FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 1 March 2016
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,645.50 / 1,638.50130,639.6
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100460.9590,725.3
3BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1004,000.0074,568.8
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,415.0068,867.9
5SABSABMillerFTSE 1004,208.0068,167.5
6BP.BPFTSE 100350.6564,227.1
7VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100222.6059,110.1
8LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10073.0752,211.9
9AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,093.0051,730.8
10BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100496.0049,411.6
11DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,881.0047,314.4
12RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,676.0047,265.0
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano299.2543,195.2
13ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,148.5040,376.6
14IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1003,814.0036,565.2
15NG.National GridFTSE 100965.0036,127.2
16PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,307.0033,611.2
17ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1003,445.0027,273.2
18RIORio TintoFTSE 1001,940.0026,679.5
19BARCBarclaysFTSE 100158.1026,562.2
20RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100220.4025,515.1
21SHPShireFTSE 1003,778.0022,380.9
22CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,276.0020,988.7
23WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,556.0020,145.6
24GLENGlencoreFTSE 100130.5018,785.1
25AV.AvivaFTSE 100452.7018,315.9
26SKYSkyFTSE 1001,056.0018,152.8
27BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100511.0016,176.2
28BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100740.4015,637.8
29CRHCRHFTSE 1001,868.0015,375.6
30TSCOTescoFTSE 100183.9514,975.5
31ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 1001,015.0014,262.8
32RELRELXFTSE 1001,268.0014,099.9
33STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100431.9514,058.1
34LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100236.3014,056.6
35SSESSEFTSE 1001,395.0014,033.7
36RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100683.0012,558.1
37EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,204.0011,603.1
38IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100555.5011,251.1
39CNACentricaFTSE 100212.2010,757.8
40SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,178.0010,557.1
41NXTNextFTSE 1006,735.0010,296.1
42ITVITVFTSE 100249.6010,047.4
43LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1002,870.009,998.4
44WOSWolseleyFTSE 1003,743.009,551.2
45PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 25010,550.008,830.2
46OMLOld MutualFTSE 100175.508,645.4
47LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,039.008,214.9
48KGFKingfisherFTSE 100341.807,843.8
49CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,599.007,790.3
50WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,043.007,377.3
51SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,687.00 / 2,066.007,239.9
52PSONPearsonFTSE 100870.507,147.4
53MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100430.607,027.1
54BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100679.506,987.7
55FRESFresnilloFTSE 100938.006,912.1
56AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 100491.306,887.3
57PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,214.006,787.2
58CPICapitaFTSE 1001,006.006,685.6
59SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100338.506,668.1
60SGESage GroupFTSE 100613.006,613.3
61BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,969.006,599.9
62MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 250882.506,506.2
63IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1002,752.006,497.9
64MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,322.006,419.0
65TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,084.006,360.7
66UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100932.006,355.3
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd7,990.006,354.6
67EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,543.006,128.9
68TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100187.206,099.0
69HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,282.006,080.8
70BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,352.006,015.9
71WPGWorldpay GroupFTSE 100298.605,972.0
72BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100594.505,958.3
73RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1006,325.005,900.1
74DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100409.605,632.0
75JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,600.005,327.9
76DCCDCCFTSE 1005,805.005,137.8
77DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 100442.205,091.8
78CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,390.005,079.4
79SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,143.005,055.2
80SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100259.404,990.2
81ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,767.004,975.7
82PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 1003,328.004,892.2
83ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,004.004,847.3
84ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100490.404,834.6
85GKNGKNFTSE 100282.004,833.3
86MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 250203.104,742.7
87MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 100466.804,732.2
88BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 100929.504,686.5
89RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100460.604,606.0
90INFInformaFTSE 250701.504,552.3
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100444.504,520.8
92TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,812.004,509.9
93STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100855.504,487.9
94ISATInmarsatFTSE 100989.004,446.4
95BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,246.004,435.9
96III3i GroupFTSE 100447.704,354.3
97HMSOHammersonFTSE 100553.004,337.9
98REXRexamFTSE 100610.504,306.4
99AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 100842.504,240.7
100CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2502,986.004,059.0
101INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 100299.004,020.5
SKGSmurfit Kappa Group 1,701.003,994.0
102SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,005.003,970.7
103RMVRightmoveFTSE 2504,069.003,888.2
104SMDSDS SmithFTSE 250388.803,673.0
105AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250365.703,660.8
106WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250410.103,626.0
107HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1001,815.003,618.8
S32South32 Ltd 67.253,580.2
108HLMAHalmaFTSE 250916.503,470.8
109DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,045.003,385.2
110CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25077.053,365.9
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250810.003,339.5
112INCHInchcapeFTSE 250754.003,293.5
113MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 2501,508.003,281.2
114SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250250.803,273.6
115GFSG4SFTSE 250210.403,264.6
116ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100247.203,257.9
117MGGTMeggittFTSE 250419.003,247.9
118HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250500.003,213.4
119BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,598.003,183.5
120PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250910.503,149.5
121SGROSegroFTSE 250417.003,118.0
122RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250167.403,051.4
123INVPInvestecFTSE 250490.603,029.1
124BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250168.902,985.1
125COBCobhamFTSE 250260.502,966.0
126IAPICAPFTSE 250450.002,931.7
127BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250290.602,906.0
128IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250780.002,859.9
129PTECPlaytechFTSE 250870.002,806.8
130HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250984.502,801.3
131CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250332.102,796.2
132GNKGreene KingFTSE 250905.002,795.6
133POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250651.502,766.6
134RGURegusFTSE 250296.002,753.9
135TATETate & LyleFTSE 250589.502,749.6
136HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250242.102,740.2
137EMGMan GroupFTSE 250156.902,668.5
138ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250500.002,638.0
139UBMUBMFTSE 250594.002,631.3
ASCASOSFTSE AIM3,100.002,586.3
140JE.Just EatFTSE 250382.002,579.2
141RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,583.002,460.0
142FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250431.002,409.8
143GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250700.502,409.2
144WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250634.002,402.1
145SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250854.002,375.8
146SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2503,227.002,368.1
147BTGBTGFTSE 250616.502,360.9
148IMIIMIFTSE 250866.502,356.3
149SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 100410.302,281.2
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust671.502,264.3
150AGKAggrekoFTSE 250884.002,264.2
151RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250743.002,255.0
152TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250234.602,240.4
153JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 2501,145.002,228.7
154ESNTEssentraFTSE 250828.002,172.0
155SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,818.002,165.2
156SAGASagaFTSE 250192.102,147.7
157HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250155.802,124.8
158WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250981.002,099.1
159SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,821.002,087.6
160CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,374.002,057.4
161BRSNBerendsenFTSE 2501,177.002,031.2
162DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250992.502,010.5
163BBABBA AviationFTSE 250193.201,991.7
164PAYSPaysafe Group411.501,972.5
165PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250873.501,969.0
166JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250414.801,898.5
167MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250346.201,895.4
168BEZBeazleyFTSE 250363.301,894.4
169ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250585.501,845.5
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD270.001,841.1
170BVICBritvicFTSE 250703.001,840.9
171JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250829.001,815.7
172DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 2501,062.001,767.3
173BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250253.101,745.5
174NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250335.001,714.3
175AA.AA LtdFTSE 250281.101,709.3
176HASHaysFTSE 250117.601,683.8
177ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250237.001,677.3
CYBGCYBG 190.501,675.1
178NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250887.001,647.3
179TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250107.001,643.4
180RDWRedrowFTSE 250434.201,605.7
181GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250670.001,574.6
182SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250274.001,573.3
183TLWTullow OilFTSE 250171.401,562.4
184RORRotorkFTSE 250178.701,553.7
185OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250247.001,544.7
186GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250374.101,537.6
187KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real EstateFTSE 2501,123.001,528.4
188AMFWAmec Foster WheelerFTSE 250389.501,518.9
189VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250340.201,509.5
190MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,566.001,502.7
191MCSMcCarthy & Stone276.001,483.0
GVCGVC Holdings 499.251,456.1
192WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250729.001,454.4
193HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250178.001,447.9
194CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250572.501,440.8
195CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250538.501,428.2
BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE AIM181.501,416.1
196QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250240.801,415.7
197INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250142.201,408.7
198PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250279.101,395.5
199SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250347.501,393.8
200SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250291.501,385.0
2013IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250173.901,379.4
202LADLadbrokesFTSE 250134.801,372.6
203UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250618.001,371.4
204MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250422.001,370.3
205UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250559.001,368.9
206ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,300.001,357.9
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM671.001,357.6
207EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250687.001,342.2
208VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,558.001,331.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM2,335.001,320.0
209TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,985.001,311.2
210KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,356.001,301.3
211RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,775.001,292.0
212BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250960.501,290.7
213ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,823.001,279.7
214DTYDignityFTSE 2502,570.001,270.1
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,266.9
215CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,280.001,262.7
216HSVHomeserveFTSE 250410.201,262.1
217TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250413.401,259.1
218MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250379.901,237.6
219ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2503,340.001,217.9
220INDVIndiviorFTSE 250169.401,217.3
221GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,196.001,209.8
222GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,453.001,195.7
223WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250735.501,194.5
224MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250288.901,193.7
225CLLNCarillionFTSE 250274.301,180.2
226CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250363.701,165.0
227PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250269.101,153.7
228BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250729.501,147.8
229ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250891.001,142.7
230CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250332.301,132.1
231FGPFirstGroupFTSE 25093.901,131.3
232WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2501,873.001,130.9
233BOYBodycoteFTSE 250587.501,124.8
234CEYCentaminFTSE 25097.601,124.5
235SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,380.001,120.4
236SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250101.801,118.3
237GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,580.001,109.5
238BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250131.401,102.6
239LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250553.501,097.2
240MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250858.001,094.8
241RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250539.501,082.5
242RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,250.001,081.9
243ELMElementisFTSE 250233.601,081.4
244ESUResure GroupFTSE 250257.901,075.1
CSPCountryside Properties 236.001,062.0
245ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250240.701,060.4
246ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250256.001,049.8
247SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250307.901,046.5
248FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250130.201,040.8
249NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25085.501,026.4
250DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,162.001,022.9
251UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25078.601,021.3
252HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250155.201,020.0
253IPOIP GroupFTSE 250180.501,019.2
254MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250280.001,014.1
255CCCComputacenterFTSE 250825.501,012.5
256DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250246.701,002.4
257DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25081.45999.9
258SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250220.90996.5
259AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2501,550.00991.3
260LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250157.30987.9
261EVREvrazFTSE 25069.60980.0
262CWKCranswickFTSE 2501,969.00978.8
263RNKRank GroupFTSE 250249.60975.1
264CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250167.80967.1
265BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250340.20964.2
266ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,009.00958.8
267JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250116.80951.6
ASCLAscential 237.75951.0
268ZPLAZoopla Property GroupFTSE 250227.30950.4
269PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250316.30936.9
270PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250390.00936.8
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM444.50922.2
271MARSMarston'sFTSE 250160.20921.4
272LRDLairdFTSE 250343.50920.9
273GRIGraingerFTSE 250218.30909.8
274DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,515.00898.7
275SVSSavillsFTSE 250656.50894.2
276TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250279.10886.1
277FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,311.00884.2
MKTMarket Tech Holdings Ltd188.00880.7
278SNRSeniorFTSE 250209.60879.1
279GNSGenusFTSE 2501,440.00878.3
280MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250403.70863.8
281JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250720.00859.3
282TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250352.70858.9
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM579.00855.9
283VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250315.50855.7
284AGRAssuraFTSE 25052.10851.9
285WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2501,763.00842.5
286SHISIGFTSE 250140.60831.3
287SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250488.00828.4
288DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250729.00825.5
289DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250588.00810.7
290IBSTIbstockFTSE 250199.50809.0
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM69.50798.8
291CWDCountrywideFTSE 250363.40798.1
292HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250399.80796.0
293JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250214.30786.3
294HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250109.00784.7
295JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250280.30774.8
296RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25043.24763.7
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM327.00763.0
297NCCNCC GroupFTSE 250300.70759.9
298P2P+P2P2P2P Global InvestmentsFTSE 250880.00 / 870.00759.4
299CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250266.30758.7
300FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250595.00752.7
301PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250565.00747.7
302VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250277.00746.0
303JRGJust Retirement GroupFTSE 250132.00745.0
304ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250173.00739.2
305BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2501,920.00734.6
306BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250259.60734.1
307KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE Small Cap164.25733.7
308ALMAllied MindsFTSE 250340.00733.2
309WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25088.50729.2
310TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 25099.45728.8
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM635.00727.5
311HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 250898.00717.2
312SHAWShawbrook GroupFTSE 250286.60716.5
313GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250120.50715.8
314HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE 250187.30714.7
315FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250126.30703.7
316SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250317.00703.4
317JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250546.00701.3
318TEPTelecom plusFTSE 250865.00694.0
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM600.00689.3
319ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250199.90689.1
320RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 250813.50687.2
321SCTSoftcat348.00687.0
322BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,035.00684.5
323AO.AO WorldFTSE 250162.00682.1
324FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250163.40680.5
325TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,014.00678.1
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250278.70677.5
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,069.00676.8
327SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250325.10675.2
CMCXCMC Markets 231.75667.3
328DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE 250312.10664.9
329PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap176.75661.3
330VECVectura GroupFTSE 250160.50657.6
DALDalata Hotel Group LtdFTSE AIM357.50654.1
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM412.38653.5
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM564.50650.5
331BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250569.50649.7
332888888 HoldingsFTSE 250179.70641.3
333PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250319.80637.2
334BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250540.50631.1
335MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250220.50629.2
336IRVInterserveFTSE 250432.30627.7
337SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250593.00622.5
338CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 2501,474.00621.2
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM234.50615.9
339LOOKLookersFTSE 250156.70615.6
340GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250456.00615.4
341PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25036,050.00614.3
342JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap557.50610.9
343DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap115.25610.4
344HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap766.00599.3
345CKNClarksonFTSE 2501,960.00592.3
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM976.50585.9
346KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250814.00584.2
347BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250439.00583.2
348MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250290.30578.8
349KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap110.75572.1
350BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap131.50566.0
351IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250256.00565.3
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM870.00563.6
REDDReddeFTSE AIM191.25560.9
PUREPureCircle Ltd 325.00559.3
352OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 25079.20558.9
353SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap167.25555.2
354LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap458.00541.9
APAXAPAX Global Alpha Ltd 110.25541.4
355FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap498.75536.2
356NTGNorthgateFTSE 250399.60532.4
357UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap104.50529.6
358SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap86.50529.2
359HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap354.50527.6
360PDGPendragonFTSE 25036.12527.5
361DVODevroFTSE Small Cap311.50520.0
362HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap683.00519.8
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,850.00518.5
363NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap792.00510.3
364FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap191.25509.5
365CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,030.00506.0
366PAYPayPointFTSE 250743.50505.9
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM852.50505.5
367PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap96.50504.5
368FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap919.50501.9
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co88.25497.2
369JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap465.00491.5
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM43.75491.4
370CHOOJimmy ChooFTSE 250130.00491.1
371BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap127.50490.4
372MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 250337.40489.7
373PLNDPoundland GroupFTSE 250181.30487.2
374NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE 250257.00483.6
375FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap956.50479.8
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376PA.Partnership Assurance GroupFTSE Small Cap109.00479.6
377XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap189.25469.1
378RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap885.00467.8
379PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap104.75467.5
380IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap169.75464.8
381E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap213.50464.3
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,250.00462.1
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM767.00460.1
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM223.00456.1
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM252.50455.4
382PFLPremier FarnellFTSE Small Cap121.50451.5
383TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap266.25451.5
384FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap160.00451.0
385EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE Small Cap149.50448.5
386MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap655.00446.3
387MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap410.00445.8
388HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap377.00445.6
389EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap230.75444.9
390SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap263.00444.7
391HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap594.50444.1
392MTVWMountview EstatesFTSE Small Cap11,350.00442.5
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM210.00439.6
393JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap271.00437.0
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM202.50436.8
394CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap62.25436.2
395DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap428.50434.1
396ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 25085.00430.1
397SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap181.00427.2
398JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap264.50423.6
399CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap334.50422.8
400TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap149.00422.4
401ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap109.50421.6
GDGGreen Dragon Gas Ltd 270.00421.4
402MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap410.00417.8
403BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap871.50417.3
404SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap393.50412.4
405HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap487.00411.3
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM805.00399.5
406RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap179.50398.9
407OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap696.00398.8
408SNNSanne GroupFTSE Small Cap343.25397.2
409PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,195.00395.1
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM259.00392.6
410STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap302.50390.9
411ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap220.00383.8
COACoats Group27.25383.6
412HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap520.00378.9
413ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap530.00378.0
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM1,350.00374.6
414PINRPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,165.00373.9
415BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap606.00372.6
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM177.50371.0
416CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap151.50370.2
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM370.00370.0
417UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap173.50369.8
418HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap990.00369.5
419XARXaarFTSE Small Cap474.25368.0
420PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap155.00368.0
421BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap207.50367.9
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM406.00366.4
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM115.00365.9
422COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap358.00365.5
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM1,500.00360.1
UANCUrban & Civic248.00357.1
423PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap65.75355.1
424CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap127.00354.6
425HOCHochschild MiningFTSE Small Cap70.00353.9
426MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap792.50351.0
427DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap91.00349.0
428SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap429.25348.8
429FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,072.50348.2
430FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap173.00346.0
431SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap187.00344.8
432STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00344.3
OTBOn The Beach Group 262.00341.7
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV1,042.50339.6
433BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap440.00338.5
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM217.75338.0
434SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap253.00336.6
HWGHarworth Group11.50336.1
435ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap130.75336.0
436NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,324.00335.6
437BISTBlackrock Income Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap120.50330.9
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM137.50330.4
438FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,174.00328.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM362.50328.3
439LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap96.00328.0
440IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap157.50327.8
441MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap191.50327.1
442SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap246.00324.9
443DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap214.25323.5
444SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap105.75321.7
445EXOExova GroupFTSE Small Cap128.00320.5
446SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap84.00319.8
447LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,186.00318.9
448SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap80.00318.5
449GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap580.00313.9
450BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,240.00313.9
451RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap200.50312.5
452HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap273.00312.4
453MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap171.25312.0
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM28.25310.9
454MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap83.75310.0
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM251.00309.7
455GYMThe Gym Group240.00307.5
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM103.38307.3
456TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap613.00306.4
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM204.00306.1
457XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,587.00305.4
458JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap555.00303.7
459TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap106.13302.4
460STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap151.00302.0
PWSPinewood GroupFTSE AIM525.00301.4
461MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap475.00300.7
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM424.00299.9
462SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap192.25299.5
463AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap154.00298.7
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM90.25298.4
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM13.00298.3
464BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap96.25297.8
465AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap293.00295.9
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM308.00295.5
466SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap56.75294.3
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM340.00292.8
467JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap225.75 / 125.00292.3
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM364.00289.8
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM60.50286.7
VERVernalisFTSE AIM64.00284.9
468RGLRegional REIT Ltd103.50283.8
469MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap458.50281.4
470BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap212.50280.6
471BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap216.50280.2
472SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,345.00279.1
473AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap744.50276.3
474EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap655.00275.6
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM237.38274.6
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM144.50274.3
475TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap142.00273.9
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM187.00272.4
476VP.VpFTSE Small Cap675.00271.0
477LMILonminFTSE Small Cap95.50269.3
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM233.00268.5
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 634.00266.4
478LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap254.75265.3
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM247.00264.2
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM75.00263.6
479CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap97.50263.6
480CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap217.00262.8
481FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.13262.4
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd262.25262.3
482PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap31.75262.2
483NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap858.00259.6
484NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.00258.5
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM345.75258.1
485BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap247.00257.7
486TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap161.00256.7
487FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap132.25256.6
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM169.50256.5
488GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap73.00255.0
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,075.00254.4
489UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap203.25254.0
490CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap107.50253.5
491JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap196.00253.0
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings715.00252.8
492JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap85.38251.3
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM215.00242.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM389.50242.7
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,775.00242.5
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM8,776.00242.4
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM44.50242.1
493SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap150.00240.8
TRSTarsus236.50240.8
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM131.00239.7
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM84.00238.7
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM13.00238.1
494VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap535.00238.0
495CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap348.50236.7
DATAGlobalDataFTSE AIM231.00236.4
496AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap760.00235.8
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM209.25235.7
WILWilmington271.00235.6
497RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap34.50235.5
498LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap138.75235.4
499SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap352.00234.5
500KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap198.00233.6
501SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap335.00232.5
502RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap300.25232.1
503FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap244.00231.7
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM67.50230.3
504KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,700.00229.8
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust116.63229.6
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM285.00228.7
505JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap944.00226.5
506POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap6.90226.2
507SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap720.00226.2
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM1,242.50226.0
508FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap94.75225.6
509THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap308.00225.2
ZEGZegona Communications 114.50224.5
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM47.75223.6
510MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap240.00223.6
511PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap187.00223.4
512HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap230.00219.8
513PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap99.00219.7
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 98.00218.0
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM110.50217.0
IITIndependent Investment Trust386.50216.9
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM389.00216.7
514JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap95.38214.0
NSFNon-Standard Finance 72.75213.5
515BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap492.00211.6
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM291.25209.8
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM860.00207.2
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM63.50206.5
516PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap170.50205.9
517GHGGeorgia Healthcare Group156.00205.4
JPEJPMorgan Elect582.50203.7
518GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Small Cap119.75203.6
519HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap995.00203.5
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM752.50201.9
520HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap62.00201.7
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM914.00200.9
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM375.00200.2
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM312.50199.9
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 195.00199.7
521WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap162.50199.5
CGSCastings456.25199.1
522LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap60.25198.2
523PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap38.75197.9
524ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap381.00197.8
525NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap54.50197.2
526EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap401.50196.8
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,314.00195.6
527AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Small Cap178.38195.3
528SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap109.00195.1
SFISagicor Financial Corporation64.00194.9
529JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap88.75194.3
THRLTarget Healthcare REIT Ltd112.00192.8
530IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap362.00192.6
531AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE Small Cap13.00192.2
GENLGenel Energy 77.25192.2
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group234.00192.1
532JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap202.00192.0
533AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap483.00191.4
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM135.00191.0
534TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap72.50190.8
535BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap692.00188.4
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM37.75187.8
536HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap168.00186.6
537FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap953.00184.3
538VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap92.00184.0
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM51.50183.2
539SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap146.00182.5
540SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap420.25182.1
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM20.50181.7
541SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap34.75181.4
542ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap148.00181.2
543MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap181.00181.1
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM595.00180.7
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd862.50179.9
544HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap845.00178.8
545ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap24.38177.4
546HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap730.00 / 739.00176.6
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM207.63176.6
ECELEurocell176.50176.5
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM160.50173.6
547AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap98.88173.5
548NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap293.50173.4
549BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap458.50172.4
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM209.25172.3
550STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap435.00170.9
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM63.25170.2
551OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap6.61170.1
552TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap320.00170.1
553IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap424.50168.6
554GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap525.00168.6
555WLGUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap175.00168.2
556FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap192.00166.0
557SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap241.00165.5
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM518.50164.2
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM347.50163.9
558FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap242.00163.3
559CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap245.13163.0
560UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap295.50162.9
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM96.75162.9
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM80.13162.5
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust94.25162.3
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM144.50161.9
561FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap224.00161.2
IFPIFG Group152.63160.9
562JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap307.25160.8
563GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap115.50159.7
564BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap105.50158.9
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM225.00158.7
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM27.00158.5
565ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap250.00157.7
566PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap90.50157.2
567SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap52.75156.9
568SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap103.50155.3
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM196.00154.9
569SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap426.50154.2
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM37.00154.0
570MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap455.00152.3
571IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap260.00152.2
572ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap583.25151.8
573FXPOFerrexpoFTSE Small Cap25.75151.6
574IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap174.00151.3
575MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap144.00150.8
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 150.8
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM241.00150.1
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM101.50149.6
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM191.50149.5
576HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap108.25148.7
577WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap225.00148.1
578ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap202.50147.7
579CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap170.75147.4
580CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap80.00147.4
581FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap67.75146.8
582CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap163.00146.4
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM290.00146.3
TTR32RedFTSE AIM174.00145.6
583RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap980.00145.5
584STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap131.00145.4
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM300.00145.2
585HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap86.75144.4
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM575.00144.0
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM78.00143.3
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM144.63143.0
FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund Ltd94.75142.1
586DIADialightFTSE Small Cap435.00141.4
587JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap586.00140.8
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM148.50139.7
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM134.00139.7
588TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap119.50139.3
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM303.50139.2
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM455.00139.0
589JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap808.00138.8
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM69.25138.7
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM108.00138.3
CFHLCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM52.00138.2
590EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Small Cap490.00137.2
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM176.00136.8
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM500.00136.7
WSEWork Service SA210.00136.7
591HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap366.00135.9
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM330.50135.4
592EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Fledgling104.88134.5
593MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap252.00134.3
594PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap299.75134.3
595SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap190.75133.3
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum13.50132.0
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd38.00131.7
CHTConstellation Healthcare Technologies IncFTSE AIM149.00131.7
IQEIQEFTSE AIM19.75131.5
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM33.00131.2
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM423.00130.8
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM50.00130.7
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM167.00130.4
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM307.50130.0
CAYCharles Stanley Group256.50129.7
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM166.00128.2
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM652.50128.2
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM43.50127.7
596BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap423.00127.4
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM33.00126.2
SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust Ltd104.00126.1
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM245.00125.7
597ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap282.00125.2
598SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap84.25124.3
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM27.00123.2
599HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap37.75123.2
600HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Small Cap79.00122.3
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM188.50121.8
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM2,715.00121.7
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM202.00121.5
601EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap75.00121.1
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM64.50120.2
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 378.50119.8
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM129.50119.6
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM121.50118.4
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM219.00117.9
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM15.50117.8
602BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap156.50117.4
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM17.25117.3
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM1,087.50117.0
PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland Ltd166.88116.6
603ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap14.50116.4
604JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap248.00116.2
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM28.00115.2
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM267.50115.0
605LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap252.50114.8
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM3.60114.0
606JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap150.88113.2
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM352.00112.3
607RM.RMFTSE Small Cap135.25111.8
608EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap225.50111.7
609BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap282.50111.2
AEWUAEW UK REIT94.63111.2
610RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap152.50111.0
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM95.00110.8
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd102.25110.7
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM52.00109.5
611SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap53.00109.3
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust43.50109.0
612LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling54,000.00108.0
613MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap105.00107.4
PROJProject Finance Investments Ltd101.00107.1
614NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap174.00106.1
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM490.00105.0
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM99.50104.7
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM135.50104.6
615GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,444.00104.0
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT129.00103.2
616VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap226.50103.2
TBGRTiso Blackstar GroupFTSE AIM38.50102.9
DALRDalradian Resources Inc.FTSE AIM47.25101.9
617CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,425.00101.4
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM202.50101.3
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd108.50101.0
618NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap42.0099.6
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM267.5099.4
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM7.0099.3
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM11.6399.1
619DWCGDW Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap1,122.5099.0
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM215.0098.5
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM16.2598.4
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM215.0097.3
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM108.0095.9
620PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap159.0095.6
ECKEckohFTSE AIM42.5095.5
621LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap329.5095.4
622ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap222.5095.1
623JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling167.5094.3
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM159.0094.2
IEHIntelligent Energy Holdings50.0094.2
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,537.5093.8
624MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap261.5093.7
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd615.0093.4
625BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap120.5092.8
APFAnglo Pacific Group 54.5092.6
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM477.5092.6
626RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling250.3891.9
627TETTreattFTSE Fledgling177.0091.5
628CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap43.7591.5
629FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap80.0091.4
UTLUIL Ltd100.5091.1
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM2.8891.0
630HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling113.2590.9
631MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap543.0090.9
632DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap189.7590.8
BONBonmarche Holdings181.5090.8
633GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling90.2590.3
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM42.5090.1
634MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling334.5089.9
635HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap209.0089.8
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM346.0089.4
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM9.8889.3
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM410.0089.3
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM127.5089.0
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM22.0088.8
636CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap134.0088.7
TASTTastyFTSE AIM166.5088.6
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM152.5088.6
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM182.0088.3
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM16.8888.1
637MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap115.0087.9
WYGWYGFTSE AIM127.0086.8
638BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap$12.2486.6
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust44.0086.6
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM152.5086.5
639DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE Small Cap171.2586.4
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM18.0085.8
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM68.0085.7
640RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling170.5085.3
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM47.6385.2
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM330.0085.1
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM10.5085.0
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM151.0084.7
ISGISGFTSE AIM171.0084.6
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM16.7584.4
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM9.0084.3
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM49.7584.3
AFRKAfarak Group32.5084.1
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM757.5083.2
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd66.8882.7
641CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap57.3882.5
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM311.0082.4
QP.Quantum PharmaceuticalFTSE AIM65.7582.2
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM119.0081.4
642BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap477.0081.0
643CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap298.5080.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM80.0080.0
644ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap399.7579.8
645RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling115.7579.3
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM48.0079.3
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT90.0079.0
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM53.5079.0
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM231.0078.8
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM112.0078.7
646ICTAInvestors Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling86.5078.1
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM88.0077.9
647MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling62.2577.6
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM74.5077.2
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM240.0076.8
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM146.5076.5
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM710.0076.5
648RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap34.2576.4
DDV1Downing One VCT89.7575.9
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM15.5075.7
649SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling189.0075.6
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM185.5075.6
650BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling208.1375.4
CSICastle Street InvestmentsFTSE AIM39.5075.4
AVAPAvation143.5075.0
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM84.0074.4
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM2.3574.3
BMDBaronsmead VCT 399.2573.8
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM31.8873.3
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM85.5073.0
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM159.0072.6
NVTNorthern Venture Trust76.5072.5
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM149.5071.9
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM123.0071.9
651LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap69.0071.5
652DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling342.5070.7
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM175.5070.4
653AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling445.0070.4
CCJICC Japan Income & Growth Trust105.7570.3
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM72.0070.0
OOAOctopus AIM VCT95.8869.9
654MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Fledgling13.8869.1
CCPCelticFTSE AIM74.0069.0
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM8.5068.8
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM42.0068.7
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM185.5068.4
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT75.6368.1
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM9.0068.1
FTVForesight VCT78.5068.0
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM20.7567.9
655MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling114.5067.6
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM49.5067.4
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM44.5067.3
BNSBaronsmead VCT 492.0067.3
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM307.5067.2
656BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap58.0067.0
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM377.5067.0
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM227.5066.9
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM14.1366.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT72.2566.6
IGVIncome and Growth VCT94.0066.5
657BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling155.0066.0
NETNetcallFTSE AIM47.5065.9
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM91.5065.7
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT86.5065.7
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust164.0065.6
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM4.1365.3
658JPSLJP Morgan Senior Secured Loan Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling82.7564.7
659ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling178.5064.5
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM10.1364.2
CMLCML Microsystems392.5063.6
660BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling15.7563.5
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM78.0063.4
661LAKELakehouseFTSE Small Cap40.0063.0
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM20.2563.0
NTNNorthern 3 VCT95.5062.9
662HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling780.0062.4
663SGRESchroder Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Fledgling127.8862.4
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM101.5062.2
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM194.7562.1
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM127.5061.8
PVNProVen VCT94.0061.7
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM79.0061.7
664GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling97.5061.7
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM50.0061.5
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT73.0061.1
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM262.5060.7
TLATLA WorldwideFTSE AIM42.2560.4
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM127.5060.3
665SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling200.5060.1
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM647.5059.7
666MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling54.2559.7
667CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling101.5059.6
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust96.5059.6
GTSGTS Chemical HoldingsFTSE AIM58.0059.3
668RECRecordFTSE Fledgling26.6359.0
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM94.0058.8
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM2.8858.4
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd368.0058.1
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM1,150.0058.1
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM375.0057.8
CRAWCrawshaw GroupFTSE AIM73.0057.6
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM58.0057.4
669CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling85.7557.3
670SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling16.3857.2
MTPHMidatech PharmaFTSE AIM170.5057.1
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM17.1356.9
671DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,365.0056.5
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM323.5056.1
672HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling76.0055.8
OXPOxford Pharmascience GroupFTSE AIM4.6355.8
AMAAmara MiningFTSE AIM13.2555.7
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM71.5055.7
OMGOMGFTSE AIM45.7555.3
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM80.5055.1
673SIGTSeneca Global Income & GrowthFTSE Fledgling138.0055.1
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM61.1355.0
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM91.5054.7
674JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling470.0054.7
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM47.0054.5
DJIHDJI HoldingsFTSE AIM37.0054.3
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM38.0053.9
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM17.5053.9
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM124.5053.6
MHNMenhaden Capital67.0053.6
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM56.0053.6
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM48.5053.3
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM35.0053.3
675SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling106.5053.3
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM128.5052.8
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM41.2552.7
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM31.0052.6
CROSCrossrider LtdFTSE AIM36.5051.5
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust155.5051.3
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM71.0051.0
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM17.0050.9
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM29.0050.7
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM225.0050.6
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT104.5050.5
FLOWFlowgroupFTSE AIM15.8850.4
676MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling233.3850.2
677JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling73.0050.0
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM4.0050.0
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM555.0049.9
678NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling70.0049.7
679HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling960.0049.6
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM457.5049.2
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM72.5049.0
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM19.6348.9
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 256.0048.9
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM46.0048.8
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM5.2548.4
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM44.5048.3
HAYTHayward Tyler GroupFTSE AIM87.0048.2
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust143.0048.2
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM167.5048.2
680SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling104.0047.8
BRYBradyFTSE AIM57.5047.7
VNIVietnam Infrastructure LtdFTSE AIM18.8847.5
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust66.5047.4
KSKKSK Power Ventur 27.0047.3
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM93.0047.2
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM224.5047.0
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM118.5047.0
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust111.0046.9
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM64.5046.8
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 272.0046.8
ISLIS SolutionsFTSE AIM128.0046.6
QRTQuarto Group Inc236.0046.5
681TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap49.0046.5
682APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling53.8846.2
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM20.5046.1
683JPGJupiter Global TrustFTSE Fledgling287.5046.0
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM42.0046.0
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM109.0046.0
684BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling175.0045.9
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM26.7545.7
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM23.6345.7
685JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap43.0045.5
SACSacOil Holding LtdFTSE AIM1.3845.0
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM10.6344.8
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM43.7544.7
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM67.2544.7
LSICLifeline Scientific IncFTSE AIM228.5044.6
GBGRGoldbridges Global Resources1.9144.6
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM152.5044.4
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM37.5044.3
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM9.3844.1
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM2.7544.1
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM19.5043.9
REMRare Earth MineralsFTSE AIM0.6443.8
BILBBilbyFTSE AIM126.5043.3
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM205.5043.3
NSCINetScientificFTSE AIM84.5043.2
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM153.5043.0
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM39.0042.9
686ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling192.5042.6
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM5.5042.5
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM4.5042.5
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM56.6342.5
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM23.5042.4
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM24.8842.4
PIMPlant ImpactFTSE AIM52.0042.3
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM170.5042.2
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM86.0042.2
687JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling24.5042.1
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM1.9042.0
BAVBaronsmead VCT 578.8841.6
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM8.8841.5
CAZACaza Oil & Gas IncFTSE AIM0.4341.4
ENTUentu (UK)FTSE AIM63.0041.3
688FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling42.6341.0
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM169.0040.6
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM102.5040.5
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.2540.5
689AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling394.5040.5
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM106.5040.4
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM54.5040.3
SHREShareFTSE AIM28.0040.2
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM20.0040.1
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM149.0039.9
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM28.0039.7
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM72.5039.7
690MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling156.0039.4
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM322.5039.4
CNSCoreroFTSE AIM23.7539.3
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM8.5039.2
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM59.5039.2
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM25.0039.1
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM2.0339.0
DCPDiamondcorpFTSE AIM8.7539.0
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM37.0038.9
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM12.5038.7
TCATerra CapitalFTSE AIM79.0038.7
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM106.0038.7
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM575.0038.4
AGMApplied Graphene MaterialsFTSE AIM175.0038.3
MAYAMayAir GroupFTSE AIM90.0038.2
FTSVForesight Solar VCT99.5038.1
MIGMobeus Income & Growth 2 VCT104.7537.9
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM16.5037.8
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM292.5037.8
DODSDods (Group)FTSE AIM11.1337.8
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 37.7
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ADN  is demoted from the FTSE 100
ETI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GHG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GYM  enters the FTSE Small Cap
HIK  is demoted from the FTSE 100
INF  is promoted to the FTSE 100
KAZ  is promoted to the FTSE 250
MCS  enters the FTSE 250
MDC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
MRW  is promoted to the FTSE 100
NOG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PAYS  enters the FTSE 250
PLND  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PPB  is promoted to the FTSE 100
RGL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SCT  enters the FTSE 250
SMIN  is demoted from the FTSE 100
SPD  is demoted from the FTSE 100
888  is deleted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 2 March 2016

Changes take effect from Mon, 21 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005