FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 2 June 2020
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1008,542.00112,088.6
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,334.60 / 1,285.00102,518.6
3GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,650.6082,810.9
4HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100384.8078,237.4
5BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,202.0073,450.5
6BP.BPFTSE 100328.6066,578.2
7DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,818.5065,869.3
8RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,443.0055,389.8
9ULVRUnileverFTSE 1004,308.0050,151.2
10RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1007,010.0049,762.6
11RELRELXFTSE 1001,901.0036,739.2
12VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100134.9836,136.8
13BHPBHP GroupFTSE 1001,657.6035,009.7
14NG.National GridFTSE 100938.2032,914.7
BNCBanco Santander SA187.6831,173.1
15PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,098.5028,576.2
16LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1008,068.0028,292.2
17EXPNExperianFTSE 1002,820.0025,613.8
18AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,759.8023,994.2
19LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10031.9322,487.3
20TSCOTescoFTSE 100229.1022,436.9
21CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,249.0022,280.4
22GLENGlencoreFTSE 100161.8021,558.7
23CRHCRHFTSE 1002,706.0021,206.7
24BARCBarclaysFTSE 100119.5020,708.3
25BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100497.0015,935.9
26FLTRFlutter EntertainmentFTSE 10010,890.0015,769.5
27OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 1002,172.0015,460.7
28ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,947.0015,413.9
29RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100120.5514,579.2
30SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,656.5014,488.0
31FERGFergusonFTSE 1006,430.0014,449.3
32IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1001,486.5014,068.4
33SSESSEFTSE 1001,282.5013,329.7
34LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100214.5012,796.1
35STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100400.5012,709.3
36BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100117.6011,621.5
37AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1002,504.0011,253.7
38SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100737.5010,717.8
39AV.AvivaFTSE 100260.9010,232.8
40SGROSegroFTSE 100863.809,472.8
41RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100496.709,185.6
42ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1005,536.008,934.7
43ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100906.008,931.9
44HLMAHalmaFTSE 1002,254.008,557.2
45SDRSchrodersFTSE 1003,016.008,520.2
46III3i GroupFTSE 100858.008,348.9
47HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,748.508,293.5
48WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100658.208,068.1
49PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,368.007,552.2
50CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1002,077.007,551.8
51POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 1001,603.507,542.6
52MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,541.007,482.4
53SGESage GroupFTSE 100677.007,383.0
54IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1004,029.007,359.2
55INFInformaFTSE 100485.707,295.8
56SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 1009,784.007,207.5
57NXTNextFTSE 1005,402.007,181.9
58ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1002,294.006,737.2
59CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1005,192.006,691.9
60DCCDCCFTSE 1006,722.006,614.5
61JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 100670.206,522.6
62BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,921.006,469.9
63AVVAveva GroupFTSE 1003,956.006,389.3
64BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,575.506,376.1
65UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100926.006,314.3
66SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1002,636.006,288.2
67MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100128.906,262.3
68SLAStandard Life AberdeenFTSE 100263.506,071.3
69SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,480.005,901.2
70HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1002,425.005,876.5
71FRESFresnilloFTSE 100793.605,848.0
72RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100300.405,800.7
73JETJust Eat Takeaway.Com NVFTSE 1008,956.005,481.7
74SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,370.005,428.0
S32South32 Ltd 110.005,367.2
75AVSTAvastFTSE 250518.005,239.8
76BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100513.605,229.9
77AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 100562.005,161.7
78RMVRightmoveFTSE 100588.605,139.1
79STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100958.405,130.3
80TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100152.455,006.0
81WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1002,473.004,991.3
82IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100250.604,974.9
83PNNPennon GroupFTSE 1001,161.504,890.1
84BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1004,179.004,869.3
85LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100655.404,859.6
86GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 250817.604,764.5
BOOBoohoo GroupFTSE AIM386.904,745.9
87PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 100649.804,688.4
88SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100340.804,677.2
89MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100186.004,473.4
90KGFKingfisherFTSE 250207.604,380.6
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,307.004,373.7
92SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100194.004,293.2
93EVREvrazFTSE 100294.904,281.7
94RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100412.004,260.3
95JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,164.004,188.1
96BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100441.004,086.6
97CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250199.203,951.2
98BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250392.903,931.3
99PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 2501,938.003,914.2
100PSONPearsonFTSE 100505.803,828.6
101ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 1001,308.003,799.0
102MNGM&GFTSE 100142.703,710.1
103DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 250269.903,682.9
104FCITF&C Investment TrustFTSE 250675.003,662.7
105DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,176.003,550.0
106HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250584.203,486.8
107ITVITVFTSE 10084.863,416.0
108BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,727.003,363.1
109UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250902.003,279.6
110IWGIWGFTSE 250305.003,224.6
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111HICLHICL InfrastructureFTSE 250173.003,224.1
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,486.003,212.1
ASCASOSFTSE AIM3,158.003,150.6
112TATETate & LyleFTSE 250671.403,144.7
113ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250431.203,073.3
114ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250668.002,981.3
115SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,560.002,970.3
116WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2503,424.002,923.9
117TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,157.502,918.6
118RSWRenishawFTSE 2503,996.002,908.6
119RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,866.002,899.8
120EZJeasyJetFTSE 100724.602,876.7
121IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250774.502,861.3
122DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,730.002,808.3
123HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250782.802,710.9
124WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,030.002,674.0
125INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250164.002,641.7
126TUITUI AGFTSE 250447.402,634.8
127PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,922.002,572.1
128GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE 2507,860.002,568.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM368.002,541.3
129QLTQuilterFTSE 250133.852,531.4
130IMIIMIFTSE 250926.002,520.7
131ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250765.002,517.4
132BEZBeazleyFTSE 250406.802,475.3
1333IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250274.502,447.0
134BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250143.102,442.7
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM2,102.002,441.1
135MGGTMeggittFTSE 100312.702,431.5
136TRNTrainlineFTSE 250500.002,403.4
137RORRotorkFTSE 250275.402,403.3
138NETWNetwork International HoldingsFTSE 250466.402,332.0
139KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250485.802,295.1
140CNACentricaFTSE 10038.542,243.3
141DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 2501,102.002,228.6
142MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250997.002,220.5
143SCTSoftcatFTSE 2501,117.002,219.1
144GNSGenusFTSE 2503,386.002,203.6
145MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 250297.402,192.5
146EMGMan GroupFTSE 250142.552,150.2
147UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250141.002,140.2
148DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,846.002,090.4
149SIGSignature AviationFTSE 250248.002,052.6
150CCLCarnivalFTSE 1001,123.002,049.9
151INCHInchcapeFTSE 250514.502,031.5
152TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250122.001,996.6
153GRIGraingerFTSE 250295.801,992.5
154BVICBritvicFTSE 250745.001,987.5
155HASHaysFTSE 250117.901,978.0
156TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250348.601,963.8
157BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250386.001,951.6
158MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 25098.821,927.0
159SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250626.501,926.0
160AGRAssuraFTSE 25079.701,923.4
161CWKCranswickFTSE 2503,620.001,889.8
162CEYCentaminFTSE 250163.301,887.7
163CCCComputacenterFTSE 2501,648.001,881.0
164WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2503,505.001,877.1
165UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250744.001,863.5
166PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE 250153.001,862.0
167MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250346.201,857.8
168GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,826.001,847.1
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM658.001,810.7
169LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250214.601,805.9
170TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250740.001,795.5
171GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250694.401,762.9
172VCTVictrexFTSE 2502,024.001,751.7
173FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250837.001,751.0
174SSONSmithson Investment TrustFTSE 2501,472.001,744.6
175IHPIntegraFin HoldingsFTSE 250521.001,726.2
176JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250348.401,717.6
177RDWRedrowFTSE 250487.201,715.9
178BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 2501,025.001,713.2
179RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 250171.301,713.0
180VTYVistry GroupFTSE 250786.501,712.6
181BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250247.801,709.8
182QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250296.201,682.3
183SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 250101.601,681.1
DATAGlobalData 1,420.001,679.9
184CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,107.001,675.2
185AAFAirtel AfricaFTSE 25044.351,666.7
186DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250360.001,664.0
187HTWSHelios TowersFTSE 250163.801,638.0
188SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250305.401,630.4
189FRASFrasers GroupFTSE 250312.801,626.7
190AJBAJ BellFTSE 250394.001,614.6
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM896.001,601.1
191SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250130.101,591.6
192MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250200.001,583.0
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust743.001,563.6
193GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250654.001,555.3
194CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,800.001,550.5
195WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250177.201,530.4
196SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250248.001,517.1
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM317.001,500.3
197SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,140.001,491.8
198MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250442.501,477.7
199CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250174.001,476.1
200SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250222.001,473.3
201GFSG4SFTSE 25094.501,466.3
202SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250690.001,452.0
203ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2502,042.001,449.1
204LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250713.501,448.0
205WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250210.701,443.2
206CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250347.501,417.5
207NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250228.201,401.3
208WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250769.001,389.9
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM82.001,381.6
209SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250322.201,368.9
210PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE 2501,272.501,364.3
211VMUKVirgin Money UKFTSE 25094.241,353.5
212JDWWetherspoon (JD)FTSE 2501,118.001,345.9
213CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250298.401,342.8
214SVSSavillsFTSE 250929.501,329.7
215FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250246.001,327.2
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM677.001,314.8
216MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,014.001,312.2
217GLOContourGlobalFTSE 250195.601,311.9
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM1,800.001,307.9
218MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250652.001,304.3
219AGKAggrekoFTSE 250502.001,285.8
220PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250383.201,259.2
221N91Ninety OneFTSE 250202.001,257.7
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,254.9
222OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250278.801,241.9
223BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250972.001,238.9
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM1,334.001,234.8
224BOYBodycoteFTSE 250644.001,233.0
225PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250246.001,230.0
226RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2502,500.001,226.9
227FUTRFutureFTSE 2501,250.001,225.2
228WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250139.001,215.1
229HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250183.101,210.8
230PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25044,000.001,196.0
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM897.001,191.7
231CINECineworld GroupFTSE 25085.941,179.1
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM1,235.001,172.4
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM518.001,161.3
232TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250365.001,158.3
233TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,470.001,155.2
234JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250249.801,143.3
235JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250939.001,129.0
236HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,412.001,127.7
SFORS4 Capital231.001,109.0
237ASCLAscentialFTSE 250275.001,107.3
238INVPInvestecFTSE 250159.001,106.8
239PINPantheon InternationalFTSE 2502,040.001,103.4
240FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250185.801,093.7
241HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250208.201,076.8
242CLSNCalisen195.401,070.8
243TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 25093.251,068.6
244FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250252.501,039.0
245VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250381.801,035.5
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM469.601,028.7
246AVONAvon RubberFTSE 2503,310.001,026.9
247VVOVivo EnergyFTSE 25081.001,025.5
248KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE 250841.001,025.0
249TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250197.001,024.9
250BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE 250161.601,018.4
251HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,506.001,010.3
252FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 250924.001,008.9
253HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,266.001,005.9
254HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE 2501,228.001,003.6
255GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250113.00992.6
256PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250432.00984.8
257JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250468.50973.3
258GYSGamesys GroupFTSE 250880.00956.3
259HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE 250234.00953.4
260ENOGEnergeanFTSE 250533.00943.9
261VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250432.00942.0
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM256.20932.3
262SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250625.00916.5
263DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 25078.35910.7
264PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250350.20898.2
265PTECPlaytechFTSE 250298.50893.5
266AMLAston Martin Lagonda Global HoldingsFTSE 25058.65891.5
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM522.00891.1
267DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250221.80879.7
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM130.90879.1
268BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250289.00876.3
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM269.00871.7
269RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,542.00869.6
270JEOEuropean Opportunities TrustFTSE 250755.00852.2
271HMSOHammersonFTSE 250110.85849.4
272POGPetropavlovskFTSE 25025.65849.1
273ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250943.00844.3
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 84.00833.1
274GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250685.00832.0
275JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250513.00827.2
276CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250202.00822.9
277IBSTIbstockFTSE 250200.60821.0
278ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250750.00819.7
279EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250467.50816.6
280SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE 25078.20812.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM745.00802.2
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM2,050.00797.7
281MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250185.00794.0
282UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25060.50786.1
283SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250353.50786.1
284COACoats GroupFTSE 25054.00780.9
285EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE 250252.00777.3
286ESNTEssentraFTSE 250291.40769.7
287PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250178.40764.8
288ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE 2502,125.00758.6
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM2,760.00756.1
289SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250444.00743.6
290PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE 250258.00736.5
291CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250124.50734.0
292AGTAVI Global TrustFTSE 250664.00721.9
293OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,250.00717.9
TM17Team17 Group 545.00716.1
294BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE 250777.00713.9
295BGSCBMO Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 250117.20710.4
296FGPFirstGroupFTSE 25058.00707.0
297IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250312.50704.1
298APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE 250142.80701.3
299BBHBB Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap159.50701.3
300WOSGWatches Of Switzerland GroupFTSE 250289.50693.2
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,090.00690.1
301CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,255.00684.9
302LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap1,230.00681.4
DGOCDiversified Gas & Oil 106.00681.4
303IPOIP GroupFTSE 25064.20680.0
304FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE 2502,420.00679.7
305CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250264.00678.3
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM594.00670.3
306CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE Small Cap107.80670.1
307FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE 250110.50669.4
308AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap139.80668.2
RSGResolute Mining Ltd63.14667.5
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM944.50667.3
309BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,350.00659.2
310SONGHipgnosis Songs Fund LtdFTSE 250106.50655.9
311SBRESabre Insurance GroupFTSE 250262.00655.0
312FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,294.00651.3
313JLENJLEN Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap119.00650.6
314PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250187.65649.1
JPEJPMorgan Elect775.00643.7
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd156.50634.0
315BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250364.50632.8
316BCPTBMO Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25078.80629.9
317MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250220.00627.8
318BIFFBiffaFTSE 250251.00627.5
319XPPXP Power LtdFTSE 2503,260.00627.3
320NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE 250106.80623.9
321SAINScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap418.00620.0
322DIGSGCP Student LivingFTSE 250136.20619.7
323CCRC&C GroupFTSE 250198.20615.1
324RNKRank GroupFTSE 250155.00605.6
325LXILXI REITFTSE 250116.00604.9
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap785.00603.6
327CPICapitaFTSE 25036.06601.7
328CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250213.50599.4
329GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250134.00597.8
330HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE 250800.00597.6
331LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE 250502.00594.5
332JUSTJust GroupFTSE 25056.80587.9
333VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE 250327.50587.8
334SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE 250213.00575.6
335888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap154.60569.5
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM586.00564.7
336CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE Small Cap195.00563.8
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM470.00558.9
337SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250757.00558.8
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd300.00555.5
338MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 2501,218.00554.1
339BAGBarr (AG)FTSE 250490.00548.9
340VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap88.90537.2
341JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap336.00535.8
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM247.50532.4
342BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap188.80527.8
343FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250182.80526.8
344SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap526.00526.5
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 760.00525.5
345TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250785.00525.0
346EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE 250142.60519.8
SUPRSupermarket Income Reit108.50513.9
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM392.00511.2
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,900.00509.7
347PPHPPHE Hotel Group LtdFTSE 2501,200.00509.5
CDMCodemasters Group HoldingsFTSE AIM336.00508.5
348ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE 250738.00507.9
349JTCJTCFTSE Small Cap445.00507.6
350CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap4,410.00503.5
351MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap760.00502.4
352PAYPayPointFTSE 250734.00501.8
353BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap134.50498.3
354PSSLPollen Street Secured LendingFTSE 250670.00497.1
355PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250196.00496.6
356BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap3,430.00495.9
357STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap246.00492.0
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM735.00491.9
YNGAYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,142.50491.9
358DGNAsia Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap383.50489.8
359USABaillie Gifford US Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap194.50488.1
360THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap106.00484.9
361PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250225.00483.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,307.50483.4
362TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap95.70483.0
363GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,115.00481.4
364TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 250860.00474.3
365CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap315.00472.7
366OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap300.00472.1
367BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap1,198.00469.7
368INDVIndiviorFTSE Small Cap64.00468.7
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM375.00468.5
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM206.00466.8
369JGGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap332.00462.6
SOLGSolGold24.00461.6
370DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE Small Cap520.00461.3
371REDDRedde NorthgateFTSE Small Cap185.20455.8
372MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap398.00455.4
373THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap568.00454.8
374BGEOBank of Georgia GroupFTSE 250960.00453.2
375DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap177.00452.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap294.00452.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM400.00448.7
377SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap490.00446.1
378KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap618.00445.4
379HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap371.00445.1
380HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap320.00442.6
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM173.00442.4
381RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap244.00441.1
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM117.00432.6
GGPGreatland GoldFTSE AIM11.70432.2
382NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap882.00430.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM436.00428.7
383NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap153.60426.8
384BAKKBakkavor GroupFTSE 25072.90422.4
385FORTForterraFTSE 250208.50417.9
386JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250528.00414.1
387ELMElementisFTSE 25069.45403.2
388TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap804.00402.9
389GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap91.00402.2
390MARSMarston'sFTSE 25060.75401.2
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM75.40400.4
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM1,775.00400.2
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM450.00398.7
391GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap720.00398.4
392MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 25074.00397.7
393NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,800.00396.5
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM820.00395.6
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM315.00395.3
394UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap173.00394.2
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM326.00393.4
395ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap65.20393.3
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM337.00392.0
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM498.00391.2
OCIOakley Capital Investments Ltd200.00391.2
TOTTotal Produce 100.00388.5
396DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap262.00388.3
MTVWMountview Estates9,950.00388.0
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM204.00387.9
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM467.00386.7
397RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap65.55386.6
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM194.00385.8
398PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap45.25383.8
399SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap95.60383.4
400MERIMerian Chrysalis Investment Co LtdFTSE Small Cap113.25381.4
401HFDHalfords GroupFTSE Small Cap190.00378.3
402PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap69.00377.8
403TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap192.20377.3
404BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap85.00374.2
EBOXTritax Eurobox88.40373.7
405RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap86.30372.4
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM640.00371.9
406BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,860.00369.6
407CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap87.80368.8
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM337.00368.1
INDIIndus Gas Ltd 200.50366.9
408SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 25066.60366.4
409BGEUBaillie Gifford European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap1,005.00364.0
ORITOctopus Renewables Infrastructure Trust 104.00364.0
410JAGIJPMorgan Asia Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap374.00351.9
411GOCOGoco GroupFTSE Small Cap83.90351.4
412UANCUrban & CivicFTSE Small Cap241.00349.9
413EATEuropean Assets Trust NVFTSE Small Cap96.40347.0
414TLWTullow OilFTSE Small Cap24.58346.2
GENLGenel Energy 124.40345.4
415BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap259.00344.9
416SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap83.10343.4
417SEITSDCL Energy Efficiency Income TrustFTSE Small Cap107.00342.8
418ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap350.00342.6
BHGUBH Global Ltd $19.70342.4
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM5,460.00341.3
419SOHOTriple Point Social Housing REITFTSE Small Cap97.20341.1
420NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap237.00339.6
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co58.40336.0
421FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap169.50335.8
422BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap396.00333.9
423BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap781.00333.4
424STEMSThreeFTSE Small Cap250.00332.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM312.00330.9
425JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap580.00330.9
426DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap87.40330.6
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM155.00330.1
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM156.50326.8
427TETTreattFTSE Small Cap540.00324.9
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM16.75323.0
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM120.00321.0
IQEIQEFTSE AIM40.20320.2
PPSProton Motor Power SystemsFTSE AIM47.50319.0
428AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap180.00318.7
429NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap80.00316.6
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM580.00316.1
430JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap106.00315.1
431VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap684.00311.9
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM600.00310.4
432IHRImpact Healthcare REITFTSE Small Cap97.00309.4
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM770.00308.5
433MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap650.00304.9
KAPEKape TechnologiesFTSE AIM197.00304.8
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM102.00303.8
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,340.00302.9
434PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap249.50302.6
WINENaked WinesFTSE AIM414.00301.7
435AASAberdeen Standard Asia FocusFTSE Small Cap910.00297.7
436PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap246.00297.6
APFAnglo Pacific Group 163.80297.2
437CLGClipper Logistics Group LtdFTSE Small Cap292.00296.9
438HWGHarworth GroupFTSE Small Cap92.10296.4
STPStenprop Ltd104.50295.7
KGHKnights Group HoldingsFTSE AIM360.00295.5
439RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap128.50294.7
440HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap152.50293.9
441JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap259.00 / 113.50293.6
442IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap762.00292.4
443ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap91.00291.1
444HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap176.00290.3
445JCGIJPMorgan China Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap399.00290.1
SUMOSumo GroupFTSE AIM190.00288.4
446FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,080.00287.7
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM325.00287.6
FRPFRP Advisory GroupFTSE AIM121.00287.4
447JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap624.00286.2
448GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap172.60286.1
PURPure Gold Mining Inc 79.50285.0
449SNRSeniorFTSE 25067.80284.4
