FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 9 March 2010
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100701.10122,040.5
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,899.50 / 1,824.50120,055.2
3BP.BPFTSE 100619.60116,230.8
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100148.4078,068.8
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano 935.0075,621.9
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,255.5065,152.9
6RIORio TintoFTSE 1003,694.0056,292.9
7BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1002,222.5049,050.6
8BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1002,306.5046,047.0
9AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,951.0042,789.5
10BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,185.5039,977.4
11BARCBarclaysFTSE 100345.8038,082.2
12TSCOTescoFTSE 100439.3034,912.5
13STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,725.5034,906.9
14AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,648.5034,867.5
15XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,179.0034,650.8
16LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10053.1833,800.3
17SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,877.0029,547.7
18DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,086.0027,186.9
19ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,990.0025,541.7
20RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1003,514.0025,298.0
21RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 10038.9821,971.5
22IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1002,091.0021,255.0
23NG.National GridFTSE 100660.0016,240.0
24CNACentricaFTSE 100284.2014,581.7
25ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 1001,110.0014,294.6
26BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100380.4013,468.4
27PRUPrudentialFTSE 100519.5013,153.7
28TLWTullow OilFTSE 1001,281.0011,333.6
29AV.AvivaFTSE 100392.1010,847.8
30RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100567.5010,522.0
31SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,139.0010,513.2
32ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1001,005.009,907.9
33BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100555.009,728.0
34CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100503.009,346.2
35BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100119.809,287.3
36SHPShire LtdFTSE 1001,468.008,237.1
37KAZKazakhmysFTSE 1001,523.008,151.7
38PSONPearsonFTSE 1001,001.008,115.4
39MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100304.908,079.5
40WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100640.008,024.3
41ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100964.007,631.7
42VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1002,661.007,258.7
43EXPNExperianFTSE 100635.506,520.9
44OMLOld MutualFTSE 100121.606,417.9
45RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100514.506,413.6
BXBBrambles Ltd 457.006,327.0
46SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100337.306,247.1
47SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100695.506,160.8
48FRESFresnilloFTSE 100840.006,024.1
49CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,608.005,566.3
50MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100351.105,546.0
51KGFKingfisherFTSE 100218.405,156.2
52CNECairn EnergyFTSE 100367.505,063.2
53IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100332.005,054.0
54LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100662.505,008.6
YAUYamana Gold Inc 672.504,930.8
55LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 10078.204,584.0
56WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,610.004,569.8
57SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100204.204,566.3
58RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1005,005.004,503.8
59CPICapita GroupFTSE 100720.504,499.5
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD 5,540.004,315.6
60EMGMan GroupFTSE 100249.404,268.7
61RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100124.404,244.9
62SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,067.004,159.5
63AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 1001,675.004,020.5
64BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100457.503,951.5
65GFSG4SFTSE 100279.303,939.2
66NXTNextFTSE 1001,975.003,892.7
67PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 1001,115.003,852.7
68SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,388.00 / 1,158.003,843.4
69UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100555.503,786.0
70LMILonminFTSE 1001,952.003,769.1
71JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,697.003,643.1
72CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100139.203,582.6
VMEDVirgin Media Inc 1,087.003,577.6
73ISATInmarsatFTSE 100768.003,529.3
74ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,259.003,355.0
75SGESage GroupFTSE 100246.103,231.8
76TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100282.603,159.5
77LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100486.003,022.1
78BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 100679.002,945.8
79ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100229.002,931.3
80AGKAggrekoFTSE 1001,066.002,886.7
81SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,196.002,829.5
82COBCobhamFTSE 100246.502,823.7
83SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100574.002,815.9
HRMHarmony Gold Mining Company Ltd 647.502,758.7
84IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100960.002,751.8
85HMSOHammersonFTSE 100390.202,740.4
86ISYSInvensysFTSE 100333.502,690.8
87III3i GroupFTSE 100271.802,637.2
88WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,489.002,608.0
89BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100223.202,574.8
90AMECAMECFTSE 100769.002,551.8
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91REXRexamFTSE 100287.302,518.9
DGODragon Oil 484.002,492.6
92INVPInvestecFTSE 250526.502,470.0
93RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250133.002,413.7
94HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 100267.402,346.3
95BNZLBunzlFTSE 100713.002,339.9
96IAPICAPFTSE 100354.602,321.7
97SGROSegroFTSE 100333.602,291.1
98INFInformaFTSE 250372.202,230.4
99ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 100331.902,214.0
100ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1001,324.002,101.3
101AMLAmlinFTSE 250421.002,083.5
102TATETate & LyleFTSE 250453.602,083.3
103TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 100238.202,044.4
104ITVITVFTSE 25051.852,016.5
105IMIIMIFTSE 250625.002,001.9
106MGGTMeggittFTSE 250292.202,001.8
107LOGLogicaFTSE 250124.301,989.5
108WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250374.701,977.8
109WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250926.501,948.3
110LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 100708.001,930.9
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250281.901,930.9
112TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250218.001,923.0
113GKNGKNFTSE 250120.801,875.0
114TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250562.001,854.4
NWRNew World Resources NV 700.001,850.3
115PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250525.501,849.8
116FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250290.001,846.5
117AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250395.001,829.7
118EZJeasyJetFTSE 250426.501,815.6
119POGPetropavlovskFTSE 2501,032.001,762.0
120CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250191.701,752.3
121FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250296.601,745.8
122ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250246.801,736.4
123RSLResolution LtdFTSE 10071.951,735.8
124FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250360.301,733.3
125DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250453.80 / 430.001,698.6
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd 1,983.001,695.7
126DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25097.751,662.4
127HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 250349.001,655.4
128SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250775.001,646.5
129RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,059.001,629.5
130MNDIMondiFTSE 250439.801,615.1
131SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250570.001,541.4
132IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250414.801,494.6
133TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 250714.501,490.7
134HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250518.501,475.3
135NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250278.501,444.3
136AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250123.301,431.1
137HASHaysFTSE 250103.001,423.6
138CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250508.001,404.1
139WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250199.901,401.2
140DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250376.101,372.2
141INCHInchcapeFTSE 25029.531,359.5
142DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,345.001,357.8
FROFrontline Ltd 1,800.001,346.9
143SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,625.001,342.6
144HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250354.201,327.3
145ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250120.001,326.5
CEYCentamin Egypt 128.251,309.0
146LADLadbrokesFTSE 250144.501,303.3
147MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250420.001,300.7
148PMOPremier OilFTSE 2501,133.001,299.2
149PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 250315.001,298.4
150SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250179.801,294.1
151MSYMisysFTSE 250236.301,293.8
152CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250358.001,283.8
153PSNPersimmonFTSE 250420.401,263.0
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM522.501,259.1
154CLLNCarillionFTSE 250315.001,251.6
155UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250511.501,248.9
156CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250908.501,237.3
157PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250286.501,228.3
158MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250380.501,227.5
159STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250251.101,209.7
160VTGVT GroupFTSE 250673.501,209.6
161CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2503,422.001,208.4
162RORRotorkFTSE 2501,389.001,201.9
163COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 250134.601,199.9
164BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250522.501,199.9
165TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25037.001,182.9
166PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250867.001,163.8
167DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 25031.991,154.8
168CHTRCharter InternationalFTSE 250691.001,153.7
169MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250279.901,141.0
170NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250219.001,117.0
171JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250520.501,115.4
SBDSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM170.001,114.4
172BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250115.401,113.3
173HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250581.001,113.0
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM495.001,112.8
174ARIArrivaFTSE 250553.001,101.2
175HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250131.901,087.8
176HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,645.001,076.1
177SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2501,374.001,049.4
178DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 2501,144.001,047.4
179BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250588.501,046.1
180CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250722.501,043.9
181BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250759.501,024.3
182HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250299.901,013.9
183ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,483.001,013.6
184MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250490.001,002.2
185TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250403.00988.1
186ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250253.80986.1
187UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25083.00983.6
188HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250463.40974.9
189WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250474.00968.9
190MROMelroseFTSE 250193.10960.8
191SXSSpectrisFTSE 250830.00958.7
192HLMAHalmaFTSE 250252.50952.0
193BVICBritvicFTSE 250436.50947.4
194CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,620.00944.2
195YELLYell GroupFTSE 25040.01943.3
196GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250298.60933.7
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM398.50931.3
197DLARDe La RueFTSE 250934.50920.2
198GNKGreene KingFTSE 250424.90915.0
199MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250875.00893.0
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM487.50891.7
200DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25068.65883.4
201CSRCSRFTSE 250485.40880.2
2023IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250107.50871.9
203QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250132.00871.8
204ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250198.00862.1
205SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250379.20860.5
206RGURegusFTSE 25089.10845.9
207TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250421.00834.0
208HTGHuntingFTSE 250629.00831.7
209MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250234.60828.1
210LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250484.00826.1
211PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 25034.40824.9
212AFRAfren92.50822.4
213BWYBellwayFTSE 250678.00819.0
214MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250850.00806.6
215EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250410.00800.0
216MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250304.10796.6
KSKKSK Power VenturFTSE AIM565.50789.1
217SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250115.60784.3
218RMVRightmoveFTSE 250670.00780.0
219DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250380.50761.8
220DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250144.30736.5
221AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2501,082.00733.9
222BBABBA AviationFTSE 250173.00732.2
223VCTVictrexFTSE 250879.00731.2
224BBAYBlueBay Asset ManagementFTSE 250374.00726.9
225SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250471.00721.9
226BHMG+BHMEBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,778.00721.1
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM149.00716.0
227PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250194.60710.8
228SHISIGFTSE 250120.10709.6
NBPONew Britain Palm Oil Ltd 487.50706.9
229DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250409.70698.2
230BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250434.60695.7
231HSNHansen Transmissions Int N.V.103.00690.2
232BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 2501,165.00673.5
233TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250310.20667.9
EGUEuropean Goldfields LtdFTSE AIM368.50657.0
234BOKBooker GroupFTSE 25043.75652.5
235JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250467.70650.2
236FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,407.00642.2
GPGGuinness Peat Group 39.50640.3
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM93.00632.9
237SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250108.40624.9
WTNWestern Coal CorpFTSE AIM273.50623.1
238FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25091.50622.7
239KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250117.40621.7
BHMUBH Macro Ltd $16.99621.0
240CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250922.00619.7
241GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250459.00619.5
242GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,430.00614.9
243ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250110.40613.8
244GRTGartmore Group Ltd195.00599.2
LSPLondon & Stamford Property LtdFTSE AIM119.25596.3
245BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250214.50592.3
246SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250472.50589.3
247BREBRIT Insurance Holdings NVFTSE 250749.50588.3
248IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250228.30587.2
249BEZBeazleyFTSE 250109.80586.1
250IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE 250244.10585.7
251ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250578.00578.6
252JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250518.50572.2
253FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,078.00553.7
254MTCMothercareFTSE 250622.00548.0
255GRIGraingerFTSE 250131.00545.2
256CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250258.80539.9
257ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250470.00534.7
258DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250330.80533.7
259CHLDChloride GroupFTSE 250203.00531.0
260PICPaceFTSE 250175.00530.7
261HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250117.40524.0
262FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,460.00522.9
263INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250115.00521.2
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM286.50518.9
264WSMWellstream HoldingsFTSE 250518.50517.3
265MARSMarston'sFTSE 25090.25514.9
266PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 25079.80512.5
267SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250129.10507.8
268BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250378.00503.2
269GFRMGaliformFTSE 25079.10501.4
UDGUnited Drug 212.25501.4
270ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250515.00498.9
271MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250183.40495.6
272XCHXchangingFTSE 250208.50494.4
273LAMLamprellFTSE 250244.30489.3
274ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,373.00485.2
275CCCComputacenterFTSE 250315.00482.3
276DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250361.00481.1
277TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250804.00474.0
278BGCBTGFTSE 250183.60472.9
PRLGPearl Group Ltd 617.50472.2
279PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250222.00466.3
280RSWRenishawFTSE 250637.50464.0
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM93.75463.6
281SVSSavillsFTSE 250351.40463.3
282AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 25089.40450.0
283SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250144.80449.5
284BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250161.50442.1
285FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250214.50441.1
286RNKRank GroupFTSE 250112.50439.3
287RDWRedrowFTSE 250140.90434.8
288GRGGreggsFTSE 250417.80434.5
289RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250219.50433.7
290JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250402.50431.7
291DTYDignityFTSE 250677.00431.5
292KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250664.00426.5
293MCBMcBrideFTSE 250236.10425.7
294BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250375.20420.4
295UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250264.00420.2
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM53.50419.6
296TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250163.30419.2
297TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250162.20418.0
PLAZPlaza Centers NV 142.50417.3
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM185.00416.6
298JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250264.00414.8
299GNSGenusFTSE 250694.00414.1
300SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250271.00414.0
WCCWest China Cement LtdFTSE AIM631.00409.3
301BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250312.60408.3
302SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250102.20405.5
303PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250135.50404.5
