FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 7 March 2006
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1BP.BPFTSE 100633.50129,789.0
2RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,750.00 / 1,819.00118,523.2
3HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100989.50111,813.5
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,507.0087,707.4
5VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100123.7576,353.8
6RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 1001,905.0060,579.0
7BARCBarclaysFTSE 100651.5042,086.9
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,645.0041,791.0
9HBOSHBOSFTSE 100994.0038,070.2
10AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,050.0030,545.0
11LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100543.2530,422.0
12BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,442.0030,282.0
13RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,630.0028,141.0
14TSCOTescoFTSE 100336.7526,468.6
15DGEDiageoFTSE 100908.0026,150.4
16BG.BG GroupFTSE 100679.0024,104.5
17BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100934.5023,082.2
18AV.AvivaFTSE 100818.0019,550.2
19BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100229.7519,322.0
20STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,449.0018,837.0
21ULVRUnileverFTSE 100597.5017,267.8
22SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,112.0016,680.0
23NG.National GridFTSE 100594.0016,097.4
24RB.Reckitt BenckiserFTSE 1002,062.0014,887.6
25PRUPrudentialFTSE 100585.5014,197.5
26BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100426.2513,682.6
27IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,784.0012,684.2
28CBRYCadbury SchweppesFTSE 100587.0012,209.6
29CNACentricaFTSE 100299.2510,862.8
30SPWScottish PowerFTSE 100576.0010,771.2
31XTAXstrataFTSE 1001,692.0010,693.4
32OMLOld MutualFTSE 100185.259,922.0
33SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,128.009,689.5
34BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100509.009,314.7
35GUSGUSFTSE 1001,040.009,131.2
36BAABAAFTSE 100835.509,023.4
37MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100529.258,785.6
38LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,842.008,620.6
39WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100679.008,487.5
40WOSWolseleyFTSE 1001,395.008,258.4
41LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100126.508,235.2
42RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100445.257,836.4
43BOCBOC GroupFTSE 1001,542.007,694.6
44ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100873.506,918.1
45EMGMan GroupFTSE 1002,246.006,895.2
46RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100524.006,654.8
47CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,020.006,432.6
48BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 1001,222.506,332.6
49PSONPearsonFTSE 100751.506,042.1
50UU.United UtilitiesFTSE 100681.005,938.3
51GLHGallaher GroupFTSE 100905.505,931.0
52LADLadbrokesFTSE 100367.005,872.0
53KGFKingfisherFTSE 100234.005,499.0
54MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100206.505,492.9
55SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100321.005,457.0
56SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100946.505,347.7
57RTRReuters GroupFTSE 100383.005,323.7
58PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 100133.005,320.0
59III3i GroupFTSE 100916.005,056.3
60HNSHansonFTSE 100690.504,992.3
61SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100512.004,807.7
62AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 1001,071.004,787.4
63CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100218.504,719.6
64NRKNorthern RockFTSE 1001,117.504,704.7
65SCTNScottish & NewcastleFTSE 100525.004,698.8
66ITVITVFTSE 100110.754,551.8
67SHPShireFTSE 100899.004,450.1
68FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100202.504,333.5
69AVZAMVESCAPFTSE 100519.504,218.3
70NXTNextFTSE 1001,649.004,201.6
71PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,401.004,133.0
72IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100281.004,130.7
73ICIImperial Chemical IndustriesFTSE 100336.504,004.4
74SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,156.003,999.8
75KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100855.503,995.2
76ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 1002,021.003,981.4
PO.Peninsular & Oriental Steam Navigation Co 519.753,908.5
77YELLYell GroupFTSE 100551.753,889.8
78RSARoyal & Sun Alliance Insurance GroupFTSE 100128.503,765.1
79BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100327.003,695.1
80IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100843.003,650.2
81LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 1001,104.003,554.9
82SGESage GroupFTSE 100271.253,499.1
83BOOTBoots GroupFTSE 100715.003,472.9
84BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 100615.753,454.4
85SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,146.50 / 1,090.003,357.4
86AUNAlliance UniChemFTSE 100908.503,288.8
87HMSOHammersonFTSE 1001,152.503,284.6
88CS.Corus GroupFTSE 10072.753,226.3
89DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 100174.503,210.8
90JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,434.003,154.8
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91CPICapita GroupFTSE 100481.503,139.4
92LMILonminFTSE 2502,200.003,124.0
93ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100890.003,079.4
94VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 2501,069.003,068.0
95CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1001,887.003,019.2
96KELKelda GroupFTSE 100794.502,987.3
97BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 250471.002,986.1
98BI.Brambles IndustriesFTSE 100412.502,978.3
99REXREXAMFTSE 100533.002,947.5
100TATETate & LyleFTSE 100594.502,895.2
101WTBWhitbreadFTSE 2501,106.502,854.8
102RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100155.502,814.6
103DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 100662.00 / 1,005.002,682.4
104IAPICAPFTSE 250437.002,652.6
105DRXDrax Group640.002,604.8
106SLOUSlough EstatesFTSE 250602.002,546.5
107CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250283.252,503.9
108CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100107.002,493.1
109BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 2501,028.502,489.0
110TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250317.752,456.2
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111EMAEMAPFTSE 250932.002,404.6
112GKNGKNFTSE 250334.752,393.5
113TWODTaylor WoodrowFTSE 250418.752,386.9
114RSLResolutionFTSE 250657.502,373.6
115HASHaysFTSE 250152.252,299.0
116GFSGroup 4 SecuricorFTSE 250179.752,282.8
117BNZLBunzlFTSE 250660.002,270.4
118BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250467.502,220.6
119FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250266.002,210.5
120WMPYWimpey (George)FTSE 250547.752,169.1
121WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250566.002,162.1
122PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250825.002,161.5
123LOGLogicaCMGFTSE 250187.252,153.4
124LSELondon Stock ExchangeFTSE 250841.502,145.8
125PILKPilkingtonFTSE 250161.252,128.5
126INVPInvestecFTSE 2502,776.002,070.9
127INCHInchcapeFTSE 2502,565.002,049.4
128TLWTullow OilFTSE 250310.752,007.4
129COBCobhamFTSE 250177.501,988.0
130MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250397.751,980.8
131EMIEMI GroupFTSE 250242.001,911.8
132ABPAssociated British Ports HoldingsFTSE 250628.001,909.1
133INFInformaFTSE 250450.001,894.5
134PNNPennon GroupFTSE 2501,425.001,852.5
135UBMUnited Business MediaFTSE 250673.501,852.1
136IMIIMIFTSE 250534.501,828.0
137TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,498.001,812.6
138ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250132.251,811.8
139SIGSignet GroupFTSE 250103.751,805.3
140ISATInmarsatFTSE 250393.501,798.3
141ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 2503,505.001,766.5
142TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250574.001,681.8
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM394.001,661.6
143FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250416.001,655.7
144TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250295.001,581.2
145BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250369.751,578.8
146MGGTMeggittFTSE 250363.001,568.2
147AWGAWGFTSE 2501,097.001,557.7
148SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250334.501,548.7
149PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250607.001,547.9
150ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 250590.751,530.0
151EZJeasyJetFTSE 250379.251,517.0
152RNKRank GroupFTSE 250239.751,498.4
153RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250958.001,494.5
154AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250132.251,494.4
155SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250505.001,459.5
