FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 10 March 2009
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,579.00 / 1,540.0097,951.9
2BP.BPFTSE 100451.2584,519.1
3VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100120.3563,151.3
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,017.5052,784.8
5HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100399.0048,299.0
6BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1001,814.0036,209.3
7BG.BG GroupFTSE 100998.5033,506.7
8AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1002,275.0032,921.5
9BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 1001,264.0027,896.5
10TSCOTescoFTSE 100314.0024,685.4
11RIORio TintoFTSE 1001,994.0019,903.9
12DGEDiageoFTSE 100778.0019,445.3
13RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1002,495.0017,683.1
14IMTImperial Tobacco GroupFTSE 1001,657.0016,838.4
15ULVRUnileverFTSE 1001,294.0016,608.5
16STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100810.0015,354.9
17SABSABMillerFTSE 100947.5014,281.7
18AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,080.0014,218.2
19NG.National GridFTSE 100575.0013,962.7
20CNACentricaFTSE 100250.0012,769.1
21BA.BAE SYSTEMSFTSE 100336.5011,867.7
22SSEScottish & Southern EnergyFTSE 1001,067.009,345.1
23RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 10021.008,333.2
24LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10050.808,298.8
25BSYBritish Sky Broadcasting GroupFTSE 100456.508,001.5
26CBRYCadburyFTSE 100523.007,111.8
27MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100251.506,613.7
28PRUPrudentialFTSE 100250.506,254.7
29TLWTullow OilFTSE 100812.505,941.7
30BT.ABT GroupFTSE 10075.105,814.8
31BARCBarclaysFTSE 10067.505,650.0
32CPGCompass GroupFTSE 100304.005,611.8
33RELReed ElsevierFTSE 100500.505,519.0
34PSONPearsonFTSE 100673.005,446.3
35SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100307.005,368.2
36ENRCEurasian Natural Resources CorporationFTSE 100409.005,267.1
37AV.AvivaFTSE 100197.305,243.6
38ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100530.505,230.0
39RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100277.005,076.3
40WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100403.505,055.9
41ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 100633.005,011.3
42SHPShire LtdFTSE 100806.004,513.8
43RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100132.604,402.2
44CPICapita GroupFTSE 100657.004,069.3
45SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 100458.254,046.7
46EXPNExperianFTSE 100388.003,977.0
47MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100247.253,898.4
48CW.Cable and WirelessFTSE 100140.003,520.2
49SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100157.903,438.6
50UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100472.753,221.6
51XTAXstrataFTSE 100323.253,160.3
52IPRInternational PowerFTSE 100205.003,113.3
53SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 100777.003,022.5
54CCLCarnivalFTSE 1001,412.003,010.9
55KGFKingfisherFTSE 100127.503,010.0
56EMGMan GroupFTSE 100175.802,975.2
57AU.Autonomy CorporationFTSE 1001,227.002,914.5
58FRESFresnilloFTSE 250387.002,775.4
59TT.TUI TravelFTSE 100240.252,686.0
60TRILThomson ReutersFTSE 1001,480.002,671.4
61GFSG4SFTSE 100187.802,644.8
62CNECairn EnergyFTSE 1001,870.002,452.1
63RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1003,150.002,409.8
64ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 100906.002,396.7
65SVTSevern TrentFTSE 100983.502,320.2
66SGESage GroupFTSE 100172.402,257.8
67NXTNextFTSE 1001,140.002,246.9
68SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 100756.50 / 683.502,170.2
69COBCobhamFTSE 100185.902,118.9
70JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 100960.502,062.0
AXCAddax Petroleum Corporation 1,254.001,963.0
71ISATInmarsatFTSE 100424.001,946.3
72LMILonminFTSE 2501,216.001,919.1
73TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 100222.501,909.7
74OMLOld MutualFTSE 10035.501,873.2
75BNZLBunzlFTSE 100555.501,815.3
76AMECAMECFTSE 100540.501,796.2
77SRPSerco GroupFTSE 100369.001,794.4
78AMLAmlinFTSE 100377.751,774.6
79HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 100197.301,731.2
80IAPICAPFTSE 100258.501,674.2
81DRXDrax GroupFTSE 100493.251,674.1
82LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100357.251,662.0
83VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 100574.501,648.9
84ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 100245.251,647.9
85PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250472.751,633.0
86BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100316.751,619.6
87KAZKazakhmysFTSE 100301.001,611.1
88BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 100328.751,571.1
89LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 10026.701,565.0
90BAYBritish AirwaysFTSE 100135.001,557.4
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91FP.Friends ProvidentFTSE 10066.101,536.0
92REXREXAMFTSE 100226.001,452.8
93ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 250899.501,419.4
94PNNPennon GroupFTSE 100389.251,359.9
95IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 100474.001,353.5
96WTBWhitbreadFTSE 100765.001,332.8
97FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250195.751,329.2
FQMFirst Quantum Minerals LD 1,926.001,311.6
98ISYSInvensysFTSE 100155.201,243.3
99EZJeasyJetFTSE 250291.001,231.5
100RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 250771.001,193.7
101ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 25095.001,190.3
102WG.John Wood GroupFTSE 250223.251,178.4
103AGKAggrekoFTSE 250425.001,156.3
104NWGNorthumbrian Water GroupFTSE 250221.001,146.2
105BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 250258.501,118.9
106BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 250923.001,115.2
107LIILiberty InternationalFTSE 100305.751,106.7
108TATETate & LyleFTSE 100240.501,102.9
109HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250299.001,099.7
110LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 100402.251,088.2
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111LADLadbrokesFTSE 250180.501,084.1
112LOGLogicaFTSE 25067.001,070.9
113WOSWolseleyFTSE 100161.001,065.8
114PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250810.001,064.4
115PSNPersimmonFTSE 250346.751,040.9
116DLARDe La RueFTSE 2501,074.001,038.0
117TOMKTomkinsFTSE 250117.751,037.4
118UBMUnited Business Media LtdFTSE 250418.751,022.1
119BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250440.001,009.8
120JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250470.50999.1
121HASHaysFTSE 25072.25994.0
122FGPFirstGroupFTSE 100205.00987.7
123HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 250201.50955.8
124CPWCarphone Warehouse GroupFTSE 250104.00950.7
125INFInformaFTSE 250222.75947.0
126CGLCatlin Group LtdFTSE 250368.00939.0
127PRTYPartyGamingFTSE 250231.25935.9
128CLLNCarillionFTSE 250235.25930.8
129ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250129.00930.1
130MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250221.75898.2
FROFrontline Ltd 1,200.00897.9
131QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250135.00891.6
132SSLSSL InternationalFTSE 250464.25890.7
133VTGVT GroupFTSE 250504.50883.6
134STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 250182.00872.8
135INVPInvestecFTSE 250202.50860.5
PTECPlaytech LtdFTSE AIM360.00858.0
136TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Inv TrFTSE 250259.00855.9
137AGSAegis GroupFTSE 25073.75854.6
138SIASOCO InternationalFTSE 2501,133.00849.2
139ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250120.00847.0
LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE AIM488.00844.6
140RTORentokil InitialFTSE 25046.00834.8
141SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250305.00831.1
142DNXDana PetroleumFTSE 250950.50825.9
143DABDexion Absolute LtdFTSE 250113.00821.5
144DMGT+DMGODaily Mail and General TrustFTSE 250216.00 / 352.50807.6
145ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,186.00807.3
146WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250231.25804.4
147BWYBellwayFTSE 250677.00778.2
148SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250108.00776.7
149MGGTMeggittFTSE 250116.50775.4
150VPCVenture ProductionFTSE 250516.50773.4
151IMIIMIFTSE 250240.00767.6
152CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 250532.00764.6
153ARIARRIVAFTSE 250379.75754.4
154III3i GroupFTSE 100194.30745.7
155ITVITVFTSE 25018.75729.2
156PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250170.00728.8
157CHTRCharter InternationalFTSE 250436.00727.0
158WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 250344.25723.5
159RORRotorkFTSE 250835.00722.3
160HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250373.00705.9
161CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2501,206.00703.9
162BHGG+BHGE+BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE 250993.50680.5
163CHGChemring GroupFTSE 2501,929.00679.5
164HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250216.50665.4
165IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250180.00647.2
166HMSOHammersonFTSE 100223.00646.4
167WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250299.00641.4
168CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 250470.75641.1
169DDTDimension Data HoldingsFTSE 25037.50635.5
1703IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 25077.50628.5
171PMOPremier OilFTSE 250787.00624.7
172MSYMisysFTSE 250114.00623.4
173AQPAquarius Platinum LtdFTSE 250157.00615.7
174MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250190.00611.7
RSLResolution Ltd 92.50610.5
175HSVHomeserveFTSE 250912.00594.7
176BREBRIT Insurance HoldingsFTSE 250188.75592.6
177HOILHeritage Oil LtdFTSE 250235.75592.0
178MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250574.00588.1
179BHMG+BHMEBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,499.00585.1
180EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250299.50584.4
HSNHansen Transmissions Int N.V. 87.00583.0
181SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 250765.00581.4
182HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250276.75580.6
183MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 250288.75579.7
184MTOMITIE GroupFTSE 250179.00577.7
185HLMAHalmaFTSE 250152.25569.7
NWRNew World Resources NV 212.50560.4
186COLTCOLT Telecom Group SAFTSE 25082.00558.0
187MNDIMondiFTSE 250151.50556.4
188ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250127.00552.9
189MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250209.50552.3
190HTGHuntingFTSE 250416.50549.3
191BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250200.00548.2
192GNKGreene KingFTSE 250393.00528.8
193KESAKesa ElectricalsFTSE 25099.00524.3
194SMWHWH SmithFTSE 250333.50523.1
195BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250430.75521.2
196BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE 250292.00520.7
197MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250171.50518.4
198DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 250509.00513.1
199HMVHMV GroupFTSE 250126.00508.3
200GMGGAME GroupFTSE 250144.50500.4
CEYCentamin EgyptFTSE AIM50.50497.8
201MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250553.00493.4
202HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 25068.00493.1
203BTEMBritish Empire Securities & General TrustFTSE 250306.00489.8
204UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25056.25487.8
205BVICBritvicFTSE 250222.50480.7
206JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250346.25480.6
POGPeter Hambro MiningFTSE AIM493.50479.5
207XCHXchangingFTSE 250216.75475.7
208SXSSpectrisFTSE 250410.00472.8
209RGURegusFTSE 25049.00463.1
210PFLPremier FarnellFTSE 250125.00456.6
211FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250820.00450.3
SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd 521.00444.3
212SGROSegroFTSE 250101.25442.2
213SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250336.00435.5
214TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 250353.75434.1
215GKNGKNFTSE 25061.00430.4
216DVSGDavis Service GroupFTSE 250252.00429.4
217ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 250427.00427.5
218VCTVictrexFTSE 250486.75403.5
219FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25059.00401.5
220CNTConnaughtFTSE 250325.00398.7
221888888 HoldingsFTSE 250115.00393.6
222GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 250915.50393.6
223DTYDignityFTSE 250615.00390.4
224HICLHSBC Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250114.50385.1
225WSMWellstream HoldingsFTSE 250383.75382.4
226CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250182.75378.7
227GRGGreggsFTSE 2503,590.00373.3
228TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250171.50369.3
229SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 25063.00363.2
230PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250174.25361.9
231DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250181.00361.7
OIHOmega Insurance Holdings LtdFTSE AIM148.00356.2
232TCYTelecity GroupFTSE 250179.00354.6
233DSGIDSG InternationalFTSE 25020.00354.5
SFISagicor Financial Corporation 127.00353.5
CLEClimate ExchangeFTSE AIM750.00353.3
234BEZBeazley GroupFTSE 250101.00353.0
235AVVAVEVA GroupFTSE 250516.50350.2
236EAGAeagaFTSE 250139.75350.2
BOKBooker GroupFTSE AIM23.50349.8
237SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250255.75346.2
238FPTForth PortsFTSE 250746.00340.5
239ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 250350.00339.2
240BTSMBSS GroupFTSE 250273.00337.1
241OREAricomFTSE Small Cap28.75336.3
242KIEKier GroupFTSE 250899.00332.8
243SVSSavillsFTSE 250252.00332.2
244MTCMothercareFTSE 250380.00332.0
245GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250183.25331.7
246CKSNCookson GroupFTSE 25012.00331.7
247DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 250205.50331.5
248GNSGenusFTSE 250556.00330.8
249MCHLMouchel GroupFTSE 250294.25330.5
QPE3i Quoted Private Equity 81.25325.0
250DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25037.00323.7
251JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE 250206.50323.2
252PVCSPV Crystalox SolarFTSE 25077.50323.0
LSPLondon & Stamford Property LtdFTSE AIM111.25317.1
253RPSRPS GroupFTSE 250148.50316.4
254CHLDChloride GroupFTSE 250121.00315.6
255JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250285.00314.4
256BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250276.00312.2
257BBPPBabcock & Brown Public Partnerships LtdFTSE 25083.00311.0
258FCAMF&C Asset ManagementFTSE 25063.00310.5
259BBABBA AviationFTSE 25075.00309.3
260BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 25089.00308.6
261BGCBTGFTSE 250122.75306.7
262TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 250525.00306.3
263KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250475.00304.4
264CPRCarpetrightFTSE 250445.00299.1
265DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250224.25298.4
266RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 250695.00297.5
267MROMelroseFTSE 25059.50296.1
268MARSMarston'sFTSE 250108.75295.5
269CWKCranswickFTSE 250631.50292.5
270FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 25049.50291.4
271DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2501,785.00290.9
272TALVTalvivaara Mining Company LtdFTSE 250167.00290.7
273SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 25043.00290.1
EGUEuropean Goldfields LtdFTSE AIM157.50280.8
274RMVRightmoveFTSE 250235.00276.2
275FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 250775.00272.6
276CSRCSRFTSE 250205.00272.2
277NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250174.50266.7
278SMDSSmith (DS)FTSE 25067.75266.5
279PAYPayPointFTSE 250385.75261.2
280MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE 250396.00255.8
281HLCLHelical BarFTSE 250261.50254.2
282EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE 250109.50252.9
283DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250385.00252.0
284TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 25096.00246.7
285BABSBluecrest Allblue Fund LtdFTSE 250119.00245.1
KSKKSK Power VenturFTSE AIM190.00244.9
286IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 25095.00244.4
287RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250124.00243.9
288RNKRank GroupFTSE 25062.25243.1
289MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE 250560.00240.8
290ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE 25047.25239.1
291MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE 250232.00238.5
292BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 2501,225.00238.4
293FLTRFiltronaFTSE 250115.75238.1
294PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap27.75234.4
295RDWRedrowFTSE 250146.25234.0
296RSWRenishawFTSE 250319.25232.4
297BSETBritish Assets TrustFTSE 25079.00231.2
298BOYBodycoteFTSE 250123.25231.1
299BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250106.00230.4
300IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE 25075.00229.1
301TRMAThames River Multi Hedge PCC LtdFTSE 25097.50228.7
302GSDO+GSDEGoldman Sachs Dynamic Opportunities LtdFTSE 25074.25 / 74.25228.4
303LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE 250193.00227.8
304AISAlternative Investment Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap100.00227.0
305RWDRobert Wiseman DairiesFTSE 250312.00225.6
306EENEmerald EnergyFTSE 250377.75225.5
