FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 31 May 2022
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1SHELShellFTSE 1002,361.00179,250.6
2AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 10010,442.00161,792.3
BHPBHP Group Ltd 2,550.00129,089.2
3HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100529.60107,018.5
4ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,705.0095,080.2
5GSKGSKFTSE 1001,707.8086,822.0
6BP.BPFTSE 100431.3083,998.9
7DGEDiageoFTSE 1003,622.0083,749.4
8BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,536.5080,873.6
9RIORio TintoFTSE 1005,758.0071,929.9
10GLENGlencoreFTSE 100523.7069,013.3
11AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1003,850.0051,496.8
12RKTReckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,180.0044,176.5
BNCBanco Santander SA250.7542,990.0
13RELRELXFTSE 1002,207.0042,640.8
14NG.National GridFTSE 1001,121.0040,859.6
15VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100126.7036,014.0
16LSEGLondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1007,144.0033,424.0
17LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10045.1331,844.3
18CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,769.0031,563.7
19BARCBarclaysFTSE 100167.8028,120.8
20PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,018.0027,958.5
21NWGNatWest GroupFTSE 100226.7025,456.2
22CRHCRHFTSE 1003,235.0024,752.6
23BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100778.2024,465.5
24EXPNExperianFTSE 1002,568.0023,681.0
FERGFerguson 9,312.0020,298.3
25TSCOTescoFTSE 100258.9019,741.3
26STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100632.8019,187.5
27SSESSEFTSE 1001,760.5018,796.0
28BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100187.6018,622.0
29AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1004,011.0017,831.9
30IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1001,791.5017,026.6
31FLTRFlutter EntertainmentFTSE 1009,282.0016,306.5
32LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100255.6015,260.5
WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp 3,310.0014,923.6
33ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,495.0014,738.6
34ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1001,705.0013,498.0
35SGROSegroFTSE 1001,084.0013,034.6
S32South32 Ltd 278.5012,942.6
36III3i GroupFTSE 1001,238.5012,053.5
37AV.AvivaFTSE 100428.7012,013.7
38SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100795.6011,489.5
39SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,269.0011,114.0
40WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100922.8010,411.0
41BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,811.009,484.3
42CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1006,758.009,428.7
43RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100494.009,185.1
44IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1004,841.008,908.2
45ENTEntainFTSE 1001,460.008,565.2
46NXTNextFTSE 1006,462.008,547.1
47HLMAHalmaFTSE 1002,181.008,280.1
48SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1003,179.008,272.1
49INFInformaFTSE 100537.407,985.4
50SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 10010,480.007,730.7
51MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,532.007,438.7
52RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 10088.737,424.6
53ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1004,558.007,356.3
54UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 1001,040.007,091.6
55SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,833.007,090.7
56PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,185.006,975.0
57OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 100908.606,829.5
58BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,701.506,749.9
59STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,247.506,745.7
60AVVAveva GroupFTSE 1002,215.006,678.7
61SGESage GroupFTSE 100653.606,653.5
62ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1002,201.006,600.7
63SDRSchrodersFTSE 1002,894.006,540.4
64PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 100633.406,331.1
65JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 100122.106,298.1
66IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100125.926,249.1
67CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,703.006,231.4
68MGGTMeggittFTSE 100775.006,060.7
69SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,561.006,001.7
70MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100133.405,832.8
71AAFAirtel AfricaFTSE 100153.905,783.8
72LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100766.405,682.8
73PSONPearsonFTSE 100748.805,670.4
74FRESFresnilloFTSE 100769.005,666.7
AIBGAIB Group 207.905,643.2
75MNGM&GFTSE 100216.405,626.2
76AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 100586.805,538.9
77DCCDCCFTSE 1005,604.005,528.1
78KGFKingfisherFTSE 100259.905,322.1
79WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1002,629.005,310.9
80SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100227.205,300.5
81BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100500.005,112.8
82PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 1002,540.005,057.7
83AVSTAvastFTSE 100479.304,984.0
84RMVRightmoveFTSE 100586.604,958.9
85BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100521.204,830.7
86BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1004,238.004,749.9
87CNACentricaFTSE 25080.544,737.1
88TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100129.754,719.2
89RS1RS GroupFTSE 100960.004,521.8
90EDVEndeavour MiningFTSE 1001,804.004,493.7
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 2501,125.004,490.2
92ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 1001,540.504,476.0
93FCITF&C Investment TrustFTSE 250831.004,367.9
94CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250213.404,299.1
95ABDNabrdnFTSE 100192.754,203.3
96WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,613.004,187.5
AUYYamana Gold Inc 435.004,175.3
97SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100303.204,165.7
98HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 100674.803,985.5
99HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 100838.403,976.7
100JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 2502,100.003,938.5
101HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,165.003,919.3
102DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1003,568.003,867.2
103HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1001,673.003,854.1
104EZJeasyJetFTSE 250507.403,846.1
105BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 100383.703,841.7
106RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2502,415.003,781.9
107BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250200.003,737.7
JETJust Eat Takeaway.Com NV1,712.003,680.2
108IMIIMIFTSE 2501,407.003,667.8
WISEWise 352.503,611.7
109HBRHarbour EnergyFTSE 100378.703,505.0
110FRASFrasers GroupFTSE 250698.503,488.7
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111EMGMan GroupFTSE 250255.003,472.2
112UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250149.603,466.8
113HICLHICL InfrastructureFTSE 250175.603,401.4
114DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 250254.803,387.7
115INVPInvestecFTSE 250480.603,345.4
116SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,985.003,308.1
117DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,932.003,290.0
118DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2502,572.003,205.1
119INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250166.603,181.8
120HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250912.003,159.8
1213IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250348.503,106.6
122IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250714.003,081.4
123TATETate & LyleFTSE 250752.003,020.1
124TUITUI AGFTSE 250185.403,008.3
125TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250132.403,001.8
126RSWRenishawFTSE 2504,048.002,946.5
127MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 250399.602,946.0
128WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2502,854.002,941.7
129MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 250149.902,936.2
130ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250964.002,936.1
131BEZBeazleyFTSE 250479.802,926.2
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd640.002,913.7
132RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100300.302,871.4
133CCCComputacenterFTSE 2502,504.002,858.1
134BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,315.002,858.0
135ITVITVFTSE 10070.602,841.9
136SCTSoftcatFTSE 2501,398.002,786.4
137INCHInchcapeFTSE 250728.502,773.6
138DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250693.002,766.6
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,182.002,706.1
139PNNPennon GroupFTSE 2501,010.002,691.1
140PHLLPetershill PartnersFTSE 250226.002,614.1
141BPTBridgepoint GroupFTSE 250317.002,609.8
142PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,946.002,594.1
143DOCSDr. MartensFTSE 250258.802,588.3
144TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,199.002,559.2
