FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Fri, 1 June 2012
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,984.00 / 2,068.00127,162.2
2RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100199.90118,393.4
3HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100503.2089,803.7
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100173.6588,129.2
5BP.BPFTSE 100402.0076,151.3
6GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,415.0071,748.0
7BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,030.0059,853.4
8BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,200.5040,695.4
9RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,771.5040,640.9
10DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,516.5037,973.7
11SABSABMillerFTSE 1002,348.5037,308.9
12BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,694.5035,789.1
13AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,592.0034,673.1
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano345.0034,513.6
14STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,291.5030,731.2
15XTAXstrataFTSE 100894.1026,507.3
16AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,955.5025,875.6
17ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,013.0025,836.0
18RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,381.0024,629.4
19TSCOTescoFTSE 100299.2523,987.6
20IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,353.0023,815.7
21GLENGlencore InternationalFTSE 100334.3523,146.1
22NG.National GridFTSE 100650.0023,136.7
23BARCBarclaysFTSE 100173.5021,152.5
24IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100414.3021,103.8
25LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10025.7217,676.5
26PRUPrudentialFTSE 100660.0016,815.5
27CNACentricaFTSE 100306.3015,840.5
28BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100203.2015,796.0
29RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100796.0014,902.9
30SSESSEFTSE 1001,332.0012,480.3
31TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,364.0012,329.5
32BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100676.5011,858.0
33CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100622.0011,800.1
34SHPShireFTSE 1001,784.0010,034.4
35FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,371.009,832.3
36ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100991.009,769.8
37WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100743.509,374.0
38ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,167.009,238.8
39PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,122.009,139.6
40BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100270.909,066.3
41EXPNExperianFTSE 100896.008,992.3
YAUYamana Gold Inc997.507,924.9
42CRHCRHFTSE 1001,052.007,537.1
43AV.AvivaFTSE 100255.307,309.3
44MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100276.307,113.5
45OMLOld MutualFTSE 100138.706,756.3
46ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100497.906,715.3
47KGFKingfisherFTSE 100270.906,404.6
48LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100106.006,223.8
49WOSWolseleyFTSE 1002,120.006,040.2
50BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,308.005,733.9
51RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100469.405,710.1
52AGKAggrekoFTSE 1002,127.005,671.8
53LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100706.005,475.3
54SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100286.605,379.5
DPWDP World Ltd 647.505,374.3
55ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100416.905,368.6
56SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100590.505,271.8
57MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100329.105,217.3
58NXTNextFTSE 1002,991.005,156.2
59PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,486.005,138.9
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD1,078.005,134.4
60RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1005,555.005,082.3
61SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100204.004,749.5
62UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100662.504,516.8
63JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,100.004,508.2
64CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,062.004,399.5
65IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1001,482.004,302.2
66BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100475.404,225.7
67ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1002,614.004,186.3
68SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,760.004,181.0
VMEDVirgin Media Inc1,415.003,979.9
69SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100979.503,844.3
70GFSG4SFTSE 100272.003,837.0
71EVREvrazFTSE 100281.003,755.5
72CPICapita GroupFTSE 100605.503,713.6
73KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100665.003,559.3
74REXRexamFTSE 100393.903,454.4
75RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 10097.653,442.0
76BNZLBunzlFTSE 100999.503,302.3
77SGESage GroupFTSE 100248.803,293.0
78WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,840.003,261.7
79SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,180.00 / 968.003,208.9
80WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 1001,482.003,132.0
81AMECAMECFTSE 100923.003,066.1
82TATETate & LyleFTSE 100653.503,054.3
83BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250840.503,018.2
84HMSOHammersonFTSE 100414.502,953.8
85CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1002,179.002,930.9
86POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 100765.002,927.5
87MGGTMeggittFTSE 100366.602,849.4
88ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,045.002,829.7
89GKNGKNFTSE 100175.502,725.8
90RSLResolution LtdFTSE 100192.402,724.9
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91IMIIMIFTSE 100846.502,717.7
92ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100237.302,716.2
93ITVITVFTSE 10069.452,701.0
94PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250735.002,634.2
95IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100141.802,630.9
96CSCGCapital Shopping Centres GroupFTSE 100305.002,620.9
97LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 250965.002,616.2
98SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100516.502,548.8
DGODragon Oil484.502,499.6
99WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250671.002,478.5
100COBCobhamFTSE 250219.602,413.1
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd2,773.002,407.9
101VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 100883.502,347.9
102ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 100327.202,316.3
103HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 100463.902,200.4
104TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 250906.502,192.9
105IAPICAPFTSE 100334.502,187.8
106EZJeasyJetFTSE 250484.902,086.8
107ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250337.502,068.1
108INFInformaFTSE 250340.002,043.8
109OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 250557.002,038.1
110AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250155.902,007.5
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250542.001,977.6
112ISATInmarsatFTSE 250436.001,976.1
113WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250265.601,864.8
114MNDIMondiFTSE 250501.501,841.7
115BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250266.101,828.6
116DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,774.001,800.3
117INVPInvestecFTSE 250326.501,779.4
118SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,529.001,777.5
119TT.TUI TravelFTSE 250158.601,773.2
120LOGLogicaFTSE 250110.001,772.5
121PMOPremier OilFTSE 250329.001,740.4
122RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,112.001,711.0
123ISYSInvensysFTSE 250210.401,708.7
124TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250518.001,708.4
125RORRotorkFTSE 2501,959.001,695.1
126FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250285.401,691.3
127III3i GroupFTSE 250174.201,691.1
128SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250289.601,669.8
129ESSREssar EnergyFTSE 250128.101,669.7
130CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250599.001,655.9
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM188.251,614.4
131SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250628.501,612.2
132PSNPersimmonFTSE 250532.001,602.4
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM875.001,600.5
133BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,205.001,581.9
134TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250794.001,576.8
135RMVRightmoveFTSE 2501,427.001,563.4
136MROMelroseFTSE 250398.501,558.0
137IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250429.701,556.5
138AMLAmlinFTSE 250312.901,553.4
139SGROSegroFTSE 250209.401,553.1
140SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2501,995.001,547.2
141CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250275.901,530.0
142STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250307.501,514.5
143HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250390.001,509.6
144LADLadbrokesFTSE 250164.001,488.8
145PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,080.001,479.2
146HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250437.001,477.4
147JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250671.001,458.1
148MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250455.601,446.7
149CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250399.001,440.1
150HLMAHalmaFTSE 250381.301,438.4
151ABGAfrican Barrick Gold LtdFTSE 250349.401,432.8
152EMGMan GroupFTSE 10075.501,423.7
153LMILonminFTSE 250699.001,416.6
154INCHInchcapeFTSE 250305.201,406.0
155BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,960.001,397.7
156TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250151.001,380.3
157PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250316.401,356.5
158DMGTDaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250371.801,349.5
ASCASOSFTSE AIM1,695.001,337.7
159SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250232.001,336.6
160RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25072.951,323.9
161BOKBooker GroupFTSE 25086.001,323.2
162CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250191.201,307.7
163SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250139.501,293.1
164TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25040.281,288.2