307PICPaceFTSE Small Cap75.00224.2
308FWPFinsbury Worldwide Pharmaceutical TrustFTSE 250519.00223.0
309SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap292.00221.2
310TEPTelecom plusFTSE 250330.00220.0
311NVANovae GroupFTSE 250300.00219.7
312ABRAbsolute Return Trust LtdFTSE 25099.50219.6
ASCASOSFTSE AIM302.25219.1
313STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap90.00217.6
314JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250509.00217.5
315JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250208.00214.3
316JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250124.50213.4
317CHUChaucer HoldingsFTSE 25038.75212.4
318EVGEvolution GroupFTSE Small Cap94.00211.0
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM115.00210.4
319ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 250595.00210.3
320BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250179.00206.7
ECWEcofin Water & Power Opportunities 100.25204.7
DATADataCash GroupFTSE AIM221.00204.0
PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE AIM153.50203.7
321NFDSNorthern FoodsFTSE 25043.25202.7
322IRVInterserveFTSE 250162.00202.5
323HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap147.50202.5
324MGCRMorgan Crucible CompanyFTSE 25074.75202.0
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM350.00201.7
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM390.00200.8
325JFFJPMorgan European Fledgeling Investment TrustFTSE 250422.00200.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326CCCComputacenterFTSE Small Cap130.00198.9
327MRSMelrose ResourcesFTSE 250180.00198.2
328STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap161.00196.0
329INCHInchcapeFTSE 25042.50195.7
330SYRSynergy HealthFTSE 250362.75195.3
331DNODomino Printing SciencesFTSE 250179.00195.3
UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE AIM91.00194.8
332MCBMcBrideFTSE 250108.00194.7
333JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment Trust (Growth)FTSE 250106.75 / 55.75194.7
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM555.00194.2
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings 547.50193.6
334DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE 250127.50192.2
335FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250336.00190.8
336TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE Small Cap18.00190.0
SBTSportingbetFTSE AIM39.00187.3
337JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE 250117.00187.2
TRETrading EmissionsFTSE AIM67.50182.6
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM96.00182.6
338MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 25036.25182.3
339PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap140.00180.6
340VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap56.00179.8
341EUKEdinburgh UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap168.00179.7
342BBAYBlueBay Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap93.00179.7
343MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap242.00179.0
344ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250207.00178.5
KGIKirkland Lake Gold IncFTSE AIM300.00175.6
BHMUBH Macro Ltd $14.35174.5
345AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 25034.25172.6
346ENGElectric & General Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap264.00172.2
347HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap205.00170.4
348SVISVG CapitalFTSE 25081.00169.3
349HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap669.50168.6
350ADDAdvance Developing Markets TrustFTSE Small Cap257.00167.3
GPXGulfsands PetroleumFTSE AIM141.00167.1
351SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap99.75166.8
RCGRCG Holdings LtdFTSE AIM72.00166.8
352FCUForeign & Colonial EurotrustFTSE 250345.00166.4
353RBGRensburg SheppardsFTSE Small Cap378.50166.1
354CINECineworld GroupFTSE Small Cap116.00164.4
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM39.50162.5
355JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap280.50159.4
356CUKCare UKFTSE Small Cap259.75158.5
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM32.00158.3
357TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap227.50158.2
358SCHESouthern Cross Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap84.00158.0
359SMDRSalamander EnergyFTSE 250103.00157.4
360EUSEdinburgh US Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap416.75156.7
361PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap21,700.00156.0
362SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap117.75156.0
363ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250147.00154.9
JR.Just Retirement (Holdings)FTSE AIM52.00154.3
364FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 250309.50153.9
365HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap197.50153.3
366HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap182.00151.8
367LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap75.50151.2
368CAMCamelliaFTSE Small Cap5,438.00151.2
369IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap66.25151.0
370RM.RMFTSE Small Cap162.00150.8
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM82.50150.6
371ASMAntisomaFTSE Small Cap24.50150.4
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM330.00147.5
MOEMoto Goldmines LtdFTSE AIM171.50147.4
RECRecord 66.50147.2
372ASDAxis-ShieldFTSE Small Cap295.00145.9
373BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE 250378.00145.2
374DVODevroFTSE Small Cap89.00145.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM132.50143.4
375COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap22.50142.5
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376WINWincantonFTSE 250116.75141.7
ELREastern Platinum LtdFTSE AIM20.75140.8
377SPISpiceFTSE 25040.25140.5
378CLSTCollins StewartFTSE Small Cap56.50139.8
379BPPBPP HoldingsFTSE Small Cap285.00139.5
ADIDArmor Designs IncFTSE AIM550.00138.1
PLAZPlaza Centers NV 48.25137.4
380SHISIGFTSE 250100.75136.6
381HPIHenderson TR Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap84.50136.4
382BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap286.75135.9
383JD.John David GroupFTSE Small Cap281.50135.9
384BPGBusiness Post GroupFTSE Small Cap248.00135.6
385DLTADeltaFTSE Small Cap87.50134.5
KAHKalahari MineralsFTSE AIM74.25132.8
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM76.00132.5
386MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap220.00132.0
387CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap130.00131.9
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM40.50131.7
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM251.00131.1
388HAMPHampson IndustriesFTSE 25082.50130.9
389GFRDGalliford TryFTSE Small Cap34.00128.4
390PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE Small Cap42.75127.6
391PSKProStrakan GroupFTSE Small Cap63.00126.8
392TBKTed BakerFTSE Small Cap302.75125.9
393UKCUK CoalFTSE Small Cap80.00125.8
394SKSShanks GroupFTSE 25052.50124.8
CCICanaccord Capital IncFTSE AIM225.00124.5
395FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap387.00124.2
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM472.50124.2
KENZKentz Corporation LtdFTSE AIM106.50123.9
396GEOGartmore European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap435.50122.9
397RPCRPC GroupFTSE Small Cap123.50122.4
398YELLYell GroupFTSE 25015.50121.1
399SVGSVM Global FundFTSE Small Cap211.00120.5
LITLITFTSE AIM9.00120.4
HLOHealthcare LocumsFTSE AIM115.25120.2
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM155.00119.4
400BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap255.00119.3
401ITEITE GroupFTSE 25048.00119.0
402DTLDexion Trading LtdFTSE Small Cap104.25118.3
DGREDelek Global Real Estate LtdFTSE AIM44.00116.7
403CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap400.00115.8
404WSHWSP GroupFTSE Small Cap183.25115.7
405CRNDCentral Rand Gold LtdFTSE Small Cap46.75115.4
406KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap859.00114.8
407FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap145.75114.0
PRDProdesse Investment Ltd 367.75113.9
408PNXPhoenix IT GroupFTSE Small Cap151.25113.7
409FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap65.00113.6
410GPEGraphite Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap154.00112.3
AI.Aero InventoryFTSE AIM213.50111.9
CWPClipper WindpowerFTSE AIM86.00111.8
411GSDGoldshield GroupFTSE Small Cap303.50111.4
412BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap104.00111.1
413FTOFortune OilFTSE Small Cap5.75110.9
414MSLHMarshallsFTSE Small Cap78.50110.4
415GRIGraingerFTSE Small Cap79.50110.0
416LRDLairdFTSE Small Cap61.75109.6
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM265.00109.5
417DPLMDiplomaFTSE Small Cap96.50109.3
418JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap194.75108.9
419SFRSeverfield-RowenFTSE Small Cap122.75108.8
420MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap80.75108.7
421JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap410.00108.6
422IFLInternational Ferro Metals LtdFTSE Small Cap21.50108.3
INREInvista Real Estate Investment Mgmt HldgsFTSE AIM41.25108.2
ICBICB Financial Group Holdings AGFTSE AIM60.00108.0
423HDYHardy Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap172.75107.7
424ELMElementisFTSE 25024.00107.5
LCGLondon Capital Group HoldingsFTSE AIM278.00107.4
425BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap27.50107.2
426BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap144.75106.7
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM119.25106.3
427HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap140.00105.9
CEOCoastal Energy CompanyFTSE AIM112.75105.4
428KFXKofaxFTSE Small Cap123.50105.2
ABMAlbemarle & Bond HoldingsFTSE AIM191.00105.1
429TOPS+TOPEMW TOPS LtdFTSE 250802.00105.1
430SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap68.00105.1
MMLMedusa Mining LtdFTSE AIM63.00105.0
431APFAnglo Pacific GroupFTSE Small Cap98.00104.6
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM850.00104.5
432SNRSeniorFTSE Small Cap26.00103.6
433THRGThrogmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap75.25103.3
434AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap95.00103.0
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd 500.00103.0
435AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap260.00102.6
436LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap387.25102.3
437DEADexion Equity Alternative LtdFTSE Small Cap98.25101.9
CREOChina Real Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE AIM214.50101.4
AAKArawak Energy Ltd 55.50101.4
438HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap145.50101.4
439HBRHolidaybreakFTSE Small Cap206.50100.9
440NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap299.50100.8
SOLAReneSola LtdFTSE AIM85.00100.7
LMSLMS CapitalFTSE AIM36.75100.2
441FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap235.0099.8
442SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE Small Cap52.0097.8
443MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Small Cap29.5097.7
MAYGMay Gurney Integrated ServicesFTSE AIM139.0097.6
ROCRoc Oil Company LtdFTSE AIM16.5097.0
MPLEMaple EnergyFTSE AIM108.5096.8
444SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap138.7595.3
AGOLAshmore Global Opportunities Ltd 542.5095.0
445AKTArk Therapeutics GroupFTSE Small Cap45.7593.9
446SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap59.7593.7
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM117.0093.6
AGLDAllied Gold LtdFTSE AIM19.5092.2
447WLFWolfson MicroelectronicsFTSE Small Cap79.5091.6
448HDUHardy Underwriting Bermuda LtdFTSE Small Cap256.0091.5
449GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE 250145.0091.2
450DTZDTZ HoldingsFTSE Fledgling39.2591.2
COTConcatenoFTSE AIM85.5090.8
451PUBPunch TavernsFTSE 25034.0090.7
HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE AIM50.5090.1
ACDAcenciA Debt Strategies Ltd 41.5090.1
HNTHuntsworth 42.5090.1
BBHLBB Holdings LtdFTSE AIM152.5090.1
AVMAvocet MiningFTSE AIM74.2590.0
452TRBTribal GroupFTSE Small Cap102.2589.9
453CKNClarksonFTSE Small Cap475.0089.7
454CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250185.0088.8
PPNPlatmin LtdFTSE AIM24.0088.8
MJWMajestic WineFTSE AIM144.0088.5
455HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap381.0087.9
456KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap17.0087.8
TNOTenon GroupFTSE AIM46.0087.5
457GGLGartmore Global TrustFTSE Small Cap215.2587.4
458GFRMGaliformFTSE Small Cap13.7587.2
NUSNautilus Minerals IncFTSE AIM56.0087.1
459SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE Small Cap72.0087.0
460ITLIntec Telecom SystemsFTSE Small Cap28.2586.4
461NWSSmiths NewsFTSE Small Cap47.2586.4
CFMCentral African Mining & Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM3.0585.5
462HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap110.0085.5
463BRNEBlackRock New Energy Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap34.7584.7
464RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap165.2584.5
465EIDEidosFTSE Small Cap32.0084.3
466ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap337.5084.1
467BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap171.5083.2
468CTRCharles Taylor ConsultingFTSE Small Cap207.5083.1
469FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap163.5083.1
470RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Small Cap255.0083.1
471WILWilmington GroupFTSE Small Cap100.5083.0
472PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap245.0082.3
TOLToLunaFTSE AIM225.0082.1
473IPOIP GroupFTSE Small Cap32.7582.0
CCPLChina Central Properties LtdFTSE AIM29.0081.5
474JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap100.5081.5
QCCQuest Capital CorporationFTSE AIM54.5080.8
GMFAGlobal MENA Financial Assets Ltd 32.0080.7
475AIEAniteFTSE Small Cap27.0080.6
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM22.7580.1
UTKUTEK CorporationFTSE AIM650.0080.0
SIGGSignet Global Fixed Income Strategies Ltd 65.8078.5
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM27.2578.2
476TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap30.2578.0
VPPValiant PetroleumFTSE AIM293.2577.0
PHCPlant Health CareFTSE AIM171.5076.9
477CMAS+CMAECMA Global Hedge PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap496.0076.8
478ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap10.5076.4
TTNMTottenham HotspurFTSE AIM81.0075.2
479PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap63.5075.2
TREECambium Global Timberland LtdFTSE AIM71.5074.6
480SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap196.5074.5
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM132.5074.1
481DASE+DASLDexion Alpha Strategies LtdFTSE Small Cap75.2574.0
482UMCUMECOFTSE Small Cap151.5073.9
483AGRAssura Group LtdFTSE Small Cap23.2573.8
IBTInternational Biotechnology Trust 111.0073.7
484GO.GlobeOp Financial Services SAFTSE Small Cap80.7573.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM200.5073.5
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM139.5071.9
485LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap69.0071.9
486WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap107.5071.7
GPRTGoldenport Holdings 102.5071.6
487IVIINVESCO Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap122.0071.4
HMYHamworthyFTSE AIM157.2571.4
488HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap83.5071.3
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM67.7571.0
489FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap83.0070.7
490CAYCharles Stanley GroupFTSE Small Cap160.0070.6
GPKGeoPark Holdings LtdFTSE AIM205.0070.5
491MCPMartin Currie Pacific TrustFTSE Small Cap164.5070.3
492MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap133.0069.9
493AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap223.2569.1
494SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap68.0068.4
495IATINVESCO Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap72.7568.3
496SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap54.5068.1
497STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap66.7568.1
498VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap159.7567.6
SLVSylvania Resources LtdFTSE AIM37.0067.2
499BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap108.5067.2
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM222.5066.9
PLAAPlatinum Australia LtdFTSE AIM27.0066.7
500OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap135.0066.7
501JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap262.0066.3
AFRAfrenFTSE AIM14.7565.9
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM186.0065.7
TEDTepnel Life SciencesFTSE AIM26.7565.3
CGTCapital Gearing Trust 2,330.0065.1
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM160.0064.8
502PONPsionFTSE Small Cap46.0064.6
503AREArena LeisureFTSE Small Cap17.7564.6
BIOGBiotech Growth Trust 119.0064.5
GSLGreystar Resources LtdFTSE AIM140.0064.5
504EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap131.5064.4
COPCircle OilFTSE AIM18.5064.4
505RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap84.0064.4
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM83.0064.3
RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE AIM12.5064.1
EIIBEuropean Islamic Investment BankFTSE AIM3.5063.9
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM152.5063.9
SBDBSongbird EstatesFTSE AIM33.0063.7
CLACapital Lease AviationFTSE AIM65.0063.6