145DARKDarktraceFTSE 250363.602,543.2
ONTOxford Nanopore Technologies 307.502,529.5
146LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250253.202,477.8
147IWGIWGFTSE 250245.602,474.2
JET2Jet2FTSE AIM1,130.002,425.2
148BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 2501,315.002,419.2
149RORRotorkFTSE 250280.002,409.0
150GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE 2507,225.002,372.6
151FUTRFutureFTSE 2501,961.002,368.7
152SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 2501,118.002,357.0
153ENOGEnergeanFTSE 2501,323.002,349.7
154SSONSmithson Investment TrustFTSE 2501,324.002,344.9
155INDVIndiviorFTSE 250331.802,330.7
156GRIGraingerFTSE 250312.802,318.8
157ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2503,220.002,300.0
158OSBOSB GroupFTSE 250512.002,297.0
159GRGGreggsFTSE 2502,238.002,280.5
160SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250591.002,270.7
161MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250975.002,261.4
162WOSGWatches Of Switzerland GroupFTSE 250943.502,260.3
163GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250924.802,215.9
164SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250178.902,175.1
165BVICBritvicFTSE 250806.002,157.8
166SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250269.602,145.6
167QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250369.202,136.8
168VMUKVirgin Money UKFTSE 250147.102,120.5
169AGRAssuraFTSE 25071.252,100.7
170CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2503,800.002,077.2
171SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,580.002,068.4
172HASHaysFTSE 250121.602,026.0
173VTYVistry GroupFTSE 250902.502,006.3
174WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,980.001,953.0
175PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE 250145.701,942.7
176CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250419.001,882.5
177RDWRedrowFTSE 250528.001,859.6
178HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2502,305.001,840.8
179TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250154.001,818.0
180CCLCarnivalFTSE 250969.001,799.7
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM2,348.001,793.4
181BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250350.001,769.6
THGTHG144.851,768.7
182VVOVivo EnergyFTSE 250140.201,767.7
183DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250872.501,765.2
184FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250787.001,761.0
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM1,509.001,758.7
185GNSGenusFTSE 2502,674.001,758.7
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM286.501,756.7
186PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25048,800.001,755.8
TGAThungela Resources Ltd 1,282.001,747.5
187SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 25098.001,732.9
188ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250241.801,723.4
189HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE 250375.001,707.3
190PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250338.801,694.0
191PTECPlaytechFTSE 250550.001,685.0
192BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250261.601,670.1
193GLOContourGlobalFTSE 250252.501,656.8
194NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250268.801,650.7
195GPEGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250650.001,650.1
196QLTQuilterFTSE 250117.301,647.0
197CWKCranswickFTSE 2503,104.001,646.7
198CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,078.001,621.9
ROODeliveroo Holdings 91.541,606.9
199MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,276.001,599.9
200SUPRSupermarket Income Reit128.501,592.2
201MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250200.501,587.0
202WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250217.001,579.4
203SVSSavillsFTSE 2501,095.001,579.3
204PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE 2501,567.001,561.6
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM715.001,553.4
205BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250510.001,549.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM1,390.001,548.4
SFORS4 Capital278.601,547.5
206WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250223.401,545.6
207TRNTrainlineFTSE 250321.301,544.4
208PINPantheon InternationalFTSE 250285.001,537.5
209ASCASOS1,534.001,533.1
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM391.801,525.8
210VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,752.001,523.8
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM470.001,523.0
211KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE 2501,227.001,520.8
212PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250457.001,501.8
213DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250330.001,474.4
214VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250698.001,472.9
215SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250899.001,458.0
216CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250282.801,439.2
217SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250307.001,434.7
218SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250234.001,431.5
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co118.001,414.1
219JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250728.001,400.1
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM549.501,384.2
220CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250161.301,373.1
DATAGlobalData 1,157.501,369.4
221BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250103.801,363.0
222ASCLAscentialFTSE 250309.201,358.1
HCMHutchmed (China) LtdFTSE AIM156.801,355.6
223SONG+SONCHipgnosis Songs Fund LtdFTSE 250111.401,349.3
224MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250532.001,345.8
225SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250201.501,343.5
226N91Ninety OneFTSE 250215.201,339.8
227BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250718.001,326.9
228TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,674.001,322.7
229SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE 250112.801,322.2
230FCSSFidelity China Special SituationsFTSE 250255.501,313.2
231LXILXI REITFTSE 250143.801,310.8
232WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250708.501,283.3
233OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE 2502,225.001,282.8
234RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,060.001,277.8
235IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250420.001,273.9
236TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250401.001,272.6
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 96.501,257.8
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM657.201,254.5
237JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250106.201,248.2
238MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250208.001,241.5
239BOYBodycoteFTSE 250648.001,240.6
240HTWSHelios TowersFTSE 250118.001,236.6
241MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250368.101,236.2
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM1,738.001,235.5
242BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE 250172.001,224.9
243FEVFidelity European TrustFTSE 250296.001,216.6
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM71.501,208.3
EVREvraz82.681,206.0
244RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2502,566.001,206.0
245PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250488.801,202.9
246NETWNetwork International HoldingsFTSE 250212.801,194.0
KAPEKape TechnologiesFTSE AIM338.001,186.3
247ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,082.001,182.5
248AJBAJ BellFTSE 250287.401,180.9
249HMSOHammersonFTSE 25026.691,177.5
AWEAlphawave IP Group 176.201,171.7
250ATGAuction Technology GroupFTSE 250970.001,169.0
251BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE 2504,285.001,160.0
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM1,200.001,156.2
252GENGenuit GroupFTSE 250460.001,141.6
253ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,306.001,140.0
POLYPolymetal International238.001,127.2
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM844.001,125.8
254HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,740.001,111.4
255UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25085.001,104.5
256FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250186.901,100.1
257EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250640.001,097.6
258SEITSDCL Energy Efficiency Income TrustFTSE 250120.601,089.4
259BYITBytes Technology GroupFTSE 250453.001,084.9
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM1,100.001,078.6
260HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,338.001,069.7
BPCPBioPharma Credit77.501,064.8
261CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE 2505,160.001,052.5
BOOBoohoo GroupFTSE AIM82.401,044.5
262JTCJTCFTSE 250707.001,043.4
263DECDiversified Energy CompanyFTSE 250121.501,032.8
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM131.001,031.4
264TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250130.301,027.6
265FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250137.001,027.6
