FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 30 August 2016
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,901.00 / 1,978.00155,360.2
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100557.50110,454.9
3BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1004,754.5088,638.8
4BP.BPFTSE 100433.7080,870.3
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,644.5080,117.3
6SABSABMillerFTSE 1004,403.0071,414.5
7AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1005,002.0063,253.9
8VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100230.5561,237.4
9DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,127.5053,551.8
10RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1007,407.0052,209.6
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano335.5048,427.7
11ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,569.5045,813.1
12SHPShireFTSE 1004,844.0043,526.8
13LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10058.8642,010.6
14NG.National GridFTSE 1001,053.0039,454.6
15BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100389.1038,627.2
16IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1003,993.0038,281.3
17PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,358.0034,977.7
18RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,350.5032,309.1
19BARCBarclaysFTSE 100169.1528,605.0
20GLENGlencoreFTSE 100177.0525,485.9
21ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1003,051.0024,154.0
22ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 1001,696.0023,868.5
23CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,450.0023,814.5
24RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100200.1023,487.2
25WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,790.0023,054.9
26BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,040.5021,976.1
27CRHCRHFTSE 1002,585.0021,444.7
28STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100632.7020,769.4
29AV.AvivaFTSE 100424.5017,226.5
30BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100538.0017,072.6
31RELRELXFTSE 1001,447.0015,800.1
32SSESSEFTSE 1001,501.0015,124.2
33SKYSkyFTSE 100851.0014,628.7
34EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,523.0014,608.6
35RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100767.5014,112.2
36TSCOTescoFTSE 100163.3013,348.4
37CNACentricaFTSE 100233.7012,679.5
38FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,690.0012,453.5
39LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100208.8012,421.8
40AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 100817.5011,463.3
41SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,237.0011,062.6
42WOSWolseleyFTSE 1004,374.0011,037.4
43LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1002,799.009,804.6
44OMLOld MutualFTSE 100195.209,621.6
45LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,090.008,618.4
46KGFKingfisherFTSE 100371.408,424.6
47NXTNextFTSE 1005,515.008,181.4
48BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,413.008,095.9
49ITVITVFTSE 100200.508,070.9
50IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100392.807,955.8
51CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,658.007,918.0
52SGESage GroupFTSE 100729.507,874.1
53PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1009,200.007,701.2
54MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,571.007,628.1
55MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 1001,032.007,608.4
56WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,158.007,595.5
57SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,756.00 / 2,069.007,398.2
58PSONPearsonFTSE 100864.507,103.1
59SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100358.507,081.7
60CPICapitaFTSE 1001,044.006,963.9
61RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1007,360.006,894.6
62BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100660.006,793.4
63UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100970.506,617.8
64IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1003,281.006,480.5
65JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,342.006,467.9
66AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1001,277.006,427.7
67HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,324.006,280.0
68DCCDCCFTSE 1006,950.006,168.6
69CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,694.006,127.1
70TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,039.006,096.7
S32South32 Ltd 113.506,042.5
71III3i GroupFTSE 100619.006,020.9
72WPGWorldpay GroupFTSE 100299.005,980.0
73BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,307.005,816.7
74ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1002,048.005,774.7
75ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,536.005,706.6
76PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,833.005,651.0
77SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,398.005,648.9
78MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100341.005,537.4
79SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,346.005,318.3
80GKNGKNFTSE 100309.305,301.8
81TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100160.605,243.5
82BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 1001,032.005,217.8
83HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1002,155.005,165.9
84RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100516.505,165.0
85STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100973.505,130.0
86RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100502.505,120.4
87ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100511.505,042.7
88DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100363.404,996.8
89BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100491.904,930.3
90MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 100480.204,868.8
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 2501,115.004,752.5
92SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100242.804,675.2
93MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 2502,035.004,653.6
94INFInformaFTSE 100715.504,643.2
95MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100197.304,607.4
96HMSOHammersonFTSE 100577.004,569.1
97SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 2501,924.004,546.9
98EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,112.004,417.0
99PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 1002,988.004,411.5
100CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2503,339.004,382.4
101ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250323.004,256.9
102TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,702.004,254.7
103DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 100368.404,242.0
104INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 100314.904,234.5
105HLMAHalmaFTSE 2501,071.004,055.9
106SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250308.104,055.0
107RMVRightmoveFTSE 2504,167.003,933.7
108RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250215.003,932.0
109SMDSDS SmithFTSE 250414.503,916.4
ASCASOSFTSE AIM4,608.003,844.5
110AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250382.803,831.1
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111JE.Just EatFTSE 250548.503,707.6
112ISATInmarsatFTSE 250805.003,631.0
113MGGTMeggittFTSE 250468.103,629.1
114PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250874.003,606.3
115BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1002,595.003,587.8
116GFSG4SFTSE 250229.803,565.6
117IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250954.003,497.8
118TATETate & LyleFTSE 250739.003,446.9
119SGROSegroFTSE 250446.603,364.0
120WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,531.003,315.0
121SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2504,374.003,212.3
122BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250178.503,165.1
123IAPICAPFTSE 250478.303,116.4
124DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,715.003,023.6
125INCHInchcapeFTSE 250705.003,021.3
126HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,054.003,007.9
127INVPInvestecFTSE 250456.802,998.5
128PTECPlaytechFTSE 250915.502,953.6
129ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250572.002,945.7
130PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250858.502,918.0
131HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250456.802,899.8
132IMIIMIFTSE 2501,060.002,882.5
133BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,318.002,843.8
134RGURegusFTSE 250302.302,817.4
135WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250320.302,781.7
136FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250501.002,774.5
137BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250277.002,770.0
138MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE Small Cap146.252,759.4
139RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250876.002,757.1
140COBCobhamFTSE 250161.102,751.4
141UBMUBMFTSE 250694.502,734.6
142HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250240.602,723.2
143WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250709.002,701.5
144SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250960.002,671.9
145RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,700.002,641.0
146AGKAggrekoFTSE 2501,026.002,627.9
147ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250360.302,568.0
148JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 2501,300.002,530.4
149BBABBA AviationFTSE 250244.602,522.6
150GNKGreene KingFTSE 250815.002,519.8
151NMCNMC HealthFTSE 2501,348.002,503.4
152CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250291.902,464.0
153SAGASagaFTSE 250218.002,437.3
154HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250174.502,422.8
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust711.002,397.5
155CYBGCYBGFTSE 250270.002,379.5
156BTGBTGFTSE 250610.002,336.3
157SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,941.002,312.8
158GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250670.502,306.0
159INDVIndiviorFTSE 250314.302,264.8
160AMFWAmec Foster WheelerFTSE 250557.002,172.2
161JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250989.002,166.2
162PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250859.002,130.1
163BRSNBerendsenFTSE 2501,228.002,119.3
164PAYSPaysafe GroupFTSE 250437.502,106.0
165TLWTullow OilFTSE 250226.202,063.4
166BEZBeazleyFTSE 250391.702,050.0
167CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,362.002,042.3
168GVCGVC Holdings699.502,041.3
169TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250212.302,027.5
170BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250283.301,954.0
171ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250476.301,953.2
172MTROMetro BankFTSE 2502,413.001,937.5
173OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250307.001,928.7
1743IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250186.701,916.6
175JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250418.301,914.6
176RSWRenishawFTSE 2502,615.001,903.4
177HASHaysFTSE 250131.401,882.6
178EVREvrazFTSE 250132.001,873.8
179EMGMan GroupFTSE 250108.301,844.5
180DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250369.801,839.9
181NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250353.501,809.0
182DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250885.501,788.6
183CEYCentaminFTSE 250154.301,777.7
184RORRotorkFTSE 250202.201,758.7
185ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250603.001,748.6
186SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,520.001,725.0
187HSVHomeserveFTSE 250556.501,713.6
188BVICBritvicFTSE 250645.001,694.9
189TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250571.501,670.3
190AA.AA LtdFTSE 250273.701,666.0
191SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250297.401,653.5
192MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250294.901,614.7
193LADLadbrokesFTSE 250158.401,613.2
194MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,681.001,582.2
195ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,505.001,572.0
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM519.001,566.2
196ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2503,870.001,558.5
BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE AIM199.501,556.6
197INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250156.801,556.4
198SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250326.601,551.9
199WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250833.001,541.0
200CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250578.001,535.5
201UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250622.001,532.2
202GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250359.001,481.8
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM728.001,475.0
203PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250339.201,454.2
204HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250220.701,450.5
205GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250608.001,436.7
206EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250721.501,411.7
207VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250315.501,402.9
208MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250431.801,402.2
209SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250127.301,398.5
210MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,099.001,396.4
211SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250347.201,392.6
212VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250510.501,375.7
213UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250616.001,367.6
214RDWRedrowFTSE 250369.101,364.9
215ESNTEssentraFTSE 250517.001,358.6
216ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250305.701,347.7
217QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250229.701,347.6
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,337.7
218DTYDignityFTSE 2502,692.001,336.1
219CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,410.001,334.7
220ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,036.001,329.2
221CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250407.901,326.3
222FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250109.801,323.0
223VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,538.001,315.0
224SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250228.101,309.8
225HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250160.401,304.8
226KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real EstateFTSE 250959.001,303.6
227HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250254.701,287.7
228LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250637.001,270.8
229SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250371.901,264.0
230ZPLAZoopla Property GroupFTSE 250299.401,251.4
231DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250303.401,233.9
232PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250245.001,225.0
233AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2501,911.001,222.5
234KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,269.001,219.1
235SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,499.001,217.7
236DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,313.001,217.4
237BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250144.501,213.1
238CWKCranswickFTSE 2502,429.001,211.0
239JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250134.201,205.5
240ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,689.001,187.5
241BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250882.501,186.2
242CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250464.601,178.7
243BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250746.501,175.0
244CLLNCarillionFTSE 250272.201,171.2
245TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,614.001,149.5
246PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250352.501,149.0
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM990.001,140.9
247BOYBodycoteFTSE 250593.501,136.3
248SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250251.101,135.8
249ESUResure GroupFTSE 250270.701,128.4
250GNSGenusFTSE 2501,838.001,121.3
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM1,832.501,111.4
251CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250190.801,100.7
252WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250676.501,098.7
253IPOIP GroupFTSE 250194.001,096.5
254MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250202.301,087.0
255BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2502,840.001,086.5
256ASCLAscentialFTSE 250268.201,074.3
257MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250258.201,067.3
258TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 25069.351,065.1
259MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250497.301,064.0
260CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250235.101,058.0
261GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,042.001,054.0
262SVSSavillsFTSE 250742.001,037.4
263LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250164.501,033.1
264UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25078.801,023.9
265JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250880.001,014.7
266ELMElementisFTSE 250218.701,013.0
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM71.631,010.5
267TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250314.80999.5
268FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250125.00999.2
269SNRSeniorFTSE 250236.00989.8
270NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25093.65985.2
271ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,038.00983.5
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM42.50983.2
272PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250741.50981.3
273GRIGraingerFTSE 250230.70961.5
274CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250282.00961.2
275MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250270.20959.8
276AGRAssuraFTSE 25058.50959.4
277WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,031.00955.1
278JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250259.50952.2
279ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250222.50951.0
280FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,469.00950.1
281VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250349.00946.5
282GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,140.00944.5
283DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250669.00941.5
284DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250830.00939.9
285RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 2501,110.00937.7
286JRPJRP GroupFTSE 250100.00932.8
287FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250168.20929.7
288HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,182.00928.3
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM445.75924.8
289TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250378.80922.4
290PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250381.30916.8
291NCCNCC GroupFTSE 250330.30911.0
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM80.00898.6
292WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2501,569.00896.4
293DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,500.00896.2
294PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250313.10896.2
295FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250658.50889.1
296JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250702.50888.0
297VECVectura GroupFTSE 250132.10887.1
298CCCComputacenterFTSE 250719.50882.7
299JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250329.30878.4
300RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,813.00875.4
301SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250553.00872.6
302HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250115.00855.9
303GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,990.00855.8
304TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,061.00851.5
305RNKRank GroupFTSE 250216.00843.9
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM405.00828.4
306BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250671.00828.3
307MARSMarston'sFTSE 250143.70826.7
308MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250289.00824.7
MKTMarket Tech Holdings Ltd174.75820.8
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM714.00820.3
309LRDLairdFTSE 250298.20809.1
310CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE 250279.50804.7
311FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,587.00797.8
312RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250396.00796.2
313TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250103.80795.4
314GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250588.50794.3
315RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25043.93788.4
316KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250174.50779.5
888888 Holdings215.00770.7
317WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25092.65766.2
318GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250128.00761.6
319ALMAllied MindsFTSE 250351.10757.1
320SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250362.80755.7
NRRNewRiver REIT319.75746.3
321SHISIGFTSE 250126.10745.7
322TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,115.00745.6
323BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250263.00744.3
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM405.00741.0
324FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250177.90740.6
325HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 250925.00738.7
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25060.05737.3
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM642.50737.0
327AO.AO WorldFTSE 250175.00736.8
328IBSTIbstockFTSE 250180.70733.8
329BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250564.00730.6
330HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250359.60716.0
331HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap478.25713.2
332P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE 250822.00709.4
333SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250704.00707.3
334PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25039,890.00696.1
335UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap115.00692.9
336FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap639.50687.6
337JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap645.00679.5
338PFLPremier FarnellFTSE Small Cap182.50678.4
339PAYPayPointFTSE 250991.00674.8
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd368.75674.7
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,124.50674.7
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM451.50668.1
340OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250274.70667.7
341CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,200.00665.1
342PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap111.00662.3
343KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250916.50657.8
344SCTSoftcatFTSE 250332.20655.8
345CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 2501,569.00645.7
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,010.00639.4
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM390.00628.7
346IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap226.50626.8
347BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap145.50626.2
348VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments Ltd283.00625.2
349BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,895.00622.6
350IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap426.50621.5
351MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250311.60621.3
352JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap555.00619.2
353DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap610.00618.5
354PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap116.75611.8
APAXAPAX Global Alpha Ltd 124.50611.4
355FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,100.00610.7
356SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250275.00610.2
357PLNDPoundland GroupFTSE Small Cap225.00604.6
358IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250271.80602.3
359PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap160.00600.8
360BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250514.00600.2
361HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap790.25590.7
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM275.00580.7
362LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap489.75579.5
363SHAWShawbrook GroupFTSE 250231.30579.4
364LMILonminFTSE Small Cap205.00578.3
365EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap302.00577.6
366PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250288.80575.5
367CWDCountrywideFTSE 250266.00575.4
368KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap111.25574.7
369BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250202.00572.5
370ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap114.00571.5
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,020.00570.2
REDDReddeFTSE AIM194.25570.2
371DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE 250266.30566.4
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM260.00561.0
372SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap332.50558.1
373NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap417.50556.2
374ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250160.30552.6
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM913.50548.1
375NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap294.25543.9
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
TBCGTBC Bank Group1,095.00538.3
376STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap156.00537.1
377LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap135.50536.8
378SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap227.00536.2
379SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap87.50535.3
PUREPureCircle Ltd 307.00528.4
380E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap241.00526.3
381NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap810.50522.2
382FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap196.00521.3
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,403.00517.5
383JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap320.00516.0
384SNNSanne GroupFTSE Small Cap444.00513.8
385SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap150.00511.6
386OPHROphir EnergyFTSE Small Cap72.25510.2
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM2,069.00507.6
387BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap286.50505.5
388EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE Small Cap167.50502.5
389BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap129.25497.2
390CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,011.00496.7
391MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap735.00493.9
392EXOExova GroupFTSE Small Cap196.50492.1
393PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,476.00488.0
394PDGPendragonFTSE 25033.30485.6
