FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 9 September 2008
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,735.00 / 1,680.00108,369.6
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100906.25107,171.9
3BP.BPFTSE 100507.2597,489.9
4VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100136.9072,087.5
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,255.0065,767.4
6RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,265.0042,566.8
7RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100249.0040,194.8
8BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,891.0039,326.6
9AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,628.0038,200.6
10BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,046.0035,691.9
11BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,405.0031,008.4
12TSCOTescoFTSE 100383.5030,117.4
13AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1002,254.0029,800.1
14BARCBarclaysFTSE 100365.7529,787.9
15DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,065.0027,100.0
16XTAXstrataFTSE 1002,358.0022,239.5
17STANStandard CharteredFTSE 1001,510.0021,467.7
18ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,623.0021,068.4
19RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1002,854.0020,266.0
20IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,825.0018,546.1
21SABSABMillerFTSE 1001,218.0018,346.7
22NG.National GridFTSE 100702.5017,477.5
23LLOYLloyds TSB GroupFTSE 100307.7517,389.4
24HBOSHBOSFTSE 100308.5016,199.3
25BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100443.0015,612.2
26AV.AvivaFTSE 100542.5014,416.4
27PRUPrudentialFTSE 100576.5014,355.4
28BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100178.0013,704.0
29CNACentricaFTSE 100324.0011,939.4
30SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,371.0011,929.9
31ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100762.009,813.0
32CBRYCadburyFTSE 100661.508,898.2
33EMGMan GroupFTSE 100503.508,633.9
34BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100462.258,102.3
35BGYBritish Energy GroupFTSE 100720.007,444.1
36MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100277.007,424.4
37RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100386.007,032.1
38RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100602.506,811.1
39CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100354.756,575.6
40SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100369.506,458.1
41WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100548.506,429.0
42LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,375.006,394.0
43ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100794.006,285.9
44LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100102.506,153.1
45SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100649.505,757.2
46PSONPearsonFTSE 100690.505,581.8
47SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100251.255,471.0
48IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100357.255,382.0
49RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100162.305,371.2
50OMLOld MutualFTSE 100100.905,321.8
51TLWTullow OilFTSE 100730.005,234.1
52SHPShire LtdFTSE 100934.005,143.4
53LMILonminFTSE 1003,075.005,043.8
54ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100494.754,877.5
55KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100904.504,841.2
56UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100680.504,636.8
57EXPNExperianFTSE 100443.004,519.9
58VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 1001,556.004,483.5
59CCLCarnivalFTSE 1002,099.004,475.3
60CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100175.704,378.3
61CPICapita GroupFTSE 100702.004,315.2
62SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,061.004,085.4
63MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100258.004,071.2
64BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100775.003,959.9
65III3i GroupFTSE 100925.003,639.6
66LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100963.003,484.1
67KGFKingfisherFTSE 100139.103,283.9
68WOSWolseleyFTSE 100494.003,268.8
69CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1002,477.003,229.9
70GFSG4SFTSE 100224.503,161.4
71IAPICAPFTSE 100486.003,156.6
72JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1001,412.003,115.9
73SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,335.003,078.4
74BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100263.253,035.5
75SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1001,059.00 / 932.503,023.7
76HMSOHammersonFTSE 100974.002,818.5
77TRILThomson ReutersFTSE 1001,519.002,798.3
78REXREXAMFTSE 100425.002,731.6
79SGESage GroupFTSE 100205.752,691.6
NWRNew World Resources NV 1,002.002,642.7
80FGPFirstGroupFTSE 100606.002,634.9
81TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100230.002,571.4
82FRESFresnillo352.502,528.0
83ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 100954.002,520.7
84COBCobhamFTSE 100216.752,466.0
85DRXDrax GroupFTSE 100719.002,440.3
86ISATInmarsatFTSE 250529.002,424.9
87FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 100102.202,374.5
88AMECAMECFTSE 100717.002,373.0
89IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100787.002,354.2
90TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 100238.002,269.8
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91NXTNextFTSE 1001,143.002,262.6
92LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 100804.502,247.2
93AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 2501,050.002,244.9
94BNZLBunzlFTSE 100679.502,220.3
95SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250313.252,217.1
96HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250250.502,193.5
97BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250489.752,119.0
98ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 100311.502,093.0
99TATETate & LyleFTSE 250456.502,091.7
100WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1001,166.002,088.3
101PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250596.502,080.4
102WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 100393.752,078.4
103ISYSInvensysFTSE 100258.252,058.8
104SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250412.252,001.5
105LOGLogicaFTSE 250128.502,000.6
106FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250286.751,948.7
107PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 100562.001,941.3
108SGROSegroFTSE 250438.001,909.7
109BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250394.751,881.1
SBESibir EnergyFTSE AIM473.001,828.5
110RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,174.001,817.6
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 100199.501,809.8
112AGKAggrekoFTSE 250661.501,798.8
113ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250253.501,797.1
114ITVITVFTSE 10045.801,781.2
115INVPInvestecFTSE 250411.501,721.6
116WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250804.001,688.3
117INFInformaFTSE 250387.501,646.7
118GKNGKNFTSE 250231.251,630.9
119EZJeasyJetFTSE 250375.501,581.9
120ARIARRIVAFTSE 250792.501,574.3
121DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250405.00 / 575.001,567.9
122MGGTMeggittFTSE 250238.751,563.2
123SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250565.001,542.4
124NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250297.251,541.6
125NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250997.501,524.4
126ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250946.501,492.8
127IMIIMIFTSE 250462.001,476.7
128UBMUnited Business Media LtdFTSE 250583.001,474.2
129RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 2501,920.001,463.6
130ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 250111.001,399.2
131QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250210.001,387.0
132ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 100265.001,384.9
133CHTRCharterFTSE 250830.001,383.6
134LADLadbrokesFTSE 250230.001,380.1
135AMLAmlinFTSE 250287.501,369.2
136RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25075.001,361.1
137TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250153.751,354.1
138BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250586.001,344.0
139CLLNCarillionFTSE 250332.001,308.7
140AL.Alliance & LeicesterFTSE 250310.501,306.8
141AGSAegis GroupFTSE 250112.251,299.0
142PSNPersimmonFTSE 250431.501,294.8
143DLARDe La RueFTSE 250844.001,264.7
144TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250375.001,240.8
145HASHaysFTSE 25089.251,231.6
146INCHInchcapeFTSE 250267.251,229.5
147ENOEnodisFTSE 250321.751,186.4
148MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250289.001,173.4
149CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 250552.501,172.4
150IECImperial Energy CorporationFTSE 2501,146.001,171.7
151ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,357.001,169.4
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM488.001,163.0
152MNDIMondiFTSE 250313.751,152.2
153PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250893.501,149.0
154CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,958.001,143.0
155TNSTaylor Nelson SofresFTSE 250273.751,131.9
156IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250345.001,129.9
157DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2501,115.001,122.8
158STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250233.251,116.9
159DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 2501,259.001,089.1
160DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250150.751,083.9
161DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 25060.751,076.7
162HTGHuntingFTSE 250811.501,070.2
163WSMWellstream HoldingsFTSE 2501,064.001,060.2
164FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 100172.001,056.0
165BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250874.001,056.0
166VTGVT GroupFTSE 250596.001,043.9
167HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,590.001,036.3
168MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250322.001,035.0
169SIGSignet GroupFTSE 25059.001,006.2
170AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250384.001,004.2
171MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250331.251,000.7
172WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250285.25990.8
173CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250659.50985.2
174VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250673.50983.6
175ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250137.25983.2
176SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,340.00976.5
177JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250451.50958.3
1783IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250117.50952.9
179HGIHenderson GroupFTSE 250131.25950.9
180TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 250765.50939.4
181BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250526.00939.0
182HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 250197.00934.4
183WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250430.25933.0
184SXSSpectrisFTSE 250788.50909.2
185AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 2501,345.00908.9
186HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250237.25901.5
187SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250470.00898.3
188MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250860.00888.0
189YELLYell GroupFTSE 250113.00882.6
190ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,295.00880.7
191ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250863.50867.9
192CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250348.00858.4
193TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250398.00856.9
194COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 250125.75855.8
195CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250627.50854.6
196GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,954.00849.4
197HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250450.75848.8
198PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 250202.75847.0
199GMGGAME GroupFTSE 250244.00845.6
200KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 250158.00836.7
201MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250317.00835.7
202SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2501,089.00832.9
203SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250595.50828.1
204RORRotorkFTSE 250954.50825.6
LAMLamprellFTSE AIM411.00823.1
205MSYMisysFTSE 250163.50816.6
206PMOPremier OilFTSE 250993.00815.8
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM1,726.00810.7
ORIOriel ResourcesFTSE AIM125.00803.5
207BWYBellwayFTSE 250694.50798.3
208MROMelroseFTSE 250160.25797.4
209PFDPremier FoodsFTSE 25093.50789.2
210ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250179.00779.3
211DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25050.00778.4
212GNKGreene KingFTSE 250574.50772.7
213HLMAHalmaFTSE 250203.75760.5
214FPTForth PortsFTSE 2501,657.00756.4
215IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250291.25749.2
216RGURegus GroupFTSE 25078.25743.4
217PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250171.00733.1
218SHISIGFTSE 250538.50727.7
219PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 250272.75726.5
220EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250369.75725.4
221CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2502,225.00724.0
222BFDBenfield Group LtdFTSE 250343.00724.0
223BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250452.00723.6
224PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250192.75702.9
225MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250221.00700.2
226CTTCattlesFTSE 250132.00694.4
227PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE 250164.75686.6
228HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250220.00676.2
229BOYBodycoteFTSE 250210.00675.6
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM517.50671.5
230GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250366.50663.4
231UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25074.50655.6
232BXTNBrixtonFTSE 250240.75653.6
233FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 2501,172.00652.0
234FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25085.25651.0
BGHSBoussards & Gavaudan Holdings Ltd 836.00646.0
235VCTVictrexFTSE 250780.00644.1
236SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250388.00637.1
237BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250192.50630.2
238DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250472.50628.7
239RSWRenishawFTSE 250840.00611.4
240TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 25057.50607.0
241BB.Bradford & BingleyFTSE 25041.75603.4
242HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250285.00601.7
243SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250461.25600.7
244SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250443.00599.6
245RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250282.00597.5
246UKCUK CoalFTSE 250379.75596.7
247BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250493.50596.3
248MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250686.00595.4
249CHLDChloride GroupFTSE 250229.50591.7
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM22.75585.3
250BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250218.00583.6
251SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25077.00575.7
252BHMG+BHMEBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,490.00575.2
253MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 250211.75572.2
254MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250285.00571.2
255BBABBA AviationFTSE 250139.50568.6
256LRDLairdFTSE 250320.00568.1
257BBAYBlueBay Asset ManagementFTSE 250290.00559.6
258MARSMarston'sFTSE 250206.00559.2
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM683.00554.3
259HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250136.00548.6
260DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250317.50541.0
261BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 250156.50536.9
262JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250342.00535.2
263888888 HoldingsFTSE 250156.00532.6
264XCHXchangingFTSE 250246.75532.4
265ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250545.00530.0
266KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250799.00523.9
267ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2501,462.00520.4
268CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250249.00516.1
269SKSShanks GroupFTSE 250217.00514.0
270HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250204.00511.3
271DCADetica GroupFTSE 250439.00508.5
272SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 250127.50501.5
273BVICBritvicFTSE 250232.00501.2
274TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250252.50500.2
275GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250800.00499.2
276IRVInterserveFTSE 250391.25489.0
KSKKSK Power VenturFTSE AIM378.00487.2
277CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 2502,223.00485.9
278CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250722.00485.3
279SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 25077.75475.2
280DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2502,916.00475.2
281CNTConnaughtFTSE 250382.25465.7
282DTYDignityFTSE 250746.00464.3
283FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25091.75451.9
284PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250216.00447.6
285KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,205.00446.1
286GNSGenusFTSE 250752.50445.5
287MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE 250400.00440.2
288JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250399.00440.1
289AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 25084.00438.6
290TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250249.50434.4
291BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250383.00434.2
292CSRCSRFTSE 250327.25433.8
293OREAricomFTSE 25037.75433.4
294SYRSynergy Health800.50426.4
295HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE Small Cap127.25425.5
296PAYPayPointFTSE 250628.00425.2
297MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE 250378.50424.3
298RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250968.00413.5
299TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250156.50413.0
300DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25047.75410.2
BOKBooker GroupFTSE AIM27.50409.3
301AXOAxon GroupFTSE Small Cap628.00407.3
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM144.00403.2
302BBPPBabcock & Brown Public Partnerships LtdFTSE Small Cap107.00400.9
303SNRSeniorFTSE 250102.00399.8
304JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250283.00397.9
305BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250345.00395.6
306SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250324.50391.9
307SVSSavillsFTSE 250296.75391.2
308MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250378.50389.1
309ELMElementisFTSE Small Cap87.00389.1
310MECMecom GroupFTSE 25024.75389.1
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM337.50389.1
SOLAReneSola LtdFTSE AIM386.75386.8
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM86.50382.7
311FENRFennerFTSE 250218.50381.9
312BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250308.75380.0
313RMVRightmoveFTSE 250317.75379.8
314ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250368.25378.5
315ITEITE GroupFTSE 250149.25378.0
316BEZBeazley GroupFTSE 250107.75376.8
317TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC Ltd158.00375.3
318FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250182.00374.3
319TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250640.50373.7
320GRGGreggsFTSE 2503,554.00371.7
321EAGAeagaFTSE Small Cap147.75370.2
322MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250557.00360.3
323IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 250119.00358.5
JR.Just Retirement (Holdings)FTSE AIM119.00350.6
324MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 25070.00347.8
325MTCMothercareFTSE 250398.75347.7
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25072.00347.5
