FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 8 December 2009
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100695.10120,516.4
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,827.00 / 1,755.00112,090.6
3BP.BPFTSE 100581.10108,944.6
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100139.9073,572.0
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,293.0067,087.3
6RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,087.0047,030.4
7BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,856.5040,973.0
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,802.5040,622.2
9BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,917.0038,271.0
10BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,083.5036,454.4
11LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10053.7734,175.3
12TSCOTescoFTSE 100425.4533,765.4
13AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,536.0033,386.4
14BARCBarclaysFTSE 100287.5031,661.7
15XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,034.0030,452.3
16STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,437.0028,892.3
17SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,820.0028,608.6
18DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,043.0026,071.9
19ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,830.0023,488.1
20RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,152.0022,525.8
21IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,873.0019,039.0
22RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 10030.4517,163.4
23NG.National GridFTSE 100639.0015,718.8
24PRUPrudentialFTSE 100620.0015,648.8
25CNACentricaFTSE 100257.0013,171.3
26BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100342.0012,104.4
27ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100886.0011,409.9
28BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100140.2010,866.2
29CBRYCadburyFTSE 100785.0010,750.6
30SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,109.0010,224.8
31AV.AvivaFTSE 100371.4010,172.6
32TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,267.0010,168.8
33BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100548.009,605.3
34RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100488.809,062.4
35ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100905.008,922.0
36CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100444.808,231.5
37MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100279.707,409.3
38WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100589.507,387.6
39PSONPearsonFTSE 100863.006,995.1
40KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,250.006,690.5
41SHPShire LtdFTSE 1001,181.006,617.6
42VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1002,366.006,455.2
43ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100811.006,420.4
44MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100399.506,308.5
45EXPNExperianFTSE 100597.506,130.4
46SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100320.805,926.1
47FRESFresnilloFTSE 100820.005,880.7
48RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100468.005,833.9
49OMLOld MutualFTSE 100110.205,815.3
50KGFKingfisherFTSE 100234.005,524.5
51EMGMan GroupFTSE 100316.705,420.0
52SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100601.005,313.7
53LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100656.504,963.2
54SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100203.904,512.5
55LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 10076.804,501.8
56CPICapita GroupFTSE 100718.504,474.5
57CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,075.004,428.1
58IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100283.204,310.9
59CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1003,096.004,262.9
60RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,948.004,095.0
61NXTNextFTSE 1002,013.003,967.6
62RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100116.103,912.1
63SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100985.003,832.4
64BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100443.403,807.6
65CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100142.103,652.0
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD 4,581.003,565.9
66GFSG4SFTSE 100251.503,542.1
67AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 1001,464.003,503.9
68WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,209.003,431.6
VMEDVirgin Media Inc 1,032.003,396.6
69LMILonminFTSE 1001,755.003,386.8
70UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100495.403,376.3
71PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 100962.003,323.0
72SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,162.00 / 987.003,291.0
73JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,474.003,164.4
74SGESage GroupFTSE 100231.003,030.5
75ISATInmarsatFTSE 100652.502,998.5
76ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,090.002,904.6
77TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100250.002,795.0
78COBCobhamFTSE 100244.202,792.4
HRMHarmony Gold Mining Company Ltd 655.002,791.7
79IAPICAPFTSE 100419.902,745.3
80HMSOHammersonFTSE 100389.902,714.4
81III3i GroupFTSE 100276.102,678.6
82HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 100305.102,677.1
83LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100460.002,602.4
84AMECAMECFTSE 100783.002,598.1
85SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100524.002,562.3
86IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100870.502,493.3
87REXRexamFTSE 100280.402,458.4
88BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 100564.002,444.2
89SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,025.002,424.6
90BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100204.602,360.3
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91ISYSInvensysFTSE 100288.402,324.9
92WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,290.002,259.2
93SGROSegroFTSE 100321.502,208.0
94AGKAggrekoFTSE 250797.502,159.6
95ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250166.802,107.1
96BNZLBunzlFTSE 100642.502,107.0
97ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 100308.602,073.5
98POGPetropavlovskFTSE 2501,205.002,057.3
99ITVITVFTSE 25052.102,026.2
100INVPInvestecFTSE 250427.802,006.2
101RSLResolution LtdFTSE 10080.851,950.5
102LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 100716.501,938.3
103TATETate & LyleFTSE 250420.501,931.1
104TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 100223.401,917.4
105FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250395.001,903.4
106ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1001,200.001,903.2
107ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250265.001,864.4
108AMLAmlinFTSE 250374.301,851.4
109LOGLogicaFTSE 250115.201,843.4
110FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250263.001,783.1
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250506.001,770.9
112RTORentokil InitialFTSE 10097.101,762.2
113INFInformaFTSE 250288.801,730.4
114BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250252.201,727.5
115CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250187.001,709.4
116MGGTMeggittFTSE 250247.601,685.3
117GKNGKNFTSE 250108.101,677.9
118IMIIMIFTSE 250519.501,662.7
119TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250497.201,641.1
120TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 250780.001,627.3
121TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250181.501,600.7
122EZJeasyJetFTSE 250376.901,600.1
123WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250294.701,555.5
124DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250414.40 / 380.001,549.6
125AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250342.601,542.1
126SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250719.501,527.3
127DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250416.701,520.3
NWRNew World Resources NV 563.001,488.2
128RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250948.501,465.1
129WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250681.501,433.1
130BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250617.501,417.8
131NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250271.301,407.0
132ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250139.501,399.2
133SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250512.001,391.2
134HASHaysFTSE 25097.151,342.7
135WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250189.901,330.6
136AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250114.601,328.0
137INCHInchcapeFTSE 25028.521,313.0
138PSNPersimmonFTSE 250432.201,298.5
139DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,281.001,291.5
140HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 250266.001,261.7
141DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 25034.701,252.6
142DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25073.701,252.0
143PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250919.501,231.7
144HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250433.001,231.1
145MNDIMondiFTSE 250335.101,230.6
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd 1,434.001,226.2
146IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250339.901,223.9
147PMOPremier OilFTSE 2501,059.001,214.4
CEYCentamin Egypt 119.501,211.4
148CHTRCharter InternationalFTSE 250715.501,194.6
149LADLadbrokesFTSE 250132.001,190.6
150HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250313.201,171.8
151PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250273.101,170.9
152CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250324.801,164.3
153CLLNCarillionFTSE 250293.301,163.9
154MSYMisysFTSE 250212.101,160.4
FROFrontline Ltd 1,550.001,159.8
155MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250358.101,155.3
156FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250193.701,140.2
157STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250235.601,132.9
158COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 250126.001,123.3
159TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25035.011,119.2
160ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250284.301,104.6
161BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250114.201,101.7
162BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250841.501,101.2
163QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250164.901,089.1
164CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250391.701,082.6
165UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250442.901,081.3
166SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250149.901,078.9
167MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250263.501,072.4
168DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 2501,165.001,063.1
169MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250345.101,062.9
170HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,617.001,056.4
171PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 250252.501,040.0
172CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250761.001,036.4
173DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25080.001,029.4
174YELLYell GroupFTSE 25043.001,013.8
175HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250122.401,009.1
176CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250692.50997.3
177RORRotorkFTSE 2501,152.00996.7
178SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,322.00996.1
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM150.75988.2
179CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2502,790.00985.5
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM408.00979.9
180VTGVT GroupFTSE 250545.00976.1
181DLARDe La RueFTSE 250984.00968.6
182HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250505.00960.8
183JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250448.50955.5
184BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250533.50948.3
185TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250386.20946.9
186HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250304.50935.9
187HLMAHalmaFTSE 250246.80926.6
188NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250181.20924.2
189ARIArrivaFTSE 250464.00923.9
190CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,581.00921.5
191GNKGreene KingFTSE 250420.30905.1
192BWYBellwayFTSE 250746.50901.5
193MROMelroseFTSE 250181.10901.1
194ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,304.00889.0
195WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250420.50884.7
196SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250388.50881.6
197MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250432.60876.9
198GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250279.20873.0
199MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250850.50870.2
200HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250411.60865.5
201PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 25035.60853.7
202DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250420.90841.6
203SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2501,100.00837.3
204SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250528.50829.0
205RGURegusFTSE 25087.00826.0
206KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250155.20821.9
207BVICBritvicFTSE 250374.50809.2
208SXSSpectrisFTSE 250700.50808.7
2093IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 25099.30805.4
210MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250228.50803.3
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM363.00775.5
HSNHansen Transmissions Int N.V. 114.75768.9
AFRAfren 86.00764.6
211LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250427.40739.7
212MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250275.60724.3
213UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25072.75720.3
KSKKSK Power VenturFTSE AIM515.00718.6
214ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250165.00718.4
215DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250132.00718.0
216CSRCSRFTSE 250393.50713.6
217MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250761.50712.2
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM387.50708.8
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM315.00708.1
218EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250361.00704.4
219BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250253.30699.4
EGUEuropean Goldfields LtdFTSE AIM381.25679.7
220BOKBooker Group45.25674.9
221DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250391.30666.7
222TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250336.40666.4
223AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 250977.50663.0
224BBABBA AviationFTSE 250157.10661.3
225VCTVictrexFTSE 250795.50660.9
226BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250407.70652.6
227SHISIGFTSE 250110.30651.7
228TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250301.60649.4
229BHMG+BHMEBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,660.00640.8
230HTGHuntingFTSE 250477.90630.9
231JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250452.00628.2
232SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25093.15628.0
233SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250108.00622.6
234BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,065.00618.5
235BBAYBlueBay Asset ManagementFTSE 250315.90612.4
236PICPaceFTSE 250203.00608.9
237CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250905.00608.3
LSPLondon & Stamford Property LtdFTSE AIM121.50607.5
238ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250605.50606.2
239PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250160.00584.4
240BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250186.00583.9
BHMUBH Macro Ltd $15.90581.2
241MTCMothercareFTSE 250656.50578.3
242FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,099.00574.1
243RMVRightmoveFTSE 250488.00573.6
244SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250432.00555.4
245FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25083.00554.1
246GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund Ltd409.75553.0
PRLGPearl Group Ltd 715.00546.7
247GRIGraingerFTSE 250130.50543.1
248GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,248.00536.6
249BEZBeazleyFTSE 25099.95533.3
250MARSMarston'sFTSE 25092.00524.9
251BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250391.00520.6
252WSMWellstream HoldingsFTSE 250521.50520.1
253JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250467.00515.3
254CNTConnaughtFTSE 250379.90511.5
255PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 25079.50510.6
256SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250128.50509.8
257IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250198.00509.3
258ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250100.60509.0
259IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250217.60507.1
260ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250520.50504.4
261GFRMGaliformFTSE 25079.10501.4
262CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250240.30501.3
263FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,074.00490.2
264DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250363.90484.9
265XCHXchangingFTSE 250205.00482.5
266BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250372.90478.5
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM96.50471.2
267SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250117.40461.8
268ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250405.00460.7
269HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250108.70460.4
270DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250282.00459.4
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM96.75459.0
271CHLDChloride GroupFTSE 250170.50445.5
272TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250747.50440.7
273GRGGreggsFTSE 250423.00439.9
274RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250203.20436.0
275DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,669.00434.9
276ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,230.00434.7
277PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250205.00430.5
278JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250274.00430.5
279BGCBTGFTSE 250166.10427.5
280EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250184.40425.9
281INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250113.00423.4
282UTGUNITE GroupFTSE Small Cap264.50421.0
283SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250209.10419.0
284MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250152.00410.7
285HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250111.20409.4
286CCCComputacenterFTSE 250266.00407.2
287TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250157.80405.1
288GMGGAME GroupFTSE 250116.40403.5
289SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250263.50402.6
290RDWRedrowFTSE 250129.90400.9
291KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250621.50398.8
292BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250350.80396.8
293FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,110.00396.7
294JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250373.90396.6
295SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250127.00394.2
296RSWRenishawFTSE 250540.50393.4
PLAZPlaza Centers NV 140.00389.1
297PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250129.80387.4
298TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250149.30384.7
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM49.00377.6
299MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 25074.25376.8
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM215.00376.3
300MCBMcBrideFTSE 250208.00374.8
301888888 HoldingsFTSE 250107.90372.8
302FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250181.20372.7
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM570.00370.7
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM775.00368.6
303SVSSavillsFTSE 250278.50367.2
MMLMedusa Mining LtdFTSE AIM215.50365.9
304RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250185.30365.6
305DTYDignityFTSE 250573.50365.5
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM238.00364.8
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM342.50364.4
306GNSGenusFTSE 250610.00363.1
307RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250840.00362.6
308RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE 250498.90361.8
HSTNHansteen Holdings 80.25360.7
PPNPlatmin LtdFTSE AIM80.50358.2
309LAMLamprellFTSE 250178.80358.1
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM171.00357.7
310FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25073.20356.7
311HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250330.00353.4
312SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250649.50352.9
313KIEKier GroupFTSE 250946.00352.1
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM55.50348.4
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM51.00347.1
CF.Canaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM625.00346.3
314BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250885.00344.5
315CWKCranswickFTSE 250733.00340.7
316IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250111.50340.0
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM67.75339.8
317EAGAeagaFTSE 250134.90339.2
318MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250524.00339.0
319MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250327.00337.5
320DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250307.00335.5
321AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 25066.25333.5