156CSTLCollins Stewart TullettFTSE 250686.001,454.3
157CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250991.001,437.0
158AMLAmlinFTSE 250270.001,431.0
159KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250270.001,431.0
160WLBWilson BowdenFTSE 2501,505.001,429.8
161STJSt James's Place CapitalFTSE 250315.001,401.8
162BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 2501,146.001,386.7
163BURBurren EnergyFTSE 250998.001,377.2
164JPRJohnston PressFTSE 250477.001,359.5
165BBABBA GroupFTSE 250280.001,358.0
166JFMJP Morgan Fleming Mercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250999.001,348.7
167AMECAMECFTSE 250401.751,333.8
168BWYBellwayFTSE 2501,172.001,324.4
169NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250876.501,314.8
170WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250252.001,297.8
QQ.QinetiQ Group 196.751,277.8
171CSRCSRFTSE 2501,037.001,265.1
172BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250470.001,264.3
173WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250425.501,259.5
174NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250241.751,254.7
175MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250432.751,246.3
176ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250286.251,245.2
177ARIARRIVAFTSE 250616.001,213.5
178CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,873.001,202.5
179VRDViridian GroupFTSE 250993.001,201.5
180SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250111.501,193.1
181MSYMisysFTSE 250234.001,186.4
182ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250762.501,181.9
183FCDFirst Choice HolidaysFTSE 250223.001,177.4
184ISYSInvensysFTSE 25020.501,166.5
NSAMNew Star Asset ManagementFTSE AIM371.501,162.3
185CHTRCharterFTSE 250683.501,141.4
186CTTCattlesFTSE 250336.251,106.3
187TNNTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250246.251,103.2
188RGURegus GroupFTSE 250110.751,090.9
189SHISIGFTSE 250893.001,089.5
190SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250835.001,077.2
191GNKGreene KingFTSE 250706.501,073.9
192ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250170.501,063.9
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM492.001,063.1
193PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250307.001,059.2
194MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250315.751,051.4
195CTMCOLT Telecom GroupFTSE 25068.251,030.6
196BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250104.501,018.9
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM1,287.001,016.2
197BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250840.00999.6
198FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 250205.50990.5
199HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,541.00984.7
200EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250414.00981.2
201MT.SMyTravel GroupFTSE 250225.75979.8
202ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,395.00969.5
203HSXHiscoxFTSE 250247.00965.8
204RHMRHMFTSE 250277.50965.7
205VMOBVirgin Mobile Holdings (UK)FTSE 250370.25955.2
206DLARDe La RueFTSE 250566.50940.4
207CLLNCarillionFTSE 250335.00938.9
208FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250126.75931.6
209LMSOLondon Merchant SecuritiesFTSE 250281.75927.0
210WOLVWolverhampton & Dudley BreweriesFTSE 2501,210.00924.4
211DWVDerwent Valley HoldingsFTSE 2501,716.00918.1
212CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250483.00917.7
213CWDCountrywideFTSE 250518.00916.9
214QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250700.00903.0
215WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250437.75897.4
216HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 25078.00897.0
217GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,804.00894.8
218AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 250222.75888.8
219RDWRedrowFTSE 250553.50880.1
220TLNTTelentFTSE 250400.25856.5
221AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 250478.50856.5
222PDGPendragonFTSE 250651.50853.5
223BOYBodycote InternationalFTSE 250265.00850.7
224DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250496.50844.1
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM698.00838.8
225BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250356.00836.6
226SXSSpectrisFTSE 250674.50836.4
227ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250803.00835.1
228MAYMapeley LtdFTSE 2503,117.00826.0
229PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250684.00814.0
230MTNMatalanFTSE 250195.25808.3
231CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250518.00808.1
232MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250279.75803.9
233AGKAggrekoFTSE 250296.00793.3
234FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,755.00793.3
235JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250375.00791.3
236DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 250945.00791.0
237CPRCarpetrightFTSE 2501,163.00788.5
238MCTYMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250760.00782.8
239SVSSavillsFTSE 2501,174.00779.5
240VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250622.00771.3
241VTGVT GroupFTSE 250441.50763.8
242LNGOLaing (John)FTSE 250326.00759.6
243SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250991.00754.2
244CALCapital & RegionalFTSE 2501,056.00747.6
245HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250327.00745.6
246PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250205.25745.1
247GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250458.50742.8
248SMWHW H SmithFTSE 250408.50739.4
249NTGNorthgateFTSE 2501,140.00735.3
250BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250459.50735.2
251HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250182.25730.8
252PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 250297.50728.9
253AVEAvis EuropeFTSE 25079.00727.6
MSNMonsoonFTSE AIM405.00719.6
254GRIGrainger TrustFTSE 250557.00718.5
255LARDLaird GroupFTSE 250448.75718.0
256FKIFKIFTSE 250123.00717.1
257FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,138.00715.8
258IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250217.75714.2
259ETLEurotunnelFTSE Small Cap28.00714.0
260HLMAHalmaFTSE 250191.75707.6
261PMOPremier OilFTSE 250859.00701.8
262TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250202.50696.6
263ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,030.00689.1
264SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250521.75688.7
265MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250236.00684.4
266SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250174.75679.8
267RSWRenishawFTSE 250925.00673.4
268888888 HoldingsFTSE 250199.50672.5
269FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250305.25668.5
270SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250437.25660.0
271ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250665.50657.5
272KGNKensington GroupFTSE 2501,180.50655.2
273MLWMerrill Lynch World Mining TrustFTSE 250387.50651.0
274PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 2501,506.00646.1
275HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250386.00643.7
276NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 250129.50633.3
277RORRotorkFTSE 250734.50631.7
278MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250205.00629.4
279CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250490.00627.2
280BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250212.25626.1
281SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250329.00625.1
282DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25046.25624.4
283DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250495.00618.8
284VCTVictrexFTSE 250751.00609.8
285ENOEnodisFTSE 250151.25606.5
286MFIMFI Furniture GroupFTSE 25096.50600.2
287SATSecond Alliance TrustFTSE 2503,108.00596.7
288RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 250998.00594.8
289GYGGyrus GroupFTSE 250406.25589.1
290SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250486.00588.1
291JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250336.00588.0
292SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 250808.00586.6
293DVRDe Vere GroupFTSE 250690.00569.3
294DABDexion Absolute Ltd142.75567.5
295GRGGreggsFTSE 2504,675.00565.7
296SLYStanley LeisureFTSE 250807.00562.5
297ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,281.00557.2
298JFJJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250295.25549.2
299ABGAbbot GroupFTSE 250296.50548.5
300WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250324.00547.6
301CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250261.75544.4
302KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,511.00542.4
303BOSBody Shop InternationalFTSE 250250.75539.1
304CCCComputacenterFTSE 250283.25538.2
305CRSTCrest NicholsonFTSE 250480.25537.9
306AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250642.00532.4
307JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap352.25531.9
308EXRExpro International GroupFTSE 250725.00530.7
309MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 2501,248.00525.4
310MNRMinervaFTSE 250325.25523.7
311UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250425.00518.5
312BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250248.75517.4
313HHRHelphire GroupFTSE 250381.00514.4
314MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250593.00513.5
315WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE 25034.75507.4
VDYVardy (Reg) 901.00507.3
316RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,185.00489.4
317GNDGondola HoldingsFTSE 250362.00488.7
318FUTJP Morgan Fleming Continental European Inv TrFTSE 250989.50485.8
319CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2502,154.00471.7
320TPTTopps TilesFTSE 250207.75471.6
321EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE 250575.50470.2
322MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250456.25465.4
323ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250526.75463.5
324MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250325.00461.5
325WUNWellington UnderwritingFTSE 25095.50461.3
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250789.00460.0
327SPTSpirentFTSE 25047.25456.0
328AGAAGA Foodservice GroupFTSE 250350.00455.0
329PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap665.00450.2
330FDLFindelFTSE 250530.00448.4
331BVICBritvic208.50448.3
332CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250559.00447.8
333HTGHuntingFTSE 250382.00446.9
334IOTiSOFT GroupFTSE 250194.75444.0
335WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap399.50443.4
336SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap971.00439.9
337SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250187.00437.6
338BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250370.50437.2
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM273.00437.1
339BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250135.00434.7
340IRVInterserveFTSE 250380.25433.5
341IFDInsight Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE 250122.00431.9
342NISNorthgate Information SolutionsFTSE 25081.00431.7
343PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250231.25430.1
344MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250646.00428.9
345BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250355.75426.9
346MCAMcAlpine (Alfred)FTSE 250424.00424.0
347JMOJP Morgan Fleming Overseas Investment TrustFTSE 250607.50423.4
348HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250485.00417.6
349JJBJJB SportsFTSE 250179.25414.1
350CATCambridge Antibody Technology GroupFTSE 250783.00413.4
351ERGErinaceous GroupFTSE Small Cap393.00412.7
352MROMelrose158.75408.0
353ARUArla Foods UKFTSE Small Cap66.00403.3
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM41.00402.3
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM231.25399.4
354BEZBeazley GroupFTSE Small Cap110.00397.1
355STHRSThree287.50396.8
356WINWincantonFTSE 250336.00396.5
357EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap174.50390.9
358YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE 250264.75383.9
359LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap322.75380.8
360BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap193.00380.2
361WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap710.00379.9
362GCAPGCap MediaFTSE 250229.00377.9
363FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE Small Cap648.00375.2
364DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap467.00373.6
365RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap184.75371.3
366BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE Small Cap362.50369.8
367SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE 250500.00363.0
368LMRLuminarFTSE 250495.50362.7
369RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap836.00362.0
370DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap230.25361.5
371KCOMKingston Communications (Hull)FTSE Small Cap69.25356.6
372WHMWhatmanFTSE 250276.00356.0
373ETREnterpriseFTSE Small Cap443.00355.7
374ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap81.75355.6
375VANVancoFTSE Small Cap595.00355.1
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap136.50354.9
377PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE 25097.25354.0
378HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap401.50351.7
379HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap725.00350.2
380HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap378.50348.6
381IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap114.25348.5
382TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap387.00348.3
383MCHLMouchel ParkmanFTSE Small Cap320.00345.6
384PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap256.50343.7
385XANXansaFTSE Small Cap98.75339.7
386FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap517.75338.6
387AGCAgcert InternationalFTSE Small Cap216.50333.4
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM23.75332.9
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM313.00331.4
388AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap185.00329.3
389SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap243.00328.1
390LCILondon Clubs InternationalFTSE Small Cap147.00327.8
391MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap561.00327.1
392DGGDomestic & General GroupFTSE Small Cap899.50324.7
TRXTorex RetailFTSE AIM100.00324.5
393CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap1,111.00323.3
394JFFJP Morgan Fleming European Fledgeling Inv TrFTSE Small Cap610.00322.1
PXCPIPEX CommunicationsFTSE AIM13.88321.5
395TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap580.00321.3
396HMEHomestyle GroupFTSE Small Cap123.75320.5
397FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap585.50320.3
IPOIP2IPO GroupFTSE AIM699.00320.2
ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE AIM488.00318.3
398JCHJP Morgan Fleming Claverhouse Investment TrFTSE Small Cap494.00318.1
399SKPSkyePharmaFTSE 25042.00316.7
400FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap200.00314.0
401DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap589.75312.6
402GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap367.50312.0
403RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap160.25309.8
404JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap342.00308.5
405WGCWyevale Garden CentresFTSE Small Cap548.00306.9
WNLWhite Nile LimitedFTSE AIM96.75306.7
406FOSEFosecoFTSE Small Cap180.00304.2
407BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap204.50302.7
408EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap127.50302.2
409GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap506.50301.4
410THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap164.50301.0
411MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap168.75298.7
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM69.50297.1
412BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap672.50293.2
413RYBRoyalblue GroupFTSE Small Cap895.50292.8
414HOFHouse of FraserFTSE Small Cap124.75291.9
415DCADetica GroupFTSE Small Cap1,302.00291.6
416KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap445.00291.0
417MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE Small Cap369.75290.6
418DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE Small Cap260.50286.6
419FRSFirst TechnologyFTSE Small Cap380.00286.5
IMTEi-mateFTSE AIM239.50283.9
420UBRUK Balanced Property Trust Limited148.50283.6
421CHLDChloride GroupFTSE Small Cap113.50282.6
422THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap15.50280.2
423JAMJP Morgan Fleming American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap641.50279.1
424MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap465.00279.0
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM250.00275.4
425PONPsionFTSE Small Cap197.00273.8
426TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap176.25273.2
427JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap280.75272.0
428CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap608.00270.6
429GMGGAME GroupFTSE Small Cap80.00269.6
430JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE Small Cap455.75266.6
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM89.50266.2
431AIEAnite GroupFTSE Small Cap76.75264.8
432RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap272.00263.8
GNSGenusFTSE AIM476.00262.7
433GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap115.50262.2
434DTMDatamonitorFTSE Small Cap368.00261.6
435RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap311.75258.1
436DXSDX ServicesFTSE Small Cap306.50258.1
437ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap326.00257.5
438SMGSMGFTSE Small Cap81.75256.7
439VERVernalisFTSE Small Cap82.25255.8
440ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap389.50255.1
441MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap354.75255.1
442SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap247.50254.9
443CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap500.00254.5
444BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap352.00253.1
445KINKilnFTSE Small Cap86.50251.7
STARStar Energy GroupFTSE AIM316.75251.4
446BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap437.50251.1
447WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap415.00251.1
448UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap534.00251.0
449CHSChrysalis GroupFTSE Small Cap149.00250.3
DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE AIM463.25245.0
450HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap240.50242.9
451BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap576.00242.5
452FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap253.50241.8
453UMBUMBROFTSE Small Cap166.50241.4
454UTVUlster TelevisionFTSE Small Cap443.25241.1
IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE AIM603.00237.0
455AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE Small Cap1,081.00236.7
AENAsia EnergyFTSE AIM490.00235.2
456JRSJPMorgan Fleming Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap415.50233.5
457CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap8,150.00231.5
458ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap215.00230.1
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM169.50228.8
459UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap153.25228.3
460TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap536.50226.4
461PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap92.25226.0
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM362.50225.9
462TBUKTribune Trust (UK Index Fund)FTSE Small Cap633.00224.1
463FCTF&C Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap134.25222.9
464EMHEuropean Motor HoldingsFTSE Small Cap410.00222.6
465JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap135.50222.2
466LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap612.00218.5
467SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap1,068.00216.8
468DVODevroFTSE Small Cap134.50216.5
469FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap437.50216.1
470CARTCarter & Carter GroupFTSE Small Cap597.25215.6
471MGEMerrill Lynch Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap153.75215.3
472LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap878.50213.5
473DCMDICOM GroupFTSE Small Cap245.00211.9
474PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap113.00211.3
475SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap67.50210.6
476RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap291.25210.0
477QXLQXL ricardoFTSE Small Cap11,900.00209.4
WICHWichfordFTSE AIM213.50207.6
478DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap562.50206.4
479FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap400.50204.3
480XARXaarFTSE Small Cap337.25203.0
481SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap121.25202.7
482GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap391.25201.1
483BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap403.00201.1
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM424.00200.0
484HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap106.50198.1
485ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap66.00198.0
SUGSystems Union GroupFTSE AIM180.00197.6
HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE AIM333.50197.6
486IPIINVESCO UK Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap128.25197.5
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM68.00196.1
487JZEJZ Equity PartnersFTSE Small Cap190.25196.0
488SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap118.50195.5
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM247.50194.2
489VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap470.00193.2
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM297.00192.5
RMGRambler Media LtdFTSE AIM2,238.00191.2
490JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap564.50190.8
491CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap63.25187.9
492SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap345.00187.3
493IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap306.00187.0
494DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap123.00187.0
CNTConnaughtFTSE AIM931.50186.2
CI.C.I.Traders LtdFTSE AIM73.25184.7
495FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap227.00184.6
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM201.00184.2
496PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap309.50183.5
MOBMonstermob GroupFTSE AIM361.00183.0
497AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap319.50182.4
498PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap24,850.00182.4
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM395.00182.3
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM119.00182.1
499MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap344.50180.9
500DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap798.00180.3
501TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap225.00180.2
IPLIndago Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM67.50180.0
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM352.75179.2
502ESTEastern European Trust302.50179.1
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM193.50178.0
503BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap909.50177.4
504HFEHenderson Far East Income TrustFTSE Small Cap227.75176.7
505CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap167.00175.4
506MWBMarylebone Warwick Balfour GroupFTSE Small Cap159.25175.2
507COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap49.00174.9
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM116.50174.8
508CPKCenter Parcs (UK) GroupFTSE Small Cap68.50174.7
MERMears GroupFTSE AIM298.75174.5
509BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap320.00174.4
510RM.RMFTSE Small Cap193.00173.7
511SVCSalvesen (Christian)FTSE Small Cap65.25172.9
DDCDawnay; Day CarpathianFTSE AIM118.75172.7
512MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap110.00170.5
513HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap88.25169.4
514INMIncisive MediaFTSE Small Cap167.00168.7
515HTLHuntleigh TechnologyFTSE Small Cap312.00167.9
516HWYHighway Insurance HoldingsFTSE Small Cap82.50167.5
SYRSynergy HealthcareFTSE AIM454.00167.2
517CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap395.00166.7
518MORMorseFTSE Small Cap110.00166.1
519SRFSurfControlFTSE Small Cap584.00165.9
520CFNCaffe Nero GroupFTSE Small Cap245.00165.4
521SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap61.25164.8
522BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap122.00164.7
523HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap652.00164.3
524AMTAmstradFTSE Small Cap198.00161.8
525MBSMerrill Lynch British Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap313.50161.5
526FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap49.50161.4
527SUYScS UpholsteryFTSE Small Cap477.00161.2
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM348.00160.2
528SDXSondexFTSE Small Cap290.25159.6
529EBPEquest Balkan Properties114.00159.6
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM127.50159.4
530MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE Small Cap80.00159.2
531BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap256.75158.9
532WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap190.00158.8
533SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.75158.6
534FPRFreeportFTSE Small Cap418.50158.6
535TAPTeesland Advantage Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap111.00158.4
536CLBRCaliber Global Investment Ltd1,055.00158.3
537IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap77.50158.1
538ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Small Cap38.25158.0
539RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap193.00157.9
540IRPISIS Property Trust 2 Ltd140.50156.0
541MTLBMetal BulletinFTSE Small Cap283.00155.4
542AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap43.00155.2
543BPKBespakFTSE Small Cap576.50154.5
OUHOmega Underwriting HoldingsFTSE AIM127.50154.1
544RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap306.25153.1
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM143.50152.5
545SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap203.25152.0
546AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Small Cap259.75151.4
547OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap30.25150.6
548ROKROK Property SolutionsFTSE Small Cap523.50150.2
549UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap130.00149.5
550WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap360.00149.4
551MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap327.50149.3
552SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap119.00148.8
553MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust Ltd104.75148.7
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM66.00148.1
554PICPace Micro TechnologyFTSE Small Cap64.25147.8
555BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap574.50147.6
556HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Fledgling168.50147.4
557TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap183.50147.0
558ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap302.50146.7
559CAUCentaur HoldingsFTSE Small Cap98.25146.4
560EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap252.75146.3
561APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap146.25146.3
OPTSOptos 221.00145.9
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM419.00145.7
562DEADexion Equity Alternative Ltd116.75145.5
563HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap233.50145.0
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,175.00144.8
564FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,098.00143.8
565JPSJP Morgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap363.00143.0
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM281.75142.8
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM330.75142.7
566EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Small Cap257.50142.7
567WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap163.00142.5
568E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap254.50142.3
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM231.50142.1
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM13.25142.1
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM99.50141.8
DFDDebt Free Direct GroupFTSE AIM379.50141.6
569VP.VpFTSE Small Cap306.00141.4
570RFDRichmond FoodsFTSE Small Cap603.50140.0
BSSBETonSPORTSFTSE AIM162.00139.5
571CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap855.50139.4
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM116.00139.3
572CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap67.00138.7
573KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,035.00138.7
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM150.50138.2
574LSBLondon Scottish BankFTSE Small Cap97.25138.1
575ISOIsotronFTSE Small Cap645.00138.0
NTPNeuTec PharmaFTSE AIM475.00138.0
576BWGBristol Water GroupFTSE Small Cap895.00137.8
577JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap291.00137.6
578SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust Ltd137.50137.5
579CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap359.00137.1
HDYSHardys & HansonsFTSE AIM685.00137.0
580FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap389.25136.6
APPAfrican PlatinumFTSE AIM31.75136.4
581GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap365.50135.6
582ABAAlbaFTSE Small Cap265.25135.5
SPISpice HoldingsFTSE AIM274.00135.5
583SEOStanelcoFTSE Small Cap14.50135.4
584ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust Ltd108.00135.0
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM145.00134.9
585IOVInnovataFTSE Small Cap26.75134.6
586NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap1,011.00134.5
587LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap381.50134.3
588AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap113.50133.9
589JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap165.25133.4
590AISAlternative Investment Strategies Ltd136.50133.2
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 109.00131.9
591SVBSVB HoldingsFTSE Small Cap36.00131.8
592STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap123.00131.6
593DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap257.75131.5
594JRVSJarvisFTSE Small Cap87.00131.4
595FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap291.25131.4
596BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap33.75131.3
597CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap320.00131.2
598LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap131.00131.0
PGXPunch GraphixFTSE AIM127.00130.6
599PRDProdesse Investment Ltd469.25130.5
600IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Fledgling112.50130.0
601ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap43.50129.2
602SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap210.00128.3
PDHParkdean HolidaysFTSE AIM256.00128.0
603CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap88.25127.1
604TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap28.75125.9
605FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap168.00125.7
PJFProspect Japan Fund Ltd 208.50125.3
CSYCODASciSysFTSE AIM492.50125.1
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 124.4
CIVCivicaFTSE AIM243.00123.8
606GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap243.50123.5
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM5.95122.9
607EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap250.75122.9
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM29.00121.5
608ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap16.25121.2
RSGReliance Security GroupFTSE AIM520.00121.2
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM122.00119.6
609AAPAlpha Airports GroupFTSE Small Cap68.25118.8
INSPInspaceFTSE AIM174.50118.3
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM32.00118.3
610ALEAAlea Group Holdings (Bermuda) LtdFTSE Small Cap67.75117.9
CSDClearSpeed TechnologyFTSE AIM276.00117.5
IMPImprintFTSE AIM321.50117.2
611JSPJessopsFTSE Small Cap113.75117.2
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM208.00117.1
612ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap484.50116.8
613HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap453.75116.6
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM155.00116.1
614NSBNSB Retail SystemsFTSE Small Cap31.75115.9
615AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap91.00115.6
616HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap169.00115.4
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM297.00115.4
617SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap290.00115.1
AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund Ltd104.50115.0
618RTDRetail DecisionsFTSE Small Cap147.00114.5
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM77.00114.4
IPTISIS Property Trust Ltd151.00114.3
TLDTeesland94.00113.7
619IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap204.50113.7
RUTRutland Trust58.00113.7
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM145.00113.6
620AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap284.50113.5
621IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap828.50113.5
CORChorionFTSE AIM444.00113.2
PNTPlusNetFTSE AIM399.50112.5
EDUEdinburgh UK Smaller Companies Tracker Trust267.50112.4
VTSVantisFTSE AIM246.00112.3
622OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap232.00112.3
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM59.00111.8
623CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap255.25111.3
624TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Small Cap208.00111.3
625MNEMerrill Lynch New Energy TechnologyFTSE Fledgling55.50110.4
CIUCapeFTSE AIM131.50109.8
626APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap109.75109.8
627JMIJP Morgan Fleming Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap455.00108.7
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM152.50108.7
628MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap57.00107.7
629AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Small Cap130.25107.7
MMGMedical Marketing International GroupFTSE AIM184.00107.2
MBYMayborn GroupFTSE AIM481.00107.0
630REGRegent InnsFTSE Small Cap94.25106.5
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM82.00105.4
631DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap644.50105.1
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM56.00104.8
VECVectura GroupFTSE AIM96.00103.9
632FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap105.75103.8
633ALMAlphamericFTSE Small Cap85.75103.8
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM281.00103.6
634BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap216.00103.5
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM292.50103.1
635GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap719.00102.8
636AUWAtrium UnderwritingFTSE Small Cap199.00102.3
637OFFoffice2officeFTSE Small Cap281.50102.2
638PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap222.50101.9
639PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap83.50101.9
640MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap237.50101.7
641CSVCorporate Services GroupFTSE Small Cap9.48101.4
642FPEBF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Fledgling150.50101.0
643INSTInstoreFTSE Small Cap44.25100.9
AFOAfriOre LtdFTSE AIM200.00100.3
644NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap141.00100.1
645LANLand of Leather HoldingsFTSE Small Cap196.5099.8
646AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap111.2599.8
CERCeltic Resources HoldingsFTSE AIM218.5099.4
647ABUAbacus GroupFTSE Fledgling143.5098.9
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM337.5098.2
NBRNamibian ResourcesFTSE AIM28.2598.0
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM326.0097.8
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM413.0097.8
648FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap5.3097.5
649CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap244.0097.4
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM166.5097.0
650VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap213.0096.9
ECGEconergy InternationalFTSE AIM111.0096.6
651OMTOld Mutual South Africa TrustFTSE Fledgling193.7596.5
652CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling37.7595.5
653SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap318.5094.6
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets Utilities LtdFTSE AIM125.5094.2
654PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap412.5093.6
655DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap147.5093.6
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM142.7593.5
656FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap100.0093.5
WGPWorld GamingFTSE AIM164.0093.4
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM52.0093.3
657IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Fledgling87.7593.0
658SHLSHL GroupFTSE Small Cap167.2592.7
CASHCardpointFTSE AIM88.2592.6
MLGMacLellan GroupFTSE AIM92.5092.4
LNGLeisure & GamingFTSE AIM155.0092.0
659JPUJP Morgan Fleming US Discovery Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap901.5092.0
660LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Fledgling247.5091.6
661NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap104.5091.5
662MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling258.5091.3
FTIFuture Internet TechnologiesFTSE AIM51.7591.1
663GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap292.7591.0
664HCUHitachi Capital (UK)FTSE Small Cap213.5090.7
665MTIMTL Instruments GroupFTSE Fledgling472.5090.7
666ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap343.5090.7
667AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Fledgling297.0090.6
668XPPXP PowerFTSE Fledgling436.0090.3
SMRSmart TelecomFTSE AIM23.7590.1
NCCNCC GroupFTSE AIM276.0090.0
669JPIJP Morgan Fleming Income & Capital Inv TrFTSE Fledgling122.2589.6
ITFInter Link FoodsFTSE AIM767.5089.2
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM182.5089.2
JSREJS Real EstateFTSE AIM547.5089.1
670TBETribune Trust (Global Managed Fund)FTSE Small Cap640.0089.0
SHDPShed ProductionsFTSE AIM147.0088.1
DTLDexion Trading Ltd106.0088.0
671RSTRadstone TechnologyFTSE Small Cap290.0087.9
672GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap395.0087.7
DAVDavenham GroupFTSE AIM336.0087.6
673SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap54.7587.6
674TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap128.0087.6
675EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap324.5087.3
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM117.0086.9
CHYCMHYT186.5086.3
676HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap266.0085.9
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM185.0085.8
MIVM&G Income Investment Company Ltd30.7585.2
677SMONSimon GroupFTSE Small Cap53.2584.7
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM269.0084.6
678THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap125.5083.7
IFPIFG Group128.2583.6
679LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Small Cap101.5083.5
680NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling297.5083.3
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM198.5083.1
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM127.5083.1
681ASMAntisomaFTSE Fledgling22.5083.0
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM239.5082.5
682MRXMetalrax GroupFTSE Small Cap68.5082.2
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM217.0082.0
683HYWDHeywood Williams GroupFTSE Small Cap104.5081.9
684ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling195.5081.9
TLSTalariusFTSE AIM186.5081.9
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM147.5081.5
685ZTXZetexFTSE Small Cap79.7581.3
686DYSDyson GroupFTSE Small Cap246.2581.3
687LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling273.5081.0
688RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling322.5080.9
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM61.5080.8
MLCOMerrill Lynch Commodities Income Inv Trust106.7580.1
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM140.0080.0
CHPChaco ResourcesFTSE AIM15.7579.9
689DIADialightFTSE Small Cap265.2579.8
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM75.0079.7
690PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling382.5079.6
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM200.0079.4
691PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling158.7579.4
HBGHomebuy GroupFTSE AIM236.0079.1
692SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling108.5078.8
693FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling315.0078.8
694BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling257.2578.7
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM257.5078.7
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM289.0078.7
695HDUHardy Underwriting GroupFTSE Small Cap221.5078.6
696HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap210.7578.6
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM160.5078.6
LACLawrenceFTSE AIM252.2578.5
697MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap84.0078.2
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM295.0078.2
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM140.0078.1
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM13.5078.1
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM153.7577.9
IONDIONA Technologies227.0077.9
GLAGalahad GoldFTSE AIM10.7577.7
PRGPremier Research GroupFTSE AIM147.5077.7
698BMSBraemar Seascope GroupFTSE Small Cap397.7577.6
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM103.0077.3
699GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling548.5076.2
700MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling74.5076.0
EO.Oil Quest ResourcesFTSE AIM30.7575.7
701SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap181.2575.6
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM217.5075.5
STRStrategic Thought GroupFTSE AIM289.5075.4
MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company Ltd31.0075.3
ASCASOSFTSE AIM104.2574.8
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM525.0074.7
702GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling94.5074.6
703SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling735.0074.2
704OPDOPD GroupFTSE Fledgling279.0074.2
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM130.5074.0
705FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap325.2573.8
706PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling96.5073.8
707KCTKleinwort Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling266.5073.8
708SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling200.5073.8
709PNIPlatinum Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling53.7573.6
710KWLKewill SystemsFTSE Fledgling93.0073.3
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM95.5073.2
711BGBKBaggeridge BrickFTSE Fledgling176.5072.9
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM298.5072.7
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM90.5072.6
712BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling169.0072.5
713ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling217.0072.5
714VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling130.5072.4
UKBukbettingFTSE AIM62.7572.2
INPInspicioFTSE AIM117.5071.9
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM194.0071.7
IMSGInternational Marketing & Sales GroupFTSE AIM235.0071.5
715VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling52.5071.4
TRLTRL ElectronicsFTSE AIM285.5071.1
716ARAArdanaFTSE Fledgling127.5070.9
717BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Small Cap200.2570.9
718ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE Fledgling647.5069.9
WPFWestbury Property Fund Ltd135.0069.8
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM59.0069.4
JGIZJP Morgan Fleming Income & Growth Inv Tr84.7569.2
719MEGMICE GroupFTSE Fledgling39.5069.1
720OKROttakar'sFTSE Small Cap312.0069.0
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM190.0068.8
NMSNewMedia SPARKFTSE AIM14.5068.5
OXNOxonicaFTSE AIM163.5068.4
MSQMedia SquareFTSE AIM21.0068.3
THNThomson IntermediaFTSE AIM218.0068.2
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM745.0068.1
FAOFirstAfrica OilFTSE AIM4.5868.0
IPHInteractive Prospect Targeting HoldingsFTSE AIM189.5067.8
721CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling181.5067.7
GTLGTL ResourcesFTSE AIM2.9867.5
AGIAGI TherapeuticsFTSE AIM100.0067.4
WGNWogenFTSE AIM150.0067.4
DGCDobbies Garden CentresFTSE AIM667.5067.2
722NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling140.5067.2
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM104.5067.1
723AIPAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling692.5067.0
724BDHBrandon HireFTSE Fledgling198.0066.9
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM33.0066.8
OPNIBS OPENSystemsFTSE AIM167.0066.8
725LTCLatchwaysFTSE Fledgling612.5066.8
HVXHuveauxFTSE AIM48.5066.7
726CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling106.0066.7
727ICMICM Computer GroupFTSE Small Cap311.2566.3
728SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling565.0066.1
ACGAccuma GroupFTSE AIM264.0066.1
BFCBiofuels CorporationFTSE AIM146.5066.1
HDGHalladale GroupFTSE AIM163.0066.0
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM95.5066.0
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM29.7565.9
729EFSEdinburgh Small Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling97.2565.5
LATLa Tasca GroupFTSE AIM133.0065.3
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM26.0065.2
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM362.5065.2
730SPOSportechFTSE Fledgling11.0065.1
COLColliers CREFTSE AIM194.0065.1
ICXIntercytex GroupFTSE AIM116.5064.9
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd107.7564.7
BPRGBioProgressFTSE AIM45.5064.3
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM142.5064.0
DEBTDebtmatters GroupFTSE AIM259.0063.8
731CPECharter Pan-European TrustFTSE Fledgling194.0063.6
732WDSWWyndeham Press GroupFTSE Fledgling125.0063.6
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM220.0063.4
733HSIHenderson Strata InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling566.0063.4
734IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling132.7563.2
ULGUltimate Leisure GroupFTSE AIM255.5063.1
735SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling246.7562.9
BIZBizspaceFTSE AIM75.5062.6
IQLIQ-LudorumFTSE AIM7.8862.6
GOLGolden ProspectFTSE AIM58.2562.5
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM275.5061.9
736PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling151.5061.4
PFIPFI Infrastructure CompanyFTSE AIM182.0061.1
ASGAvanti Screenmedia GroupFTSE AIM272.5060.9
737FTTFinsbury Technology TrustFTSE Fledgling236.5060.5
FLXFelix GroupFTSE AIM48.5060.5
JSSJupiter Second Split Trust63.7560.5
VOXVASToxFTSE AIM193.0060.4
738RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling312.2560.3
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM173.5060.1
NEWNewcourt GroupFTSE AIM88.0060.1
739NCUNewcastle UnitedFTSE Fledgling46.5060.0
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM33.5059.8
740ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling169.0059.7
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM46.5059.4
741TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling44.0059.4
RVARenova EnergyFTSE AIM215.0059.3
742SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling267.5059.1
743PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling347.5059.1
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber14.0058.9
744DNKDanka Business SystemsFTSE Fledgling23.0058.9
LBELibertyFTSE AIM260.0058.8
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM115.0058.6
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM71.0058.1
BTXBetex GroupFTSE AIM43.5058.0
745CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling2,060.0057.7
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM114.0057.4
SORSupportaFTSE AIM92.0057.3
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM131.5056.9
CLNCoal InternationalFTSE AIM88.5056.7
746ISIISIS UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling85.0056.7
747PLMPlasmonFTSE Small Cap77.5056.5
748JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling82.2556.3
LDCLondon Asia CapitalFTSE AIM25.0056.1
749EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling167.2555.9
750HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling160.5055.9
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM34.7555.7
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM220.0055.5
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM88.0055.4
751MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling246.5055.0
752NCYNew City High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling54.7554.2
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM70.0054.2
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM475.5054.2
753ISUISIS Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling309.2554.1
TIOAricomFTSE AIM40.0054.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM182.5054.0
754PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling58.2553.7
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM21.5053.7
755UILWUtilico Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap83.2553.6
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd180.7553.5
756AXDAlexandraFTSE Fledgling159.5053.3
SMCSMC GroupFTSE AIM142.5052.9
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM52.5052.8
BLSBlock Shield CorporationFTSE AIM164.0052.6
NORNorthern RacingFTSE AIM149.0052.5
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM88.5052.4
TNJTanjong13.0052.4
757ARGArmorGroup InternationalFTSE Fledgling99.0052.4
758BBCBen BaileyFTSE Fledgling439.0052.2
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM104.0052.0
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM174.0051.9
759AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling184.5051.8
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM129.2551.7
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM257.5051.6
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM41.2551.5
XKOXKO GroupFTSE AIM123.5051.3
UBQUbiquity Software CorporationFTSE AIM28.0051.3
760PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling52.2551.0
761IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling168.0050.7
762BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling126.0050.7
763TTCTTP CommunicationsFTSE Fledgling22.5050.6
CSWComputer Software GroupFTSE AIM82.0050.5
764ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE Fledgling115.2550.5
PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE AIM100.7550.4
HFIHedgeFirst Ltd91.2550.4
765SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling203.0050.3
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM16.0050.2
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM111.0050.2
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM92.0049.9
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM77.0049.9
AEXAminex31.5049.8
766GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling98.0049.6
TFWThorpe (F W)420.0049.6
767TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling58.7549.5
768WMKWatermark GroupFTSE Fledgling115.0049.5
769VEGVEGA GroupFTSE Fledgling241.0049.2
COGICity of Oxford Geared Income Trust99.5049.1
770ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling120.5049.0
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM9.0048.8
UKTUK Select Trust Ltd127.5048.7
771JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling806.5048.6
772TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling40.2548.3
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM144.5048.1
DANDaniel Stewart SecuritiesFTSE AIM22.7548.0
773ASVAston VillaFTSE Fledgling421.0048.0
TAGTaghmen EnergyFTSE AIM58.0047.8
774FBDUFlying Brands LtdFTSE Fledgling187.5047.6
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingFTSE AIM124.0047.5
PQSPhoqus GroupFTSE AIM146.5047.1
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM114.5047.1
MVWMavinwoodFTSE AIM14.1347.0
775SCSSchroder Split Investment FundFTSE Fledgling113.5046.8
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM130.0046.7
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM167.0046.4
TSLTissue Science LaboratoriesFTSE AIM159.5046.2
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM342.5046.1
CVSCorvus Capital IncFTSE AIM17.7546.1
776PDTPrelude TrustFTSE Fledgling125.5046.1
777FERFerraris GroupFTSE Fledgling92.0045.9
CMFCMR Fuel CellsFTSE AIM226.0045.9
778REDRedstoneFTSE Fledgling6.2545.9
779ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling30.7545.8
780EHREuropean Home RetailFTSE Fledgling95.0045.8
NSTNew Star Financial Opp Fund Ltd73.5045.2
OKDOakdene HomesFTSE AIM138.0045.2
QURQuester VCT37.0045.1
781NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling48.0045.1
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust125.0044.9
782IINInion OYFTSE Small Cap61.2544.8
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM100.5044.8
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT93.0044.7
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM340.0044.7
