FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 11 December 2012
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,110.00 / 2,180.00135,511.7
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100644.80117,106.4
3BP.BPFTSE 100427.5081,320.7
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100161.3079,506.1
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,372.0068,660.1
6BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,243.5063,380.8
7RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,309.0046,689.0
8DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,855.5046,487.9
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano469.3845,991.1
9SABSABMillerFTSE 1002,780.0044,272.5
10BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1002,054.5043,392.5
11AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1003,029.5038,232.4
12BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,065.0036,176.4
13STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,488.0035,599.7
14LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10046.4732,688.3
15XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,039.5031,213.0
16ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,413.0030,969.9
17BARCBarclaysFTSE 100248.9530,454.4
18RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,975.0028,736.4
19TSCOTescoFTSE 100339.6027,303.7
20AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,833.0025,480.8
21NG.National GridFTSE 100711.0025,379.0
22IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,469.0024,560.2
23GLENGlencore InternationalFTSE 100346.8524,011.4
24PRUPrudentialFTSE 100907.0023,144.2
25BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100236.7018,469.9
26RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100297.7017,729.3
27CNACentricaFTSE 100337.3017,485.5
28RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100871.0016,307.3
29FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,952.0013,999.0
30CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100742.5013,928.3
31SSESSEFTSE 1001,441.0013,613.4
32ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,352.0013,328.8
33BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100764.5012,831.5
34ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,500.0011,875.1
35WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100870.5010,970.9
36BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100337.7010,969.2
37SHPShireFTSE 1001,925.0010,828.8
38AV.AvivaFTSE 100363.1010,595.0
39ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100764.0010,520.1
40TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,150.0010,425.1
41EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,028.0010,372.6
42PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,189.009,702.1
43LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100146.608,611.0
44OMLOld MutualFTSE 100174.508,500.1
45CRHCRHFTSE 1001,175.008,485.1
YAUYamana Gold Inc1,102.508,281.8
46WOSWolseleyFTSE 1002,852.008,140.3
47RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100646.507,871.5
48SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100331.407,813.5
49MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100270.006,627.0
50SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100347.006,544.1
51KGFKingfisherFTSE 100271.806,440.2
52LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100812.006,327.5
53MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100393.106,316.7
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD1,296.506,175.4
54NXTNextFTSE 1003,710.006,131.0
55SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100680.506,102.0
DPWDP World Ltd 735.006,100.5
VMEDVirgin Media Inc2,211.005,940.7
56AGKAggrekoFTSE 1002,200.005,900.6
57PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,694.005,859.4
58RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1006,330.005,811.1
59BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,304.005,721.5
60CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,457.005,286.3
61JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,457.005,274.6
62ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,102.004,987.0
63BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100558.504,964.8
64CPICapita GroupFTSE 100756.504,946.7
65IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,649.004,805.1
66UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100692.504,721.6
67SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,134.004,452.8
68SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,643.00 / 1,312.004,450.6
69WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1002,488.004,427.3
70RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100122.304,340.7
71POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 1001,116.004,270.8
72ITVITVFTSE 100101.703,958.0
73REXRexamFTSE 100448.803,937.0
74KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100749.503,925.3
75WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1001,845.003,920.7
76ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100340.603,907.2
77SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,573.003,746.8
78SGESage GroupFTSE 100292.003,695.2
79BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 100989.003,552.0
80GFSG4SFTSE 100251.203,543.6
81TATETate & LyleFTSE 100761.003,543.6
82GKNGKNFTSE 100226.203,516.8
83BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,050.003,478.2
84IMIIMIFTSE 1001,072.003,442.0
85HMSOHammersonFTSE 100482.803,441.2
86ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100266.103,426.7
87RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100244.503,402.6
88EVREvrazFTSE 100252.303,371.9
89AMECAMECFTSE 1001,051.003,369.4
90HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 100710.003,367.7
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91TT.TUI TravelFTSE 250286.903,207.6
92CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1002,368.003,204.0
93IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100170.703,167.1
94DLGDirect Line Insurance Group206.003,090.0
95MGGTMeggittFTSE 100388.703,040.6
96CSCGCapital Shopping Centres GroupFTSE 100351.103,037.7
97ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,115.003,025.2
98VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,108.002,944.5
99EZJeasyJetFTSE 250739.002,922.3
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd3,416.002,884.1
100WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 100770.502,860.7
101MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100224.102,838.5
102AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250235.702,763.5
DGODragon Oil532.502,710.7
103SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100541.002,695.6
104ISATInmarsatFTSE 250601.002,693.7
105LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 250985.502,671.8
106TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,093.002,669.2
107INFInformaFTSE 250435.002,614.8
108ISYSInvensysFTSE 250321.302,611.4
109ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250350.002,475.8
110SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250404.002,418.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250340.002,392.2
112PSNPersimmonFTSE 250789.502,389.5
113MNDIMondiFTSE 250650.002,387.1
114SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,021.002,370.4
115COBCobhamFTSE 250213.102,298.4
116PNNPennon GroupFTSE 100617.502,236.7
117BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,693.002,222.6
118INVPInvestecFTSE 250402.402,193.1
119ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250378.702,169.5
120RORRotorkFTSE 2502,500.002,169.1
121DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,113.002,152.9
ASCASOSFTSE AIM2,546.002,097.4
122III3i GroupFTSE 250214.502,083.1
123INCHInchcapeFTSE 250446.102,058.4
124TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250224.902,055.8
125DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250558.002,037.3
126SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250219.502,034.7
127STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250401.502,004.2
128TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25061.751,991.2
129AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250389.701,961.5
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust539.001,955.6
130IAPICAPFTSE 250302.001,951.1
131BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250196.101,912.8
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM1,037.501,897.7
132TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250573.501,891.5
133OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250516.001,888.1
134SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250738.501,873.0
135AMLAmlinFTSE 250376.901,872.4
136FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250318.701,854.5
137PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,340.001,851.1
138UBMUBMFTSE 250743.501,820.2
139BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250259.801,786.2
140SGROSegroFTSE 250240.701,785.6
141HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250454.901,782.0
142CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250640.001,781.3
143CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250489.301,766.4
144SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2502,240.001,745.5
145LADLadbrokesFTSE 250192.101,744.6
146PMOPremier OilFTSE 250329.601,743.6
147SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250302.401,742.1
148RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,130.001,738.7
GENLGenel Energy 808.001,724.9
149RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25094.251,710.5
150ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250415.001,701.9
151CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250248.201,697.5
152HLMAHalmaFTSE 250450.001,697.2
153TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250831.501,669.3
154JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250758.501,656.4
155MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250502.001,628.3
156HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250473.001,599.1
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM181.751,592.5
157LMILonminFTSE 250279.801,590.8
158ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 250120.001,564.1
159RMVRightmoveFTSE 2501,475.001,560.3
160BOKBooker GroupFTSE 25099.401,558.4
161IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250427.201,552.1
162PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250361.801,551.1
163GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250488.601,527.7
164HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250758.001,491.9
165DEBDebenhamsFTSE 250114.801,466.1
166CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250262.401,455.1
167AFRAfrenFTSE 250131.401,412.4
168AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2502,069.001,406.7
169SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250558.501,402.4
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM1,235.001,398.7
170HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250125.501,390.5
171EMGMan GroupFTSE 25076.301,389.1
172BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,934.001,385.7
173GNKGreene KingFTSE 250635.501,381.9
174AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250362.001,378.9
175FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250229.001,347.9
176RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,844.001,342.2
177DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250650.001,314.7
178VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,553.001,310.7
179MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250313.201,282.7
180CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250870.001,279.1
181CLLNCarillionFTSE 250295.901,273.1
182QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250192.501,271.4
183JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250276.101,263.7
184LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250774.001,252.1
185PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE 250428.201,238.7
186MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,061.001,232.7
187BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,012.001,228.7
188ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250305.101,221.0
189HTGHuntingFTSE 250823.001,209.9
190FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250576.001,209.6
191MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250377.701,198.2
192SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250358.001,188.1
193IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250448.401,184.9
194BTGBTGFTSE 250351.701,152.7
195ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,637.001,132.1
1963IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250126.301,113.1
197HASHaysFTSE 25080.001,111.6
198HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250125.001,104.3
199HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250170.001,088.4
200BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250373.301,058.0
201ELMElementisFTSE 250232.701,052.4
202MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,065.001,050.3
203BBABBA AviationFTSE 250218.501,047.4
204HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250128.001,041.2
205BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250586.001,038.9
206DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25028.061,013.1
207EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250515.001,004.9
208BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250580.00997.0
209ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250798.50985.9
210MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250271.70983.8
CPWCarphone Warehouse 202.75958.5
211WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250498.80954.0
212ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250217.80951.7
213IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250368.70948.4
214SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250143.00946.7
215BVICBritvicFTSE 250391.00946.4
216RGURegusFTSE 25097.75929.6
217ENQEnQuestFTSE 250115.60927.9
218DLARDe La RueFTSE 250931.00926.4
219BEZBeazleyFTSE 250177.50921.6
220CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25036.38919.7
221NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250179.30917.5
222PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250522.00911.3
223FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250188.90910.1
224BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250110.00897.2
225MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250548.50897.0
226INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250125.80891.2
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM118.50877.4
227CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,531.00876.6
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM260.75863.7
228SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250651.50863.3
229COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 25095.60853.7
230GNSGenusFTSE 2501,382.00833.3
231MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250163.60833.2
232BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250166.30824.0
233BOYBodycoteFTSE 250429.80822.4
234SNRSeniorFTSE 250201.90817.8
235PERPerform GroupFTSE 250362.50811.6
236DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250501.00810.2
237PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250266.50801.5
238UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25066.50796.2
239SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250280.30789.2
240MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250308.00787.7
241BETBetfair GroupFTSE 250760.50778.5
242RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250388.50778.0
243OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,375.00772.3
244HSVHomeserveFTSE 250233.30769.7
245FENRFennerFTSE 250395.90765.7
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 402.50760.3
246ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250757.50758.3
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM380.75756.2
247GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250557.50752.4
248KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25031.20752.0
249CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250316.80750.1
250BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250464.10742.6
251BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250550.00735.4
252MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250263.30731.5
253FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250102.70727.4
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd492.50714.1
254MARSMarston'sFTSE 250125.00713.4
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,190.00709.9
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM363.00696.5
255SHISIGFTSE 250116.60688.9
256PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250185.50686.0
257ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,933.00683.1
258HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250342.50681.8
259JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250532.00670.4
260JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250579.00662.2
261RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250398.90659.0
262UDGUnited Drug275.50658.8
263ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250679.50652.0
264NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE 250245.00647.7
KSKKSK Power Ventur 402.50641.5
265SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250187.60637.6
266DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250571.00635.1
267POGPetropavlovskFTSE 250333.60626.7
268TEPTelecom plusFTSE 250885.00621.6
269PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250290.00620.1
270SVSSavillsFTSE 250465.00616.6
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM595.00614.8
271CCCComputacenterFTSE 250395.00607.9
272TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,004.00604.9
273BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,131.00604.8
274PAYPayPointFTSE 250889.50602.9
275CEYCentaminFTSE 25054.15596.4
276RDWRedrowFTSE 250160.00591.7
277LSPLondon & Stamford PropertyFTSE 250109.00591.6
278SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 2501,003.00583.5
279DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250511.50579.2
280GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250707.50579.1
281ITEITE GroupFTSE 250231.10575.1
282LRDLairdFTSE 250214.60572.0
283PICPaceFTSE 250185.30566.1
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM367.50562.3
284BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250481.50562.2
APRAPR Energy 715.00559.4
285DTYDignityFTSE 2501,019.00558.0
286CSRCSRFTSE 250335.90555.6
287JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250108.80555.6
288DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250635.50551.9
289SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250489.00549.6
290PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25034,880.00549.4
291RNKRank GroupFTSE 250139.30544.1
292PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250107.20542.0
293GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,255.00539.7