266IHPIntegraFin HoldingsFTSE 250309.801,026.4
267PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250119.001,026.4
268CHGChemring GroupFTSE 250360.501,020.8
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM346.001,016.7
269MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250869.001,014.0
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM232.001,004.1
270FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 250913.00996.9
271BIFFBiffaFTSE 250324.60993.0
272LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE 250798.00992.8
273MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250184.90992.7
274GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250112.00989.7
275JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250177.10979.5
276CURYCurrysFTSE 25083.95979.2
277VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250361.00979.1
278COACoats GroupFTSE 25067.10974.7
279RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE 250319.50972.9
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM730.00968.0
280AGTAVI Global TrustFTSE 250191.60967.7
281MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 2502,080.00964.7
282ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE 250228.00962.3
283CKNClarksonFTSE 2503,140.00957.2
284ESNTEssentraFTSE 250316.50954.8
285JDWWetherspoon (JD)FTSE 250739.00951.5
286CEYCentaminFTSE 25081.72945.1
287HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE 2501,062.00944.5
288TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250181.40943.8
289LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250386.60943.3
DGI9Digital 9 Infrastructure114.20925.7
290REDDRedde NorthgateFTSE 250375.50923.9
291MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250321.00916.0
292888888 HoldingsFTSE 250204.40910.3
293FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250281.00909.6
294CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250223.00908.5
295CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE 250309.00899.7
HBRNHibernia REIT 135.90899.4
296APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE 250182.60896.8
MRLMarloweFTSE AIM932.00893.2
297SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250221.00886.5
298PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250203.50872.5
UPRUnipharFTSE AIM300.00872.2
299BCPTBMO Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250118.00871.9
300BBHBellevue Healthcare TrustFTSE 250149.40866.2
301MOONMoonpig GroupFTSE 250251.40860.1
302IPOIP GroupFTSE 25083.05858.2
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd837.00857.9
303SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250521.00853.5
GRIDGresham House Energy Storage Fund155.00839.0
304BGSCBMO Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 250150.80838.4
305SAINScottish American Investment CoFTSE 250476.00837.3
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,318.00834.4
306JUSTJust GroupFTSE 25080.00830.9
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM1,960.00826.9
307AMLAston Martin Lagonda Global HoldingsFTSE 250708.00824.5
CORDCordiant Digital Infrastructure Ltd 106.50823.6
308SHEDUrban Logistics REITFTSE 250172.00811.8
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM709.00803.6
309JLENJLEN Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE 250121.40803.1
310GROWMolten VenturesFTSE 250524.50802.5
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd360.00802.3
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM100.30801.2
311MTOMitie GroupFTSE 25055.90799.9
312VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE 250483.50795.1
313TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 2501,430.00788.7
314TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250233.50780.7
315FANVolution GroupFTSE 250394.00780.5
316EBOXTritax EuroboxFTSE 25096.40777.7
BIGBig TechnologiesFTSE AIM268.00777.1
317CHRYChrysalis Investment LtdFTSE 250129.80772.5
318CCRC&C GroupFTSE 250196.00770.1
319TLWTullow OilFTSE 25053.50767.2
TRMRTremor International LtdFTSE AIM501.00765.3
320IBSTIbstockFTSE 250186.30763.1
321BGEOBank of Georgia GroupFTSE Small Cap1,620.00759.8
322EOTEuropean Opportunities TrustFTSE 250727.00751.1
SOLGSolGold32.45744.3
323MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap575.00743.9
324PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250141.90739.5
325JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250470.00735.1
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE 2501,068.00731.8
327FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE 2502,605.00731.6
328THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap117.40728.2
329FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap119.20727.1
JPEJPMorgan Elect975.00725.7
330APEOAbrdn Private Equity Opportunities TrustFTSE 250471.00724.1
331BCGBaltic Classifieds GroupFTSE 250144.20721.6
332BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,474.00719.8
333EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE 250176.00714.1
334JGGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap442.00709.5
335SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE 250268.50706.8
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM371.00705.4
336DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE 250734.00700.6
337BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE 250737.00695.2
OCIOakley Capital Investments Ltd385.50688.5
TM17Team17 GroupFTSE AIM470.00684.3
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM251.50683.8
338ELMElementisFTSE 250117.30682.5
YCAYellow CakeFTSE AIM372.60682.2
339HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE 250911.00680.5
340TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap106.50680.5
341CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250262.40674.2
342NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE 2501,440.00673.4
343JEDTJPMorgan European Discovery TrustFTSE 250422.50670.0
344PPHPPHE Hotel Group LtdFTSE Small Cap1,570.00667.9
CRNCairn Homes 91.60663.1
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM156.00662.8
WPSW.A.G Payment Solutions 96.00661.4
345NCCNCC GroupFTSE 250212.50658.4
346LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE 2501,070.00655.4
347CNECapricorn EnergyFTSE 250200.80651.6
348BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap131.00649.8
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM556.00649.0
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM300.00648.2
349HOMEHome ReitFTSE Small Cap115.20647.0
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 934.00645.9
350THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE 250622.00641.8
ICGCIrish Continental Group 350.25640.2
351NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap108.40638.1
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM790.00637.4
YNGAYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,290.00637.4
352XPPXP Power LtdFTSE 2503,220.00632.5
DEVODevolver Digital IncFTSE AIM142.00628.0
353PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250247.00626.8
354ORITOctopus Renewables Infrastructure TrustFTSE Small Cap110.80625.9
355FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap276.00623.2
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM115.40622.5
356PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap675.00620.1
FDPFD TechnologiesFTSE AIM2,220.00618.5
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd287.50614.5
357ESCTThe European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap152.50611.3
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM446.00609.6
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM1,055.00601.5
358VIDVidendumFTSE Small Cap1,300.00601.3
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM1,025.00601.3
359BAGBarr (AG)FTSE Small Cap534.00598.2
360PRSRPRS REITFTSE Small Cap108.60596.5
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM232.00594.3
361JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap766.00589.5
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM583.00587.6
362TYMNTymanFTSE 250298.50586.0
363FEMLFidelity Emerging Markets LtdFTSE 250642.10585.0
364GSFGore Street Energy Storage FundFTSE Small Cap121.20583.5
365BAKKBakkavor GroupFTSE Small Cap100.20580.6
366GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250109.70577.6
SGCStagecoach Group 104.70577.4
367HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250112.00575.5
CREConduit Holdings Ltd 342.00564.2
368SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap851.00563.1
369HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap337.50556.7
370ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap92.10555.6
371MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap599.00550.6
372ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap29.05547.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM692.00545.7
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM1,094.00541.7
373KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap745.00538.8
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM385.00538.4
374RWIRenewiFTSE Small Cap669.00535.6
375PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap97.70535.0
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap126.80531.8
377DGNAsia Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap434.50530.6
MTVWMountview Estates13,600.00530.3
378ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE Small Cap177.00530.2
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM972.00529.6
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM8,360.00528.4
379TETTreattFTSE Small Cap882.00528.3
MLIIndustrials Reit Ltd 180.50527.5
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM593.00527.1
380HWGHarworth GroupFTSE Small Cap162.50524.4
381SBRESabre Insurance GroupFTSE Small Cap209.50523.8
382HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap428.00523.6
383NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap3,820.00521.9
384STEMSThreeFTSE Small Cap386.00515.8
385AUSCAbrdn UK Smaller Companies Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap533.00514.1
386WIXWickes GroupFTSE Small Cap197.70513.3
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM114.40509.4
387USABaillie Gifford US Growth TrustFTSE 250165.60509.0
388CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE Small Cap83.00508.3
389RNKRank GroupFTSE 250108.40507.8
390PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE 250175.00503.6
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM430.00503.6
391PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap153.00503.1
JSEJadestone Energy IncFTSE AIM107.50500.5
SAVESavannah EnergyFTSE AIM37.80493.7
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,380.00490.5
392HFDHalfords GroupFTSE Small Cap223.60489.5
393DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap188.20486.8
394WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap388.00483.1
395MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap748.00479.1
396IHRImpact Healthcare REITFTSE Small Cap124.20479.1
397BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap465.00475.7
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM1,206.00475.4
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd2,315.00475.3
GGPGreatland GoldFTSE AIM11.60472.2
398UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap218.50471.3
399OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE 250490.50471.2
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,280.00466.9
400GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE Small Cap1,078.00465.5
401BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap148.00465.1
402FSGForesight Group Holdings LtdFTSE Small Cap357.00464.1
403BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap345.00460.1
404KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap484.50459.9
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM3,750.00459.8
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc 125.00458.9
405ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap419.50457.7
INDIIndus Gas Ltd 249.00455.6
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM257.50453.3
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM330.00453.1
GENLGenel Energy 162.00450.8
PTALPetroTal CorpFTSE AIM53.40450.1
406HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap297.00449.6
BOCHBank of Cyprus Holdings 99.50443.8
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM392.50441.5
407BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap256.50438.8
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM276.00438.1
408CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap99.00436.4
409CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap290.00435.4
410DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap292.50433.7
411ASLIAbrdn European Logistics IncomeFTSE Small Cap105.20433.6
412SHISIGFTSE Small Cap36.55431.9
413NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap307.50431.8
414GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap97.80430.2
THSTharisa145.00430.1
415RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap83.20429.1
NMTNeometals LtdFTSE AIM75.50429.0
PINTPantheon Infrastructure 107.25429.0
416BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,002.50428.0
417JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap708.00424.5
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM65.80420.0
418AASAbrdn Asia FocusFTSE Small Cap266.00417.5
419CPICapitaFTSE Small Cap24.70416.0
420RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap53.00405.5
421RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap522.00400.4
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM193.00400.3
422PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap580.00399.7
JLPJubilee Metals GroupFTSE AIM15.10399.0
423SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap95.30389.7
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM382.50388.4
424JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap130.75388.2
FRPFRP Advisory GroupFTSE AIM158.50386.1
425PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap317.00383.4
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM19.98382.9
426TRSTTrustpilot GroupFTSE 25092.45382.6
427GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap215.00382.2
428RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE Small Cap704.00382.1
429RCHReachFTSE Small Cap120.90380.9
430DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap104.25377.3
431KCTKin and CartaFTSE Small Cap215.00374.8
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM2,310.00374.0
432AAIFAbrdn Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap218.50373.4
TKOTaseko Mines Ltd 130.00371.8
VP.Vp920.00369.4
433PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap304.50369.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM719.00366.8
434EATEuropean Assets Trust NVFTSE Small Cap101.50365.5
435SOHOTriple Point Social Housing REITFTSE Small Cap90.40364.1
436JEGIJPMorgan European Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap82.60361.2
437CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap26.30361.1
ADT1Adriatic Metals135.50360.9
438AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap75.10360.1
AERSAquila European Renewables Income Fund88.75358.2
439DWFDWF Group LtdFTSE Small Cap110.00357.9
440LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap340.00357.5
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM123.50356.5
441JAGIJPMorgan Asia Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap364.00355.6
I3Ei3 EnergyFTSE AIM29.70354.2
442GSEOVH Global Sustainable Energy OpportunitiesFTSE Small Cap113.00352.1
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM50.00352.0
443HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap179.50351.8
LABSLife Science ReitFTSE AIM100.25350.9
SPECInspecs GroupFTSE AIM345.00350.8
TBLDtinyBuild IncFTSE AIM172.00350.1
444MARSMarston'sFTSE Small Cap54.95348.5
445TTGTT ElectronicsFTSE Small Cap197.60348.4
APFAnglo Pacific Group 162.80348.0
446DVODevroFTSE Small Cap207.50346.4
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM900.00344.5
EGYVAALCO Energy Inc585.00343.2
447KIEKier GroupFTSE Small Cap76.80342.7
448OCNOcean Wilson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap967.50342.1
449RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap149.00341.7
450AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap858.00340.1
451LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap125.75339.8
KISTKistosFTSE AIM409.00338.9
452BCIBMO Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap315.00337.7
453BPETBMO Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap455.50336.8
454AVONAvon ProtectionFTSE Small Cap1,100.00336.5
455GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap568.00331.2
456PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap23.70331.1
457BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap405.00330.5
458BGEUBaillie Gifford European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap92.00330.2
459BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap801.00329.7
460FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap449.00328.6
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM128.60328.3
AGLAngleFTSE AIM139.00326.9
461OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap196.80326.5
LBGLBG MediaFTSE AIM157.14324.4
462HONYHoneycomb Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap918.00323.7
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM397.00322.9
463PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap346.00320.3
BENBens Creek GroupFTSE AIM90.00319.0
464SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap80.10317.9
ELIXElixirr InternationalFTSE AIM687.50317.5
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM7.60315.8
465ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap100.95312.0
466ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap537.00311.4
REVBRevolution Beauty GroupFTSE AIM100.00309.7
467SAGASagaFTSE Small Cap220.60309.6
468CGEOGeorgia CapitalFTSE Small Cap666.00309.2
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM103.00307.8
469JCGIJPMorgan China Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap368.00306.2
470HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap142.50304.3
471ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap283.50303.5
472NRRNewRiver REITFTSE Small Cap97.90301.7
PODPPod Point Group Holdings 195.00300.2
TI1Trian Investors 1 Ltd119.00299.0
473SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,435.00295.7
474FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,120.00294.4
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM980.00294.0
BGLPBlackstone Loan Financing Ltd64.00294.0
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM985.00291.5
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM704.00290.6
ALLAtlantic Lithium LtdFTSE AIM50.00289.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM256.00288.7
475BIPSInvesco Bond Income Plus LtdFTSE Small Cap169.50285.7
476XPSXPS Pensions GroupFTSE Small Cap139.00285.2
477LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap72.60284.5
478RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap102.50284.4
IQEIQEFTSE AIM35.25283.6
479SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,085.00282.3
PYXPyx Resources Ltd64.50281.7
480HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap329.00280.7
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM1,395.00278.3
481PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap595.00274.9
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM61.00274.3
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM141.50269.4
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM216.00269.0
WINENaked WinesFTSE AIM363.80267.2
482SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap54.40267.1
PBEEPensionbee Group 120.50267.0
TGLTransGlobe Energy CorpFTSE AIM375.00266.7
483MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap310.00266.7
BRCKBrickability GroupFTSE AIM89.00265.7
SRADStelrad Group 207.00263.6
484PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap69.60263.1
485TEDTed BakerFTSE Small Cap141.00260.3
486ACICAbrdn China Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap558.00259.9
487HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap122.50259.5
CERCerillionFTSE AIM875.00258.0
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM93.60257.6
488MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap135.80257.2
489IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap624.00256.6
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM124.00256.1
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM432.00254.5
490NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap53.90252.1
491JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap387.00251.8
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM83.70249.9
492FCHFunding Circle HoldingsFTSE Small Cap70.00249.6
493BGUKBaillie Gifford UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap161.80248.4
494SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap202.50247.2
495HYVEHyve GroupFTSE Small Cap84.00245.0
496SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap47.00244.7
497BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap129.00244.2
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 346.60244.0
LINVLendinvestFTSE AIM177.00243.7
498VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap87.50243.5
499DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap482.00241.2
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM89.20241.0
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM1,060.00239.8
HEITHarmony Energy Income Trust 113.75238.9
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM195.00238.4
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM103.00235.3
500CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap463.00234.6
ECELEurocell208.00232.9
ARBArgo Blockchain49.50231.7
501GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap3,000.00230.7
502STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap230.00228.9
503MADEMade.Com GroupFTSE Small Cap58.30228.2
BOOKLiteracy Capital 380.00228.0
504JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap978.00227.8
505HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap176.50227.5
506EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap224.50227.4
507JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap290.00226.3
508IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap434.50226.3
509PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap116.00225.3
510TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap73.20224.8
511FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap564.00224.6
512RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap360.50224.3
VICVictorian Plumbing GroupFTSE AIM68.70223.3
513JARAJPMorgan Global Core Real Assets LtdFTSE Small Cap102.00221.8
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM395.00221.2
514BREIBMO Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap91.80221.0
515AUGMAugmentum FintechFTSE Small Cap122.25220.4
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM522.50220.4
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM880.00220.4
516IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap329.00219.9
517CARDCard FactoryFTSE Small Cap63.60217.4
518SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap313.00217.4
519LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap108,500.00217.0
AMATAmati AIM VCT 146.50216.8
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust70.50216.4
520MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap195.00216.4
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM524.00216.0
521SUPPSchroder UK Public Private TrustFTSE Small Cap23.55214.0
522FJVFidelity Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap163.75212.7
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM680.00212.7
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM138.00211.9
BOOMAudioBoom GroupFTSE AIM1,300.00211.6
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM59.10209.8
523MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap232.00209.2
FNTLFintelFTSE AIM202.50208.3
524NBMINB Global Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap84.00207.6
PMIPremier Miton GroupFTSE AIM131.00206.9
RTWGRTW Venture Fund Ltd 97.30206.7
LGRSLoungersFTSE AIM200.00206.2
525STBSecure Trust Bank1,095.00204.2
526LUCELucecoFTSE Small Cap126.80203.9
527CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap151.25203.8
528SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap65.80203.6
WILWilmington232.00203.2
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM450.00203.1
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM275.00202.1
EUAEurasia MiningFTSE AIM7.04200.9
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM440.00200.2
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM182.00200.1
529SSITSeraphim Space Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap83.00198.7
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust64.50198.6
530SCPSchroder UK Mid Cap FundFTSE Small Cap565.00198.1
531APTDAptitude Software GroupFTSE Small Cap346.00197.9
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM93.25196.3
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM26.72196.3
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM17.50194.4
532GFRDGalliford Try HoldingsFTSE Small Cap175.00194.3
PPSProton Motor Power SystemsFTSE AIM12.50193.6
533AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Small Cap122.20193.6
GEMGemfields Group LtdFTSE AIM16.00193.1
534NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap238.00192.8
535MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Small Cap121.00191.0
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM3,660.00190.7
536IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap85.40189.7
537MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap154.75189.5
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM121.75188.5
TXPTouchstone Exploration IncFTSE AIM88.50188.1
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 169.75186.9
PEBBThe Pebble GroupFTSE AIM111.50186.7
ANICAgronomics LtdFTSE AIM19.00185.8
538AIEAshoka India Equity Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap178.00185.6
BVCBATM Advanced Communications Ltd42.10185.4
539RESIResidential Secure IncomeFTSE Small Cap100.00185.1
540FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap363.00183.0
541JSGIJpmorgan Japan Small Cap Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap335.00182.6
VTASVolta Finance Ltd 497.50182.0
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM562.00181.9
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM302.50181.8
PREPensana Rare Earths 77.00181.4
542OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd1,295.00181.3
DEVDev Clever Holdings30.00181.2
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM100.00181.2
543BERIBlackRock Energy and Resources Income TrustFTSE Fledgling145.00180.9
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM270.50180.9
544MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap107.75180.4
UTLUIL Ltd214.00179.5
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT62.00179.3