304CNTConnaughtFTSE 250291.00403.8
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,122.00402.7
305KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,070.00398.3
306EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250202.30397.1
MMLMedusa Mining LtdFTSE AIM233.00397.0
307STHRSThreeFTSE 250326.00396.9
308RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250184.20396.1
309SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250197.30395.3
310DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,407.00392.2
HZNHorizon Acquisition Co 978.50391.4
311CWKCranswickFTSE 250814.00380.5
PPNPlatmin LtdFTSE AIM84.50376.0
312SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap94.00375.7
313EAGAeagaFTSE 250149.10374.9
314LRDLairdFTSE 250142.00374.4
315DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250339.40371.1
316MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE 250320.00366.9
317MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250354.90366.3
318IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250119.50364.4
319RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250841.50364.3
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM237.50364.3
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM112.00364.2
320ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap146.25362.9
321SDLSDLFTSE 250471.90362.6
322MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250557.00360.3
323HSTNHansteen Holdings79.00358.4
324RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE 250495.10354.7
325LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250296.00349.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 25068.50347.7
327PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250274.50347.2
328888888 HoldingsFTSE 250100.20347.2
329STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250138.00346.1
330FENRFennerFTSE 250198.00346.0
331BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250118.30344.4
332BOYBodycoteFTSE 250182.30342.3
ASCASOSFTSE AIM464.00340.1
333BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250870.50338.8
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM317.50337.8
334JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250788.50336.9
335HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250312.50334.7
336GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250241.80334.3
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM482.50332.6
GEECGreat Eastern Energy Corp FTSE AIM450.00332.3
337BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250266.50331.3
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM66.00331.2
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM100.25326.7
338JFFJPMorgan European Fledgeling Investment TrustFTSE 250694.00324.5
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM51.50323.3
339HMVHMV GroupFTSE 25075.60320.2
340SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250586.50319.2
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings 900.00318.3
341JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250196.00317.9
342JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap567.50317.1
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM457.00313.8
CF.Canaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM562.50312.8
343SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap187.00312.6
344QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap60.00312.3
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM257.50311.7
345FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25063.40309.0
LONDLondon MiningFTSE AIM280.00306.8
346FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap680.00306.1
347FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250529.00301.2
SOLAReneSola LtdFTSE AIM174.00300.4
348BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap827.50300.3
349ECWOEcofin Water & Power OpportunitiesFTSE 250142.00298.7
350HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap364.50295.6
SFISagicor Financial Corporation 105.50294.5
CIUCapeFTSE AIM253.75294.4
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM134.25294.4
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM566.50293.7
351DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250445.00293.0
352DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap190.00292.1
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM485.00290.0
353DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE 250192.00289.4
354LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap275.00286.4
355BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap653.00286.2
356AVEAvis EuropeFTSE Small Cap31.00285.4
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM133.00284.4
357ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap92.50282.7
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings Ltd 116.00282.4
358JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE Small Cap580.00282.2
359DVODevroFTSE Small Cap172.00280.1
360SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap148.50279.4
361BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250128.40278.7
362GMGGAME GroupFTSE 25080.30278.4
GSLGreystar Resources LtdFTSE AIM342.50278.2
363JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250171.00276.3
364HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap362.00275.2
ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund Ltd 416.00274.3
365HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap169.00272.9
366CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap444.50272.6
367APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap253.00272.3
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM52.50270.5
368RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap612.50268.8
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM254.25267.4
369NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25056.80266.2
370SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap200.25265.3
MAXMax Property GroupFTSE AIM119.00261.8
371GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap319.75261.7
372JETGJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap176.75261.4
373SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap139.00261.4
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM121.50260.8
374IRVInterserveFTSE 250207.30259.9
375EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap243.50259.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
DAYDaisy GroupFTSE AIM98.50259.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM60.25258.2
376PAYPayPointFTSE 250379.90257.1
377ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap118.00255.6
KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE AIM219.50255.4
378CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap179.25254.0
379NTGNorthgateFTSE 250191.00253.3
380HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap184.25252.9
381CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap46.00252.1
382ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap382.25252.1
383YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap173.00252.0
384EVGEvolution GroupFTSE 250111.00251.7
385WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap21.75249.6
386ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap380.50248.2
387KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap48.00248.0
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM238.00246.5
388WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap203.00246.4
389MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap568.00245.1
390IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap44.00243.8
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM76.00242.0
391HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap311.00241.4
392ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap53.75240.9
393RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap243.00240.8
394JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap425.00240.2
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM122.00236.4
395TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap406.50236.3
CMSHChina Medical System Hldgs LtdFTSE AIM497.50235.9
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM151.00234.9
396EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap544.50233.7
397TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE 250125.50232.6
398DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap279.00229.5
GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SA 252.00228.9
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM477.50227.2
399MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE Small Cap201.75226.7
400CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap470.00225.7
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM64.00225.6
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM575.00225.5
401HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap271.25225.4
402PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE 25054.05225.2
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM87.00224.0
403NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap304.00222.3
404AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap110.00220.6
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM76.00220.3
405PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap29,250.00220.0
EXIExillon Energy 175.00219.7
406CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap216.00219.2
407EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap596.00218.3
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM160.00216.7
408LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap56.25215.7
409GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap295.00215.1
410NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap117.25214.5
411MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap255.25213.5
412HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap843.50212.5
413DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap80.00212.2
414FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap423.75211.1
415PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap280.50211.0
416SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap135.00209.2
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd 1,015.00209.0
417MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap342.00205.9
418MECMecom GroupFTSE Small Cap183.75202.2
419ASMAntisomaFTSE Small Cap32.75201.6
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM173.50201.5
420CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap7,245.00201.4
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM720.00200.6
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM22.50199.4
421TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap476.25198.2
422VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap62.00198.2
423JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap768.50198.1
424HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap59.75198.0
425PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap98.00197.2
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM133.75195.6
426ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap395.00195.4
427GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap94.25 / 94.25195.1
428TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap285.75195.1
429DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap170.25192.8
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM718.00191.0
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM65.50188.0
430JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap29.25187.1
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM156.50186.9
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM95.50185.6
431PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap492.25184.7
432BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap396.00184.1
433CLSTCollins StewartFTSE Small Cap73.75183.0
434KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap213.00182.4
PLAAPlatinum Australia LtdFTSE AIM56.50181.3
435PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap293.50180.1
436HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap64.75179.8
437BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap176.25179.2
438MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap298.00178.8
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM340.00177.7
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM109.50177.7
439FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap435.00177.2
440WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap278.75177.2
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM192.00177.2
441WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap153.50176.9
442AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap448.00176.8
AGLDAllied Gold LtdFTSE AIM17.00176.8
443UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap59.00176.6
444SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap112.50176.5
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM385.00176.3
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM217.50176.2
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM286.50176.1
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM12.75175.5
445FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap540.00175.4
446HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap248.50175.4
447SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap197.25174.8
448ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap701.50174.7
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM419.00174.3
449IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap52.00171.8
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM154.00171.7
MTVWMountview Estates 4,375.00170.6
450SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap105.75170.3
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM242.00170.0
451JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap209.75169.8
452MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap86.00169.4
CREOChina Real Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE AIM340.50168.6
453FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap211.75167.9
454RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap512.50166.9
SBLMSable Mining LtdFTSE AIM26.50166.4
HNTHuntsworth 72.00166.3
455UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap303.75166.1
456VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap387.75165.8
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM121.00164.4
457GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap618.00163.6
PRDProdesse Investment Ltd 527.50163.4
458LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap614.00162.2
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM90.00162.0
JPEJPMorgan Elect 369.00161.3
459PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap24.50160.7
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM35.75160.4
460RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap209.00160.2
461UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap323.00157.6
462CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap830.00157.6
BCAPBetter Capital LtdFTSE AIM110.25157.0
463RM.RMFTSE Small Cap168.50157.0
464BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap39.00156.4
465HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap227.50155.9
466AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap141.75155.2
NANONanoco GroupFTSE AIM83.25153.3
467HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap204.00153.1
468COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap24.00152.2
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM35.75148.7
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd 77.75147.6
469KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,102.00147.3
470HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap211.50147.3
471BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap304.50146.8
472HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap280.00146.5
473SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap256.50146.4
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM123.75145.3
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM261.50145.0
474ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap273.00144.7
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM40.75144.6
475RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap281.75144.6
476AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE Small Cap45.50144.4
477MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap122.50143.8
TNORSM Tenon GroupFTSE AIM45.00143.7
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM17.25143.2
478PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap120.75142.9
RECRecord 64.00141.7
479TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap75.25141.6
480CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap215.00141.5
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM133.75140.4
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust 71.00139.8
481IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap43.00139.1
482LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap51.00139.0
483TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap89.50138.7
AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities Ltd 672.50137.3
484FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap6.88136.7
485SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap26.75136.3
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM300.00136.2
SLVSylvania Resources LtdFTSE AIM55.75135.5
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM320.00135.4
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM105.50135.2
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM50.50133.7
CBAYCBaySystems Holdings LtdFTSE AIM84.50133.1
486GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap326.00133.0
487FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap260.00132.3
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM119.00131.7
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM200.00131.6
488IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap52.50131.4
489SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap434.75131.4
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM358.00131.0
490MNRMinervaFTSE Small Cap81.00130.5
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM123.50129.4
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM99.50129.0
LONRLonrhoFTSE AIM12.25128.7
491JJBJJB SportsFTSE Small Cap19.75128.5
492AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap407.00128.5
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM37.75128.2
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM37.00127.8
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM72.25127.5
493PONPsionFTSE Small Cap90.50127.2
494NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap377.00127.0
495CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap190.00127.0
496BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap119.50127.0
VELVeltiFTSE AIM338.00126.9
497FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap25.75126.0
498IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap134.00125.7
499EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap256.00125.5
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM52.50125.2
BHYBoot (Henry) 96.00125.0
500TOPS+TOPEMW TOPS LtdFTSE Small Cap957.50124.8
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM249.00124.7
501LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap76.50124.6
502SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap181.00124.3
503CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap34.75121.8
504DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap120.00121.5
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM230.00121.3
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM135.00121.1
KMRKenmare Resources 13.75121.0
505IAEMImpax Asian Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap115.50120.7