EROSEros InternationalFTSE AIM55.0063.4
506PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap80.2562.8
507UTGUNITE GroupFTSE Small Cap50.5062.8
508IPUINVESCO Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap107.5062.7
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM135.0062.6
509BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap87.0062.5
DL.Dealogic (Holdings)FTSE AIM92.5062.4
510SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap206.0062.2
VCFValue Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE AIM40.5061.6
CBAYCBaySystems Holdings LtdFTSE AIM39.5061.2
DESDesire PetroleumFTSE AIM26.7561.1
511DSCDevelopment SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap150.0060.9
512YULCYule Catto & CoFTSE Small Cap41.5060.4
HAWKNighthawk EnergyFTSE AIM22.7560.4
BRTBrightside GroupFTSE AIM18.5060.4
TICTapestry Investment Company PCC Ltd 67.0060.2
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM28.2559.8
LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment Company 202.0059.8
513CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Small Cap94.7559.6
FOGLFalkland Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM64.5059.6
PHRXPhorm IncFTSE AIM455.0059.2
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM64.0059.1
514LMRLuminar Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap97.0059.1
515ESTEastern European TrustFTSE Small Cap108.5058.8
516NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap397.5058.8
PUMAPuma Brandenburg LtdFTSE AIM42.5058.7
517JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap82.2558.5
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM97.2558.4
CMSHChina Medical System Hldgs LtdFTSE AIM123.5058.3
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV 355.0058.3
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM220.5057.7
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust 42.5057.7
ABBAbbey ProtectionFTSE AIM57.5057.5
518SRGSpring GroupFTSE Small Cap35.0057.5
PTMNPetmin LtdFTSE AIM10.5057.2
NU.Nufcor Uranium LtdFTSE AIM138.5057.1
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM127.5056.9
TRCTrikona Trinity CapitalFTSE AIM24.2556.2
IOFIofinaFTSE AIM54.5056.1
CSUCastle Support ServicesFTSE AIM44.5056.1
ICTAInvestors Capital Trust 58.5056.1
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM31.7556.0
519AOTAnglo & OverseasFTSE Small Cap70.5055.7
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM221.5055.6
NOPNorthern PetroleumFTSE AIM77.5055.1
NBTGroup NBTFTSE AIM217.0055.0
MLDMirLand Development CorporationFTSE AIM53.0054.9
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM82.0054.8
EIBEquest Investments Bulgaria LtdFTSE AIM300.0054.8
520MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap68.7554.7
GAWGames Workshop Group 175.7554.7
MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE AIM52.0054.6
521HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Fledgling17.7554.5
522VP.VpFTSE Small Cap121.0054.4
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM15.7554.4
PRLPolo Resources LtdFTSE AIM2.6354.4
SHDPShed MediaFTSE AIM68.0054.2
523SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap106.0054.0
PWSPinewood Shepperton 117.5053.9
524GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap747.5053.8
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM6.0053.2
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM2.1352.9
525FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap86.7552.9
RRFRapid Realisations Fund LtdFTSE AIM88.0052.7
WCCWest China Cement LtdFTSE AIM82.0052.6
526CGSCastingsFTSE Small Cap120.0052.4
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM440.0052.3
LBELibertyFTSE AIM225.0052.3
AMIAfrican Minerals LtdFTSE AIM27.7552.0
527PINPantheon International ParticipationsFTSE Small Cap137.5051.6
528BLZEmblaze LtdFTSE Fledgling46.2551.6
TAWTawaFTSE AIM45.5051.4
529UTVUTV MediaFTSE Small Cap53.5051.3
530ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap161.2551.0
ADVAdvent Capital (Holdings)FTSE AIM125.0050.8
531MECMecom GroupFTSE Fledgling3.2050.3
532ROKROKFTSE Small Cap28.0050.2
533BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap237.5050.0
534CTOClarke (T)FTSE Small Cap125.0049.9
ZENZenergy PowerFTSE AIM112.0049.6
LTCLatchways 445.0049.5
SANDSandvine CorporationFTSE AIM36.5049.5
535JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap7.7249.4
536SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap47.5049.2
GVCGaming VC Holdings S.A.FTSE AIM157.5049.0
NVENovera EnergyFTSE AIM33.7548.9
RABRAB CapitalFTSE AIM10.0048.8
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM34.5048.7
BVTBaronsmead VCT 2 76.5048.5
537IFDInvista Foundation Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap15.0048.5
538RNVORenovo GroupFTSE Small Cap25.5048.3
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM173.5048.1
539LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap104.0048.1
ECAPElephant CapitalFTSE AIM96.0048.0
RAVRaven Mount GroupFTSE AIM44.0047.8
540MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap142.7547.8
541MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap104.2547.7
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM39.5047.7
542FITFramlington Innovative Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap189.0047.7
PRZPrezzoFTSE AIM20.7547.6
UTLUtilico Ltd 55.0047.5
CRFCiref LtdFTSE AIM64.5047.5
543WICHWichfordFTSE Small Cap35.7547.5
PNAPenna ConsultingFTSE AIM186.5047.4
PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE AIM25.7547.4
VPHAVPhaseFTSE AIM6.7547.3
544IRETING UK Real Estate Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap14.2547.1
545AGAAGA Rangemaster GroupFTSE Small Cap68.0047.1
546FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Small Cap49.0047.0
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM32.7547.0
547PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap13.0046.8
548HHRHelphire GroupFTSE Small Cap26.0046.8
BMDBaronsmead VCT 3 87.0046.7
549FUTRFutureFTSE Small Cap14.2546.6
ISHIshaan Real EstateFTSE AIM22.5046.6
ORAORA Capital PartnersFTSE AIM46.5046.5
RHLRedhall GroupFTSE AIM157.5046.4
NIINew India Investment Trust 100.2546.4
550SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap128.0046.3
HMSHallin Marine Subsea InternationalFTSE AIM112.0046.3
PGDPatagonia GoldFTSE AIM9.7546.2
NCYFNew City High Yield Fund Ltd 36.0045.6
551EINEaglet Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap206.0045.6
552MWJMorant Wright Japan Income Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap32.0045.5
IDAIdaTechFTSE AIM91.5045.3
WTNWestern Canadian Coal CorporationFTSE AIM23.0045.1
DTKDMATEK Ltd 205.5045.0
553GLEGleeson (M J) GroupFTSE Small Cap85.7545.0
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 44.8
ALLGAll Leisure GroupFTSE AIM72.5044.8
EVTEurovestechFTSE AIM13.0044.7
NEONEOVIA FinancialFTSE AIM37.0044.4
CLFCluff GoldFTSE AIM45.7544.3
NARSNationwide Accident Repair ServicesFTSE AIM102.5044.3
BQEBioquell108.5044.1
HCPHotel CorporationFTSE AIM127.5044.1
LWTLoudwater Trust LtdFTSE AIM73.0044.0
BDVBaronsmead VCT 63.5043.7
LEFLudgate Environmental Fund LtdFTSE AIM94.5043.4
OTMOttoman Fund LtdFTSE AIM32.0043.1
OBTObtala ResourcesFTSE AIM23.0043.0
554JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap217.5043.0
OCHOrchid Developments Group LtdFTSE AIM56.5042.9
BNSBaronsmead VCT 481.0042.8
555SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap31.0042.3
NATNanette Real Estate Group NVFTSE AIM24.5042.1
556IRPIRP Property Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap38.0042.0
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM3.7541.7
IMAPIntermap Technologies CorpFTSE AIM90.0041.6
557SVUSVM UK Active FundFTSE Small Cap114.5041.4
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM72.0041.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM238.0041.1
558VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap90.0041.0
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM14.0040.9
BRALBramdean Alternatives Ltd 41.7540.8
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income Ltd48.7540.8
TRSTarsus66.0040.8
559JSSJupiter Second Split TrustFTSE Fledgling42.5040.8
560BXTNBrixtonFTSE 25015.0040.8
RTTRCM Technology Trust173.5040.7
PEQPrivate Equity Investor116.0040.5
RDGRidge MiningFTSE AIM44.0040.5
CRPCryptologic Ltd315.7540.5
SAPOSouth African Property OpportunitiesFTSE AIM65.0040.5
AHIAllied Healthcare International IncFTSE AIM90.0040.4
561IPTISIS Property Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap53.2540.3
562BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap76.0040.2
563TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap23.5040.2
ASWAdvanced Computer SoftwareFTSE AIM21.0040.1
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM96.0040.0
564JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap102.0039.8
HRCOHircoFTSE AIM52.0039.8
SPPCSt Peter Port Capital LtdFTSE AIM53.0039.8
565ALMAlphamericFTSE Fledgling17.5039.4
MAMAMAMA GroupFTSE AIM4.8839.4
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM14.5039.3
RNOWResearch NowFTSE AIM211.5039.3
VELVeltiFTSE AIM116.5039.3
MIRLMinera IRL LtdFTSE AIM63.5039.3
566FSCF&C US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap187.5038.9
567CRMCarr's Milling IndustriesFTSE Fledgling442.5038.8
ORPKOrpak Systems LtdFTSE AIM120.0038.8
PTGPortland GasFTSE AIM55.0038.7
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM146.5038.7
568TCSCTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap72.7538.7
SHREShareFTSE AIM24.0038.5
569NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap54.5038.4
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM81.5038.2
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM70.7538.2
570MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling44.0038.2
571SR.SR Europe Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling128.5038.2
572SWGScott Wilson GroupFTSE Small Cap50.7538.2
573CHSChrysalisFTSE Small Cap56.7538.1
574CELCelsis InternationalFTSE Fledgling173.0037.9
575JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling6,500.0037.8
CDNCaledon ResourcesFTSE AIM18.0037.8
RWERenewable Energy Generation LtdFTSE AIM36.5037.7
IBBIslamic Bank of BritainFTSE AIM6.8837.6
PNSPanther Securities222.5037.5
PCIPetroceltic InternationalFTSE AIM3.8837.5
BIIBiocompatibles International96.0037.5
RESRugby EstatesFTSE AIM220.0037.2
576DIADialightFTSE Fledgling118.5037.0
577MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling265.0037.0
SYSSystem C HealthcareFTSE AIM41.2536.9
578GIRGartmore Irish Growth FundFTSE Small Cap322.5036.9
RIFTRift OilFTSE AIM4.6336.8
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM97.5036.7
SGRShore Capital Group13.7536.7
DUPDDragon-Ukrainian Properties & DevelopmentFTSE AIM28.0036.6
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM27.5036.5
PTHPrometheanFTSE AIM72.7536.4
579AIPAir PartnerFTSE Small Cap365.0036.2
TNWTeleset NetworksFTSE AIM23.0036.2
580CHWChime CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap63.5036.2
IMACIngenious Media Active Capital LtdFTSE AIM25.2536.2
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM21.0036.1
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM22.2536.1
DIGIDigital Marketing GroupFTSE AIM53.5036.0
581AATAEA TechnologyFTSE Fledgling15.7536.0
JRICJapan Residential Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM36.0036.0
LDPLeed PetroleumFTSE AIM13.0035.9
582SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap34.5035.9
583LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap19.7535.9
584FWEBFiberwebFTSE Fledgling29.2535.8
585FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap49.5035.8
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM153.5035.7
ELXEl Oro and Exploration CompanyFTSE AIM330.0035.6
RGO2 ergo GroupFTSE AIM119.0035.6
586OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap6.6035.5
CCPCelticFTSE AIM39.5035.4
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM19.5035.4
CARLCarluccio'sFTSE AIM62.0035.4
587CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap25.5035.3
588GMFGartmore Fledgling TrustFTSE Small Cap185.5035.2
589EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling114.0035.1
LONRLonrhoFTSE AIM4.6035.1
590SMJSmart (J) & Co (Contractors)FTSE Fledgling347.5035.0
591MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap58.0034.9
592SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Fledgling157.0034.8
593CPECharter European TrustFTSE Fledgling143.5034.7
594CARCarcloFTSE Fledgling60.5034.6
595AVEAvis EuropeFTSE Small Cap3.7534.5
ISGInterior Services GroupFTSE AIM113.5034.5
BORBorders & Southern PetroleumFTSE AIM17.7534.5
596NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap48.5034.4
TVCHTVC HoldingsFTSE AIM34.0034.4
597XARXaarFTSE Fledgling54.2534.1
BLCKBlackstar InvestorsFTSE AIM46.5034.1
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM12.2534.0
OCGOxford Catalysts GroupFTSE AIM56.5033.7
598IEIINVESCO English & International TrustFTSE Small Cap132.5033.7
599IGREING Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Small Cap33.7533.7
600RUGRenaissance US Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling175.5033.5
PSDPSource Structured Debt Ltd 56.2533.5
OPTOcean Power Technologies IncFTSE AIM325.0033.2
601BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap125.0033.1
602CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap23.5033.1
CCVUCash Converters Int Ltd13.7533.0
603GGORGartmore Growth OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling258.2533.0
604MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling196.0032.9
605OFFoffice2officeFTSE Fledgling90.5032.9
606MIGTMidas Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling81.0032.9
607LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap21.2532.8
MLOMelorioFTSE AIM84.0032.8
608THTThorntonsFTSE Small Cap48.0032.8
PMHLProsperity Minerals Holdings LtdFTSE AIM24.7532.8
DPLDominion Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM7.5032.7
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM33.5032.5
THGTerrace Hill GroupFTSE AIM15.2532.3
GSHGSH GroupFTSE AIM150.0032.3
609PCITPrinciple Capital Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling32.2532.3
610DWNDawson HoldingsFTSE Small Cap49.5032.3
VTSVantisFTSE AIM56.5032.3
ASHAshley HouseFTSE AIM74.0032.3
EDDEducation Development InternationalFTSE AIM55.7532.1
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM55.5032.1
GTXGenetix GroupFTSE AIM44.5031.9
PTSPatsystemsFTSE AIM17.7531.9
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM39.0031.9
ZOXZincOx ResourcesFTSE AIM41.0031.8
IGASIsland Gas ResourcesFTSE AIM51.0031.8
611REOReal Estate Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap9.5031.7
CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE AIM124.0031.7
612DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling765.0031.7
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM215.0031.6
TCFTerra Catalyst FundFTSE AIM28.5031.6
613SUSS & UFTSE Fledgling267.5031.4
NORKNorkom GroupFTSE AIM35.0031.3
EREEredene CapitalFTSE AIM12.7531.2
614ALPHAlpha Pyrenees Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap26.5031.1
CHARChariot Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM22.0031.1
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust49.0030.9
615KWLKewillFTSE Fledgling38.0030.9
616SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Small Cap103.5030.7
PDXPursuit DynamicsFTSE AIM50.0030.7
617BPOBritish Portfolio TrustFTSE Fledgling81.5030.7
618ALNAlterianFTSE Fledgling53.5030.6
619DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling64.0030.6
620TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap19.7530.6
CBRACobra HoldingsFTSE AIM72.5030.5
AEYAntrim EnergyFTSE AIM22.5030.4
621APTAXA Property Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling30.2530.3
SEYSterling EnergyFTSE AIM1.3030.2
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM31.2530.2
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM26.5030.2
622FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Fledgling117.5030.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM34.5030.0
BRUBrulines GroupFTSE AIM107.5030.0
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM8.6329.7
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM37.0029.7
HCLHellenic Carriers LtdFTSE AIM65.0029.7
623JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling66.0029.6
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber7.0029.5
BILLBilling Services Group LtdFTSE AIM10.5029.4
624NSRNestor Healthcare GroupFTSE Fledgling26.0029.3
625GLSGlasgow Income TrustFTSE Fledgling24.0029.1
626TIGInnovation GroupFTSE Fledgling4.4829.1
FIPFusion IPFTSE AIM69.0029.1
627MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling578.0029.1
628HRNHornbyFTSE Small Cap76.0028.9
629VLKVislinkFTSE Fledgling20.7528.8
LIOLiontrust Asset Management85.2528.7
JPIJPMorgan Income & Capital Trust42.5028.7
630OPTSOptosFTSE Small Cap41.2528.7
631FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Fledgling30.0028.7
PRXProximagen NeuroscienceFTSE AIM132.5028.6
JHLJetion Holdings LtdFTSE AIM38.5028.6
NCONNorconFTSE AIM69.0028.4
APLACP Capital LtdFTSE AIM13.5028.1
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM17.0028.1
632HYCHyder ConsultingFTSE Small Cap74.2528.0
633SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Fledgling84.2528.0
ACMGACM Shipping GroupFTSE AIM160.0027.9
634LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling13,950.0027.9