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM919.50538.4
294FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,246.00538.3
295FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25098.80536.3
296FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,447.00536.0
297RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,214.00532.1
298FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 25079.75524.7
299DVODevroFTSE 250310.50514.0
300BUMIBumiFTSE 250284.60513.7
301EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250259.50509.5
302DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250379.40506.0
303BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250454.50504.1
304ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap98.25497.1
305TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250228.40497.0
306DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2503,048.00496.7
307HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 25077.50495.1
GPGGuinness Peat Group30.50494.9
308LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250414.10489.0
309BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250193.30484.6
310GRIGraingerFTSE 250115.90480.8
QPPQuindell PortfolioFTSE AIM14.50479.8
311KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,235.00479.4
312SGPSuperGroupFTSE 250596.50478.6
313PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250371.90476.8
314SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250234.80470.4
315GRGGreggsFTSE 250461.70467.0
316HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250177.80458.6
317RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250209.10457.8
318CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250236.60457.3
319IRVInterserveFTSE 250360.80457.3
320TEDTed BakerFTSE 2501,093.00455.1
321CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250667.50450.8
322UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250281.00450.4
323KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250385.00448.0
324MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250680.00445.4
325JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250918.00444.9
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM175.00442.6
326WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250306.80442.1
ETOEntertainment One Group 163.00441.8
327SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250172.30440.2
328BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250337.90439.9
329JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250376.10434.3
330AIEAniteFTSE 250145.00433.7
331TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250169.20433.5
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM41.75433.0
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM152.00432.0
332SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap64.00422.4
333OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 25073.95413.2
334KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap636.00409.1
335MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250386.00398.4
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM242.00398.3
336HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250501.00397.4
337FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap793.75396.3
338STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap322.00387.7
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM30.75387.6
339CWKCranswickFTSE 250805.00386.8
340IPOIP GroupFTSE 250105.70386.6
341888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap109.25381.5
342NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap286.25381.4
343SDLSDLFTSE 250471.00376.7
344DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250139.10371.9
345WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 250842.00369.9
346CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap256.50366.2
347BGEOBank of Georgia HoldingsFTSE 2501,013.00363.8
348MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE 250605.00363.1
349RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE 25061.75362.5
350GNCGreencore GroupFTSE Small Cap93.00362.5
351KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 25070.05361.9
352NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 250101.20361.7
353SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap247.00360.5
354JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250738.00359.1
355UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE 250165.90357.6
356HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,002.50356.5
357BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap303.50354.9
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM505.00354.3
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM548.00353.4
358BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250121.20352.8
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM61.00351.0
GDGGreen Dragon Gas LtdFTSE AIM256.00349.5
359DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap230.50347.4
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 335.00341.8
360DIADialightFTSE 2501,062.00341.4
361STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 25098.00339.6
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings959.00339.1
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM28.00338.8
362TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE Small Cap38.50336.9
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM128.38333.7
363SBTSportingbetFTSE Small Cap49.25328.5
364GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap447.00325.9
365HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap323.75325.3
366NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250174.80324.6
367ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap425.50323.1
368AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap216.50321.6
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM572.50317.5
369SKSShanks GroupFTSE 25080.00317.5
370CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap722.00316.8
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM316.00314.9
371FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap572.00314.3
372SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap180.13314.2
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM61.50313.7
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM850.00313.2
373PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap867.00313.2
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM23.00309.0
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 265.00307.7
374HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap399.00307.3
375AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap878.75307.2
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM6.98306.3
376MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap341.75302.9
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM119.00302.4
377JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap199.25301.2
378PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap860.00298.5
379SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap221.38293.7
380NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap847.25290.9
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM233.50290.3
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM445.00288.4
381XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap120.00287.5
382LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap74.75286.8
383MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap325.25285.4
384IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap99.63284.6
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM134.00284.6
385VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap85.50283.8
386NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap154.50283.5
387JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap353.50281.3
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM645.00280.5
388VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap644.25280.3
389QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap53.75280.0
390HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap235.00277.6
391RPORusPetroFTSE 25083.25277.5
392FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap391.00276.8
393APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap252.50276.8
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM85.00276.4
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM19.00275.7
394HAGTHenderson Asian Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap176.50275.4
395EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap268.88275.3
396CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap9,850.00273.8
397JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap500.00273.5
398LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap105.00273.4
399HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap360.50269.4
400SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap165.50268.7
401CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap434.00268.1
402FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap640.00267.8
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM91.00264.7
403AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap669.25264.2
404LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap253.00263.5
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM480.00263.1
405TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 25096.05261.6
406LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap986.50260.6
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM69.75259.5
407BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap540.75258.9
408JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap716.00257.2
409PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap343.00255.9
410HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap307.38255.5
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM228.00254.8
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM598.75253.4
411JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap156.00251.7
412DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap47.50251.5
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd66.00250.6
413PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap104.50250.6
414KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap281.25250.0
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM92.75247.6
415EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap152.25245.9
416TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap95.25245.5
417ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap116.75245.0
418JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap444.50243.2
419FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap753.25242.7
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM110.00242.0
420E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap113.25240.8
421MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap131.25238.7
422NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap368.00237.1
423BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap194.00236.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM450.00234.2
424CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap806.00233.8
425CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap192.00231.9
426BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap108.25229.5
427SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap142.50229.5
428LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap138.00227.6
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM273.50226.3
429JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap172.00 / 88.13226.1
430ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap904.25225.2
431WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap193.00224.7
432MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap372.50224.2
433PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap15.75224.1
434EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap532.25223.9
435MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap517.50223.7
436JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap119.50223.5
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM1,425.00223.0
437SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap738.00223.0
438TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap141.25221.4
439TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap23.00220.7
440CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap1,160.00220.2
441CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap191.25219.6
442BACTBACIT Ltd105.75218.6
443PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap60.00217.5
444NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap687.00216.3
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM59.50215.5
445BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap516.75214.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,750.00214.6
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM162.75211.3
446AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE Small Cap44.75211.1
GAWGames Workshop Group665.00210.1
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM197.50207.8
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM248.50207.1
447GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap148.75205.7
RDIRedefine International 35.00202.8
REGRare Earths Global LtdFTSE AIM300.00202.8
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM68.50201.9
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM133.50201.1
448SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap105.75199.0
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd952.50198.7
449FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap227.13198.6
450ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap27.25198.3
451JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap771.00197.2
452MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap100.00197.0
453XARXaarFTSE Small Cap264.00194.6
454XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,011.00194.5
NANDNandan CleantecFTSE AIM70.00193.8
455DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap157.00192.1
456METPMetric Property InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap101.00191.9
457HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap270.00190.2
458RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap363.50188.5
459ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap122.88188.4
460CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap228.00186.6
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust94.50186.1
461SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap35.75184.9
462MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap75.25184.6
AGRAssura Group Ltd34.75184.0
463BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap294.00183.7
MTVWMountview Estates4,700.00183.3
WAFMWest African Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM63.50182.8
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM51.50181.0
464BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap415.00179.6
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM98.50177.3
465BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap135.00177.0
466NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,250.00176.4
467TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap185.00176.0
468KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,315.00175.8
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM122.00175.5
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM430.00175.5
469FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap8.82175.3
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM125.75174.1
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM110.00173.1
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,297.50171.6
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM618.00171.1
470HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap716.00 / 709.50170.8
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM134.50169.6
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM81.00169.3
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM205.00169.2
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM212.50168.9
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM20.75168.6
471HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap53.00168.5
UTLUtilico Investments Ltd168.75168.1
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM26.13167.8
IQEIQEFTSE AIM28.50167.6
472IAEMImpax Asian Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap79.50165.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM47.50165.3
473HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap427.50165.2
474TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap329.00164.4
475COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap249.50163.4
476UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap297.50162.8
477IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap151.38162.8
478BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap717.00161.8
479JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap433.00161.6
JPEJPMorgan Elect414.50160.4
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM69.50159.1
480PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap134.00156.6
481SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap238.88155.3
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM113.00153.6
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM113.50153.5
482RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap197.63151.6
FROFrontline Ltd200.00149.7
483LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap66.00149.3
484LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap50.50147.1
CUPCupidFTSE AIM172.75146.5
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM27.50146.3
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM16.50146.2
485AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap113.63145.8
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd66.13145.7
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM22.50145.6
486SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap210.38144.5
487MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap137.75144.0
IFPIFG Group114.00144.0
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM43.50143.5
488GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap107.75142.9
489THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap194.00141.9
PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE AIM287.00141.8
CGSCastings323.00140.9
490EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap286.75140.5
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM68.50140.1
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM317.50139.9
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM121.50139.4
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM252.00139.3
491SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap39.00138.8
GCPSGCP Infrastructure Investments Ltd104.75138.6
492ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap288.75138.5
RE.R.E.A. Holdings414.38138.5
493SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap69.25137.7
KADAKada Technology Holdings LtdFTSE AIM237.50137.6
494WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap207.50137.2
495CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap204.25136.6
496VP.VpFTSE Small Cap340.00136.5
CAYCharles Stanley Group300.00135.7
497IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap230.75135.1
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM279.50135.1
498AVMAvocet MiningFTSE Small Cap67.25134.2
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM146.50133.8
499LONRLonrhoFTSE Small Cap8.53133.8
HSDHansard Global97.13133.4
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM44.25133.3
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 159.00132.8
500PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap175.13132.0
501FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap182.13131.6
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM36.50131.4
SFISagicor Financial Corporation43.00130.7
502SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap95.13130.6
503NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap219.50129.7
504HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap322.00128.0
505PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap37.00127.8
IITIndependent Investment Trust212.75127.5
506STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap126.75127.1
507HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap139.88126.9
508MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap378.00126.5
509OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap176.50126.3
510AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap525.00126.1
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM179.50126.1
511DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap415.00125.0
512TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap56.00124.4
513BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap200.25124.0
514AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap527.50123.9
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM10.63123.6
515FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap7.27123.3
516UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap128.50123.2
CTEKChina Chaintek United Co LtdFTSE AIM225.00123.1
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM157.50122.2
517SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap243.00122.1
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM392.00121.9
518SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap103.00121.6
519FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap69.50120.6
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM216.50120.2
520CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap165.13120.2
521WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap142.25119.7
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM442.50119.4
522IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap224.13119.3
523SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap312.75118.7
524JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap69.00118.5
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM1,010.00118.4
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM85.50118.3
525GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,637.50117.9
526ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap255.00117.8
527PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap120.25117.7
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM185.50117.6
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM113.50117.5
528PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap154.50116.0
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 113.50115.9
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM26.50115.3
529HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap564.25115.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM772.50115.0
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM70.50114.4
530JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap474.50114.3
531MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap269.00114.2
532FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap189.25113.6
533BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap98.50113.5
SIAGSherborne Investors Guernsey A LtdFTSE AIM108.00113.4
534DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap118.50113.3
535MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap22.75113.1
536BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap119.75111.4
537AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap362.00111.2
AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust 101.25110.9
LTCLatchways992.50110.9
538SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap940.00110.5
539JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap141.25110.0
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust198.00109.8
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM58.50109.7
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust43.75109.6
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM49.50109.5
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM92.25108.6
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM28.50108.6
540SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap86.75108.4
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 77.38108.2
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM232.50108.1
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM103.00107.8
541HEFTHenderson European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap633.25107.3
AMAAmara MiningFTSE AIM63.75107.2
542FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap506.00107.0
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM55.50106.8
543DMGODaily Mail and General Trust535.00106.4
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM70.50105.2
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM22.75103.8
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM470.00102.9
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM18.25102.8
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM94.00101.9
544BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap384.00101.9
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM101.25101.2
VERVernalisFTSE AIM22.88101.2
545SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap279.38101.0
546CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap28.75100.8
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM13.75100.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM8.0999.4
547GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap74.88 / 74.8899.3
548CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,400.0099.3
549ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap84.5099.2
550TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap186.3899.1
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM13.0099.0
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM39.5098.0
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM30.0097.7
MCGNMicrogen119.5097.6
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV662.0097.6
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM266.0097.3
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM323.5097.3
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM168.3895.5
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM447.5095.4
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM29.7595.2
551TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap49.6395.1
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM48.5094.3
552HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap38.1394.1
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM11.7594.1
553BBTUBluecrest BlueTrend LtdFTSE Small Cap97.5093.9
RKKIRuukki Group37.6393.5
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 223.7593.3
554TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap99.5093.2
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.9492.9
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM63.5092.7
555JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap504.0092.6
556FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap351.5092.4
557GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Fledgling175.0092.3
558CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap1,032.5091.6
559IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap106.7591.5
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM183.0091.5
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM54.0091.5
560VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap146.0091.2
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM69.5090.8
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM182.5090.8
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM32.3890.6
561DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Fledgling57.7590.4
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM55.1390.2
562EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap168.0090.2
563JPRJohnston PressFTSE Fledgling14.0089.6
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM19.3889.5
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 88.7
564BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap119.2588.5
565RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap327.2588.1
566WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap72.1387.8
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM505.0087.7
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust44.5087.6
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM171.0087.5
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM307.5087.3
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM34.0087.0
