FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 27 February 2018
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,302.50 / 2,316.50191,399.4
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100719.20144,413.3
3BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1004,397.50100,856.9
4BP.BPFTSE 100478.2094,481.4
BNCBanco Santander SA504.1081,342.4
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,303.8064,113.5
6DGEDiageoFTSE 1002,479.0062,397.7
7AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,795.0060,687.5
8GLENGlencoreFTSE 100396.5057,075.1
9VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100204.8055,995.6
10RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,047.5055,429.7
11LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10069.0349,667.3
12PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,841.0047,602.9
13ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,752.0046,215.9
14RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1005,841.0040,921.8
15BARCBarclaysFTSE 100212.0036,104.0
16BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,525.0032,209.1
17RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100270.4032,192.1
18SHPShireFTSE 1003,054.0027,703.5
19STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100839.0027,617.8
20AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,842.0025,872.7
21NG.National GridFTSE 100756.5025,852.2
22IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1002,606.0024,968.4
23CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,550.0024,511.2
24BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100243.2524,124.7
25SKYSkyFTSE 1001,331.5022,888.7
26ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,661.0021,066.4
27CRHCRHFTSE 1002,436.0020,374.6
28AV.AvivaFTSE 100506.0020,321.5
29BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100572.6018,237.8
30WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,374.0017,414.8
31TSCOTescoFTSE 100207.1016,956.6
WPYWorldpay Inc 5,630.0016,882.0
32RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100852.4015,689.1
33LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100263.4015,685.9
34EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,557.5014,477.5
35RELRELXFTSE 1001,491.0014,117.8
36LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1004,054.0014,063.0
37FERGFergusonFTSE 1005,186.0013,134.7
38OMLOld MutualFTSE 100257.8012,714.4
39SSESSEFTSE 1001,241.0012,688.6
40IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100603.4012,576.6
41SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,284.0011,232.9
42SLAStandard Life AberdeenFTSE 100374.0011,134.8
43AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1002,108.0010,523.7
44CCLCarnivalFTSE 1004,821.0010,080.4
S32South32 Ltd 187.509,873.8
45FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,273.009,380.7
46SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1003,471.00 / 2,485.009,248.6
47III3i GroupFTSE 100948.009,222.6
48MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,893.509,194.0
49TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,553.009,116.7
50MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1002,060.008,961.6
51ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100905.808,929.9
52IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1004,699.008,927.6
53CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1002,442.008,885.3
54HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,725.508,184.4
55PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,604.008,036.6
56ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1004,925.007,948.5
57CNACentricaFTSE 100141.807,929.3
58KGFKingfisherFTSE 100362.507,892.3
59SGESage GroupFTSE 100692.207,481.3
60GKNGKNFTSE 100430.707,397.2
61LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100927.507,334.2
62NXTNextFTSE 1004,912.007,223.4
63PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1008,585.007,222.0
64WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1003,928.007,203.4
65NMCNMC HealthFTSE 1003,516.007,182.7
66ITVITVFTSE 100173.206,972.0
67BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,538.006,742.3
68EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,679.006,669.1
69BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,969.506,616.6
70SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100467.006,521.7
71BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100637.206,505.3
72RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100633.606,463.9
73TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100193.756,339.5
74SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,600.006,330.2
ASCASOSFTSE AIM7,482.006,257.2
75EVREvrazFTSE 100438.006,217.5
76JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,155.006,106.0
77DCCDCCFTSE 1006,735.005,999.4
78SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1002,528.005,987.2
79PSONPearsonFTSE 100727.005,980.2
80CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1004,550.005,978.4
81STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,125.505,954.0
82JE.Just EatFTSE 100875.005,946.6
83SGROSegroFTSE 100575.205,749.2
84INFInformaFTSE 100686.005,652.7
85SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100257.705,640.8
86RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 250563.605,636.0
87RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1005,948.005,595.5
88BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100548.005,518.2
89ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,931.005,506.5
90RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100292.105,366.8
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,892.005,360.8
92DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100387.905,333.6
93MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100224.905,295.7
94SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100483.005,154.8
95MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100300.004,874.2
96UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100681.604,647.7
97HLMAHalmaFTSE 1001,213.004,599.5
98MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 100607.204,476.5
99WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2502,001.004,468.5
100MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 250225.604,379.3
101INVPInvestecFTSE 250636.804,245.1
102BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250422.004,222.0
103WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250624.804,221.5
104SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2505,740.004,221.2
105SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,757.504,151.8
106GFSG4SFTSE 100265.604,121.0
107RMVRightmoveFTSE 2504,415.004,053.6
108CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250207.504,049.3
109BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250223.503,984.7
110HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,387.003,973.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250875.003,909.5
112BWYBellwayFTSE 2503,164.003,885.3
113JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250385.703,753.8
114HMSOHammersonFTSE 100455.703,614.6
115TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,435.003,603.4
116BBABBA AviationFTSE 250347.803,588.6
117UBMUBMFTSE 250905.003,566.1
118RSWRenishawFTSE 2504,898.003,565.2
119FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250653.003,544.3
120AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250365.603,537.3
121MGGTMeggittFTSE 250451.003,498.8
122MTROMetro BankFTSE 2503,954.003,496.4
123MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 250338.303,436.5
124OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250543.003,421.6
125IMIIMIFTSE 2501,237.003,364.3
126RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250809.803,353.6
127BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250658.003,326.8
128DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2502,967.003,306.8
129POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250768.603,305.8
130SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,749.003,277.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM4,790.003,182.8
131LCLLadbrokes Coral GroupFTSE 250165.003,159.1
132PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250790.503,108.2
133ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,067.003,096.2
134RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,958.003,041.8
135TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250540.202,993.4
136EMGMan GroupFTSE 250181.052,992.8
137JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 2501,366.002,992.1
138ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250418.802,985.0
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM2,561.002,954.5
139IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250805.002,954.2
140SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250618.002,936.8
141WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250332.902,855.6
142INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 250209.602,840.2
143HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250453.902,824.2
144INCHInchcapeFTSE 250679.502,820.0
145HASHaysFTSE 250195.102,815.5
146ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250635.002,804.0
147BEZBeazleyFTSE 250531.002,791.2
148COBCobhamFTSE 250115.652,765.2
149INDVIndiviorFTSE 250377.302,722.1
150SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250965.502,694.1
151CYBGCYBGFTSE 250304.802,690.8
152GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 250900.002,667.6
153PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250628.002,632.4
154WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2503,630.002,631.0
155HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250146.402,614.8
156TATETate & LyleFTSE 250562.002,611.5
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,269.002,600.6
157TLWTullow OilFTSE 250187.252,592.5
158ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250740.002,591.5
159RORRotorkFTSE 250295.502,571.2