450RDIRDI REITFTSE Small Cap74.70284.1
451PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap614.00282.7
452TTGTT ElectronicsFTSE Small Cap170.00278.9
453FCHFunding Circle HoldingsFTSE Small Cap80.00278.8
454PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap285.00277.2
455BCIBMO Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap267.00276.6
456SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap52.40276.0
457VP.VpFTSE Small Cap684.00274.7
458SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap67.50274.6
459BGUKBaillie Gifford UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap181.00272.4
460DVODevroFTSE Small Cap160.00267.1
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM110.50266.7
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM151.20266.2
461LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap984.00265.9
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM212.00265.8
JSEJadestone Energy IncFTSE AIM57.00262.8
462BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap175.00262.5
463HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap305.50259.4
464ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap233.00257.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,100.00257.5
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM312.50256.9
465PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap30.57256.7
466MTOMitie GroupFTSE Small Cap70.10256.5
467RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap337.00256.3
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,020.00255.4
468MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap304.50255.4
469XPSXPS Pensions GroupFTSE Small Cap125.00254.9
470PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap430.00253.5
GRIDGresham House Energy Storage Fund108.00253.0
471HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,175.00252.6
RENXRenalytix AIFTSE AIM418.00248.4
SHEDUrban Logistics REITFTSE AIM131.00247.1
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,525.00245.9
472JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap450.50245.6
473TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap73.50244.7
474KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap222.50244.0
475SUPPSchroder UK Public Private TrustFTSE Small Cap26.78243.3
476HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap1,145.00242.6
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings685.00242.2
477LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap121,000.00242.0
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM153.50241.8
478RCHReachFTSE Small Cap80.60241.2
479STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap64.00239.8
MANOManolete PartnersFTSE AIM550.00239.6
480MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap262.00236.3
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM520.00235.4
481FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap177.00234.8
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd510.00234.4
482FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap310.00234.3
483WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap188.00234.1
484SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap780.00233.0
485IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap425.00232.4
486RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE Small Cap322.00231.0
487ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap393.00230.8
TI1Trian Investors 1 Ltd86.00230.3
488BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap95.00229.7
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM50.50229.6
489BPETBMO Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap310.00229.2
490FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap706.00228.3
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM557.00228.1
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM495.00227.9
491ASLIAberdeen Standard European Logistics IncomeFTSE Small Cap96.70226.8
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM4,340.00226.0
492APTDAptitude Software GroupFTSE Small Cap400.00224.9
493JARAJPMorgan Global Core Real Assets Ltd111.50224.5
494SAGASagaFTSE Small Cap19.95223.8
BGLPBlackstone / GSO Loan Financing Ltd46.50223.4
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM147.00223.2
495ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE Small Cap74.30222.9
496SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap177.75222.2
497COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap80.70221.9
498TEDTed BakerFTSE Small Cap116.20221.2
499JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap924.00219.1
500ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap12.88218.4
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM7,875.00217.5
501DWFDWF Group LtdFTSE Small Cap67.00217.5
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM84.50217.3
TRMRTremor International LtdFTSE AIM157.50213.2
502SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap69.50212.6
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM785.00211.5
503RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap395.00211.0
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM31.50210.3
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM435.00209.7
504MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap615.00208.2
505RWIRenewiFTSE Small Cap25.90207.2
NCYTNovacyt SAFTSE AIM306.00207.1
AMYTAmryt PharmaFTSE AIM134.00207.0
506WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap338.00206.6
507NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap47.50205.2
508VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap67.00205.1
509CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap82.00203.8
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM482.50203.5
510MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,215.00203.3
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM108.20201.8
ZEGZegona Communications90.50198.8
511SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap1,625.00197.0
512STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap188.00196.8
EUAEurasia MiningFTSE AIM7.20196.2
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM44.00195.0
513SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap37.30193.4
514NRRNewRiver REITFTSE Small Cap63.10193.2
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM184.00192.3
515AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap480.00191.9
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM637.50191.3
YCAYellow CakeFTSE AIM218.00191.2
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM655.00190.7
516RM.RM227.00190.4
517MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap172.00190.0
518HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap146.00187.8
519PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap49.65187.7
520LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap180.00187.5
521MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap112.00187.5
522MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap195.00183.8
PGRPhoenix Global Resources 6.60183.8
ECELEurocell182.50183.1
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM905.00180.1
THSTharisa67.50180.0
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM375.00179.8
523CGEOGeorgia CapitalFTSE Small Cap480.00179.7
524JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap229.00178.7
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM172.50178.7
525CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap131.75177.5
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM112.50177.2
526JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap302.00177.1
AERSAquila European Renewables Income Fund 91.50176.6
527SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap80.10176.3
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM33.50175.7
528SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap254.00174.5
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM116.50173.0
AGFXArgentex GroupFTSE AIM152.50172.6
PUREPureCircle Ltd 93.30172.1
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM125.00171.7
529AA.AAFTSE Small Cap27.65170.6
530IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap255.00170.5
531SHISIGFTSE Small Cap28.76170.1
532BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap225.00169.5
533RAVRaven Property Group LtdFTSE Small Cap34.50169.0
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM104.00167.5
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM357.50167.3