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM268.50484.2
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM541.00479.9
395HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,284.00479.3
396JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap297.50476.4
397VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap227.00473.6
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM224.50472.2
398HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap631.50471.7
399ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap94.00470.9
400CHOOJimmy ChooFTSE Small Cap123.50466.6
401MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap426.75464.0
402TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap273.00463.0
403ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap175.75459.8
404MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap442.00455.5
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM700.00454.0
405FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,609.00451.9
406ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap257.25448.7
407OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap777.00445.2
408UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap207.25438.3
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM136.50436.2
MTVWMountview Estates11,150.00434.7
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co77.13432.3
409BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap899.25430.6
410RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap801.00423.4
COACoats Group30.00422.3
411PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap51.00421.6
HFGHilton Food Group575.50421.1
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM458.50419.8
412CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap329.75416.8
413ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap583.00415.8
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM308.00411.3
414BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap694.50409.8
415BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap519.50409.0
416SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap102.25407.2
417CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap58.00405.9
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,230.00405.7
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM267.50404.3
418SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap303.25404.1
419CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap163.50403.3
420RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap179.75400.4
421SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap106.75400.3
GDGGreen Dragon Gas Ltd 255.75399.2
422IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap203.25398.3
423DVODevroFTSE Small Cap236.00394.0
424CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap141.00393.7
425XARXaarFTSE Small Cap501.00389.4
426HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap337.50386.7
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM129.75385.7
427HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap456.50385.6
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM225.25385.4
428FXPOFerrexpoFTSE Small Cap65.25384.1
429PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap160.00379.8
430SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap245.00379.2
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM745.00375.0
431AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap198.00374.2
432COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap362.50372.7
433DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap247.50372.5
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM331.50371.5
434PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap72.50370.3
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM19.00369.2
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM113.25368.3
435MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap600.00368.2
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM41.50367.8
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM244.75367.2
436SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap447.25363.8
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM100.00363.7
437TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.50363.6
438PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap67.25363.2
439GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap270.25355.9
DATAGlobalDataFTSE AIM347.50355.2
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV1,070.00355.0
440TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap701.00350.3
441DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap91.25349.9
442LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,291.50349.0
443RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap223.50348.3
444NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,403.00347.0
445AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap956.00344.2
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM1,547.50343.7
446MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap90.88343.5
447SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap113.13342.4
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 807.50340.7
448STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap170.00340.0
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings960.00339.5
449JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap114.38336.4
450FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap167.00334.7
451MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap755.00334.5
UANCUrban & Civic231.00334.4
452NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap103.50333.0
453HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap281.75333.0
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM62.50332.4
454FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap119.75329.4
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM63.00328.4
455FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap163.00326.0
456XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,690.00325.2
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM132.50324.8
457FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,004.00324.4
PWSPinewood GroupFTSE AIM561.50322.4
458FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap165.00320.1
459AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap318.25319.6
460STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap247.50317.7
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM317.50317.5
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM26.25317.1
461NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,080.00314.3
462JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap574.25314.3
463BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap101.25313.5
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM291.25312.5
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM385.00308.9
464JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap243.00 / 127.38308.4
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM434.50307.5
465BISTBlackrock Income Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap112.75306.9
466SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap80.50306.5
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM142.50306.3
467VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap80.00306.1
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd305.00305.0
468SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap57.75299.4
469GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap552.75299.1
470EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap706.25297.1
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM113.50296.9
471KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Fledgling270.00295.9
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM30.00295.2
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM254.50294.4
472GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap229.50294.2
473CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap106.00293.9
474JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap237.00293.1
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM1,048.00290.8
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 89.75289.9
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM112.50287.2
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM1,577.50287.0
475FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap101.63286.4
476VP.VpFTSE Small Cap712.50286.1
477BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,246.00285.9
478TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap100.50284.9
479SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,377.50283.9
GENLGenel Energy 101.50282.6
480BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap274.50282.1
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM308.75281.9
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM245.50281.7
481MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap154.50281.5
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM435.00281.4
482RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap102.50281.1
483SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap902.50280.0
484THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap110.88279.6
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,037.50278.6
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM2,027.50278.0
DJIHDJI HoldingsFTSE AIM134.00277.3
485PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap230.75275.6
486FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap286.00275.2
487TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap268.75274.9
488CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE 25096.20274.1
489OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap210.00273.9
VTCVitec Group614.00273.4
490BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap205.75271.7
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM65.00267.7
491JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap102.75267.5
492CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap102.00267.2
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group416.50263.6
493RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap338.75262.3
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM72.50261.7
494AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap840.00260.6
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM137.00260.0
495JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap272.50259.0
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM175.25257.4
496SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap160.38257.0
497CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap211.00255.5
HWGHarworth Group86.75253.5
498HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap191.50252.1
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM344.50251.4
499BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap582.75250.5
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,037.00249.8
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd480.75249.6
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM329.00246.7
500RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap36.00245.7
501WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap200.00245.2
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM439.50245.0
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM69.50244.3
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM161.00243.7
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM66.50242.4
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM212.75242.1
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM8,757.50241.9
502TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap148.75241.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,610.50239.8
503THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap327.50239.5
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,950.00239.1
504SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap353.25238.2
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust120.25236.8
505EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap482.00236.2
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM208.50235.3
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM324.75234.6
506HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap71.75233.4
VERVernalisFTSE AIM44.25232.8
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM49.38231.9
507LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap136.00231.1
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM279.00231.0
508KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,707.00230.8
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM204.00230.4
509LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap220.50229.7
510PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap190.25229.6
511FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,115.50228.4
512NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap385.00227.4
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM78.00226.7
NSFNon-Standard Finance71.50226.7
513TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap115.25225.7
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,080.00225.3
514JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap931.25223.5
515POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap6.80223.1
JPEJPMorgan Elect648.50222.0
516FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap94.50221.0
517ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap184.00220.8
518HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap142.00220.8
519ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap27.50220.7
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM350.50218.4
520WLGWireless GroupFTSE Small Cap315.50216.6
521MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap126.75216.6
522FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap320.00216.0
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM39.50215.0
523UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap171.25214.2
524DIADialightFTSE Small Cap658.00213.9
525TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap78.00213.5
526LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap62.25212.7
527JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap406.00212.5
528HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,030.00212.2
529NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap58.63212.1
PUBPunch Taverns95.25211.4
530BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap128.50211.2
ZEGZegona Communications 107.00209.8
531AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Small Cap190.88209.0
THSTharisa81.50208.6
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM34.75207.0
532IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap372.50206.8
533BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap539.00206.3
534MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap208.00205.3
535SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap114.38204.7
536IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap384.00204.3
537HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap183.63204.3
WILWilmington233.50203.0
538SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap162.00202.5
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM371.00201.6
539MOTRMotorpoint Group201.00201.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM192.50200.8
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM311.50200.4
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM422.50200.0
540LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap60.75199.9
541SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap38.00198.9
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM177.75198.3
542KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap168.00198.2
SFISagicor Financial Corporation65.00197.9
543HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap847.50 / 800.00195.8
544ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap751.25195.2
545SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap280.00194.4
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM225.00193.5
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM48.50192.7
546HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap908.50192.7
547IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap226.38191.9
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM241.00191.5
548PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap206.88191.3
CGSCastings438.00191.1
549IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap498.00189.6
550FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap259.00188.8
551CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap280.00187.4
AEPAnglo-Eastern Plantations470.00186.3
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM195.50184.5
552SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap410.88183.7
553JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.75183.0
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM140.50182.7
554WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap278.50181.9
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM90.50181.3
555ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap248.50181.3
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM290.00180.4
IFPIFG Group171.00180.2
556HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap188.00179.7
557SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap48.50179.5
558SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap259.25178.1
559PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap102.75177.8
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM332.50177.5
ECELEurocell177.50177.5
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group215.50176.9
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM551.00174.5
DALRDalradian Resources Inc.FTSE AIM80.00174.4