ASCASOSFTSE AIM455.25333.0
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM925.00332.0
322BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250153.80331.5
323FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap184.25322.0
324BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250109.90321.6
325ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap105.00320.9
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250268.80317.4
327EVGEvolution GroupFTSE 250139.70316.8
328STHRSThreeFTSE 250260.00316.6
329QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap60.75316.2
330BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250153.50316.1
331NTGNorthgateFTSE 250237.00314.3
332BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250251.90312.1
333MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE 250272.00311.9
334ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap125.50311.4
335STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250124.00311.0
336BOYBodycoteFTSE 250164.80309.3
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings 872.50308.5
337RNKRank GroupFTSE 25079.00308.5
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp FTSE AIM417.50308.3
338JFFJPMorgan European Fledgeling Investment TrustFTSE 250655.00308.2
339FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250541.00308.0
SFISagicor Financial Corporation 108.50302.9
340JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250188.00301.6
341DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250452.80297.0
342PAYPayPointFTSE 250438.30296.6
343NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25063.15296.0
344PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250231.60293.0
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM4.10292.5
345LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap280.00291.6
346SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap173.50290.1
347LRDLairdFTSE 250110.00290.0
348RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap658.00288.8
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM239.75288.2
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings Ltd 118.00287.3
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM91.00287.2
349SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap374.00285.8
GSLGreystar Resources LtdFTSE AIM351.00285.1
WCCWest China Cement LtdFTSE AIM439.50285.1
WTNWestern Coal CorpFTSE AIM124.50283.6
350JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250662.00282.8
351ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE 250134.00281.8
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM86.00279.7
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM266.50278.9
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM539.50278.2
352GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250200.00276.5
353HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap356.00269.9
354SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap143.25269.5
355BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap614.50269.4
356DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE 250178.20268.6
357WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap218.50265.2
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM124.25264.7
358BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap716.50262.8
359HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap161.50260.7
CIUCapeFTSE AIM224.00259.9
360SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap64.50257.8
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM88.75257.1
361ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap118.25257.0
362HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap312.75256.8
363JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250149.70256.1
364FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap519.00255.1
365IRVInterserveFTSE 250202.00253.2
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM98.00252.3
366JETGJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap170.00251.5
ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund Ltd 379.50250.2
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM113.25249.2
367ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap382.25248.8
368PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE 25059.70248.8
369VECVectura GroupFTSE 25077.75248.5
370JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE Small Cap510.00248.2
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM95.50247.9
371JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap443.00247.8
372TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE 250119.00247.2
373CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE 25044.98246.5
374EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap231.00246.4
375SPISpiceFTSE Small Cap69.75245.6
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap300.00245.5
377YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap168.50245.4
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM84.50244.9
378TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap386.25244.7
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM27.50243.7
379SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap129.00242.6
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM47.00241.0
380KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap46.25238.9
381AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25025.95238.9
382DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap290.00238.5
383ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.50238.4
SOLAReneSola LtdFTSE AIM138.00238.2
384HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap286.25237.9
385FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE Small Cap512.00236.7
KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE AIM202.50235.7
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM82.00235.3
386APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap217.50234.1
387SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap175.00231.9
388MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 250536.00231.0
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM397.50229.1
389RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap230.25228.1
390HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap293.75228.0
391JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap400.75227.5
392HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap163.00223.8
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM203.50222.9
393WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap21.00219.7
394NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap297.00217.1
395DVODevroFTSE Small Cap133.00216.6
396HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap859.50216.5
397CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap450.00216.1
398FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap433.00215.5
399DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap138.00212.2
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM540.50209.7
400ASMAntisomaFTSE Small Cap34.00209.2
401AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap104.25209.1
402TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap303.25206.9
403PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap27,500.00206.8
404ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap46.00206.1
405CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap327.50202.3
CMSHChina Medical System Hldgs LtdFTSE AIM425.00201.5
406NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap109.75200.8
407PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap266.75200.5
408TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap480.50200.0
409MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap269.50199.9
410PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap99.00199.2
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM14.50198.7
411CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap140.00198.4
412ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap399.00197.3
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM430.00196.8
413LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap51.00195.6
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM434.00195.0
414EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap523.50194.9
415CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap7,000.00194.6
416CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap190.00192.8
417MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap320.00192.7
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM208.00192.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM172.50191.7
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM146.25190.3
418DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap73.00188.2
419JJBJJB SportsFTSE Small Cap28.75187.1
420BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap46.50186.5
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM127.50186.5
421DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap164.00185.7
422UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap62.00185.6
423GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap253.25184.7
RECRecord 83.00183.7
424MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap305.25183.1
425CLSTCollins StewartFTSE Small Cap73.50182.4
426BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap173.25182.1
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM681.00181.1
427SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap118.00180.9
428PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap27.25178.8
429GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap484.00177.7
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM252.25177.2
GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SA 194.75176.9
430WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap277.50176.4
431MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE Small Cap157.00176.4
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM90.75176.2
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM217.50176.2
432FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap36.00176.2
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM170.00176.0
433PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap286.50175.8
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd 850.00175.0
434IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap30.75170.4
435BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.00170.2
436JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap652.00169.5
437MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap86.00169.4
438HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap240.00169.4
439UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap309.00168.9
440FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap520.00168.7
441VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap395.00168.4
442GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap80.75 / 80.75167.2
443JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap26.00166.3
444GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap614.00165.8
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM85.75165.5
445SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap104.50163.9
446SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap183.50162.6
447PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap45.00161.9
448HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap234.50160.7
449IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap48.50160.2
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM306.00159.9
450CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap840.00159.5
451HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap48.00159.0
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM600.00158.9
PLAAPlatinum Australia LtdFTSE AIM50.50158.9
452FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap200.00158.6
453KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap185.00158.1
454ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap632.50157.5
455COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap24.50155.3
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM133.50155.0
456HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap295.00154.3
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM58.25153.8
457RM.RMFTSE Small Cap164.50153.2
458LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap576.50152.3
459AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap385.00152.0
460PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap404.75151.9
CREOChina Real Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE AIM306.00151.6
461RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap461.00150.2
462JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap185.25150.0
463FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap355.50148.5
GMFAGlobal MENA Financial Assets Ltd 58.50147.4
PRDProdesse Investment Ltd 472.50146.4
464TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap85.25145.9
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM138.00144.5
465FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap7.49144.4
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM80.00144.0
466AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap130.50142.7
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM77.50142.3
KIWKiwaraFTSE AIM71.00141.2
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM104.00139.9
467NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap415.00139.7
468HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap185.75139.4
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM335.00139.3
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM264.00138.3
469UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap282.50137.9
470SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap241.00137.6
471BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap283.00136.4
472HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap195.50136.2
473CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap38.75135.9
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM245.00135.8
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM39.25135.5
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM220.00135.2
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM122.00135.1
474MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap112.00134.9
475BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap126.00133.9
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM51.00133.7
476CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap203.00133.6
477E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap62.00133.2
478RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap173.75133.1
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM37.50133.1
479RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap260.00133.0
480SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap26.00132.5
481IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap52.75132.0
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd 69.00131.9
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM102.50131.3
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM12.75131.3
HNTHuntsworth 62.50131.3
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM70.50129.8
AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities Ltd 647.00129.5
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM83.00129.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM66.25128.8
482KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap962.50128.7
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust 65.00128.0
483MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap115.75127.4
484WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap110.50127.2
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM109.00127.1
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM163.50125.1
UTLUtilico Ltd 144.50124.8
485IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap38.50124.6
486PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap105.25124.6
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM104.50123.6
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM30.00123.6
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM232.50122.3
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM266.75121.1
487IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap128.00120.1
488FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap233.50119.7
489SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap173.50119.2
490CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap189.00118.9
491DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap115.75118.3
492HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap515.00118.3
493TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap76.00117.8
494CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap264.75117.5
CBAYCBaySystems Holdings LtdFTSE AIM74.50117.4
495ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap221.25117.3
496TOPS+TOPEMW TOPS LtdFTSE Small Cap900.00117.1
497SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap387.50117.1
498LMSLMS Capital42.75116.6
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM3.98116.2
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM101.50115.9
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM231.00115.6
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM32.75115.2
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM54.75115.2
AGLDAllied Gold LtdFTSE AIM19.75114.3
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM124.50113.9
499GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap283.50113.6
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM450.00113.5
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM143.00113.0
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM87.25112.8
500PONPsionFTSE Small Cap80.00112.5
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM106.75112.1
501EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap228.50112.0
NVENovera EnergyFTSE AIM77.00111.5
502NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap749.50111.1
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM303.00110.8
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM165.00110.6
503AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap354.00110.2
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM165.00110.1
504WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap133.25110.1
505IAEMImpax Asian Environmental Markets105.00109.7
506PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap139.00108.8
507WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap163.00108.1
508CHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap148.00107.7
509HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap35.00107.7
510OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap217.00107.2
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM32.50107.1
511BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap43.75106.6
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM61.50106.5
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM206.50105.8
512CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap484.25105.5
513JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap144.25104.8
CMAS+CMAECMA Global Hedge PCC Ltd 684.50104.4
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM116.00104.0
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM67.50104.0
514CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap356.00103.0
515FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap167.50102.1
516ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap14.00101.9
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM59.00101.8
517MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap193.50101.6
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM75.00101.6
518UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap105.50101.2
SGRShore Capital Group 40.00100.4
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM7.13100.3
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM283.50100.3
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM73.50100.3
519ALNAlterianFTSE Small Cap174.00100.3
520JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap233.25100.1
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM205.0099.5
521HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap62.7599.5
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM25.2598.7
522AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap33.0098.6
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM800.0098.4
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM55.2597.5
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust 49.5097.5
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM94.0097.4
523BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap132.0097.3
524MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap227.5097.2
525IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap165.5096.9
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM50.5096.6
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM16.2596.5
526SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap253.5096.2
SLVSylvania Resources LtdFTSE AIM44.0096.0
527AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE Small Cap30.0095.2
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM143.5095.1
528MNRMinervaFTSE Fledgling58.7594.7
529JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap371.0093.9