327MAYMapeley LtdFTSE 2501,180.00347.1
328JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE 250190.75 / 89.25346.4
329FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE Small Cap1,000.00345.3
330LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250292.00344.0
331EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250148.00343.3
332BGCBTGFTSE Small Cap226.50342.2
333GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap108.25 / 108.25341.6
334SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250221.25338.0
335JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250327.00336.1
336BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 250112.50332.4
337HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250345.00328.8
338RDWRedrowFTSE Small Cap205.00328.0
339THUSThus GroupFTSE Small Cap179.00327.6
CREOChina Real Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE AIM635.00325.0
340FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE 250638.00322.5
341SPISpice105.25315.8
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM171.50313.7
342GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap430.00313.5
343JPRJohnston PressFTSE 25049.00313.5
344WINWincantonFTSE 250257.25312.1
345WSHWSP GroupFTSE 250490.00309.1
346UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250248.00308.3
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM71.25308.2
347JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE 250550.00307.6
348RNKRank GroupFTSE 25078.75307.5
349RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE Small Cap156.00306.8
350DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250278.00306.7
351PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE Small Cap100.75300.7
LSPLondon & Stamford Property LtdFTSE AIM105.50300.7
352AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap128.00299.6
353JFFJPMorgan European Fledgeling Investment TrustFTSE 250617.00298.9
354BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE 250745.00298.8
355DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap197.25297.9
356TNITrinity MirrorFTSE 250114.75296.4
357GRIGraingerFTSE 250228.50293.0
358CWKCranswickFTSE Small Cap633.00292.1
359DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250179.75289.5
360JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap676.50289.0
361IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE 25057.25288.5
362JJBJJB SportsFTSE Small Cap120.50287.9
363FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap578.00287.4
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM134.00286.8
364DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE Small Cap143.00285.8
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM309.50285.0
CIUCapeFTSE AIM245.25281.9
365HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE 250452.25281.6
366QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE 250216.50281.3
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM132.50280.4
367PICPaceFTSE Small Cap93.00277.7
368JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap159.25277.1
369HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE Small Cap175.00276.9
370BHGGBH Global Ltd1,094.00275.4
371DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE Small Cap425.00274.9
372ACMAcambisFTSE Small Cap188.50274.2
373IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap109.50274.1
374SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap368.75273.8
GMFAGlobal MENA Financial Assets Ltd 108.50273.5
375NSAMNew Star Asset Management GroupFTSE Small Cap100.00268.6
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap205.50267.3
377SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap201.75267.3
378SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE 250142.00267.1
379FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap469.00266.5
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM81.25264.2
380SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap140.25263.9
ASCASOSFTSE AIM361.00263.2
381ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE 250402.50262.0
382HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE 250314.75261.6
383TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap355.50257.9
384MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 250597.50256.8
385QPE3i Quoted Private EquityFTSE Small Cap64.00256.0
386HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap299.50254.4
387EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap236.50254.2
388JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap440.00253.6
389JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap158.00252.8
390BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE Small Cap120.00252.5
391NTGNorthgateFTSE 250357.50252.2
PANCPanceltica Holdings LtdFTSE AIM106.50251.7
392GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap66.25250.1
393PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap188.25249.5
394ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap381.00248.9
395TEPTelecom plusFTSE Small Cap371.50246.0
396FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE Small Cap545.50244.4
397EENEmerald EnergyFTSE Small Cap410.00244.3
398SDYSpeedy HireFTSE 250484.00243.9
399CLICLS HoldingsFTSE Small Cap370.00243.6
400HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap321.00242.5
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM465.00239.4
401WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250135.50236.2
402RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE Small Cap324.00236.1
403SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap140.25234.5
DGREDelek Global Real Estate LtdFTSE AIM87.50232.0
404EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap103.00231.0
405BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap59.25230.9
406BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap480.00229.4
407MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap163.00229.3
408SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap258.00228.6
409BAGBarr (A G)FTSE Small Cap1,173.00228.3
410BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap446.00227.9
411HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap165.50227.2
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings LtdFTSE AIM153.00225.9
GPRTGoldenport Holdings 322.00225.0
412UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap466.50224.3
413HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap877.50221.0
414CADCadogan Petroleum95.50220.7
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd 101.00220.2
415CLSTCollins StewartFTSE Small Cap89.00220.2
416CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap7,900.00219.6
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM245.00218.5
417STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap96.50218.1
418RECRecord98.00217.0
419EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap571.50216.9
420MERMears Group300.00216.7
421MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap359.00216.1
422SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap378.50216.1
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM449.75214.2
423CCCComputacenterFTSE Small Cap134.25213.4
424CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE Small Cap61.75213.2
PTGPortland GasFTSE AIM302.00212.6
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM110.00212.3
425NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap288.25211.1
426RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap480.00210.6
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM462.50210.0
427KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap40.25207.9
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 101.50207.2
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM175.00206.8
428YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap141.75206.5
429GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SAFTSE Small Cap227.50205.9
430BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap432.00204.2
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM173.00203.5
431TDGTDGFTSE Small Cap248.75202.2
KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE AIM173.50201.9
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM768.00201.6
432HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap123.00201.4
433GFRMGaliformFTSE 25031.25198.1
434PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap98.00197.2
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM106.50195.9
435CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap1,041.00195.5
436HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap398.00194.4
437LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap735.00194.2
438AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap490.00193.3
439MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap107.00192.9
440AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE Small Cap81.50191.7
441CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap335.00190.1
442APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap177.75189.7
443REOReal Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap56.75189.4
444PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap25,750.00188.2
445FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap10.25188.2
446SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap119.50187.5
447HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap239.00185.5
CCPLChina Central Properties LtdFTSE AIM63.25185.2
448DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap163.00184.6
NAENord Anglia Education 461.00184.3
449PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap246.00182.6
450DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap118.00181.4
451HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap225.50180.8
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM235.00179.8
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM78.25178.8
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM99.00176.7
452VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap418.75175.7