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust25.2544.7
CHIClose High Income Properties135.0044.7
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM332.5044.5
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM176.5044.3
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM150.5044.1
ACUAfrican CopperFTSE AIM84.5044.1
783DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,065.0044.1
784GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling610.0043.9
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM47.0043.9
785MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling38.0043.7
786WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling155.5043.4
SRBSerabi MiningFTSE AIM42.0043.3
BGOBangoFTSE AIM162.5043.1
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM11.7543.0
787FLNFalcon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling143.5042.9
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM16.0042.9
FGOFloors 2 GoFTSE AIM32.7542.9
BPDBulgarian Property DevelopmentsFTSE AIM59.0042.8
788QTAQuanticaFTSE Fledgling69.0042.7
789CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling71.5042.5
ITOInTechnologyFTSE AIM30.0042.3
BSOIBFS US Special Opportunities Trust84.2542.1
790WCWWalker; Crips; Weddle; BeckFTSE Fledgling364.0041.9
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM77.5041.8
ARPAmco CorporationFTSE AIM325.0041.7
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM1,100.0041.7
PPAPan Pacific AggregatesFTSE AIM65.5041.6
791RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling60.0041.6
EBTEBT Mobile ChinaFTSE AIM26.2540.9
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM115.0040.9
792APIAPI GroupFTSE Fledgling118.5040.8
793NAENord Anglia EducationFTSE Fledgling107.7540.7
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM194.5040.6
794MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling806.5040.6
795IJDINVESCO Japan Discovery TrustFTSE Fledgling139.7540.5
796GTXGenetix GroupFTSE Fledgling56.5040.5
797REIResources Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling189.2540.3
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM281.5040.3
UBCUBC Media GroupFTSE AIM23.0040.2
BVTBaronsmead VCT 298.5040.2
RTSRobotic Technology SystemsFTSE AIM65.5040.1
IERGIrish EstatesFTSE AIM167.0039.7
798GAPGartmore Asia Pacific TrustFTSE Fledgling237.2539.6
SYGSpeymill GroupFTSE AIM71.2539.6
799NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling200.0039.4
800MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling206.5039.2
801LMBTLambert Howarth GroupFTSE Fledgling193.0039.2
802CCTCharacter GroupFTSE Fledgling74.0039.1
AMRArmour GroupFTSE AIM57.0039.0
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM102.5039.0
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM24.2538.9
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM127.0038.9
803CMLCML MicrosystemsFTSE Fledgling260.5038.8
LCSSLewis Charles Sofia Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM80.2538.8
804CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling479.0038.7
805HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling61.5038.6
CTFCity Lofts GroupFTSE AIM76.5038.5
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM225.5038.4
VIMVimioFTSE AIM150.0038.4
CSPCrown SportsFTSE AIM13.1338.2
ATVAntonovFTSE AIM117.5038.1
806CEUCHE Hotel GroupFTSE Fledgling43.5038.1
807CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling170.5038.0
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM245.0038.0
EVCEvolutec GroupFTSE AIM161.0038.0
ACFAccelerated Return Fund Ltd137.0037.9
TRTTransense TechnologiesFTSE AIM67.2537.9
IFXInflexionFTSE AIM20.7537.9
TSTTriVest VCT94.0037.8
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM28.0037.7
808FEBFinsbury Emerging Biotechnology TrustFTSE Fledgling136.0037.7
809LCTLincat GroupFTSE Fledgling530.0037.6
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM79.0037.6
810FIBFibernet GroupFTSE Fledgling61.0037.6
AAVArtemis AiM VCT80.5037.4
GEMGemfields ResourcesFTSE AIM39.5037.4
PGPPM GroupFTSE AIM269.0037.4
CAFCompass Finance GroupFTSE AIM51.5037.3
811UTFUltraframeFTSE Fledgling38.2537.3
MPMMinster PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM2.3837.1
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM114.0037.0
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM37.5037.0
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM37.2536.9
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust68.5036.7
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM50.0036.7
AAMArtemis AiM VCT 291.5036.6
812CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling274.5036.5
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM19.2536.4
SFTSinosoft TechnologyFTSE AIM22.0036.4
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM525.0036.4
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM34.0036.4
813SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling215.0036.1
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM430.0036.0
MTGMetnor GroupFTSE AIM234.0035.8
CRESCrescent Hydropolis ResortsFTSE AIM45.0035.8
T2IT2 Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM94.0035.7
MXCMatrix Communications GroupFTSE AIM96.5035.7
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM168.5035.5
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM30.5035.5
DCDDCD MediaFTSE AIM0.8335.3
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM175.5035.1
GOIGoIndustryFTSE AIM19.0035.0
OHMOffshore Hydrocarbon MappingFTSE AIM116.0034.9
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM61.5034.9
JSEJupiter Second Enhanced Income Trust55.5034.9
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM68.0034.8
NTVNorthern 2 VCT80.0034.6
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM171.0034.5
SUTSheffield UnitedFTSE AIM16.2534.4
BDVBaronsmead VCT87.5034.4
814GLOGlotelFTSE Fledgling89.0034.4
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3102.5034.3
CZTCozartFTSE AIM34.5034.3
LAFLonrho AfricaFTSE AIM21.7534.3
PDRPremier Direct GroupFTSE AIM165.5034.3
815NZLNew Zealand Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling319.5034.2
RURRurelecFTSE AIM50.0034.1
AXMAlexander MiningFTSE AIM25.2534.0
816IXFIFX GroupFTSE Fledgling118.5033.9
AKIArthro KineticsFTSE AIM122.5033.8
RNSMRansom (William) & SonFTSE AIM40.0033.7
SOGPSovereign Oilfield GroupFTSE AIM235.0033.7
UAVTUnicorn AIM VCT II96.5033.6
TINTinopolisFTSE AIM37.5033.5
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM131.5033.0
817BOIBiotrace InternationalFTSE Fledgling83.5032.8
818ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling217.0032.8
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM48.5032.7
819ADRAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2006)FTSE Fledgling162.5032.7
820GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling348.7532.5
SUBSubSea ResourcesFTSE AIM29.0032.5
821UVSUniversal SalvageFTSE Fledgling114.5032.4
BNSBaronsmead VCT 499.5032.3
BLHBlueheath HoldingsFTSE AIM70.5032.2
CDLCardinal ResourcesFTSE AIM28.0032.1
822WNDRWindsorFTSE Fledgling53.2532.1
823HIVHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling620.0032.1
EKAEureka MiningFTSE AIM121.0032.0
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM74.0032.0
PROVProventecFTSE AIM13.7531.8
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM24.0031.6
ULTUltrasisFTSE AIM2.3731.5
824MAEMallettFTSE Fledgling227.0031.3
825SIXH600 GroupFTSE Fledgling55.0031.2
IQEIQEFTSE AIM9.8831.2
FONFonebakFTSE AIM162.5031.2
826SCPAScapa GroupFTSE Fledgling21.5031.2
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 31.1
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AIS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ALPH  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BVIC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CLBR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
DAB  enters the FTSE 250
DEA  enters the FTSE Small Cap
DRX  enters the FTSE 250
EBP  enters the FTSE Small Cap
EST  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ETL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
HAMP  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
IEM  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
IRP  enters the FTSE Small Cap
JKX  is promoted to the FTSE 250
LMR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MRO  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MWJ  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PHTM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PRD  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SKP  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SLI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
STHR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
UBR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
WHM  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 8 March 2006
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005