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM34.25120.5
506CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap552.50120.3
507CHYCity Merchants High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap165.25120.3
508TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap13.00120.1
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM180.00120.1
509JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap279.75120.0
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM81.00119.7
510WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap179.00118.7
511OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap239.00118.1
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM230.00118.0
512PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap32.50117.0
513PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap149.25116.8
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM134.50115.9
UTLUtilico Ltd 134.00115.7
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM3.43115.6
514SPISpiceFTSE Small Cap32.75115.3
GAWGames Workshop Group 370.00115.2
515NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap774.50114.8
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM395.00114.8
COVCove EnergyFTSE AIM42.25114.6
516HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap531.00113.9
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM450.00113.5
IITIndependent Investment Trust 182.00113.3
BIOGBiotech Growth Trust 169.00111.8
517JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap147.50110.9
518WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap134.00110.7
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM60.50110.2
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM142.50109.1
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM26.00108.9
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM20.00108.9
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM88.75108.7
519MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap253.75108.5
520FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap177.75108.3
BCBBCB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM104.50108.3
521BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap174.00107.8
DMEDiscovery Metals LtdFTSE AIM46.50107.5
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM208.00107.3
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM18.00106.9
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM180.50106.3
522BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap43.25105.9
523MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap201.00105.6
ORAORA Capital Partners LtdFTSE AIM115.00105.2
524CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap363.00105.1
525SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap83.75104.7
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM49.50104.2
526IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap177.50103.9
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM130.00103.9
PRLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM4.43103.8
527SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap269.00102.0
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM88.50101.1
528CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap227.50101.0
NIINew India Investment Trust 214.50100.7
CFUCeramic Fuel Cells LtdFTSE AIM9.75100.4
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM74.00100.2
529BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.75100.1
530STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap98.0099.9
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM27.7599.9
531HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap116.2599.5
532AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap27.2599.2
BIIBiocompatibles International 250.0098.2
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM63.5097.8
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust 49.5097.5
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM67.0097.2
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust 49.5097.2
533AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap32.5097.1
534HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap31.5096.9
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM787.5096.8
535LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap33.5096.4
536CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling168.0096.0
537WICHWichfordFTSE Small Cap9.0496.0
538KWLKewillFTSE Small Cap106.0095.1
539FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap130.7594.5
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM54.5094.4
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM68.5094.0
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM44.5093.7
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM264.0093.6
540JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Fledgling43.2593.6
ETOEntertainment One GroupFTSE AIM61.5093.2
541UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap97.0093.0
SGRShore Capital Group 37.0092.9
542ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap12.7592.8
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd 38.5092.5
543JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.2592.5
544BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap437.5092.0
CMAS+CMAECMA Global Hedge PCC Ltd 600.0092.0
545THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap124.0091.9
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM362.5091.7
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM302.5090.9
546BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap123.0090.6
547IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap82.0090.6
DBAYDouglasbay CapitalFTSE AIM6.7590.3
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM73.0090.2
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV 591.5090.1
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM76.5090.1
IFPIFG Group 118.7589.2
548CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap222.0089.0
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM20.5088.7
549DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap293.7588.7
550IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap154.0088.5
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM25.0086.9
551AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap124.0085.9
552ALNAlterianFTSE Small Cap146.0085.5
553GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,185.0085.3
554XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap442.5085.1
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM37.0085.0
555CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap41.0084.8
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM105.5084.4
556E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap39.2584.3
557TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap92.5084.3
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust 134.5084.2
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM17.7583.9
558TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap157.2583.6
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM172.0083.5
TRSTarsus 121.0082.8
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM2.2782.7
559HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap215.0082.5
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM119.2582.2
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM314.5081.4
560THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap119.0081.3
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM215.5081.2
561VP.VpFTSE Small Cap180.5081.2
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM119.0081.0
562SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap50.7580.7
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM80.5080.5
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM57.0080.5
563DIADialightFTSE Fledgling257.2580.4
AHIAllied Healthcare International IncFTSE AIM177.5080.1
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM43.7579.5
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM24.0079.1
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM98.2579.0
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM45.7578.9
564IEREInvista European Real Estate TrustFTSE Fledgling30.2578.6
565CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap180.0078.5
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM75.2578.4
566SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap124.0078.3
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM34.5078.0
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 77.9
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust 81.0077.4
567BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap292.0077.4
CSUCastle Support ServicesFTSE AIM65.5077.3
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM5.4977.3
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM39.0077.0
568MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap229.7576.9
LTCLatchways 690.0076.8
UMLUranium LtdFTSE AIM186.0076.7
IQEIQEFTSE AIM17.2576.6
PHRXPhorm IncFTSE AIM462.5075.9
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM84.7575.8
KDDGKDD Group NVFTSE AIM46.5075.7
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM34.0075.5
569MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling86.5075.2
570MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap71.5075.1
571OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap107.7574.9
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM320.0074.7
572VERVernalisFTSE Fledgling75.0074.7
573ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap245.0074.5
574ROKROKFTSE Small Cap41.5074.4
EDDEducation Development InternationalFTSE AIM128.5074.0
575GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap140.0073.6
SHDPShed MediaFTSE AIM85.5073.5
576VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap161.2573.4
IGASIsland Gas ResourcesFTSE AIM80.5073.3
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM51.7573.1
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM280.0073.0
577AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap98.7572.9
578FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap350.0072.5
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM88.7572.0
NEONEOVIA FinancialFTSE AIM60.0072.0
579DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap111.5071.9
580GPRTGoldenport HoldingsFTSE Small Cap101.5071.9
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM118.0071.6
581IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap94.5071.5
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company 241.5071.4
CGTCapital Gearing Trust 2,550.0071.3
582IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap71.2571.1
583GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap377.0071.0
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM15.0070.7
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd 55.7570.6
PWSPinewood Shepperton 154.0070.6
584CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap50.0070.4
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM590.0070.2
585JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap357.0070.0
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM63.0068.9
PXSProvexisFTSE AIM6.2168.8
586MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap150.2568.8
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM133.0068.6
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM154.0068.3
587MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap20.5067.9
588SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap187.7567.9
TAWTawaFTSE AIM60.0067.8
589SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap92.2567.3
590CHSChrysalisFTSE Small Cap100.0067.1
591FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap273.7567.1
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM63.0066.9
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM179.0066.7
592MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap46.7566.5
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM129.0065.8
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM109.5065.7
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM57.7565.2
593FWEBFiberwebFTSE Small Cap53.0064.9
ILHInvesco Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd57.7564.3
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM85.5064.2
LBELibertyFTSE AIM275.0063.9
594SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap46.5063.5
RTTRCM Technology Trust279.0063.5
595REOReal Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap19.0063.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM19.7563.3
596SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling212.5063.1
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM32.0063.0
597FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap19.2563.0
598SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap60.5062.9
FTEForte Energy NLFTSE AIM11.0062.8
BILLBilling Services Group LtdFTSE AIM22.2562.3
BQEBioquell 153.0062.2
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income Ltd74.2562.1
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM43.0062.1
599ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap27.5062.0
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM60.0062.0
AEXAminex15.0061.9
600HANHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap770.0061.6
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM107.5061.6
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM58.0061.5
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM224.5061.2
601JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap157.0061.1
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM45.0060.6
GVCGaming VC Holdings S.A.FTSE AIM192.5059.9
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM28.0059.9
602SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling510.0059.9
603CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap149.5059.7
604MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling360.0059.7
605OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap11.0059.5
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM41.0059.5
606QWILQueen's Walk Investment LtdFTSE Fledgling222.0059.2
JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Income) 91.5059.0
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM577.0058.7
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM40.5058.0
607VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling101.5057.8
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM103.0057.6
608GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling492.0057.6
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM390.0057.0
VCFValue Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE AIM33.5056.9
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM66.2556.8
TNJTanjong 14.0056.5
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM16.2556.0
609OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling153.5055.7
INFAInfrastrataFTSE AIM75.5055.7
610MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling318.0055.7
611SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap53.7555.7
612CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling233.7555.4
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM61.0055.3
613NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Fledgling49.0055.3
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM213.5055.1
FMLFrontier MiningFTSE AIM6.0055.0
614TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap47.2555.0
JHLJetion Holdings LtdFTSE AIM73.5054.5
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM164.0054.4
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2 79.0054.3
PPHPark Plaza Hotels LtdFTSE AIM133.0054.3
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM53.0053.6
PNSPanther Securities317.5053.6
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM67.5053.4
615LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling64.0052.8
616CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling86.0052.7
INGGInspired Gaming GroupFTSE AIM42.5052.7
DPLDominion Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM5.6352.6
617SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap176.7552.5
618EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling181.0052.2
619AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Fledgling22.7552.0
620FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling54.2551.9
621SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap143.2551.5
622RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap27.0051.3
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM220.0051.2
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM86.5051.2
623GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap663.0051.2
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM102.5051.1
624KEIFKenmore European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling36.2550.8
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM4.1550.7
625TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling33.5050.4
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM43.5050.2
626NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap70.5050.1
627BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap44.7550.0
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM43.5049.7
628HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap130.0049.4
629XARXaarFTSE Fledgling78.5049.4
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM47.2549.4
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM126.5049.3
630DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling102.7549.2
PSPIPublic Service Properties Investments LtdFTSE AIM73.5049.1
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM2.7849.1
631MORMorseFTSE Fledgling37.7549.0
MLOMelorioFTSE AIM124.5048.7
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM24.7548.6
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM17.2548.3
632SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE Fledgling30.0048.3
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM78.0048.2
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM19.2548.0
BDVBaronsmead VCT 64.2547.9
MAMAMAMA GroupFTSE AIM5.6347.8
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM142.0047.8
633RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling21.7547.8
OPTOcean Power Technologies IncFTSE AIM465.0047.5
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM9.1347.5
634APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling47.5047.5
635RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling248.5047.5
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM5.7547.3
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3 87.0047.2
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM16.7547.0
636SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling462.5046.6
BNSBaronsmead VCT 481.0046.6
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM16.0046.5
CRYOCryo-Save Group N.V.FTSE AIM502.5046.4
637BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling148.7546.3
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM157.0046.2
JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital Trust68.5046.2
638AYMAnglesey MiningFTSE Fledgling30.2546.2
639IEIInvesco English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap210.0046.0
BRALBramdean Alternatives Ltd 50.5045.9
640ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling162.5045.8
SHREShareFTSE AIM28.5045.8
641TICTapestry Investment Company PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap89.5045.6
AMEIAfrican Medical InvestmentsFTSE AIM23.5045.6
642BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling135.5045.6
KEAKea Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM9.8845.4
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM73.5045.2
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM152.5045.2
ALLAllocate SoftwareFTSE AIM74.7545.1
MTAMatra PetroleumFTSE AIM4.2044.7
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM79.5044.7
OPPOrigo Sino-IndiaFTSE AIM20.2544.6
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM24.0044.5
