FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 1 December 2015
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,644.00 / 1,660.50104,550.0
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100539.00103,593.1
3BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1003,886.5072,448.9
4BP.BPFTSE 100384.5570,133.5
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,351.0065,723.9
6SABSABMillerFTSE 1004,052.0065,470.8
7VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100222.0058,855.1
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,515.5057,043.8
9LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10074.7153,323.3
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano364.0052,541.6
10DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,912.5048,112.5
11RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,353.0045,521.3
12BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100492.2541,197.5
13PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,564.0040,162.3
14BARCBarclaysFTSE 100233.5038,533.0
15ULVRUnileverFTSE 1002,825.0036,257.7
16RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100312.2036,133.6
17BG.BG GroupFTSE 1001,040.0035,509.9
18NG.National GridFTSE 100928.3034,706.5
19IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1003,616.0034,608.4
20RIORio TintoFTSE 1002,214.5031,242.1
21ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1003,544.0028,056.9
22SHPShireFTSE 1004,636.0027,363.9
23AV.AvivaFTSE 100515.0020,834.2
24WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,536.0020,168.6
25CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,169.0019,458.0
26SKYSkyFTSE 1001,123.0019,304.6
27BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100812.7017,164.8
28LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100274.9016,335.4
29BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100515.5016,265.6
30CRHCRHFTSE 1001,966.0016,037.0
31ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 1001,131.0015,963.8
32SSESSEFTSE 1001,459.0014,410.1
33STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100556.7013,765.6
34TSCOTescoFTSE 100167.6013,614.1
35RELRELXFTSE 1001,204.0013,574.1
36GLENGlencoreFTSE 10094.4812,356.0
37EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,233.0012,187.6
38NXTNextFTSE 1007,950.0012,153.5
39IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100576.5011,754.5
40RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100604.0011,186.9
41ITVITVFTSE 100272.6010,973.3
42CNACentricaFTSE 100218.7010,867.4
43OMLOld MutualFTSE 100208.8010,285.5
44WOSWolseleyFTSE 1003,870.0010,277.5
45SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,127.0010,093.7
46LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,241.009,810.6
47LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1002,654.009,208.2
48BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100846.008,627.9
49CPICapitaFTSE 1001,283.008,492.9
50WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,655.008,458.2
51MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100507.508,358.6
52KGFKingfisherFTSE 100354.508,305.2
53SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100417.108,173.9
54SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1003,019.00 / 2,265.008,102.7
55CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,499.007,573.8
56MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,547.007,511.5
57HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,508.007,152.7
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd8,575.006,881.5
58PSONPearsonFTSE 100823.506,755.0
59UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100976.506,658.6
60EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,646.006,538.0
61TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,139.006,464.0
62BNZLBunzlFTSE 1001,928.006,453.9
63TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100196.506,393.1
PGILPolyus Gold International Ltd 209.256,344.8
64SGESage GroupFTSE 100576.506,210.4
65DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100414.306,188.0
66IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1002,600.006,139.0
67WPGWorldpay Group301.756,035.0
68BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100606.506,016.3
69JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,811.005,916.1
70PSNPersimmonFTSE 1001,926.005,903.3
71CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,613.005,877.4
72AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 100406.305,674.7
73DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 100487.405,612.2
74BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,247.005,545.5
75AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1001,100.005,536.8
76SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,277.005,439.4
77FRESFresnilloFTSE 100722.505,324.1
78STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,021.005,311.5
79BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 1001,056.005,303.2
80PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 2503,600.005,272.0
81TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1002,046.005,090.5
82ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100512.505,052.5
83ISATInmarsatFTSE 1001,120.005,030.0
84DCCDCCFTSE 2505,955.005,003.3
85GKNGKNFTSE 100301.104,956.5
86HMSOHammersonFTSE 100627.504,921.5
87RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100489.204,892.0
88III3i GroupFTSE 100501.504,876.8
89SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100252.704,838.2
90ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1002,866.004,624.6
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,639.004,574.6
92RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100444.704,516.8
93BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,280.004,439.7
94SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 100736.504,407.7
95HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1002,198.004,365.9
96INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 100328.004,319.2
97DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,837.004,246.1
98MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 100415.004,207.0
99ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 100314.804,191.9
100AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250416.004,164.4
101INFInformaFTSE 250630.504,091.6
102REXRexamFTSE 250580.004,088.8
103SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,033.004,077.9
104RMVRightmoveFTSE 2504,053.003,935.6
105CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2502,875.003,903.7
106SMDSDS SmithFTSE 250414.403,903.3
107RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1004,147.003,852.8
108CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250441.403,708.2
109GFSG4SFTSE 100232.003,599.7
110HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250310.603,543.5
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100151.303,533.0
112PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250878.003,500.8
113INVPInvestecFTSE 250570.503,500.6
114INCHInchcapeFTSE 250785.503,495.5
115COBCobhamFTSE 250303.703,457.9
116SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250276.003,438.1
117HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250527.003,407.3
118CWCCable & Wireless CommunicationsFTSE 25078.153,390.5
119BETBetfair GroupFTSE 2503,628.003,357.1
120SGROSegroFTSE 250449.103,333.2
121AMLAmlinFTSE 250661.003,314.5
122IAPICAPFTSE 250510.003,310.8
123RGURegusFTSE 250350.703,289.9
124HLMAHalmaFTSE 250853.503,228.6
125BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,618.003,205.5
126BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250319.203,192.0
127WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250361.803,172.9
128BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250179.903,156.6
129MGGTMeggittFTSE 100387.003,081.4
S32South32 Ltd 57.253,047.9
130GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250885.503,045.5
131JE.Just EatFTSE 250446.303,010.5
132HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 2501,032.002,930.8
133RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250160.702,929.3
134PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250834.002,884.9
135MRONew Melrose IndustriesFTSE 250289.202,878.1
136EMGMan GroupFTSE 250165.002,876.0
137IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250782.002,863.4
138ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250512.502,831.5
139MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 2501,295.002,812.2
140TATETate & LyleFTSE 250603.002,810.5
ASCASOSFTSE AIM3,318.002,768.2
141GNKGreene KingFTSE 250851.502,629.7
142SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250939.502,613.3
143IMIIMIFTSE 250949.502,581.0
144AGKAggrekoFTSE 2501,001.002,563.7
145FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250445.002,501.8
146TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 2501,223.002,482.1
147RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,598.002,472.9
148WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,157.002,468.8
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust706.002,425.8
149SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2503,134.002,375.4
150PTECPlaytechFTSE 250806.502,367.3
151SAGASagaFTSE 250212.202,356.9
152BTGBTGFTSE 250617.002,355.6
153OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250370.902,303.6
154ESNTEssentraFTSE 250880.502,298.5
155TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250238.902,283.0
156UBMUBMFTSE 250505.002,235.5
157POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250528.002,231.2
158JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250470.402,153.0
159CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,426.002,130.9
160WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250561.502,116.7
161SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,758.002,091.9
162BEZBeazleyFTSE 250398.902,080.0
163SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250359.402,065.6
164PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250914.502,058.5
165HASHaysFTSE 250144.902,056.5
166SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,743.002,044.7
167ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250621.502,026.1
168DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250998.002,020.6
169JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250898.001,966.6
170RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250771.001,933.0
171HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250152.301,929.1
172TLWTullow OilFTSE 250206.601,881.9
173JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250965.001,878.3
174BBABBA AviationFTSE 250180.501,860.7
