSBETonSPORTSFTSE AIM138.00115.9
596ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap39.00115.8
597E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap206.75115.6
598SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap210.00115.5
599RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap136.50115.5
600RUTRutland Trust58.50114.7
PDHParkdean HolidaysFTSE AIM229.00114.5
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM124.00113.9
601BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap443.00113.9
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM152.50113.6
NTPNeuTec PharmaFTSE AIM391.00113.6
602AAPAlpha Airports GroupFTSE Small Cap65.25113.5
603EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap231.50113.4
604CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap311.00113.2
605REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap100.00113.0
606GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap362.00112.6
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM302.00111.7
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM322.50111.4
607FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap6.08111.3
608NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap127.00111.3
609THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap166.00110.7
610SVBSVB HoldingsFTSE Small Cap30.25110.7
INSPInspaceFTSE AIM164.00110.1
611FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling109.50107.5
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM190.00107.3
612ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap460.50107.3
613APTAXA Property Trust Ltd106.25106.3
CSYCODASciSysFTSE AIM417.50106.0
APPAfrican PlatinumFTSE AIM24.75105.6
614ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap87.25105.6
615CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap242.00105.5
616TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Fledgling197.00105.2
617VP.VpFTSE Small Cap227.00104.9
618EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Fledgling189.00104.7
619IPTISIS Property Trust Ltd138.00104.5
620IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap186.75104.4
621AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap203.00104.3
622DEIDeutsche Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap262.50104.2
IMPImprintFTSE AIM287.50104.1
623HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap153.25103.9
624BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap216.00103.5
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM331.00102.9
625EDUEdinburgh UK Smaller Companies Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap236.75102.5
626LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap291.00102.4
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM95.00100.7
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM339.00100.4
627IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap727.50100.4
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM446.50100.3
628HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap389.50100.1
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM92.0099.8
629PLMPlasmonFTSE Small Cap136.7599.7
630OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap274.5099.6
631SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap62.2599.6
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM67.5099.4
CIUCapeFTSE AIM118.5099.0
632OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap26.2599.0
633RTDRetail DecisionsFTSE Small Cap125.0097.4
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM123.5096.7
634HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap226.0096.1
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM146.5095.9
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM329.0095.7
635MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling222.2595.1
MBYMayborn GroupFTSE AIM427.5095.1
SMRSmart TelecomFTSE AIM25.0094.8
636CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap235.5094.0
637MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap78.0093.6
638ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap12.5093.3
639AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap79.0093.2
640AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap112.5093.0
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM264.0093.0
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM250.0092.9
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM101.0092.7
641TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap135.0092.3
642VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap202.0091.9
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM239.0091.9
643WAGNWagonFTSE Small Cap173.2591.5
VTSVantisFTSE AIM200.0091.3
644MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap48.2591.2
645AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Fledgling227.5090.8
646FPEBF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Fledgling135.0090.6
647FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap96.7590.5
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM83.5090.4
648DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap551.5089.9
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM68.0089.3
649AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap99.0088.8
650JMIJP Morgan Fleming Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap372.2588.2
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM118.5087.9
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM12.5087.7
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM94.0087.5
651NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling123.0087.3
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM291.0087.3
652RSTRadstone TechnologyFTSE Small Cap288.0087.3
653PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap71.5087.2
654LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling105.0086.4
655PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap188.5086.3
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM132.5086.3
656HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Fledgling266.5086.1
657DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap136.0086.0
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 85.7
658SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap288.5085.7
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM45.5085.2
659JPUJP Morgan Fleming US Discovery Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap833.5085.0
660PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Fledgling374.5085.0
MLGMacLellan GroupFTSE AIM85.0084.9
661GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap588.0084.1
DTLDexion Trading Ltd101.2584.0
662JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap81.5083.9
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM149.0083.9
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM142.5083.0
663TBETribune Trust (Global Managed Fund)FTSE Small Cap590.5082.1
664HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap104.5081.9
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM77.0081.8
665MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Fledgling41.0081.6
SHDPShed ProductionsFTSE AIM136.0081.5
AISAlternative Investment Strategies Ltd124.7581.5
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM96.5081.2
666SMONSimon GroupFTSE Small Cap51.0081.1
667MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling79.0080.6
668GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap361.0080.5
669AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling278.2580.4
670CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap7.5080.3
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM246.5080.1
671IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling75.5080.0
MIVM&G Income Investment Company Ltd28.5079.8
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM176.0079.8
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM80.5079.8
LANLand of Leather Holdings157.0079.8
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets Utilities LtdFTSE AIM106.2579.7
672LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Fledgling215.0079.6
CORChorionFTSE AIM311.0079.3
673MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling224.2579.2
674BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling258.5079.1
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM461.0079.1
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM242.0078.9
675EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap284.5078.8
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM142.0078.8
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM134.5078.3
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM211.5078.2
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM199.0078.1
676OMTOld Mutual South Africa TrustFTSE Fledgling156.7578.1
677PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling375.0078.0
PNTPlusNetFTSE AIM277.5077.9
678SHLSHL GroupFTSE Small Cap140.5077.8
679OKROttakar'sFTSE Small Cap353.0077.3
680BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Small Cap218.5077.3
TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust Ltd101.2577.0
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM170.0076.2
ITFInter Link FoodsFTSE AIM660.0076.1
681DYSDyson GroupFTSE Small Cap230.0075.9
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM46.0075.7
JSREJS Real EstateFTSE AIM465.0075.7
682ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling180.0075.4
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd31.0075.3
HBGHomebuy GroupFTSE AIM224.0075.1
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM68.5074.7
683MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap81.0074.6
684HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap208.5074.0
685DIADialightFTSE Small Cap245.7574.0
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM241.5073.8
686LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling248.5073.6
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM145.0073.0
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM233.0072.8
687JPIJP Morgan Fleming Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling99.0072.7
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM48.0072.5
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM12.5072.3
688PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling144.0072.0
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM93.5071.7
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM22.0071.6
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM270.0071.5
689SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling705.0071.2
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM12.0071.2
690ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Small Cap335.0071.0
691GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling510.5071.0
692BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling155.5070.8
693FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap293.5070.7
694PNIPlatinum Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling50.5070.2
695SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap153.2570.0
696CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling190.0069.9
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM176.0069.9
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM202.5069.7
SECStrategic Equity Capital99.0069.7
697FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling278.5069.6
698SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling11.7569.6
UBQUbiquity Software CorporationFTSE AIM38.0069.5
DAVDavenham GroupFTSE AIM270.5069.4
JGIZJP Morgan Fleming Income & Growth Inv Tr84.7569.2
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM3.3569.2
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM149.5069.1
699BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap354.0069.0
700HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Fledgling25.0069.0
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM65.5068.8
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM190.0068.8
701ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap260.0068.6
702MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling360.0068.4
FAOFirstAfrica OilFTSE AIM4.6068.3
703ASMAntisomaFTSE Fledgling20.5068.3
704RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling271.0068.0
CHYCMHYT180.7568.0
WGNWogenFTSE AIM150.5067.6
705LTCLatchwaysFTSE Fledgling607.5066.2
706WDSWWyndeham Press GroupFTSE Fledgling130.0066.2
707HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap176.5065.8
708ZTXZetexFTSE Small Cap64.5065.8
709GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling83.0065.3
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber15.5065.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM457.5065.1
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM275.0065.1
710PSDPSD GroupFTSE Small Cap258.5064.9
OPNIBS OPENSystemsFTSE AIM161.5064.6
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM52.5064.6
711ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE Fledgling597.5064.5
712PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling84.2564.5
713KCTKleinwort Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling232.5064.4
714SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling174.5064.2
715XPPXP PowerFTSE Small Cap310.0064.2
716CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling25.2563.9
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM203.0063.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM151.5063.5
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM130.0063.5
TRLTRL ElectronicsFTSE AIM254.5063.4
ARAArdana113.5063.1
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM258.5062.9
INPInspicioFTSE AIM102.5062.7
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM253.5062.7
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM127.5062.6