COVCove EnergyFTSE AIM259.001,271.7
GENLGenel Energy 595.001,270.2
165SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250502.001,257.5
166UBMUBMFTSE 250511.001,250.6
167HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250637.001,244.3
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM355.001,236.5
168BTGBTGFTSE 250376.701,234.7
169IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250462.901,195.4
170GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250375.501,174.1
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,965.001,168.8
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd810.001,167.3
171HTGHuntingFTSE 250797.001,165.7
172LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250737.001,161.9
173VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,345.001,130.0
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM892.501,119.4
174ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,623.001,116.8
175AFRAfrenFTSE 250104.301,115.6
176FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250187.801,105.4
177BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250114.001,100.6
178AZEMAZ Electronic Materials SAFTSE 250288.301,098.2
179AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2501,609.001,093.7
180KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE 25045.391,093.7
181CLLNCarillionFTSE 250253.501,090.7
182MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250342.401,083.7
183AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250212.201,068.1
184SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250158.301,067.2
185HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250120.601,065.5
1863IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250124.001,065.0
187GNKGreene KingFTSE 250478.201,037.3
188HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 25094.501,033.9
189BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250121.101,030.5
190COLTCOLT Group SAFTSE 250115.401,028.9
191RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,411.001,027.1
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM340.001,026.2
192BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250571.501,013.2
193DLARDe La RueFTSE 2501,011.001,003.5
194DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250495.50998.4
195FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250207.00997.3
196QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250150.00990.7
197MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250274.60986.9
198CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250673.50983.6
199MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250904.00977.9
200DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25075.80975.4
201ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250241.10963.4
202HASHaysFTSE 25068.80952.4
203ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250780.00945.7
204SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250276.80942.0
205NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250183.10933.9
206JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250202.40926.4
207ENQEnQuestFTSE 250115.40926.3
208BBABBA AviationFTSE 250193.70923.6
209CW.Cable & Wireless WorldwideFTSE 25034.10919.3
210EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250466.60910.4
211MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250219.70899.6
212MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250907.00898.3
213FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250430.30896.8
214ELMElementisFTSE 250198.30891.3
215ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250195.20851.3
216BWYBellwayFTSE 250693.00837.5
217WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250429.50828.6
218BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250166.00825.0
219UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25068.45819.6
220MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250312.00812.8
221RGURegusFTSE 25086.10811.0
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM103.25807.0
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM282.00803.5
222BRSNBerendsenFTSE 250462.00793.8
223SNRSeniorFTSE 250196.30789.6
224DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250486.50788.5
225PERPerform GroupFTSE 250346.90782.1
226BVICBritvicFTSE 250322.00777.3
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM384.50775.5
JUSHJustice Holdings Ltd 856.50771.3
227BETBetfair GroupFTSE 250712.00757.0
228GNSGenusFTSE 2501,227.00735.5
229SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250259.00729.2
230POGPetropavlovskFTSE 250388.10729.1
231HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250113.50719.5
232CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,237.00719.4
233MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250262.60717.3
KSKKSK Power Ventur 472.50717.2
234CEYCentamin Egypt LtdFTSE 25065.15713.2
235NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE 250269.00709.4
236MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250431.20705.2
237PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250405.30699.4
238BEZBeazleyFTSE 250134.00694.3
239CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25027.30690.2
240BOYBodycoteFTSE 250356.70682.2
241FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250100.20681.9
242FENRFennerFTSE 250348.00670.8
243SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250479.50666.1
244YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250190.00645.8
245BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250225.60639.4
246ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250637.50638.2
247PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 250127.40634.2
APRAPR Energy 804.00629.0
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM327.50627.2
248CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250275.40627.0
249OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2501,135.00626.6
250BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250389.70623.8
251BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,153.00622.6
MMLMedusa Mining Ltd 330.00621.2
252GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250457.90618.0
253RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250380.50617.6
254DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250545.00604.6
255CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250309.60600.7
256HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 25073.50597.9
CPWCarphone Warehouse 130.50596.5
257BUMIBumiFTSE 250330.00595.7
258LSPLondon & Stamford PropertyFTSE 250109.10595.5
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM702.50591.0
259MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250116.00590.8
260PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250158.90587.4
261TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250271.90585.4
262JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250509.00582.3
263ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,607.00567.9
264INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250116.80565.6
265IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250219.50564.6
266CCCComputacenterFTSE 250366.00563.2
267RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250280.80562.2
268FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,506.00554.4
269MARSMarston'sFTSE 25095.75546.4
270OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 25097.00541.6
271ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250560.00539.4
272BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250399.30532.5
273PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250250.00530.5
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM345.00527.9
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM517.50519.6
274RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,195.00519.2
275RPORusPetroFTSE 250155.10517.1
276TEPTelecom plusFTSE 250735.00513.7
GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SA 483.75510.9
277IPOIP GroupFTSE 250138.90508.0
278JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250385.00506.6
279TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250847.00505.7
280SDLSDLFTSE 250638.50504.3
281SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250441.00504.2
282GRGGreggsFTSE 250495.00500.7
283DVODevroFTSE 250302.50498.1
284HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250239.50489.3
285LRDLairdFTSE 250183.40488.4
286DXNSDixons RetailFTSE 25013.47486.3
287DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250429.40486.3
288SHISIGFTSE 25082.30486.3
289FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 25072.35479.1
290GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250584.00478.0
291PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250159.70477.6
292GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,110.00477.3
293HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 25073.85471.8
294PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25033,790.00470.5
295RNKRank GroupFTSE 250120.40470.3
296DTYDignityFTSE 250846.50463.5
297FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250992.00462.4
298HSVHomeserveFTSE 250140.10461.0
299DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,788.00454.3
300ITEITE GroupFTSE 250182.00452.4
301JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250106.70450.5
302SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250814.50450.1
303PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250353.00449.8
304KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE 250385.00448.0
305RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250205.30447.1
306KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,164.00444.2
307EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250223.00437.9
308PAYPayPointFTSE 250642.00435.1
309CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250644.00433.0
310BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250385.00427.6
311SVSSavillsFTSE 250320.90425.4
312DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250317.20422.9
UDGUnited Drug176.00421.2
313LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250356.20420.6
314DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap475.75413.2
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM32.50410.4
315BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250348.00406.4
316SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250159.00406.3
317RDWRedrowFTSE 250109.50404.9
318DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250134.80402.9
319CSRCSRFTSE 250200.30401.5
CF.Canaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM395.00397.9
320JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250872.50397.9
321STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250113.00393.9
322MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250602.50389.8
GPGGuinness Peat Group24.00383.1
323NMCNMC Health206.00382.6
324CWKCranswickFTSE 250801.00382.2
325FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25071.50380.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,065.00377.0
326IRVInterserveFTSE 250296.00372.4
327HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 250466.00371.4
328BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250284.90370.0
329BGEOBank of Georgia Holdings plc1,025.00368.1
330TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250142.50365.1
331TEDTed BakerFTSE Small Cap875.50364.6
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp 310.00360.0
332JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250311.50359.9
333MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap604.00357.7
334MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250342.40353.4
335GRIGraingerFTSE 25085.00352.6
336UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap163.00351.3
337NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25098.25351.1
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM540.00350.8
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM302.75347.8
338KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE 25067.00346.1
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM101.00345.5
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM68.00344.9
339RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap58.75344.9
340AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap115.25344.5
341BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250139.70339.9
342SPRTSpirit Pub CompanyFTSE Small Cap51.00336.4
343WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap770.00335.0
344JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250683.50332.6
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM148.50329.2
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM530.00327.9
345BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap280.00327.4
346SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap223.50326.1
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM127.50326.0
347BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250111.00323.1
348STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap264.25321.5
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM230.00321.3
349SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE Small Cap160.00320.6
350WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap220.00317.0
351TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250129.00317.0
352SKSShanks GroupFTSE 25079.10313.9
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM62.25313.2
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM252.50312.0
353DIADialightFTSE Small Cap978.00311.0
354ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap60.50306.1
355ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap402.50305.7
356CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap215.00305.3
357AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 25064.80304.6
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM53.00304.1
MM.Mood Media CorporationFTSE AIM190.00303.0
358AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap767.50302.9
359HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250116.60302.9
360DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap198.75299.5
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM91.25296.8
361UTGUNITE GroupFTSE Small Cap185.00296.5
362JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250176.00296.2
363E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap139.25295.9
364IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap95.50295.4
365CIUCapeFTSE 250249.50294.8
366AVMAvocet MiningFTSE 250146.50291.3
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM112.00289.7
367HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap288.50288.1
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM290.00288.0
ETOEntertainment One Group 150.00287.4
368GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250206.20285.1
369HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap895.00284.6
370GNCGreencore GroupFTSE Small Cap74.00283.7
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM111.25283.1
371MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap650.00281.1
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM517.50281.1
372PINRPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap757.50280.5
373PICPaceFTSE Small Cap92.00280.5
374SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap211.25279.9
375VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap646.50279.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap743.00278.8
377FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap548.50273.8
378CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap600.50273.8
379GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap375.00273.4
380FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap480.00271.1
381CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap9,600.00266.9
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM637.50265.8
382UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap549.00264.6
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM417.00262.0
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM707.50259.2
383LAMLamprellFTSE 25099.50259.1
384KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 25048.76258.2
385APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE 250235.50257.0
386NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap750.00256.9
387SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap152.50253.6
388JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE 250454.80251.3
389HAGTHenderson Asian Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap161.00251.2
390KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap388.00249.6
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM94.00248.3
391JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap605.75248.1
392AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap704.00246.1
393AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap181.38246.1
394JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap152.50246.0
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM477.50245.8
395HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap319.50245.8
396EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap237.50245.7
397PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap102.25245.2
398CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap1,285.00244.0
399SGPSuperGroupFTSE 250301.00241.5
400TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap155.00240.6
401ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap114.00239.8
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM20.50237.8
402XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap99.25237.7
403FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap712.50236.5
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM260.75236.0
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM29.00235.3
404888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap67.75235.0
405NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap360.00234.3
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM105.00234.3
406XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,215.00233.8
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM33.38232.7
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM17.25231.0
407FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap564.25228.7
408LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap218.00227.1
409NTGNorthgateFTSE 250170.40227.0
410HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap271.75225.9
411CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap365.00225.5
412LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap850.25224.6
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM14.50224.5
413BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap467.00223.6
414LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap58.00222.5
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,812.50222.2
415BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap104.50221.5
416KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap250.00221.0
417WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap190.00220.9
418MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap366.75220.4
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM426.00220.1
419BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap500.50219.4
420MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap256.00217.6
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM28.00216.8
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM88.75216.7
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM773.00216.7
421SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap132.50214.0
422PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap313.75213.9
423VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap64.50213.4
424JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap386.50212.4
425SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap112.50211.7
426HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap281.25210.7
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM136.00210.2
SFISagicor Financial Corporation69.00209.7
REGRare Earths Global LtdFTSE AIM360.00208.3
427NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap661.50208.2
428FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap327.75207.1
429MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap114.25205.5
430HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap173.00204.4
431JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap256.50204.1
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM485.00203.1
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd940.00197.1
