FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 3 September 2019
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,279.50 / 2,269.50189,795.5
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100593.70120,147.4
3BP.BPFTSE 100502.90102,322.6
4AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1007,430.0097,465.0
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,743.4086,960.1
6DGEDiageoFTSE 1003,625.5086,055.7
7BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1002,912.5066,806.7
8ULVRUnileverFTSE 1005,324.0062,159.6
9RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,129.0052,433.4
BNCBanco Santander SA307.6049,943.7
10RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,471.0045,867.4
11VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100157.9042,196.3
12RELRELXFTSE 1002,010.0039,164.1
13BHPBHP GroupFTSE 1001,764.6037,268.4
14PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,349.0035,070.6
15LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10049.5935,069.9
16CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1002,138.0033,914.5
17GLENGlencoreFTSE 100235.9532,298.1
18NG.National GridFTSE 100869.1029,653.6
19AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,773.0024,912.1
20LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1007,034.0024,588.7
21EXPNExperianFTSE 1002,599.0023,678.5
22BARCBarclaysFTSE 100137.3223,678.1
23RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100183.9522,241.8
24CRHCRHFTSE 1002,764.0022,173.7
25TSCOTescoFTSE 100225.0022,035.4
26IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1002,153.0020,598.5
27STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100624.8020,412.9
28ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,324.0018,398.5
29BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100554.8017,768.1
30SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,987.0017,381.0
31BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100166.0816,479.9
32RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100765.0014,641.0
33FERGFergusonFTSE 1006,270.0014,530.5
34AV.AvivaFTSE 100352.3013,798.3
35LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100220.2013,126.0
36WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100969.0012,227.7
37SSESSEFTSE 1001,156.0011,930.8
38III3i GroupFTSE 1001,127.0010,965.8
39INFInformaFTSE 100849.6010,635.3
40AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1002,265.0010,558.2
41CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1002,800.0010,153.6
42OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 1001,344.009,501.0
43IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1005,155.009,383.8
44ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1005,580.009,005.7
45BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1002,186.008,994.5
46HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,890.008,964.6
47MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100182.458,863.9
48SGROSegroFTSE 100789.808,634.5
49RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100455.208,418.2
50IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100417.708,288.4
51ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100833.608,218.2
52NXTNextFTSE 1005,934.007,956.9
53SGESage GroupFTSE 100711.207,727.8
54MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,580.007,671.7
55SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100516.507,668.9
56HLMAHalmaFTSE 1001,993.007,566.3
S32South32 Ltd 149.207,490.1
57EVREvrazFTSE 100486.307,019.0
58DCCDCCFTSE 1007,080.006,959.3
59BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,057.006,926.2
60SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,670.506,614.3
61PSONPearsonFTSE 100839.406,559.3
62CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,410.006,458.1
63BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100622.006,308.8
64SDRSchrodersFTSE 1002,754.006,224.0
65ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1002,129.006,194.3
66AVVAveva GroupFTSE 1003,762.006,067.8
67SLAStandard Life AberdeenFTSE 100248.906,019.1
68CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1004,678.006,018.6
69JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 100617.806,012.6
70PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,864.005,937.4
71SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 1008,025.005,911.7
72WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,398.005,879.4
73SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1002,460.005,842.8
74JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,003.005,811.8
75LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100776.005,753.7
76POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 2501,204.505,663.1
77FRESFresnilloFTSE 100764.005,629.9
78UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100817.205,572.4
79NMCNMC HealthFTSE 1002,593.005,412.0
80RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100523.005,394.2
81FLTRFlutter EntertainmentFTSE 1006,892.005,387.5
82JE.Just EatFTSE 100754.405,143.9
83BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,882.005,003.9
84HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,040.004,941.7
85SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,067.004,911.4
86TUITUI AGFTSE 100835.004,909.0
87STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100921.604,893.3
88MGGTMeggittFTSE 250626.804,869.9
89BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100511.004,838.1
90TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100146.404,801.5
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91RMVRightmoveFTSE 100533.204,744.5
92AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 100508.604,726.1
93ITVITVFTSE 100116.954,707.7
94MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 250452.604,635.0
95PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 100637.804,599.8
96SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100329.704,521.2
97HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 1001,560.004,497.3
98SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100197.554,368.5
99MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100181.904,352.9
100KGFKingfisherFTSE 100195.404,123.2
101CNACentricaFTSE 10070.324,018.9
102ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,349.003,967.2
103DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100280.703,859.6
104COBCobhamFTSE 250161.353,857.9
105FCITF&C Investment TrustFTSE 250709.003,854.7
106HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,151.003,827.2
107MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1001,113.803,823.7
108GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 250653.603,803.2
109AVSTAvastFTSE 250385.803,761.3
110IWGIWGFTSE 250416.203,726.8
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,415.503,674.7
112EZJeasyJetFTSE 250923.003,666.2
113MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100186.753,641.7
114BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,922.003,598.8
115DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,152.003,519.5
116CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250177.153,502.9
117TATETate & LyleFTSE 250747.403,494.9
118BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250346.903,470.9
119PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 2501,564.003,391.0
120BBABBA AviationFTSE 250322.803,339.6
121RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2502,135.003,316.8
122HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250546.603,281.2
123PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250772.003,246.4
124ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250450.003,207.3
125TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,249.503,150.5
126SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250706.003,140.7
127NETWNetwork International HoldingsFTSE 250615.003,075.0
128CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250223.403,064.9
129BEZBeazleyFTSE 250579.003,063.6
130DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,918.002,995.2
131HICLHICL InfrastructureFTSE 250166.002,973.3
132INVPInvestecFTSE 250421.502,934.0
133ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250585.502,905.2
134TLWTullow OilFTSE 250201.702,829.6
135ISATInmarsatFTSE 250608.202,819.5
136UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 2501,050.002,771.6
BOOBoohoo GroupFTSE AIM234.002,721.0
137GFSG4SFTSE 250174.002,699.8
138RORRotorkFTSE 250308.702,692.0
139IMIIMIFTSE 250985.602,681.8
140SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,301.002,667.4
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM2,293.002,662.8
141ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250801.002,645.0
142RSWRenishawFTSE 2503,590.002,612.8
143SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250847.502,605.2
144GNKGreene KingFTSE 250840.002,604.0
145EMGMan GroupFTSE 250168.802,597.5
146BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250511.802,587.6
147WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2503,554.002,586.9
148ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250579.002,570.0
149MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 250346.202,552.0
150AAFAirtel Africa67.002,518.0
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,192.002,452.4
151WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250359.502,450.1
1523IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250300.502,435.4
153INCHInchcapeFTSE 250584.502,417.6
154INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250162.002,406.1
155QLTQuilterFTSE 250126.452,405.4
156BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250140.402,396.6
157BVICBritvicFTSE 250892.002,366.7
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM345.002,300.4
158NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250436.202,232.2
159MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250685.002,224.8
160TRNTrainline462.002,220.7
161HASHaysFTSE 250146.902,142.4
162SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,971.002,131.8
163RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2504,300.002,127.5
164UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250140.002,123.7
165RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 250210.802,108.0
166CPICapitaFTSE 250126.102,104.1
167GRGGreggsFTSE 2502,080.002,104.0
168SCTSoftcatFTSE 2501,026.002,034.1
169MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250922.002,016.6
170CYBGCYBGFTSE 250140.652,016.2
171IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250545.602,012.4
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd500.002,006.5
172UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250800.001,991.3
173AGKAggrekoFTSE 250776.201,988.1
174RDWRedrowFTSE 250559.001,968.7
175MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250365.501,960.6
ASCASOSFTSE AIM2,321.001,946.7
176TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250776.001,933.8
177CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,272.001,925.7
178BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE 250241.801,896.5
179PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,414.001,892.3
180GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250701.401,886.4
181WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250212.501,873.6
182TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250129.601,872.7
183FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250948.001,854.7
184SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250383.701,852.6
185DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,620.001,834.5
186SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250147.301,802.0
187KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250380.301,792.3
188DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250880.501,778.2
189BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 2501,066.001,777.0
190VCTVictrexFTSE 2502,050.001,771.6
191GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250742.001,764.2
192ENOGEnergean Oil & GasFTSE 250997.001,762.4
193HMSOHammersonFTSE 250229.001,754.8
194CEYCentaminFTSE 250151.551,751.8
195JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250355.001,750.2
196CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250204.901,744.3
197GNSGenusFTSE 2502,674.001,739.5
198LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250205.201,722.2
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust818.001,719.5
199AGRAssuraFTSE 25070.301,688.7
200CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2503,020.001,672.3
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM607.001,660.4
201JDWWetherspoon (JD)FTSE 2501,579.001,659.5
202TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250294.301,657.9
203AJBAJ BellFTSE 250406.501,655.8
204QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250290.601,645.7
205SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250243.001,606.8
206MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250202.001,600.8
207FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250130.701,587.4
208WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250180.301,576.0
209JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250342.801,569.0
210CCCComputacenterFTSE 2501,369.001,562.6
211ASCLAscentialFTSE 250387.801,562.0
212WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250862.001,554.9
213CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250411.501,554.6
214PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE 250136.801,554.3
215ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2502,186.001,548.5
216VVOVivo EnergyFTSE 250121.801,542.1
217ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,392.001,520.7
218MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250352.501,509.8
219BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250218.401,507.0
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM689.001,506.5
220MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,166.001,502.4
221GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE 2504,562.001,482.7
222WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,790.001,475.1
223GRIGraingerFTSE 250239.801,467.9
224SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 250115.001,450.6
225CWKCranswickFTSE 2502,788.001,441.4
226LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250703.501,420.7
227SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250670.501,410.6
228PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250406.101,404.8
229PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250426.601,401.5
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM431.001,391.5
230BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 2501,028.001,385.7
231MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250686.001,372.4
232TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250427.501,356.7
233BOYBodycoteFTSE 250705.501,350.7
234HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,684.001,344.9
235CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250298.001,341.0
236SSONSmithson Investment TrustFTSE 2501,270.001,308.6
237SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250307.001,304.3
238IHPIntegraFin HoldingsFTSE 250391.001,295.4
239DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 250110.201,278.6
240SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250236.601,264.6
241FINFinablr179.601,257.2
242RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,240.001,253.3
243EIGEI GroupFTSE 250281.801,247.2
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,245.6
244PINPantheon InternationalFTSE 2502,275.001,230.5
245HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250185.901,229.3
246GLOContourGlobalFTSE 250183.001,227.4
247JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 2501,002.001,224.2
248VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250448.801,217.2
249FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250217.501,195.0
250SVSSavillsFTSE 250826.001,181.2
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM885.001,172.4
251PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250234.401,172.0
252TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250101.901,167.8
253BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250941.001,153.7
254HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250223.401,142.5
255PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250436.001,137.8
256AMLAston Martin Lagonda Global HoldingsFTSE 250498.001,135.5
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM580.001,122.1
257SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250183.001,119.5
258ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250272.801,118.7
259FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250190.001,118.4
260PTECPlaytechFTSE 250361.501,118.1
261GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250126.201,107.3
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM738.501,099.6
262DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250237.101,095.9
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM1,150.001,087.5
263EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250555.001,081.7
264VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250492.001,077.6
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM480.001,076.0
265DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250271.201,074.2
266PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25043,000.001,058.2
267ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,170.001,057.3
268ESNTEssentraFTSE 250401.001,054.9
269UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25080.601,047.3
270COACoats GroupFTSE 25072.201,041.4
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM61.701,038.3
271FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2502,065.001,037.9
272FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250251.001,032.8
273JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250474.001,017.0
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM1,559.001,014.6
274FUTRFutureFTSE 2501,208.00996.4
275PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250391.80992.7
276CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250166.00978.6
277CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250240.00977.7
DATAGlobalData 825.00976.0
278GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250217.00967.8
279JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE 250834.00940.8
280GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,170.00936.3
281GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250766.00930.4
282BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE 250159.00923.5
283PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250215.00921.8
284BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250303.80920.9
285TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,172.00918.7
286HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,160.00918.4
287SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250410.00911.7
288HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,312.00896.6
289CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250343.60882.8
290TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250169.40881.3
291IBSTIbstockFTSE 250214.40877.1
292ELMElementisFTSE 250149.90870.0
293HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE 250215.50867.6
RSGResolute Mining Ltd96.24867.0
294DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,300.00863.7
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM129.00861.9
295BCPTBMO Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250107.80861.7
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM236.20859.5
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM43.04856.6
296SNRSeniorFTSE 250200.40840.5
297FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 250762.00831.5
298MARSMarston'sFTSE 250125.60829.4
299AGTAVI Global TrustFTSE 250747.00828.5
300HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE 250999.00815.2
301BGSCBMO Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 2501,356.00814.6
302FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE 2502,880.00808.9
303TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,190.00795.8
304PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250397.40794.3
305PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE 250280.00791.0
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd425.25785.2
306OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250319.20782.6
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 87.00782.3
307PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE 250687.20778.5
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM945.00761.9
308APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE 250155.00761.2
309SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250521.00760.1
310OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,324.00757.3
311SHISIGFTSE 250127.30753.1
312EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE 250205.20748.0
313JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250708.00740.4
314HTGHuntingFTSE 250441.20736.5
315MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250136.80735.1
316BAGBarr (AG)FTSE 250645.00734.0
317BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE 250795.00732.8
JPEJPMorgan Elect847.50732.2
318SXXSirius MineralsFTSE 25010.40727.5
319SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap71.10726.7
320JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250449.00724.0
321MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250252.60720.8
322SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250430.00720.1
323PPHPPHE Hotel Group LtdFTSE 2501,690.00716.5
324SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250126.30715.6
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,126.00712.9
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,150.00710.1
YNGAYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,640.00710.1
325NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE 250121.50706.8
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250294.50698.5
327CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,300.00697.5
328FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250253.00696.4
DGOCDiversified Gas & OilFTSE AIM105.00694.9
329WOSGWatches Of Switzerland Group287.50688.4
330TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 2501,240.00680.3
331LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE 250572.00676.5
332FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap122.50672.5
333DIGSGCP Student LivingFTSE Small Cap162.40671.8
334RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250135.40665.5
335VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE 250355.50657.0
336SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap252.00655.1
337PMOPremier OilFTSE 25079.46655.0
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM305.00655.0
338BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,360.00651.2
339BGEOBank of Georgia GroupFTSE 2501,359.00651.0
340SBRESabre Insurance GroupFTSE 250259.50648.8
341RNKRank GroupFTSE 250166.00648.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,750.00647.0
342GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250570.50633.4
343CCFSCharter Court Financial Services GroupFTSE 250264.00631.8
344BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap356.50628.6
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM500.00627.0
345BAKKBakkavor GroupFTSE 250108.20626.9
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM2,815.00625.5
346P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap832.00623.5
347SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250823.00623.0
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM2,315.00617.5
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM583.00616.4
348PAYPayPointFTSE 250902.00615.6
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM166.20614.5
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 880.00608.5
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM859.00606.9
349HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap809.50604.7
350ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap869.00600.9
351KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE 250495.00599.1
352SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap416.00596.4
353IPOIP GroupFTSE 25055.80591.0
354JLENJLEN Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap118.50589.0
355888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap158.10581.6
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co101.75578.7
356EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap193.90577.0
357JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap361.00577.0
358TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.00575.4
359ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap1,672.00571.9
360RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 250715.00571.3
361LXILXI REITFTSE Small Cap130.00568.1
362ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap94.00566.7
363IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap303.00563.8
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM295.00560.9
364SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap364.00559.6
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM463.50559.1
365NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap1,137.50555.0
366MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap838.00554.0
367NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25089.00553.6
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM215.00549.8
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd239.00548.3
368ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap73.50545.1
369MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap1,196.00543.9
370UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap236.50542.7
371FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap270.00541.2
372CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250156.80535.5
373AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,724.00534.8
374NRRNewRiver REITFTSE 250173.60530.5
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM420.00522.2
375MTOMitie GroupFTSE Small Cap142.00519.6
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap402.75519.4
377VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap77.95519.4
SFORS4 Capital141.00513.3
INDIIndus Gas Ltd 279.00510.5
378BIFFBiffaFTSE Small Cap203.50508.8
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM450.40507.5
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,900.00507.0
379NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap182.40506.8
380CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE Small Cap81.30506.1
381BBHBB Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap124.00505.9
382MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap458.50504.5
GENLGenel Energy 180.20504.4
383CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap178.60500.1
384VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap1,100.00498.2
385JPJJPJ GroupFTSE Small Cap664.00494.5
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM510.00492.0
386OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap639.00490.4
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM570.00486.0
OCIOakley Capital Investments Ltd237.50485.4
387BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap130.50482.7
388KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap668.00481.4
389SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap477.00479.8
390JUSTJust GroupFTSE Small Cap46.32479.4
391OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap364.20477.7
392GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.75475.0
393STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap237.50475.0
394CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap116.60474.8
395HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap369.00473.3
396BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap170.60469.6
397INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 25034.64469.4
398DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap220.50467.8
399PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap86.40466.6
400STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap125.80466.5
SOLGSolGold25.25466.2
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM592.00465.4
TOTTotal Produce 119.50464.2
401INDVIndiviorFTSE Small Cap63.50461.9
402GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap840.00458.5
403PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE Small Cap247.00455.4
404THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap118.00454.4
405JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap342.00454.1
406MTROMetro BankFTSE 250263.20453.8
407RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap104.60451.4
408SAGASagaFTSE Small Cap39.78446.3
409UANCUrban & CivicFTSE Small Cap305.00442.6
410XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap2,300.00442.6
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM1,114.00431.6
411NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap3,010.00431.2
412SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap474.00430.0
413TEDTed BakerFTSE 250961.00428.3
414CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap4,410.00427.8
415CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap284.50426.6
416SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap106.00425.1
417SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap102.00421.5
418HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap351.50420.9
419NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap315.50420.3
420THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap574.00419.8
421TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap835.00418.4
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM370.00417.5
422NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap290.00412.2
423RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap227.00410.4
424JTCJTCFTSE Small Cap361.00407.3
425TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap207.50407.2
426HWGHarworth GroupFTSE Small Cap126.00405.1
427HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE Small Cap94.80405.1
428RDIRDI REITFTSE Small Cap106.20403.7
TM17Team17 Group 305.50401.1
429BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap2,820.00400.0
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM500.00399.9
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM365.00398.1
430RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap524.00397.7
EBOXTritax Eurobox94.00397.4
431DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap268.00397.2
432WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25043.65396.6
433JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap698.00395.8
434JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap131.50390.9
435ASAIASA International GroupFTSE Small Cap390.00390.0
436LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap766.00388.6
MTVWMountview Estates9,950.00388.0
437TTGTT ElectronicsFTSE Small Cap236.00385.8
438JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap477.00384.8
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM478.00384.5
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM125.20384.1
439FCHFunding Circle HoldingsFTSE 250110.20383.0
440AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap212.00377.3
IQEIQEFTSE AIM47.58377.2
441EATEuropean Assets Trust NVFTSE Small Cap104.50376.0
442CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap760.00375.2
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM684.00373.3
443PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap98.40371.9
444AASAberdeen Standard Asia FocusFTSE Small Cap1,080.00367.7
PGRPhoenix Global Resources 13.20367.6
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM337.50367.0
445BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap756.00367.0
446CGEOGeorgia CapitalFTSE Small Cap998.00365.4
447APTDAptitude Software GroupFTSE Small Cap588.00363.0
448CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap101.00362.8
SFISagicor Financial Corp Ltd117.50360.2
449DWFDWF Group LtdFTSE Small Cap120.00360.0
SONGHipgnosis Songs Fund Ltd105.00358.0
450PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap296.50357.2
451FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,110.00356.1
452ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap199.80353.4
453ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap107.00352.6
454RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap660.00352.5
455GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap254.50351.4
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM302.00350.8
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM226.00350.7
456BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap821.00350.5
457SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap86.30350.3
APFAnglo Pacific Group 192.00348.4
458AMGOAmigo HoldingsFTSE 25073.30348.4
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM67.00348.0
459HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap410.50347.3
460FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap174.00344.9
461STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap263.00344.4
462DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE Small Cap426.00343.6
463LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,270.00343.1
464HFDHalfords GroupFTSE Small Cap172.30343.1
465AA.AAFTSE Small Cap55.10338.4
466ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap359.00337.8
467POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap10.10334.3
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM152.00334.1
468HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap90.60333.7
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM189.60333.7
469JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap354.00333.0
470RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap167.00332.7
471DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap86.40331.6
472BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap220.00330.0
473USABaillie Gifford US Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap143.50329.8
474MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap390.50329.1
475BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,655.00328.3
476BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap246.50328.2
REDDReddeFTSE AIM106.60326.9
477BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap385.00326.7
478AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap69.00325.6
479BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.50321.3
480JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap674.00320.2
481SDRYSuperdryFTSE Small Cap390.20320.0
482BCIBMO Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap312.00319.7
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM167.60318.4
483IHRImpact Healthcare REITFTSE Small Cap111.00318.1
484FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap438.00315.7
THSTharisa119.50315.5
485EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap780.00313.9
486GOCOGoco GroupFTSE Small Cap74.60312.2
487ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap18.41311.9
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM159.00311.5
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings880.00311.2
488RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap137.00310.3
489DVODevroFTSE Small Cap185.00308.9
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,480.00308.7
BHGUBH Global Ltd $17.05304.1
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM233.00303.9
490FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,140.00303.7
491SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,015.00303.2
492VP.VpFTSE Small Cap750.00301.2
CDMCodemasters Group HoldingsFTSE AIM215.00301.0
BGLPBlackstone / GSO Loan Financing Ltd74.25298.7
STPStenprop Ltd105.50298.4
493BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE Small Cap104.10296.8
494SOHOTriple Point Social Housing REITFTSE Small Cap83.20292.3
495SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap82.00292.1
496HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap162.75292.1
497GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap226.00291.3
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM564.00291.1
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM108.60289.7
498MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap261.00288.4
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM156.00287.7
499PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap285.00287.1
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM380.00286.3
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM14.50279.6
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM183.00279.6
500CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE Small Cap96.40278.7
501RCHReachFTSE Small Cap92.70277.4
502ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap467.00275.9
503WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap221.00275.2
504PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap135.50274.8
TI1Trian Investors 1 Ltd101.50274.6
505PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap225.00274.0
506SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap52.80273.8
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,960.00273.5
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM647.50273.1
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM735.00272.9
507ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap244.00272.7
508KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap248.00271.8
509PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap32.10271.5
510IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap490.00270.1
511HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,245.00267.7
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM460.00267.3
512BPETBMO Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap361.50267.3
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM123.60266.8
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM89.50266.7
513PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap580.00265.9
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd578.00265.7
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM349.00265.5
514BGUKBaillie Gifford UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap175.50264.2
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM9,550.00263.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,130.00261.2
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM247.50260.6
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM935.00258.2
515SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,140.00258.1
516ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap534.00257.9
517TETTreattFTSE Small Cap440.00257.6
518SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap49.00257.4
519SCRFSME Credit Realisation Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap83.40257.0
SUPRSupermarket Income Reit107.00256.6
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM186.50256.1
520LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap127,750.00255.5
521SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap63.80253.6
522VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap76.60253.4
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,010.00252.9
523NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap59.80252.6
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM105.00252.3
524MERIMerian Chrysalis Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling132.00252.0
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM22.50251.8
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM100.00250.6
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM370.00249.8
525JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,052.50249.6
526GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap3,460.00249.1
527TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap203.00247.4
528RWIRenewiFTSE Small Cap30.80246.4
529HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap1,152.50244.2
530MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap594.00242.4
531MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap291.00242.3
532IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap634.00242.2
533DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap484.20242.2
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM326.00241.9
STBSecure Trust Bank1,300.00240.2
534ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE Small Cap80.00240.0
SUMOSumo GroupFTSE AIM158.00237.9
JSEJadestone Energy IncFTSE AIM51.50237.4
535TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap81.80236.7
536MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap248.00235.8
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM42.00234.5
537SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap186.00232.5
ZEGZegona Communications104.00230.8
538XPSXPS Pensions GroupFTSE Small Cap112.00228.4
RRERockrose Energy1,730.00226.5
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM170.00224.7
539JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap308.50224.3
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM250.00222.7
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM492.50222.2
540JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap404.50220.5
541IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap98.40220.1
542HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap171.00219.9
543CLGClipper Logistics Group LtdFTSE Small Cap216.00219.5
KGHKnights Group HoldingsFTSE AIM298.00218.5
544HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap210.00218.3
RM.RM260.00218.1
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM17.88217.3
545DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap209.00217.0
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM143.60216.0
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM3,470.00215.9
546ASLIAberdeen Standard European Logistics IncomeFTSE Small Cap91.80215.3
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM207.00213.7
547MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap224.50211.3
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM23.90210.3
548RIVRiver & Mercantile GroupFTSE Small Cap256.00210.2
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM99.00208.9
UTLUIL Ltd236.00208.3
549KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,530.00206.8
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM311.00206.6
550FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap152.75205.9
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM175.00205.1
551RAVRaven Property Group LtdFTSE Small Cap40.00204.5
552WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap329.50203.6
553STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap193.00201.3
554BREIBMO Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap83.60201.2
555LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap192.50200.5
556CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap148.75200.4
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM742.50199.0
ECELEurocell198.00198.6
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM3,825.00196.7
ANXAnexo GroupFTSE AIM177.50195.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,310.00195.0
SBIZThe SimplyBiz GroupFTSE AIM201.50195.0
557IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap274.50193.2
TRMRTremor International LtdFTSE AIM157.00191.8
558KIEKier GroupFTSE Small Cap118.10191.5
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM397.00191.2
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM167.00191.0
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM462.50189.4
559BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap46.90189.4
560LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap48.55188.9
561SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap275.00188.9
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM10.35188.8
LGRSLoungersFTSE AIM204.00188.7
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM259.50188.5
562SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap62.00188.5
563CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap192.25187.7
AVAPAvation291.50187.5
GPHGlobal Ports Holding298.00187.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM204.00187.0
564JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap322.50186.3
SENSSensyne HealthFTSE AIM144.50185.8
565SEITSDCL Energy Efficiency Income TrustFTSE Fledgling108.00185.0
EQLSEquals GroupFTSE AIM103.00183.3
566AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap457.50182.9
567PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap309.00182.4
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM192.50182.4
568EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap86.10182.0
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM171.75181.7
569HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap94.60179.4
570UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap143.00179.4
571SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap500.00179.3
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM161.50179.2
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM390.00178.9
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM617.50177.7
572JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap223.00177.4
573MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap105.95177.3
574BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap451.50177.3
575BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap235.00177.0
MANOManolete PartnersFTSE AIM406.00176.9
AFRKAfarak Group67.50176.3
YCAYellow CakeFTSE AIM199.00175.5
576CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap225.00175.3
577MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,047.50175.3
578ASEIAberdeen Standard Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap355.00174.5
579NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap217.00174.4
580SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.50173.1
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 172.5