IFPIFG Group96.0062.6
717ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling187.7562.5
OXNOxonicaFTSE AIM167.0061.5
718SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling525.5061.5
719CPECharter Pan-European TrustFTSE Small Cap181.5061.3
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM182.5061.3
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM24.5061.2
720FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap221.5061.1
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM273.5061.1
721BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling147.5060.9
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM165.0060.9
WPFWestbury Property Fund Ltd117.7560.9
722ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling171.5060.2
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM109.0060.1
LBELibertyFTSE AIM265.0059.9
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM59.0059.4
723MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling273.5059.3
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM43.0059.1
724CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling2,117.5059.1
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM91.0059.0
725NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling123.2558.9
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM217.5058.9
RBIRedbus InterhouseFTSE AIM23.0058.9
726VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling43.2558.8
727TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap49.0058.8
728NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling45.5058.7
729VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling105.5058.4
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM23.2558.3
BIZBizspaceFTSE AIM69.5057.6
730KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling73.0057.5
STRStrategic Thought GroupFTSE AIM224.5057.5
731SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling224.2557.2
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 57.2
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM26.0057.1
TLSTalariusFTSE AIM150.0056.9
732AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling610.0056.9
733TTCTTP CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap25.2556.8
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM126.5056.8
GOLGolden ProspectFTSE AIM52.7556.6
WGPWorld GamingFTSE AIM147.0055.8
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM102.5055.6
ASCASOSFTSE AIM77.2555.4
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM114.5055.2
734CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling87.7555.2
735NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling197.0055.2
736HSIHenderson Strata InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap486.5055.0
737PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling322.5054.8
AFOAfriOre LtdFTSE AIM136.5054.7
738SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling247.0054.6
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM541.0054.4
739WMKWatermark GroupFTSE Fledgling126.5054.3
MXCMatrix Communications GroupFTSE AIM146.5054.2
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM156.0054.1
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM106.0054.0
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM33.5053.7
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM24.2553.7
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM38.0053.6
740DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Small Cap21.0053.6
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM120.0053.5
741EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling79.0053.2
742IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling111.0053.1
UKBukbettingFTSE AIM55.2553.0
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM158.5052.9
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM168.0052.6
743EHREuropean Home RetailFTSE Fledgling109.0052.5
744UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap81.5052.4
TNJTanjong13.0052.4
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM160.0052.3
BLHBlueheath HoldingsFTSE AIM114.5052.3
745ASVAston VillaFTSE Fledgling457.5052.2
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM63.5052.0
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM103.7551.9
746JMCJP Morgan Fleming Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling76.0051.8
747PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling56.0051.6
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM178.5051.4
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM285.0051.3
748MCJMartin Currie Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5051.3
749EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling153.0051.2
750ISUISIS Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling279.5050.9
PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE AIM100.7550.4
751ISIISIS UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling75.0050.3
TSLTissue Science LaboratoriesFTSE AIM173.5050.2
752RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling260.0050.2
753AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling150.0050.1
MECMecom GroupFTSE AIM50.0050.0
754IINInion OYFTSE Small Cap68.0049.8
755NCYNew City High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling55.2549.7
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM27.7549.6
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM53.0049.6
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM140.5049.5
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM122.0049.4
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM166.5049.4
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM137.5049.2
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM245.0049.1
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM9.0048.8
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM39.0048.7
756PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling49.7548.6
HFIHedgeFirst Ltd87.7548.4
757BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling406.5048.4
758AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling173.5048.2
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT100.0048.1
759FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling181.0047.8
760IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling158.0047.7
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM105.0047.5
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM587.5047.4
BGOBangoFTSE AIM177.5046.9
761HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling134.5046.8
762ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Small Cap110.0046.8
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd157.7546.7
763BDHBrandon HireFTSE Fledgling137.5046.5
764IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Fledgling92.5046.3
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM89.5046.2
PQSPhoqus GroupFTSE AIM143.5046.1
765NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling49.0046.1