GMNTGottex Market Neutral Trust Ltd61.2527.8
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM20.5027.7
IFPIFG Group 37.2527.7
JLFJelf GroupFTSE AIM55.5027.6
DIWODirect Wonen N.V.FTSE AIM17.5027.5
635JPGJupiter Primadona Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling630.0027.5
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM62.0027.4
EDAEndace LtdFTSE AIM182.5027.3
636E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap43.5027.2
MRNMorson GroupFTSE AIM60.0027.2
637ADRKAllianz Dresdner 2nd Endow Policy Tr (2009)FTSE Fledgling137.0027.1
EO.EnCore OilFTSE AIM8.8027.0
HYRHydrodec GroupFTSE AIM11.2527.0
TANTanfield GroupFTSE AIM7.2526.9
638XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Fledgling139.5026.8
PWRPowerleague GroupFTSE AIM32.7526.8
UCPUnitech Corporate ParksFTSE AIM7.4026.6
CHNSChina ShotoFTSE AIM113.5026.5
639TCTCayenne TrustFTSE Fledgling77.5026.4
BGHSBoussards & Gavaudan Holdings Ltd 625.0026.3
MBEMWB Business ExchangeFTSE AIM38.0026.1
640JPUJPMorgan US Discovery Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling443.5026.1
641ADUAdvance UK TrustFTSE Fledgling92.5026.1
OXAOxford Advanced Surfaces GroupFTSE AIM14.0026.0
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM259.5026.0
DQEDQ EntertainmentFTSE AIM72.0025.9
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM43.5025.9
GKOGreenko GroupFTSE AIM38.0025.8
PRESPressure TechnologiesFTSE AIM227.5025.8
AFSAmiad Filtration Systems LtdFTSE AIM136.5025.8
PDFPangea DiamondFieldsFTSE AIM1.4825.7
WSPRWorldspreads GroupFTSE AIM65.2525.7
TPVTP70 VCT80.0025.6
TRIPTriple Point VCT80.0025.6
GKPGulf Keystone PetroleumFTSE AIM6.9425.5
642LSRLocal Shopping REITFTSE Fledgling30.5025.3
ILHINVESCO Leveraged High Yield Fund Ltd22.7525.3
KIWKiwaraFTSE AIM14.5025.3
643FUSF&C UK Select TrustFTSE Fledgling48.2525.2
644JJBJJB SportsFTSE Fledgling10.0025.1
645SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE Fledgling24.2525.1
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM52.5025.0
RSOXResaca Exploitation IncFTSE AIM27.0024.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM41.5024.9
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM48.5024.8
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM172.0024.8
646DCRDefined Capital Return Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling88.2524.7
647QEDQuintain Estates & DevelopmentFTSE Small Cap19.0024.7
CED2Close Enhanced Commodities Fund II Ltd54.5024.7
BABUBluecrest Allblue Fund Ltd 118.7524.6
OMHOsmetechFTSE AIM2.7524.5
EBPEquest Balkan PropertiesFTSE AIM17.5024.5
CKLCockleshell LtdFTSE AIM54.5024.4
ENKEuropean NickelFTSE AIM6.3524.4
648CDICandover InvestmentsFTSE 250112.0024.4
649ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling67.5024.4
PSPIPublic Service Properties Investments LtdFTSE AIM36.5024.4
MDMMDM Engineering Group LtdFTSE AIM65.0024.3
650TFCTrafficmasterFTSE Fledgling17.7524.3
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM33.0024.2
PRAPraesepeFTSE AIM11.0024.2
CPHClapham House GroupFTSE AIM66.0024.2
BLKBlackrock International LandFTSE AIM4.1424.1
651PRVPorvairFTSE Fledgling57.0024.0
652PEWPremier Energy and Water TrustFTSE Fledgling132.0023.9
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM33.5023.9
653ABAAAberdeen All Asia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling148.5023.8
654PDGPendragonFTSE Fledgling3.6223.7
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT77.0023.7
PETPetrel ResourcesFTSE AIM32.5023.6
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM36.0023.6
RHMRedHot Media International LtdFTSE AIM65.0023.6
655ACLAcalFTSE Fledgling89.0023.5
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM43.5023.5
LKILandkom InternationalFTSE AIM11.7523.5
MCRBMCB Finance GroupFTSE AIM135.0023.5
NTSNatsun Holdings LtdFTSE AIM77.5023.4
SGIStanley Gibbons Group LtdFTSE AIM92.5023.3
AFHIAberforth Geared Capital & Income Trust95.0023.3
CPTCarpathianFTSE AIM10.0023.2
IPXImpax GroupFTSE AIM20.0023.1
OXSOxus GoldFTSE AIM6.0123.0
PGLPeninsular Gold LtdFTSE AIM41.5022.9
OEC1Octopus Eclipse VCT75.0022.9
ATPTAlpha Tiger Property Trust LtdFTSE AIM33.5022.6
656NADNamakwa Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap19.0022.6
657BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Fledgling72.5022.5
CCAPCharlemagne Capital LtdFTSE AIM8.0022.5
MMATMarwyn Materials LtdFTSE AIM16.5022.4
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd93.5022.4
PMRPanmure Gordon & CoFTSE AIM29.5022.3
658LASLondon & Associated PropertiesFTSE Fledgling29.0022.2
AMZAMZ HoldingsFTSE AIM137.0022.0
CBDClose Brothers Development VCT73.5022.0
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM18.7522.0
659IPEINVESCO Perpetual Euro Absolute Return TrustFTSE Fledgling86.0021.9
660ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling109.5021.9
NPTNetPlay TVFTSE AIM17.7521.9
ROSRamco EnergyFTSE AIM47.0021.8
IRGIndependent ResourcesFTSE AIM52.5021.8
661MJTMelchior Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling25.0021.8
662ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling120.5021.8
LNDLandore Resources LtdFTSE AIM12.0021.7
FDMGFDM GroupFTSE AIM93.5021.7
GNEGNE GroupFTSE AIM156.0021.7
EBGEnergybuild GroupFTSE AIM16.5021.5
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM252.5021.4
CIGClose Income & Growth VCT50.0021.3
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM35.0021.3
CEVClose Enterprise VCT70.0021.3
CVCClose Brothers Venture Capital Trust60.5021.3
CHLChurchill MiningFTSE AIM31.5021.2
XPTXploiteFTSE AIM53.5021.1
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM29.5021.1
SPKSPARK VenturesFTSE AIM5.1321.1
NTVNorthern 2 VCT37.0021.0
663TETTreattFTSE Fledgling206.5021.0
REDRedstoneFTSE AIM14.5021.0
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM1.8821.0
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM8.4020.9
DRVDriver GroupFTSE AIM79.0020.8
FFAFFastFillFTSE AIM5.2520.8
664AZDAllianz Dresdner Endowment Policy Trust 2010FTSE Fledgling93.0020.8
RLXRelax GroupFTSE AIM68.0020.7
JPLHJapan Leisure Hotels LtdFTSE AIM47.0020.7
BKYBerkeley Resources LtdFTSE AIM20.0020.7
CIUCapeFTSE AIM18.0020.7
665CC.Clinton CardsFTSE Fledgling10.0020.7
PTRPetroneft ResourcesFTSE AIM9.0020.4
ECOEcoSecurities GroupFTSE AIM17.5020.4
GLBSGlobus Maritime LtdFTSE AIM71.0020.4
666TAPAdvantage Property Income Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling14.2520.3
667ABNYAlbany Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling202.5020.3
MXMMaxima HoldingsFTSE AIM80.5020.2
MEQIM&G Equity Investment Trust11.7520.2
668ICAInvestec Capital Accumulator Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling62.5020.1
THBTHB GroupFTSE AIM62.0020.1
SVCTSPARK VCT18.0020.0
IGVIncome & Growth VCT56.5020.0
OSUOrsu Metals CorporationFTSE AIM4.3820.0
EHPEpistem HoldingsFTSE AIM277.5020.0
669NRINorthern Investors CompanyFTSE Fledgling103.0020.0
670CRGCorin GroupFTSE Fledgling47.0019.9
SUHSutton Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM39.0019.7
671HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling27.0019.7
REHRenewable Energy HoldingsFTSE AIM30.0019.7
METCMetic GroupFTSE AIM35.5019.7
672MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling17.0019.6
ETOEntertainment One GroupFTSE AIM15.0019.5
NOANoble AIM VCT56.0019.5
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM36.0019.5
MWGModern WaterFTSE AIM33.0019.4
HMBHambledon MiningFTSE AIM4.1319.4
TEGTEG GroupFTSE AIM40.0019.3
CYSChrysalis VCT62.0019.3
FKLFalkland Islands HoldingsFTSE AIM212.5019.3
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM100.0019.2
LMTLombard Medical TechnologiesFTSE AIM2.4319.2
673FTCFiltronicFTSE Fledgling25.7519.1
AR.Archipelago ResourcesFTSE AIM6.2519.1
OCTOctopus Protected VCT70.0019.1
ALOGAsianlogic LtdFTSE AIM22.0019.0
BNLNBateman Litwin NVFTSE AIM16.7518.8
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM13.0018.8
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM172.5018.8
HEGYHelius EnergyFTSE AIM22.2518.8
FTDForesight 3 VCT74.0018.8
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM145.0018.8
CROCreon CorporationFTSE AIM42.5018.7
FFGFREEDOM4 GroupFTSE AIM1.8018.6
CFCChina Food CompanyFTSE AIM28.0018.6
MIG4Matrix Income & Growth 4 VCT92.0018.6
674KEIFKenmore European Industrial Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling13.2518.6
AQT3Acuity VCT 353.0018.5
ROMRomag HoldingsFTSE AIM37.0018.5
ANDAndor TechnologyFTSE AIM68.5018.4
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM20.0018.4
675CSLTCosaltFTSE Fledgling69.5018.4
676QWILQueen's Walk Investment LtdFTSE Fledgling68.2518.3
677IIMiimia Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling72.0018.3
INDIndigoVision GroupFTSE AIM250.0018.3
OEC3Octopus Eclipse VCT 362.0018.2