175BRSNBerendsenFTSE 2501,068.001,843.0
176TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 250119.901,841.5
177ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250254.201,811.8
178BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250262.401,809.3
179MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250328.301,790.5
PAYSPaysafe GroupFTSE AIM371.751,781.6
180BVICBritvicFTSE 250717.001,779.3
181DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 2501,057.001,749.8
182MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,784.001,731.2
183RDWRedrowFTSE 250458.001,693.7
184AMFWAmec Foster WheelerFTSE 250434.101,687.4
185VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250379.001,674.9
186MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250512.001,656.7
187NMCNMC HealthFTSE 250890.501,653.8
188VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,939.001,653.5
189NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250321.801,646.8
190KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real EstateFTSE 2501,214.001,644.3
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD238.751,628.7
191QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250266.401,625.9
192GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250690.001,604.9
193ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,600.001,601.8
194MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250489.001,587.7
195RORRotorkFTSE 250182.601,587.5
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM2,775.001,568.8
196AA.AA LtdFTSE 250277.901,539.6
197WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250954.001,536.7
198WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250788.501,495.9
199TEDTed BakerFTSE 2503,301.001,450.0
200SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250305.001,448.8
201CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250546.001,440.7
202AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2502,226.001,423.4
203EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250724.001,412.6
204INDVIndiviorFTSE 250196.401,411.3
205ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2502,015.001,410.0
206PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250280.001,400.0
207RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,916.001,394.6
208HSVHomeserveFTSE 250420.201,391.4
209MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250334.801,380.5
2103IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250173.301,374.6
211INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250138.501,372.0
212CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250542.501,364.9
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,364.6
213PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250317.001,359.1
214UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250672.501,355.5
215LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250685.001,354.6
216SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,670.001,352.4
BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE AIM173.251,351.8
217GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250330.901,348.9
218TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250422.001,348.2
219UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250549.001,342.3
220CLLNCarillionFTSE 250311.701,341.2
ALNTAlent 502.501,338.4
221SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250332.901,335.2
222RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250659.001,322.3
223CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,387.001,321.9
224ANHAl Noor Hospitals GroupFTSE 2501,120.001,308.9
225BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250966.001,296.6
226ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2503,612.001,290.7
227KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,350.001,284.6
228FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250106.301,280.7
229SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250116.201,276.5
230PICPaceFTSE 250404.401,274.1
231BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250813.001,273.4
232IPOIP GroupFTSE 250235.001,264.2
233EVREvrazFTSE 25083.551,258.7
234GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,244.001,258.4
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM480.501,255.0
235CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250365.801,246.3
MCSMcCarthy & Stone 225.751,213.0
236SVSSavillsFTSE 250896.501,211.0
237GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,465.001,205.5
238DTYDignityFTSE 2502,442.001,200.8
239ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250930.001,192.5
240CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250390.501,183.2
241HSTGHastings Group Holdings180.001,183.0
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM584.001,181.5
242PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250386.401,178.1
243MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250318.901,165.4
244SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250258.001,163.0
245ELMElementisFTSE 250251.101,159.2
246BHMG+BHME+BHMUBH Macro LtdFTSE 2502,055.001,146.1
247NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25092.551,141.8
248GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,605.001,120.3
249RNKRank GroupFTSE 250281.901,101.3
250BOYBodycoteFTSE 250575.001,100.9
251SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250322.801,097.1
252FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250136.101,087.9
253ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,140.001,086.2
254RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,267.001,084.5
255UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25083.201,081.1
256LADLadbrokesFTSE 250116.701,077.1
257MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250840.501,070.6
258ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250243.201,069.6
259DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2506,500.001,059.2
260LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250165.501,039.4
261SNRSeniorFTSE 250248.601,039.3
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM499.501,036.3
262ESUResure GroupFTSE 250248.501,035.9
263DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25084.101,031.6
264DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250253.101,024.6
265GRIGraingerFTSE 250245.501,022.0
266HTYHellermannTyton GroupFTSE 250474.001,021.0
267VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250380.001,020.9
268BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250359.801,019.8
269PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250421.60998.7
270ZPLAZoopla Property GroupFTSE 250238.80998.5
271MARSMarston'sFTSE 250172.30987.6
272CCCComputacenterFTSE 250802.00983.7
273LRDLairdFTSE 250364.60977.2
274TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250302.50960.4
MKTMarket Tech Holdings LtdFTSE AIM205.00960.4
275JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250118.20959.3
276SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250428.80949.3
277VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250341.00924.8
278OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250379.00921.3
279ALMAllied MindsFTSE 250429.00915.0
280WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2501,746.00912.5
281AGRAssuraFTSE Small Cap55.75910.4
282ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250213.00910.1
283TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,130.00905.6
284JRGJust Retirement GroupFTSE 250160.30904.7
285MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250418.60895.9
286GNSGenusFTSE 2501,469.00895.4
287WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2501,852.00892.3
288JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250719.50884.1
289CWKCranswickFTSE 2501,800.00884.0
290CWDCountrywideFTSE 250405.60872.3
291HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250106.40865.5
292P2P+P2P2P2P Global InvestmentsFTSE 2501,003.00 / 990.00865.0
293DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250983.00864.6
294BPTYBwin.Party Digital EntertainmentFTSE 250105.00863.9
295IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250369.40855.7
296TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250351.10855.0
297WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 250102.80847.1
298DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250616.00843.6
299CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250145.90840.8
300PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250635.00840.3
301SHAWShawbrook GroupFTSE 250335.00837.5
302SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250489.10836.2
303IBSTIbstock205.50833.3
304BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250131.40827.5
305SHISIGFTSE 250139.00821.7
306DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250719.00814.2
307CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250282.50804.8
308HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250117.40804.2
309ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250233.10790.4
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM535.00789.7
310JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250278.70784.6
311FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250137.30784.3
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM677.50776.1
312IRVInterserveFTSE 250535.00770.0
313RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25052.95768.5
314CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 2501,780.00764.3
315SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250366.00760.0
316BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250197.20750.4
317JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250204.10748.9
318ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250182.60748.8
319DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE 250349.00743.5
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM64.25738.5
320HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250371.60736.1
321JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250568.00729.6
322TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE Small Cap99.50729.2
323FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2501,909.00728.9
324CEYCentaminFTSE 25063.20728.1
325BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2501,915.00727.3
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250253.40723.1
327NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap286.00722.5
328BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250257.50718.7
329TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,070.00715.5
330CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,371.00714.1
331OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 25099.65711.2
332BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250631.00707.2
333NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE 250374.70705.1
334VECVectura GroupFTSE 250174.00701.5
335FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250168.40701.3
336FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250587.00698.0
337HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity Ltd870.00694.8
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,092.00691.4
338LOOKLookersFTSE 250174.00683.5
339GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250118.60682.8
340PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE Small Cap341.00679.5
PUREPureCircle Ltd 400.00678.9
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM362.00676.4
341AO.AO WorldFTSE 250160.00673.7
342PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap46.00671.7
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM576.50664.4
343PAYPayPointFTSE 250970.00660.0
344SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250610.00656.9
345BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250469.70648.6
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM470.00647.1
DALDalata Hotel Group LtdFTSE AIM352.50645.0
346MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250323.30644.6
347GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250464.90627.4
GENLGenel Energy 248.00616.6
348BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250526.00614.2
349RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 250800.00608.3
350PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap34,640.00603.8
351LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap497.50588.6
352KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250824.50587.6
APAXAPAX Global Alpha Ltd 117.50577.0
353PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap154.00574.8
354JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap586.50574.1
355HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap742.00573.9
356NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap881.50567.9
357HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap728.00567.3
358888888 HoldingsFTSE Small Cap159.75566.4
359FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap525.00564.5
360PLNDPoundland GroupFTSE 250225.00562.5
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM934.00560.4
SCTSoftcat 281.75554.4
361INFIInfinis EnergyFTSE Small Cap183.25549.8
362BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap128.50547.3
363NTGNorthgateFTSE 250403.50537.6
364PA.Partnership Assurance GroupFTSE Small Cap134.25537.0
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,941.50535.1
365EQNEquiniti Group177.75533.3
366HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap451.00533.0
367FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap199.75532.3
368IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap195.25529.5
369CHOOJimmy ChooFTSE 250140.00528.9
370JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap496.75525.1
371DRTYDartyFTSE Small Cap99.00524.3
372FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap990.50522.3
373ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 250103.20522.2
374RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap234.75519.9
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM847.50518.2
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,390.00513.9
375FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap1,021.00511.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap232.75509.4
377KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap98.50508.9
378UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap109.25503.8
379HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap670.00500.5
380BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap130.25498.7
381FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE 250176.60498.3
382CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap70.75495.8
REDDReddeFTSE AIM170.00495.1
383HTGHuntingFTSE 250333.30494.8
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM430.00494.0
384DVODevroFTSE Small Cap291.00485.7
385CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap989.00485.3
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM267.50482.4
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM795.00481.5
386PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap107.25478.6
387MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap439.00477.3
388SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap141.75470.5
389EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap240.00470.5
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM225.00470.2
390MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap687.00468.1
391DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap461.75467.0
392BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap970.00464.4
393RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap885.50464.2
394JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap287.00462.8
395TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap270.00457.8
396SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap269.00455.2
397KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250101.70454.3
398MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap448.00453.1
399ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap258.75451.4
400BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap705.00450.4
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM98.25446.4
401MTVWMountview EstatesFTSE Small Cap11,400.00444.5
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM19.25441.7
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM736.00440.4
402XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap179.00437.3
403PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,312.00436.4
404HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap515.50433.4
405ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap112.00431.2
406TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap166.00427.8
407JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap266.25426.4
408SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap69.50425.2
409CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap333.50421.5
410GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap578.00421.4
411STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap329.25418.9
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM196.25415.2
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM462.00415.2
412CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap170.00414.3
413HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,109.00413.9
414SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap184.25411.4
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co73.00411.3
415SNNSanne GroupFTSE Small Cap355.00410.8
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM1,470.00407.9
416BISTBlackrock Income Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap140.00403.8
417PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap170.00403.6
418SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap100.50399.8
UANCUrban & Civic276.50398.2
419EXOExova GroupFTSE Small Cap159.00398.1
420PINRPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,227.50396.8
421OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap680.00389.6
422MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap229.00386.6
423CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap199.00384.7
424PFLPremier FarnellFTSE Small Cap103.50384.3
COACoats Group27.25383.6
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM187.00382.5
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM34.00381.9
425ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap148.25380.8
426HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap519.00376.7
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM765.00376.5
427SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap459.50372.4
428PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE 25072.25372.2
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM245.00371.4
429LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap108.50370.8
430DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap95.75370.3
431FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,143.00369.8
432COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap364.75369.2
433GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Small Cap214.75365.1
GDGGreen Dragon Gas Ltd 256.25364.7
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM1,550.00364.5
434FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap182.00364.0
435UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap169.50361.4
436LMILonminFTSE Small Cap1.31359.5
437LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,330.00357.7
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM170.50356.2
438PMOPremier OilFTSE 25069.30354.0
439FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,264.00353.5
440GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap100.75352.1
441BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,309.00351.9
442PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap72.00351.9
443DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap233.00351.8
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM348.50348.5
444XARXaarFTSE Small Cap454.00348.0
445BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap195.25346.2
446SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap260.00345.0
447IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap157.50344.0
448SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap325.75341.4
449JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap622.50340.7
HWGHarworth Group11.63339.9
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM102.50335.8
450MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap760.00335.6
451SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap182.25334.9
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM371.75334.2
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM271.00334.1
452STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap101.50332.8
453BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap472.25332.6
454AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,072.00332.6
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM213.50331.4
455MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap520.00329.1
456PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap39.50326.2
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM110.00324.7
457LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap311.25324.2
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV1,077.50323.6
458CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap475.00322.1
459NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,210.50321.5
460TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap112.75321.2
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM300.00320.3
461SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap203.50320.1
462SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap104.75318.6
463HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap285.50315.2
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM207.00312.3
464TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap162.00312.2
465RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap42.25311.6
VERVernalisFTSE AIM70.00311.6
466AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap307.00311.5
467JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE Small Cap239.37 / 134.00311.1
468SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap59.75309.8
469MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap84.50306.3
470CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap252.00305.2
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM86.75304.9
471VP.VpFTSE Small Cap759.00304.8
472AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap156.50304.4
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM267.75302.8
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM201.75302.6
473EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap718.50302.3
474BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap228.00300.9
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM376.00299.4
475FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap154.00298.8
476TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap595.00297.4
477NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.00291.9
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM197.25290.7
478PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap129.88288.4
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM87.00287.6
479UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap230.00287.4
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM331.75285.7
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM382.50285.4
480BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap102.50285.4
481FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap100.63283.6
482RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap367.63283.3
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings800.00282.9
483AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap742.00282.7
484MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap155.00282.4
485SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,375.00282.1
486GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap525.00281.9
487CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap104.00280.9
488XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,454.50279.9
489SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap220.00279.1
490HOCHochschild MiningFTSE Small Cap54.75276.8
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM240.00276.3
RGLRegional REIT Ltd 100.50275.6
491JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,045.00274.3
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM188.00273.8
492KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap232.00273.7
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM142.00272.1
493VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap613.00271.7
ZEGZegona Communications 138.50271.5
494NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap827.00267.5
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM78.25267.0
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd265.50265.5
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM229.50265.5
495JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap88.50260.5
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM24.25260.2
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM91.50260.0
496BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap246.00260.0
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,899.00259.5
GYMThe Gym Group 201.00257.5
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,100.00257.5
497SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap158.38254.9
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 608.50253.3
498SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap359.00252.9
499MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap273.00252.3
500THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap344.50251.9
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM303.50251.5
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM9,100.00251.3
501FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap267.25250.8
502JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,044.00250.5
503KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,830.00247.4
PWSPinewood GroupFTSE AIM427.50245.4
504TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap153.50244.1
505HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap75.00243.3
506WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap198.75242.0
CF.Canaccord Financial Inc 235.00239.7
OTBOn The Beach Group 183.00238.7
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM331.75238.7
507SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap751.50237.8
508FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap100.25234.4
509CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap135.00232.7
GHGGeorgia Healthcare Group 176.63232.6
510SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap84.00232.5
511MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap379.25232.5
512BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap538.50232.0
WILWilmington266.50230.4
TRSTarsus227.25230.1
513JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap102.50230.0
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM325.00229.9
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust116.38229.2
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM1,257.50228.8
GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE AIM372.00227.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM370.50227.9
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM200.50226.5
514SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap325.00225.5
515LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap133.25225.1
516AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap566.75224.6
517LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap68.00222.9
JPEJPMorgan Elect609.50222.0
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,490.00221.8
518EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap451.50221.3
519IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap529.75219.3
520PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap187.00218.5
521AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Small Cap198.63217.5
522HSWHostelworld Group227.00216.9
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM118.50216.8
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM807.50216.7
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM894.50215.2
IITIndependent Investment Trust375.00214.9
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group259.00212.6
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM380.50211.9
523ADMFAdvance Developing Markets Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap404.88210.2
524PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap174.00210.2
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM38.25208.1
CGSCastings476.13207.7
525ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap27.75207.0
526STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap103.50207.0
527JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap94.00206.2
528JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap215.88205.2
529IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap384.25204.5
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM422.00204.3
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM93.00204.0
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM78.00203.9
530NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap57.25203.8
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM214.50202.9
531HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap184.50201.7
532SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap67.75201.6
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM240.00200.2
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd947.50197.7
533BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap152.50197.3
534FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap91.00197.2
535FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap228.00197.1
PROProgressive Digital Media GroupFTSE AIM257.50196.6
536SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap156.50195.6
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM305.00194.7
537HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,053.00193.8
538SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap108.25193.8
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM38.75192.7
ECELEurocell192.50192.5
539BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap707.00192.1
540GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap599.25192.1
541VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap95.75191.5
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM238.50191.4
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM205.00189.4
542CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap106.50189.2
543ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap151.50188.5
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM601.50188.3
544POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap5.68187.5
545FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap967.50187.1
THRLTarget Healthcare REIT Ltd108.25186.4
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM31.75186.3
546SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap456.50185.6
547HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap790.75 / 762.50185.3
548NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap312.50184.6
549MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap179.75184.2
550SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap35.25183.9
551ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap22.75182.6
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM600.00182.2
552SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap264.00181.3
553PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap104.00180.9
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM821.00180.4
554TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap72.50180.1
555HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap880.50180.0
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM45.00179.0
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 2 91.75178.4
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM375.00177.4
556AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap101.00177.2
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM96.00176.4
SFISagicor Financial Corporation58.00176.3
557ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap279.50176.2
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum19.75176.2
558CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap266.50175.3
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM156.25175.1
559STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap445.00174.9
560EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap108.00174.4
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM88.25173.3
561TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap325.50173.0
IFPIFG Group163.00171.6
562MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap511.75171.3
563JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap325.50170.4
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM336.88170.0
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM413.00169.2
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM52.00169.1
564SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap467.75169.1
565AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE Small Cap11.25169.0
566IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap285.25167.0
567UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap173.50166.4
568FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap230.00166.2
APRAPR Energy 175.75165.6
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM240.00165.5
569UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap302.00165.3
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM121.00164.8
570DIADialightFTSE Small Cap506.00164.5
571ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap636.00163.6
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM88.75163.0
572FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap240.50162.3
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 162.1
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM45.50161.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM180.00160.9
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM642.50160.8
573BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap106.50160.4
574BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap431.00160.2
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM172.00159.7
575JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap900.00159.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM236.50158.9
576HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap115.50158.7
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM150.50156.9
577STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap128.75156.8
578SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap104.00156.0
CAYCharles Stanley Group339.25156.0
579IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap177.00155.6
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM73.13155.0
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM500.50154.8
580OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap6.01154.3
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM37.50154.3
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM96.50153.4
IEHIntelligent Energy Holdings81.50153.3
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM76.25152.8
581CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap170.00152.7
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM32.00152.6
FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund Ltd101.13151.7
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM16.75151.5
BONBonmarche Holdings302.50151.3
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM17.00150.7
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM335.00150.6
582CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap183.75150.4
583WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap227.50150.0
584GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap2,076.00149.5
585MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap142.00148.7
586FXPOFerrexpoFTSE Small Cap25.25148.6
587ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap339.00148.5
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM116.00148.5
588JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap616.75148.2
589SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap222.25148.2
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM238.50148.2
590LAKELakehouseFTSE Small Cap94.00148.1
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM72.75147.5
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd42.50147.3
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM320.00146.7
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM54.50146.1
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM183.00144.6
591HGLHenderson Global TrustFTSE Small Cap375.38144.0
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM172.00142.0
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM23.63141.9
592GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap102.50141.7
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM17.50141.7
593TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap121.00140.6
594ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap191.00139.8
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM272.50139.8
595EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Small Cap507.00139.7
596HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap91.25139.4
597RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap1,030.00139.1
598EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Fledgling108.13138.7
599RM.RMFTSE Small Cap167.50138.4
IQEIQEFTSE AIM20.75138.1
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM325.00137.4
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM177.50137.1
600LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap300.00136.4
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust54.25135.9
601MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap258.25135.7
602SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap95.38135.2
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM143.50135.0
603HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap41.50134.9
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM690.00134.1
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM50.50133.6
604PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap297.75133.4
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM435.00132.9
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM7.25132.8
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM290.00131.3
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM134.00130.7
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM44.00128.5
605BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap425.25127.5
606RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap57.00127.1
607JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap168.25127.1
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM18.50125.8
CHTConstellation Healthcare Technologies IncFTSE AIM179.00124.5
QP.Quantum PharmaceuticalFTSE AIM99.50124.4
ECKEckohFTSE AIM55.00123.6
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM462.50123.6
608NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap202.50123.5
609RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap169.00123.1
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM66.00123.0
610MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap156.00122.4
TBGRTiso Blackstar GroupFTSE AIM45.50121.7
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM201.00120.9
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM14.25120.7
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM256.50120.6
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM171.00119.4
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM277.00119.1
611BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap158.25118.7
612JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap255.88118.4
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM24.25118.4
613VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap257.50117.3
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM368.50117.2
614SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap56.50116.5
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT143.00115.1
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM150.00115.0
615BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap290.00114.2
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM212.00114.1
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM15.00114.0
616LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap78.25113.7
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd104.88113.5
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM582.50113.0
617LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling56,250.00112.5
618EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap230.50111.2
PROJProject Finance Investments Ltd104.25110.5
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM52.00110.2
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM104.00109.5
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM52.00109.5
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust55.50109.3
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM184.00108.3
PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland Ltd154.00107.6
UTLUIL Ltd108.50107.6
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM139.00107.3
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd647.50106.9
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM129.50106.6
619ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap247.50106.0
APFAnglo Pacific Group 62.25105.8
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM163.50105.7
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM8.38104.7
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM482.50104.3
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM208.50104.3
620NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap48.00103.9
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM3.25102.9
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM955.00102.8
621PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap170.50102.5
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM176.00102.2
AEWUAEW UK REIT101.50102.0
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM19.50101.8
622LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap349.50101.2
623GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling99.75100.8
624MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap100.00100.8
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM2,247.50100.8
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM177.50100.6
625JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling178.50100.3
626MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap260.3898.9
NSFNon-Standard Finance94.0098.9
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM111.0098.6
TASTTastyFTSE AIM185.0098.4
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM262.5097.5
627FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap85.2597.2
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM45.0096.6
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM164.0095.9
628DWCGDW Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap1,145.0095.7
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 377.2595.7
629CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,265.0095.6
630DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap199.6395.5
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM370.0095.4
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM44.5095.3
631RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling190.5095.3
632HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap220.8894.9
633CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap66.0094.8
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM360.5094.8
634BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap514.0094.5
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd104.5094.4
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM295.5094.3
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM52.5093.9
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM312.5093.8
635CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap140.2592.8
636HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling121.0092.7
637DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE Small Cap183.7592.7
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM425.0092.5
638BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap$12.8891.1
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM2.8890.8
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM22.5090.7
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.3590.7
639CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap337.5090.7
640BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap112.3890.2
WYGWYGFTSE AIM130.5089.2
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM39.5088.8
641MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap529.5088.6
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM29.7588.2
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,440.0087.8
642RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling251.0087.7
AFMFAdvance Frontier Markets Fund LtdFTSE AIM51.5087.3
643CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap41.2585.4
TTR32RedFTSE AIM102.0085.4
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM175.5085.2
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd71.8885.1
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM51.8884.9
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM10.3884.0
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM245.5083.7
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM56.5083.4
644TETTreattFTSE Fledgling162.0083.4
645ICTAInvestors Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling92.0083.1
AFRKAfarak Group32.5083.0
646RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling121.0082.9
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM13.0082.3
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM21.5082.2
BVTBaronsmead VCT 298.0082.0
TPOPPeoples Operator Holdings Ltd/ TheFTSE AIM106.0081.7
CROSCrossrider LtdFTSE AIM56.5081.7
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM755.0081.3
647MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling341.5081.2
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM92.5081.1
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM20.2580.7
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM176.5080.6
648HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Small Cap52.0080.5
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM367.5080.3
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM131.0080.3
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM98.0079.6
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM76.5079.2
BDVBaronsmead VCT75.0078.4
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM81.0078.3
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM67.0078.2
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT88.0078.2
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM5.5078.0
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3102.6377.3
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM23.7577.0
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM109.0076.6
OOAOctopus AIM VCT104.5076.5
DALRDalradian Resources Inc.FTSE AIM35.3875.8
649ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap365.7575.6
SOUSound OilFTSE AIM15.0075.6
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM88.0075.1
650BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling207.0075.0
651SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling187.5075.0
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM49.7574.9
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM680.0074.7
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM154.0074.6
652CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling127.0074.6
CHAConchaFTSE AIM4.8074.5
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM155.0074.5
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM74.5074.5
AVAPAvation134.5074.3
653BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling18.3874.1
654DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling337.0074.0
CFHLCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM70.0074.0
MTPHMidatech PharmaFTSE AIM265.0073.7
CRAWCrawshaw GroupFTSE AIM92.0072.6
NVTNorthern Venture Trust76.0072.6
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM197.0072.6
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM51.0072.4
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM100.5072.2
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM245.0072.1
655MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Fledgling14.5071.9
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM277.5071.7
NETNetcallFTSE AIM51.7571.7
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM186.5071.5
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM27.0071.4
656AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling488.2571.2
657HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling888.2571.1
DDV1Downing One VCT92.5071.0
BNSBaronsmead VCT 494.8870.7
MHNMenhaden Capital88.0070.4
658GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling110.5069.9
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM8.6369.0
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM23.7568.8
ISGISGFTSE AIM139.5068.6
CCPCelticFTSE AIM73.5068.5
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM122.0068.5
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM7.2567.9
OXPOxford Pharmascience GroupFTSE AIM5.6367.8
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust171.0067.7
NTVNorthern 2 VCT73.0067.4
659HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling91.5067.2
660JPSLJP Morgan Senior Secured Loan Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling84.2567.0
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT75.5066.9
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM372.5066.1
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM285.0065.9
IGVIncome and Growth VCT93.7565.8
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 17.5065.1
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM73.5065.0
661RECRecordFTSE Fledgling29.2564.8
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM33.5064.4
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT84.7564.4
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM13.6364.3
662BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap60.1364.3
663SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling214.0064.2
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM84.5063.8
TLATLA WorldwideFTSE AIM44.6363.8
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM1,262.5063.8
NTNNorthern 3 VCT95.5063.6
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM51.5063.4
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM4.0063.3
KSKKSK Power Ventur 36.0063.1
664MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling108.5063.0
665TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap66.0062.6
666MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling50.0062.3
667ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling172.0062.2
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM63.5061.9
668MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling56.2561.9
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM68.3761.4
669JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling89.5061.4
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM24.5061.1
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM6.6361.1
670BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling143.0060.8
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM270.0060.8
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust97.8860.4
671DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,457.5060.3
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM81.0059.8
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd385.5059.6
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT74.0059.4
672SGRESchroder Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Fledgling121.5059.3
BGOBangoFTSE AIM91.5059.0
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM382.5058.6
673SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling16.7558.5
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM2.6558.3
CMLCML Microsystems357.5058.1
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM29.7557.5
674CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling85.8857.4
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM58.0057.4