545BGCGBaillie Gifford China Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap289.00179.2
546DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap91.50178.6
PEMBPembroke VCT B115.50177.6
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM295.00177.2
RSGResolute Mining Ltd15.90175.5
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM370.00174.7
547AEIAbrdn Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap362.00173.9
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM21.00173.7
548TEGTen Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap254.00173.6
NEOANew Energy One Acquisition Corporation990.00173.3
549SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap85.00172.5
FNXFonix MobileFTSE AIM172.50172.5
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM132.00171.5
550CAPDCapital LtdFTSE Small Cap91.00171.2
SAASMicrolise GroupFTSE AIM147.50171.0
551EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap80.60170.3
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust2,335.00169.9
PVNProVen VCT73.00169.8
GR1TGrit Real Estate Income Group Ltd35.50169.5
552XARXaarFTSE Small Cap215.00168.5
553ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap220.00168.5
554BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap429.00168.4
REDXRedx Pharma LtdFTSE AIM61.00167.9
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM740.00167.8
555IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap495.00167.4
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM95.90166.8
556SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap291.00165.8
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM6,000.00165.7
CGLCastelnau Group Ltd 90.00165.6
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM49.20165.2
SDISDI GroupFTSE AIM160.00163.5
557BRSABlackRock Sustainable American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap203.00162.9
558ROOFAtrato Onsite Energy108.10162.2
FTVForesight VCT77.50161.7
PPHCPublic Policy Holding Company IncFTSE AIM147.50159.6
EQLSEquals GroupFTSE AIM87.50158.1
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM325.00157.3
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM34.50157.0
AT.Ashtead Technology HoldingsFTSE AIM196.50156.4
ANXAnexo GroupFTSE AIM132.50156.3
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM205.00155.1
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM7.76154.6
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,400.00154.3
559DOREDowning Renewables & Infrastructure TrustFTSE Fledgling112.50154.1
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM256.00153.4
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT82.00153.4
560AJOTAVI Japan Opportunity TrustFTSE Small Cap111.25152.6
FINSFinancials Acquisition Corp987.50152.6
TPXTPXimpact HoldingsFTSE AIM170.00152.2
561ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap313.00152.2
DUKEDuke Royalty LtdFTSE AIM36.50151.9
562MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap376.50151.6
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 141.00150.1
HPA1Hambro Perks Acquisition Company Ltd1,000.00150.1
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM126.50149.8
SVMLSovereign Metals LtdFTSE AIM32.00149.7
563FSFForesight Sustainable Forestry Company115.00149.5
CUSNCornish Metals IncFTSE AIM25.00148.8
CIRCircassia GroupFTSE AIM35.45148.7
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM371.50148.1
SARSareum HoldingsFTSE AIM217.50148.1
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM213.00147.6
BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE AIM31.98147.3
564OITOdyssean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap152.75146.5
PEELPeel Hunt LtdFTSE AIM119.00146.1
ARIXArix Bioscience112.50145.3
565SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap108.25144.8
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM450.00144.6
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM960.00143.8
SUPSupremeFTSE AIM123.00143.5
TRRTrident RoyaltiesFTSE AIM49.00142.7
566ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap74.80142.3
567SDRYSuperdryFTSE Small Cap173.20142.2
568CYNCQS Natural Resources Growth & IncomeFTSE Fledgling212.00141.8
569RECRecordFTSE Small Cap71.20141.7
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM22.00141.7
MANOManolete PartnersFTSE AIM322.50141.1
570MGCIM&G Credit Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap100.10140.5
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM537.50140.5
CLXCalnex SolutionsFTSE AIM160.50140.4
SURSureserve GroupFTSE AIM85.00140.3
571MMITMobius Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap128.75140.0
572BASCBrown Advisory US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,170.00139.8
573TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap102.05138.9
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM1,060.00138.9
PGHZPCGH ZDP 114.50138.9
WATRWater IntelligenceFTSE AIM710.00138.0
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM14.15138.0
LORDLords Group TradingFTSE AIM87.00137.9
ACCAccess IntelligenceFTSE AIM108.00137.8
574STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap293.00136.9
HEIQHeiq 103.50135.5
CGSCastings308.00134.4
575HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap72.00134.3
576MTROMetro BankFTSE Small Cap77.30133.3
577CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap97.00132.4
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM555.00132.4
578CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap139.75131.3
NAVFNippon Active Value Fund116.00131.1
MERCMercia Asset ManagementFTSE AIM29.75130.9
579FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap41.10130.8
580GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling155.00129.2
581KPCKeystone Positive Change Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap207.00128.0
SEDSaietta GroupFTSE AIM150.00127.7
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM99.50126.7
582PCAPalace CapitalFTSE Small Cap273.50126.6
IOGIOGFTSE AIM24.00125.8
BGOBangoFTSE AIM163.50124.4
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM610.00124.3
LITLitigation Capital Management LtdFTSE AIM104.25124.3
PGRPhoenix Global Resources 4.45124.0
AQXAquis ExchangeFTSE AIM449.00123.5
HGENHydrogenone Capital Growth95.80123.4
CCPCelticFTSE AIM130.50123.3
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM84.80122.9
583HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap104.40122.7
584JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap157.50122.0
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM227.50121.1
FTFForesight 4 VCT 62.00120.4
NTNNorthern 3 VCT94.50118.9
585UPGSUP Global Sourcing HoldingsFTSE Small Cap133.00118.8
WBIWoodbois LtdFTSE AIM5.90118.4
586NANONanoco GroupFTSE Fledgling38.50118.3
CPH2Clean Power HydrogenFTSE AIM44.50118.1
MINDMind GymFTSE AIM117.50117.6
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 116.8
ADVTAdvancedAdvT Ltd87.50116.6
ECKEckohFTSE AIM40.00116.4
THXThor Explorations LtdFTSE AIM18.50116.3
IGVIncome and Growth VCT90.00116.3
NTVNorthern 2 VCT61.50115.9
RENXRenalytix AIFTSE AIM155.00115.9
587RM.RMFTSE Small Cap138.00115.7
AFRNAferianFTSE AIM135.50115.4
KITWKitwave GroupFTSE AIM163.25114.3
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM9.00113.9
HUWHelios UnderwritingFTSE AIM168.00113.9
BPMBP Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM303.00113.5
588VIPValue & Indexed Property Income TrustFTSE Small Cap272.50113.3
SCESurface TransformsFTSE AIM57.50112.3
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM97.50111.5
589ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap328.50111.4
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT76.00111.4
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM275.00110.5
NCYTNovacyt SAFTSE AIM155.70109.1
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM222.00109.1
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM0.65108.5
POLXPolarean ImagingFTSE AIM51.00108.3
590COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap39.40108.3
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM23.00108.1
BELLBelluscuraFTSE AIM89.00107.9
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM112.50107.9
591RMIIRM Infrastructure IncomeFTSE Fledgling91.50107.8
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT78.50107.8
HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE AIM15.25107.5
ORPHOpen OrphanFTSE AIM16.00107.3
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM117.00106.7
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,115.00106.5
592PHARPharos EnergyFTSE Small Cap24.00106.2
593LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap25.65105.9
ARECArecor TherapeuticsFTSE AIM380.00105.8
KGHKnights Group HoldingsFTSE AIM125.00104.9
HAN+HANAHansa Investment Company Ltd188.00 / 185.00104.8
DDV1Downing One VCT58.50104.5
GELNGelionFTSE AIM97.50104.5
594TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap53.00104.2
AADVAlbion Development VCT90.00104.1
SDGSanderson Design GroupFTSE AIM146.50104.0
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 257.00104.0
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM12.75103.9