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM75.5092.7
530BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap440.0092.6
531HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap108.0092.4
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust 47.0092.3
532CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Fledgling44.5092.1
533LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap32.0092.0
534AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap25.2592.0
535WICHWichfordFTSE Small Cap8.5690.9
IFPIFG Group 121.0090.8
536BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap146.5090.7
537THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap111.2590.7
BIIBiocompatibles International 231.0090.7
538SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap72.5090.6
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM175.0090.2
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM138.5090.1
539STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap88.0089.7
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV 580.0089.4
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM10.7589.2
540BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap119.0089.0
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM18.7588.6
PRLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.7888.6
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM42.5088.5
NIINew India Investment Trust 188.5088.5
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM54.5088.4
541IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap80.0088.4
542JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Fledgling40.5087.6
543CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap200.0087.3
544IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap151.0087.1
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM107.5086.5
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM182.5086.4
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM23.7585.5
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM63.0085.3
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM95.2585.2
545SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap116.0084.7
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM15.5084.4
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM105.5084.4
546AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap121.0083.8
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM324.0083.8
DBAYDouglasbay CapitalFTSE AIM6.2583.6
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM25.5083.3
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM329.0083.2
DPLDominion Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM8.8883.0
547KWLKewillFTSE Small Cap101.2582.3
548CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap205.0082.1
549ROKROKFTSE Small Cap45.7582.0
GAWGames Workshop Group 260.0080.9
GPRTGoldenport Holdings 114.5080.8
TAWTawaFTSE AIM71.5080.8
550XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Fledgling418.5080.5
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM38.2580.3
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM422.5080.2
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM266.5080.1
551VP.VpFTSE Small Cap178.0080.0
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM117.0079.5
552THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap116.0079.3
553HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap210.0079.3
554MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap236.5079.2
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM304.0079.1
AHIAllied Healthcare International IncFTSE AIM175.0078.7
555TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap148.0078.7
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust 121.2578.6
556BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap295.0078.2
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd 32.5078.1
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM63.5077.7
557GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,078.0077.6
LONRLonrhoFTSE AIM9.7077.5
558MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap75.0077.4
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM205.0077.2
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM7.5577.2
559FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap106.2576.8
560TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap10.7576.7
561SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling121.2576.6
EDDEducation Development InternationalFTSE AIM132.5076.3
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM38.5075.6
562MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling86.5075.1
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM630.0074.9
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM96.5074.8
563CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling130.5074.6
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM74.2574.2
564AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap98.2574.2
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM71.0073.9
TRSTarsus 107.5073.5
565CHSChrysalisFTSE Small Cap109.2573.3
VELVeltiFTSE AIM195.0073.2
IQEIQEFTSE AIM16.5073.2
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM40.2573.1
566QWILQueen's Walk Investment LtdFTSE Fledgling274.0073.0
LTCLatchways 655.0072.9
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM31.7572.7
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM123.5072.7
SHDPShed MediaFTSE AIM84.5072.6
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust 76.0072.6
CSUCastle Support ServicesFTSE AIM61.5072.6
567MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap158.0072.4
568VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap158.7572.3
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 72.0
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM49.5071.8
CGTCapital Gearing Trust 2,570.0071.8
PTGPortland GasFTSE AIM97.0071.6
BIOGBiotech Growth Trust 142.0071.4
569ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap235.2571.4
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM50.5071.3
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM65.0071.1
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM60.2570.9
570FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap57.5070.4
TICTapestry Investment Company PCC Ltd 78.2570.3
RWERenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM68.0070.2
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company 236.0069.8
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM133.5069.7
ETOEntertainment One GroupFTSE AIM53.5069.7
571JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap355.0069.6
572REOReal Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap20.7569.3
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM77.0068.9
573GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap363.5068.4
574CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap48.5068.3
575FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap272.5067.8
576IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap89.0067.3
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM180.5067.3
PHRXPhorm IncFTSE AIM400.0067.2
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM112.0067.2
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM287.5067.1
GVCGaming VC Holdings S.A.FTSE AIM215.0066.9
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM29.5066.7
577ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap29.5066.5
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd 52.2566.2
578IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap66.2566.1
579SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap182.2565.9
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM18.7565.1
KDDGKDD Group NVFTSE AIM40.0065.1
580DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap100.7565.0
UMLUranium LtdFTSE AIM157.0064.8
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM88.5064.7
581TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap71.0064.4
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM47.7564.4
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM106.0064.1
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM70.5064.0
VCFValue Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE AIM42.0063.9
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM46.5063.8
582MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap44.7563.6
583OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap91.5063.6
NEONEOVIA FinancialFTSE AIM52.7563.3
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM60.5063.2
BQEBioquell 155.0063.1
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM110.0063.0
584SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling211.0062.7
585AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap30.2562.7
586LMRLuminar Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap62.0062.3
587OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap11.5062.2
588DIADialightFTSE Fledgling198.0061.9
LBELibertyFTSE AIM265.0061.6
589GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap117.0061.5
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM57.5061.0
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM42.5060.8
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM235.5060.7
590AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Fledgling26.5060.6
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM260.0060.5
PWSPinewood Shepperton 132.0060.5
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM107.5060.1
SKRSunkar ResourcesFTSE AIM37.5059.9
INGGInspired Gaming GroupFTSE AIM48.2559.9
591SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap57.7559.8
592SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap57.5059.8
593HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap157.0059.6
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM41.5059.6
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM51.7559.5
594KEIFKenmore European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling42.0058.8
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM58.0058.6
JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Income) 90.2558.2
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM18.0057.7
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM130.0057.6
RTTRCM Technology Trust249.5057.2
595GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling488.5057.2
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM29.0057.1
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM218.0057.1
PNSPanther Securities337.5056.9
596SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap41.5056.6
OPTOcean Power Technologies IncFTSE AIM552.5056.5
597MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling322.5056.5
598MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap17.0056.3
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM169.5056.2
599FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap270.0055.9
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM120.5055.8
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM380.0055.7
600LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling67.5055.7
601FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap17.0055.6
DMEDiscovery Metals LtdFTSE AIM24.7555.4
BILLBilling Services Group LtdFTSE AIM19.7555.3
602MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling333.5055.3
603XARXaarFTSE Fledgling87.5055.0
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income Ltd65.7555.0
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM22.0054.8
604CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap137.0054.7
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM15.2554.6
605CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling227.0053.9
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2 78.0053.6
606OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling147.5053.6
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM81.5053.5
607BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap47.5053.1
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM13.2552.7
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM521.0052.7
608VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling92.5052.6
609SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap52.0052.3
610APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling52.2552.3
611JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap134.0052.2
HMSHallin Marine Subsea InternationalFTSE AIM126.0052.2
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM1.4351.9
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM12.5051.7
COVCove EnergyFTSE AIM19.2551.7
FTEForte Energy NLFTSE AIM9.1051.6
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM76.2551.5
612SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling437.5051.3
613GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Small Cap42.2551.3
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM22.0051.2
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM102.5051.1
614VERVernalisFTSE Fledgling84.5050.8
615NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap71.5050.8
AMEIAfrican Medical InvestmentsFTSE AIM26.0050.4
616SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap169.7550.4
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM66.0050.0
617AIPAir PartnerFTSE Small Cap485.0049.7
618SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap137.2549.7
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM126.2549.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM80.0049.2
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM83.5049.2
619EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling167.0049.1
620MORMorseFTSE Fledgling37.7549.0
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3 90.2548.9
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM25.0048.8
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM79.0048.8
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM4.9248.6
MLOMelorioFTSE AIM124.0048.5
621RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap25.5048.4
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM11.7548.4
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM5.8848.4
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM15.7548.2
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM82.5048.2
RRFRapid Realisations Fund LtdFTSE AIM83.0047.9
JHLJetion Holdings LtdFTSE AIM64.5047.9
622NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Fledgling42.2547.7
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM17.0047.6
623CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling77.5047.5
BDVBaronsmead VCT 63.7547.5
624GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap613.5047.4
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM13.7547.4
625IEIInvesco English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap208.5047.0
PPHPark Plaza Hotels LtdFTSE AIM115.0046.9
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM48.2546.7
626SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling462.5046.6
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM2.5546.6
627DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling97.2546.5
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM16.5046.3
IGASIsland Gas ResourcesFTSE AIM68.0046.3
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM12.5046.2
ASHAshley HouseFTSE AIM82.5045.9
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM15.7545.8
628RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling238.0045.5
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM62.5045.4
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM153.0045.3
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM612.5045.1
TGETGE Marine AGFTSE AIM3,700.0045.0
SHREShareFTSE AIM28.0045.0
PSPIPublic Service Properties Investments LtdFTSE AIM67.2544.9
629FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling46.7544.7
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM30.7544.5
630BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling127.0044.5
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM21.0044.5
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM73.0044.0
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM15.0043.9
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM55.5043.9
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM95.5043.9
CRYOCryo-Save Group N.V.FTSE AIM455.0043.9
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM44.5043.5
BNSBaronsmead VCT 483.5043.5
JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital Trust64.2543.4
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM23.7543.0
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM14.7542.8
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd187.0042.7
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM8.5042.7
631ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling151.2542.6
DIWODirect Wonen N.V.FTSE AIM27.0042.5
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM90.0042.2
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM36.5042.2
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd93.0042.1
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM95.0042.1
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM22.5041.8
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM241.0041.7
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM2.3041.7
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM21.5041.6
632JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling7,100.0041.3
633MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling818.5041.2
PSDPSource Structured Debt Ltd 69.0041.1
ORPKOrpak Systems LtdFTSE AIM127.0041.0
CCPCelticFTSE AIM45.5040.9
NVTNorthern Venture Trust68.2540.7
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust64.0040.6
IDAIdaTechFTSE AIM79.0040.6
BRALBramdean Alternatives Ltd 44.7540.6
634CADCadogan PetroleumFTSE Small Cap17.5040.4
635NXRNorcrosFTSE Fledgling7.0040.4
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM77.5040.4
636MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling105.7540.3
LDPLeed PetroleumFTSE AIM5.9540.2
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM99.5040.2
URUNiger Uranium LtdFTSE AIM33.0040.2
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM64.0039.9
PEQPrivate Equity Investor114.0039.8
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM54.5039.8
637SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling51.7539.7
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM39.5039.4
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM6.7539.4
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM120.0039.1
AAMArtemis AiM VCT58.0039.1
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM69.5039.1
ECAPElephant CapitalFTSE AIM78.0039.0
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM27.0039.0
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM95.5039.0
KDDKopane Diamond DevelopmentsFTSE AIM15.5038.9
638CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling442.5038.8
BGBLBglobalFTSE AIM49.2538.8
639FUSF&C UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling77.5038.7
TNWTeleset NetworksFTSE AIM24.5038.6
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM82.5038.6
640JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling882.5038.5
OCHOrchid Developments Group LtdFTSE AIM43.5038.5
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM837.5038.4
641NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap32.0038.2
642TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling23.7538.2
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM265.0038.1
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM136.5038.1
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM3.5838.1
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM19.7538.1
FNDFinders Resources LtdFTSE AIM21.0037.9
643TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling112.5037.6
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM104.0037.4
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM11.2537.4
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM52.2537.4
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM138.5037.3
IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return Trust146.0037.2
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM81.5037.2
RHMRedHot Media International LtdFTSE AIM102.5037.2
644DCLDexion Commodities LtdFTSE Small Cap89.2537.2
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM247.5037.1
RURRurelecFTSE AIM18.0037.0
645TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling27.0036.9
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM10.7536.8
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM7.1336.8
646ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling138.5036.6
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM11.7536.4
647ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling100.5036.3
648ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling230.2536.2
CTTCattles6.8836.2
649LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling45.5036.1
650JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling82.0036.1
651MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap49.7536.0
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM262.5036.0
VPHAVPhaseFTSE AIM5.1335.9
LIOLiontrust Asset Management106.5035.9
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM205.0035.8
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM48.5035.8
652BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling115.0035.8