160BTGBTGFTSE 250663.002,561.2
161NXGNEX GroupFTSE 250673.002,555.6
162PTECPlaytechFTSE 250783.602,486.7
163CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,603.002,432.7
164SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250510.002,366.3
165JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250507.402,322.4
166HSVHomeserveFTSE 250739.002,311.0
167DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,478.002,309.0
168PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 250957.002,293.7
169CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250268.302,276.5
170SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2502,046.002,261.6
171DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 250195.202,251.0
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust663.002,235.7
172VCTVictrexFTSE 2502,578.002,212.6
173RDWRedrowFTSE 250598.002,211.4
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM190.902,191.5
174TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250788.002,187.7
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM1,046.002,178.2
175HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250895.402,154.8
176IWGIWGFTSE 250234.902,149.5
177VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250763.202,114.8
178ISATInmarsatFTSE 250463.002,111.5
179UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250844.002,095.9
180GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250638.002,084.5
181INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250151.602,046.3
1823IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250197.202,024.4
183SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250370.202,007.4
184HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250304.001,997.9
185RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2504,450.001,994.4
186AGKAggrekoFTSE 250767.601,966.0
187BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250142.001,935.5
188TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250124.201,907.5
189WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 2501,066.001,904.3
190GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250798.001,895.0
191GLOContourGlobal280.001,878.0
192UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250773.501,862.1
193FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250316.001,860.1
194AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,886.001,846.8
195BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250266.801,840.2
196BVICBritvicFTSE 250688.501,816.1
197BOYBodycoteFTSE 250941.001,801.6
198NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250350.001,791.1
199PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250541.501,769.2
200MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2502,120.001,760.5
201CEYCentaminFTSE 250152.701,759.3
202MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250538.001,747.1
203MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250804.001,720.3
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd424.501,652.5
204GNKGreene KingFTSE 250532.801,651.6
205ASCLAscentialFTSE 250410.001,642.3
206VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250599.501,625.9
207SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250473.001,607.6
208DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250326.701,607.3
209MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,250.001,593.6
210CWKCranswickFTSE 2503,090.001,572.8
211PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,178.001,563.9
212WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250952.001,553.7
213PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250453.601,542.1
214CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,750.001,523.0
215ZPGZPGFTSE 250339.801,491.3
216PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2501,002.001,485.2
217BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 2501,073.501,444.8
218SDRYSuperdryFTSE 2501,753.001,430.9
219MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250265.901,429.9
220GNSGenusFTSE 2502,336.001,429.2
221FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2503,690.001,425.4
222CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250315.401,419.3
223CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250414.001,417.3
224AGRAssuraFTSE 25058.501,389.9
225SVSSavillsFTSE 250974.501,381.4
226ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE 250458.001,374.0
227TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250264.001,371.2
228FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250246.501,360.5
229RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,638.001,351.9
230CCCComputacenterFTSE 2501,100.001,349.6
231JUSTJust GroupFTSE 250143.701,342.6
232TEDTed BakerFTSE 2503,034.001,340.1
233JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 2501,263.001,335.0
234BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2503,380.001,333.4
235BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE 250170.001,326.4
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM1,164.001,325.9
236BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250831.501,317.1
237SAGASagaFTSE 250117.201,313.0
238PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250490.801,308.6
239GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,292.001,306.9
240SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250198.001,306.7
241ELMElementisFTSE 250280.801,302.0
242ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,190.001,298.3
243ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250301.001,295.8
244GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250182.801,289.0
245SXXSirius MineralsFTSE 25028.501,272.0
246DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,116.001,263.8
247UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250122.401,258.9
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,254.9
248EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250640.001,252.3
249CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250489.201,251.0
250VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250279.501,243.6
251LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250178.101,237.1
252IPOIP GroupFTSE 250117.601,228.6
253PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250286.401,227.9
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM446.001,218.7
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM820.001,218.2
254SNRSeniorFTSE 250286.801,202.9
255ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,284.001,202.3
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM439.401,199.4
256TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250377.001,196.4
257WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,530.001,190.9
258ESNTEssentraFTSE 250452.801,190.7
259FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250753.001,187.2
260CPICapitaFTSE 250177.851,186.8
261TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250103.501,186.4
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM969.501,185.6
262ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,520.001,181.3
263DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250584.001,177.8
264COACoats GroupFTSE 25083.001,171.3
265JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250117.401,163.0
266GRIGraingerFTSE 250277.001,155.0
267QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250203.501,154.3
268SCTSoftcatFTSE 250582.001,150.1
269FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250142.401,138.3
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM78.401,134.2
270UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25086.801,127.9
271LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250559.001,120.4
272CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250191.801,118.6
273JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250900.001,114.0
274BAKKBakkavor Group190.001,100.9
275BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250887.001,087.5
276IBSTIbstockFTSE 250266.001,081.0
277ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250311.801,075.5
278EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE 250294.001,071.4
279HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250210.801,069.2
280SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250506.001,059.1
281HTGHuntingFTSE 250638.001,047.4
282FGPFirstGroupFTSE 25086.501,044.7
283VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250474.001,043.4
284CKNClarksonFTSE 2503,405.001,029.4
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM1,558.001,025.9
285888888 HoldingsFTSE 250284.601,023.3
286MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250241.601,020.9
287KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,045.001,018.0
288PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,865.001,012.8
289TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250106.801,006.3
290JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250273.201,002.5
IQEIQEFTSE AIM132.00998.1
291HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,246.00995.1
292SRPSerco GroupFTSE 25090.35992.6
293RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 2501,174.00991.8
294OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250406.80988.9
295TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,252.00981.0
296BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250345.00977.4
297HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,239.00974.8
298DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250238.60970.8
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM1,570.00968.8
299MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250339.40968.5
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM3,770.00966.7
300GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250716.00966.3
301ESUResure GroupFTSE 250229.80960.5
302DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,870.00956.5
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd519.00953.3
303NRRNewRiver REITFTSE 250314.00948.6
304FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 250882.00948.3
305SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250236.40948.2
306JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250404.50944.3
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM792.00932.1
307GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250117.60930.2
308FENRFennerFTSE 250478.00927.3
309FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250223.00925.9
310CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250227.00924.8
311NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25091.50919.6
312SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250630.00888.5
313RNKRank GroupFTSE 250226.00882.9
PGRPhoenix Global ResourcesFTSE AIM32.30882.3
314PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250174.80874.0
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM420.00873.5
315SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250393.00873.0
316STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250246.00871.4
317SHISIGFTSE 250147.20870.6
318HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,210.00854.5
319TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,270.00849.3
320PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250353.00848.7
321BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250720.00841.0
322TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 2501,584.00838.4
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM214.00830.0
323PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25039,900.00829.1
324JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE 250742.00827.9
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM356.00820.7
325SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250142.90819.7
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250410.00817.5
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM709.00797.3
327PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250401.00795.1
328SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 250106.00792.6
329DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250559.00788.6
330SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250469.00785.9
331GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap2,410.00774.5
332BAGBarr (AG)FTSE 250660.00770.7
333CCFSCharter Court Financial Services GroupFTSE Small Cap320.00765.2
334GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250923.00765.1
335FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 2501,315.00761.8
336PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE 250438.00760.7
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM1,079.00757.9
337BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap849.00756.9
338OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap580.00756.5
339JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250712.00749.7
340MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250139.10747.4
341RWIRenewiFTSE 25093.40747.0
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM475.80730.8
342EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap376.00716.2
343HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250356.80710.4
344JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap440.50710.3
345VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap357.00710.2
346FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2501,410.00709.2
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co120.00706.1
347BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap399.00704.1
348CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250205.80702.7
349LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE Small Cap591.00699.4
350PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap115.80694.3
351MARSMarston'sFTSE 250105.00693.4
352PEYPrincess Private Equity Holding LtdFTSE Small Cap1,000.00691.5
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM325.00691.1
353GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,598.00688.8
354JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap429.00686.3
355APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE Small Cap139.00682.6
356FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap255.50675.8
357SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250828.00674.0
358PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap179.00673.9
359SBRESabre Insurance Group266.00665.0
360KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap908.00653.4
361CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250237.40650.0
362HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,740.00649.5
363HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap868.00648.4
364BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap135.75648.0
365DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap635.00647.2
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM692.00645.6
366AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap140.60645.1
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM422.00644.2
367RDIRDI REITFTSE 25035.20643.5
368NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap112.50642.9
369P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap796.00642.8
370BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,340.00641.6
371WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25077.00636.8
372SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap256.00629.0
373SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap102.60627.6
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM32.00627.1
374XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap3,250.00625.4
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM335.00613.0
375EIGEI GroupFTSE Small Cap126.20608.2
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap347.00608.2
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM2,295.00604.5
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 870.00601.6
DATAGlobalDataFTSE AIM587.50600.2
377TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap1,200.00596.6
JPJJackpotjoy803.00594.6
378BIFFBiffaFTSE Small Cap237.00592.5
379HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap800.00591.5
380CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap393.00588.5
381TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap330.50588.4
382FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap292.00585.3
383PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap76.10581.6
384LRDLairdFTSE Small Cap118.70580.0
385CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap1,178.00579.8
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM510.00576.2
386MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250158.50575.0
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,555.00574.9
387BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250201.80574.0
388ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250139.95573.9
389ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap824.00573.5
390MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap1,280.00572.4
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM323.00568.4
391STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap283.00566.0
392NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap203.40562.4
393PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap825.00562.4
394HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250134.20554.2
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM300.00549.8
395MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap650.00542.3
396FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,915.00537.8
397CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap191.20533.9
398DIGSGCP Student LivingFTSE Small Cap138.40532.9
399NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap283.00532.6
400RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap235.00526.8
401RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap988.00525.3
402MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap480.00521.9
403SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap339.00521.2
404KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap100.80520.7
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM203.00518.2
ESLEddie Stobart LogisticsFTSE AIM144.50517.2
405VECVectura GroupFTSE 25076.10516.4
REDDReddeFTSE AIM168.80513.1
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM854.00512.5
VTCVitec Group1,140.00510.1
406SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap376.00506.7
407ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap84.00506.3
408SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap54.20502.3
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM136.40499.9
409MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap762.00498.7
410RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap668.00497.8
411RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap244.60491.8
412NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap996.50486.2
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 1,150.00485.9
413UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap224.00482.7
414HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap566.00480.1
415GOCOGocompare.com GroupFTSE Small Cap114.00476.9
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM1,802.50474.8
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM597.50474.7
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM46.70472.6
416TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap118.50469.0
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM144.10468.6
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM740.00468.5
417PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap86.10465.0
418COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap443.50464.7
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM1,235.00464.6
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM500.00464.1
419IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap256.00460.9
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM502.00459.6
