FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 28 February 2017
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,079.50 / 2,173.50171,365.3
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100646.50128,321.5
3BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1005,080.0094,707.2
4BP.BPFTSE 100453.5585,197.0
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,648.0080,287.8
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano441.5064,381.0
6AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,644.0058,726.8
7DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,268.0057,088.3
8VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100201.9053,627.6
9RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1007,311.0051,366.0
10ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,819.0049,015.3
11LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10068.6749,012.3
12GLENGlencoreFTSE 100322.0546,358.3
13RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,297.0045,319.3
14SHPShireFTSE 1004,854.0043,616.7
15PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,607.5041,404.0
16BARCBarclaysFTSE 100226.5038,303.5
17NG.National GridFTSE 100977.5036,799.6
18IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1003,793.0036,363.9
19BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100327.1032,560.6
20RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100237.8028,039.2
21BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,297.5027,404.1
22CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,498.0024,609.8
23WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,897.0024,330.0
24STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100722.4023,719.6
25CRHCRHFTSE 1002,720.0022,575.1
26ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,619.0020,733.9
27AV.AvivaFTSE 100498.0020,209.8
28BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100630.0019,999.3
29AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,270.5017,815.4
30SKYSkyFTSE 100997.5017,147.0
31RELRELXFTSE 1001,505.0016,386.2
32SSESSEFTSE 1001,541.0015,527.7
33TSCOTescoFTSE 100188.4015,400.2
34EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,597.0015,296.5
35LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100248.3014,771.7
36RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100787.0014,471.0
37CNACentricaFTSE 100226.9012,404.8
38WOSWolseleyFTSE 1004,915.0012,404.8
39IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100537.0011,386.9
40FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,486.0010,950.2
41LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1003,078.0010,782.4
42SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,211.0010,766.7
43OMLOld MutualFTSE 100218.1010,751.7
44CCLCarnivalFTSE 1004,399.009,521.9
45MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,879.009,123.6
46LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,066.008,429.0
47AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1001,656.008,293.6
48SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1003,073.00 / 2,235.008,207.8
49ITVITVFTSE 100202.508,151.5
S32South32 Ltd 153.008,145.4
50ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100812.008,005.2
51BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,726.007,646.8
52BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,255.007,566.2
53IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1003,796.007,497.7
54KGFKingfisherFTSE 100329.207,408.6
55PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1008,825.007,387.3
56SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100368.707,283.2
57RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1007,510.007,036.3
58CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,945.007,035.0
59WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1003,825.006,987.2
60SGESage GroupFTSE 100646.006,976.0
61III3i GroupFTSE 100688.506,697.3
62TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,138.006,677.6
63UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100978.506,672.4
64BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100617.506,357.8
65PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,061.006,353.9
66HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,335.006,332.2
67GKNGKNFTSE 100359.906,169.6
68RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100599.006,103.8
69DCCDCCFTSE 1006,865.006,093.9
70JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,064.005,929.9
71SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,495.005,907.4
72TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100180.005,876.9
73SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100267.605,851.7
74ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,527.005,692.1
75MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100242.605,665.4
76NXTNextFTSE 1003,827.005,637.6
77STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,055.005,559.5
78PSONPearsonFTSE 100674.005,537.9
79INFInformaFTSE 100672.005,537.3
80SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,338.005,510.0
81MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 100741.505,466.7
82MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100334.805,439.5
83WPGWorldpay GroupFTSE 100271.405,428.0
84ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,828.005,161.4
85HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1002,150.005,158.5
86BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100511.505,126.8
87SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1002,146.005,071.8
88MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1002,184.005,005.5
89MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 100492.004,988.4
90BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 100948.004,793.1
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100343.504,723.1
92HMSOHammersonFTSE 100588.504,660.2
93CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 100236.004,605.5
94CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1003,508.004,604.2
95SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250349.804,588.4
ASCASOSFTSE AIM5,432.004,531.9
96RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250239.104,372.7
97PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 1002,920.004,311.1
98SMDSDS SmithFTSE 250445.704,220.2
99RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100414.604,146.0
100SGROSegroFTSE 250493.804,091.2
101POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250956.504,085.6
102WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,883.004,077.2
103GFSG4SFTSE 250262.104,066.7
104BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2502,944.004,044.2
MROMelrose Industries 213.254,023.5
105AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250395.203,912.4
106INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 100286.903,858.1
107TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,522.003,805.1
108INVPInvestecFTSE 250578.503,797.4
109RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250913.003,786.9
110EZJeasyJetFTSE 100951.003,777.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111CPICapitaFTSE 100563.503,758.8
112RMVRightmoveFTSE 2503,931.003,693.1
113HLMAHalmaFTSE 250972.503,682.9
114MGGTMeggittFTSE 250470.503,648.7
115ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250276.503,644.0
116PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250866.503,581.3
117BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250199.103,531.1
118ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250680.503,504.4
119DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 100303.003,488.9
120TATETate & LyleFTSE 250744.003,470.3
121JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250351.803,423.8
122JE.Just EatFTSE 250500.503,388.8
123IMIIMIFTSE 2501,241.003,374.7
124EVREvrazFTSE 250230.403,270.6
125SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2504,449.003,268.4
126NMCNMC HealthFTSE 2501,745.003,240.7
127ISATInmarsatFTSE 250711.503,209.7
128INCHInchcapeFTSE 250750.503,197.9
129BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,606.003,197.1
130BBABBA AviationFTSE 250305.003,145.5
131DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,820.003,141.0
132FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250566.003,109.1
133HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,086.003,101.3
134PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250891.503,083.8
135PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250768.003,016.9
136BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250298.202,982.0
137RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,891.002,937.7
138UBMUBMFTSE 250745.502,935.5
139SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,430.002,895.5
140PTECPlaytechFTSE 250892.502,879.4
141WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250755.502,878.6
142MTROMetro BankFTSE 2503,421.002,746.9
143AGKAggrekoFTSE 2501,054.002,699.6
144HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250427.902,689.5
145TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250489.002,681.2
146IWGIWGFTSE 250283.002,609.5
147SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250915.502,550.2
148ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250356.002,537.4
149HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250223.502,529.7
150INDVIndiviorFTSE 250349.702,519.9
151EMGMan GroupFTSE 250146.402,493.4
152CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250293.902,484.8
153TLWTullow OilFTSE 250268.402,448.8
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust719.002,424.5
154KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250527.002,354.0
155HASHaysFTSE 250162.802,347.7
156LCLLadbrokes Coral GroupFTSE 250122.402,343.3
157CYBGCYBGFTSE 250264.002,326.6
158VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250861.002,324.6
159HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250165.202,296.3
160WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250263.902,294.1
161BEZBeazleyFTSE 250434.002,271.4
162CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,508.002,261.5
163JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 2501,030.002,256.0
164RSWRenishawFTSE 2503,072.002,236.1
165GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250648.002,228.6
166BTGBTGFTSE 250576.502,219.3
167ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250536.002,198.1
168NXGNEX GroupFTSE 250581.002,166.8
169RORRotorkFTSE 250247.002,148.5
170SAGASagaFTSE 250189.102,114.1
171ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250475.202,095.0
172GNKGreene KingFTSE 250675.502,088.6
173ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250710.002,058.9
174PAYSPaysafe GroupFTSE 250423.002,055.0
175COBCobhamFTSE 250119.802,046.0
176GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 250695.002,028.1
177CEYCentaminFTSE 250174.802,013.9
1783IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250194.601,997.7
179ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2504,925.001,983.3
180SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250416.801,980.6
181IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250535.501,963.4
182JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250419.301,919.1
183SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,692.001,911.3
184BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250276.601,907.8
185DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250384.001,896.2
186TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250651.001,882.6
187NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250363.201,858.6
188HSVHomeserveFTSE 250596.001,848.8
189GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250259.601,822.6
190RDWRedrowFTSE 250488.501,806.5
191MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250329.701,805.3
192SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250297.001,771.7
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM861.501,754.0
193WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250944.001,734.6
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM152.751,715.8
194INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250159.301,714.4
195AMFWAmec Foster WheelerFTSE 250439.501,713.9
196CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250639.501,698.9
197UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250689.501,698.7
198TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250175.801,678.9
199MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,801.001,670.5
200BVICBritvicFTSE 250631.501,659.9
201VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,911.001,634.2
202ZPGZPGFTSE 250371.501,630.4
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM1,406.001,620.3
203BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250145.901,612.4
204QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250277.101,594.8
205AA.AA LtdFTSE 250261.601,593.0
206BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250915.501,580.1
207OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250249.001,564.7
208CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,811.001,556.8
209HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250234.501,541.2
210MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250468.201,520.4
211ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,455.001,519.8
212SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250446.601,517.9
213BOYBodycoteFTSE 250790.001,512.5
214MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,177.001,501.8
215DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,610.001,493.3
216GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250630.001,488.7
217VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250327.201,454.9
218FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250120.201,448.4
219DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250351.501,429.5
220ESNTEssentraFTSE 250543.501,428.4
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM682.501,421.2
BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE AIM181.001,412.2
221KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,456.001,398.7
222ELMElementisFTSE 250299.601,388.4
223UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250625.001,387.6
224PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250424.901,385.0
225LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250694.001,384.5
226EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250706.001,381.4
227CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250542.001,378.3
228PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250319.201,368.5
229ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,946.001,368.4
230JRPJRP GroupFTSE 250146.601,367.4
231CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250413.501,357.7
232HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250266.201,345.8
233TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 25087.501,343.9
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,337.7
234KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real EstateFTSE 250970.001,318.6
235MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250612.001,309.5
236SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250325.901,307.1
237DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250646.001,301.7
238WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250794.001,295.6
239SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250117.801,294.1
240DTYDignityFTSE 2502,595.001,288.0
241CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250222.301,282.4
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM2,092.501,270.3
242SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250279.001,262.1
243GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,516.001,256.1
244VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250456.801,238.9
245PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250936.001,238.7
246JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250137.701,236.9
247TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,806.001,236.0
248AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2501,913.001,223.8
249DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,071.001,212.8
250SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,477.001,201.2
251SVSSavillsFTSE 250856.001,196.8
252SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250207.601,190.9
253ASCLAscentialFTSE 250297.001,189.6
254PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250424.101,189.6
255ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,086.001,184.5
256CWKCranswickFTSE 2502,331.001,172.7
257BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250731.001,151.5
258ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,187.001,123.1
259SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250713.001,113.1
260JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250979.501,110.6
261FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250138.901,110.3
262DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2506,790.001,106.4
263WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,374.001,104.1
264RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 2501,296.001,094.9
265RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,262.001,093.2
266UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25082.751,075.3
267BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2502,805.001,073.1
268GNSGenusFTSE 2501,734.001,058.0
269GRIGraingerFTSE 250253.301,055.8
270BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250780.001,048.9
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM503.001,044.3
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM73.381,035.4
271MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250191.901,031.1
272FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250186.801,031.0
273MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250246.701,020.4
274ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250236.401,014.9
275CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250223.901,007.6
276JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250273.001,001.7
277NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25097.50998.2
278JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250379.40997.7
279GRGGreggsFTSE 250978.00989.3
280HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,225.00978.3
281LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250155.00973.5
282VECVectura GroupFTSE 250144.90973.0
283TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,207.00969.3
284FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250684.00968.9
285FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,512.00966.7
286TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250304.20965.8
287AGRAssuraFTSE 25058.50965.2
288CCCComputacenterFTSE 250783.50961.3
289WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2501,671.00957.1
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM830.00955.3
290FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250160.10942.4
291CLLNCarillionFTSE 250219.00942.3
292NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE 250500.50941.9
293BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250765.00940.0
294SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE Small Cap141.50931.6
295JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250735.00926.0
296PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250184.00920.0
297CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250264.00899.8
298IPOIP GroupFTSE 250159.00898.7
299ESUResure GroupFTSE 250213.80891.3
300MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250311.60889.2
301OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250365.20887.7
302UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250120.50887.7
303PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250368.60886.2
304BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250309.70876.4
305SNNSanne GroupFTSE Small Cap649.00875.6
306HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250117.30873.1
307HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,103.00866.3
308TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,281.00856.6
309BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250669.50852.4
310GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,970.00847.2
311GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250127.50841.5
312GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250620.50837.4
313ALMAllied MindsFTSE 250385.00832.7
888888 Holdings232.00831.9
314RNKRank GroupFTSE 250212.00828.3
315TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250107.20821.6
316FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,600.00804.4
317IBSTIbstockFTSE 250198.00804.1
318SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250384.00801.1
319DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250566.50799.1
320ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250231.60798.4
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM533.50790.7
321HTGHuntingFTSE 250529.50789.6
COACoats Group55.75784.7
322NRRNewRiver REITFTSE 250335.90784.4
323FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250188.20782.2
324SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250794.00777.5
325WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25093.55773.7
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326SNRSeniorFTSE 250182.90767.1
327MARSMarston'sFTSE 250132.70763.4
328SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250342.50759.9
329CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,498.00755.2
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM331.00754.3
330NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap564.00751.4
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM18.00749.6
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM327.50744.2
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM300.00743.3
331MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250206.70742.1
332PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25040,610.00736.7
APAXAPAX Global Alpha Ltd 149.50734.2
333IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap260.50728.3
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM342.50726.0
334PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250137.30719.7
335VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap321.00709.2
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM383.50701.7
336FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,258.00701.3
337JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250661.50696.7
338TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE Small Cap1,417.00696.6
339CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 2501,687.00694.2
340FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap645.00693.5
341HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap928.00691.4
342BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,135.00686.9
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd374.50685.2
343P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE 250795.00681.5
344HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250339.70676.4
345PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250338.60671.7
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,112.00667.2
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM1,044.00666.6
346RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25037.13666.3
347PAYPayPointFTSE 250975.00664.2
348SHISIGFTSE 250112.00662.3
349DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25053.65658.7
350LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap556.00657.9
351PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap109.75656.2
352STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap190.00654.1
353RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250325.30654.0
354SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap109.75653.5
355EIGEI GroupFTSE Small Cap135.00650.6
356OPHROphir EnergyFTSE Small Cap91.75647.8
357SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap105.50645.4
358BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap364.75643.6
MKTMarket Tech Holdings Ltd136.50641.6
359SHAWShawbrook GroupFTSE 250255.80640.8
360SCTSoftcatFTSE 250323.00637.6
361JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap569.00634.9
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM51.75622.5
362AO.AO WorldFTSE 250147.50621.1
363FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap234.00620.9
364KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250860.00618.7
365EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap324.00616.9
366BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap141.75612.5
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM91.00611.8
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,656.00610.8
367DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap601.00609.9
368SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap362.75608.7
369BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250521.00608.4
370PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap162.00608.3
DATAGlobalDataFTSE AIM592.50606.2
371CHOOJimmy ChooFTSE Small Cap158.50598.8
372E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap272.00595.2
373MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250297.60593.4
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,000.00588.9
374SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap96.50588.2
375HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,573.00587.1
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap243.50579.8
377BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250202.30573.4
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM175.75571.6
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM902.50571.4
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM2,295.00570.7
378VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap272.50568.6
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM371.50565.6
379PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,705.00563.7
380EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE Small Cap187.75563.3
381ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap48.25559.4
SOLGSolGoldFTSE AIM39.00558.2
382ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap110.50553.9
383RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap247.00550.9
384JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00548.2
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM607.00543.2
385CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap194.25542.4
386FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap278.25539.8
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM462.50531.4
387EXOExova GroupFTSE Small Cap211.00528.4
388DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap248.50525.7
389CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap351.00525.6
390HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap698.00521.4
391MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap500.00515.3
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM98.50514.2
392MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap470.50511.6
393ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap293.25511.5
394CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,040.00511.0
395MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap757.50508.7
396BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,060.00507.5
397NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap110.75502.2
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM156.50501.5
398HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap586.50496.2
REDDReddeFTSE AIM163.25496.2
399JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap309.75496.1
400PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap34.00491.6
401MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap589.00490.7
402TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap275.00489.6
403ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap691.00489.0
404LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap123.25488.6
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM281.25485.4
405BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap616.00485.0
IVOTouchstone Innovations GroupFTSE AIM300.25484.0
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM116.50483.5
406GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap364.00479.3
PUREPureCircle Ltd 276.00478.9
407RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap900.00475.7
408KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap91.00470.1
409FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,650.00463.4
410BIFFBiffaFTSE Small Cap183.50458.8
411OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap800.50458.7
LVDLavendon Group269.50458.0
HFGHilton Food Group625.50457.7
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM497.50456.5
412SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap296.50455.9
413LRDLairdFTSE Small Cap167.50454.5
414SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap338.75451.9
415SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap132.00450.2
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM213.50449.4
416MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap993.00443.4
417PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap82.00442.8
418UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap205.75442.2
419IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap224.25436.9
420TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap115.00436.8
MTVWMountview Estates11,100.50432.8
421BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap755.00432.4
422TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap861.00430.3
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM660.00428.1
JPJJackpotjoy580.00427.6
423CWDCountrywideFTSE Small Cap195.00421.8
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co74.63418.3
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM747.75415.5
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM113.75415.4
424CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap59.00412.9
425ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap156.75410.9
THSTharisa158.50407.3
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM362.50406.5
426SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap108.00405.0
427BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap109.50404.7
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM300.00404.1
428HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap351.50402.8
429NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap623.50401.7
430IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250181.20401.5
431STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap311.50401.5
STBSecure Trust Bank2,204.50401.0
432SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap112.00400.6
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM440.00400.3
433COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap389.00399.9
434GOCOGocompare.com GroupFTSE Small Cap95.50399.4
435OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap304.00396.5
436LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,460.00394.5
437SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap483.50393.7
PUBPunch Taverns176.00390.6
438FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap194.50389.9
439AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap205.50386.1
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM765.00385.1
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM149.25381.0
440HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap322.25380.8
441CSHCivitas Social Housing107.25375.4
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM102.75374.6
DIGSGCP Student Living141.50370.4
442RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap237.25369.7
443CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap111.75369.3
444DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap245.00368.8
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM1,660.00368.7
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM41.50367.8
445FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.75367.4
446XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,905.00366.6
447JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap124.50366.2
448NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,535.00366.0
449JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap294.00363.6
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV1,090.00361.6
450JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap106.25360.9
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,020.00360.7
451NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,245.00358.4
452AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,002.00358.1
453JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap653.00357.3
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM307.50355.7
454PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap69.50355.0
455FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap177.00354.0
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd353.38353.4
456DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap91.50350.9
UANCUrban & Civic241.50349.7
457IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap239.50349.0
458STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap174.00348.0
459CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap140.75347.2
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM232.50343.9
460LMILonminFTSE Small Cap121.25342.0
461AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap344.50341.8
462MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap88.25340.6
463LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap99.50340.0
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM622.25338.7
464CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE 250117.00336.9
465JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap264.25 / 139.75336.4
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM365.75334.4
466VP.VpFTSE Small Cap832.00334.1
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 791.00333.8
467MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap182.75333.0
468WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap269.00332.9
469EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap790.00332.2
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM286.00331.0
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM330.00330.0
470SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap86.50329.3
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM505.00328.2
471RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap48.75327.8
472PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap39.50326.6
473NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap118.00325.7
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,205.00324.9
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM403.00324.3
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM286.00322.7
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM157.00321.5
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM16.50320.6
474FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap985.00318.1
475GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap580.00313.9
476DIADialightFTSE Small Cap961.50312.5
477SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap60.25312.4
478RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap403.00312.0
VTCVitec Group700.00311.7
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM289.00311.0
IQEIQEFTSE AIM46.00310.8
479KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap281.00308.0
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM1,100.00306.3
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum133.00305.1
