FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 6 June 2006
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1BP.BPFTSE 100628.00126,445.4
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,737.00 / 1,807.00117,865.0
3HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100923.50104,355.5
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,488.0086,601.6
5VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100123.2574,443.0
6RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1001,763.0056,063.4
7AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,889.0045,646.2
8BARCBarclaysFTSE 100605.0039,264.5
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 100915.5034,972.1
10AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,992.0029,680.8
11RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,760.0029,256.0
12LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100511.0028,616.0
13BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,342.0028,047.8
14DGEDiageoFTSE 100894.0025,479.0
15TSCOTescoFTSE 100320.0025,088.0
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100992.5024,514.8
17BG.BG GroupFTSE 100688.5024,235.2
18BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100230.0019,228.0
19AV.AvivaFTSE 100727.0017,448.0
20NG.National GridFTSE 100615.0016,666.5
21STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,266.0016,584.6
22ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,171.0015,341.9
23SABSABMillerFTSE 100953.0014,295.0
24RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1001,956.0014,083.2
25PRUPrudentialFTSE 100562.0013,627.7
26XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,939.0012,254.5
27BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100373.5012,026.7
28IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,630.0011,442.6
29CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100503.0010,462.4
30BAABAAFTSE 100948.0010,238.4
31CNACentricaFTSE 100270.259,891.2
32SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,136.009,758.2
33BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100532.009,629.2
34GUSGUSFTSE 100911.009,292.2
35MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100543.509,076.5
36OMLOld MutualFTSE 100163.508,757.0
37SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100565.508,403.1
38LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,751.008,212.2
39WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100648.008,100.0
40BOCBOC GroupFTSE 1001,574.008,074.6
41LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100123.758,056.1
42EMGMan GroupFTSE 1002,330.007,059.9
43RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100395.256,995.9
44WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,150.006,842.5
45RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100522.006,629.4
46BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 1001,246.006,466.7
47UU.United UtilitiesFTSE 100662.505,790.3
48PSONPearsonFTSE 100712.505,728.5
49ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100719.505,698.4
50AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 1001,210.005,384.5
51SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100315.255,359.3
52GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 100812.505,330.0
53KGFKingfisherFTSE 100222.755,234.6
54CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100239.755,178.6
55MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100193.005,133.8
56KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,088.005,081.0
57RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100371.005,008.5
58SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100866.004,892.9
59PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 100122.254,890.0
60III3i GroupFTSE 100848.004,664.0
61HNSHansonFTSE 100642.004,616.0
62CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,099.004,470.9
63SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100490.004,385.5
64ITVITVFTSE 100105.254,346.8
65NRKNorthern RockFTSE 100990.004,167.9
66ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100350.004,165.0
67SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,202.004,158.9
68NXTNextFTSE 1001,631.004,155.7
69IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100278.754,097.6
70AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100486.503,989.3
71SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100423.503,985.1
72IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100922.503,893.0
73BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 100682.503,890.3
74ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,959.003,859.2
75BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100335.503,791.2
76SHPShireFTSE 100760.003,746.8
77RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 100127.003,733.8
78FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100174.253,729.0
79VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 2501,285.003,688.0
80YELLYell GroupFTSE 100508.003,586.5
81BOOTBoots GroupFTSE 100738.003,584.6
82DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 100192.253,518.2
83AUNAlliance UniChemFTSE 100970.003,511.4
84LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 1001,027.003,471.3
85PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,170.003,451.5
86LMILonminFTSE 2502,413.003,426.5
87CS.Corus GroupFTSE 100382.003,404.9
88DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250818.003,329.3
89CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1002,080.003,328.0
90HMSOHammersonFTSE 1001,112.003,169.2
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91BI.Brambles IndustriesFTSE 100429.753,107.1
92ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100941.003,095.9
93CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250340.003,005.6
94IAPICAPFTSE 250487.752,960.6
95BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 250463.252,937.0
96SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,000.00 / 941.002,911.5
97SGESage GroupFTSE 100225.502,909.0
98JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,322.002,908.4
99CPICapita GroupFTSE 100446.502,781.7
100KELKelda GroupFTSE 100749.002,771.3
101SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 250585.002,743.9
102TATETate & LyleFTSE 100561.502,734.5
103WTBWhitbreadFTSE 2501,043.002,680.5
104REXREXAMFTSE 100475.502,624.8
105RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100142.252,574.7
106DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 100623.00 / 985.002,538.4
107RSLResolutionFTSE 250676.002,440.4
108MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250498.002,440.2
109LADLadbrokesFTSE 100387.002,423.2
110LSELondon Stock ExchangeFTSE 2501,120.002,419.6
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100102.752,394.1
112ABPAssociated British Ports HoldingsFTSE 250776.502,360.6
113HASHaysFTSE 250156.252,312.5
114TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250267.502,271.1
115TLWTullow OilFTSE 250351.002,267.5
116WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250604.002,265.0
117EMAEMAPFTSE 250846.002,182.7
118PILKPilkingtonFTSE 250163.752,161.5
119PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250852.502,156.8
120EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250271.252,145.6
121BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250881.502,133.2
122GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250167.002,120.9
123INVPInvestecFTSE 2502,775.002,070.2
124BNZLBunzlFTSE 250600.502,065.7
125INCHInchcapeFTSE 250428.502,009.7
126FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250249.502,008.5
127GKNGKNFTSE 250266.001,968.4
128BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250433.501,959.4
129LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250167.501,926.3
130TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250318.501,885.5
131COBCobhamFTSE 250158.001,785.4
132UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250640.001,779.2
133INFInformaFTSE 250418.751,762.9
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM412.001,737.5
134WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250435.501,711.5
135TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,410.001,706.1
136ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 2503,371.001,699.0
137CSRCSRFTSE 2501,374.001,676.3
138IMIIMIFTSE 250486.001,657.3
139SIGSignet GroupFTSE 25094.501,644.3
140ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 250614.001,596.4
141PNNPennon GroupFTSE 2501,341.001,595.8
142DEBDebenhams185.001,589.1
143AWGAWGFTSE 2501,111.001,566.5
144FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250399.251,565.1
145KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250293.251,554.2
146ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250111.751,542.2
147CSTLCollins Stewart TullettFTSE 250720.001,526.4
148ISATInmarsatFTSE 250329.001,503.5
149AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250132.501,497.3
150PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250572.001,458.6
151RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250908.501,417.3
152TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250490.001,416.1
153STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250316.001,415.7
154EZJeasyJetFTSE 250346.001,404.8
155SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250302.501,400.6
156WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2501,421.001,375.5
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM460.251,357.3
157BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250315.751,348.3
158BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,110.001,343.1
159TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250250.501,342.7
160CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250914.001,325.3
161SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250455.501,311.8
162CHTRCharterFTSE 250785.001,311.0
163ISYSInvensysFTSE 25023.001,308.7
164JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250447.251,283.6
165JFMJP Morgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250970.001,270.7
166BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250471.001,267.0
167AMLAmlinFTSE 250238.251,262.7
168MGGTMeggittFTSE 250289.501,256.4
169RNKRank GroupFTSE 250203.251,256.1
170BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,106.001,249.8
171NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250239.501,243.0
172MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250361.501,211.0
173AMECAMECFTSE 250356.001,181.9
174CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,843.001,181.4
175FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250220.251,167.3
176WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250226.501,166.5
177BBABBA GroupFTSE 250239.501,166.4
178NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250773.501,160.3
179MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250401.001,154.9
180QQ.QinetiQ Group174.751,137.6
181WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250407.001,135.5
NSAMNew Star Asset ManagementFTSE AIM361.001,128.3
182VRDViridian GroupFTSE 250915.001,116.3
183MT.SMyTravel GroupFTSE 250245.001,114.8
184BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250795.001,113.0
185GNKGreene KingFTSE 250722.501,098.2
186CTTCattlesFTSE 250326.501,074.2
187RGURegus GroupFTSE 250109.001,073.7
188SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 25099.251,071.9
189ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250240.251,045.1
190ARIARRIVAFTSE 250516.501,017.5
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM1,265.001,017.1
191SHISIGFTSE 250826.001,007.7
192TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250223.501,003.5
193ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250646.001,001.3
194CTMCOLT Telecom GroupFTSE 25064.50974.0
195FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250202.00973.6
196HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,502.00968.8
197VMOBVirgin Mobile Holdings (UK)FTSE 250371.50962.2
198WOLVWolverhampton & Dudley BreweriesFTSE 2501,242.00960.1
199ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250152.25951.6
200BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250795.00946.1
201FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250128.00940.8
202SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250727.00937.8
203EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250395.50937.3
204CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250491.25933.4
205MSYMisysFTSE 250181.00919.5
206PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250262.00903.9
207ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,278.00888.2
208RHMRHMFTSE 250253.25881.3
209MCTYMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250855.00872.1
210WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250424.75870.7
211SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,197.50869.4
212HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 25075.25865.4
213DLARDe La RueFTSE 250519.50857.2
214GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,700.00853.4
215VTGVT GroupFTSE 250485.25839.5
216CWDCountrywideFTSE 250475.25836.4
217BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250351.00824.9
218MAYMapeley LtdFTSE 2503,100.00821.5
219DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 250955.00816.5
220VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250655.50812.8
221HSXHiscoxFTSE 250207.25812.4
222CLLNCarillionFTSE 250289.75812.1
223ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250780.00811.2
224BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250251.50807.3
225BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250245.75804.5
226ENOEnodisFTSE 250199.75801.0
227CPRCarpetrightFTSE 2501,181.00800.7
228LMSOLondon Merchant SecuritiesFTSE 250242.25797.0
229SMWHW H SmithFTSE 250431.50781.0
230DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250453.25775.1
231PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250651.00774.7
232AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250191.00769.7
233DWVDerwent Valley HoldingsFTSE 2501,434.00767.2
234PMOPremier OilFTSE 250925.50757.1
235FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,660.00757.0
236LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250383.25755.0
237PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250305.00747.3
238GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250458.50742.8
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM617.00742.6
239QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250570.00735.3
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM342.25730.1
240JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250343.50724.8
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM65.50724.6
241RDWRedrowFTSE 250449.00718.4
242SVSSavillsFTSE 250535.00715.7
243MFIMFI Furniture GroupFTSE 250113.25711.2
244SXSSpectrisFTSE 250573.50711.1
245PDGPendragonFTSE 250541.50709.4
246MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250242.00709.1
247ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250289.50708.4
248MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250246.00706.9
249NTGNorthgateFTSE 2501,001.00706.7
250RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 2501,029.00702.9
251888888 HoldingsFTSE 250208.00701.2
252IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250213.50700.3
253CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 250980.00695.8
254MTNMatalanFTSE 250169.50695.0
255AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 250386.75692.3
256BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250431.50690.4
257CATCambridge Antibody Technology GroupFTSE 2501,306.50689.8
258CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250420.00688.8
259AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25074.75688.4
260AGKAggrekoFTSE 250254.00680.7
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM377.00671.1
261DVRDe Vere GroupFTSE 250795.00670.2
262FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,058.00665.5
263SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250872.50664.0
264PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 2501,475.00663.8
265ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 250989.00661.6
266HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250290.00661.2
267FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250298.50653.7
268SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250495.00653.4
269HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250162.00649.6
270JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250391.00649.1
271BOSBody Shop InternationalFTSE 250298.50647.7
272TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250187.50645.0
273GRIGrainger TrustFTSE 250495.00643.5
274HLMAHalmaFTSE 250174.25643.0
275BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250308.00640.6
276PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250175.25636.2
277SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250419.00632.4
278RSWRenishawFTSE 250868.00631.9
279MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250375.25630.4
280FKIFKIFTSE 250107.25625.3
281HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250374.00623.6
282LNGOLaing (John)FTSE 250262.25613.7
283BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250208.00613.6
284RORRotorkFTSE 250697.00599.4
285DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25038.75596.6
286VCTVictrexFTSE 250733.00594.5
287AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250710.00588.8
288ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250592.00584.9
289JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250379.25584.0
290SATSecond Alliance TrustFTSE 2503,026.00581.0
291SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250148.50580.6
292MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250187.25578.6
293DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250143.00568.5
294CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250495.00559.4
295DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250439.25549.1
296EXRExpro International GroupFTSE 250748.00548.3
297CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250432.00535.7
298CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250257.25535.1
299SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250279.75531.5
300KGNKensington GroupFTSE 2501,024.00529.4
301SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250433.50524.5
302HHRHelphire GroupFTSE 250388.50524.5
303KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,438.00516.2
304ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,220.00500.2
305TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250219.00497.1
306WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap446.00495.1
307WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250291.25492.2
308JFJJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250260.00483.6
309QWILQueen's Walk Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap1,170.00475.0
310HTGHuntingFTSE 250368.00474.7
311FDLFindelFTSE 250560.50474.2
312MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250544.50471.5
313UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250385.00469.7
314WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25031.75463.6
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM108.00458.6
315MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250448.00457.0
316MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250451.00455.5
317BVICBritvicFTSE Small Cap211.75455.3
318SLYStanley LeisureFTSE 250650.00454.4
319FUTJP Morgan Fleming Continental European Inv TrFTSE 250928.00453.8
320AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250354.00453.1
321MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 2501,071.00453.0
322RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,094.00451.8
323GRGGreggsFTSE 2503,716.00449.6
324GYGGyrus GroupFTSE 250307.00445.2
325PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap657.50445.1
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326IRVInterserveFTSE 250387.50441.8
327GNDGondola HoldingsFTSE 250325.75439.8
328IFDInsight Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE 250124.00439.0
329EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250542.00437.9
330RMVRightmove344.00436.9
331TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250746.00434.9
332CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250541.00432.8
333SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25044.50429.9
334MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250300.00429.0
335HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250495.75426.8
336NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25086.50423.0
337WHMWhatmanFTSE Small Cap321.00417.3
338BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250350.00413.0
339STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap298.25411.6
340CCCComputacenterFTSE 250216.50411.4
341MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250619.00408.5
342RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap202.25406.5
343PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250218.50406.4
344SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap890.00403.2
345LMRLuminarFTSE 250550.00402.6
346WUNWellington UnderwritingFTSE 25083.00400.9
347JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250173.50400.8
348BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE Small Cap392.00399.8
349SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE 250546.25396.6
350BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250125.25395.8
351BEZBeazley GroupFTSE Small Cap109.50395.3
352SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250168.00393.1
353GCAPGCap MediaFTSE 250236.00389.4
WNLWhite Nile LtdFTSE AIM122.50388.3
354NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25072.75387.8
355MNRMinervaFTSE 250240.25386.8
356RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap198.50383.7
357WINWincantonFTSE 250324.50382.9
358PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap104.50381.4
359DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap473.75379.0
360MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE Small Cap349.75377.7
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM235.00377.4
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM85.00376.8
361BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250312.75375.3
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM209.00373.1
362EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap161.25369.3
363CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2501,675.00366.8
364WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap682.00364.9
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM122.25363.8
365FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE Small Cap616.00358.5
366HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap390.00358.0
367DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap225.75356.7
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM370.00355.1
368ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap338.00354.9
369AGCAgcert InternationalFTSE Small Cap229.00352.7
370ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap81.00352.4
371MROMelroseFTSE Small Cap136.75351.4
372DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap650.00348.4
373LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap294.75347.8
374KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap529.75346.5
375IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap113.50346.2
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap956.00345.1
377YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250237.75344.7
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM24.50343.5
378BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap172.00340.6
379ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250381.50338.8
380ARUArla Foods UKFTSE Small Cap55.25337.6
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM855.00336.0
381ETREnterpriseFTSE Small Cap416.25334.2
382FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap503.00329.0
383TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap366.25328.9
384HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap676.00326.5
385HMEHomestyle GroupFTSE Small Cap125.00323.8
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM305.00323.1
386CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap1,004.00322.3
387JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap291.25321.3
388RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap386.50320.0
389TLNTTelentFTSE 250511.50317.6
390GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap116.00317.5
391GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap367.75312.2
IPOIP2IPO GroupFTSE AIM136.00311.5
392JFFJP Morgan Fleming European Fledgeling Inv TrFTSE Small Cap591.00310.9
393FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap197.75310.5
394ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap119.25310.1
395MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap397.75309.8
396WGCWyevale Garden CentresFTSE Small Cap550.50308.3
397RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap706.50305.9
398JCHJP Morgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrFTSE Small Cap478.50304.3
399MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap170.00300.9
TRXTorex RetailFTSE AIM80.00298.6
400HOFHouse of FraserFTSE Small Cap126.00297.4
401DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap269.00295.9
402UBRUK Balanced Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap151.75289.8
403HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap330.50289.5
404PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap206.50289.1
405SMGSMGFTSE Small Cap92.00288.9
406DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap1,283.00287.4
407SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap216.25285.5
408CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap637.50284.3
409GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap475.00282.6
410FOSEFosecoFTSE Small Cap165.00278.9
411THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap153.75276.8
412WAGNWagonFTSE Small Cap240.00276.0
413FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap483.00274.8
414GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap81.00273.0
415VANVancoFTSE Small Cap456.00272.2
416DXSDX ServicesFTSE Small Cap323.50271.7
417LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap758.00270.6
NTPNeuTec PharmaFTSE AIM925.00268.8
418DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap373.25265.4
419TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap170.75264.7
420EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap110.75262.5
421BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap601.00262.0
422JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap445.00261.7
423JAMJP Morgan Fleming American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap602.00260.7
424HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company Ltd104.25260.6
425XANXansaFTSE Small Cap75.75260.6
426KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE Small Cap50.50260.1
427MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap445.00259.4
428BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap174.50258.3
429WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap423.50256.2
430SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap1,239.00251.5
431KINKilnFTSE Small Cap85.75249.5
432SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap33.00248.8
433AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE Small Cap1,134.00248.3
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM13.50246.5
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM243.50246.3
434ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap375.25245.8
435MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap338.50245.8
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM309.50245.7
GNSGenusFTSE AIM445.00245.6
436TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap442.00244.9
437THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap135.00244.4
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM465.00242.0
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM179.50242.0
IMTEi-mateFTSE AIM204.00241.8
438SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap234.75241.8
439BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap332.50239.1
440CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap96.00239.0
441MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap398.00238.8
442UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap159.00236.9
443LCILondon Clubs InternationalFTSE Small Cap106.00236.4
444RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap327.00236.1
445CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap457.50233.8