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM9.0035.7
TXRTitanium Resources Group LtdFTSE AIM9.2535.7
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM7.5835.7
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM20.5035.5
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM13.2535.4
MAMAMAMA GroupFTSE AIM4.3835.4
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM390.0035.4
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM20.2535.2
FTDForesight 3 VCT88.5035.2
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM139.0035.0
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM8.6335.0
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM55.5034.9
653SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE Fledgling33.7534.9
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM68.0034.7
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM7.5034.7
654PURIPuriCoreFTSE Fledgling15.2534.7
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM63.0034.6
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM435.0034.5
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM44.2534.5
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM20.7534.3
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM30.2534.2
655DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling825.0034.1
656JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling606.5034.1
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM79.0034.1
657ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling89.0034.1
AEXAminex8.2534.1
658LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling17,000.0034.0
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM8.8034.0
659MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling111.5034.0
660CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Small Cap13.7534.0
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM24.0033.9
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM25.5033.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT59.2533.8
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM31.5033.7
AFSAmiad Filtration Systems LtdFTSE AIM178.5033.7
661MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling38.5033.6
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM24.7533.4
662CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling8.2533.4
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM52.5033.3
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM6.5033.1
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM70.5033.0
DIGIDigital Marketing GroupFTSE AIM49.0033.0
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM227.0033.0
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM171.5033.0
AAAMAfrican Aura Mining IncFTSE AIM62.0032.8
SXXSirius ExplorationFTSE AIM5.3832.7
SCELSceptre LeisureFTSE AIM59.0032.7
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM54.0032.7
GMNTGottex Market Neutral Trust Ltd71.5032.4
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM58.5032.3
LCALow Carbon Accelerator LtdFTSE AIM37.5032.3
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM32.2532.3
FDMGFDM GroupFTSE AIM138.5032.2
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM5.8832.1
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM321.0031.8
663ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling159.0031.8
664ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap27.0031.7
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM11.7531.7
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM106.5031.6
665PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling174.0031.6
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM42.0031.5
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM26.0031.3
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 150.5031.2
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM21.0031.0
666FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling120.0031.0
667JRVSJarvisFTSE Fledgling14.5030.9
668UNIQUniqFTSE Fledgling26.5030.4
669LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap64.0030.3
HMFHandMadeFTSE AIM13.0030.3
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM31.0030.3
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM277.5030.3
BPCBPC LtdFTSE AIM3.8330.2
670FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap31.5030.2
NCONNorconFTSE AIM72.0030.2
671NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling155.0030.1
SE.Stratic Energy CorporationFTSE AIM11.0030.0
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM66.5029.9
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM4.8029.9
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM4.7529.9
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM37.0029.7
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM13.7529.6
672ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling163.5029.6
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM15.0029.5
INLInlandFTSE AIM16.7529.3
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM27.0029.3
673RUGBRugby Estates Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling49.5029.2
674CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling68.5029.0
PELEPetroLatina EnergyFTSE AIM63.5028.9
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM34.0028.9
675VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling20.7528.8
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM52.0028.7
676ADRKAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2009)FTSE Fledgling145.0028.6
677TETTreattFTSE Fledgling281.5028.6
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.0028.5
678AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling97.0028.3
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM37.5028.1
MUBLMBL GroupFTSE AIM162.5028.1
679ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling88.5028.0
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM20.0028.0
680IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5027.9
VSCVisonic Ltd67.0027.8
681HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling338.5027.8
CRPCryptologic Ltd215.0027.6
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM38.5027.5
CBRACobra HoldingsFTSE AIM65.0027.4
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM241.0027.3
SPKSPARK VenturesFTSE AIM6.6327.2
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM2.7027.2
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM271.5027.2
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM141.5027.1
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM5.0327.1
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust110.2527.0
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM81.5027.0
HARHarvard InternationalFTSE AIM52.5026.9
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM9.5026.9
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM41.0026.8
RSOXResaca Exploitation IncFTSE AIM39.0026.7
LKILandkom InternationalFTSE AIM6.1326.6
ISPHIS PharmaFTSE AIM86.5026.6
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM106.5026.6
SEASeaEnergyFTSE AIM39.0026.6
682UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling129.0026.5
GASGASOLFTSE AIM2.4026.5
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM105.0026.5
EIBEquest Investments Bulgaria LtdFTSE AIM145.0026.5
VTSVantisFTSE AIM45.0026.5
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM18.2526.4
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM59.0026.4
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM34.5026.3
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM52.5026.3
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM149.0026.2
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM89.0026.1
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM65.0026.0
BYOTByotrolFTSE AIM31.0026.0
CLACapital Lease AviationFTSE AIM26.5025.9
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM195.0025.8
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM31.0025.7
TPVTP70 VCT80.0025.6
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM174.0025.5
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM53.5025.5
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM29.2525.4
683PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling60.0025.2
684AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling49.0025.2
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM58.7525.2
MOYMoydow Mines International IncFTSE AIM44.2525.0
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM147.5025.0
NOANoble AIM VCT70.0025.0
IEREInvista European Real Estate Trust 21.7524.9
GLBSGlobus Maritime LtdFTSE AIM85.0024.6
IRGIndependent ResourcesFTSE AIM59.0024.5
685MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling67.5024.5
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM28.0024.4
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM18.2524.4
ORPOrigo Resource Partners LtdFTSE AIM50.0024.3
686HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling33.0024.2
687ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling241.0024.2
MFWMayflower Corporation6.7524.1
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM25.7524.1
WSPRWorldspreads GroupFTSE AIM61.0024.0
688IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE Fledgling65.0023.9
PSTPortrait SoftwareFTSE AIM19.2523.8
689AZDAllianz Dresdner Endowment Policy Trust 2010FTSE Fledgling106.5023.8
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM39.0023.7
690HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling125.5023.7
691NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling15.7523.6
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM79.5023.5
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM29.2523.4
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM6.0023.2
692FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling31.0023.0
CPSPClyde Process SolutionsFTSE AIM57.0023.0
ARLArchial GroupFTSE AIM9.6322.9
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM47.5022.9
LCTLincat GroupFTSE AIM420.0022.8
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM1.9822.8
YGHYinggao HoldingsFTSE AIM1.1522.8
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM78.0022.7
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT73.5022.6
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM36.5022.6
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM0.3822.5
693BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling90.0022.5
SORSupportaFTSE AIM26.0022.5
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM6.5522.4
EMLEmerging Metals LtdFTSE AIM6.7522.3
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM57.5022.3
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust63.5022.2
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM62.5022.1
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM25.0022.1