EXIExillon Energy107.75174.0
CITYCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM65.50174.0
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM176.00173.2
IQEIQEFTSE AIM25.75173.1
560MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap164.75172.5
GAWGames Workshop Group536.50172.3
561GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap124.25171.9
562STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap152.50171.2
563SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap120.00170.8
564UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap309.00170.4
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM157.50170.3
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 170.2
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM265.00170.1
565IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap289.75169.7
566SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap57.00169.6
567AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap96.63169.6
568ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap263.75169.4
569PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap375.00169.2
570NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap70.75167.7
MCKSMcKay Securities180.00167.7
571ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap23.00167.4
572TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap314.00166.9
573CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap188.75165.4
574HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap120.00164.9
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM651.00164.3
575LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap82,100.00164.2
576TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap140.50164.1
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM125.50163.6
577FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap189.25163.6
CAYCharles Stanley Group320.75162.7
APFAnglo Pacific Group 95.00161.4
578CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap236.00160.3
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM317.50160.2
579RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap1,070.50159.0
580JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap735.00158.6
581SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap436.75157.9
582HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap94.75157.7
583MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap469.25157.1
584GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap2,175.00156.6
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM20.50155.8
585BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap394.13155.2
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust90.50155.0
586BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap119.50154.6
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM31.00154.2
587FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap102.75154.1
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM242.50153.5
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM235.00153.4
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM313.75152.5
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM160.25152.3
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM117.50152.2
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM173.50151.8
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM107.25151.8
KSKKSK Power Ventur 86.50151.6
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM50.75149.3
588JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap199.00149.0
UTLUIL Ltd164.00148.7
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM73.25148.6
589GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap42.50148.4
590LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap326.00148.2
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM237.00147.6
591SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap121.50147.3
592STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap370.00146.3
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM475.00145.3
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM3,000.00145.2
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust95.50144.9
WSEWork Service SA220.00143.2
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM146.50142.7
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM31.25142.7
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM337.50142.6
HNTHuntsworth43.00141.2
RTHMRhythmOneFTSE AIM34.75140.6
593MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap263.00140.5
594CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap76.00140.0
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM178.50139.4
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM92.00139.2
SPOSportech67.50139.2
595SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.00138.9
596JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap294.00138.4
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM970.00137.7
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM499.50137.6
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM695.00136.5
597CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap149.50135.3
598JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap788.00134.6
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM440.00134.4
599FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap98.50134.2
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM42.50133.4
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM31.75132.9
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust1,465.00132.1
600HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Small Cap85.00131.5
601EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap102.38131.3
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM320.00131.1
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM71.00130.4
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM122.50130.3
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM3.33129.4
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM221.50128.9
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM166.00128.5
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM213.50128.5
602CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,630.00128.0
603EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap261.00127.5
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT137.00126.6
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM60.00126.3
CHTConstellation Healthcare Technologies IncFTSE AIM142.50126.0
604GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Small Cap73.00124.7
605SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap198.38124.2
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM302.50123.0
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 376.50122.2
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM157.50121.6
606BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap162.00121.6
607PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap208.75119.2
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust47.50119.0
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM20.75118.3
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM261.00118.2
ECKEckohFTSE AIM49.25117.9
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM126.50117.7
608RM.RMFTSE Fledgling142.00117.4
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM377.50117.1
609MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap322.38116.5
610MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling403.50116.3
611PROJProject Finance Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap109.63116.2
612JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling211.00116.0
613ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap261.00115.9
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM60.50115.0
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM319.50115.0
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM3.35114.5
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd33.00114.4
614OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap4.22114.1
615RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap156.50114.0
616GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling113.75113.8
617AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling96.25113.1
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM29.50112.8
618VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap246.00112.1
619DWCGDW Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap1,080.00111.8
620BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap370.00111.4
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM18.88111.2
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM140.50109.7
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd101.25109.6
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM64.75109.0
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM51.00109.0
QP.Quantum PharmaceuticalFTSE AIM87.00108.8
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM507.50108.5