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group480.75304.3
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM267.00303.9
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 93.75303.9
480ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap113.25302.4
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM481.00301.1
481AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap969.50300.8
482BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap227.75300.7
483DVODevroFTSE Small Cap180.00300.5
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM10,877.00300.4
484BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,310.00297.7
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,206.50294.9
485SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap945.00293.1
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM72.50293.0
486TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap103.75292.7
487VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap76.25291.7
488BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap284.50291.5
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM394.75289.6
489RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00287.9
490XARXaarFTSE Small Cap368.25286.3
GAWGames Workshop Group889.00285.6
491THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap113.00285.0
492PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap237.25283.4
493TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap276.50283.4
494JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap297.75283.0
495BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap656.00282.0
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM453.00281.8
SFISagicor Financial Corporation92.50281.7
496LUCELucecoFTSE Small Cap173.75279.4
497THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap381.50279.0
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd536.00278.1
HWGHarworth Group95.00277.7
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM2,011.50276.0
498FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap285.00275.5
AEPAnglo-Eastern Plantations685.00271.5
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM22.25269.9
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM241.25269.1
499SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap168.50268.7
500SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap398.00268.1
501EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap547.00268.1
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM357.00267.9
502SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap51.00267.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM255.00266.0
503PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap111.00263.5
504FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap95.75263.4
505CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap141.50260.6
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM347.00260.3
506KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap220.00259.5
507JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap491.00257.0
508SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,140.00255.5
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,210.00252.4
509HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,205.00248.2
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM297.00245.9
510BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap620.00245.7
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM54.50245.3
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM382.00245.2
511FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap362.25244.5
512ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap205.00244.1
513TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap150.25243.8
514SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap195.00243.8
BNNBNN TechnologyFTSE AIM117.00242.6
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,975.00242.2
515AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Small Cap221.00242.0
JPEJPMorgan Elect716.50242.0
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM303.50241.1
516FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap103.00240.9
517ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap406.00239.8
518PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap199.00239.7
519TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap201.75239.7
520IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap430.00238.8
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust121.25238.7
521BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap145.25238.7
522IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap446.00237.3
523CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap83.25237.2
524HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap151.00236.0
525BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap157.00235.5
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM155.00234.7
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group285.00234.0
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM330.00233.6
WILWilmington268.38233.3
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM356.50233.0
526CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap108.50232.8
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM42.25232.2
527ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap894.00231.7
528JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap965.00231.6
AEXAminex6.65231.1
529SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap77.25229.8
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM202.25228.5
530KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,682.00227.4
531LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap69.00227.0
532GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap65.00227.0
GENLGenel Energy 81.50226.9
533MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap232.50226.5
AFRKAfarak Group87.50226.4
ZEGZegona Communications 115.50226.4
EXIExillon Energy140.00226.1
534PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap243.75225.4
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM229.00225.3
535FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,055.00224.8
536PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap130.00224.1
537FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap303.00224.0
538UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap179.00223.9
539GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap174.00223.1
540NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap61.25222.7
541PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap493.00222.5
542IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap590.00221.5
543POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap6.72220.5
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM46.50219.8
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM109.50219.4
544HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap67.00218.0
545TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap77.00215.0
XAFXafinity156.38214.1
546HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap221.00211.2
547HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap995.00211.0
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM240.50210.4
548HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap880.00 / 872.50210.0
549HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap202.75210.0
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,400.50208.5
550IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap247.50207.7
551LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap199.25207.5
552HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap186.00207.3
553MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap179.00206.2
554CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap169.75205.6
APFAnglo Pacific Group 120.00203.9
SPOSportech97.25200.6
555ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap274.00199.9
DALRDalradian Resources Inc.FTSE AIM80.00199.8
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM626.50198.5
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM772.50197.6
556SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap282.00195.7
ECELEurocell195.00195.0
NSFNon-Standard Finance61.38194.6
CGSCastings442.00192.9
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM65.00191.7
GDGGreen Dragon Gas Ltd 122.50191.2
MCKSMcKay Securities203.75191.1
557WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap293.00190.9
558SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap276.50189.9
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM47.75189.7
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM88.00189.2
559STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap167.75188.2
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM445.00188.1
ARIXArix Bioscience208.00187.4
RTHMRhythmOneFTSE AIM37.75186.6
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust89.25186.6
560JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap875.00186.0