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM392.00174.6
453FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap397.50173.9
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM75.00173.9
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM492.50172.3
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM160.00172.1
454GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap554.00170.9
455KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap204.00170.8
456COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap27.25170.4
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM82.25170.3
457SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap164.00169.8
458BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap310.00169.5
459CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap119.50169.4
460TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap109.25169.3
LMSLMS CapitalFTSE AIM60.25169.3
461THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap122.75168.5
462BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap149.75168.3
463MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap279.75167.8
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM35.25166.7
464BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd121.00166.3
465MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap121.75165.9
466WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap199.00164.3
467IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap46.75164.0
468ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap302.00163.8
469FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap208.00162.7
470BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap66.75162.7
471VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap50.75162.7
472PTIProthericsFTSE Small Cap48.00162.5
473RM.RMFTSE Small Cap174.75162.5
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM87.50162.4
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM56.00160.7
474NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap138.00160.7
475CMAS+CMAECMA Global Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap1,060.00160.5
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM113.50160.2
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM227.50159.8
476ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap322.25158.1
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM305.00157.7
477E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap253.00157.4
478CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap220.00157.0
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM43.50156.6
479RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap480.00156.4
480LMRLuminar Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap253.75156.3
SSPHSSP HoldingsFTSE AIM188.50155.8
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM75.75155.7
481RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap305.00155.7
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM592.00155.5
482IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap47.00155.3
483HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap50.50154.3
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM373.50154.3
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM267.50154.2
484SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap98.50153.9
485JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap567.50153.3
486BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap316.00153.3
487LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap100.25153.2
488ROKROKFTSE Small Cap88.25152.5
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM43.25152.2
489MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap289.50152.1
490IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap69.25151.9
491UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap158.25151.8
AAKArawak Energy Ltd 83.00151.6
492MNRMinervaFTSE Small Cap94.00151.5
493CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap525.00151.1
494DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap370.00150.6
495WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap127.00150.3
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM92.50150.1
496SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap197.25149.8
497CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap143.00149.6
498AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap213.00149.1
COTConcatenoFTSE AIM156.00149.1
499JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap182.25147.0
500DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap124.50146.9
501NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap80.25146.8
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM70.00146.5
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM29.25146.2
502HWYHighway Insurance GroupFTSE Small Cap71.50146.1
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM179.75145.9
503ASMAntisomaFTSE Small Cap23.75145.7
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM139.00145.6
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM195.00145.2
504HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap104.50145.2
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM132.75144.5
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM216.50144.5
505ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap19.75143.7
506TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap344.75143.4
ORAORA Capital PartnersFTSE AIM142.50142.5
507CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Small Cap57.75142.3
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM53.50141.6
508RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap142.00140.6
509JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap290.00140.0
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM5.63139.8
AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities Ltd 885.00139.3
510FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap163.25139.0
511WICHWichfordFTSE Small Cap104.25138.5
512ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap137.75138.1
513KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,025.00137.0
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM305.00136.8
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM147.00136.4
514BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap258.00136.2
515DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap122.50135.9
516NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap918.50135.7
517AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap40.00135.2
518FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap187.00135.2
519HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap64.25134.9
520PONPsionFTSE Small Cap95.50134.2
521FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap416.25134.0
LDPLeed PetroleumFTSE AIM48.50133.9
522HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap353.50133.3
TZGTanzania GoldFTSE AIM66.50132.4
523AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap64.00131.3
524DVODevroFTSE Small Cap80.00130.3
525ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap42.50130.0
526NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap384.50129.3
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM107.00129.1
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM1,050.00129.1
527HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap185.00128.9
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM124.00128.7
528ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap512.50127.7
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM7.72127.4
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM47.00126.3
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM41.00126.0
RWERenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM122.00125.8
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM325.00125.6
529BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap170.00125.1
JZCPJZ Capital Partners Ltd 128.00124.8
530JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap475.50123.3
531FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap235.00122.1
532LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap264.00121.6
533FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap117.25121.0
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM129.50119.6
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM92.50119.4
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM231.00119.1
534WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap229.75118.7
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM192.00117.9
535SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap171.50117.8
536TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap134.75117.6
537MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap35.75117.6
SIGGSignet Global Fixed Income Strategies Ltd 104.75117.2
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM55.25117.1
538PRDProdesse Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap377.50117.0
539AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.50116.9
SAMSyndicate Asset ManagementFTSE AIM88.00116.6
540WLWWoolworths GroupFTSE Small Cap7.99116.6
541PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap98.00116.0
TAWTawaFTSE AIM102.50115.8
CSUCastle Support ServicesFTSE AIM91.50115.3
542CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap264.00115.2
543GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap271.75114.3
544EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap233.00114.2
545SMGSMGFTSE Small Cap12.00114.1
GLBSGlobus Maritime LtdFTSE AIM397.75114.0
LONRLonrhoFTSE AIM25.00113.7
546OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap228.75113.0
BHMUBH Macro Ltd $14.65112.9
547LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap62.00111.6
548VP.VpFTSE Small Cap241.50111.5
549HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap481.50111.1
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM57.00110.8
NVENovera EnergyFTSE AIM77.00110.5
550HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap128.50110.3
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM58.25110.1
551IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap183.50110.1
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM178.00109.2
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM131.50109.1
552DASE+DASLDexion Alpha Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap101.75108.8
553BHGEBH Global Ltd€10.53108.5
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM200.00107.5
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM175.00107.5
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM60.50106.8
PUMAPuma Brandenburg LtdFTSE AIM67.50106.7
554RAYRaymarineFTSE Small Cap131.00106.5
555TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap199.50106.0
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM29.00105.9
556STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap103.50105.5
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM99.50103.8
557TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap61.00103.7
558WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap152.50103.5
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM73.00103.5
559UNIQUniqFTSE Small Cap90.00103.3
560QWILQueen's Walk Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap379.00102.5
561SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap75.00102.3
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM61.00102.2
KEFKSK Emerging India Energy Fund LtdFTSE AIM101.00102.0
562AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Small Cap45.50101.7
563AVEAvis EuropeFTSE Small Cap11.00101.3
564RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap131.25100.6
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM220.00100.4
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust 142.00100.2
565AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap27.50100.2
TICTapestry Investment Company PCC Ltd 106.5099.7
566MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap217.5099.6
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM25.0099.4
567SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap261.5099.2
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM32.0099.0
568BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap472.5098.9
IFPIFG Group 133.5098.9
569TRSTarsus GroupFTSE Small Cap174.0098.6
570PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap293.5098.6
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM28.5098.4
571IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap161.0098.1
572CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap68.7598.1
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM47.0097.9
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM108.5097.0
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM5.3096.8
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM68.5095.9
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM174.0095.8
573IRPISIS Property Trust 2 LtdFTSE Small Cap86.0095.0
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM70.5095.0
574MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap218.7595.0
575GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap258.0094.7
576BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap152.7594.6
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM130.0094.6
577SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap75.5094.4
578FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap28.7594.0
579TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Small Cap14.7593.2
580PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap119.0093.2
LKILandkom InternationalFTSE AIM46.5093.0
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM64.2592.8
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM88.0092.4
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM136.0092.3
581IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap98.2592.2
582CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Small Cap44.5092.0
583CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap146.0091.8
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM219.0091.7
584MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap64.5091.7
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM299.0091.3
585LTCLatchwaysFTSE Small Cap820.0091.3
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM248.5091.1
586BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap128.0090.6
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 90.5
587SEGSCi Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap35.0090.5
588SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap89.7590.3
589CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap225.0090.1
590PWSPinewood SheppertonFTSE Small Cap196.0089.8
591AIPAir PartnerFTSE Small Cap902.5089.6
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM77.0089.6
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM178.5089.3
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM179.0089.1
592CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap202.0089.1
BNLNBateman Litwin NVFTSE AIM78.7588.5
593AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap276.0087.8
594GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap167.2587.5
595OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap125.5087.2
CPTCarpathianFTSE AIM37.5086.8
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM108.5086.8
596HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap242.0086.5
597CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap62.2586.2
598JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap412.0085.7
599AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap103.0085.6
EAGEAG LtdFTSE AIM128.0085.4
600LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap252.5085.0
601FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap336.5084.9
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM209.0084.6
602GDWNGoodwinFTSE Fledgling1,175.0084.6
603MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Small Cap338.0084.4
604SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE Small Cap31.5084.0
605GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap653.0083.8
IEREInvista European Real Estate Trust 80.5083.6
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM227.5083.0
CEBClean Energy BrazilFTSE AIM56.0082.6
BRALBramdean Alternatives Ltd 84.5082.6
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM36.0082.6
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM116.0082.2
RAVRaven MountFTSE AIM73.2582.1
606IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap82.0082.0
607SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap78.0081.1
CLACapital Lease AviationFTSE AIM82.5080.7
NLRNETellerFTSE AIM67.0080.3
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM24.5080.0
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM142.5079.7
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM367.5079.2
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM169.0079.2
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM109.7579.2
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust81.5079.1
608SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Fledgling261.5079.0
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM137.5079.0
WCCWest China Cement LtdFTSE AIM123.0078.9
609MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap234.0078.7
NU.Nufcor Uranium LtdFTSE AIM190.5078.6
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM28.2578.5
610MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap100.2577.8
611NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap109.0077.4
612PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap11.7577.1
613GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Fledgling246.2576.7
614THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap112.0076.5
GPCGenesis Petroleum CorporationFTSE AIM45.0076.3
615APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap76.2576.3
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM75.0075.8
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM101.0075.8
MDSTMedicsightFTSE AIM48.5075.4
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM105.5075.4
PPHPark Plaza Hotels LtdFTSE AIM179.0074.6
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM12.7574.4
616IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap249.2574.2
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income Ltd88.5074.0
617BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling124.7574.0
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM168.0074.0
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM183.0073.3
618ENNEnnstoneFTSE Small Cap15.0073.3
619LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap70.2573.2
620DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Small Cap123.0073.1
621JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap101.7571.9
622IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap95.0071.9
623CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling291.5071.8
624VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap157.5071.7
625ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap61.0071.7
626LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Fledgling240.0071.0
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM279.0070.8
627BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling174.0070.8
HMSHallin Marine Subsea InternationalFTSE AIM171.5070.7
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM172.5070.1
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM39.5070.1
628CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap175.5070.1
WNLWhite Nile LtdFTSE AIM20.0070.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM73.7570.0
629KWLKewillFTSE Fledgling85.7569.7
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM171.0069.4
630FTCFiltronicFTSE Small Cap93.0069.1
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM460.0068.7
631ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Fledgling209.5068.4
PSDPSource Structured Debt Ltd 114.5068.2
RIGCQS Rig Finance Fund LtdFTSE AIM69.7567.9
632GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling60.5067.8