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM10.0045.8
766ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling114.0045.6
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM22.5045.6
QURQuester VCT37.0045.5
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM131.5045.5
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM80.5045.4
CTFCity Lofts GroupFTSE AIM89.5045.0
767MDNMaiden GroupFTSE Small Cap85.0045.0
768FERFerraris GroupFTSE Small Cap90.0044.9
BFCBiofuels CorporationFTSE AIM99.5044.8
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM154.5044.8
769PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling121.5044.7
770PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling121.5044.6
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust124.0044.5
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM14.2544.5
771GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling617.5044.5
COGICity of Oxford Geared Income Trust90.0044.4
AEXAminex28.2544.4
UBCUBC Media GroupFTSE AIM25.2544.1
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM70.0044.1
SORSupportaFTSE AIM82.5044.1
772ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE Small Cap100.2543.9
773FIBFibernet GroupFTSE Fledgling71.0043.7
774LMBTLambert Howarth GroupFTSE Small Cap215.5043.7
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust46.0043.7
KGRKGR Absolute Return PCC LtdFTSE AIM101.2543.5
775MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling24.7543.3
776ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling29.2543.3
777CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling535.0043.2
778REDRedstoneFTSE Fledgling5.8843.2
779DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,040.0043.1
780APIAPI GroupFTSE Fledgling126.5043.0
781RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling62.0043.0
UKTUK Select Trust Ltd112.5042.9
EBTEBT Mobile ChinaFTSE AIM27.5042.8
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM321.5042.8
XKOXKO GroupFTSE AIM102.5042.5
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM63.0042.2
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM369.0042.1
GEMGemfields ResourcesFTSE AIM44.5042.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM33.0042.1
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2102.0042.0
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM188.0041.8
CSWComputer Software GroupFTSE AIM67.7541.8
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM317.5041.7
IVLInventive LeisureFTSE AIM175.0041.7
LNGLeisure & GamingFTSE AIM135.0041.5
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM25.7541.3
782JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling681.0041.3
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust23.2541.2
783CMOComino GroupFTSE Fledgling296.0041.1
VIMVimioFTSE AIM160.0041.0
784NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Small Cap108.2540.9
CHIClose High Income Properties123.0040.7
785CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE Fledgling272.5040.6
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM101.2540.5
786SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling163.2540.5
IMYInternational MolybdenumFTSE AIM29.5040.4
787GTXGenetix GroupFTSE Fledgling55.5040.3
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM85.0040.2
AAVArtemis AiM VCT85.0040.1
RVARenova EnergyFTSE AIM145.5040.1
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM105.5040.1
788NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling203.5040.1
BLSBlock Shield CorporationFTSE AIM130.5040.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM299.0039.9
789WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling141.5039.6
UDRUUnidare200.0039.6
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM91.5039.6
790VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling193.5039.5
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM142.0039.4
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM118.0039.3
INNInnovision Research & TechnologyFTSE AIM85.0039.3
TSTTriVest VCT97.5039.2
T2IT2 Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM102.5039.0
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM272.5039.0
791BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling97.0039.0
NEWNewcourt GroupFTSE AIM57.0038.9
ACGAccuma GroupFTSE AIM172.5038.8
BSOIBFS US Special Opportunities Trust77.5038.8
FLXFelix GroupFTSE AIM31.0038.7
792SPSSuperscape GroupFTSE Small Cap21.5038.7
793TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap46.0038.6
794MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling33.5038.5
795SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling93.5038.5
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM36.0038.5
796IJDINVESCO Japan Discovery TrustFTSE Fledgling132.5038.4
797FLNFalcon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling123.2538.2
HCEGHealthcare Enterprise GroupFTSE AIM24.0038.1
798CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling64.0038.1
LCSSLewis Charles Sofia Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM78.5038.0
AAMArtemis AiM VCT 295.0038.0
RNSMRansom (William) & SonFTSE AIM45.0038.0
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM57.0037.8
799MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling751.0037.8
EVCEvolutec GroupFTSE AIM159.5037.6
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM118.5037.6
800CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling166.5037.5
801TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE Fledgling316.0037.3
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM148.5037.2
ACFAccelerated Return Fund Ltd134.0037.1
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM177.5037.1
802LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling522.5037.1
BRTRBartercardFTSE AIM16.0036.9
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM20.2536.7
803ARGArmorGroup InternationalFTSE Small Cap70.0036.5
804WCWWalker; Crips; Weddle; BeckFTSE Fledgling316.5036.4
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM180.0036.3
805GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Small Cap71.5036.2
806GAPGartmore Asia Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling216.2536.1
807TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Small Cap26.7536.1
ATVAntonovFTSE AIM119.5036.1
FTIFuture Internet TechnologiesFTSE AIM20.5036.1
TLRLocal Radio CompanyFTSE AIM64.5036.0
YOOYooMediaFTSE AIM7.0036.0
808IXFIFX GroupFTSE Fledgling124.0035.5
CHPChaco ResourcesFTSE AIM7.1835.4
809QTAQuanticaFTSE Fledgling55.7535.4
810HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling149.5035.3
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM68.5035.1
SMCSMC GroupFTSE AIM101.5035.1
CRESCrescent Hydropolis ResortsFTSE AIM44.0035.0
NTVNorthern 2 VCT80.0035.0
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM80.5034.8
BDVBaronsmead VCT88.5034.8