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM120.13185.4
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM287.50185.0
561MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap108.25185.0
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM366.50184.9
562SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap406.00183.8
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM386.50183.0
BBHBB Healthcare Trust112.25182.9
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM445.00182.3
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM168.50182.2
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM43.00181.0
563JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap325.25180.3
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 180.0
564JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap91.50178.6
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM50.75178.4
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM136.00178.4
565AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap101.50178.1
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM206.38177.5
566GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.00176.1
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM29.00175.6
567CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap193.25175.1
568TETTreattFTSE Fledgling330.00173.8
569LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap382.00173.7
570BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap440.00173.2
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM3,560.00172.3
571MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap513.00171.7
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM872.50171.4
572FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap198.00171.2
TTR32RedFTSE AIM200.00170.7
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM146.25170.6
573SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap465.00168.1
574GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap120.75167.0
575FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap101.50166.7
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM265.00166.0
576IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap283.50166.0
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust1,837.50165.7
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM115.75164.9
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM174.50164.7
577TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap84.00164.7
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM51.00161.1
578CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,845.00161.1
TBGRTiso Blackstar GroupFTSE AIM60.50160.8
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM275.50160.3
CAYCharles Stanley Group316.00160.3
579RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap1,070.00158.9
IFPIFG Group150.13158.2
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM163.50157.2
580JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap211.75157.0
581MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap293.00156.6
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM82.00155.9
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM31.00155.7
582TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap292.00155.2
583HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap93.00154.8
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM26.00154.3
584LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap76,600.00153.2
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM78.00152.4
585JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling277.00151.8
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM116.00151.2
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM141.50151.2
UTLUIL Ltd167.00150.9
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM223.50150.6
586RM.RMFTSE Fledgling181.00149.6
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM115.50149.6
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM263.50148.1
587CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap220.00147.9
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM80.38147.7
HNTHuntsworth44.88147.4
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM477.50147.4
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM139.00147.1
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM80.25146.5
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust85.00145.3
588JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap865.00145.1
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM231.00144.4
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM388.00143.8
WSEWork Service SA220.00143.2
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM147.00143.2
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM350.00142.6
589FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap104.50142.4
590SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.50142.2
591CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap208.00141.3
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM195.50140.4
592STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap355.00140.4
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM179.50140.2
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM66.50140.0
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM200.50139.5
593EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap288.00139.2
594ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap216.00138.8
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM54.50138.7
LXILXI REIT100.00138.2
595MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling233.50138.0
596SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap197.50137.9
597HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap100.00137.4
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM18.00136.8
598GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling136.50136.4
599CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap148.00135.0
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM14.63134.8
600EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap105.00134.7
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM947.50134.5
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM144.50134.4
VERVernalisFTSE AIM25.38133.6
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM89.50133.2
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM660.00133.0
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,405.00133.0
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM24.50131.5
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM245.00131.3
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM43.50130.8
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust52.00130.3
601MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling436.50130.1
602MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap130.00130.0
603ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap292.00129.7
604RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap57.00128.5
605BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap170.00128.1
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM17.25128.0
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM165.00127.7
606SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00127.3
607PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap222.75127.2
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM62.25126.7
608MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap350.00126.4
609RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling342.38125.7
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 357.63125.4
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM642.50125.3
GBGIGBGI LtdFTSE AIM144.00125.2
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM432.50124.2
610OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap4.01123.8
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT133.50122.9
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM170.00122.7
611GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,700.00122.4
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM197.50122.1
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM25.00121.9
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM209.00121.4
AVAPAvation216.50120.8
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM116.50120.0
CITYCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM45.00119.6
612MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap155.00118.5
613HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap273.00117.3
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,065.00116.7
614RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap160.00116.5
615VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap255.75116.5
616ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap16.00116.4
617AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling98.50115.7
618DWCGDW Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap1,185.00115.2
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM133.25114.7