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM128.00172.4
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM285.50171.5
581IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap522.00171.5
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,555.00170.4
582STUStudio Retail GroupFTSE Small Cap196.00169.4
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM840.00169.3
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust74.00168.9
PPSProton Power SystemsFTSE AIM26.00168.6
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM109.50168.6
583LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap49.10167.8
WILWilmington191.00167.1
CGSCastings382.00166.7
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM305.00164.1
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM125.00163.7
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM32.10162.5
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM337.00160.8
584RESIResidential Secure IncomeFTSE Small Cap94.00160.8
585COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap147.80159.5
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM535.00158.3
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM335.00157.8
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM280.00157.7
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM129.50157.4
586IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap268.00156.9
BRCKBrickability GroupFTSE AIM68.00156.7
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM91.00156.7
GRIDGresham House Energy Storage Fund104.50155.9
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM75.00155.1
AGFXArgentex GroupFTSE AIM136.25154.2
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM13.20154.0
AERSAquila European Renewables Income Fund99.75153.9
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM197.00153.8
587TEGTen Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap236.00153.4
NBDGNB Distressed Debt Investment Fund Ltd77.13153.1
CCPCelticFTSE AIM162.50153.1
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM555.00152.8
588JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap150.50151.9
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM485.00151.7
589JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,080.00151.5
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM550.00150.9
590MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap530.00150.4
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust1,905.00150.2
591MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Small Cap94.50148.9
592PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap10.60148.1
ARIXArix Bioscience108.00146.3
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust72.00146.1
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM367.50145.9
RENXRenalytix AIFTSE AIM242.00143.8
593MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap408.00143.5
594FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap52.05143.2
595SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap107.00143.1
596ALMAllied MindsFTSE Small Cap59.30142.7
597BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap191.00141.2
598ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap73.25139.4
599MGCIM&G Credit Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling107.50139.2
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM66.80138.5
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM30.50138.5
600DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Small Cap95.20138.4
601MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap124.50138.3
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM31.30138.2
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM94.50137.9
602AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Small Cap91.00137.9
603EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap149.50137.3
604STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap349.00136.8
605SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap214.00136.6
CAYCharles Stanley Group269.00136.6
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM4.05136.3
DFCHDistribution Finance Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM127.50136.0
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 165.50134.3
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM13.63133.8
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM183.00132.4
VLUValeura Energy Inc152.50132.0
606MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap247.00131.9
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM88.00131.9
PGHZPCGH ZDP108.00131.5
607ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE Small Cap343.50131.5
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM65.75131.0
CLLCello Health GroupFTSE AIM122.00129.4
608AUGMAugmentum FintechFTSE Fledgling110.50129.3
AQXAquis ExchangeFTSE AIM475.00129.0
609HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap134.20128.3
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM215.00128.2
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM287.50128.2
610TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap65.20128.1
611CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap140.00128.0
MVIRMarwyn Value Investors Ltd Realisation170.00127.8
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM44.30126.5
612KCTKin and CartaFTSE Small Cap82.00125.7
613PCAPalace CapitalFTSE Small Cap273.50125.5
AMATAmati AIM VCT140.50125.1
614AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap99.40125.1
615EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap299.00125.0
IPEInvesco Enhanced Income Ltd74.20123.9
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM33.48123.9
616GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling123.50123.1
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM144.50121.9
MINDMind GymFTSE AIM121.50120.9
NUCNucleus Financial GroupFTSE AIM157.50120.4
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM36.95119.7
617LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap98.50119.5
PTALPetroTal CorpFTSE AIM17.75119.3
618SQNXSQN Asset Finance Income Fund Ltd C Shares NPVFTSE Small Cap85.75119.1
FTVForesight VCT67.50119.1
NSFNon-Standard Finance38.00118.6
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM379.00118.3
AGLAngleFTSE AIM68.20117.8
619LUCELucecoFTSE Small Cap73.00117.4
620ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling180.50117.1
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM78.40116.9
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM272.00116.2
ECKEckohFTSE AIM45.75116.2
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,210.00115.6
HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments Ltd79.50115.4
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM97.60115.2
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM146.50114.5
SO4Salt Lake Potash LtdFTSE AIM44.50113.9
621RMDLRM Secured Direct LendingFTSE Fledgling101.50113.9
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM27.20113.8
622DIADialightFTSE Small Cap349.50113.7
FTFForesight 4 VCT58.00113.3
623VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap248.50113.2
PVNProVen VCT75.00113.1
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM149.00113.0
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM129.00112.4
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT62.00111.8
SHEDUrban Logistics REITFTSE AIM125.00109.7
624ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap267.00109.2
EJFIEJF Investments Ltd169.50108.8
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM194.00108.5
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM75.50107.9
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 343.30107.9
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM15.10107.8
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM86.00107.6
PARKPark GroupFTSE AIM57.75107.6
CBACeiba Investments Ltd78.00107.4
625CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap403.00107.0
STAFStaffline GroupFTSE AIM155.00106.8
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd752.50106.8
626CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap14.62106.2
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM101.00105.1
627BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling835.00104.9
DNKDanakali Ltd39.50104.4
628ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling630.00104.3
EKTElektron TechnologyFTSE AIM56.00104.2
PURPure Gold Mining Inc39.00104.2
KAPEKape TechnologiesFTSE AIM73.00103.9
629HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap267.00103.3
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM82.00103.0
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM32.10102.9
630JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap88.40102.9
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 96.40102.7
631GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap72.90101.3
632TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap190.00100.8
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM152.00100.1
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM55.00100.0
633VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE Fledgling194.0099.8
LITLitigation Capital Management LtdFTSE AIM87.6099.0
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM53.0098.8