TRCTrinity CapitalFTSE AIM92.25232.9
446ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap294.00232.3
SUGSystems Union GroupFTSE AIM210.75232.2
447CARTCarter & Carter GroupFTSE Small Cap627.00230.1
448RYBRoyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap700.50229.1
449JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap404.00227.0
ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE AIM343.50226.5
450AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap125.00226.3
451RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap275.00225.5
452AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap64.50225.1
453JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap214.00224.7
454UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap477.50224.4
455VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap72.00223.9
456HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap223.50223.5
457RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap229.00222.4
458CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE Small Cap132.25222.2
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM9.50220.1
459EMHEuropean Motor HoldingsFTSE Small Cap404.25219.9
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM125.50219.6
460BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap520.00218.9
461FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap443.00218.8
462BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap400.00217.6
463UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap150.00217.5
464CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap7,625.00216.6
465PONPsionFTSE Small Cap155.25215.8
466PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap83.25213.1
467UTVUlster TelevisionFTSE Small Cap387.00210.9
RMGRambler Media LtdFTSE AIM2,650.00210.8
468GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap404.75208.0
469TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap492.00207.6
470JMOJP Morgan Fleming Overseas Investment TrustFTSE 250556.00206.7
471JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap125.25205.4
472BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap404.25204.1
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM400.00203.2
473MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap144.50202.3
474QXLQXL ricardoFTSE Small Cap11,399.00201.8
475DVODevroFTSE Small Cap125.25201.7
TBUKTribune UK TrackerFTSE AIM607.50201.4
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM154.50199.4
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM163.00199.0
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM172.50198.8
476LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap816.50198.4
477DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap218.50197.7
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM78.25197.4
478DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap129.00197.4
PUMAPuma Brandenburg LtdFTSE AIM106.50197.0
479PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap105.25196.8
480BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap145.75196.8
481SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap60.00194.4
482SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap116.25194.4
483BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap990.00193.1
484HTLHuntleigh TechnologyFTSE Small Cap358.00192.6
485MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE Small Cap96.75192.5
486VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap467.75192.2
487SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap116.50192.2
HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE AIM322.00190.8
488IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE 25082.75190.3
489BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap381.50188.8
490FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap196.50187.5
491HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap99.50185.1
492IPIINVESCO UK Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap120.00184.8
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM63.50184.1
493CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap174.75183.5
494FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap376.00182.4
CNTConnaughtFTSE AIM910.50182.0
495PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap24,850.00181.7
496SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap334.50181.6
497CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap61.25181.3
498MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap183.00180.6
499AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap316.00180.4
500COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap50.50180.3
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM185.00179.9
501DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap488.50179.3
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM274.00177.8
502ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap23.75177.2
503JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap551.50177.0
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM382.50176.7
504FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap217.00176.2
505RFDRichmond FoodsFTSE Small Cap748.00175.8
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM472.25173.9
506MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap329.50173.0
507TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap214.25172.5
508BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap615.00172.2
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM187.50171.8
509MTLBMetal BulletinFTSE Small Cap312.50171.6
510PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap288.50171.1
511ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap159.50170.7
512JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap164.50169.4
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM112.50168.8
513HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap87.00168.8
514ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap347.00168.3
SDICSpeymill Deutsche Immobilien CompanyFTSE AIM97.75166.2
515DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap734.00165.9
516SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap62.50165.6
517RNVORenovo Group93.25165.1
BWGBristol Water Group 1,056.00164.7
518MLLAMerrill Lynch Latin American Investment Trust295.00164.0
519INMIncisive MediaFTSE Small Cap162.00163.6
520ROKROKFTSE Small Cap567.50162.9
521XARXaarFTSE Small Cap270.50162.8
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM207.50162.8
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM274.50162.3
522ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap273.50161.9
523MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap355.00161.9
524HFEHenderson Far East Income TrustFTSE Small Cap208.50161.8
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM343.00161.8
525HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap641.50161.7
526RM.RMFTSE Small Cap176.75161.4
527SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap288.50161.0
528GPRTGoldenport Holdings230.00160.7
AENAsia EnergyFTSE AIM330.00160.6
529ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap53.00159.0
530MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap105.50158.3
531BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap611.50157.2
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM419.00156.3
532LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap110.00156.2
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM111.50156.1
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM104.00156.0
533IRPISIS Property Trust 2 LtdFTSE Small Cap140.00155.4
534TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap194.00155.4
535CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap104.25155.3
536HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap245.25155.0
537IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap282.75155.0
538FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap407.00154.3
539BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap247.00152.9
540SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap456.50152.5
OUHOmega Underwriting HoldingsFTSE AIM125.75152.0
541WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap364.00151.8
TIOAricomFTSE AIM45.25151.7
542MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap293.75151.3
IPLIndago Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM56.50150.7
543AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap181.50150.3
544AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap41.25150.2
545UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap130.00149.5
546CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap910.00149.2
547SWGScott Wilson Group209.25148.4
548CLBRCaliber Global Investment Ltd985.00147.8
549CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap383.00147.5
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM257.50147.4
550HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap72.50147.2
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM341.00147.1
HDYSHardys & HansonsFTSE AIM735.00147.0
551SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap196.00146.0
552CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap346.00146.0
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM25.00145.8
553FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,109.00145.3
554ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap48.75144.8
555SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap53.50144.5
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM115.50144.4
556TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap101.00144.2
557SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap95.75143.6
DDCDawnay; Day CarpathianFTSE AIM98.75143.6
558DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap115.25143.6
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM289.50143.0
559MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap100.50142.7
560OPTSOptos215.75142.4
561EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Small Cap257.00142.4
562EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap246.50142.2
563OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap28.50141.9
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM95.50141.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,150.00141.7
APPAfrican PlatinumFTSE AIM32.00141.0
564WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap168.50140.9
565APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap140.00140.0
566FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap187.00139.9
567TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap31.25139.7
568VP.VpFTSE Small Cap301.75139.4
569SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap475.50139.3
570CFNCaffe Nero GroupFTSE Small Cap206.00139.1
CABClose AllBlue Fund LtdFTSE AIM102.50138.7
571SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap110.00137.5
572LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap137.25137.3
573ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Small Cap33.00136.6
CIUCapeFTSE AIM163.50136.6
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM95.00135.4
574JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap280.00135.2
575RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap268.50134.3
BSSBETonSPORTSFTSE AIM149.00134.1
576ALEAAlea Group Holdings (Bermuda) LtdFTSE Small Cap76.75133.5
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM383.50133.4
SPISpice HoldingsFTSE AIM268.50132.8
577HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap151.00132.1
578KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap985.00132.0
579SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap131.50131.5
AFOAfriOre LtdFTSE AIM258.00131.2
580AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap134.25131.0
581E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap233.75130.7
582FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap273.00130.5
583FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap40.00130.4
584ISOIsotronFTSE Small Cap606.00129.7
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM254.00129.0
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM210.00128.9
585ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap103.00128.8
586CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap90.00128.7
587WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap149.75128.6
588JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap159.00128.3
589LANLand of Leather HoldingsFTSE Small Cap252.50128.3
590CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap312.50128.1
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 105.25127.4
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM169.50126.9
591AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap107.50126.9
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM130.00126.7
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM17.25126.3
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM118.50126.3
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM103.00126.2
CSYCODASciSysFTSE AIM492.75125.3
592IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap108.00124.8
593AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap77.75123.9
594LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap351.00123.6
595FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap355.50123.4
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM11.50123.3
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 123.2
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM239.75122.1
596STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap118.50122.1
RSGReliance Security GroupFTSE AIM522.50121.8
INGGInspired Gaming GroupFTSE AIM190.00121.5
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM53.75120.6
597JPSJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap305.00120.2
598JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap116.25119.7
599IOVInnovataFTSE Small Cap23.75119.5
600MORMorseFTSE Small Cap78.00119.3
601NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap986.00119.3
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM48.25118.8
602DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap231.50118.1
603GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap237.00117.8
604CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap270.00117.7
VTSVantisFTSE AIM256.00117.3
PGXPunch GraphixFTSE AIM114.00117.2
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM126.50116.2
PJFProspect Japan Fund Ltd 211.50115.8
605SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap187.75115.3
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM295.50114.8
606FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap6.23114.6
607ABAAlbaFTSE Small Cap223.75114.6
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM251.00114.1
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM122.00114.0
MLGMacLellan GroupFTSE AIM114.00113.9
608RTDRetail DecisionsFTSE Small Cap146.00113.9
609ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Fledgling164.75113.5
610PRDProdesse Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap408.25113.5
IPTISIS Property Trust Ltd149.00112.8
611IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap55.25112.7
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM30.50112.7
612SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap283.25112.5
RUTRutland Trust57.25112.2
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM151.00112.1
TLDTeesland92.50111.9
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM24.25111.8
613GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap301.00111.7
MBYMayborn GroupFTSE AIM495.50110.7
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM201.25109.9
614CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap53.00109.7
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM140.00109.7
615HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap425.50109.4
616MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap57.75109.1
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM5.20109.1
617HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap156.75108.6
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM57.75108.1
618LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Fledgling285.00108.0
619APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap107.00107.0
AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund Ltd97.00106.7
EICEicomFTSE AIM23.50106.4
EDUEdinburgh UK Smaller Companies Tracker Trust261.00106.2
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM93.75106.1
620IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap190.50105.9
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM113.50105.7
621IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap770.50105.6
INSPInspaceFTSE AIM155.50105.4
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.25105.3
622NVANovaeFTSE Small Cap28.75105.3
623NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap28.75105.2
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM98.00103.9
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM235.00103.9
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM281.00103.6
624DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap635.50103.6
625FPEBF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Fledgling154.25103.5
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM145.00103.5
626JRVSJarvisFTSE Small Cap67.75103.0
627EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap209.50102.7
628AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap199.50102.5
629NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap144.00102.2
630ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap423.50102.1
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM239.00101.8
631REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap90.00101.7
632JMIJP Morgan Fleming Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap427.50101.3
633BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap26.00101.1
634ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap83.25100.7
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM240.50100.7
TRIOTrio Finance Ltd1,005.00100.5
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM345.00100.4
635CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap251.00100.1
636MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Fledgling50.00100.0
637AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap250.0099.8
638OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap204.2599.3
639PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap43.0098.9
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM52.0098.9
640GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap688.5098.5
641TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Small Cap182.7598.1
642VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap215.0097.8
643AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap118.2597.8
644TTCTTP CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling43.0096.8
645AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap107.2596.1
646SGPSanctuary GroupFTSE Fledgling43.2596.1
647CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap8.9595.8
IMPImprintFTSE AIM260.2595.7
648PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap78.0095.2