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM79.00453.5
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV1,295.00449.3
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM305.00448.6
420AA.AA LtdFTSE 25073.48448.3
421ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap165.80446.5
422IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap200.00445.3
UANCUrban & Civic307.00445.0
423HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap376.00444.3
424CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE Small Cap152.40439.1
425STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap339.00439.0
426FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap106.00438.6
427GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap331.50436.5
428NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap327.00435.7
429PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap179.00425.1
430KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap360.00424.8
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM191.50422.0
YNGAYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,420.00422.0
431BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap114.00421.6
432OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap733.00420.4
433BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap752.00419.9
434GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap772.00417.8
435FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap210.00417.5
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 92.75417.3
MTVWMountview Estates10,700.00417.2
436BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap962.00414.3
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM755.00414.2
437IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap746.00413.8
438CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap115.00412.4
439BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap310.00409.6
440LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,515.00409.3
441SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap109.00408.8
442CLGClipper Logistics Group LtdFTSE Small Cap407.00408.1
443JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap329.00406.8
444NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,810.00405.4
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM375.50405.0
445DTYDignityFTSE 250811.00404.9
446MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap390.00403.0
447ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap122.00401.5
448JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap136.00400.0
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM345.00399.1
SOLGSolGold 23.50398.6
449JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap316.00 / 164.25397.9
450DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap187.00395.6
451EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap938.00394.0
452AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap214.00393.2
453JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap720.00392.8
454RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap233.00389.5
455DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap101.00387.3
456PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap27.10386.6
457JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap102.00386.0
458CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap54.00386.0
459EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap786.00385.2
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM104.80384.2
460HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap324.00384.1
461HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap117.25382.4
462HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap400.00382.3
463OPHROphir EnergyFTSE Small Cap53.80379.9
464XAFXafinityFTSE Small Cap185.25377.6
465DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap250.50376.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM351.50373.9
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,055.00373.1
466RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap99.90372.4
467OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap11.98371.8
468CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE Small Cap106.00371.0
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM371.00371.0
469THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap109.00369.7
470AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,190.00369.2
GENLGenel Energy 132.20368.9
471SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap93.10365.5
472NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,282.50365.2
473ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap31.45364.6
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM322.50363.9
474AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,052.50363.7
475CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap197.00362.9
476CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap113.75362.7
477LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap91.20361.7
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM342.50359.9
478TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap221.00358.8
479THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap490.00358.3
480DEBDebenhamsFTSE Small Cap29.08357.1
481MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap82.00350.5
482VP.VpFTSE Small Cap870.00349.3
483SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap424.00348.4
484SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap510.00348.1
485TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap306.50346.6
486JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap364.50342.9
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,400.00342.2
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM520.00342.0
487ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE Small Cap892.00341.5
HWGHarworth Group105.50339.2
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM12,250.00338.3
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM472.00338.0
BGLPBlackstone / GSO Loan Financing Ltd83.25336.9
OCIOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM164.25336.4
488PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap63.10335.7
489PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap40.25335.1
490PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap361.00333.9
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM438.00332.8
THSTharisa128.00332.8
491SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap97.40332.2
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group521.00329.8
492ALMAllied MindsFTSE Small Cap137.40326.4
493DVODevroFTSE Small Cap195.00325.6
494ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap1,252.50325.1
495SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap62.60324.6
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM402.00324.4
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd632.00323.6
496BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap756.00322.8
497FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00322.4
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM67.60320.6
498SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap88.80317.6
499BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap332.00316.4
500CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap94.60315.1
501GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap245.00314.2
502FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap318.50313.8
503RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap46.50310.4
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM433.50309.9
504AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap780.00309.2
505BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap206.00309.0
506DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Small Cap212.50308.9
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM755.00308.8
507PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap257.50308.2
508TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap255.00306.7
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM406.00305.9
509FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,245.00305.8
510FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap940.00304.4
511SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap992.00302.6
512VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap79.80300.5
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM396.50300.1
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM57.00297.8
513BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,407.50297.1
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM580.00294.6
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM580.00291.8
514PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap143.75291.5
515BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap164.50290.9
MCGNMicrogen476.50289.8
516SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap55.20289.1
517JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,212.50288.7
518JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap551.00288.0
519MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap157.60287.2
520BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap2,045.00286.6
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM327.00286.1
521KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap260.50285.5
522MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap247.00284.5
523HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap162.75283.7
524ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap367.00283.6
525HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,317.50282.4
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM2,040.00282.2
STBSecure Trust Bank1,525.00281.7
526LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap566.00280.4
527WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap225.00280.2
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,340.00279.5
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd121.60279.0
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM187.00278.8
528ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap240.00278.6
529DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE Small Cap390.00278.5
DGOCDiversified Gas & OilFTSE AIM89.00277.2
530LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap266.00277.1
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM410.00277.0
531BBHBB Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap109.00276.8
532SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap221.00276.3
533SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,265.00271.3
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM972.00270.7
APFAnglo Pacific Group 149.00269.5
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM198.50268.9
CITYCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM42.40268.2
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group324.00266.0
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AG 830.00265.6
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM882.50265.6
534SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap171.00265.2
JPEJPMorgan Elect787.50264.9
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM400.00264.1
535HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap80.00263.7
536ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap446.00263.5
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM87.50258.8
537FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap382.50258.1
538LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap75.40257.7
GPHGlobal Ports Holding410.00257.6
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM411.00257.2
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM405.50256.5
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,090.00256.3
539XARXaarFTSE Small Cap326.50253.9
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM237.00250.7
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM131.60250.0
540FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap103.00247.9
541HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap1,162.50246.3
542FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap332.50245.9
543UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap195.80245.0
544GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap100.50244.1
545POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap7.36243.2
546JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap438.50239.9
547JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap327.00238.5
SFISagicor Financial Corp Ltd77.50237.6
548EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap112.50236.6
549PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap193.00236.5
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM139.00236.3
550HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap985.00 / 982.50236.0
551KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,730.00233.9
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM178.50233.3
552SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap471.00231.6
ZEGZegona Communications 117.50230.4
553FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap83.30229.2
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM28.05229.2
554HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap177.75228.6
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM4,450.00227.0
555PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap500.00226.7
AFRKAfarak Group87.50226.4
556SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap75.40225.9
557MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap225.00225.4
558MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap239.00224.6
559MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap243.00224.4
560IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap597.00224.2
561NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap59.40224.2
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM530.00224.0
ECELEurocell223.00223.0
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM111.00222.3
562HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap223.50220.5
NSFNon-Standard Finance69.20219.4
563TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap75.40218.0
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM305.00216.8
564ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap488.00216.7
WILWilmington248.50216.7
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM25.50216.4
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM102.50215.8
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,125.00215.6
FOOTFootasylumFTSE AIM206.00215.2
DALRDalradian Resources IncFTSE AIM60.50215.1
565TETTreattFTSE Small Cap413.00215.0
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM188.50214.6
566RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap168.00213.5
567TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap76.80211.3
568WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap333.00211.0
569IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap295.00209.2
TRUTruFinFTSE AIM213.00207.4
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM367.50206.7
570FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap152.25206.5
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM355.00206.3
571LXILXI REITFTSE Small Cap103.50203.8
572ASLIAberdeen Standard European Logistics Income107.00200.6
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM16.52200.4
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM75.20198.3
573LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap60.20198.3
574CWDCountrywideFTSE Small Cap91.30198.1
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 197.7
575CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap288.50197.6
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM186.50194.9
CGSCastings446.50194.8
576SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap283.00194.4
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,305.00194.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM742.50193.6
IFPIFG Group183.00192.9
577MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap576.00192.8
578BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap489.50192.7
579JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,125.00191.8
ASOAvesoro Resources IncFTSE AIM235.00191.7
580SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap529.00189.7
581STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap168.50189.0
ARIXArix Bioscience196.50188.8
582CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,870.00188.5
583FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap217.50188.0
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM143.00186.5
584LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap93,000.00186.0
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM190.00185.4
585LMILonminFTSE Small Cap65.50185.0
586DIADialightFTSE Small Cap568.00184.7
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM172.00183.8
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM144.50181.9
587PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap335.00181.8
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust2,110.00180.9
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM82.00180.5
588ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap94.80180.4
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM119.00180.3
RESIResidential Secure Income99.30179.0
RTHMRhythmOneFTSE AIM230.00178.2
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM191.50177.9
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM133.00177.4
589MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap159.60177.3
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM82.50176.2
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM136.00176.1
EVEeve SleepFTSE AIM127.00176.1
FUTRFuture386.50175.4
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM325.00174.9
590RM.RMFTSE Fledgling211.00174.4
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM44.00173.9
591CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling156.50173.8
592CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap183.25173.5
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust87.50173.4
CAYCharles Stanley Group342.00173.4
593TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap88.20173.2
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM18.53172.3
594JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap97.00172.2
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM885.00171.6
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM360.00171.2
595HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap91.10171.2
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM222.50170.8
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM122.00170.2
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM283.50169.9
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM515.00168.7
596IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap510.00167.5
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM108.50167.5
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust86.00167.4
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM168.50167.1
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM14.75166.3
597AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap98.00166.0
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM99.50165.2
YU.Yu GroupFTSE AIM1,175.00165.1
QUIZQuizFTSE AIM132.50164.6
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM161.00164.0
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM1,712.50162.1
598MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling495.00161.3
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM7.17160.2
599IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap273.50160.1
600SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap100.20159.6
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM9.50158.6
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM220.00158.6
601JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap282.00158.4