PVNProVen VCT91.5057.2
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM19.1357.2
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM135.5057.0
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM619.0057.0
675SIGTSeneca Global Income & GrowthFTSE Fledgling142.5056.9
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM2.9556.8
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM49.7556.8
GTSGTS Chemical HoldingsFTSE AIM55.5056.8
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM138.5056.5
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM52.0056.5
WINDRenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM54.2556.1
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM93.5055.9
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM18.0055.8
DJIHDJI HoldingsFTSE AIM38.0055.8
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM54.2555.5
OSGOpSec Security GroupFTSE AIM54.5055.2
NSCINetScientificFTSE AIM107.5054.9
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM16.2554.0
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM311.0053.9
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM497.5053.9
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM17.3853.8
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM42.0053.7
676SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling107.0053.5
677MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling248.2553.5
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM79.0053.4
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 186.5053.3
OMGOMGFTSE AIM45.0052.8
HRNHornbyFTSE AIM96.0052.8
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM31.0052.6
REMRare Earth MineralsFTSE AIM0.7752.1
INTQInternetQFTSE AIM130.5052.1
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust151.0051.8
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM72.0051.7
678VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling57.1351.6
679NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling72.5051.5
680HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling995.0051.4
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM35.3851.4
FLOWFlowgroupFTSE AIM16.1351.2
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM129.5051.2
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust163.0051.2
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM230.0051.0
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM40.0050.2
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM45.7550.1
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM238.0050.1
REDXRedx Pharma LtdFTSE AIM77.0050.0
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM597.5050.0
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust117.0049.8
681JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling427.5049.8
PIMPlant ImpactFTSE AIM61.0049.7
MAYAMayAir GroupFTSE AIM116.5049.5
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM125.0049.4
682BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling187.7549.2
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM11.6349.1
683JPGJupiter Global TrustFTSE Fledgling303.0048.9
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT102.5048.9
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM99.5048.8
684JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap46.0048.7
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM32.0048.7
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM74.0048.7
685SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling104.5048.7
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM44.2548.7
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 276.7548.5
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM5.1348.4
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM167.5048.2
686JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling28.0048.1
PURPure WaferFTSE AIM169.5048.0
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 256.0047.6
FTVForesight VCT83.5047.6
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM530.0047.5
BILBBilbyFTSE AIM138.5047.4
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM6.1147.2
687CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling216.5047.2
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM10.0047.0
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM27.2546.6
VNIVietnam Infrastructure LtdFTSE AIM20.0046.5
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM64.0046.5
688ASCHAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling209.5046.3
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM27.1346.2
QRTQuarto Group Inc234.0046.1
689APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling51.1345.4
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM25.5045.4
AGLAngleFTSE AIM77.0045.4
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM355.5045.2
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM43.0045.0
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM24.8844.9
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM95.0044.8
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM59.0044.3
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM151.0044.0
NIPTPremaitha HealthFTSE AIM19.2543.9
BAVBaronsmead VCT 581.7543.7
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust66.5043.7
PLEPlethora Solutions HoldingsFTSE AIM5.2543.2
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM8.1043.2
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM100.2543.2
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM118.0043.1
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM66.2542.9
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM21.2542.6
HAYTHayward Tyler GroupFTSE AIM92.5042.6
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM64.0042.5
690RPORusPetroFTSE Fledgling4.8842.5
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 10.5042.3
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM35.5041.9
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM376.0041.7
691AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling405.0041.6
REVORevolymerFTSE AIM73.0041.4
ESCHEscher Group HoldingsFTSE AIM220.0041.1
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM577.5041.1
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM80.5040.8
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM152.5040.8
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 40.5
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM64.5040.3
SHREShareFTSE AIM28.0040.2
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM47.5040.2
692MWGTMiton Worldwide Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling158.5040.1
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM59.5039.9
GBGRGoldbridges Global Resources1.8039.8
MIGMobeus Income & Growth 2 VCT109.0039.8
ENTUentu (UK)FTSE AIM60.2539.5
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM59.5039.5
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM206.0039.3
FTSVForesight Solar VCT102.5039.3
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM25.2539.1
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM102.5038.9
STMSTM GroupFTSE AIM65.5038.9
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM317.5038.8
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM171.0038.8
SVCAServocaFTSE AIM31.0038.7
693FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling40.2538.6
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.5038.3
AAAAll Asia Asset Capital LtdFTSE AIM18.0038.3
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM5.3838.3
RGDReal Good Food CompanyFTSE AIM54.5038.1
TCATerra CapitalFTSE AIM84.0038.1
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM189.0038.0
PLAPlastics CapitalFTSE AIM107.5038.0
694TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling157.5037.7
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM45.0037.6
B8FBiofrontera AGFTSE AIM147.5037.6
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM7.1537.6
VLKVislinkFTSE AIM30.5037.4
AAMArtemis AiM VCT68.0037.1
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT91.5037.0
AADVAlbion Development VCT69.0036.8
FENFrenkel Topping GroupFTSE AIM49.7536.8
FUTRFuture11.0036.8
SACSacOil Holding LtdFTSE AIM1.1336.8
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM119.5036.5
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM67.5036.5
ISLIS SolutionsFTSE AIM100.0036.5
695UKTThreadneedle UK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling165.5036.5
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM15.8836.4
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM2.1336.3
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM4.8736.2
PU11Puma VCT 1195.0036.2
PCFPrivate & Commercial Finance GroupFTSE AIM23.5036.2
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM25.5036.2
MIG1Maven Income and Growth VCT67.2536.2
BBTSBluecrest BlueTrend Ltd101.7536.1
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM275.0035.6
RMARasmalaFTSE AIM116.5035.5
MSIMS InternationalFTSE AIM213.5035.2
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM33.5035.2
696CTOClarke (T)FTSE Fledgling84.0035.1
MCOMartincoFTSE AIM159.5035.1
RSTRRightster GroupFTSE AIM9.5035.1
LRMLombard Risk ManagementFTSE AIM11.5035.0
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM352.5034.7
NLGArria NLGFTSE AIM28.0034.6
CTGChristie GroupFTSE AIM130.2534.6
ATIAmati VCT66.7534.5
697JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling135.0034.4
BRYBradyFTSE AIM41.2534.2
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM122.5034.0
698ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling169.5033.9
ESREnsor HoldingsFTSE AIM113.0033.8
DRIPDrum Income Plus REIT105.0033.5
WPHOWindar PhotonicsFTSE AIM87.5033.4
AGMApplied Graphene MaterialsFTSE AIM195.0033.2
DODSDods (Group)FTSE AIM9.7533.1
OPM1pmFTSE AIM63.0033.1
FTFForesight 4 VCT57.0033.0
PPSProton Power SystemsFTSE AIM5.1332.9
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM25.1332.7
AEXAminex1.7332.7
NKTNNektanFTSE AIM143.0032.6
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 174.0032.6
RBNRobinsonFTSE AIM184.0032.5
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 24.0032.3
GLOOGloo NetworksFTSE AIM126.0032.3
NASANasstarFTSE AIM8.3832.2
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust1,310.0032.2
REDRedt EnergyFTSE AIM8.0032.1
699SDVSmall Companies Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling192.5031.9
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT32.6331.8
GIPOGrand Group InvestmentsFTSE AIM93.5031.7
CHOCUnited Cacao Ltd SEZCFTSE AIM165.0031.6
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM3.1331.6
GOODGood Energy GroupFTSE AIM210.2531.5
MIG3Maven Income and Growth VCT 375.7531.1