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT73.0022.1
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM64.0022.1
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM29.7522.0
IFCIndian Film Company LtdFTSE AIM40.0022.0
LUDLudorumFTSE AIM235.0022.0
NTNNorthern 3 VCT76.0022.0
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM170.0022.0
694BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Fledgling51.5022.0
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM32.5021.9
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM257.5021.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM36.5021.9
PDFPangea DiamondFieldsFTSE AIM1.2321.9
ATIAAtia Group Ltd65.0021.8
AMPAmphion InnovationsFTSE AIM16.5021.8
GONGalleon HoldingsFTSE AIM13.2521.8
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM37.2521.8
695AYMAnglesey MiningFTSE Fledgling14.2521.8
OCTOctopus Protected VCT79.0021.5
NRRPNorth River ResourcesFTSE AIM3.6321.5
696MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling22.7521.5
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM37.5021.4
THFThirdForceFTSE AIM8.2521.4
TMANTiman Oil & GasFTSE AIM12.5021.4
697MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling116.0021.3
698TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling25.0021.3
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM6.2521.3
AVIAvisenFTSE AIM15.0021.3
699SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling88.7521.2
700ATDAsterandFTSE Fledgling18.7521.2
TEGTEG GroupFTSE AIM40.0021.2
FTFForesight 4 VCT87.0021.1
HEGYHelius EnergyFTSE AIM24.7521.1
701HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling407.5021.1
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM82.5021.1
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber5.0021.0
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM46.5020.8
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM46.0020.8
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT50.0020.8
MMATMarwyn Materials LtdFTSE AIM15.2520.7
702ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling160.0020.7
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM73.5020.7
THBTHB GroupFTSE AIM63.5020.7
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM41.5020.7
703SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling93.5020.7
QRTQuarto Group Inc101.0020.6
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM34.5020.6
CSGCyril Sweett GroupFTSE AIM36.0020.6
IELIndian Energy LtdFTSE AIM80.5020.4
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM102.5020.3
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM80.0020.2
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT64.0020.2
OPDOPD Group75.7520.1
OEXOilex LtdFTSE AIM15.5020.1
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM4.2520.0
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM77.5019.8
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM4.7519.8
GOIGoIndustry DoveBidFTSE AIM2.0319.7
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM59.0019.6
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM25.5019.6
SYNCSynchronicaFTSE AIM3.3819.5
EBGEnergybuild GroupFTSE AIM15.0019.5
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM12.7519.5
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM48.0019.4
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM4.3819.4
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.5519.4
GTEGas Turbine EfficiencyFTSE AIM19.0019.3
AADVAlbion Development VCT65.0019.3
704MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling16.7519.3
ECVEco City VehiclesFTSE AIM6.3819.3
INNInnovision Research & TechnologyFTSE AIM21.0019.2
CRWNCrown Place VCT26.5019.2
JPLHJapan Leisure Hotels LtdFTSE AIM43.5019.2
CEBClean Energy BrazilFTSE AIM13.0019.2
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM8.8819.1
GMAGMA ResourcesFTSE AIM4.3819.1
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM3.1319.0
SEDSaltus European Debt Strategies Ltd45.0018.9
SVCAServocaFTSE AIM16.0018.9
NSNNatasa Mining LtdFTSE AIM97.5018.9
705BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling180.0018.8
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM127.5018.8
706WCWWalker Crips GroupFTSE Fledgling51.5018.8
SWPSWP GroupFTSE AIM102.5018.7
707PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling90.0018.7
708CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap13.5018.7
MIG4Matrix Income & Growth 4 VCT93.0018.6
BRYBradyFTSE AIM65.5018.5
709FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling72.5018.5
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM34.0018.4
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM78.5018.4
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.7518.4
ANRAltona ResourcesFTSE AIM4.9518.3
IGVIncome & Growth VCT52.5018.3
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM14.5018.2
CRHLCreat Resources Holdings LtdFTSE AIM4.0018.1
710NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling185.0018.1
711AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Fledgling39.7518.1
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM16.7518.1
TALTen AlpsFTSE AIM28.0018.1
712JDTJupiter Dividend & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling19.7518.1
TPV1TP70 2008 (I) VCT78.0018.0
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 18.0
713HGPCHenderson Global Property Companies LtdFTSE Fledgling48.0018.0
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM56.0018.0
WPRWest Pioneer Properties LtdFTSE AIM22.5018.0
714STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap48.7517.9
PRAPraesepeFTSE AIM8.1317.9
TPV2TP70 2008 (II) VCT78.0017.9
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM11.7517.8
DMGDori Media Group LtdFTSE AIM65.0017.8
LPXLipoxenFTSE AIM11.5017.8
BAVBaronsmead AIM VCT65.0017.7
RMLARusina Mining NLFTSE AIM5.8817.6
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM39.5017.6
REHRenewable Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM25.2517.6
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM167.5017.5
XTRXtract EnergyFTSE AIM2.3317.5
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM3.4817.4
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM17.0017.4
CR3Core VCT40.0017.3
UGYUruguay Mineral Exploration IncFTSE AIM35.5017.3
FTVForesight VCT35.2517.2
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM80.5017.1
715WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Fledgling30.5017.1
IMDIndependent Media DistributionFTSE AIM49.0016.7
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM18.0016.7
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM129.0016.7
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust81.0016.7
PDCPrinting.comFTSE AIM37.5016.6
AIGVAberdeen Income and Growth VCT47.0016.6
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM21.0016.6
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM5.1316.6
CMMCommoditrade IncFTSE AIM4.7516.6
ROLRotalaFTSE AIM50.5016.6
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM28.5016.5
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM13.5016.5
OSUOrsu Metals CorporationFTSE AIM36.0016.5
716HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling223.5016.4
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM111.0016.4
MLHMedical HouseFTSE AIM27.2516.4
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust9.5016.4
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM8.5016.4
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM27.5016.3
IENIntelligent Environments GroupFTSE AIM9.7516.3
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM210.0016.2
AKRAkers Biosciences IncFTSE AIM14.2516.2
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM3.5016.2
BGHSBoussards & Gavaudan Holdings Ltd 955.0016.1
OEC3Octopus Eclipse VCT 356.0016.1
OEC4Octopus Eclipse VCT 456.0016.1
AISIAisi Realty Public LtdFTSE AIM3.8816.1
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM3.6016.1
EQPIEquity Partnership Investment Company77.2516.0
RHEPRheochemFTSE AIM7.3816.0
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM14.2516.0
ECITEclectic Investment CompanyFTSE AIM90.0015.9
CYSChrysalis VCT51.0015.9
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM24.0015.9
717SPGHSuperglass HoldingsFTSE Fledgling27.5015.9
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM96.0015.9
VENVentus VCT105.5015.8
GBGGB Group18.5015.8
718RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling20.5015.8
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd10.0015.8
719STYStyles & Wood GroupFTSE Fledgling25.5015.8
UENUrals EnergyFTSE AIM8.7515.7
CNMICamper & Nicholsons Marina Investments LtdFTSE AIM29.0015.7
IPSAIPSA GroupFTSE AIM16.5015.7
720DDITDirectors Dealing Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap273.0015.6
MEDIMediLink-Global UK LtdFTSE AIM15.0015.6
721SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling7.6315.5
FTNForesight 2 VCT71.5015.5
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 158.0015.5
OILOilexco Inc 6.9015.4
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AGK  is promoted to the FTSE 100
AVE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
BOK  enters the FTSE 250
CAR  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
CC.  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
CHU  is demoted from the FTSE 250
DDIT  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
FENR  is promoted to the FTSE 250
GSS  enters the FTSE 250
IAEM  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ITL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
JSS  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
LMS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MCGN  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MGNS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MNR  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
QWIL  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
RTO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
SLS  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
STVG  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
TRMA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
UTG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
VEC  is demoted from the FTSE 250
XPP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.
Adjustments made since 8 December 2009
CEYNot included by FTSE at review
GSSIncluded by FTSE at review (Samantha thought liquidity looked too low)
IAEMMeets liquidity requirements
LMSMeets liquidity requirements
LRDShares in issue corrected
TRMAMinor increase to shares in issue
VECMinor reduction to shares in issue


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 9 December 2009

Changes take effect from Mon, 21 December
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005