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM80.30157.4
602SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap230.00157.2
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM252.00156.3
603CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap63.10156.3
SUMOSumo GroupFTSE AIM107.25155.5
604NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap192.50153.9
605GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap43.85153.3
606TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap288.00153.1
607MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap286.50153.1
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM82.50153.1
608MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap200.00152.9
TEGTen Entertainment Group235.00152.8
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM174.00152.2
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM25.50151.5
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM116.00151.2
609AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling99.20150.3
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT139.00149.6
610SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap80.00148.5
611SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap110.75148.1
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM322.00147.6
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM360.00147.5
UTLUIL Ltd163.00147.0
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM540.00146.7
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM35.50146.6
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM14.48146.6
612STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap366.00144.7
613MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap397.00143.4
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM290.00143.4
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM730.00143.4
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM197.50143.2
614EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap311.00142.7
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM165.50142.1
615MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap845.00141.4
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM500.00141.1
616JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap853.00140.7
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM134.00140.7
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM331.00139.7
AVAPAvation225.00138.2
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM197.00137.9
617BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling383.50137.7
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM194.00135.9
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM651.00135.8
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM48.00134.4
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM433.00133.4
618CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap63.40132.7
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM180.00132.4
619MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling84.00132.3
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM236.00131.9
EXIExillon Energy81.40131.5
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM380.00131.2
620ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap317.00129.9
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM2,110.00129.6
621RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling320.00129.2
FFIFFI HoldingsFTSE AIM81.50128.0
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM339.00127.9
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM340.50127.5
622GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling127.00127.1
623GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,765.00127.1
624BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap168.50126.9
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM249.00126.8
FFXFairfx GroupFTSE AIM81.50126.6
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM157.00126.6
625DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap263.50126.1
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM120.50126.0
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM152.00125.9
626CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap137.50125.7
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM59.60125.6
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM100.00125.2
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd77.60124.6
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM92.50124.0
627LUCELucecoFTSE Small Cap77.00123.8
CCPCelticFTSE AIM132.00123.7
FTVForesight VCT70.00123.2
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM24.63123.2
GBGIGBGI LtdFTSE AIM141.00122.6
628GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling181.50122.5
629HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments LtdFTSE Fledgling97.50121.9
EVRHEVR HoldingsFTSE AIM10.50121.6
630VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap266.00121.2
BGOBangoFTSE AIM173.50121.1
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM156.50120.9
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM60.10120.8
631RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap749.00120.8
632CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap447.00120.3
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM50.50119.9
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM21.05119.8
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM63.00119.8
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM266.00119.3
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM277.50119.3
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM181.50119.1
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM80.00118.9
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 347.40118.4
633BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap842.00118.2
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM117.50118.1
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM180.00117.9
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM23.40117.9
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM825.00117.1
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM266.00117.1
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM78.50117.1
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM397.50117.0
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM25.50116.7
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM33.60115.8
IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund Ltd102.00114.8
634GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap82.70114.6
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM80.00114.3
635MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling66.00114.2
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM2,215.00113.8
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM35.10113.7
CROSCrossrider LtdFTSE AIM80.00113.5
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM37.50112.7
636BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap163.50112.6
637HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap290.00112.2
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM4.97111.4
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,015.00111.3
638NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap38.90111.2
639LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap102.75111.2
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd760.00109.6
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM339.50108.6
AEXAminex2.98108.6
640HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap79.00108.5
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM206.00108.3
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM990.00107.4
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM12.50107.0
OOAOctopus AIM VCT105.00106.5
641ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling593.00106.2
642RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling177.50106.1
VNLVinaland LtdFTSE AIM61.25105.9
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM153.00105.7
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM23.00105.1
643BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling25.90104.4
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM9.70104.0
644EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap113.00103.8
645RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap45.75103.1
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM115.00102.3
ECKEckohFTSE AIM40.50102.1
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM60.25101.8
646MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling460.00101.5
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM142.50101.0
TBGRTiso Blackstar Group SEFTSE AIM37.00100.6
JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income Trust108.75100.4
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM171.0099.9
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM430.0099.4
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM53.0098.8
647SIVSt IvesFTSE Fledgling69.0098.5
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM30.0598.1
OTMPOnTheMarketFTSE AIM162.0098.1
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM465.0097.7
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM36.9097.5
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM118.5097.3
648FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Fledgling44.7096.8
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM254.0096.8
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM8.2596.7
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM18.0096.6
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM228.0096.2
649RECRecordFTSE Fledgling47.9095.3
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM46.5095.1
650AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling630.0094.3
651ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling202.0093.9
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM177.7593.9
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM150.0093.8
G3EG3 Exploration Ltd60.0093.6