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM67.5086.9
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company295.7586.1
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM9.2786.0
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM17.7585.9
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM59.5085.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM201.0084.9
567VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap186.0084.7
AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM104.2584.2
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM10.8884.0
568MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap68.7583.3
PLAZPlaza Centers NV28.3883.1
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM37.7583.1
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM14.7582.7
569SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap60.2582.3
570DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap172.0082.3
AFFAfferro Mining IncFTSE AIM78.2582.2
BRYBradyFTSE AIM101.5081.8
GMCGlobal Market Group LtdFTSE AIM83.5081.6
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM64.0081.5
571MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap155.0081.4
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 101.3881.4
BGOBangoFTSE AIM193.0080.5
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM4.3080.5
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM262.5080.2
ZTFZotefoams200.0079.7
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM85.5079.4
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM93.5079.3
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM59.2579.0
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 27.5078.8
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM51.7578.6
572BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap362.7578.4
573BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap82.5078.2
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM35.5077.5
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM22.5077.1
574SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap86.0076.8
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM23.7576.2
575NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap13.1376.1
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust81.0076.1
576BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap32.2575.8
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM37.7575.5
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM28.2575.3
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM30.8874.8
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM9.0074.2
577RM.RMFTSE Small Cap79.0073.8
578ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling392.1373.7
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM108.0073.7
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd99.3873.7
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM477.5072.7
LOGPLansdowne Oil & GasFTSE AIM51.5072.4
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM4.1372.2
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM74.0071.9
579HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap98.3871.8
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM429.0071.8
BVTBaronsmead VCT 299.0071.4
580CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap327.0071.2
581HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap85.1371.2
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM41.7570.8
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM882.5070.0
582CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap49.5069.9
583MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap310.3869.7
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM14.1369.7
MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies Trust418.0069.5
BRDGBridge Energy ASAFTSE AIM109.5069.5
DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/Fund91.5069.4
584BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap17.1369.0
BRNABlackrock North American Income Trust102.5068.9
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM20.1368.9
585CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap255.7568.7
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM84.5068.5
586ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling102.5068.2
587IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap61.7568.2
588RECRecordFTSE Fledgling30.7568.1
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM27.2568.1
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd60.8867.8
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM10.3867.7
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM55.0067.7
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM297.5067.4
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM78.5067.0
GBOGloboFTSE AIM20.1366.8
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM66.0066.7
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM16.0066.6
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM178.5066.5
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM98.5066.5
JPRLJupiter Energy LtdFTSE AIM43.2566.3
LOQLo-QFTSE AIM343.0066.3
589PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling155.5066.3
590IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap87.2566.0
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM7.1065.9
591JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Small Cap30.3865.7
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3104.0065.7
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM150.0065.7
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM2.3065.7
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM35.2565.0
592CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap160.5064.8
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM142.5064.7
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM78.7564.6
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM231.5064.6
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM24.0064.5
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM280.5064.2
593BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling154.0064.1
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM201.5063.9
594SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap214.7563.8
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM83.0063.7
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM22.3863.6
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM183.5063.5
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM3.6063.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM124.0063.3
595MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap136.0062.4
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM4.0062.4
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd137.5062.2
596SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling91.7561.8
597EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Fledgling225.0061.1
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM412.0060.7
BDVBaronsmead VCT73.5060.1
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.2559.8
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM235.5059.6
598IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap10.7559.6
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM13.2559.2
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM100.0059.2
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.3359.2
BNSBaronsmead VCT 495.5059.1
599MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling224.0059.1
600LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling29,500.0059.0
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM49.5059.0
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM57.0058.8
601FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling17.7558.8
602MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling59.2558.7
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.1358.2
603BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling187.0058.2
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM27.1357.8
NTQEnteq UpstreamFTSE AIM97.5057.5
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM2.4557.3
UEPUMC EnergyFTSE AIM11.7556.9
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM5.1056.9
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM51.0056.8
CMLCML Microsystems377.5056.4
604HFTHenderson Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap350.0056.3
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM168.5055.9
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM93.5055.8
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM16.3855.7
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM27.7555.6
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM25.1355.0
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM137.5055.0
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM25.2554.9
605DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,325.0054.8
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM91.5054.8
606JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap139.0054.8
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber13.0054.7
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 82.3854.5
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM232.5054.4
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM38.0054.1
607TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling50.5054.0
608ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling189.3853.9
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM23.7553.8
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM512.5053.4
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM20.7553.1
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM85.5052.9
609PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling312.5052.7
610JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling1,019.5052.6
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM105.7552.3
611BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap46.7552.2
SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE AIM20.3852.1
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM5.7052.1
NVTNorthern Venture Trust73.0052.1
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM270.0052.0
SPKSpark VenturesFTSE AIM12.6351.9
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM45.6351.7
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM970.0051.4
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM12.5051.0
TAWTawaFTSE AIM44.0051.0
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM79.5050.9
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM29.0050.9
612TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap123.5050.7
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT87.0050.6
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM4.1050.5
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM21.5050.3
613JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling83.2550.3
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM567.5050.3
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM286.0050.3
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM12.2550.2
RVGRetroscreen Virology GroupFTSE AIM122.5050.2
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM37.0049.9
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM19.8849.8
614PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap7.4849.7
615AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap71.5049.5
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM47.7549.3
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM35.5049.1
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM120.0048.9
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM15.6348.9
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust79.0048.8
PVNProVen VCT88.0048.7
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd255.0048.7
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM145.0048.5
616FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling49.7548.4
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM62.5048.4
AGQArian Silver CorporationFTSE AIM15.8848.2
617CMSCommunisisFTSE Fledgling34.7548.2
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM49.8847.8
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM11.1347.8
618TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling34.1347.8
OPPOrigo PartnersFTSE AIM13.3847.7
619JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling70.6347.7
620TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap28.8847.6
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM9.6347.6
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM318.0047.4
NTVNorthern 2 VCT68.5047.1
INCAIncadeaFTSE AIM93.5047.0
621CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling76.5046.9
622HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling103.2546.8
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM13.3846.7
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM32.0046.7
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM70.0046.7
623NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling65.5046.5
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM48.5046.3
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM25.2546.1
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM97.5046.1
WYGWYGFTSE AIM71.0045.9
624NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling303.0045.8
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM18.3845.8
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM208.5045.7
625ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling313.0045.7
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM182.5045.7
626JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling1,127.5045.7
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM56.0045.7
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM18.2545.6
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM103.5045.5
627TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling115.7545.5
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM44.5045.4
NBUNaibu Global International CoFTSE AIM82.5045.2
KEAKea Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM8.2545.2
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM242.5045.2
FASTFastnet Oil & GasFTSE AIM21.8845.0
CSFGCSF GroupFTSE AIM28.0044.8
OVCTOctopus VCT85.5044.6
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM83.5044.6
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM34.7544.4
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM40.0044.0
628OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling121.0043.9
629RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Fledgling109.8843.9
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM22.0043.8
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,130.0043.8
HALHaloSource IncFTSE AIM33.5043.7
SNRPStrategic Natural ResourcesFTSE AIM25.6343.6
630MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling236.5043.5
631MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling109.0043.5
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 380.7543.5
632LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling111.0043.3
633RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap19.5043.1
NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM3.9243.1
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM0.9842.8
634HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling58.2542.8
635PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Fledgling10.2542.7
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM149.0042.6
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM27.2542.3
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM17.5042.3
RIARialto Energy LtdFTSE AIM6.1341.8
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM15.7541.6
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM70.5041.6
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM57.0041.5
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust112.0041.2
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM39.6341.0
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM2.5341.0
636TETTreattFTSE Fledgling388.5040.7
637ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling203.0040.6
638RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling226.0040.5
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM150.0040.5
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM3.8440.3
639PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling179.5040.3
IRISDCG IRIS Ltd100.0040.1
640MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5040.1
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM20.1340.0
641STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling102.2539.9
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM321.0039.9
642HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling366.0039.8
CFGPContinental Farmers GroupFTSE AIM24.2539.6
643GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling68.1339.6
644BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling139.5039.6
645SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling78.5039.6
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM32.5039.5
ZZZSnoozebox HoldingsFTSE AIM59.0039.3
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM157.0039.0
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM14.1339.0
REVORevolymerFTSE AIM72.5038.4
NTNNorthern 3 VCT82.7538.4
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM53.5038.2
MEDGMedgenics IncFTSE AIM510.0038.1
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM432.5038.0
AVAPAvation89.5037.9
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM105.0037.8
646HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling474.2537.8
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM2.0337.7
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM70.5037.6
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM10.3837.4
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT80.5037.3
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM67.5037.2
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM12.0036.9
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust65.5036.9
WASWasabi Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.2336.9
INLInlandFTSE AIM20.1336.8
647FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap49.0036.7
OOAOctopus AIM VCT77.5036.7
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM48.5036.5
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM234.5036.3
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM337.5036.0
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM85.5035.9
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM9.0035.8
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM196.5035.8
WSXWessex ExplorationFTSE AIM4.9335.7
648FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling36.7535.6
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM325.0035.5
CCPCelticFTSE AIM39.2535.5
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM35.2535.4
649GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Small Cap38.0035.4
TRAPTrap Oil GroupFTSE AIM15.6335.3
SHREShareFTSE AIM24.5035.2
NETNetcallFTSE AIM29.0035.2
PRGParagon Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM18.0035.1
DEMGDeltex Medical GroupFTSE AIM23.2535.1