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM97.0034.7
MVWMavinwoodFTSE AIM10.3834.5
PGPPM GroupFTSE AIM248.0034.4
MILMillfield GroupFTSE AIM29.0034.4
CVSCorvus Capital IncFTSE AIM13.2534.3
811NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling320.5034.3
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM29.5034.2
NSTNew Star Financial Opp Fund Ltd55.5034.1
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3100.5034.1
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust63.5034.0
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM96.5033.9
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM892.5033.9
DEBTDebtmatters GroupFTSE AIM137.5033.8
812MAEMallettFTSE Fledgling244.5033.7
DANDaniel Stewart SecuritiesFTSE AIM16.0033.7
GMCGaming CorporationFTSE AIM12.2533.7
TAGTaghmen EnergyFTSE AIM62.5033.7
CCGCRC GroupFTSE AIM136.5033.6
813FEBFinsbury Emerging Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling121.7533.5
FGOFloors 2 GoFTSE AIM25.5033.4
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM218.5033.4
814GLOGlotelFTSE Fledgling86.5033.3
AXMAlexander MiningFTSE AIM24.7533.3
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM1.4532.9
815PYMPhytopharmFTSE Small Cap64.0032.8
FEPForum EnergyFTSE AIM120.0032.7
816UVSUniversal SalvageFTSE Fledgling115.5032.7
PDCPrinting.comFTSE AIM73.0032.5
IFXInflexionFTSE AIM17.7532.4
KPRKP RenewablesFTSE AIM70.5032.4
817CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling243.5032.4
UAVTUnicorn AIM VCT II93.0032.4
RTSRobotic Technology SystemsFTSE AIM52.5032.2
AMRArmour GroupFTSE AIM58.5032.2
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM56.5032.1
AICAiM VCT273.0032.0
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM12.1331.8
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM36.0031.8
818HIVHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling615.0031.8
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM207.5031.7
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM32.0031.6
819ARDAustin Reed GroupFTSE Fledgling98.5031.5
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM34.5031.5
820WNDRWindsorFTSE Fledgling52.2531.5
MPMMinster PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM2.0131.4
821ADRAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2006)FTSE Fledgling156.0031.4
BNSBaronsmead VCT 496.5031.3
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT93.5031.2
822CGRCompel GroupFTSE Fledgling93.5031.0
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM23.5031.0
SINSpectrum InteractiveFTSE AIM91.0030.9
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM44.2530.9
823MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling162.5030.9
QUTQuester VCT 460.0030.8
SPILSPI LasersFTSE AIM174.0030.8
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM117.0030.7
MLHMedical HouseFTSE AIM50.0030.7
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM74.0030.5
CAFCompass Finance GroupFTSE AIM45.5030.5
IERGIrish EstatesFTSE AIM128.5030.5
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM22.5030.3
CLNCoal InternationalFTSE AIM103.0030.3
SUBSubSea ResourcesFTSE AIM27.2530.3
EKWElectra Kingsway VCT 288.0030.1
PDRPremier Direct GroupFTSE AIM725.0030.0
824MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling82.5029.9
BCTBusiness Control Solutions GroupFTSE AIM13.5029.9
PMCIPlatinum Mining Corporation of IndiaFTSE AIM17.0029.9
825REIResources Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling140.2529.9
DCRDefined Capital Return Fund Ltd106.2529.8
826SCPAScapa GroupFTSE Fledgling20.5029.7
827GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling318.5029.7
828ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling81.5029.6
829ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling195.5029.5
TLTTolentFTSE AIM230.0029.5
CZTCozartFTSE AIM31.0029.4
ERNEPIC ReconstructionFTSE AIM97.5029.3
830BOIBiotrace InternationalFTSE Fledgling75.0029.2
831TCPTelevision CorporationFTSE Fledgling70.0029.1
832NARNorthamberFTSE Fledgling93.5029.0
833NRGNorthern Recruitment GroupFTSE Fledgling167.5029.0
BTPBNS Telecom GroupFTSE AIM58.0028.9
834SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling182.5028.8
PTTPremium Trust145.5028.8
LDCLondon Asia CapitalFTSE AIM13.0028.8
835PKGPark GroupFTSE Fledgling17.5028.7
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM9.0028.6
SYGSpeymill GroupFTSE AIM51.5028.6
IDOIDMoSFTSE AIM176.0028.6
836HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling45.5028.5
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM61.0028.5
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust116.2528.5
837GBGGB GroupFTSE Fledgling35.0028.4
TDM3DM WorldwideFTSE AIM42.0028.1
SRBSerabi MiningFTSE AIM27.2528.1
AFEAfrican Eagle ResourcesFTSE AIM23.0028.1
NVTNorthern Venture Trust72.0028.1
MAILMan Alternative Investments Ltd85.0028.1
838UTFUltraframeFTSE Small Cap28.7528.0
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM112.0028.0
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM40.5028.0
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM164.5028.0
JSEJupiter Second Enhanced Income Trust44.5027.9
IQEIQEFTSE AIM8.7527.7
CSPCrown SportsFTSE AIM9.5027.6
839BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling110.0027.5
IIGiimia Investment GroupFTSE AIM143.5027.5
840MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling145.5027.5
NTNNorthern 3 VCT87.0027.4
FONFonebakFTSE AIM142.5027.4
DWMDowding & MillsFTSE AIM17.7527.4
841TETTreattFTSE Fledgling266.0027.4
842DETDeltron ElectronicsFTSE Fledgling66.0027.4
843LUPLupus CapitalFTSE Fledgling11.5027.4
MIXMatrix Income & Growth VCT99.0027.3
LTGLTG TechnologiesFTSE AIM11.2527.3
844SIXH600 GroupFTSE Fledgling48.0027.3
THFThirdForceFTSE AIM19.0027.2
CENCeNeS PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM6.6327.2
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd261.0027.1
845IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling128.5027.1
846HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling367.5027.0
STGSolitaire GroupFTSE AIM540.0027.0
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM135.0027.0
EKAEureka MiningFTSE AIM107.0027.0
847ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling135.0027.0
PMSPalmaris CapitalFTSE AIM20.7527.0
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM51.5026.8
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM4.2526.7
ECLEclipse VCT85.0026.6
YRKYork PharmaFTSE AIM114.5026.6
848LOTLife Offices Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling113.0026.6
PKLPKL HoldingsFTSE AIM73.5026.5
WNNWINFTSE AIM280.0026.5
849MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling131.5026.4
XLDXceldiam LtdFTSE AIM48.0026.4
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM315.0026.4
850ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling264.0026.4
UKRUKrproduct Group LtdFTSE AIM63.5026.2
851CCTCharacter GroupFTSE Fledgling49.5026.1
SEAStream GroupFTSE AIM43.5026.0
852JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling4,450.0025.9
FAMEFramlington AIM VCT97.0025.8
STTStraightFTSE AIM227.5025.8
WLKWILinkFTSE AIM302.5025.7
EMSSEmessFTSE AIM9.0025.6
COMComland CommercialFTSE AIM562.5025.6
853FMRFulmarFTSE Fledgling94.5025.5
SPASR PharmaFTSE AIM28.2525.5
EQPIEquity Partnership Investment Company123.0025.5
ARPAmco CorporationFTSE AIM197.5025.4
KIV2KeyData Income VCT 2100.0025.4
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM117.5025.4
KIVKeyData Income VCT 1100.0025.4
SFASinger & Friedlander AIM 3 VCT82.5025.3
WRTWraithFTSE AIM92.5025.3
SLGSarantel GroupFTSE AIM48.0025.3
854SVRServicePower TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling34.0025.3
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM100.0025.2
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM161.0025.2
FTNForesight 2 VCT97.0025.1
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM17.0025.1
SOGPSovereign Oilfield GroupFTSE AIM175.0025.1
855CFYNCaffynsFTSE Fledgling870.0025.1
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM13.0025.0
SUTSheffield UnitedFTSE AIM17.5024.9
AMPAmphion InnovationsFTSE AIM27.5024.8
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM9.7524.6
856MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling327.5024.6
ULTUltrasisFTSE AIM2.1124.5
SPESopheonFTSE AIM20.0024.5
STYLStyloFTSE AIM68.5024.5
857LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling12,200.0024.4
IPAINVESCO Perpetual AIM VCT96.0024.3
IVSInvereskFTSE AIM17.0024.2
858ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling133.5024.2
859BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling230.0024.2
860MPHMarchpole HoldingsFTSE Fledgling18.0024.1
861GTGGET GroupFTSE Fledgling143.5024.1
CDLCardinal ResourcesFTSE AIM21.0024.1
OHMOffshore Hydrocarbon MappingFTSE AIM80.0024.0
862CPLChapelthorpeFTSE Fledgling11.7524.0
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM23.7523.9
PROVProventecFTSE AIM10.3823.9
HEMHemscottFTSE AIM41.0023.7
TIOAricomFTSE AIM17.7523.7
COAClose Brothers AIM VCT70.5023.6
863ELCOElecoFTSE Fledgling48.0023.6
PVNProVen VCT96.0023.5
864NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling240.0023.5
865BIEBirse GroupFTSE Fledgling12.2523.5
FGRFarley GroupFTSE AIM61.0023.5
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM12.5023.4
ATCGAT Communications GroupFTSE AIM45.0023.4
866PUTPremier Utilities TrustFTSE Fledgling122.5023.4
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM32.5023.3
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM221.0023.3
URBUrban DiningFTSE AIM40.5023.3
867KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling46.0023.2
ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust Ltd94.5023.2
868PTLPatientlineFTSE Small Cap25.0023.1
BIFBarclays Global Investors Endowment Fund II Ltd92.0023.0
PROPProperty Recycling GroupFTSE AIM63.5023.0
CYSChrysalis VCT63.5023.0
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM24.5022.9
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM42.5022.9
HMSDHamsard GroupFTSE AIM55.5022.9
MPLMontpellier GroupFTSE AIM38.0022.8
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM64.5022.7
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM116.0022.6
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM176.0022.5
869MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling141.0022.4
UCLUnited ClearingFTSE AIM125.5022.4
PMMP&MM GroupFTSE AIM89.0022.4
GETMGetmobile EuropeFTSE AIM23.5022.2
FGHFairground Gaming HoldingsFTSE AIM104.0022.2
ZHGZenith Hygiene GroupFTSE AIM147.5022.1
ECKEckoh TechnologiesFTSE AIM8.1322.1
870ADRKAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2009)FTSE Fledgling112.0022.1
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM88.5022.0
SIRSirius Financial SolutionsFTSE AIM127.0022.0
871ALTApplied Optical TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling41.0021.9
BNBBNB Recruitment SolutionsFTSE AIM13.0021.8
NNGNewport Networks GroupFTSE AIM34.5021.8
TIMETimestripFTSE AIM7.6321.8
872AZDAllianz Dresdner Endowment Policy Trust 2010FTSE Fledgling88.0021.6
MGTIMartin Currie Income & Growth Trust58.0021.6
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM13.5021.6
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM53.0021.6
873ALRAllianz Dresdner Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling65.2521.6
874RHGReed Health GroupFTSE Fledgling57.5021.5
FDMGFDM GroupFTSE AIM92.5021.5
THBTHB GroupFTSE AIM79.5021.5
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM29.5021.4
LBRLibertas Capital GroupFTSE AIM51.5021.4
TALTen AlpsFTSE AIM48.0021.3
ILHINVESCO Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd103.7521.3
VMLVane MineralsFTSE AIM14.5021.2
GOILGranby Oil and GasFTSE AIM82.5021.2
875JGGJupiter Global Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling82.0021.2
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM162.0021.0
876PTYParity GroupFTSE Fledgling7.2521.0
EGSEG SolutionsFTSE AIM146.5020.9
FNTfountainsFTSE AIM139.5020.8
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM145.7520.8
TPJTriple Plate JunctionFTSE AIM22.0020.8
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM130.0020.8
877WOCWhittard of ChelseaFTSE Fledgling87.0020.8
BFNBiofusionFTSE AIM110.0020.7
TTHTop Ten HoldingsFTSE AIM5.1320.7
MIOMincoFTSE AIM14.5020.7
PLNPlanit HoldingsFTSE AIM22.5020.7
CNNCaledonian TrustFTSE AIM170.5020.3
QLCQualceram Shires91.0020.2
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM40.0020.2
BBIBBI HoldingsFTSE AIM94.5020.2
878PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE Fledgling105.0020.2
879SKVStocks Convertible TrustFTSE Fledgling167.0020.0
ENIEdinburgh New Income Trust97.7520.0
TMCToledo Mining CorporationFTSE AIM145.0020.0
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM290.0019.8
MKDMarakand Minerals LtdFTSE AIM19.5019.7
CFXColefax Group115.0019.7
MUVMurray VCT 453.2519.6
CPVClose Brothers Protected VCT80.5019.6
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM180.5019.6
BBRBlooms of Bressingham HoldingsFTSE AIM57.5019.6
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM236.5019.6
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM28.5019.6
880BLPBlue Planet Euro Fin Inv TstFTSE Fledgling117.5019.5
EKVElectra Kingsway VCT90.0019.4
881AOPAmerican Opportunity TrustFTSE Fledgling120.0019.4
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM317.5019.4
QUVQuester VCT 578.0019.3
BESBlavod Extreme SpiritsFTSE AIM29.5019.3
LAFLonrho AfricaFTSE AIM12.2519.3
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM55.0019.3
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust777.5019.1
BVMBelgravium TechnologiesFTSE AIM19.0019.1
ZGPZ GroupFTSE AIM97.5019.0
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM191.0018.9
STEMStem Cell SciencesFTSE AIM83.5018.6
INXInvoxFTSE AIM87.5018.6
SNXSynexus Clinical ResearchFTSE AIM85.5018.6
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM6.1318.4