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM17.9093.5
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM209.0093.4
652BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling77.6092.2
DDV1Downing One VCT81.7592.0
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM10.0591.1
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM140.2590.9
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM74.2090.5
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT66.0090.5
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM457.5090.0
CMLCML Microsystems532.5089.5
653SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling223.0089.2
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM181.5088.3
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM58.5088.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust66.2587.4
654IRVInterserveFTSE Small Cap60.0087.4
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM190.0087.2
PVNProVen VCT89.0087.1
655FHIF&C UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling100.0086.9
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM77.9086.9
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM145.5086.9
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM215.0084.6
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM167.0083.5
656RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling167.0083.5
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM66.0083.2
NTVNorthern 2 VCT64.0083.1
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM9.6082.8
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.7281.7
657SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling272.0081.6
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT74.5081.5
658HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling1,017.5081.4
WSEWork Service SA125.0081.4
PILRPacific Industrial & Logistics REITFTSE AIM119.5081.3
659CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling121.2581.1
NTNNorthern 3 VCT90.0080.9
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 281.0080.8
660NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling113.0080.3
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM274.0080.0
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM64.0079.9
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM173.0079.8
661DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling381.0078.7
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM88.5078.6
AEWLAEW UK Long Lease REIT97.4078.4
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM72.4078.0
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM249.0077.9
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM482.5077.4
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM99.0077.3
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd24.0076.3
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM320.0075.8
FRRFrontera Resources CorpFTSE AIM0.4975.8
GABCGCP Asset Backed Income Fund Ltd101.0075.8
662BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling337.5075.6
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM8.4075.5
663BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Fledgling247.5074.7
PDZPrairie Mining Ltd44.5074.5
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM173.5074.5
664CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling51.5074.4
665AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling142.0074.1
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM42.0073.4
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd460.5073.3
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM11.9573.3
AREArena Events GroupFTSE AIM62.5073.2
666SIGTSeneca Global Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling174.0073.0
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM19.5372.5
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM3.5072.5
ARSAsiamet Resources LtdFTSE AIM10.0371.7
667MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling283.5071.7
NETNetcallFTSE AIM50.0071.4
KSKKSK Power Ventur 40.5071.0
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM10.1370.9
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM88.5070.8
668MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap70.0070.6
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM225.0069.9
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust203.0069.8
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM81.0069.8
IGVIncome and Growth VCT71.0069.1
FSTFrontier Smart Technologies Group LtdFTSE AIM170.0069.0
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM39.2567.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM64.0067.4
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM7.4567.4
GATCGattacaFTSE AIM212.5067.1
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust205.0067.1
VLTYVeltyco GroupFTSE AIM89.5066.9
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust178.0066.7
IRRIronridge Resources LtdFTSE AIM23.5066.1
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM18.5566.1
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM223.0065.6
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT67.2565.4
TAXTax SystemsFTSE AIM81.0065.4
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM80.5065.3
HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE AIM88.7065.2
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd67.0065.0
669JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling313.0064.7
LAKELakehouseFTSE AIM41.0064.6
670ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling292.0064.6
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM11.2564.3
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM116.0064.2
FTFForesight 4 VCT60.5064.0
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM86.0063.8
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM63.5063.5
671ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling174.5063.1
SPESopheonFTSE AIM630.0063.0
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 176.7562.7
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM19.5062.5
AIQAIQ Ltd125.0062.5
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM285.0062.4
PCFPCF GroupFTSE AIM29.3062.2
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM1.7062.0
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM68.5061.8
672CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap84.3061.8
NASANasstarFTSE AIM10.7561.7
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM199.5061.5
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM23.6061.5
CLLNCarillion14.2061.1
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust69.0060.4
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT63.0060.2
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM15.7060.0
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM11.4059.3
DESTDestiny PharmaFTSE AIM136.0059.2
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 50.5058.7
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust137.5058.2
673RMDLRM Secured Direct LendingFTSE Fledgling101.5058.2
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT21.3058.1
GYGGYGFTSE AIM124.5058.1
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM340.0057.3
HZMHorizonte MineralsFTSE AIM4.0057.3
674JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling490.0057.0
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM518.0056.7
675BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap$20.4056.7
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM532.5056.5
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM74.5056.0
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM58.0056.0
SATSatellite Solutions Worldwide GroupFTSE AIM8.1555.6
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM76.5055.6
AGLAngleFTSE AIM47.5055.6
ATIAmati VCT91.7555.5
RLMRealm TherapeuticsFTSE AIM47.5055.4
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM35.1055.3
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM144.5055.2
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM47.5055.1
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM25.7555.0
MCMMC Mining LtdFTSE AIM39.0054.9
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 254.5054.8
676MHNMenhaden CapitalFTSE Fledgling68.5054.8
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM307.0054.3
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM68.7554.2
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM39.5054.0
CIPCIP Merchant Capital LtdFTSE AIM97.5053.6
677MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap31.3053.5
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM542.5053.2
AT2Amati VCT 2153.5052.9
RRERockrose Energy341.0052.3
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM12.9352.3
678CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap76.6052.0
FLTAFilta Group HoldingsFTSE AIM191.0051.8
DSMDowning Strategic Micro-Cap Investment Trust93.2051.8
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM8.6551.7
ECHOEcho EnergyFTSE AIM12.8551.7
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM86.5051.6
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM202.0051.4
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM27.5051.3
EKTElektronFTSE AIM27.5051.2
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT76.0051.1
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM33.5051.1
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM69.0050.8
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM31.0050.7
ARTAArtiliumFTSE AIM14.2550.6
679SDVChelverton Small Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling248.0050.5
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM12.2050.5
CINCity of London GroupFTSE AIM172.5050.4
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM401.0050.3
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM34.5050.0
680BONBonmarche HoldingsFTSE Fledgling100.0050.0
SPSYSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM111.5050.0
MAYAMayAir GroupFTSE AIM119.0049.9
XPDXpediatorFTSE AIM42.5049.9
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT95.5049.7
PPPPennPetro Energy70.0049.6