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM55.50108.4
TTR32RedFTSE AIM127.00108.1
621MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling181.50107.2
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM290.00106.9
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM5.88106.2
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM230.00105.7
622HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap244.00104.9
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM12.88104.2
623CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap157.00104.0
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM61.25103.8
TBGRTiso Blackstar GroupFTSE AIM38.75103.5
624BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap610.50102.9
625MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap613.00102.6
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM525.00102.1
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM144.50101.9
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM54.50101.6
626NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap165.00100.6
627CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap373.25100.1
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM25.00100.0
628LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap344.0099.6
629ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap236.0099.5
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM265.0099.2
KOOVKoovsFTSE AIM66.0098.8
TASTTastyFTSE AIM185.0098.7
630FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap45.5098.6
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd76.7598.4
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM54.5098.0
631RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap43.5097.0
632BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap139.0096.7
633TETTreattFTSE Fledgling182.5096.1
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM229.5096.0
634DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap200.5096.0
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd635.0095.9
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM165.0095.8
635MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap95.0095.8
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM887.5095.5
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM88.5095.5
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM193.5095.4
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM356.0094.8
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust48.0094.5
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM57.6394.3
636ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling475.0093.9
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM10.0093.7
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM80.2593.6
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM15.2592.3
637RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling250.0091.8
638MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap119.2591.1
639BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling251.5090.9
PVNProVen VCT93.0090.0
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM27.5089.6
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM102.0088.5
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM157.5088.5
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM44.0088.3
640MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling53.7588.1
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT91.7587.9
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM175.0087.5
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM795.0087.1
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM2.7587.0
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM12.7586.7
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,417.5086.5
641BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling73.0086.1
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM114.0085.7
642ICTAInvestors Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling96.0085.4
HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments Ltd106.5085.2
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM11.2585.2
DDV1Downing One VCT84.5085.0
OOAOctopus AIM VCT99.2584.9
643CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap40.5084.8
644BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap$12.2084.8
645MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Fledgling16.7584.7
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM30.7584.4
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM80.0084.3
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM17.2584.2
AFRKAfarak Group32.5084.1
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM56.5083.4
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM896.0082.8
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM322.5082.7
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM24.0082.4
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM3.2082.1
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM462.0082.1
FTVForesight VCT72.5082.0
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM104.5081.6
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM171.5081.1
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM165.5080.5
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM71.2580.2
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM128.0080.0
646RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling160.0080.0
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM181.5079.8
TLATLA WorldwideFTSE AIM55.5079.6
647CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling118.1379.0
AVAPAvation141.0078.7
648RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling114.5078.4
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd83.6378.4
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM62.0078.2
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM111.5077.8
NETNetcallFTSE AIM56.0077.7
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM100.0077.2
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM66.0077.2
649CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling111.5076.8
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM46.2576.4
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM86.0076.2
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM68.7575.9
650AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling485.5075.7
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM24.5075.4
651SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling187.7575.1
652MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling60.0074.8
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM230.0074.7
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM162.5074.5
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM141.5073.9
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM102.5073.9
WYGWYGFTSE AIM107.5073.9
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM23.5072.9
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM6.6371.8
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM122.0071.7
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM9.2071.6
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 19.0070.7
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM124.0070.3
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM41.1370.1
CCPCelticFTSE AIM75.0070.0
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM15.0069.6
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM78.5069.5
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM78.0069.3
SOLGSolGoldFTSE AIM7.2569.2
653BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling17.1369.1
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM52.5068.4
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust171.0068.2
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM99.5068.0
654SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling226.0067.8
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM3.5067.4
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.3867.2
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM67.0067.0
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM120.0066.7
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM111.5066.7
655DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling323.0066.7
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM13.8866.2
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT74.0066.2
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM35.5066.1
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM13.7566.0
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM102.0066.0
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM55.0066.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust70.0065.8
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM148.5065.7
CRAWCrawshaw GroupFTSE AIM82.5065.1
CORCoretx HoldingsFTSE AIM34.0064.9
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 48.0064.8
656NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling90.5064.3