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM2.75114.7
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM540.00114.2
619BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap165.00113.8
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM67.00113.2
620BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling311.88112.4
621ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap270.00111.5
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM19.50111.4
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd102.50110.9
622LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap382.25110.7
623HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Small Cap71.00109.9
624MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap655.00109.6
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM169.00109.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM34.00109.0
EVRHEVR HoldingsFTSE AIM11.38109.0
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM28.38108.5
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM58.00108.1
KSKKSK Power Ventur 61.50107.8
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM562.50107.5
625FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap49.50107.2
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM12.38106.7
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd30.75106.6
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM175.00106.3
626DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap221.00105.8
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM63.00105.4
627CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap50.25105.2
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM26.25105.2
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM972.50104.7
628BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap732.00104.5
629EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap113.25104.0
630CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap387.00103.8
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd78.00103.6
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM12.00103.0
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM370.00103.0
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM128.50102.8
631MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling62.38102.8
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM22.50102.7
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM332.50102.4
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust52.00102.4
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM235.00102.3
632CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling129.25102.3
633RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling149.13102.2
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM330.00102.0
634GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling160.00101.6
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM17.00101.6
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM273.13101.2
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,655.00101.1
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM4.88101.0
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM267.50100.4
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM128.50100.4
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd107.00100.3
635RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling198.7599.4
636ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling510.0099.4
637MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap98.0098.8
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM177.5098.7
638BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling82.3897.2
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd640.0096.7
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM10.2596.1
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM281.5096.0
639NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap40.0095.3
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM51.0095.0
640NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap155.5094.8
PVNProVen VCT95.5094.3
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM65.5094.2
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM213.5093.9
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM355.0093.4
OOAOctopus AIM VCT108.7593.0
ECKEckohFTSE AIM38.2592.9
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM88.0092.7
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM83.5092.7
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM32.1392.4
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM255.0091.8
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM750.0091.6
GATCGattacaFTSE AIM295.0091.6
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM49.0091.6
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM71.5091.3
NETNetcallFTSE AIM65.5091.2
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM81.0091.1
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM53.3890.9
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM126.0090.9
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM352.5090.4
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM100.5089.7
641CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling133.8889.5
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM278.0088.7
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM201.5088.6
642FHIF&C UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling100.3888.1
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM8.7388.0
DDV1Downing One VCT86.2587.8
643MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling64.0087.3
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM70.0087.2
FTVForesight VCT74.5086.9
644AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling558.0086.9
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM173.5086.8
EMHEuropean Metals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM67.0086.7
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM214.0086.7
645CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap130.0086.3
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM187.2586.1
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM187.5086.0
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM25.0085.8
646RECRecordFTSE Fledgling38.3885.0
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM18.2584.7
HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments Ltd104.5083.6
WYGWYGFTSE AIM119.5083.5
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM30.2583.1
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM82.5082.9
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM165.0082.8
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM277.5081.6
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM150.0081.6
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM1,600.0081.6
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM104.5081.6
KOOVKoovsFTSE AIM46.5081.6
CCPCelticFTSE AIM86.0080.3
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 59.5080.3
647BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling19.7579.6
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM104.5078.6
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM15.2578.4
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM265.0078.2
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM367.5078.0
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM101.0078.0
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM159.5077.6
648BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap257.0077.5
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM56.2577.2
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM44.1377.1
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT79.5076.9
CROSCrossrider LtdFTSE AIM54.5076.9
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM60.5076.3
CMLCML Microsystems447.5076.0
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM2.4076.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust78.5075.8
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM15.5075.3
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM146.5075.2
649SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap52.7575.1
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM83.5074.2
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM91.5073.9
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM59.2573.8
650HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling921.5073.7
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM162.5073.7
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM173.5073.5
QP.Quantum PharmaceuticalFTSE AIM43.3873.4
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM8.0172.5
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM320.0072.1
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM48.7572.0
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM65.1371.8
651GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Small Cap42.0071.8
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust179.5071.1
652SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling235.3870.6
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM27.2570.6
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM142.5069.9
653CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling48.5069.7
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM3.1369.3
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM175.0069.1
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM115.5069.1
BGOBangoFTSE AIM106.0069.1
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM12.5068.7
654DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling332.5068.6
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM19.5068.6
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM25.7567.9
655NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling95.0067.5
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM129.0067.4
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM40.0067.3
656ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling186.0067.2
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.3867.2
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT75.0067.1
NTVNorthern 2 VCT71.5066.9
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM9.5066.4
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM10.1366.2
NTNNorthern 3 VCT100.0066.0
657MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling305.6365.8
BRYBradyFTSE AIM79.0065.7
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM21.1365.3
658SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling163.2565.3
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM65.0065.0
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM55.5064.9
659SIGTSeneca Global Income & GrowthFTSE Fledgling162.2564.7
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM99.7564.7
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM405.0064.6
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd403.5064.2
660LAKELakehouseFTSE Fledgling40.7564.2
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM280.0064.0
TASTTastyFTSE AIM106.5063.6
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust192.5062.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM52.0062.7
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM1.8562.7
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM151.5062.1
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM6.5062.0
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM36.2561.9
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM88.3861.7
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM69.5061.7
661AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling118.0061.6
IGVIncome and Growth VCT85.6361.6
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM4.1361.3
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 283.0061.1
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM115.5061.0
COMComptoir GroupFTSE AIM63.5061.0
OMGOMGFTSE AIM49.5060.9
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM10.3860.5
FUTRFuture163.5059.8
MTPHMidatech PharmaFTSE AIM122.5059.7
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM36.1359.1
662JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling85.5058.6
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust174.0058.6
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM103.0058.4
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM90.0058.2
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM9.7858.2
QRTQuarto Group Inc295.0058.1
663MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling229.5058.0
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM17.2557.9
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM2.5257.7
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM340.0057.3
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT63.0057.3
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM20.5056.9
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT75.2556.9
SOLOSolo OilFTSE AIM0.7756.9
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 15.2556.7
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM148.0056.2
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM110.0056.1
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM37.7555.9
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM191.0055.8
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM5.1355.7
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM23.5055.5
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM18.3855.2
664ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling185.0055.1
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM47.5055.1
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM50.0055.0
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM70.0055.0
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust132.0054.9
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM60.2554.6
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM307.5054.6
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM33.0054.5
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 258.0054.2
IRRIronridge Resources LtdFTSE AIM22.7554.2
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM44.0054.1
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM52.5053.9
CORCoretx HoldingsFTSE AIM28.2553.9
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM245.0053.3
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust67.0053.2
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM49.6352.7
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM121.0052.1
665SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling103.5051.8
TAXTax SystemsFTSE AIM68.0051.7
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 173.0051.7
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM191.5051.5
666JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling30.0051.5
RMDLRM Secured Direct Lending102.0051.3
FAMFinnaust MiningFTSE AIM8.2851.2
667SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap13.7550.9
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM51.3850.8
NASANasstarFTSE AIM8.7550.7
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM36.7550.7
668JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling435.0050.6
NETDNetdimensions (Holdings) LtdFTSE AIM98.5050.5
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM492.5050.3
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM93.5050.3
669BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling195.0050.1
670MHNMenhaden CapitalFTSE Fledgling62.5050.0
FREEFreeAgent HoldingsFTSE AIM123.0050.0
671ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling225.5049.9
672SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling109.5049.6
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM112.0049.5
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM4.6548.5
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 12.0048.4
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT19.2547.9
ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund Ltd74.3847.7
TCATerra CapitalFTSE AIM86.5047.5
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM9.1347.5
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM37.0047.2
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM9.3847.1
673HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling910.0047.0
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM24.0047.0
SATSatellite Solutions Worldwide GroupFTSE AIM8.7546.9
DODSDods GroupFTSE AIM13.7546.9
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM131.0046.8
674JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling316.7546.6
SO4Salt Lake Potash LtdFTSE AIM34.7546.6
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM7.2546.4
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM32.5046.1
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM39.0046.1
PCFPrivate & Commercial Finance GroupFTSE AIM27.0045.9
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 39.5045.9
BHGUBH Global Ltd $13.1945.7
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM59.2545.6
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM66.5045.5
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM16.5045.2
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM410.0045.0
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 45.0
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
BWNG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CMCX  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CPI  is demoted from the FTSE 100
CSH  enters the FTSE Small Cap
DC.  is demoted from the FTSE 100
IPF  is demoted from the FTSE 250
NTG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
RTO  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SMT  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SNN  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SYNC  is promoted to the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 1 March 2017

Changes take effect from Mon, 20 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005