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM103.5067.8
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM49.2567.6
633ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling119.0067.5
634TAPAdvantage Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap47.2567.4
GHPGlobal Health PartnerFTSE AIM120.0067.4
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM67.0067.0
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM46.2566.9
635SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Fledgling184.5066.9
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd52.5066.5
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM274.0065.8
MDXMeldex InternationalFTSE AIM29.2565.8
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM96.5065.6
636XARXaarFTSE Small Cap104.2565.6
637NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling141.5065.5
638CHSChrysalisFTSE Small Cap97.5065.5
639BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap247.0065.4
IQEIQEFTSE AIM15.0064.9
ASHAshley HouseFTSE AIM149.0064.7
640BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling158.5064.5
LBELibertyFTSE AIM275.0063.9
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM118.5063.9
VPHAVPhaseFTSE AIM9.1363.8
641SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap38.7563.6
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM111.5063.6
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM63.2563.3
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM6.6363.2
642CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap110.5063.0
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM4.9562.8
643FWEBFiberwebFTSE Fledgling51.2562.8
644KEIFKenmore European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap44.7562.7
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM180.0062.3
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM177.5062.3
ILHINVESCO Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd78.5061.9
645FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling298.0061.9
646FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap64.2561.6
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM288.5061.5
647CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Fledgling2,198.0061.4
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM136.5061.4
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM70.5061.0
RDGRidge MiningFTSE AIM67.0061.0
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM242.5061.0
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM76.0060.9
648ERTEntertainment RightsFTSE Small Cap8.2860.5
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM205.0060.4
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM100.5060.3
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM259.5060.3
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM79.5060.2
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM342.5060.1
649MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling75.5060.1
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM26.5060.0
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM99.0059.7
650PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling139.5059.6
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM500.0059.6
651SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap199.5059.2
GASGASOLFTSE AIM7.1359.1
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM78.5058.9
ORPOrigo Resource Partners LtdFTSE AIM121.0058.8
CRPCryptologic Ltd457.0058.6
652SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap160.5058.4
653GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap295.0058.4
RRFRapid Realisations Fund LtdFTSE AIM97.5058.3
VELVeltiFTSE AIM172.5058.2
654GSMGartmore Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling417.0057.8
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM188.5057.7
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM133.5057.7
655BIIBiocompatibles InternationalFTSE Fledgling154.0057.6
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM16.7557.6
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM34.5057.5
656HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap151.0057.1
MVWMavinwoodFTSE AIM12.2557.1
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM121.5057.0
657MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling332.7556.9
658ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling157.0056.7
DLDDeutsche LandFTSE AIM28.5056.5
TNJTanjong14.0056.5
659ALMAlphamericFTSE Fledgling25.0056.4
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM149.5056.3
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM46.5056.2
660PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE Fledgling332.5056.1
661JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap142.5056.0
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM14.5055.8
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM111.5055.8
662CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling665.0055.6
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM221.5055.6
663CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling223.7555.5
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM133.0055.4
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM80.5055.4
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM14.5055.3
664SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling186.0055.2
665WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Small Cap102.2554.7
FCEVF&C Event Driven Ltd73.5054.7
EQSEquity Special Situations LtdFTSE AIM265.0054.7
666RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap28.7554.5
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM151.5054.5
NESNetStoreFTSE AIM31.5054.4
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3100.5054.4
IPSAIPSA GroupFTSE AIM60.5054.2
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM67.0054.0
667RTTRCM Technology TrustFTSE Fledgling228.7554.0
668EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap235.0053.9
669DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling104.5053.9
670OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap10.0053.7
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust85.7553.7
671CRGCorin GroupFTSE Small Cap127.0053.6
SKRSunkar ResourcesFTSE AIM33.5053.5
SHDPShed MediaFTSE AIM67.0052.9
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM70.5052.9
672SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE Fledgling56.5052.8
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM68.0052.8
RIFTRift OilFTSE AIM6.6352.7
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM65.7552.7
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM89.5052.7
673LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Small Cap63.0052.6
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM21.0052.4
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM87.0052.1
AINCApplied Intellectual Capital LtdFTSE AIM115.0051.7
DIGIDigital Marketing GroupFTSE AIM76.5051.7
674SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling512.5051.7
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM101.0051.5
675MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling123.5051.3
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM208.5051.0
676DIADialightFTSE Fledgling163.2551.0
MVIMarwyn Value Investors LtdFTSE AIM62.0050.9
BVTBaronsmead VCT 284.0050.9
NPHNeuropharm GroupFTSE AIM161.0050.8
WTIWeatherly InternationalFTSE AIM12.5050.7
677PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap50.2550.6
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd203.0050.3
678LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Small Cap66.0050.3
679PJIPerpetual Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling54.5050.2
680JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling756.0049.9
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM24.7549.8
SHREShareFTSE AIM31.0049.7
681JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling105.5049.5
682PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap13.7549.5
683RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling70.5049.4
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM292.0049.3
684NCHnCipherFTSE Fledgling291.5049.3
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM48.2549.3
VTSVantisFTSE AIM93.0049.2
685WAGNWagonFTSE Fledgling3.6849.1
ECAPElephant CapitalFTSE AIM98.0049.0
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM37.7548.8
686NSPENew Star Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling253.5048.8
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM325.0048.8
687MORMorseFTSE Small Cap37.7548.7
688CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling85.0048.6
AGIAGI TherapeuticsFTSE AIM72.0048.5
IDAIdaTechFTSE AIM98.0048.5
689ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling167.0048.4
690MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling47.0048.4
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM106.5048.3
ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM445.0048.0
RDFRDF Media GroupFTSE AIM110.0047.7
RURRurelecFTSE AIM55.5047.6
691FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling49.7547.5
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM63.2547.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM13.7547.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM274.0047.2
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM11.2547.1
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM78.5047.1
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM60.7547.0
BDVBaronsmead VCT71.5046.9
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM50.0046.9
692EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling146.2546.9
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM4.2546.8
MDSMidas CapitalFTSE AIM81.5046.7
IDSIdeal Shopping DirectFTSE AIM157.5046.7
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM32.5046.6
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM186.0046.5
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM38.7546.5
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM58.0046.4