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM129.0095.0
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM144.5094.6
BRMBrinkley MiningFTSE AIM31.0094.5
649AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap166.0094.5
650CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling175.0094.0
651MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap213.5093.9
652ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap354.0093.5
653GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap300.5093.5
654PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap203.7593.3
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM393.5093.2
655VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling68.5093.2
656MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap77.0092.4
657CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling36.5092.3
658NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap105.0092.0
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM187.5091.9
DTLDexion Trading Ltd109.2590.7
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM154.0090.3
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM238.5090.3
DASLDexion Alpha Strategies Ltd102.2589.8
659FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap96.0089.8
JSREJS Real EstateFTSE AIM547.5089.1
660BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap186.0089.1
661LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Small Cap108.2589.1
662SMONSimon GroupFTSE Small Cap56.0089.0
663EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap349.0089.0
664SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap299.0088.8
665FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap90.2588.6
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM283.7588.3
LNGLeisure & GamingFTSE AIM146.5088.1
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM107.5088.1
666PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap388.0088.1
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM14.2587.8
TRLTRL ElectronicsFTSE AIM352.5087.8
667HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap206.5087.8
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM126.0087.7
BTXBetex GroupFTSE AIM64.5087.0
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM171.0086.7
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM186.0086.5
668SEOStanelcoFTSE Small Cap9.2586.3
DAVDavenham GroupFTSE AIM331.0086.3
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets Utilities LtdFTSE AIM114.7586.2
669IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling81.2586.1
670LTCLatchwaysFTSE Fledgling790.0086.1
ECGEconergy InternationalFTSE AIM99.0086.1
671OMTOld Mutual South Africa TrustFTSE Fledgling172.7586.0
MIVM&G Income Investment Company Ltd31.0085.9
TLSTalariusFTSE AIM195.5085.8
IFPIFG Group131.5085.7
672THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap127.5085.7
CHPChaco ResourcesFTSE AIM16.0085.5
673MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling242.0085.4
674JPIJP Morgan Fleming Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling116.5085.0
675HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap228.0085.0
CHYCMHYT183.5085.0
INPInspicioFTSE AIM130.5084.7
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM149.0084.5
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM245.0084.3
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM281.0084.3
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM159.5084.0
676RSTRadstone TechnologyFTSE Small Cap275.0083.3
DEBTDebtmatters GroupFTSE AIM338.0083.2
HBGHomebuy GroupFTSE AIM190.0083.2
677HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap257.0083.0
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM19.7582.8
678OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap228.0082.8
WPFWestbury Property Fund Ltd145.0082.5
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM253.0082.5
679FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling329.5082.4
680JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap805.0082.1
681BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap413.5081.9
682MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling425.0081.6
683SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap195.0081.3
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM203.0080.6
684PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling160.5080.3
685AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling263.0080.2
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM262.5080.2
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM66.7580.2
686OPDOPD GroupFTSE Fledgling301.0080.1
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM36.0079.7
687GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap361.5079.5
688TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap116.0079.3
MLCOMerrill Lynch Commodities Income Inv Trust105.7579.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM530.0079.2
689WDSWWyndeham Press GroupFTSE Fledgling154.0079.2
WGPWorld GamingFTSE AIM136.0079.0
690ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling188.5079.0
691DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap124.0078.7
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM216.0078.3
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM60.0077.9
692MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap82.5077.1
693XPPXP PowerFTSE Fledgling407.5077.0
IONDIONA Technologies224.5077.0
694HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap216.5076.9
695RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling290.0076.9
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM227.5076.5
696LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling258.0076.4
BFCBiofuels CorporationFTSE AIM154.0076.3
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM167.0075.7
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM16.0075.6
DLDDeutsche LandFTSE AIM73.5075.4
697SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling745.0075.2
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM212.5075.1
698GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling539.5075.0
699GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling90.5074.8
700PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling97.7574.8
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM124.2574.5
ACERAcertecFTSE AIM144.5074.2
SHDPShed ProductionsFTSE AIM123.5074.0
701SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling12.5074.0
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM199.0073.6
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM267.5073.4
702SHLSHL GroupFTSE Small Cap132.2573.4
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM149.5073.2
703AGEKleinwort Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling264.0073.1
704HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap93.0072.9
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd30.0072.9
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM722.5072.8
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM211.5072.7
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM216.5072.7
705SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling100.0072.6
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM229.5072.3
706PNIPlatinum Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling52.7572.3
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM128.5071.6
707FEBFinsbury Emerging Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling108.5071.5
708SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling610.0071.4
709BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling167.0071.1
710ARAArdanaFTSE Fledgling127.5070.9
UKBukbettingFTSE AIM61.5070.8
711CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling112.5070.8
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM55.0070.7
712INSTInstoreFTSE Small Cap31.0070.7
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM290.0070.6
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM60.0070.6
ACGAccuma GroupFTSE AIM278.5070.6
713ZTXZetexFTSE Small Cap69.0070.4
714BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Small Cap198.5070.3
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM101.5070.1
SMRSmart TelecomFTSE AIM18.5070.1
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM28.0070.0
BIZBizspaceFTSE AIM84.0069.7
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM264.0069.4
MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE AIM79.5069.4
EETEuropean Equity Tranche Income LtdFTSE AIM69.2569.3
IMSGInternational Marketing & Sales GroupFTSE AIM197.0069.2
715ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling207.0069.1
716ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE Fledgling640.0069.1
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM28.2569.1
OPNIBS OPENSystemsFTSE AIM172.5069.0
NEWNewcourt GroupFTSE AIM91.0068.9
717DYSDyson GroupFTSE Small Cap207.2568.4
718BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling222.2568.0
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM195.0067.7
ASCASOSFTSE AIM93.5067.3
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM215.0067.3
719SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling182.7567.3
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM253.5067.2
JGIZJP Morgan Fleming Income & Growth Inv Tr82.2567.2
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM104.5067.1
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM732.5067.0
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM9.2566.8
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM104.5066.8
UKROUkraine Opportunity Trust1,075.0066.4