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM14.5044.3
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust70.7544.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM100.0044.3
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM15.2544.3
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM88.5044.1
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM73.0044.0
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM95.5043.9
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM44.7543.8
643MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling870.0043.7
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM74.0043.6
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM92.0043.0
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM65.5043.0
644ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling272.7542.9
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM10.2542.8
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM10.7542.8
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM580.0042.7
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM104.5042.6
CCPCelticFTSE AIM47.0042.3
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM7.1342.2
645MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling110.2542.0
EBGEnergybuild GroupFTSE AIM18.5041.9
646JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling751.5041.9
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM89.0041.8
TNWTeleset NetworksFTSE AIM26.5041.8
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM43.0041.6
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM53.2541.5
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM6.0041.4
PALMAsian Plantations LtdFTSE AIM140.0041.4
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd91.0041.2
647JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling7,075.0041.2
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM54.5040.9
EMEDEMED Mining Public LtdFTSE AIM12.0040.8
648FUSF&C UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling82.5040.8
649SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling53.0040.7
650JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling91.5040.6
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM28.0040.5
PEQPrivate Equity Investor116.0040.5
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM55.5040.5
SKRSunkar ResourcesFTSE AIM25.2540.4
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM29.0040.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM232.5040.3
DIWODirect Wonen N.V.FTSE AIM25.5040.1
RRFRapid Realisations Fund LtdFTSE AIM69.5040.1
651NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap33.5040.1
652CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Small Cap14.7540.1
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM23.0040.0
653TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling114.5039.7
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM7.2339.6
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM39.5039.5
654JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling917.5039.5
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM205.0039.2
NVTNorthern Venture Trust65.7539.2
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM90.5039.1
655PYMPhytopharmFTSE Fledgling11.2539.0
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM2.1539.0
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM70.5038.9
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM270.0038.9
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM13.2538.8
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM10.5038.8
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM18.2538.7
AAAMAfrican Aura Mining IncFTSE AIM73.0038.6
TXRTitanium Resources Group LtdFTSE AIM10.0038.6
656ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling146.0038.6
657TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling24.0038.6
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM67.5038.4
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM14.2538.4
658AIPAir PartnerFTSE Small Cap375.0038.4
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM262.0038.4
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM106.5038.3
659CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling435.0038.1
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd168.5038.0
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM60.0037.4
660DCLDexion Commodities LtdFTSE Small Cap89.7537.4
661DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling902.5037.4
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM410.0037.2
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM33.0037.1
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM37.7537.0
KDDKopane Diamond DevelopmentsFTSE AIM12.2536.9
PSDPSource Structured Debt Ltd 62.0036.9
FNDFinders Resources LtdFTSE AIM19.0036.8
662FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling142.5036.8
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM245.0036.7
AAMArtemis AiM VCT55.5036.7
663LMRLuminar Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap36.5036.7
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM60.5036.6
AFSAmiad Filtration Systems LtdFTSE AIM193.5036.5
IDAIdaTechFTSE AIM71.0036.5
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM17.5036.5
664LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling18,200.0036.4
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM24.5036.4
GLBSGlobus Maritime LtdFTSE AIM125.0036.2
CTTCattles6.8836.2
LIOLiontrust Asset Management107.5036.2
665NXRNorcrosFTSE Fledgling6.2536.1
666VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling26.0036.0
667ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling180.0036.0
668MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling41.2536.0
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM24.0036.0
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM78.5035.8
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM9.0035.7
669FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap37.2535.7
GMNTGottex Market Neutral Trust Ltd78.7535.7
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM77.0035.7
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM12.5035.6
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM26.7535.5
BGBLBglobalFTSE AIM45.0035.4
NTVNorthern 2 VCT62.0035.4
670CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling8.7535.4
671CADCadogan PetroleumFTSE Small Cap15.2535.2
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM18.0035.2
ORPKOrpak Systems LtdFTSE AIM125.0035.2
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM125.5035.2
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM10.2535.1
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM107.5035.1
672ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap29.7535.0
RURRurelecFTSE AIM17.0034.9
673ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling96.5034.9
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM140.0034.7
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM196.0034.7
LDPLeed PetroleumFTSE AIM5.1034.5
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM750.0034.4
BPCBPC LtdFTSE AIM4.3534.3
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM12.2534.3
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM430.0034.1
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM62.0034.0
FTDForesight 3 VCT85.0033.8
674ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling88.0033.7
675ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling186.0033.4
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM14.0033.4
AFNADVFNFTSE AIM5.3533.4
NCONNorconFTSE AIM79.5033.3
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM83.0033.3
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM172.5033.2
ASHAshley HouseFTSE AIM59.5033.1
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM288.5033.0
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM6.6332.9
ECAPElephant CapitalFTSE AIM65.5032.8
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 157.0032.5
SKYWSkywest Airlines LtdFTSE AIM16.5032.3
MCIMcInerney Holdings 16.0032.3
676RUGBRugby Estates Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling54.5032.1
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM30.0032.1
677LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling40.2532.0
678NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling164.0031.8
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM50.5031.8
JQVJacques VertFTSE AIM16.5031.8
PPTPlanet Payment IncFTSE AIM120.0031.6
ANRAltona EnergyFTSE AIM8.3831.5
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM1.9331.5
INLInlandFTSE AIM18.0031.5
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM19.0031.4
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM41.0031.2
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM235.0031.1
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM69.0031.1
CBRACobra HoldingsFTSE AIM73.5030.9
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM8.6330.9
679MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling85.0030.8
MUBLMBL GroupFTSE AIM178.0030.8
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM209.5030.8
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM61.5030.8
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM121.5030.6
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM307.5030.5
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM48.0030.4
TLDHTop Level Domain HoldingsFTSE AIM10.7530.4
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM29.7530.4
PSTPortrait SoftwareFTSE AIM24.5030.3
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM277.5030.3
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM34.7530.2
LUDLudorumFTSE AIM322.5030.2
RSOXResaca Exploitation IncFTSE AIM44.0030.1
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM37.5030.1
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM57.5030.0
WSPRWorldspreads GroupFTSE AIM76.0029.9
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM68.5029.9