AGLANGLEFTSE AIM109.5018.3
CLOCharlton AthleticFTSE AIM28.5018.3
DTEDatong ElectronicsFTSE AIM132.5018.3
NUTNeutraHealthFTSE AIM13.7518.3
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM38.2518.3
ECL2Eclipse VCT 298.0018.2
GNOSGenosisFTSE AIM117.5018.2
SMLSmallboneFTSE AIM81.5018.2
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM24.0018.2
TEGTEG EnvironmentalFTSE AIM69.0018.2
882ICHInvestec High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling64.7518.1
HMSHallin Marine Subsea InternationalFTSE AIM59.5018.1
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM261.5018.1
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM86.5018.0
CLTVCellcastFTSE AIM63.5018.0
OSPOsprey Smaller Companies Income Fund Ltd128.2518.0
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM16.0017.9
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM59.0017.9
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM63.0017.9
ASOAvescoFTSE AIM93.0017.8
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM11.0017.8
DWLDowlis Corporate SolutionsFTSE AIM47.5017.8
VRYVictory CorporationFTSE AIM156.0017.7
TPHTelephoneticsFTSE AIM31.2517.6
883GHEGresham HouseFTSE Fledgling360.0017.5
NDPNipson Digital Printing SystemsFTSE AIM33.5017.5
BNHBroker Network HoldingsFTSE AIM116.0017.5
CFGCareforce GroupFTSE AIM127.5017.5
884CEUCHE Hotel GroupFTSE Fledgling45.0017.4
TMNthemutual.netFTSE AIM36.0017.4
LNRLibra Natural ResourcesFTSE AIM13.6317.4
885BPWBlue Planet Worldwide Financials Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling121.5017.4
886EDPElectronic Data ProcessingFTSE Fledgling71.0017.3
CXACeloxica HoldingsFTSE AIM33.5017.3
ANRAltona ResourcesFTSE AIM7.5017.3
VDMVan Dieman MinesFTSE AIM24.0017.2
BMCBirmingham CityFTSE AIM21.5017.2
WHTWhitehead Mann Group28.0017.2
CHRChelford GroupFTSE AIM225.0017.1
BGTBright ThingsFTSE AIM83.5017.1
BLKABlack Arrow GroupFTSE AIM87.0017.0
887CMHChamberlin & HillFTSE Fledgling228.5016.8
OAHOak HoldingsFTSE AIM2.2516.8
WDNYWidneyFTSE AIM65.0016.8
888CDFFCardiff PropertyFTSE Fledgling942.5016.8
VBTVebnet (Holdings)FTSE AIM197.5016.7
DAGDA GroupFTSE AIM69.5016.7
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM36.5016.6
OCEOcean Resources Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM19.5016.6
SCTScreen Technology GroupFTSE AIM51.0016.6
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM71.5016.6
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM128.5016.6
889MLSMedical SolutionsFTSE Fledgling8.2516.5
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM26.5016.5
IBGInternet Business GroupFTSE AIM22.7516.5
FRNIFramlington Income & Capital Trust42.0016.4
TDCTorday & CarlisleFTSE AIM136.5016.4
ANTPAntFTSE AIM67.5016.4
IPSAIPSA GroupFTSE AIM30.0016.4
PSTPortrait SoftwareFTSE AIM22.0016.3
890SAFSafelandFTSE Fledgling82.0016.2
CAECharterisFTSE AIM37.5016.1
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM71.0016.1
891IPRTInvesco Perpetual Recovery Trust 2011FTSE Fledgling100.2516.0
FIOFinancial ObjectsFTSE AIM39.5016.0
892CRPRCropper (James)FTSE Fledgling191.0016.0
ORMOrmonde Mining10.5016.0
HDDHardideFTSE AIM12.5015.9
EQSEquity Special Situations LtdFTSE AIM152.5015.9
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM3.4515.9
HICHHichens; Harrison & CoFTSE AIM122.0015.9
CDSCDS Oil & Gas GroupFTSE AIM7.5015.8
HTTHot Tuna (International)FTSE AIM39.5015.8
TSETouchstone GroupFTSE AIM139.0015.8
893AVCAberdeen Development CapitalFTSE Fledgling42.7515.8
IVMInvestinMediaFTSE AIM96.5015.7
BTLBristol & LondonFTSE AIM65.0015.7
SMNSavoy Asset ManagementFTSE AIM160.0015.6
EOGEuropa Oil & Gas (Holdings)FTSE AIM25.5015.6
PAMPremier Asset ManagementFTSE AIM108.0015.6
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM115.5015.6
ILXILX GroupFTSE AIM123.0015.6
894CHAMChameleon TrustFTSE Fledgling121.7515.6
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM157.5015.5
SGHSatCom Group HoldingsFTSE AIM30.0015.5
895MDYMedisysFTSE Fledgling2.8815.3
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM6.1315.3
REHRenewable Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM46.0015.3
FDT1st Dental LaboratoriesFTSE AIM36.5015.3
RDPRadicle ProjectsFTSE AIM81.5015.3
OEPOptimistic EntertainmentFTSE AIM54.5015.2
DGMDeal Group MediaFTSE AIM4.0015.2
AMUAir Music & Media GroupFTSE AIM3.0015.2
896GMXGeneMedixFTSE Fledgling4.3815.1
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM66.5015.1
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM14.2515.1
897SRDRSirdarFTSE Fledgling32.5015.0
VENVentus VCT100.0015.0
PHOPeel HotelsFTSE AIM117.0015.0
NPMNeptune MineralsFTSE AIM26.0015.0
RDGRidge MiningFTSE AIM33.5014.9
LTRLatitude ResourcesFTSE AIM5.6314.9
898TPYTrust of Property SharesFTSE Fledgling224.5014.8
CSGCorporate Synergy GroupFTSE AIM25.2514.8
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM62.0014.8
IGMIngenious Music VCT98.0014.8
BSGBusiness Systems Group HoldingsFTSE AIM17.5014.7
STVStrathdon InvestmentsFTSE AIM28.2514.6
899CFBClose Finsbury EuroTech TrustFTSE Fledgling42.5014.5
DWSNDawson InternationalFTSE AIM8.7514.5
GFVGuinness Flight Venture Capital Trust51.2514.5
900TCCTrace GroupFTSE Fledgling95.5014.4
ACSAI Claims SolutionsFTSE AIM23.5014.4
WSIWorkplace Systems InternationalFTSE AIM10.0014.4
GNEGlobal Natural EnergyFTSE AIM125.5014.2
HYDHydro InternationalFTSE AIM101.5014.1
CPUComputerLand UKFTSE AIM138.5014.1
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM105.5014.1
LGCLegend CommunicationsFTSE AIM48.5014.0
901BAEBealeFTSE Fledgling68.0013.9
SQKStepquickFTSE AIM44.5013.9
WTEWestmount Energy LtdFTSE AIM92.5013.9
VDSVividas GroupFTSE AIM61.0013.9
AWRAdwalkerFTSE AIM8.2513.9
FSHFishWorksFTSE AIM43.0013.9
CNGClose Technology & General VCT100.5013.9
AIVAiM VCT58.5013.9
902EUTEuropean Utilities TrustFTSE Fledgling152.5013.8
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM34.5013.8
DEMGDeltex Medical GroupFTSE AIM19.0013.8
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM78.0013.8
HVTAHeavitree BreweryFTSE AIM650.0013.8
NNANorthern AIM VCT58.0013.7
IDDID DataFTSE AIM1.1513.7
MEDMicroEmissive Displays GroupFTSE AIM80.0013.7
RSBRensburg AIM VCT58.5013.7
KEYKeyData Aim VCT99.0013.7
903GOSGoshawK Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap7.7513.6
904TADTadpole TechnologyFTSE Fledgling3.5013.6
CTUConister TrustFTSE AIM47.0013.5
RBNRobinsonFTSE AIM85.0013.5
905IMDIndependent Media DistributionFTSE Fledgling40.0013.5
MYVMurray VCT 333.5013.4
AFCAdvanced Fluid ConnectionsFTSE AIM5.2513.4
HLLHill StationFTSE AIM4.2513.4
LODLoadesFTSE AIM725.0013.4
SLNGSlingsby (H C)FTSE AIM1,342.5013.4
SCOSCOTTY GroupFTSE AIM1.7313.4
SVLISmaller Companies Value Trust66.0013.4
FLOFlomerics GroupFTSE AIM89.5013.3
TEDTepnel Life SciencesFTSE AIM6.2513.3
AVAAvanti CapitalFTSE AIM142.5013.3
WAMWHAM EnergyFTSE AIM41.5013.2
PPEPlectrum PetroleumFTSE AIM8.7513.2
CWMCornwell Management ConsultantsFTSE AIM75.0013.2
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM3.7513.2