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM46.5046.2
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM28.2546.2
693OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling126.5045.9
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM34.2545.5
694MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling325.0045.3
695XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Fledgling235.0045.2
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM235.0045.0
696MIVM&G Income Investment Company LtdFTSE Fledgling16.5045.0
697ACFAccelerated Return Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling162.0044.9
698GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling301.0044.8
699RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling234.5044.8
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd99.0044.8
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM18.2544.7
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM177.5044.6
700FUSF&C UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling79.0044.6
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM5.3844.6
JPIJPMorgan Income & Capital Trust72.5044.5
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM125.0044.2
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM17.5044.2
PAYZPayzoneFTSE AIM10.0044.1
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM65.5044.0
701PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling108.0044.0
CCPCelticFTSE AIM49.5043.9
GMNTGottex Market Neutral Trust Ltd96.5043.8
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM70.0043.6
NTVNorthern 2 VCT76.5043.5
702MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling119.0043.2
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM78.0043.0
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM36.5042.7
IGASIsland Gas ResourcesFTSE AIM68.5042.7
703BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Small Cap38.2542.6
704JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling917.5042.6
705TRITrifastFTSE Fledgling50.0042.5
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM97.5042.4
OXEOxecoFTSE AIM7.0042.0
AEXAminex17.2541.8
IRGIndependent ResourcesFTSE AIM102.5041.7
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM8.6341.7
CFGConister Financial GroupFTSE AIM74.0041.7
706FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling163.5041.5
707BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Small Cap97.0041.4
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM28.5041.3
CSGCyril Sweett GroupFTSE AIM72.0041.3
708SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling350.0041.1
709MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling817.0041.1
PRAPraesepeFTSE AIM24.2541.0
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM66.0040.7
ENEGEnegi OilFTSE AIM134.0040.7
710DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Fledgling62.2540.6
711IPIINVESCO Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling26.5040.5
OSIOrigo Sino-IndiaFTSE AIM41.5040.5
MAMAMAMA GroupFTSE AIM5.3840.5
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM56.0040.4
LTWLondon TownFTSE AIM137.5040.2
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM105.5040.1
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM229.5040.1
ECGEconergy InternationalFTSE AIM46.0040.0
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM35.2539.8
712TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling103.0039.7
713SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling55.2539.6
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM87.0039.6
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM101.5039.5
714DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling952.5039.4
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM29.0039.3
PEJRProspect Epicure J-REIT Value FundFTSE AIM30.0039.3
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM21.7539.0
715VLKVislinkFTSE Small Cap28.0038.8
716ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling104.5038.8
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM43.0038.5
717LOTLife Offices Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling163.5038.5
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM53.5038.4
718ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling145.0038.3
719JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Fledgling40.2538.2
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM2.0038.0
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM157.5038.0
720IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling145.5038.0
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM90.0037.9
721ACEAccident Exchange GroupFTSE Fledgling53.2537.9
722JRVSJarvisFTSE Fledgling18.5037.8
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM196.5037.8
723MGRM&G Recovery Investment Company LtdFTSE Fledgling16.0037.8
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM66.0037.7
724AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling73.0037.5
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM11.2537.5
NVTANoventa LtdFTSE AIM95.0037.5
BPDBulgarian Property DevelopmentsFTSE AIM34.5037.3
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM50.0037.2
ICXIntercytex GroupFTSE AIM46.7537.1
CGMChina GoldminesFTSE AIM76.5037.1
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM48.5037.0
725NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Fledgling32.7536.9
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM73.0036.9
FRMFormation GroupFTSE AIM16.7536.9
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM38.0036.8
GLIGlistenFTSE AIM262.5036.6
726SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling114.2536.6
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM322.5036.6
SPKSPARK VenturesFTSE AIM8.8836.5
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM81.5036.3
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM400.0036.2
727CHIClose High Income PropertiesFTSE Fledgling48.5036.2
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM44.2536.2
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM137.5036.2
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM251.5036.2
728TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling26.5036.1
729CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling162.5035.9
DOOD1 OilsFTSE AIM28.2535.8
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM97.5035.7
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM57.5035.6
730GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling67.2535.5
731MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling191.5035.3
732OPDOPD GroupFTSE Fledgling132.0035.1
SEDSaltus European Debt Strategies Ltd78.5034.9
T2IT2 Income Fund LtdFTSE AIM81.0034.8
733NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling179.0034.8
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM63.5034.7
IIPInfrastructure India94.5034.7
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM6.0034.6
LZMLonZimFTSE AIM94.2534.4
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM35.2534.3
734HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling417.0034.2
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM103.5034.2
735VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling60.0034.1
736DCRDefined Capital Return Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling121.7534.1
737BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling109.5034.1
SUMMSummit CorporationFTSE AIM60.5033.9
738DYSDyson GroupFTSE Fledgling102.5033.9
WSPRWorldspreads GroupFTSE AIM86.0033.9
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM737.5033.8
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM45.0033.8
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM4.2733.7
739ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling207.7533.6
WGNWogenFTSE AIM74.5033.5
740BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling320.0033.4
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM23.7533.2
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM225.0033.1
IPXImpax GroupFTSE AIM30.2533.1
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM27.5033.1
REHRenewable Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM50.0032.8
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT75.0032.8
741WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling112.5032.7
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM56.2532.5
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM17.0032.5
OMGOMGFTSE AIM49.7532.4
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM36.7532.3
ASPAscribeFTSE AIM27.5032.3
CBRACobra HoldingsFTSE AIM80.0032.3
742SPGHSuperglass HoldingsFTSE Small Cap55.7532.3
743PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling177.2532.2
PDFPangea DiamondFieldsFTSE AIM24.0032.1
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM126.5032.0
LOKLok'n Store GroupFTSE AIM124.5031.8
744JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling5,450.0031.7
CHXChromex MiningFTSE AIM39.0031.7
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM107.0031.5
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM10.0031.5
TPVTP70 VCT98.0031.4
NEWNewcourt GroupFTSE AIM33.7531.3
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust58.2531.2
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust87.5031.2
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM133.0031.0
GOIGoIndustry DoveBidFTSE AIM6.6331.0
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM8.1331.0
NCONNorconFTSE AIM75.0030.8
ETCEt-china.com International Holdings LtdFTSE AIM93.5030.8
SVNSovereign ReversionsFTSE AIM222.5030.7
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM230.5030.6
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM13.7530.5
745IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling113.5030.4
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM68.0030.2
746NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap20.2530.1
NVRNviro CleantechFTSE AIM45.5030.1
CEVClose Enterprise VCT99.0030.1
LCTLincat GroupFTSE AIM567.5029.9
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM6.3829.9
747MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling26.0029.9
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM3.6329.8
STMSTM GroupFTSE AIM70.0029.8
BNSBaronsmead VCT 495.5029.8
CPSPClyde Process SolutionsFTSE AIM73.5029.7
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber7.0029.5
TEDTepnel Life SciencesFTSE AIM12.7529.4
748ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling89.5029.4
SORSupportaFTSE AIM34.0029.4
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM6.7529.2
749SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling131.0029.0
EBGEnergybuild GroupFTSE AIM22.2528.9
750MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling33.0028.8
AQT3Acuity VCT 382.0028.7
IGVIncome & Growth VCT79.5028.7
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM400.0028.6
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM24.5028.5
GBGGB Group33.5028.3
751ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling18.5028.2
752AZMAlizymeFTSE Small Cap12.7528.2
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM25.5028.1
753ADRKAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2009)FTSE Fledgling142.5028.1
ECLEclipse VCT90.0028.1
754PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling135.0028.1
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM95.5028.0
755ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling279.0028.0
756MAOMacro 4FTSE Fledgling126.0028.0
SVCTSPARK VCT25.0028.0
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT90.0027.9
DAVDavenham GroupFTSE AIM107.0027.9
757LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling13,850.0027.7
758DTKDMATEK LtdFTSE Fledgling126.5027.7
MLOMelorioFTSE AIM88.0027.7
FWYFayrewoodFTSE AIM119.0027.7
PCXPrinciple Capital Holdings SAFTSE AIM162.5027.7
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM240.0027.6
DHIRDhir India InvestmentsFTSE AIM165.5027.6
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM325.0027.6
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust112.5027.6
SUTSheffield UnitedFTSE AIM9.8827.5
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust16.0027.4
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM159.0027.4
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM115.0027.3
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM6.2527.2
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM38.0027.2
759RUGBRugby Estates Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling46.5027.1
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM28.0027.1
760PURIPuriCoreFTSE Fledgling12.5027.1
LGTLighthouse GroupFTSE AIM21.0026.8
NOANoble AIM VCT83.0026.8
761ABAAlbaFTSE Fledgling52.2526.8
762HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling69.5026.8
CNMICamper & Nicholsons Marina Investments LtdFTSE AIM53.5026.8
VYKEVyke CommunicationsFTSE AIM52.5026.5
TALTen AlpsFTSE AIM50.2526.4
763WCWWalker Crips GroupFTSE Fledgling74.5026.3
764TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling18.0026.3
765MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Fledgling27.7526.2
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM39.5026.2
AAMArtemis AiM VCT 271.5026.1
IFCIndian Film Company LtdFTSE AIM47.5026.1
CRWNCrown Place VCT35.5026.1
766ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling130.0026.0
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM7.6326.0
CBDClose Brothers Development VCT85.0025.9
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM62.2525.9
767PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling20.0025.9
MCRBMCB Finance GroupFTSE AIM148.5025.8
768ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling142.5025.8
AMPAmphion InnovationsFTSE AIM19.7525.7
INVUInvuFTSE AIM22.7525.7
KIWKiwaraFTSE AIM16.0025.7
769UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling122.2525.6
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM77.5025.6
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM10.2525.6
770HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling35.2525.5
INGGInspired Gaming GroupFTSE AIM35.0025.5
MNSManpower SoftwareFTSE AIM57.0025.5
OMEOmega International GroupFTSE AIM90.0025.4
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM6.8625.4
NVTNorthern Venture Trust65.5025.4
NTNNorthern 3 VCT85.5025.2
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM102.0025.2
BHNBluehone AiM VCT245.5025.2
VIYViaLogyFTSE AIM5.0025.2
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM230.0025.1
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM27.2525.1
MCMMotivcomFTSE AIM85.5024.9
AAVArtemis AiM VCT60.0024.9
LPXLipoxenFTSE AIM20.7524.8
CRKClerkenwell VenturesFTSE AIM30.0024.7
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM55.5024.7
GTEGas Turbine EfficiencyFTSE AIM34.0024.6
771AZDAllianz Dresdner Endowment Policy Trust 2010FTSE Fledgling110.0024.6
INLInlandFTSE AIM15.2524.5
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM165.0024.5
OTEO Twelve Estates LtdFTSE AIM20.0024.5
AQT2Acuity VCT 275.0024.5
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM46.0024.5
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM166.5024.4
UKRUKrproduct Group LtdFTSE AIM57.0024.4
772AXNAlexon GroupFTSE Fledgling53.5024.4
ITHITIS HoldingsFTSE AIM24.7524.4
773HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling103.0024.3
EXPExpomedia GroupFTSE AIM48.0024.2
SPILSPI LasersFTSE AIM38.5024.1
IRCIndividual Restaurant CompanyFTSE AIM61.0024.1
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM120.0024.1
BMCBirmingham CityFTSE AIM29.5024.0
NCENew City Energy Ltd45.0023.9
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM11.7523.9
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM40.0023.8
GONGalleon HoldingsFTSE AIM23.7523.7
ECL3Eclipse VCT 380.0023.6
ECL4Eclipse VCT 480.0023.6
DMPDMFTSE AIM16.2523.6
SSVSiteservFTSE AIM19.5023.5
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM139.0023.5
TMNTMN GroupFTSE AIM31.0023.4
DCPDiamondcorpFTSE AIM63.0023.4
CYSChrysalis VCT73.0023.3
FFGFREEDOM4 GroupFTSE AIM2.1623.2
CB.CBG GroupFTSE AIM164.5023.2
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM301.0023.2
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM43.5023.2
BTCBaltic Oil TerminalsFTSE AIM41.5023.1
STRStrategic Thought GroupFTSE AIM87.5023.0
774TETTreattFTSE Fledgling226.5023.0
TEGTEG GroupFTSE AIM47.5022.9
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM4.2522.9
RHEPRheochemFTSE AIM10.5022.8
775ECITEclectic Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling125.0022.8
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM8.2522.7
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 22.6
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM226.5022.6
776CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling40.5022.5
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM79.5022.5
JPLHJapan Leisure Hotels LtdFTSE AIM51.0022.5
EDDEducation Development InternationalFTSE AIM39.0022.5
METMetro Baltic HorizonsFTSE AIM85.5022.4
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM13.5022.3
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM40.0022.3
ALGAutoLogic HoldingsFTSE AIM36.0022.3
OPEOptareFTSE AIM20.5022.2
FTDForesight 3 VCT87.5022.0
ISPHIS PharmaFTSE AIM71.5022.0
SFASinger & Friedlander AIM 3 VCT49.5021.9
FDMGFDM GroupFTSE AIM94.0021.8
HGVHasgroveFTSE AIM102.0021.8
ROSRamco EnergyFTSE AIM53.0021.8
FTVForesight VCT46.0021.8
INVOInvocas GroupFTSE AIM76.0021.7
777PKWParkwood HoldingsFTSE Fledgling115.0021.7
HYDGHydrogen GroupFTSE AIM94.0021.6
778BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling86.5021.6
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM85.5021.6
HYDHydro InternationalFTSE AIM151.5021.6
EQPIEquity Partnership Investment Company104.0021.6
GBOGloboFTSE AIM16.5021.5
AMZAMZ HoldingsFTSE AIM134.0021.5
FTFForesight 4 VCT91.5021.5
LCSSLewis Charles Sofia Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM44.5021.5
MMATMarwyn Materials LtdFTSE AIM15.7521.4
779AVONAvon RubberFTSE Fledgling73.5021.4
MIG4Matrix Income & Growth 4 VCT105.0021.4
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM4.6321.4
780SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap2.6221.4
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM165.0021.3
BAVBaronsmead AIM VCT76.5021.3
TVZTravelzestFTSE AIM104.0021.2
781HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling410.0021.2
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM41.2521.1
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
ADD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
AU.  is promoted to the FTSE 100
AXO  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BABS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BBPP  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BHGE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
BHGG  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CAD  enters the FTSE Small Cap
CPW  is demoted from the FTSE 100
EAGA  is promoted to the FTSE 250
ELM  is promoted to the FTSE 250
ETI  is demoted from the FTSE 100
FRES  enters the FTSE 100
FXPO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
GFRM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HEAD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HICL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
ISAT  is promoted to the FTSE 100
ITV  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MER  enters the FTSE Small Cap
MGNS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
NTG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
REC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SCHE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SDY  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SGC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
SKP  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
SPI  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SYR  enters the FTSE 250
TRMA  enters the FTSE 250
WKP  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 10 September 2008

Changes take effect from Mon, 22 September
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005