NVTNorthern Venture Trust64.50103.7
MVCTMolten Ventures VCT58.00103.3
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM535.00103.3
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT21.60102.1
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT122.50102.1
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM44.50101.8
595CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap61.50101.7
WNWDWindward LtdFTSE AIM122.50101.7
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM115.00101.6
596DIADialightFTSE Fledgling311.00101.4
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM9.35101.1
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM30.00100.8
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM64.00100.4
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM130.0099.8
597MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap188.0099.6
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 267.5099.5
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM14.4399.5
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM93.5098.9
BLVBelvoir GroupFTSE AIM265.0098.8
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM19.2098.8
TPFGProperty Franchise GroupFTSE AIM308.0098.7
ASAIASA International Group98.5098.5
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM118.0098.2
NETNetcallFTSE AIM65.5098.2
598PROCProcook GroupFTSE Small Cap90.0098.1
EMHEuropean Metals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM52.5097.5
599ESKNEsken LtdFTSE Small Cap9.5097.4
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM217.0097.1
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM148.0096.8
600IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling100.0096.6
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM145.0096.4
MRKMarks Electrical GroupFTSE AIM91.5096.0
601HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling1,207.5095.4
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM73.0095.2
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM9.0594.9
RBGPRBG HoldingsFTSE AIM99.0094.4
602VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE Fledgling317.0093.4
DXRXDiaceuticsFTSE AIM110.5093.3
PURPure Gold Mining Inc12.7592.9
SBISourcebio InternationalFTSE AIM125.0092.7
BKYBerkeley Energia Ltd20.7592.5
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM1,080.0092.3
603SBSISchroder Bsc Social Impact TrustFTSE Fledgling107.5091.7
TEECTriple Point Energy Efficiency Infrastructure Company91.0091.0
ARTLAlpha Real Trust Ltd146.5090.4
604NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling127.0090.2
605MIGOMigo Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling339.0090.1
606BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Fledgling277.5089.4
ETPEneraqua TechnologiesFTSE AIM268.0089.0
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM3.9588.9
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM149.0088.9
PHEPowerhouse Energy GroupFTSE AIM2.2488.5
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM77.5087.7
MPACMpac GroupFTSE AIM429.0087.5
AGFXArgentex GroupFTSE AIM77.2087.4
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM13.7587.3
607MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling79.8087.2
608SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling279.0086.0
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM275.0085.9
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT94.0085.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM29.4384.6
609SNWSSmiths NewsFTSE Fledgling34.1084.5
IQGIQGEO GroupFTSE AIM146.0084.2
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM26.4084.2
610EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap288.0084.2
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM60.5084.1
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM185.0084.1
CTACT Automotive GroupFTSE AIM165.0084.0
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM32.0084.0
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM50.7583.9
EMLEmmersonFTSE AIM9.1583.8
OBIOndine Biomedical IncFTSE AIM43.0083.7
MAV4Maven Income & Growth VCT469.0083.7
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM38.0083.2
611AXIAxiom European Financial Debt LtdFTSE Fledgling89.5082.2
FWDForward Partners GroupFTSE AIM61.0082.1
STAFStaffline GroupFTSE AIM49.5082.1
612MATEJPMorgan Multi-Asset TrustFTSE Fledgling101.5081.3
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM120.0081.3
CRWNCrown Place VCT32.1080.9
613MHNMenhadenFTSE Fledgling100.7580.6
TLYTotallyFTSE AIM43.0080.5
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM955.0080.5
RBWRainbow Rare Earths Ltd15.3880.4
DNMDianomiFTSE AIM265.0079.6
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM129.0079.3
AEETAquila Energy Efficiency Trust79.2579.3
LIKELikewise GroupFTSE AIM32.5079.2
IESInvinity Energy SystemsFTSE AIM68.0078.9
JOGJersey Oil and GasFTSE AIM241.5078.6
614TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling149.5078.5
KRPZKropzFTSE AIM8.5078.5
615DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Fledgling53.9078.4
AEXGAex Gold IncFTSE AIM45.0078.3
LDGLogistics Development GroupFTSE AIM13.9078.1
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 77.9
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM155.0077.5
CMOCMO GroupFTSE AIM107.5077.4
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM64.0076.9
CBOXCake Box HoldingsFTSE AIM189.5075.8
ATMAfriTin Mining LtdFTSE AIM6.7575.7
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM25.7575.2
PREMPremier African Minerals LtdFTSE AIM0.3375.1
616AJITAbrdn Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling592.5075.0
617GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Fledgling53.2074.8
EJFIEJF Investments Ltd122.0074.6
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM5.3073.9
618BHIBMO UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling86.5073.7
CBACeiba Investments Ltd53.0073.0
619LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap60.0072.8
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM1,250.0072.7
DWHADewhurstFTSE AIM655.0072.7
SAVSavannah ResourcesFTSE AIM4.3072.6
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM87.0072.3
GSPGensource Potash CorpFTSE AIM22.0072.2
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM57.0072.1
620CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling49.0072.0
ENWEnwell EnergyFTSE AIM22.3071.5
621GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Fledgling7.0271.4
622CTOTClarkeFTSE Fledgling158.5069.7
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM105.0069.4
623RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling158.0069.2
IHCInspiration Healthcare GroupFTSE AIM101.5069.1
MJHMJ Hudson GroupFTSE AIM40.5069.1
624DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling525.0069.0
FARFerro-Alloys Resources Ltd18.2568.9
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM99.2068.9
TRUTruFinFTSE AIM72.5068.3
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM152.5068.2
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM38.0068.2
BIRDBlackbirdFTSE AIM18.5068.0
APTAAptamer GroupFTSE AIM98.5068.0
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM237.0067.7
625AIREAlternative Income REITFTSE Fledgling84.0067.6
DFCHDistribution Finance Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM37.5067.3
ZPHRZephyr EnergyFTSE AIM5.2067.1
EQTEQTECFTSE AIM0.7867.1
626SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling160.5066.8
ESOEPE Special Opportunities LtdFTSE AIM211.0066.5
QRTQuarto Group Inc162.5066.4
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 62.0066.0
SPSCSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM135.0065.9
627BEMOBaring Emerging EMEA OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling547.0065.7
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM135.5065.5
SPSYSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM143.5065.2
KOOKoothFTSE AIM197.0065.1
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM6.2065.0
POGPetropavlovsk1.6464.9
ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE AIM179.0064.7
MVIMarwyn Value Investors Ltd115.0064.2
GCLGeiger Counter Ltd47.8064.0
NBDGNB Distressed Debt Investment Fund Ltd39.0063.7
RNORenoldFTSE AIM28.2063.6
MIG5Maven Income & Growth VCT 536.0063.2
628SBOSchroder British Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling84.2063.2
629RMMCRiver And Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling186.0063.1
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM197.5062.5
MWEMTI Wireless Edge LtdFTSE AIM70.5062.4
MIG1Maven Income & Growth VCT46.0062.2
630JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling532.5062.0
631HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Fledgling45.0061.9
632SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling162.0061.6
633ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies Income TrustFTSE Fledgling277.0061.2
GPHGlobal Ports Holding97.4061.2
PXCPhoenix Copper LtdFTSE AIM50.0061.1
HE1Helium One Global LtdFTSE AIM9.8560.9
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM33.6860.7