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM142.00167.0
534LUCELucecoFTSE Small Cap103.80166.9
535GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap2,265.00166.8
536SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap470.00166.2
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM125.00165.9
537CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap163.00165.7
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM14.35165.5
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM600.00164.7
538ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap340.00164.2
PEBBThe Pebble GroupFTSE AIM97.50163.3
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust66.50163.1
PMIPremier Miton GroupFTSE AIM103.00162.7
539KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap253.50162.3
STBSecure Trust Bank870.00162.0
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM85.75161.9
540HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap84.20161.1
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd76.30160.5
SBIZThe SimplyBiz GroupFTSE AIM165.00159.7
541RESIResidential Secure IncomeFTSE Small Cap92.60158.4
RRERockrose Energy1,202.00157.6
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM74.00156.6
542STUStudio Retail GroupFTSE Small Cap180.00155.6
543FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap47.00155.1
544EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap167.00153.4
545RIVRiver & Mercantile GroupFTSE Small Cap178.50152.5
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM515.00152.4
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust66.50151.9
CGSCastings348.00151.8
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM1,307.50150.6
546MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap133.25148.1
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM136.00147.1
VTASVolta Finance Ltd 400.00146.3
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM270.00146.2
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM127.50145.9
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM465.00145.4
ADT1Adriatic Metals 80.80145.1
ECKEckohFTSE AIM57.00144.7
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM191.00143.9
547IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap425.00143.8
548GFRDGalliford Try HoldingsFTSE Small Cap128.86143.1
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM333.00143.0
549DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap137.40142.9
CAYCharles Stanley Group278.00142.1
550BREIBMO Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap59.00142.0
ANXAnexo GroupFTSE AIM129.00141.9
UTLUIL Ltd165.00141.8
SPECInspecs GroupFTSE AIM200.00141.5
551ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap79.60140.8
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM207.00139.8
552TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap114.00139.8
553SCRFSME Credit Realisation Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap53.85139.3
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM249.00139.2
554IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap234.50137.3
555ASEIAberdeen Standard Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap278.00136.0
AMATAmati AIM VCT 137.50135.7
LGRSLoungersFTSE AIM132.50135.7
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM49.80135.5
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,225.00134.6
556KIEKier GroupFTSE Small Cap83.00134.6
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM175.00134.0
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM6.70133.5
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM104.50133.4
557PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap108.00133.1
558CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap127.20132.1
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM27.65132.0
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust1,750.00132.0
559MTROMetro BankFTSE Small Cap76.28131.5
WILWilmington150.00131.3
PGHZPCGH ZDP 107.50130.4
560MGCIM&G Credit Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling100.00130.0
UTLEUIL Finance Ltd ZDP Shares 6.0514p 2020 (DI) 150.00129.0
561BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap158.50128.7
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM41.50127.3
562CARDCard FactoryFTSE Small Cap37.25127.2
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM77.10126.1
ARIXArix Bioscience93.00126.1
563BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap318.00124.8
564MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap68.00124.3
FTVForesight VCT 60.00124.2
565JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap933.00123.3
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM135.00123.0
AGLAngleFTSE AIM70.50121.8
YGENYourgene HealthFTSE AIM19.50121.7
566MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Small Cap77.00121.5
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM59.00121.3
567DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap242.00121.0
568PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap8.60120.1
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 341.20119.5
569SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap188.50119.3
570ASAIASA International GroupFTSE Small Cap119.25119.3
571AUGMAugmentum FintechFTSE Fledgling101.75119.1
572KCTKin and CartaFTSE Small Cap70.60119.1
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM52.00118.7
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM16.60118.5
BGOBangoFTSE AIM159.50118.4
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM297.00118.4
CLLCello Health GroupFTSE AIM110.50117.9
AVAPAvation187.50117.5
573NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap146.00117.5
574SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap33.00117.5
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd 825.00117.1
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM194.50116.9
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM25.95116.8
575INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE Small Cap8.60116.5
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM251.00116.4
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM777.50115.8
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM205.00115.6
576AJOTAVI Japan Opportunity TrustFTSE Fledgling100.20115.1
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM141.00115.1
BRCKBrickability GroupFTSE AIM49.00112.9
577TEGTen Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap173.50112.8
MINDMind GymFTSE AIM112.50111.9
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM95.50111.9
578MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap211.00111.9
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 155.25111.6
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM88.50111.2
579AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Small Cap69.80110.8
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM30.00110.8
580ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling165.00110.7
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM144.50109.9
IPEInvesco Enhanced Income Ltd 62.90109.3
581SDRYSuperdryFTSE Small Cap132.90109.0
SO4Salt Lake Potash LtdFTSE AIM31.00108.7
CCPCelticFTSE AIM115.00108.4
582IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap48.40108.3
NUCNucleus Financial GroupFTSE AIM140.00107.1
583ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap270.00106.9
ODXOmega Diagnostics GroupFTSE AIM71.00106.9
584EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap264.00106.5
585UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap84.70106.2
586GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap82.10106.1
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM74.10105.9
DXRXDiaceuticsFTSE AIM151.50105.4
587MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap125.00105.4
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM29.75105.4
588RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap46.20105.0
589HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap270.00104.4
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM375.00103.9
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT 51.00103.9
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM172.50103.6
FTFForesight 4 VCT 53.00103.3
590GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling105.00103.2
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 103.2
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM8.75102.5
NAVFNippon Active Value Fund99.50102.5
591CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap108.75100.5
592EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap47.40100.2
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM96.50100.1
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM16.53100.0
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM105.00100.0
593SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap74.0099.0
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM39.0099.0
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM201.0098.0
594STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap248.5097.4
AQXAquis ExchangeFTSE AIM358.0097.3
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM2.8896.9
PVNProVen VCT61.5095.7
595RMDLRM Secured Direct LendingFTSE Fledgling77.5094.7
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM990.0094.6
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM96.5094.4
ORPHOpen OrphanFTSE AIM15.6092.6
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM118.0092.3
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM11.5091.3
MERCMercia Asset ManagementFTSE AIM20.7091.1
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM46.5090.8
596ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap47.5590.5
597LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap74.5090.4
CERCerillionFTSE AIM306.0090.3
CIRCircassia GroupFTSE AIM24.0090.2
598LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap23.0589.9
599ALMAllied MindsFTSE Small Cap37.1589.7
ESYSEssensysFTSE AIM170.0089.7
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM95.5089.5
600AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling645.0089.1
601CAPDCapital Drilling LtdFTSE Fledgling65.5089.0
602AMGOAmigo HoldingsFTSE Small Cap18.6888.8
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 82.6088.0
603AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap84.8087.7
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM50.5087.3
ARTLAlpha Real Trust Ltd145.5086.9
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM96.5086.4
HAN+HANAHansa Investment Company Ltd152.50 / 155.5085.9
TXPTouchstone Exploration IncFTSE AIM46.5085.3
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM50.0084.8
604PCAPalace CapitalFTSE Small Cap183.0084.3
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM114.5084.2
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM365.0084.2
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM202.0084.2
605GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling122.5083.6
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT60.0083.5
CBACeiba Investments Ltd60.5083.3
606BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling670.0083.2
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM8.4583.0
607CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap312.0082.9
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM27.0082.7
NVTNorthern Venture Trust51.5082.5
608TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap42.0082.5
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT73.7582.2
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM63.0082.1
609VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE Fledgling161.0081.8
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM202.0081.3
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM175.7580.9
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM87.0080.1
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM480.0080.0
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM256.0079.9
610MMITMobius Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling76.1079.9
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM60.7079.7
611DIADialightFTSE Small Cap242.0078.7
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM90.0078.4
PEMBPembroke VCT B105.5078.2
612VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap171.5078.1
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 264.5077.9
GEMGemfields Group LtdFTSE AIM6.6577.9
NTVNorthern 2 VCT47.5077.6
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM94.7577.4
NTNNorthern 3 VCT70.0077.4
FINFinablr 11.0277.1
613ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE Small Cap201.5077.1
DDV1Downing One VCT53.5077.0
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM13.4076.9
614OITOdyssean Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling87.0076.8
IGVIncome and Growth VCT66.0076.4
MJHMJ Hudson GroupFTSE AIM44.5076.2
615SQNXSQN Asset Finance Income Fund Ltd C Shares NPVFTSE Small Cap54.5075.7
616HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap78.9075.4
617NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling106.0075.3
618HYVEHyve GroupFTSE 25092.0075.1
DNKDanakali Ltd23.5074.9
SURSureserve GroupFTSE AIM47.0074.8
SAVESavannah EnergyFTSE AIM7.5074.7
UEXUrban ExposureFTSE AIM47.0074.5
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM3.9574.4
SPESopheonFTSE AIM730.0074.3
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM244.0074.1
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM80.0074.0
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM233.0074.0
MATEJPMorgan Multi-Asset Trust85.8073.9
EJFIEJF Investments Ltd120.0073.4
619RECRecordFTSE Fledgling36.8073.3
BOTBBest of the BestFTSE AIM775.0072.7
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM3.1272.6
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM21.0072.4
JLPJubilee Metals GroupFTSE AIM3.5872.2
620SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling235.0072.2
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM171.0072.2
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM89.0071.8
CIHLCaribbean Investment Holdings LtdFTSE AIM36.0071.3
621MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling51.5071.2
622JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income TrustFTSE Fledgling79.0071.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM61.8071.1
AFRKAfarak Group30.0071.1
623PHARPharos EnergyFTSE Small Cap17.8070.8
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM47.0070.2
624JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap90.5070.1
625ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling424.0069.9
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.5069.6
BPMBP Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM186.0069.6
GDRGenedriveFTSE AIM155.0069.5
RAIRA International GroupFTSE AIM40.0069.4
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM104.0069.1
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 68.8
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM108.0068.6
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM10.7568.4
PTALPetroTal CorpFTSE AIM10.1568.2
MVRMelodyVR GroupFTSE AIM3.9567.9
TKOTaseko Mines Ltd27.5067.7
626SIGTSeneca Global Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling138.7567.6
MAV4Maven Income & Growth VCT460.0067.6
627AXIAxiom European Financial Debt LtdFTSE Fledgling73.5067.5
628BHIBMO UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling78.5067.4
DUKEDuke Royalty LtdFTSE AIM28.0067.1
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM175.0066.7
AADVAlbion Development VCT72.0066.6
629MHNMenhadenFTSE Fledgling83.0066.4
630AIEAshoka India Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling97.7566.1
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT97.0066.1
SPSYSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM146.0066.1
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM37.5065.6
631BERIBlackRock Energy and Resources Income TrustFTSE Fledgling57.7065.5
TMGThe Mission GroupFTSE AIM71.5065.1
632RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling140.0065.0
CBOXCake Box HoldingsFTSE AIM162.5065.0
633BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE Small Cap22.7564.9
WJAWameja LtdFTSE AIM5.3564.8
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM200.0064.6
LITLitigation Capital Management LtdFTSE AIM57.0064.4
APPAppreciate GroupFTSE AIM34.4064.1
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM119.5064.0
CRWNCrown Place VCT32.5063.7
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM220.0063.3
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust62.5062.9
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT50.5062.6
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM76.0062.5
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM33.5062.5
634MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling223.5062.4
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM28.0062.2
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM56.5061.9
635HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling782.0061.8
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM41.5061.6
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM111.5061.6
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM557.5060.9
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM290.0060.7
SYMESupply@Me Capital0.1859.0
PHEPowerhouse Energy GroupFTSE AIM2.8559.0
636LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap17.2058.8
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM850.0058.6
DWHADewhurstFTSE AIM622.5058.6
IOGIndependent Oil & GasFTSE AIM12.1358.2
RBGPRBG HoldingsFTSE AIM68.0058.2
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 54.5058.0
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 244.2057.9
637ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling261.0057.7
638TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap108.0057.4
IESInvinity Energy SystemsFTSE AIM82.5057.4
BIRDBlackbirdFTSE AIM17.0057.1
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM26.0056.9
ADTAdEPT Technology GroupFTSE AIM227.0056.8
639IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling50.3056.6
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM282.5056.5
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM17.4556.3
640JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling482.0056.1
VLGVenture Life GroupFTSE AIM67.0056.1
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM6.1056.1
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM5.7756.0
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM34.0055.8
TGPTekmar GroupFTSE AIM107.5055.1
641DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Small Cap37.5054.5
642SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling143.0054.4
643DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling263.0054.3
HRNHornbyFTSE AIM32.0053.4
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM60.5053.2
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM53.0053.0
MPACMpac GroupFTSE AIM262.5053.0
BBBBigblu BroadbandFTSE AIM91.5052.7
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM160.0052.6
PCFPCF GroupFTSE AIM21.0052.6
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM3.6352.5
644MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Fledgling45.5052.4
BCNBacanora LithiumFTSE AIM23.5052.4
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM13.0052.1
645GSFGore Street Energy Storage FundFTSE Fledgling99.0052.0
646UPGSUP Global Sourcing HoldingsFTSE Fledgling63.0051.8
SRBSerabi GoldFTSE AIM87.5051.6
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM21.0051.6
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM67.0051.4
EQLSEquals GroupFTSE AIM28.7551.3
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM240.0051.3
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM37.0051.3
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM13.4051.2
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM68.5051.1
SENSSensyne HealthFTSE AIM39.5050.8
SWGShearwater GroupFTSE AIM214.5050.8
ASLRAsimilar GroupFTSE AIM48.0050.6
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM6.0050.4
MVIMarwyn Value Investors Ltd82.5050.2
SDISDI GroupFTSE AIM51.3050.0
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM81.5049.7
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM173.5049.5
CMLCML Microsystems290.0049.5
ATQTAttraqt Group LtdFTSE AIM27.5049.5
647CYNCQS Natural Resources Growth & IncomeFTSE Fledgling73.1048.9
648HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Fledgling28.6048.7
WATRWater IntelligenceFTSE AIM287.0048.5
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM45.5048.4
TPFGProperty Franchise GroupFTSE AIM187.5048.4
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM94.5048.4
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM96.5048.3
649XARXaarFTSE Fledgling61.4048.0
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM35.5048.0
650GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Fledgling13.6547.8
651SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling111.0047.4
ENWEnwell EnergyFTSE AIM14.7047.1
652HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Fledgling34.0046.8
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM151.5046.7
653AIREAlternative Income REITFTSE Fledgling58.0046.7
NETNetcallFTSE AIM32.5046.7
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM36.7546.3
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM25.0046.2
SHREShareFTSE AIM32.0046.0
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM178.5045.9
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM420.0045.7
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM37.5045.6
CINCity of London GroupFTSE AIM114.0045.6
654CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap18.3545.5
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT55.5045.4
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM41.0045.3
655CTOTClarkeFTSE Fledgling105.0045.2
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM73.0044.9
656AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling83.0044.4
POLXPolarean ImagingFTSE AIM27.5044.4
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM9.2544.3
DEVCDraper Esprit VCT41.5043.9
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM510.0043.6
BLVBelvoir GroupFTSE AIM123.5043.4
ALTNAltyn1.6843.2
657GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap31.0043.1
AAUAriana ResourcesFTSE AIM4.0542.9
DFCHDistribution Finance Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM40.0042.7
HWSLHWSI Realisation Fund Ltd29.7042.6
ACCAccess IntelligenceFTSE AIM55.7542.5
BMPIBMO Managed Portfolio Trust118.0042.1
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM22.5042.1
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM20.5042.0
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd265.0041.9
658HTCFHighbridge Tactical Credit Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap180.0041.6
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM321.0041.5
659MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap67.0041.4
660NANONanoco GroupFTSE Fledgling14.3040.9
TPGTP GroupFTSE AIM5.2540.9
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM127.5040.6
EGYVAALCO Energy Inc70.0040.6
SSIFSQN Secured Income Fund76.5040.3
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AJOT  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
AO.  is promoted to the FTSE 250
ARR  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
AUGM  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
AVST  is promoted to the FTSE 100
BAKK  is demoted from the FTSE 250
BBH  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BWNG  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CCL  is demoted from the FTSE 100
CLSN  enters the FTSE 250
CNA  is demoted from the FTSE 100
CNCT  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CSH  is promoted to the FTSE 250
DPEU  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ELM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
EZJ  is demoted from the FTSE 100
FORT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GEMD  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
GVC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
GVP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
HSV  is promoted to the FTSE 100
HTCF  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
HYVE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JARA  enters the FTSE Small Cap
JII  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JLEN  is promoted to the FTSE 250
KGF  is promoted to the FTSE 100
LAM  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
LIO  is promoted to the FTSE 250
MARS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MCS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MGCI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MGGT  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MPO  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
OXB  is promoted to the FTSE 250
RM.  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SAIN  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SGC  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SNR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
TOWN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
888  is promoted to the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 3 June 2020

Changes take effect from Mon, 22 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005