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM70.50194.9
432ALDAllied Gold MiningFTSE Small Cap97.50194.8
433SBTSportingbetFTSE Small Cap29.25193.3
434BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap158.00192.4
435JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap138.75 / 72.00192.0
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM107.50191.7
436MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap78.13191.7
437PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap13.50191.7
438SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap116.88190.8
439TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap20.25190.4
440HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap61.50189.9
441EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap446.00189.1
442HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap270.00188.4
443MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap212.00187.9
444ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap754.00187.8
FROFrontline Ltd350.00187.1
445JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap699.25183.0
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM50.50181.8
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM59.25180.5
446HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap772.50 / 739.00180.0
447AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap112.88178.6
448CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap155.25178.3
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM20.00177.3
449FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap206.50177.2
450QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap34.00177.0
451JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap107.88176.9
452SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap584.50176.6
GAWGames Workshop Group562.50175.6
HSDHansard Global126.75174.0
453NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap94.75173.8
454BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap133.00173.2
455MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap87.00171.3
456FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap8.60170.9
457CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap590.00170.8
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM544.00170.5
MTVWMountview Estates4,362.50170.1
NANDNandan CleantecFTSE AIM61.50168.9
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM266.00168.2
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust85.25167.9
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM129.00167.8
458WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap261.75167.1
459BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap381.00166.7
460LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap60.87166.0
RDIRedefine International 30.38165.2
461LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap100.00164.7
462MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap146.00164.3
PWSPinewood Shepperton347.50164.2
463JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap95.50163.9
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM83.00163.7
464ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap106.75163.6
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM410.00163.5
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM228.50162.9
465IAEMImpax Asian Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap75.50162.3
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM129.00162.1
466METPMetric Property InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap85.00161.5
467RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap314.00161.4
468RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap483.00161.4
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings Ltd65.50160.0
CUPCupidFTSE AIM194.63159.8
469BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap247.75158.4
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM75.00158.2
470RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap206.25158.1
AGRAssura Group Ltd29.75157.5
471LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap54.50156.9
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM14.00156.6
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM352.50155.7
472XARXaarFTSE Small Cap215.00155.5
473DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap127.00155.4
474KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,160.00155.1
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM68.00154.8
475EXIExillon EnergyFTSE 25095.80154.7
476BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap592.50153.3
477SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap171.75153.3
478TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE Small Cap17.50153.1
479VLXVolex GroupFTSE Small Cap245.00153.1
480ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap21.00152.8
JPEJPMorgan Elect373.00152.5
QPPQuindell PortfolioFTSE AIM6.25151.8
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM273.25151.1
IQEIQEFTSE AIM23.75150.8
481CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap222.50148.8
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM135.00147.3
482PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap40.63147.0
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM104.00146.6
RKKIRuukki Group59.00146.6
483LONRLonrhoFTSE Small Cap9.34146.5
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd38.50146.2
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM6.34146.1
UTLUtilico Ltd146.00145.9
484SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap272.88144.9
485TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap285.50144.6
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM111.50143.2
486HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap277.50141.9
487OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap199.00141.7
WTLWaterlogicFTSE AIM184.50141.6
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM980.00141.0
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM21.38140.9
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM176.50139.6
488PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap185.00139.5
MNCMetminco LtdFTSE AIM8.10138.7
489PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap117.25137.0
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM40.00136.5
IFPIFG Group108.25136.1
WAFMWest African Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM54.50135.9
490HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap351.88135.9
BZMBellzone MiningFTSE AIM17.50135.3
491ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap275.50134.1
492JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap368.00133.7
493EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap272.50133.5
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,225.00133.1
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM62.00132.7
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM5.75132.7
494MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap125.00132.5
495MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap29.00131.2
496NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap928.50131.0
497IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap137.38130.5
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 157.25130.1
498AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap553.75130.1
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM263.00129.4
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM23.00129.0
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM267.00128.9
499PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap37.25128.6
500GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap96.75 / 96.75128.3
501CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap158.75128.1
502TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap147.00127.6
503SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap24.50126.7
504SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap194.50126.2
505UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap229.50125.5
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM95.00125.1
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM225.50124.8
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM36.25124.5
506AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap513.00123.3
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM56.50123.1
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM23.00123.0
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM18.50123.0
507COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap190.75123.0
508WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap185.63123.0
CGSCastings280.00122.2
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM37.50122.1
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM116.00121.7
PLAZPlaza Centers NV41.38121.5
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM143.50120.8
509SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap175.75120.7
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd58.75119.5
510SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap33.50119.2
511IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap202.00118.3
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM70.75118.2
512UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap123.00118.0
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM1,000.00117.5
513FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap162.50117.5
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM64.50117.2
514BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap189.00117.1
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM34.75116.9
LTCLatchways1,040.00116.2
IITIndependent Investment Trust189.50116.1
515STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap115.00115.3
CAYCharles Stanley Group255.00115.3
516PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap149.00114.5
517GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE Fledgling103.88113.8
518HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap286.00113.7
519THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap171.00113.2
520BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend Ltd102.88112.7
521MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap335.00112.1
522NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap188.75111.5
523SPOSportech55.75110.8
524PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap112.88110.5
525ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap218.38109.7
526DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap111.75109.6
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM32.50109.6
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM55.00109.2
527HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap121.50109.0
528MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap95.00109.0
529CMHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap149.63108.9
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM30.75108.9
530DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap357.00107.8
531FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap174.00107.3
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM18.88107.0
532SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap85.50106.9
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM74.50106.8
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM79.75106.8
MCGNMicrogen131.50106.8
JUBJubilant Energy NVFTSE AIM25.63106.7
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund Ltd 104.00106.6
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM36.38106.0
RIARialto Energy LtdFTSE AIM15.00105.7
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM27.50105.5
533MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap246.75105.3
534IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap193.75105.1
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM63.00103.8
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust184.25103.2
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM113.75102.1
535VP.VpFTSE Small Cap254.00102.0
536SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap268.00101.7
537FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap58.50101.5
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM25.00100.7
538BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap111.00100.5
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM9.75100.0
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM11.2599.7
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM262.0099.4
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM77.1399.4
539DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250497.5098.9
540HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap40.2598.7
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM215.0098.2
AGITAberforth Geared Income Trust 89.5098.0
VERVernalisFTSE AIM22.1397.8
541JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap393.0097.7
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM65.5097.7
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust38.7597.4
542ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap79.1397.2
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM86.5096.6
543JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap123.5096.2
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM65.5095.2
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM8.2395.1
544HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap461.7594.7
545FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap455.0094.2
546CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap350.0094.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM81.5093.2
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM303.0092.0
547AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap297.5091.4
548SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap66.5091.3
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM20.0091.3
TPLTethys Petroleum Ltd 35.0091.2
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM4.9091.2
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM13.2591.2
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM116.5091.0
549HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap125.0091.0
550CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,085.0090.1
551SUSS & U765.0089.8
OPAYOptimal PaymentsFTSE AIM67.0089.4
552EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap153.0089.3
553GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,227.5088.4
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM87.6388.3
554CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap404.0088.0
555BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap331.5087.8
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM61.2586.9
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 64.5086.8
556CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap24.7586.8
557KWLKewillFTSE Small Cap95.1386.5
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM6.8086.1
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM300.7586.1
558SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap62.7585.7
559TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap161.2585.7
560TRBTribal GroupFTSE Fledgling91.0085.3
PPHPark Plaza Hotels Ltd 203.5085.1
561IGREInvestors in Global Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap88.6384.6
OPPOrigo PartnersFTSE AIM22.7584.6
562BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap114.0084.6
HSLEHarbourVest Senior Loans Europe Ltd 83.5084.4
563SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap231.5083.7
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM10.1383.6
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM133.5083.1
564HEFTHenderson European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap489.7583.0
SIAGSherborne Investors Guernsey A LtdFTSE AIM79.0083.0
565JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap442.0082.4
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM49.5082.3
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM8.3882.1
566SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap69.5082.0
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM487.5081.9
KYSKryso ResourcesFTSE AIM26.8881.7
AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.5081.1
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV548.5080.9
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM35.5080.7
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM32.2580.6
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM367.5080.3
567PONPsionFTSE Small Cap57.0080.2
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust40.5079.7
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM2.9979.7
568PRWPromethean WorldFTSE Small Cap39.7579.5
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM15.7579.1
569RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap293.0078.9
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM278.0078.3
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM53.0078.2
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM74.6378.1
570VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap171.2578.0
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM78.0078.0
571MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap147.7577.6
572IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap14.0077.6
573WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap92.1377.5
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM42.5077.3
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM23.2577.0
CAELCazenove Absolute Equity Ltd128.0077.0
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM11.7576.7
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 95.5076.6
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM175.5076.6
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company255.7575.7
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM128.5075.4
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM29.7574.9
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM68.0074.2
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM155.0074.2
574TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap52.2574.2
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM174.0074.0
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust77.0073.3
575IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap66.2573.2
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM232.5073.1
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM490.0073.0
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM238.6372.9
576BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap76.0072.0
577TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap38.1371.8
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM5.2571.7
578CADCadogan Petroleum31.0071.6
579RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap32.3871.1
CQSCQS Diversified Fund Ltd97.8870.9
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM309.5070.8
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM39.0070.7
580CPPCPP GroupFTSE Small Cap41.0070.3
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM24.2570.3
581CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Small Cap800.0070.1
582BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap29.7569.9
583FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap270.0069.8
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM40.8869.3
584JSSJupiter Second Split Trust32.0069.2
NTQEnteq UpstreamFTSE AIM117.5069.2
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM80.0069.1
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM80.0068.9
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM27.2568.9
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM28.7568.8
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM68.0068.8
585RM.RMFTSE Small Cap73.5068.7
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM20.2568.1
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM14.2568.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM130.5067.3
586HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap80.1367.0
587TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap26.0067.0
BHRBeacon Hill ResourcesFTSE AIM6.4066.8
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM55.0066.4
CSFGCSF GroupFTSE AIM41.0066.4
588ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling166.5066.3
589DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/FundFTSE Fledgling87.2566.3
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM68.0065.6
BRYBradyFTSE AIM81.5065.5
590BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap309.5065.3
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM36.7564.9
591MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap141.0064.7