OTMPOnTheMarketFTSE AIM81.0060.7
CNSCorero Network SecurityFTSE AIM12.2560.6
CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE AIM380.0060.4
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM430.0060.1
SPESopheonFTSE AIM560.0059.4
AURAAura Energy LtdFTSE AIM11.2559.2
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust48.6059.0
C4XDC4X Discovery HoldingsFTSE AIM25.6058.7
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM42.3058.6
MIRIMirriad AdvertisingFTSE AIM21.0058.6
GRIOGround Rents Income Fund61.0058.4
VINOVirgin Wines UKFTSE AIM104.0058.1
4BB4basebioFTSE AIM470.0057.9
TMGThe Mission GroupFTSE AIM63.5057.8
634MAVTMomentum Multi-Asset Value TrustFTSE Fledgling179.5057.5
ALSAltus StrategiesFTSE AIM48.9057.4
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM31.5056.9
YGENYourgene HealthFTSE AIM7.8556.8
635JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income TrustFTSE Fledgling95.0056.8
ATQTAttraqt Group LtdFTSE AIM27.5056.4
KWGKingswood Holdings LtdFTSE AIM26.0056.4
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM51.4056.2
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM12.7555.1
PU13Puma VCT 13115.0055.0
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM75.0055.0
CELCeladon PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM104.0054.7
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM193.0054.2
ARCMArc Minerals LtdFTSE AIM4.7054.1
MTECMade Tech GroupFTSE AIM36.5054.0
636MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap31.0054.0
MMAGMusicmagpieFTSE AIM50.0053.9
AVAPAvation77.5053.9
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM17.5553.8
COPLCanadian Overseas Petroleum Ltd22.0053.8
TGRTirupati Graphite62.0053.7
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM675.0053.6
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM26.3853.1
MEXTortilla Mexican GrillFTSE AIM136.5052.8
SOUCSouthern Energy CorpFTSE AIM66.5052.6
ESYSEssensysFTSE AIM81.5052.5
XPDXpediatorFTSE AIM37.0052.4
ARTThe Artisanal Spirits CompanyFTSE AIM75.0052.3
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM47.0051.9
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM295.0051.8
MIG3Maven Income & Growth VCT 356.0051.8
1SNFirst Tin19.5051.8
637MOREHostmoreFTSE Small Cap41.0051.7
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM46.1551.7
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM13.1051.6
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM61.5051.5
TUNTungsten WestFTSE AIM28.5051.5
NWORNational World19.8051.4
638RIVRiver And Mercantile GroupFTSE Small Cap60.0051.3
BMPIBMO Managed Portfolio Trust131.0050.6
ADFFacilities By ADFFTSE AIM66.5050.5
SOSSosandarFTSE AIM22.7550.4
HRNHornbyFTSE AIM30.0050.1
639HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling957.5049.6
AFRKAfarak Group20.0049.3
AOMActiveOpsFTSE AIM69.0049.2
RKWRockwood RealisationFTSE AIM1,400.0048.9
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM45.5048.5
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM49.6048.1
APPAppreciate GroupFTSE AIM25.7548.0
SMDSpectral MD Holdings LtdFTSE AIM35.5047.9
KODKodal MineralsFTSE AIM0.2847.8
MKAMkango Resources LtdFTSE AIM23.2547.4
KP2Kore PotashFTSE AIM1.4047.3
VAREVarious EateriesFTSE AIM52.0046.7
ITSIn The Style GroupFTSE AIM88.0046.2
TERNTernFTSE AIM13.0045.8
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM5.5045.7
ADTAdEPT Technology GroupFTSE AIM182.5045.7
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM315.0045.2
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM30.7545.2
VRCIVerici DxFTSE AIM26.5045.1
VLGVenture Life GroupFTSE AIM35.5044.9
MTCMothercareFTSE AIM7.9544.8
CINCity of London GroupFTSE AIM37.5044.8
AAUAriana ResourcesFTSE AIM3.8544.0
640JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling205.0043.9
PCIPPCI-PALFTSE AIM66.5043.5
THRUThruvision GroupFTSE AIM29.4043.1
WENWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM24.0043.0
INSGInsig AIFTSE AIM40.5042.8
MSIMS InternationalFTSE AIM262.0042.4
COGCambridge Cognition HoldingsFTSE AIM135.5042.2
WCATWildcat Petroleum1.7542.0
INHCInduction Healthcare GroupFTSE AIM45.5042.0
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM2.5441.8
GOODGood Energy GroupFTSE AIM248.5041.8
SGZScotgold Resources LtdFTSE AIM70.0041.7
SMVSmooveFTSE AIM64.0041.5
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM21.5041.3
641SGEMScotGemsFTSE Fledgling77.0041.2
642ALMAllied MindsFTSE Fledgling17.1041.0
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM25.5040.7
XTRXtract ResourcesFTSE AIM4.7540.4
SBTXSkinBioTherapeuticsFTSE AIM25.7540.4
ATOMAtome EnergyFTSE AIM123.5040.1
FIPPFrontier IP GroupFTSE AIM72.5039.9
ARSAsiamet Resources LtdFTSE AIM2.0539.8
643CRLCreightonsFTSE Fledgling57.0039.8
FCAPfinnCap GroupFTSE AIM22.0039.8
BOTBBest of the BestFTSE AIM420.0039.5
644BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling185.0039.4
TEKTekcapitalFTSE AIM26.2539.3
XPFXp FactoryFTSE AIM26.0039.1
GUSGusbourneFTSE AIM64.0038.9
CKTCheckitFTSE AIM36.0038.9
TPONTriple Point Vct 2011 Venture106.5038.8
CYANCyanconnode HoldingsFTSE AIM17.6338.8
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM185.0038.8
DELTDeltic EnergyFTSE AIM2.7538.7
IUGIntelligent Ultrasound GroupFTSE AIM14.2538.6
TM1Technology Minerals3.1038.5
BHLBradda Head Holdings LtdFTSE AIM9.8538.5
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM60.0038.2
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM6.1538.2
ENSIEnsilicaFTSE AIM50.5038.0
LIBLibertine HoldingsFTSE AIM27.2037.9
OKYOOKYO Pharma Corp2.7537.8
TAVITavistock InvestmentsFTSE AIM6.7537.6
GRLGoldStone Resources LtdFTSE AIM8.2037.6
LLAILunglife Ai IncFTSE AIM147.5037.6
RAIRA International GroupFTSE AIM21.5036.9
645SLFR+SLFXSLF Realisation Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap6.9036.9
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM18.9936.9
UFOAlien Metals LtdFTSE AIM0.7736.8
ITIMItim GroupFTSE AIM118.0036.8
NGHTNightcapFTSE AIM19.2536.8
BBBBigblu BroadbandFTSE AIM63.0036.8
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM12.0536.6
646SCRFSME Credit Realisation Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling95.0036.5
EXREngage Xr HoldingsFTSE AIM11.0036.3
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM64.0036.3
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM7.9036.2
ANGAngling DirectFTSE AIM46.5035.9
AXLArrow Exploration CorpFTSE AIM17.5035.8
GPMGolden Prospect Precious Metals Ltd41.5035.5
D4GDowning Four VCT Generalist68.0035.2
RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE AIM15.0034.5
647SDVChelverton UK Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling165.5034.5
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM130.0034.5
648PMGRPremier Miton Global Renewables TrustFTSE Fledgling189.0034.5
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM31.0034.4
PIERThe Brighton Pier GroupFTSE AIM91.5034.1
SRBSerabi GoldFTSE AIM45.0034.1
649WRKSTheWorks.co.ukFTSE Fledgling54.0033.8
HAYDHaydale Graphene IndustriesFTSE AIM6.6033.7
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM26.8033.7
YU.Yu GroupFTSE AIM202.5033.5
ALTNAltyn122.5033.5
650JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap82.6033.4
651DSMDowning Strategic Micro-Cap Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling66.1033.2
DESTDestiny PharmaFTSE AIM45.0033.0
OFGOctopus Future Generations VCT100.0032.6
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM65.5032.5
SYS1System1 GroupFTSE AIM255.0032.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ASC  enters the FTSE 250
BERI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
BGEO  is promoted to the FTSE 250
CNA  is promoted to the FTSE 100
CYN  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
DORE  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
FSF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GDWN  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
ITV  is demoted from the FTSE 100
JRS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
LBOW  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MCB  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MORE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MRCH  is promoted to the FTSE 250
NANO  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
OIG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
OXB  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PRTC  is demoted from the FTSE 250
RIV  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
RM.  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
RMG  is demoted from the FTSE 100
RNK  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ROOF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SLFR+SLFX  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
STB  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SUPR  enters the FTSE 250
THRL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
TRST  is demoted from the FTSE 250
USA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
UTG  is promoted to the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 1 June 2022

Changes take effect from Mon, 20 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005