SGEMScotGems92.5049.5
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 49.4
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM63.5049.4
HHVTHargreave Hale AIM VCT 2112.0049.1
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd36.2049.0
MIRIMirriad AdvertisingFTSE AIM48.0048.9
AMYTAmryt PharmaFTSE AIM17.7548.8
DODSDods GroupFTSE AIM14.2548.7
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM124.0048.4
BRYBradyFTSE AIM58.0048.4
681BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling195.0048.3
682SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling108.0048.2
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM170.0048.1
GORGordon Dadds GroupFTSE AIM167.0048.0
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM59.5047.9
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM103.0047.4
IDEIDE Group HoldingsFTSE AIM23.5047.2
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM8.0047.0
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM1.4047.0
683GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Fledgling27.5047.0
684HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling905.0046.8
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM41.0046.6
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM57.5046.6
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM517.5046.6
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM38.5046.5
AADVAlbion Development VCT68.5046.4
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM69.0046.4
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM94.0045.9
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM41.5045.7
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM119.5045.6
ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund Ltd72.9045.2
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM167.5045.1
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM6.8544.8
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM157.5044.6
685HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Fledgling26.1044.4
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM15.7344.4
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM35.2544.4
TPGTP GroupFTSE AIM5.8544.4
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM15.3844.1
BILBBilbyFTSE AIM109.0043.9
ANGAngling DirectFTSE AIM102.0043.9
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM68.5043.8
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM20.0043.8
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM33.5043.2
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM144.5043.2
ZIOCZanaga Iron Ore Co LtdFTSE AIM15.4543.1
OPM1pmFTSE AIM50.0043.1
686ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling215.0043.0
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM13.7542.9
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM7.7542.6
CERCerillionFTSE AIM144.0042.5
SO4Salt Lake Potash LtdFTSE AIM24.2042.4
AMPHAggregated Micro Power HoldingsFTSE AIM97.5042.1
CRWNCrown Place VCT28.6042.1
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM42.3041.8
MIGMobeus Income & Growth 2 VCT86.5041.8
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM53.0041.4
JOGJersey Oil and GasFTSE AIM187.5040.9
GFINGfinityFTSE AIM18.7540.9
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM52.0040.9
SAVSavannah ResourcesFTSE AIM6.4040.8
687SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling81.5040.8
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM10.4040.7
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM15.0040.3
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM7.5040.2
STYStyles & Wood GroupFTSE AIM461.5040.1
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM175.0039.7
EMHEuropean Metals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM28.2539.5
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM51.0039.5
AEGActive Energy GroupFTSE AIM4.1539.4
688LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Fledgling48.8039.4
689JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling185.0039.0
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM7.6038.7
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM132.0038.7
690ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Fledgling5.3038.6
AAMArtemis AiM VCT72.5038.5
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM22.8038.4
SYS1System1 GroupFTSE AIM307.0038.1
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM70.5038.0
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM133.5037.7
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM4.9037.7
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM54.5037.6
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM44.5037.5
DUKEDuke Royalty LtdFTSE AIM38.7037.5
NSCINetScientificFTSE AIM54.0037.3
JLPJubilee Metals GroupFTSE AIM2.8537.2
PIERThe Brighton Pier GroupFTSE AIM104.0037.1
SCGLSealand Capital Galaxy Ltd7.5037.1
APPSappScatter GroupFTSE AIM58.5037.0
QRTQuarto Group Inc180.5036.9
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM12.2536.8
MIG3Maven Income & Growth VCT 366.5036.8
FIHFIH GroupFTSE AIM294.0036.6
DRIPDrum Income Plus REIT95.5036.5
SHREShareFTSE AIM25.0035.9
VLEVolvereFTSE AIM875.0035.7
PU12Puma VCT 1292.0035.5
TPFGProperty Franchise GroupFTSE AIM137.5035.5
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM3.2535.4
ALTAltitude GroupFTSE AIM69.5035.3
WPHOWindar PhotonicsFTSE AIM83.5034.9
EDVElderstreet VCT56.0034.9
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM97.5034.9
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM285.0034.8
CALLCloudcall GroupFTSE AIM144.5034.8
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM24.5034.8
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM98.5034.4
691JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling20.0034.3
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM405.0034.2
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM181.5034.1
WEYWey EducationFTSE AIM27.0034.1
FIPPFrontier IP GroupFTSE AIM88.5033.9
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM190.0033.8
MPACMpac GroupFTSE AIM167.5033.8
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM0.9533.8
TPOGThird Point Offshore Investors Ltd1,610.0033.6
BOOMAudioBoom GroupFTSE AIM3.6033.5
AKRAkers Biosciences IncFTSE AIM42.5033.4
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM26.0033.2
CNRCondor GoldFTSE AIM54.0033.1
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM10.0133.1
C4XDC4X Discovery HoldingsFTSE AIM70.5032.8
HAYDHaydale Graphene IndustriesFTSE AIM120.0032.8
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM253.0032.7
692CTOClarke (T)FTSE Fledgling78.1032.7
ASAASA Resource Group1.9332.7
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM22.0032.5
CERPColumbus Energy ResourcesFTSE AIM5.0032.5
693PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE Fledgling20.2032.4
694HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling214.0032.3
PPSProton Power SystemsFTSE AIM5.0032.2
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM41.0032.2
SWGShearwater GroupFTSE AIM3.3332.1
CPXCAP-XX LtdFTSE AIM10.7532.1
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM21.5031.7
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM10.5031.7
695MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Fledgling6.1031.2
696FHIBF&C UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling100.0031.0
DKLDekelOil Public LtdFTSE AIM10.3530.9
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM97.5030.9
ATQTAttraqt Group LtdFTSE AIM29.0030.8
MSIMS InternationalFTSE AIM184.0030.8
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CoFTSE AIM26.0030.7
VERVernalisFTSE AIM5.8130.6
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM118.0030.6
VORVordere16.7530.5
AMCAmur Minerals CorpFTSE AIM4.8130.5
697NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling300.0030.5
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM10.6030.1
GHSGresham House StrategicFTSE AIM822.5030.1
698FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling31.0029.8
SRBSerabi GoldFTSE AIM4.2529.8
WRESW ResourcesFTSE AIM0.5829.8
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 8.0029.8
STMSTM GroupFTSE AIM50.0029.7
MASAMasawara24.0029.7
IDPInnovaDerma206.5029.6
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM13.4029.5
LGTLighthouse GroupFTSE AIM23.0029.4
MAV4Maven Income & Growth VCT475.5029.3
ALTNAltyn1.2529.2
HDDHardideFTSE AIM1.7329.1
MIG1Maven Income & Growth VCT54.0029.1
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM27.5029.0
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM875.0029.0
699UPGSUP Global Sourcing HoldingsFTSE Small Cap35.0028.8
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM58.5028.7
WYGWYGFTSE AIM39.5028.7
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM24.5028.5
FREEFreeAgent HoldingsFTSE AIM70.0028.5
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM152.5028.4
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AA.  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ACA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ASLI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BAKK  enters the FTSE 250
BGFD  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BWNG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CCFS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
DTY  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GAW  is promoted to the FTSE 250
GLO  enters the FTSE 250
HMSO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
HSTN  is demoted from the FTSE 250
LBOW  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
MTO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
OTB  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PIN  is promoted to the FTSE 250
RMG  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SBRE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
UPGS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
VEC  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 28 February 2018

Changes take effect from Mon, 19 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005