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM22.0064.5
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.2664.1
592IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap84.6364.0
593MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap284.5063.9
NBUNaibu Global International CoFTSE AIM119.0063.9
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM381.5063.7
MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies Trust365.0063.7
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM9.5063.4
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM51.0062.9
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 94.5062.4
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 62.0
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM66.5062.0
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM49.0061.8
594ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling92.7561.7
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM127.5061.7
595MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling232.7561.4
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM13.6360.9
BVTBaronsmead VCT 289.0060.8
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM33.5060.3
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM110.5060.0
596NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap10.3859.9
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM81.5059.7
597SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling85.0059.6
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd53.5059.6
BLCKBlackstar GroupFTSE AIM72.5059.5
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM52.0059.4
PHRXPhorm IncFTSE AIM87.5059.4
598GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Small Cap65.0059.3
599CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap146.5059.1
600HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling313.0059.0
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM187.5059.0
601DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap122.7558.7
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM208.0058.4
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM20.5058.2
602GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Fledgling110.0058.0
603BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling139.0057.9
BGOBangoFTSE AIM153.0057.8
604ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling314.0057.8
BMDBaronsmead VCT 396.5057.8
POLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM2.4657.7
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM385.0057.4
605TRKTorotrakFTSE Small Cap34.8757.2
606DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap116.2557.1
607FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap3.3456.7
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM28.2556.3
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM54.5056.1
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM707.5055.9
WSXWessex ExplorationFTSE AIM7.7555.9
AGQArian Silver CorporationFTSE AIM16.7555.8
GBOGloboFTSE AIM17.5055.6
ACLAcal195.0055.5
608HFTHenderson Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap335.5055.3
PNSPanther Securities327.5055.2
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber13.0054.7
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM52.5054.7
609PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap8.2554.4
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM214.5054.2
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM110.0054.2
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM22.2553.8
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM63.0053.8
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM83.0053.6
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM28.7553.4
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM279.0053.4
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM47.0053.3
FEPForum EnergyFTSE AIM155.0053.2
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM232.5053.2
610BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling171.0053.2
NVTNorthern Venture Trust74.5053.1
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM86.5053.1
611AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap76.6353.1
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM60.0053.0
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM39.0052.6
612SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap176.5052.4
BNSBaronsmead VCT 489.5052.4
613JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap132.5052.3
BEHBayfield Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM24.0052.2
614BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap13.0052.1
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM90.0052.0
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM297.0051.9
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM37.5051.8
LOQLo-QFTSE AIM298.0051.6
BDVBaronsmead VCT67.2551.5
615JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling83.2551.4
616DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,237.5051.2
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM85.7551.1
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM115.5050.8
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM89.0050.6
617JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling967.0050.5
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM161.5050.2
CPECharter European Trust226.2550.0
TRAPTrap Oil GroupFTSE AIM24.1349.8
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM131.0049.0
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM475.0048.9
618OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling134.5048.8
619DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Fledgling48.7548.8
620MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling265.0048.7
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM54.5048.7
621LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling24,300.0048.6
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM48.2548.5
RMPRed Emperor Resources NLFTSE AIM17.7548.5
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM170.0048.4
KEAKea Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM9.5048.4
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM46.2548.2
622PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling113.5048.2
623FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling49.3848.1
624IEREInvista European Real Estate TrustFTSE Small Cap18.5048.1
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM19.2548.1
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd106.0048.0
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM31.6348.0
625TEIFTamar European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling34.2548.0
626WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap39.2547.8
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM204.0047.7
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM58.5047.7
627FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap63.5047.5
628TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling113.5047.5
NTVNorthern 2 VCT69.0047.5
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM74.2547.4
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM26.2547.2
629CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap33.3847.0
OVCTOctopus VCT90.0047.0
630TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap114.3746.9
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM47.3846.9
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM2.4546.8
EASEnergy Assets Group172.0046.7
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM212.5046.2
631NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling64.6345.9
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM95.5045.7
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM310.0045.5
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM96.5045.5
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM18.0045.4
632ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling293.0045.4
TAWTawaFTSE AIM39.0045.2
633BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap40.2545.0
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM134.0044.8
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM303.5044.7
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM33.7544.6
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM14.6344.4
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM43.5044.4
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM6.2544.3
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust71.5044.1
AFFAfferro Mining IncFTSE AIM41.7544.1
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM21.1344.0
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM34.0043.9
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM25.5043.8
APIAPI GroupFTSE AIM57.0043.7
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM10.5043.6
LOGPLansdowne Oil & GasFTSE AIM34.7543.6
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM73.0043.4
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM0.9343.3
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM3.0843.2
TMWTimeweaveFTSE AIM19.2543.1
DEMGDeltex Medical GroupFTSE AIM28.0043.0
634MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling45.2542.8
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM275.5042.7
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd211.5042.6
635TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling39.5042.2
636JPRJohnston PressFTSE Fledgling6.5642.0
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM230.0041.9
637FUTRFutureFTSE Fledgling12.7541.9
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM93.5041.9
PRGParagon Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM21.0041.7
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 41.4
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM3.7041.2
UEPUMC EnergyFTSE AIM8.5041.2
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM17.0041.1
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM22.2541.0
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM69.5041.0
NCCLNcondezi Coal Company LtdFTSE AIM34.1340.9
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM199.0040.9
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM1,127.5040.8
JJBJJB SportsFTSE AIM10.2540.8
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM14.0040.6
638MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling101.2540.4
639CMSCommunisisFTSE Fledgling29.0040.2
640RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling218.5040.2
BGLBullabulling Gold LtdFTSE AIM12.7540.1
641SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling79.5040.1
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM62.2539.9
BMRBerkeley Mineral ResourcesFTSE AIM3.6539.8
642JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling985.0039.7
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM4.4539.7
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM69.5039.5
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM72.0039.4
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM17.1339.3
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM96.0039.2
643HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling94.2539.1
644PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling174.0039.1
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT66.0039.0
645STVGSTV GroupFTSE Fledgling99.0038.7
646JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling57.2538.6
3LEG3Legs ResourcesFTSE AIM45.5038.6
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM308.0038.5
CFGPContinental Farmers GroupFTSE AIM23.5038.4
AVAPAvation99.5038.4
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM146.5038.3
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM55.7538.3
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM34.2538.3
COOLContinental Coal LtdFTSE AIM8.8838.2
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM59.0038.2
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM15.7538.2
647JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling327.5038.1
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM140.0038.1
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM8.0037.9
648HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Small Cap51.5037.8
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM24.2537.7
649NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling248.5037.6
650MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling103.5037.6
INCAIncadeaFTSE AIM74.5037.4
651YELLYell GroupFTSE Small Cap1.5837.4
CMLCML Microsystems249.5037.3
SUNSurgical Innovations GroupFTSE AIM9.2537.3
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust93.7537.0
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM3.0036.9
FTDForesight 3 VCT71.7536.8
NTNNorthern 3 VCT79.3836.8
PPCPresident Petroleum Company FTSE AIM29.1336.6
652RECRecordFTSE Fledgling16.5036.5
ARPAshcourt RowanFTSE AIM134.5036.5
OOAOctopus AIM VCT78.5035.9
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM34.0035.9
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM327.5035.8
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM55.2535.8
SNRPStrategic Natural ResourcesFTSE AIM22.5035.7
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM332.5035.5
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM37.0035.5
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM63.0035.4
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM400.0035.4
ARGArgos Resources LtdFTSE AIM17.0035.4
653TETTreattFTSE Fledgling336.0035.2
654BRIGBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling124.0035.2
655LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling42.5035.1
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM32.0035.0
DDDDDD GroupFTSE AIM24.0034.9
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM138.0034.8
SHFTShaft Sinkers Holdings73.0034.7
656CRECrestonFTSE Small Cap56.5034.7
YGHYinggao HoldingsFTSE AIM1.7534.6
657ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling173.0034.6
MIXMatrix Income & Growth VCT79.5034.5
FTSVForesight Solar VCT93.0034.4
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM19.6334.2
SMLStrategic MineralsFTSE AIM7.6334.2
658LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Fledgling96.5034.1
RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC Ltd85.0034.0
659VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling29.7533.9
TASTTastyFTSE AIM70.0033.7
660GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling57.7533.6
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM8.2533.6
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM47.0033.6
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM37.5033.6
OMIOrosur Mining IncFTSE AIM44.0033.5
JPRLJupiter Energy LtdFTSE AIM28.7533.4
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM355.0033.2
RURRurelecFTSE AIM7.8833.1
FTFForesight 4 VCT90.1333.1
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM12.2533.1
SHREShareFTSE AIM23.0033.0
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM237.5033.0
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM91.5033.0
INLInlandFTSE AIM18.0032.9
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM41.0032.8
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM52.5032.7
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust102.7532.7
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM32.7532.7
CDCCopper Development CorpFTSE AIM14.6332.5
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM15.3832.4
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM666.5032.2
AAMArtemis AiM VCT52.5032.1
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM6.1332.0
661HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling397.0032.0
NYONyota Minerals LtdFTSE AIM4.6832.0
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM39.5031.8
GLRGalileo ResourcesFTSE AIM42.0031.7
MMOMercom Oil SandsFTSE AIM10.5031.7
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM51.5031.7
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust Ltd62.5031.7
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM5.0331.6
ATIAmati VCT74.5031.6
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM3.8831.6
662APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling31.5031.5
663JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling92.6331.2
MMFMAM FundsFTSE AIM21.2531.2
CCPCelticFTSE AIM34.5031.1
664MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling123.0031.1
MYXMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM240.0031.0
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM170.0030.8
SPKSpark VenturesFTSE AIM7.6330.8
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM3.3830.7
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM7.6330.7
665PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Small Cap7.3530.6
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM19.7530.5
NETNetcallFTSE AIM25.0030.3
ORMOrmonde MiningFTSE AIM7.3830.3
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM9.1330.3
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM117.5030.2
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM153.0030.2
SAGSagentia GroupFTSE AIM76.0030.2
WASWasabi Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.2330.1
TOMTomCo EnergyFTSE AIM1.5030.0
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM10.8829.9
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM10.3829.9
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM6.3829.8
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM11.0029.5
NSNNatasa Mining LtdFTSE AIM101.5029.5
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM2.9029.5
FTVForesight VCT102.5029.4
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM54.0029.4
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM41.0029.3
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.4829.3
666UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap9.7529.2
TPETTangiers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM29.0029.2
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM53.0029.2
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM189.5029.1
MIG4Matrix Income & Growth 4 VCT101.0029.0
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM59.5029.0
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM140.0029.0
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT78.3829.0
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM26.0029.0
PGSPSG SolutionsFTSE AIM112.5029.0
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM44.5028.9
CNSCoreroFTSE AIM49.5028.9
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM41.5028.9
WYGWYGFTSE AIM44.0028.8
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P103.5028.8
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM14.7528.5
SPHRSphere Medical Holding LtdFTSE AIM77.5028.5
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM29.2528.5
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM330.0028.4
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM35.0028.3
TTR32RedFTSE AIM40.0028.2
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM65.0028.1
667HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap73.8828.1
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM6.8827.9
ABLAblon Group Ltd20.5027.8
AEXAminex3.5527.7
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM46.5027.7
HALHaloSource IncFTSE AIM55.0027.7
SNCLSinclair (William) HoldingsFTSE AIM162.5027.7
668AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling267.5027.4
STIStratex InternationalFTSE AIM5.8827.4
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM8.8827.3
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM93.0027.2
669OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap2.8827.2
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM57.0027.2
RNVORenovo GroupFTSE AIM17.7527.1
ACEAuhua Clean EnergyFTSE AIM42.5027.0
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM62.5027.0
NGRNature GroupFTSE AIM36.0027.0
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM97.0026.9
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM357.5026.8
MMPMarwyn Management Partners47.0026.8
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM2.7526.7
QRTQuarto Group Inc130.5026.7
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM11.0026.7
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM90.0026.7
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM58.0026.6
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT65.0026.6
NEWNew World Oil and GasFTSE AIM10.5026.6
LHDLochard Energy GroupFTSE AIM8.6326.5
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM5.6326.5
ICTBInvestors Capital Trust82.0026.3
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM575.0026.2
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM48.5026.0
670HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling500.0025.8