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM88.0066.0
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM365.0065.7
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM133.5065.5
720BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling158.5065.5
721EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling96.7565.2
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM230.5065.2
CAPECape DiamondsFTSE AIM198.5065.1
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM32.0065.0
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM86.5064.9
BTCBaltic Oil TerminalsFTSE AIM149.0064.7
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM173.0064.6
722SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap40.0064.0
723SCRBScarborough MineralsFTSE Fledgling61.5064.0
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM230.0063.9
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM184.5063.9
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM45.5063.8
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM111.5063.7
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM19.5063.5
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd105.5063.3
724FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap278.5063.2
725OKROttakar'sFTSE Small Cap286.0063.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM116.5063.2
726NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling47.5063.2
727AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling652.5063.1
AGIAGI TherapeuticsFTSE AIM93.5063.0
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM168.5062.7
728SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling238.7562.6
729IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling132.2562.3
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM44.0062.2
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM310.0062.2
730PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling297.5061.9
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM206.0061.8
731PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling363.5061.8
732DIADialightFTSE Small Cap205.0061.7
733PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling151.5061.5
734VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling110.5061.3
735MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling34.5060.4
736GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling120.5060.4
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM33.7560.3
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM119.0060.3
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM25.0060.2
OXNOxonicaFTSE AIM143.5060.0
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM74.5059.7
737MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling58.5059.7
738NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling211.5059.6
STRStrategic Thought GroupFTSE AIM228.5059.5
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM16.2559.5
LBELibertyFTSE AIM262.5059.3
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM72.5059.3
739HSIHenderson Strata InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling541.5059.0
740FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling232.0058.9
GOLGolden ProspectFTSE AIM54.2558.6
PNTPlusNetFTSE AIM207.5058.4
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM232.5058.2
741ASMAntisomaFTSE Fledgling15.7558.1
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM57.7558.1
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM2.5557.9
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber13.7557.9
ICXIntercytex GroupFTSE AIM103.5057.7
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM75.2557.7
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust60.7557.7
742JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling80.2557.6
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM194.5057.6
743CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling2,045.0057.3
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM181.5057.1
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM22.7557.0
744UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap87.5056.4
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM494.0056.3
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM44.0056.2
745ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Small Cap263.0056.0
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM110.5055.6
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM136.5055.3
746RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling286.0055.2
SMCSMC GroupFTSE AIM140.0055.1
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM94.5055.0
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd185.5054.9
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM38.7554.7
747CPECharter Pan-European TrustFTSE Fledgling180.5054.5
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM41.5054.5
748ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling154.0054.4
749ISIISIS UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling81.5054.4
LCPLondon Asia Chinese Private Equity Fund LtdFTSE AIM108.5054.3
DCDDCD MediaFTSE AIM1.2754.3
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM43.0054.0
750KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling68.5054.0
AEXAminex34.0053.7
751SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling242.0053.5
752MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling46.5053.5
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM123.5053.4
SORSupportaFTSE AIM85.5053.3
753FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Fledgling209.0053.3
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM237.5053.1
754PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling57.5053.0
755NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling110.5052.8
756MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling161.5052.6
757PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling53.7552.5
TNJTanjong13.0052.4
MVWMavinwoodFTSE AIM15.2552.3
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM440.0052.3
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM147.5052.0
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM146.5052.0
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM103.7551.9
758SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling208.5051.7
IERGIrish EstatesFTSE AIM217.5051.7
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM143.5051.5
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM385.0051.5
INVOInvocas GroupFTSE AIM180.0051.4
CLNCoal InternationalFTSE AIM80.0051.2
WGNWogenFTSE AIM113.5051.0
759HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling146.5051.0
760AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling181.0050.9
761NCYNew City High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling51.2550.7
762EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling151.7550.7
763AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling151.5050.6
CSWComputer Software GroupFTSE AIM89.0050.5
PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE AIM100.5050.3
764MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling224.5050.1
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM152.5049.9
765ISUISIS Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling286.7549.9
IQLIQ-LudorumFTSE AIM6.2549.7
UBQUbiquity Software CorporationFTSE AIM27.0049.7
SFTSinosoft TechnologyFTSE AIM30.0049.7
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM196.5049.6
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM15.7549.4
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM30.7549.3
PPAPan Pacific AggregatesFTSE AIM77.5049.3
766BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling414.0049.3
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM24.0049.2
EBTEBT Mobile ChinaFTSE AIM28.5049.1
ITFInter Link FoodsFTSE AIM422.5049.1
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM110.0049.0
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM62.7548.9
767REIResources Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling227.5048.5
FAOFirstAfrica OilFTSE AIM3.2548.3
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM180.0048.2
IXEIX EuropeFTSE AIM27.7547.9
RVARenova EnergyFTSE AIM172.5047.5
768PLMPlasmonFTSE Small Cap58.7547.4
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM93.0047.4
769WMKWatermark GroupFTSE Fledgling110.0047.3
DANDaniel Stewart SecuritiesFTSE AIM22.2547.3
770IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling164.0047.2
771JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling759.0046.9
PQSPhoqus GroupFTSE AIM146.0046.9
BLSBlock Shield CorporationFTSE AIM140.0046.8
TLIAlternative Asset Opportunities Ltd116.5046.6
772TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling34.5046.6
LAFLonrho AfricaFTSE AIM29.5046.5
SPILSPI LasersFTSE AIM263.0046.5
LCGLondon Capital Group Holdings PlcFTSE AIM120.0046.0
SYGSpeymill GroupFTSE AIM81.5045.7
LDCLondon Asia CapitalFTSE AIM20.2545.5
CTFCity Lofts GroupFTSE AIM90.0045.3
773ASVAston VillaFTSE Fledgling395.0045.0
QURQuester VCT37.0044.8
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT93.0044.7
TSLTissue Science LaboratoriesFTSE AIM154.0044.6
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM330.5044.6
SRBSerabi MiningFTSE AIM40.5044.5
774ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling29.7544.3
CMFCMR Fuel CellsFTSE AIM217.0044.1
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM109.5044.1
775NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Fledgling116.5044.0
IQEIQEFTSE AIM13.8844.0
776DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Fledgling17.0043.5
777PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling118.5043.5