CRXCyprotexFTSE AIM9.5013.1
SCASports Cafe HoldingsFTSE AIM34.0013.1
906VCPVictoriaFTSE Fledgling188.5013.1
PIXPixologyFTSE AIM65.0013.0
907LTSLitho SuppliesFTSE Fledgling60.0012.9
OMGOMGFTSE AIM22.0012.9
ZIMZi MedicalFTSE AIM6.3812.8
GOCGlobal Oceanic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM67.5012.8
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM103.5012.8
PREPan Andean ResourcesFTSE AIM10.7512.8
PNGPersian GoldFTSE AIM22.7512.7
908ICTINVESCO City & Commercial TrustFTSE Fledgling98.5012.6
ITQInterQuest GroupFTSE AIM49.0012.6
SFVSinger & Friedlander AIM 2 VCT60.5012.6
HSMHeath (Samuel) & SonsFTSE AIM490.0012.5
MPSMinorplanet SystemsFTSE AIM43.5012.5
BCVBlue Chip Value and Income Fund Ltd18.2512.5
CCSClarity Commerce SolutionsFTSE AIM77.5012.4
909CCPCelticFTSE Fledgling40.0012.4
POLPolaronFTSE AIM89.0012.3
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM3.6312.3
910ITKIntelekFTSE Fledgling14.2512.3
TINTinopolisFTSE AIM49.0012.2
TXOTXOFTSE AIM13.2512.2
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM85.0012.2
911AYMAnglesey MiningFTSE Fledgling9.5012.2
CBDClose Brothers Development VCT88.0012.1
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT81.5012.1
AGVAberdeen Growth VCT I52.0012.1
PUAPuma VCT100.0012.1
STHSitka Health Fund VCT87.5012.1
912TONTiton HoldingsFTSE Fledgling115.0012.1
LGTLighthouse GroupFTSE AIM16.0012.0
GTCGETECH GroupFTSE AIM43.0011.9
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM108.0011.9
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM8.3811.9
MNSManpower SoftwareFTSE AIM26.5011.8
PNV5Pennine AIM VCT 588.0011.8
913DRSDRS Data & Research ServicesFTSE Fledgling36.0011.8
SMYSymphony Telecom HoldingsFTSE AIM37.5011.7
EKTElektronFTSE AIM14.7511.7
FSIFirst State Investments AIM VCT100.0011.7
CSSCSS StellarFTSE AIM40.5011.7
DA.DAT GroupFTSE AIM32.0011.6
OSHOasis HealthcareFTSE AIM14.2511.6
AP.Alltracel PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM10.7511.6
PNBPubs 'N' BarsFTSE AIM47.0011.5
STFsmartFOCUS GroupFTSE AIM15.0011.5
FTFForesight 4 VCT92.0011.5
UNGUniverse GroupFTSE AIM18.5011.4
INTInternational Medical DevicesFTSE AIM9.0011.4
IMXIMS MaximsFTSE AIM4.8811.4
GPCGenesis Petroleum CorporationFTSE AIM0.8811.4
DGPDisperse GroupFTSE AIM13.7511.4
914BEDBedeFTSE Fledgling13.0011.3
915THETherataseFTSE Fledgling31.5011.3
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM9.0011.3
INFOInfoscreen NetworksFTSE AIM3.7511.3
NAMNorth American Banks Fund LtdFTSE AIM298.5011.3
EPDEuropean DiamondsFTSE AIM21.0011.3
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM116.5011.3
916PKWParkwood HoldingsFTSE Fledgling57.5011.3
CTVCNG Travel GroupFTSE AIM19.0011.2
PHXPhoenix VCT100.0011.2
DSLDeep-Sea LeisureFTSE AIM58.5011.2
ESREnsor HoldingsFTSE AIM38.0011.2
917GHIGartmore High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling28.5011.1
918UCMUCM GroupFTSE Fledgling46.5011.1
IQLIQ-LudorumFTSE AIM1.7511.0
LBNLondon & Boston InvestmentsFTSE AIM5.8811.0
DPVDowning Protected VCT II100.0011.0
DPV3Downing Protected VCT III100.0011.0
IREInternational Real EstateFTSE AIM159.5011.0
919LPILangley Park Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling13.5010.9
920SGPSanctuary GroupFTSE Small Cap2.9210.8
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM18.2510.8
TVZTravelzestFTSE AIM133.5010.8
VSTVista GroupFTSE AIM70.0010.8
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM51.0010.7
BDGBusiness Direct GroupFTSE AIM31.0010.7
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ABU  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
AEP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
ALG  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ALPH  enters the FTSE Small Cap
APT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ARG  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ARU  is demoted from the FTSE 250
BI.  is promoted to the FTSE 100
BPG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
BTSM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CAT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CLBR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CPI  is demoted from the FTSE 100
DNK  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ECT  is promoted to the FTSE 250
EEN  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
ETL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
EXR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FCU  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FER  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
FJV  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
FPEB  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
GHT  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
GND  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GOS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
HEAD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HIK  enters the FTSE 250
HSI  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
HYC  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
IIN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
IPT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IRET  enters the FTSE Small Cap
JRVS  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
KAZ  enters the FTSE 100
KGN  is promoted to the FTSE 250
KIE  is promoted to the FTSE 250
LAS  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
LMBT  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
LMR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MCP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MDN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MWJ  enters the FTSE Small Cap
NAE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
NSI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
PFC  enters the FTSE 250
PSN  is promoted to the FTSE 100
PTL  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
PYM  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
QXL  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
RUT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SDL  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
SGP  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
SIV  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SPS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
TFC  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
TLD  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TRI  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
TRS  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
TTC  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
UILW  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
UTF  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
VDY  is promoted to the FTSE 250
WMH  is demoted from the FTSE 100
WTB  is demoted from the FTSE 100
888  enters the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 7 December 2005
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005