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM9.1325.8
BAVBaronsmead VCT 558.5025.7
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM1.7525.7
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM12.7525.5
671ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling115.0025.4
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM3.4225.3
AFEAfrican Eagle ResourcesFTSE AIM4.0025.2
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM189.0025.1
672UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling120.5025.0
OSECOctopus Second AIM VCT58.2525.0
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM9.1324.9
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM17.3824.9
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM27.7524.9
SACSacOil Holding LtdFTSE AIM3.1324.8
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM124.5024.8
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM21.8824.8
673FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling25.5024.6
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust92.0024.6
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust91.0024.5
674MLINMolinsFTSE Fledgling121.0024.4
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM0.7924.4
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM8.3824.1
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM80.5024.0
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM20.7524.0
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM0.7624.0
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM123.0023.9
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM31.5023.6
675ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling234.5023.5
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM4.6323.5
676ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling65.0023.5
ZATTZattikkaFTSE AIM105.5023.4
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust65.5023.4
DFSDongfang Shipbuilding Group Co LtdFTSE AIM12.0023.4
MIG1Maven Income and Growth VCT59.0023.3
XENXenetic BioFTSE AIM5.8823.3
HARHarvard InternationalFTSE AIM45.0023.1
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM1.0823.1
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT54.5022.8
EDGGEdge Performance VCT94.0022.7
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 258.5022.7
677ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling19.1322.5
MIG3Maven Income and Growth VCT 373.1322.4
LUDLudorumFTSE AIM226.0022.3
CNRCondor ResourcesFTSE AIM3.7522.1
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM46.6322.1
678FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap23.0022.1
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT10.5022.0
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM48.5022.0
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM292.5021.9
ZZZSnoozebox HoldingsFTSE AIM43.0021.8
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM74.0021.8
CRWNCrown Place VCT28.5021.7
TPOGThird Point Offshore Investors Ltd925.0021.6
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT63.2521.6
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT67.2521.6
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM21.5021.5
ECKEckohFTSE AIM10.7521.5
HERHerencia ResourcesFTSE AIM1.4421.5
679PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling6.1321.3
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM30.0021.2
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM22.0021.2
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM86.0021.2
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM191.5021.1
AADVAlbion Development VCT68.5021.0
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM88.5020.8
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM4.0020.8
MEDGMedgenics IncFTSE AIM380.0020.7
XXICXXI Century Investments Public LtdFTSE AIM4.3820.7
GDPGoldplatFTSE AIM11.6320.6
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM31.7520.5
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 375.0020.3
680CTOClarke (T)FTSE Fledgling49.1320.3
PBTYProbabilityFTSE AIM75.2520.3
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM74.5020.2
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM20.2520.2
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM9.5020.1
681MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling17.5020.1
SIDSilverdellFTSE AIM11.1320.1
FTNCForesight 2 VCT81.0020.0
682CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling46.7520.0
OEXOilex LtdFTSE AIM7.8819.9
SEASeaEnergyFTSE AIM28.5019.9
683LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling23.5019.8
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM76.0019.7
GBPGlobal Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM9.6319.7
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM23.5019.6
CAPClean Air Power LtdFTSE AIM14.5019.6
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM11.3819.4
684AYMAnglesey MiningFTSE Small Cap12.2519.4
OVC2Octopus VCT 2100.0019.3
HEGYHelius EnergyFTSE AIM14.5019.2
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM4.0019.2
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM52.5019.2
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM3.2519.1
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM181.0019.1
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM53.5019.0
EKTElektronFTSE AIM17.2518.9
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM162.5018.9
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM6.3818.7
WHEWildhorse Energy LtdFTSE AIM4.6318.6
685SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling9.1318.6
OMGOMGFTSE AIM26.0018.6
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM2.0018.6
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM10.0018.5
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM9.5018.5
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM89.0018.4
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM16.5018.3
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM65.0018.3
XPSExpansysFTSE AIM1.5318.2
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM25.5018.2
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM77.0018.2
OTV4Octopus Titan VCT 480.5018.2
MSYSMicrosaic SystemsFTSE AIM42.5018.1
PALEquatorial Palm OilFTSE AIM13.0018.0
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM29.0017.9
STMSTM GroupFTSE AIM33.5017.9
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM155.0017.9
HR1OHazel Renewable Energy VCT 186.0017.9
HR2OHazel Renewable Energy VCT 286.0017.9
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM29.5017.8
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM28.0017.6
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM19.6317.6
MIGMatrix Income & Growth 2 VCT68.5017.6
URAUranium ResourcesFTSE AIM2.3817.5
SSPSolid StateFTSE AIM242.5017.4
WORWorld Careers NetworkFTSE AIM235.0017.4
686ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling149.5017.3
687PTYParity GroupFTSE Fledgling25.0017.2
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM66.5017.2
OTV3Octopus Titan VCT 384.7517.2
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM1.7017.1
NTANorthacreFTSE AIM64.0017.1
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM16.5017.1
688SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling71.3817.1
689BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling68.0017.0
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM9.2517.0
NGPNiche GroupFTSE AIM2.4516.9
690HMVHMV GroupFTSE Fledgling3.9916.9
PVNProVen VCT36.0016.9
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM38.7516.9
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM21.2516.8
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM5.1316.8
ITQInterQuest GroupFTSE AIM50.0016.7
HYDHydro InternationalFTSE AIM118.5016.7
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM66.0016.7
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM8.7516.6
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM8.7516.6
691TNORSM Tenon GroupFTSE Small Cap5.1516.6
BAOBaobab ResourcesFTSE AIM7.1316.6
ANRAltona EnergyFTSE AIM3.3816.5
692PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling96.5016.5
AGLANGLEFTSE AIM43.5016.5
FBTForbidden TechnologiesFTSE AIM19.5016.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AIE  is promoted to the FTSE 250
APF  is demoted from the FTSE 250
AYM  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
BAB  is promoted to the FTSE 100
BBTS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BGEO  enters the FTSE 250
CAD  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CRE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
DMGO  is deleted from the FTSE 250
DMGT  is deleted from the FTSE 250
DPH  is promoted to the FTSE 250
DREF  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
EMG  is demoted from the FTSE 100
EXI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FCCN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
GCP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
GEMD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HRN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
HVN  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
JRS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JSS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
KESA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
LAM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MNZS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
NMC  enters the FTSE 250
NTG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
OXB  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
PVCS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
RUS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SGP  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SPO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SPRT  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SUS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TED  is promoted to the FTSE 250
TNO  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
TRB  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
UEM  is promoted to the FTSE 250
UKC  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
YELL  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ZTF  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 6 June 2012

Changes take effect from Mon, 18 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005