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM10.7564.2
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM70.5063.9
657HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling798.5063.9
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM50.0063.9
REMRare Earth MineralsFTSE AIM0.8563.4
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM78.0063.4
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM7.3863.3
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM49.3863.0
COMComptoir GroupFTSE AIM65.5062.9
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM180.0062.8
IGVIncome and Growth VCT88.1362.7
658MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling292.0062.6
659GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling98.5062.6
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust101.2562.5
660SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling17.7562.0
661LAKELakehouseFTSE Fledgling39.2561.8
662SIGTSeneca Global Income & GrowthFTSE Fledgling154.2561.5
663CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling104.5061.3
664BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE Fledgling122.5061.3
665LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Fledgling59.0061.1
NTVNorthern 2 VCT66.5060.9
AEXAminex1.8560.6
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM98.5060.6
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM189.0060.3
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM118.0060.2
NTNNorthern 3 VCT91.5059.8
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT65.5059.4
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM2.5859.2
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM37.0059.2
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM43.0059.0
LSICLifeline Scientific IncFTSE AIM301.0058.8
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM8.0058.6
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT77.2558.5
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM11.1358.4
666CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling40.5058.2
MTPHMidatech PharmaFTSE AIM173.5058.2
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM74.5058.1
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM262.5058.1
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM145.0058.0
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM169.5057.8
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM250.0057.8
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM1,125.0057.4
BGOBangoFTSE AIM88.0057.2
667DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,375.0056.9
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM142.5056.8
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd355.5056.6
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust174.5056.5
BRYBradyFTSE AIM68.0056.5
CMLCML Microsystems347.5056.3
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM365.0056.3
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM133.0056.2
668JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling81.7556.0
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM38.0056.0
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM190.0055.5
669ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling153.5055.5
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM105.5055.1
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM245.0055.1
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 276.2555.0
QRTQuarto Group Inc278.5054.9
VNIVietnam Infrastructure LtdFTSE AIM20.5054.8
670RECRecordFTSE Fledgling24.7554.8
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM44.5054.8
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM307.5054.6
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 258.0054.2
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM256.0054.1
671SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling108.0054.0
OMGOMGFTSE AIM44.5054.0
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM194.0054.0
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM46.5053.9
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM19.7553.8
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM182.5053.7
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM68.5053.7
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM49.2553.5
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM432.5053.5
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM54.0053.4
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM108.5053.2
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust156.5053.2
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM85.0053.1
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM5.7553.0
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust66.5052.9
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM17.5052.8
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM24.0052.6
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM121.5052.3
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM105.5051.5
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM23.6351.3
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM46.5051.2
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM8.7551.0
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM43.0050.8
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust119.2549.8
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM46.6349.5
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM48.2549.5
DODSDods GroupFTSE AIM14.5049.4
672JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling422.5049.2
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM225.0049.0
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM5.4048.9
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM18.5048.4
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM537.5048.3
673BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling186.0048.1
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM105.0047.9
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM228.5047.9
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM128.0047.8
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM119.5047.6
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT97.0047.6
HAYTHayward Tyler GroupFTSE AIM86.0047.6
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM390.0047.6
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM116.5047.5
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum4.8447.3
674FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling49.1347.3
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM27.0047.2
675MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling186.0047.0
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM460.0047.0
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM27.5047.0
676SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling102.5046.9
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM64.5046.8
AGLAngleFTSE AIM62.2546.6
677HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling900.0046.5
678MHNMenhaden CapitalFTSE Fledgling58.0046.4
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 11.5046.4
PCFPrivate & Commercial Finance GroupFTSE AIM29.0046.1
BILBBilbyFTSE AIM116.0046.1
679AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling440.0046.0
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM109.0045.9
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM710.0045.6
AUTGAutins GroupFTSE AIM206.0045.5
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM0.6045.3
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.0044.8
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM36.7544.8
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM26.2544.5
680HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling60.2544.3
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM30.7544.2
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM130.5043.9
681ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling198.5043.9
682JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling295.2543.7
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM66.5043.1
TCATerra CapitalFTSE AIM82.5043.0
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM84.5042.8
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM81.0042.8
BAVBaronsmead VCT 575.2542.8
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 42.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
BKG  is demoted from the FTSE 100
CIR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GVC  enters the FTSE 250
HTG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
KMR  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MOTR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PDG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
POLY  is promoted to the FTSE 100
VEIL  enters the FTSE Small Cap

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 31 August 2016

Changes take effect from Mon, 19 September
Links to previous review dates:-
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005