XKOXKO GroupFTSE AIM104.5043.4
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM34.7543.4
778IXFIFX GroupFTSE Fledgling151.5043.3
779QTAQuanticaFTSE Fledgling67.5043.1
NLXNorthern LynxFTSE AIM5.8843.1
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM95.0043.0
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM46.0042.9
780DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,035.0042.8
781CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling192.5042.5
782CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE Fledgling285.0042.5
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM322.5042.4
783TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling50.2542.4
RNSMRansom (William) & SonFTSE AIM50.0042.2
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM57.5042.2
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust117.5042.2
STGSolitaire GroupFTSE AIM840.0042.0
784VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling205.5041.9
DETSDebts.co.ukFTSE AIM215.0041.8
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2102.5041.7
785SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling101.2541.7
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM142.5041.7
ARPAmco CorporationFTSE AIM325.0041.7
SUBSubSea ResourcesFTSE AIM37.5041.7
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM117.0041.7
AXMAlexander MiningFTSE AIM31.0041.7
786BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling103.5041.6
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust23.5041.6
787WCWWalker; Crips; Weddle; BeckFTSE Fledgling361.0041.5
MCRMercator GoldFTSE AIM77.0041.2
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM168.5041.1
788CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling69.0041.1
NSTNew Star Financial Opp Fund Ltd66.7541.1
CHIClose High Income Properties124.0041.0
789MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling216.0041.0
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM99.5041.0
BSOIBFS US Special Opportunities Trust82.2540.9
790LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling572.5040.6
SOGPSovereign Oilfield GroupFTSE AIM247.5040.6
BPDBulgarian Property DevelopmentsFTSE AIM56.0040.6
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM161.5040.5
791WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling145.0040.5
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM5.5040.4
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM124.5040.4
SFASinger & Friedlander AIM 3 VCT75.5039.9
792APIAPI GroupFTSE Fledgling116.0039.9
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM575.0039.8
793GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling550.0039.6
CVSCorvus Capital IncFTSE AIM15.2539.6
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM63.0039.2
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM185.5039.1
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM256.0039.1
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM32.0039.1
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM1,030.0039.1
794NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling197.5038.9
795ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling95.5038.9
GEMGemfields ResourcesFTSE AIM41.0038.8
796MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling768.5038.7
CRESCrescent Hydropolis ResortsFTSE AIM48.5038.6
797HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling60.0038.5
798IINInion OYFTSE Small Cap52.5038.4
AAVArtemis AiM VCT83.5038.4
ACFAccelerated Return Fund Ltd137.2538.0
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM188.0037.9
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM28.0037.7
UBCUBC Media GroupFTSE AIM21.5037.6
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM259.0037.5
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM98.5037.4
799CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling462.5037.3
TSTTriVest VCT94.0037.2
LCSSLewis Charles Sofia Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM77.0037.2
800RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling53.5037.1
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM13.7536.8
AAMArtemis AiM VCT 291.5036.7
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust68.2536.6
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3110.5036.6
AUSAmteusFTSE AIM106.0036.5
SILsilverjetFTSE AIM121.5036.5
801CEUCHE Hotel GroupFTSE Fledgling41.5036.3
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM144.5036.3
T2IT2 Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM95.0036.1
802ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling95.7536.0
803CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling270.0035.9
BDVBaronsmead VCT91.5035.9
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM58.0035.8
804NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling38.0035.7
PGPPM GroupFTSE AIM254.5035.5
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM35.7535.5
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM6.5035.3
805SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling210.0035.3
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM70.0035.2
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM205.0034.9
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM50.5034.9
806IJDINVESCO Japan Discovery TrustFTSE Fledgling120.2534.9
807ARDAustin Reed GroupFTSE Fledgling108.5034.7
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM66.5034.7
OHMOffshore Hydrocarbon MappingFTSE AIM115.5034.7
BRTRBartercardFTSE AIM15.0034.7
808BOIBiotrace InternationalFTSE Fledgling88.0034.6
809TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling28.7534.5
GMAGMA ResourcesFTSE AIM10.8834.5
810GAPGartmore Asia Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling206.2534.4
GOIGoIndustryFTSE AIM17.5034.4
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM137.0034.3
811ARGArmorGroup InternationalFTSE Fledgling64.7534.3
BNSBaronsmead VCT 4105.5034.2
812NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling319.0034.1
PDCPrinting.comFTSE AIM74.7533.4
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM46.5033.3
813GLOGlotelFTSE Fledgling86.0033.3
814FIBFibernet GroupFTSE Fledgling54.0033.3
NTVNorthern 2 VCT78.0033.2
815SIXH600 GroupFTSE Fledgling58.5033.2
SCRSouth China ResourcesFTSE AIM21.0033.0
IMVIngenious Music VCT 2FTSE AIM100.0033.0
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM20.5033.0
816PKGPark GroupFTSE Fledgling20.0033.0
BFNBiofusionFTSE AIM162.0032.9
817ADRAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2006)FTSE Fledgling163.0032.8
STTStraightFTSE AIM289.0032.7
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM162.5032.7
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM57.7532.6
FMRFulmar120.5032.5
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM92.0032.5
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM197.5032.4
EVCEvolutec GroupFTSE AIM137.0032.3
818MAEMallettFTSE Fledgling234.0032.3
CAFCompass Finance GroupFTSE AIM44.5032.2
819ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling213.0032.2
820GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling345.0032.2
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM49.5032.1
821HIVHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling620.0032.1
MCOZCosentino Signature WinesFTSE AIM142.5032.0
822ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling160.0032.0
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM81.5032.0
TMNthemutual.netFTSE AIM66.2531.9
MXCMatrix Communications GroupFTSE AIM86.0031.8
MAILMan Alternative Investments Ltd95.7531.6
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM142.5031.5
CSGCorporate Synergy GroupFTSE AIM22.7531.5
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM60.0031.4
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM52.5031.4
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM112.5031.3
823HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling132.5031.3
JSEJupiter Second Enhanced Income Trust49.7531.2
TINTinopolisFTSE AIM31.5031.1
AKIArthro KineticsFTSE AIM112.5031.0
TTHTop Ten HoldingsFTSE AIM122.5031.0
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM68.0031.0
824MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling165.5030.9
FGOFloors 2 GoFTSE AIM23.5030.8
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 30.8
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
BTSM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
BVIC  is promoted to the FTSE 250
CDI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CLBR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CW.  is demoted from the FTSE 100
DEB  enters the FTSE 250
DMGT+DMGO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
DRX  is promoted to the FTSE 100
ERM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GPRT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
HICL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IOT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JMO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
LAD  is demoted from the FTSE 100
LMI  is promoted to the FTSE 100
MLLA  enters the FTSE Small Cap
OPTS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PAY  is promoted to the FTSE 250
QQ.  enters the FTSE 250
QWIL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
RMV  enters the FTSE 250
RNVO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SWG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TLNT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
VED  is promoted to the FTSE 100
WLF  is promoted to the FTSE 250
YULC  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 7 June 2006
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005