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM61.5034.9
FTSVForesight Solar VCT90.8834.9
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT33.0034.9
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM27.0034.8
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM5.3834.7
FTDForesight 3 VCT68.0034.7
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM29.3834.5
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM247.5034.4
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM43.0034.4
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 25.5034.3
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM61.0034.3
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM125.0034.2
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM12.0034.1
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM70.0034.1
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM168.0033.9
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM35.0033.7
NEWNew World Oil and GasFTSE AIM9.3833.6
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM56.5033.6
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM115.0033.6
AEXAminex4.1033.6
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM305.0033.6
CADCadogan Petroleum14.5033.5
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM27.2533.4
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM7.1333.3
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM11.6333.3
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM480.0033.2
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.0533.1
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM6.5033.1
MYXRMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM255.0033.0
MYXMycelx Technologies Corp255.0033.0
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM29.2532.9
650MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling129.7532.8
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM49.0032.7
MMFMAM FundsFTSE AIM22.0032.7
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM89.0032.6
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM52.0032.4
651ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling146.5032.4
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM38.2532.3
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT81.5032.2
3LEG3Legs ResourcesFTSE AIM38.0032.2
FTFForesight 4 VCT84.3832.2
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust110.0032.1
FEPForum EnergyFTSE AIM90.0032.0
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM49.0031.8
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM146.0031.8
652PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling9.1331.7
ATIAmati VCT70.1331.6
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM38.5031.6
653PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Small Cap15.7531.5
654JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling96.5031.5
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT15.0031.4
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM32.1331.3
655OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Fledgling2.2131.1
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM2.8031.1
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM43.5031.1
RURRurelecFTSE AIM7.3831.0
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM31.0030.9
656SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling67.0030.9
TPETTangiers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM23.2530.8
AAMArtemis AiM VCT52.0030.8
657VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling27.0030.8
CAZACaza Oil & Gas IncFTSE AIM19.8830.7
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM3.7530.6
658ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling84.5030.5
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM33.8830.5
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM119.0030.5
659MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling26.5030.5
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM40.3830.3
660JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling260.0030.3
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM2.8530.2
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM1.0530.1
661APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling30.0030.0
QRTQuarto Group Inc146.5030.0
ECKEckohFTSE AIM14.2529.8
SRGSecurity Research GroupFTSE AIM122.5029.7
662HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling575.0029.7
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM35.5029.7
663CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling69.2529.6
DDDDDD GroupFTSE AIM22.0029.6
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT102.5029.5
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT68.0029.3
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM5.6329.3
TTR32RedFTSE AIM41.5029.3
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM4.6529.3
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM188.0029.1
NCCLNcondezi Coal Company LtdFTSE AIM24.1329.0
FTVForesight VCT104.0029.0
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM96.0028.9
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM2.5828.8
664AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling280.0028.7
665THTThorntonsFTSE Fledgling42.0028.7
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM9.6328.7
OMIOrosur Mining IncFTSE AIM36.5028.5
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM227.5028.5
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P102.2528.4
MAGPMagnolia PetroleumFTSE AIM3.5828.3
666IEREInvista European Real Estate TrustFTSE Small Cap10.8828.3
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM125.0028.2
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM59.0028.1
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM40.5028.1
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM371.5028.0
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM100.5027.9
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT68.0027.9
667MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling136.5027.7
MIG1Maven Income and Growth VCT67.0027.6
TPV1TP70 2008 (I) VCT60.0027.6
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM132.5027.5
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM14.7527.3
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM140.0027.3
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust102.0027.3
668HRNHornbyFTSE Fledgling71.5027.2
669UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling132.5027.2
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM1.4027.1
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM97.5027.0
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT80.0027.0
NYONyota Minerals LtdFTSE AIM4.0826.9
SUNSurgical Innovations GroupFTSE AIM6.6326.7
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust99.0026.7
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM2.9826.5
670FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling27.6326.5
ICTBInvestors Capital Trust82.5026.4
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM7.6326.4
RNVORenovo GroupFTSE AIM17.3826.3
LZYELZYE GroupFTSE AIM10.6326.2
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM11.2526.1
BMRBerkeley Mineral ResourcesFTSE AIM2.4026.0
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM23.7526.0
SPHRSphere Medical Holding LtdFTSE AIM70.5025.9
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT60.0025.9
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM13.3825.9
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM25.3825.6
SARSareum HoldingsFTSE AIM1.7325.5
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM97.5025.4
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM128.5025.3
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM43.0025.3
NSNNatasa Mining LtdFTSE AIM87.0025.3
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM58.5025.3
STIStratex InternationalFTSE AIM5.3825.1
TPOGThird Point Offshore Investors Ltd1,035.0025.0
BAVBaronsmead VCT 556.7524.7
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM11.6324.6
671UKCUK CoalFTSE Fledgling8.2024.5
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM38.2524.5
ORMOrmonde MiningFTSE AIM6.1324.4
TASTTastyFTSE AIM50.5024.2
ACEAuhua Clean EnergyFTSE AIM38.0024.2
GLRGalileo ResourcesFTSE AIM29.0024.1
672CPPCPP GroupFTSE Small Cap14.0024.0
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT56.2524.0
OMGOMGFTSE AIM33.5024.0
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM4.3823.9
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM7.5023.5
MIG3Maven Income and Growth VCT 374.3823.4
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM20.5023.4
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM113.0023.4
CRWNCrown Place VCT29.0023.1
SHFTShaft Sinkers Holdings48.5023.0
PRAEPraetorian Resources LtdFTSE AIM45.0022.5
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM21.7522.5
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM29.2522.5
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 22.2
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
BACT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
DLG  enters the FTSE 250
DMGO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ETI  is promoted to the FTSE 250
JPR  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
PNN  is demoted from the FTSE 100
RPO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SKS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
TALV  is demoted from the FTSE 250
TT.  is promoted to the FTSE 100
UDG  enters the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 12 December 2012

Changes take effect from Mon, 24 December
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005