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM102.5098.8
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM240.0096.6
DDV1Downing One VCT71.0094.8
ARTLAlpha Real Trust Ltd175.5094.8
634AJOTAVI Japan Opportunity TrustFTSE Fledgling102.0094.7
EVRHEVR HoldingsFTSE AIM6.6594.6
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM26.7594.6
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT68.0094.6
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM126.5094.3
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM865.0094.1
635SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling232.0092.8
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM216.0092.8
636MMITMobius Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling88.7092.7
637MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap50.6092.5
MVIMarwyn Value Investors Ltd130.5092.4
638TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE Small Cap6.0092.2
639CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap37.2092.1
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM20.1392.1
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM40.0092.1
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM18.2691.8
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM101.5090.8
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM8.3990.6
NVTNorthern Venture Trust64.5090.2
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM118.0089.7
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM111.0089.5
MERCMercia Asset ManagementFTSE AIM29.5089.5
640JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income TrustFTSE Fledgling95.1089.4
DUKEDuke Royalty LtdFTSE AIM44.7089.3
641OITOdyssean Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling101.0089.1
BGOBangoFTSE AIM124.5087.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM42.5087.0
642SIGTSeneca Global Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling178.0086.4
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM92.5085.5
ADTAdEPT Technology GroupFTSE AIM360.0085.3
ESYSEssensysFTSE AIM177.0085.2
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM91.5084.7
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM141.0084.7
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM140.0084.7
FARFerro-Alloys Resources Ltd26.9084.2
643AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling577.5083.5
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM64.0083.4
NTVNorthern 2 VCT59.0082.7
TGLTransGlobe Energy CorpFTSE AIM114.0082.7
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM23.9082.4
NTNNorthern 3 VCT86.5081.9
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT73.0081.4
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM130.0081.3
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM379.0081.0
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM252.0081.0
644MATEJPMorgan Multi-Asset TrustFTSE Fledgling94.0080.9
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM99.0080.9
RAIRA International GroupFTSE AIM46.5080.7
645NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling113.5080.6
646IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling71.6080.6
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM165.0080.4
647BHIBMO UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling93.0080.3
SPESopheonFTSE AIM782.0079.4
648SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling260.5079.1
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 271.5078.9
649GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling115.5078.7
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM45.0078.7
BPMBP Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM210.0078.6
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM9.1878.5
IGVIncome and Growth VCT75.5078.4
650BERIBlackRock Energy and Resources Income TrustFTSE Fledgling68.1078.3
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM9.9078.0
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM127.0077.7
651CAPDCapital Drilling LtdFTSE Fledgling57.0077.7
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM187.5077.1
652AXIAxiom European Financial Debt LtdFTSE Fledgling83.7576.9
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM330.0076.9
653MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap121.0074.8
ASOAvesoro Resources IncFTSE AIM91.5074.6
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM132.0074.6
BIDSBidstack GroupFTSE AIM30.5074.6
654CWDCountrywideFTSE Fledgling4.5474.4
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM250.0074.2
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM232.5074.0
655MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling261.5073.6
656DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling356.0073.5
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM33.5073.4
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT21.7072.8
657PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap8.3672.3
UEXUrban ExposureFTSE AIM45.5072.1
658RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling155.0072.0
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM11.1570.9
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM226.0070.9
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM4.9070.9
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM41.0070.8
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM40.5070.4
YGENYourgene HealthFTSE AIM11.7570.4
659HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling888.0070.2
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM122.0069.9
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT109.0069.7
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust72.7569.5
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM12.0869.3
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT65.5069.2
MODMOD Resources Ltd22.7569.1
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM80.0068.2
CBOXCake Box HoldingsFTSE AIM170.0068.0
DXRXDiaceuticsFTSE AIM96.5067.1
AADVAlbion Development VCT80.0067.0
CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM17.8066.8
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 250.0066.3
ALTAltitude GroupFTSE AIM96.0066.0
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM132.0065.9
660MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling47.4065.6
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM97.5065.5
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM48.0065.5
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM42.2565.4
661MHNMenhadenFTSE Fledgling81.5065.2
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM66.0064.7
662RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling160.0064.6
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM930.0064.6
DWHADewhurstFTSE AIM662.5064.6
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM52.5064.5
NASANasstarFTSE AIM11.1564.1
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM82.0064.1
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM1.0563.9
PCFPCF GroupFTSE AIM25.5063.8
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM85.5063.7
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM150.5063.5
663BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Fledgling200.0062.9
RBGPRosenblatt GroupFTSE AIM78.5062.9
TRUTruFinFTSE AIM64.5062.8
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM16.4062.7
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM70.5062.6
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM76.0062.4
ATQTAttraqt Group LtdFTSE AIM34.5062.1
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM312.5062.0
664RECRecordFTSE Fledgling31.1562.0
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM50.6561.9
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM350.0061.9
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 53.5061.8
WJAWameja LtdFTSE AIM5.1061.8
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM48.5061.2
CRWNCrown Place VCT32.7061.1
TGPTekmar GroupFTSE AIM120.5061.1
GANGANFTSE AIM71.5060.9
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM10.6060.8
IOGIndependent Oil & GasFTSE AIM17.7560.6
665ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling274.0060.6
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM370.0060.3
BBBBigblu BroadbandFTSE AIM106.0060.2
GGPGreatland GoldFTSE AIM1.6960.0
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM84.5060.0
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM550.0059.2
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM15.2559.2
666SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling81.2559.1
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM93.5059.1
OTMPOnTheMarketFTSE AIM92.5059.0
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM191.0058.9
667UPGSUP Global Sourcing HoldingsFTSE Fledgling71.5058.8
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM26.5058.7
668SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling31.0058.5
669HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Fledgling42.3058.2
670AIEAshoka India Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling104.0058.0
CINCity of London GroupFTSE AIM145.0057.7
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM200.0057.7
671AEWLAEW UK Long Lease REITFTSE Fledgling71.2557.4
SPSYSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM126.5057.3
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM400.0057.3
672NMCNNMCNFTSE Fledgling550.0057.2
673CYNCQS Natural Resources Growth & IncomeFTSE Fledgling85.5057.2
674CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling39.5057.1
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM120.0056.5
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM29.0555.7
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM245.0055.6
G3EG3 Exploration Ltd35.5055.4
CMLCML Microsystems320.0054.6
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM1.4354.4
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM190.0054.2
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM162.5054.0
675MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap46.8554.0
WATRWater IntelligenceFTSE AIM317.5053.9
676JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling31.3053.7
AMYTAmryt PharmaFTSE AIM106.5053.7
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM8.1053.6
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM68.5053.6
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM37.5053.2
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM96.0053.0
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM53.0053.0
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd335.0053.0
JLPJubilee Metals GroupFTSE AIM2.8552.9
677HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Fledgling31.0052.8
PEMBPembroke VCT B106.5052.2
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM79.5052.1
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM5.6352.0
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM4.6051.8
TPGTP GroupFTSE AIM6.6551.8
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM26.5051.7
RNORenoldFTSE AIM22.8051.4
SDIScientific Digital ImagingFTSE AIM52.5051.0
SRBSerabi GoldFTSE AIM86.5051.0
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM109.7550.7
678JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling432.0050.3
NETNetcallFTSE AIM35.0050.2
AEXAminex1.3350.2
INCEInce GroupFTSE AIM135.5050.1
BCNBacanora LithiumFTSE AIM37.2550.1
679WRKSTheWorks.co.ukFTSE Fledgling79.7549.8
680MTCMothercareFTSE Fledgling14.5549.7
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM456.0049.7
JOGJersey Oil and GasFTSE AIM227.0049.6
681SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling114.5049.6
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM0.7849.4
I3Ei3 EnergyFTSE AIM52.8049.3
MAV4Maven Income & Growth VCT465.0049.3
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM545.0049.1
MCMMC Mining LtdFTSE AIM34.5048.6
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM2.8548.2
IRRIronridge Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.5048.2
SYNSynnoviaFTSE AIM123.5048.2
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM45.7048.1
SSIFSQN Secured Income Fund91.2548.1
BMPIBMO Managed Portfolio Trust134.5047.9
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM43.0047.9
682LWBLow & BonarFTSE Fledgling6.9247.7
683XARXaarFTSE Fledgling61.0047.7
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT70.5047.7
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM74.5047.4
CERCerillionFTSE AIM160.0047.2
PPPPennPetro Energy65.0047.0
684CTOTClarkeFTSE Fledgling109.0046.9
685LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Fledgling57.7546.6
686SGEMScotGemsFTSE Fledgling87.0046.6
687HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling900.0046.5
AMPHAggregated Micro Power HoldingsFTSE AIM73.0046.3
SURSureserve GroupFTSE AIM29.0046.1
688BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling199.0045.9
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM5.0545.7
689JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling269.0045.5
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM62.5045.4
FLTAFilta Group HoldingsFTSE AIM155.0045.1
SAESimec Atlantis Energy LtdFTSE AIM10.5045.1
RBDReabold ResourcesFTSE AIM1.3844.9
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM4.8144.8
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM56.0044.4
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM10.0544.1
HAN+HANAHansa Investment Company Ltd179.00 / 186.0044.1
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM488.0044.0
TPXThe Panoply HoldingsFTSE AIM90.0044.0
FCAPfinnCap GroupFTSE AIM26.0044.0
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM3.7543.9
AREArena Events GroupFTSE AIM28.7543.9
SHREShareFTSE AIM30.5043.8
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM43.8043.3
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM5.0043.2
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 43.1
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM45.0042.8
DEVCDraper Esprit VCT53.2542.8
690RDLRDL RealisationFTSE Small Cap265.0042.7
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM112.0042.7
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM83.5042.7
SWGShearwater GroupFTSE AIM1.9342.7
MIG1Maven Income & Growth VCT45.6042.6
KRPZKropzFTSE AIM15.0042.5
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM108.0042.5
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM55.0042.2
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM164.5041.9
691AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling80.0041.8
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM50.4041.7
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM490.0041.7
MIG5Maven Income & Growth VCT 532.6041.5
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM197.5041.4
TPFGProperty Franchise GroupFTSE AIM158.5040.9
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM10.6340.8
692ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling69.8040.8
FIHFIH GroupFTSE AIM326.0040.8
ANGAngling DirectFTSE AIM63.0040.7
MPACMpac GroupFTSE AIM201.0040.5
BLVBelvoir GroupFTSE AIM116.0040.5
D4GDowning Four VCT Generalist82.5040.5
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM79.5040.4
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM19.5039.9
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM185.0039.9
693CPRCarpetrightFTSE Fledgling13.0339.6
GATCGattacaFTSE AIM122.2539.5
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM85.5039.4
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM60.4039.2
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM302.0039.1
FTSVForesight Solar VCT90.5039.0
DODSDods GroupFTSE AIM7.0038.9
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM45.5038.9
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM6.5038.3
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM310.0037.9
WENWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM20.2537.8
THRUThruvision GroupFTSE AIM25.8037.5
MIG3Maven Income & Growth VCT 354.5037.4
VLGVenture Life GroupFTSE AIM44.5037.3
NFXNuformix8.0537.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM11.0036.9
694DSMDowning Strategic Micro-Cap Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling66.0036.5
GHSGresham House StrategicFTSE AIM1,025.0036.4
695FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling37.5036.2
BKYBerkeley Energia Ltd14.0036.2
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM129.5036.1
HDDHardideFTSE AIM73.5036.1
SHHSafe Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM132.5036.1
WSEWork Service SA55.0036.1
696JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling191.0036.1
697NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap12.5035.8
ARSAsiamet Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.8535.7
698NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap19.0035.2
ACCAccess IntelligenceFTSE AIM57.0034.9
INHCInduction Healthcare GroupFTSE AIM117.5034.8
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM31.5034.8
CCSLChenavari Capital Solutions Ltd76.0034.7
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM121.5034.6
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AAF  enters the FTSE 250
AMGO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CARD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
DIGS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
DLG  is demoted from the FTSE 100
FCH  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FIN  enters the FTSE 250
FSFL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
HIK  is promoted to the FTSE 100
INTU  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MCRO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MERI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MGGT  is promoted to the FTSE 100
MKS  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MTRO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
NANO  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
NOG  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
NRR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
POLY  is promoted to the FTSE 100
RDL  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
SEIT  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
SOI  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SRE  is promoted to the FTSE 250
TED  is demoted from the FTSE 250
TRN  enters the FTSE 250
WOSG  enters the FTSE 250
WPCT  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 4 September 2019

Changes take effect from Mon, 23 September
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005