CRWNCrown Place VCT29.0031.0
700ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling47.2531.0
NETDNetdimensions (Holdings) LtdFTSE AIM60.5030.9
KLBTKalibrate TechnologiesFTSE AIM91.5030.9
GHSGresham House StrategicFTSE AIM837.5030.9
AMAAmara MiningFTSE AIM7.3030.7
AT2Amati VCT 2 Ord 5P106.2530.7
AFGAquatic Foods GroupFTSE AIM27.0030.6
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM112.0030.4
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM31.5030.3
JLPJubilee PlatinumFTSE AIM3.3830.2
ITQInterQuest GroupFTSE AIM83.5030.0
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM101.0029.8
RRLRange Resources LtdFTSE AIM0.3929.8
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM36.5029.6
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM146.5029.5
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM204.0029.4
701NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling600.0029.4
AMCAmur Minerals CorporationFTSE AIM6.7029.3
702ICTBInvestors Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling92.5029.1
MAV4Maven Income And Growth VCT485.5029.0
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM13.1228.9
703MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling146.5028.6
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM13.0028.5
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM12.6328.4
AEGActive Energy GroupFTSE AIM4.8828.3
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM225.5028.0
704AGOUAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Fledgling387.5028.0
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM21.8827.9
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM100.0027.9
DCPDiamondcorpFTSE AIM7.3827.7
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM9.5027.6
MIG5Maven Income and Growth VCT 536.0027.6
705WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling88.5027.2
EDENEden ResearchFTSE AIM17.0027.0
VLGVenture Life GroupFTSE AIM77.0026.5
HAYDHaydale Graphene IndustriesFTSE AIM173.5026.4
PUMXPuma VCT 1095.0026.3
ORCPOracle CoalfieldsFTSE AIM2.8826.2
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM207.5026.0
706TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling4.7626.0
AUEAureus Mining IncFTSE AIM7.0025.8
PHRMPhorm IncFTSE AIM2.6225.7
GINVGlobal Invacom Group LtdFTSE AIM10.5025.6
HR1OHazel Renewable Energy VCT 1102.5025.2
WRESW ResourcesFTSE AIM0.6825.1
HHVTHargreave Hale AIM VCT 2101.3825.1
707BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling100.0025.0
ROLRotalaFTSE AIM65.0024.9
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM1.2324.9
JWNGJaywingFTSE AIM32.5024.8
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM100.5024.6
708PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling141.5024.6
PUM9PUMA VCT 987.0024.6
CNSCoreroFTSE AIM14.7524.4
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM8.3824.4
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM3.4024.2
C4XDC4X Discovery HoldingsFTSE AIM77.5024.0
LASLondon & Associated Properties28.0023.8
FOXFox Marble HoldingsFTSE AIM14.8823.8
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM15.7523.8
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM24.0023.8
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM12.5023.8
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM9.0023.7
GAHGable Holdings IncFTSE AIM17.5023.7
MMPMarwyn Management PartnersFTSE AIM3.1323.7
SPLSKIL Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM53.7523.7
MOILMadagascar Oil SAFTSE AIM3.6323.6
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM58.5023.5
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM5.4823.5
ORCHOrchard Funding GroupFTSE AIM109.5023.4
FRRFrontera Resources CorporationFTSE AIM0.7023.3
FTDForesight 3 VCT46.0023.2
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM73.5022.9
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM4.8822.8
HR2OHazel Renewable Energy VCT 292.5022.8
SPDISPDI Secure Property Development & InvestmentFTSE AIM25.2522.7
SNGSynairgenFTSE AIM24.7522.6
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM16.1322.6
BOOMAudioBoom GroupFTSE AIM4.2022.5
FRMFormation GroupFTSE AIM10.1322.3
709LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling27.0022.3
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM16.1322.1
FTNForesight 2 VCT47.5022.1
EGIElectrical Geodesics IncFTSE AIM80.0022.0
NTANorthacreFTSE AIM52.0022.0
SSTYSafestayFTSE AIM64.2522.0
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM3.8821.9
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM7.3821.9
JNYJourney GroupFTSE AIM175.5021.8
WRNWorthington Group87.0021.8
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM29.0021.7
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM41.5021.6
GDLGreka Drilling LtdFTSE AIM5.4321.6
710PEQPrivate Equity InvestorFTSE Fledgling180.0021.5
EVGEvgen PharmaFTSE AIM29.5021.5
PROGPro Global Insurance SolutionsFTSE AIM19.0021.5
SRBSerabi GoldFTSE AIM3.2521.3
PTOPublishing TechnologyFTSE AIM130.0021.2
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM187.5021.2
HUWHelios UnderwritingFTSE AIM201.0021.1
INBInterbulk GroupFTSE AIM4.5021.1
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM117.5020.9
CSICastle Street InvestmentsFTSE AIM29.2520.8
UNGUniverse GroupFTSE AIM9.0020.8
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 18.0020.7
HUNTHunters PropertyFTSE AIM73.0020.6
DGSDigital Globe Services LtdFTSE AIM68.5020.5
EDVElderstreet VCT59.5020.4
ADGOAdgorithms LtdFTSE AIM33.0020.4
711AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities LtdFTSE Fledgling382.1220.3
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM70.0020.3
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM33.0020.3
VASTVast ResourcesFTSE AIM1.2320.3
CADCadogan Petroleum8.7520.2
GAMEGameAccount NetworkFTSE AIM36.0020.1
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM137.5020.1
712NWRNew World ResourcesFTSE Fledgling0.3020.0
AMPHAggregated Micro Power HoldingsFTSE AIM77.5019.9
MIG2Maven Income and Growth VCT 249.2519.9
RICRichoux GroupFTSE AIM21.5019.8
PTCMPorta CommunicationsFTSE AIM7.1319.8
FFXFairfx GroupFTSE AIM25.5019.6
PEMVPembroke VCT108.0019.6
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM7.1819.6
EWGEuropean Wealth Group LtdFTSE AIM84.0019.5
HYDHydro InternationalFTSE AIM134.0019.3
CRXCyprotexFTSE AIM85.5019.2
713WCWWalker Crips GroupFTSE Fledgling51.0019.1
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM21.5019.1
OVC2Octopus VCT 299.5019.0
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM35.5018.9
SOLOSolo OilFTSE AIM0.3418.6
EDREgdon ResourcesFTSE AIM8.3818.5
714INVInvestment CompanyFTSE Fledgling389.5018.5
715JPBJPMorgan Brazil Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling38.3718.3
CYSChrysalis VCT60.5018.1
WINKM WinkworthFTSE AIM142.5018.1
716BLPBlue Planet International Financials Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling36.2517.9
BSDBSD Crown Ltd16.2517.9
DKLDekelOil Public LtdFTSE AIM1.1517.7
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM2.5017.7
MSYSMicrosaic SystemsFTSE AIM24.0017.6
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM16.0017.6
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM16.0017.5
NBNKNBNK InvestmentsFTSE AIM32.5017.5
ZZZSnoozebox HoldingsFTSE AIM8.1317.2
TAVITavistock InvestmentsFTSE AIM5.9017.2
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM6.5017.1
VEN2Ventus 2 VCT70.0017.1
717DREFDuet Real Estate Finance Ltd/FundFTSE Fledgling23.0017.0
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.0016.9
IRONIronveldFTSE AIM5.1316.7
ZAMZambeef ProductsFTSE AIM6.7516.7
HVTAHeavitree BreweryFTSE AIM220.0016.7
VENVentus VCT102.0016.6
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM15.5016.6
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM106.0016.4
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM1.3416.4
TEKTekcapitalFTSE AIM47.0016.4
GFINGfinityFTSE AIM19.6316.4
XTRXtract ResourcesFTSE AIM0.1916.3
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM88.5016.3
GLSGalasysFTSE AIM21.2516.3
LIDLiDCO GroupFTSE AIM8.3816.3
718ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling156.0016.2
ODXOmega Diagnostics GroupFTSE AIM14.8816.2
719HYNSHaynes Publishing GroupFTSE Fledgling106.5016.1
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM6.0816.1
UBIUbisense GroupFTSE AIM43.7516.0
CMXCatalyst Media GroupFTSE AIM65.5016.0
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM12.5015.9
PRPPrime PeopleFTSE AIM130.0015.9
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM1.5015.9
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM15.0015.8
BOTBBest of the BestFTSE AIM163.5015.8
720CFYNCaffynsFTSE Fledgling570.0015.7
CNELChina New Energy LtdFTSE AIM3.9815.6
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM204.5015.6
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM6.2515.5
COSCollagen SolutionsFTSE AIM9.0015.4
MINMinoan GroupFTSE AIM8.1215.3
CNNCaledonian TrustFTSE AIM130.0015.3
VLEVolvereFTSE AIM372.5015.2
DANDaniel Stewart SecuritiesFTSE AIM1.6315.1
DSGDillistone GroupFTSE AIM77.0015.1
MLINMolinsFTSE AIM75.0015.1
CRONCronin GroupFTSE AIM2.8815.1
KUBCKubera Cross-Border Fund LtdFTSE AIM20.7515.1
721CDFFCardiff PropertyFTSE Fledgling1,150.0015.1
365365 Agile GroupFTSE AIM79.5015.0
722KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap0.5415.0
GRPHGraphene NanochemFTSE AIM12.8815.0
COPLCanadian Overseas Petroleum Ltd2.2514.9
COGCambridge Cognition HoldingsFTSE AIM87.5014.9
SPHRSphere Medical Holding LtdFTSE AIM10.5014.9
PDZPrairie Mining Ltd10.0014.8
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AGR  is promoted to the FTSE 250
DCC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
EQN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
ETI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
FOXT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
GFS  is demoted from the FTSE 100
HSTG  enters the FTSE 250
HSW  enters the FTSE Small Cap
HTG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HVPE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IBST  enters the FTSE 250
KAZ  is demoted from the FTSE 250
KMR  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MGGT  is demoted from the FTSE 100
MRW  is demoted from the FTSE 100
NCC  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PDL  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PFG  is promoted to the FTSE 100
PMO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
TRIG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
WPG  enters the FTSE 100

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 2 December 2015

Changes take effect from Mon, 21 December
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005