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM7.5629.9
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM84.0029.8
680TETTreattFTSE Fledgling281.5029.5
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM41.0029.3
681HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling355.0029.1
682IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling115.2529.1
RHMRedHot Media International LtdFTSE AIM80.0029.0
683HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling39.5029.0
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM22.5029.0
684MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap40.0028.9
DIGIDigital Marketing GroupFTSE AIM39.2528.8
685HPEQHenderson Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling151.5028.6
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM285.0028.5
FEPForum EnergyFTSE AIM86.0028.5
686ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling89.5028.3
SXXSirius ExplorationFTSE AIM4.5028.3
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM39.5028.2
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM41.7528.2
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM26.0028.2
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM100.0028.1
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM160.0028.1
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM109.5028.1
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM49.0028.0
NYONyota Minerals LtdFTSE AIM10.5028.0
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM95.5028.0
PPCPresident Petroleum Company FTSE AIM61.0027.7
SEASeaEnergyFTSE AIM40.0027.6
SCELSceptre LeisureFTSE AIM49.5027.5
PELEPetroLatina EnergyFTSE AIM59.5027.5
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM27.5027.4
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM91.5027.3
AQT2Acuity Growth VCT50.0027.0
687UNIQUniqFTSE Fledgling23.5027.0
OCHOrchid Developments Group LtdFTSE AIM30.5027.0
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM57.5026.9
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust109.2526.8
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM33.2526.6
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.5026.5
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM40.5026.5
SORSupportaFTSE AIM30.5026.4
CRPCryptologic Ltd205.0026.3
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM103.5026.2
688UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling127.5026.2
689AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling90.0026.2
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM4.7826.2
HARHarvard InternationalFTSE AIM51.0026.1
LKILandkom InternationalFTSE AIM6.0026.1
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM131.0026.1
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM17.2526.0
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM14.7526.0
NOANoble AIM VCT72.5025.9
690MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling84.5025.7
691PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling61.0025.7
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM13.5025.6
ASTAscent ResourcesFTSE AIM5.1325.6
TPVTP70 VCT80.0025.6
692BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Fledgling60.0025.6
693FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling34.2525.5
IRGIndependent ResourcesFTSE AIM61.0025.4
694CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling59.0025.2
695PURIPuriCoreFTSE Fledgling11.0025.0
LCTLincat GroupFTSE AIM460.0025.0
XPSExpansysFTSE AIM14.0024.9
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM220.0024.9
696AZDAllianz Dresdner Endowment Policy Trust 2010FTSE Fledgling111.2524.8
697ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling247.5024.8
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM4.2524.8
HEGYHelius EnergyFTSE AIM29.0024.7
GLIFGreenwich Loan Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM28.2524.7
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM49.5024.7
SPKSPARK VenturesFTSE AIM6.0024.6
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM4.5024.6
VPHAVPhaseFTSE AIM3.5024.5
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.9024.4
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM54.5024.4
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM28.5024.2
MFWMayflower Corporation6.7524.1
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust69.0024.1
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM43.5024.0
EMLEmerging Metals LtdFTSE AIM7.2524.0
698MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling130.0023.9
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT77.5023.9
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM4.6323.9
699AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap11.5023.8
PTXProtonex Technology CorporationFTSE AIM36.5023.7
NTNNorthern 3 VCT76.0023.7
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM71.5023.7
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM16.2523.5
CRHLCreat Resources Holdings LtdFTSE AIM4.1323.4
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT77.0023.3
LCALow Carbon Accelerator LtdFTSE AIM27.0023.2
PGBPilat Media GlobalFTSE AIM39.2523.2
BYOTByotrolFTSE AIM27.5023.1
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM79.0023.0
700PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling175.2523.0
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM48.0022.9
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM71.5022.9
701MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling19.7522.7
FTFForesight 4 VCT84.5022.7
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM265.0022.5
OCTOctopus Protected VCT82.5022.5
IFCIndian Film Company LtdFTSE AIM40.7522.4
GASGASOLFTSE AIM2.0322.4
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM49.5022.4
PDFPangea DiamondFieldsFTSE AIM1.2522.3
GONGalleon HoldingsFTSE AIM13.2522.2
LRLLeyshon Resources LtdFTSE AIM10.2522.1
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM94.5022.1
HMFHandMadeFTSE AIM9.5022.1
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM57.0022.1
SWPSWP GroupFTSE AIM11.0022.1
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM18.2522.1
URUNiger Uranium LtdFTSE AIM19.5022.1
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM21.0022.0
NWKINetworkers InternationalFTSE AIM23.5022.0
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM149.0022.0
702HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling425.0022.0
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM33.0021.9
DMGDori Media Group LtdFTSE AIM80.0021.9
ATIAAtia Group Ltd65.0021.8
703SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling98.5021.8
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM36.0021.6
704AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling41.7521.5
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM34.5021.4
CRWNCrown Place VCT29.5021.4
JPLHJapan Leisure Hotels LtdFTSE AIM48.5021.4
DDDDDD GroupFTSE AIM19.2521.3
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM3.5021.3
705HGPCHenderson Global Property Companies LtdFTSE Fledgling56.7521.3
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM84.0021.2
TEGTEG GroupFTSE AIM40.0021.2
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM44.0021.2
ANGMAngel MiningFTSE AIM7.1321.2
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM4.2321.2
706ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling163.5021.2
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM28.5021.1
707WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Fledgling37.7521.1
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber5.0021.0
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM81.5020.8
708NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling13.7520.8
YGHYinggao HoldingsFTSE AIM1.0520.8
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM122.5020.8
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM62.5020.7
709BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling197.0020.6
AVIAvisenFTSE AIM14.5020.6
AQT3Acuity VCT 358.5020.4
SE.Stratic Energy CorporationFTSE AIM7.5020.4
IELIndian Energy LtdFTSE AIM80.0020.3
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM137.0020.2
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM156.0020.2
ISPHIS PharmaFTSE AIM65.5020.1
AAIGAlbion Income & Growth VCT48.5020.1
710CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap14.5020.1
711ATDAsterandFTSE Fledgling17.7520.1
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM155.0020.0
712BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling80.0020.0
TVZTravelzestFTSE AIM13.7520.0
CEBClean Energy BrazilFTSE AIM13.5019.9
PRAPraesepeFTSE AIM9.0019.8
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT63.5019.8
713FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling71.0019.8
CPSPClyde Process SolutionsFTSE AIM49.0019.8
714JRVSJarvisFTSE Fledgling9.2519.7
OPDOPD Group74.0019.7
715IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE Fledgling53.5019.6
716TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling23.0019.6
BGOBangoFTSE AIM54.5019.6
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 19.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AFR  enters the FTSE 250
CAR  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
DIA  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
EVG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GRT  enters the FTSE 250
HSN  enters the FTSE 250
HSTN  enters the FTSE 250
IERE  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
INVP  is promoted to the FTSE 100
IRV  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ITE  is promoted to the FTSE 250
JSS  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
NTG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PAY  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PVCS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
RSL  is demoted from the FTSE 100
SNR  is promoted to the FTSE 250
TRMA  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 10 March 2010

Changes take effect from Mon, 22 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005