OEC4Octopus Eclipse VCT 462.0018.2
QDGQuadnetics GroupFTSE AIM107.0018.1
FTFForesight 4 VCT76.5018.0
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM42.0018.0
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM24.0018.0
ISPHIS PharmaFTSE AIM58.5018.0
CB.CBG GroupFTSE AIM116.0018.0
LCTLincat GroupFTSE AIM340.0017.9
IPSAIPSA GroupFTSE AIM20.0017.9
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM21.0017.8
CRWNCrown Place VCT24.5017.8
MXPMax PetroleumFTSE AIM4.8817.8
AAMArtemis AiM VCT 249.5017.8
678STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap49.2517.7
ORPOrigo Resource Partners LtdFTSE AIM36.5017.7
RGSRegenersisFTSE AIM62.5017.7
CEBClean Energy BrazilFTSE AIM12.0017.7
TRPTower ResourcesFTSE AIM2.8817.7
MNSManpower SoftwareFTSE AIM39.5017.7
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM3.7517.6
VDNVindon HealthcareFTSE AIM19.7517.5
679UNIQUniqFTSE Fledgling15.2517.5
STMSTM GroupFTSE AIM41.0017.5
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM127.5017.5
THFThirdForceFTSE AIM6.8817.5
PMSFJPMorgan Progressive Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE AIM69.7517.5
680WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE Small Cap10.0017.4
NGHNetwork Group HoldingsFTSE AIM26.5017.4
BPDBulgarian Property DevelopmentsFTSE AIM16.0017.3
JZCPJZ Capital Partners Ltd 17.7517.3
ATLSAtlas Estates LtdFTSE AIM36.7517.2
QYMQuayle Munro HoldingsFTSE AIM375.0017.2
681MWBMWB Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap23.7517.2
682TRKTorotrakFTSE Fledgling11.7517.2
SE.Stratic Energy CorporationFTSE AIM6.2517.0
NVTNorthern Venture Trust43.5017.0
BAVBaronsmead AIM VCT61.0017.0
MNAMonterrico MetalsFTSE AIM64.5017.0
HYDHydro InternationalFTSE AIM119.0017.0
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM10.2516.9
GEDGlobal Energy DevelopmentFTSE AIM47.5016.8
683UKTUK Select Trust LtdFTSE Fledgling80.5016.8
LGOLeni Gas & OilFTSE AIM2.7516.7
BMCBirmingham CityFTSE AIM20.5016.7
PPHPark Plaza Hotels LtdFTSE AIM40.0016.7
TPV2TP70 2008 (II) VCT80.0016.6
ATHATH ResourcesFTSE AIM41.5016.6
VSCVisonic Ltd41.4616.6
HGVHasgroveFTSE AIM72.5016.6
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM40.0016.6
KBCKBC Advanced TechnologiesFTSE AIM29.0016.6
VELOVelosi LtdFTSE AIM38.0016.5
684GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling31.2516.5
PUMDPUMA VCT IV84.5016.5
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM112.0016.4
CSGCyril Sweett GroupFTSE AIM28.5016.4
685WCWWalker Crips GroupFTSE Fledgling45.0016.4
AURAurum MiningFTSE AIM34.0016.4
HMFHandMadeFTSE AIM11.5016.4
FOAMFoaMasters International LtdFTSE AIM19.5016.3
686CADCadogan PetroleumFTSE Small Cap7.0316.2
DPV4Downing Protected VCT IV75.0016.2
687BSLABlacks Leisure GroupFTSE Fledgling38.0016.2
DPV5Downing Protected VCT V75.0016.1
GTEGas Turbine EfficiencyFTSE AIM22.2516.1
MOGPMountfield GroupFTSE AIM9.5016.1
OSIOrigo Sino-IndiaFTSE AIM16.5016.1
688ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Fledgling42.5016.1
ABLAblon Group LtdFTSE AIM14.7516.1
AFDAfrican DiamondsFTSE AIM21.0016.0
INNOInnoviseFTSE AIM40.5016.0
689MTHMithras Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling44.0016.0
FRMFormation GroupFTSE AIM7.2516.0
AULAurelian Oil & GasFTSE AIM11.7515.9
ELCOElecoFTSE AIM26.5015.9
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM28.5015.9
URUNiger Uranium LtdFTSE AIM14.0015.8
PMKPLUS Markets GroupFTSE AIM5.0015.7
IQEIQEFTSE AIM3.6315.7
OILOilexco Inc 7.0215.7
EGXEnergetix GroupFTSE AIM28.5015.7
TALTen AlpsFTSE AIM26.0015.7
DMPDMFTSE AIM10.7515.6
LTWLondon TownFTSE AIM53.5015.6
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 2100.0015.6
OTV1Octopus Titan VCT 1100.0015.6
690PCHPochin'sFTSE Fledgling75.0015.6
691CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling28.0015.6
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM1.8815.5
AMBRAmbrian CapitalFTSE AIM14.5015.5
COHcoffeeheaven internationalFTSE AIM12.0015.5
MIXMatrix Income & Growth VCT73.5015.4
FGNFuturaGeneFTSE AIM35.7515.4
PAIPaion AGFTSE AIM62.5015.4
LCALow Carbon Accelerator LtdFTSE AIM34.5015.4
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM77.5015.3
EMLEmerging Metals LtdFTSE AIM4.6315.3
CMMCommoditrade IncFTSE AIM4.3815.3
692ATDAsterandFTSE Fledgling13.5015.3
DLCDelcamFTSE AIM197.5015.2
BRRBraemore ResourcesFTSE AIM1.9315.2
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM10.5015.2
693MNGSManganese Bronze HoldingsFTSE Fledgling60.5015.2
694NMDNorth Midland ConstructionFTSE Fledgling155.0015.2
695ABAAlbaFTSE Fledgling29.5015.1
FTNForesight 2 VCT73.0015.1
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM51.5015.1
696HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling183.5015.1
AVIAvisenFTSE AIM13.5015.0
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM6.0015.0
GBGGB Group17.7515.0
697MORMorseFTSE Fledgling11.5014.9
FTVForesight VCT32.0014.9
698AITActive Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling29.0014.9
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM14.5014.9
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM4.3814.9
GONGalleon HoldingsFTSE AIM13.5014.9
VENVentus VCT99.0014.9
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM40.0014.8
QRTQuarto Group Inc72.5014.8
699CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap20.7514.8
CBMCambrian MiningFTSE AIM12.5014.8
TIKTikit GroupFTSE AIM102.0014.8
AKRAkers Biosciences IncFTSE AIM13.2514.8
NPENautical PetroleumFTSE AIM23.2514.7
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM4.3814.7
700MAYMapeley LtdFTSE Small Cap49.7514.7
WHIW.H. Ireland GroupFTSE AIM70.5014.7
KEYKeyData AIM VCT40.5014.7
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM32.5014.6
701RUGBRugby Estates Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling24.7514.6
ZTRZetarFTSE AIM110.0014.6
702MSIMS InternationalFTSE Fledgling79.0014.5
JNYJourney GroupFTSE AIM5.0014.5
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM61.0014.5
PHOPeel HotelsFTSE AIM102.5014.5
MIXTMatrix Income & Growth 3 VCT72.5014.5
703SEOStanelcoFTSE Fledgling0.4714.5
CHXChromex MiningFTSE AIM17.0014.5
INVOInvocas GroupFTSE AIM50.5014.4
CAOCamco International LtdFTSE AIM8.5014.4
VGMVatukoula Gold MinesFTSE AIM0.7614.4
SORSupportaFTSE AIM16.5014.3
704SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Fledgling20.5014.3
705BAFBritish & American Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling57.0014.3
FRRFrontera Resources CorporationFTSE AIM19.0014.2
AGTAAgriterra LtdFTSE AIM3.0014.2
INLInlandFTSE AIM8.7514.2
PANCPanceltica Holdings LtdFTSE AIM6.0014.2
AGIAGI TherapeuticsFTSE AIM21.0014.2
GCMGCM ResourcesFTSE AIM27.7514.2
706ARKARC InternationalFTSE Fledgling9.2514.1
MWAMwana AfricaFTSE AIM3.5514.1
CRYOCryo-Save Group N.V.FTSE AIM30.5014.1
OEC2Octopus Eclipse VCT 276.0014.1
707HVEHavelock EuropaFTSE Fledgling36.5014.1
IMVIngenious Music VCT 253.0014.0
ITKIntelekFTSE AIM16.0014.0
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM24.2514.0
ULTUltrasisFTSE AIM0.9313.9
SWPSWP GroupFTSE AIM78.5013.9
708RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling18.0013.9
BDIBond International SoftwareFTSE AIM42.0013.9
RSSRAB Special Situations Company LtdFTSE AIM17.2513.8
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM31.0013.8
MOUMount EngineeringFTSE AIM56.5013.8
709HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling265.0013.7
AMPAmphion InnovationsFTSE AIM10.5013.7
OEXOilex LtdFTSE AIM10.5013.6
AAVArtemis AiM VCT33.0013.5
YUJYujin International LtdFTSE AIM45.0013.5
IFCIndian Film Company LtdFTSE AIM24.5013.5
MEDIMediLink-Global UK LtdFTSE AIM13.0013.4
SKRSunkar ResourcesFTSE AIM8.3813.4
MUBLMBL GroupFTSE AIM78.0013.4
PNEAPennine AIM VCT 650.0013.3
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM8.6313.3
RURRurelecFTSE AIM15.5013.3
MSSManaged Support ServicesFTSE AIM8.0313.3
ALKAlkane EnergyFTSE AIM14.2513.2
OMGOMGFTSE AIM20.2513.2
GDPGoldplatFTSE AIM11.7513.2
OVGOvoca GoldFTSE AIM2.9813.2
ENMEnergem Resources IncFTSE AIM7.5013.1
SYNCSynchronicaFTSE AIM3.3813.1
LGTLighthouse GroupFTSE AIM10.2513.1
710VLXVolex GroupFTSE Fledgling23.0013.1
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM125.0013.1
DHXDHX Media LtdFTSE AIM30.5013.1
EDVElderstreet VCT60.5013.1
NTNNorthern 3 VCT45.0013.0
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM12.0013.0
EQPIEquity Partnership Investment Company62.5013.0
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM87.5013.0
MBTMobile Tornado GroupFTSE AIM7.0012.9
AEXAminex5.3312.9
AFCRAfrican Consolidated ResourcesFTSE AIM5.7512.9
NBLNoble Investments (UK)FTSE AIM81.5012.8
BPCBPC LtdFTSE AIM1.6312.8
NGLNorseman GoldFTSE AIM8.7512.8
PVNProVen VCT53.0012.8
711PURIPuriCoreFTSE Fledgling5.8812.7
AIDPAida Fund Ltd110.5012.6
DMEDiscovery Metals LtdFTSE AIM7.7512.6
BRYBradyFTSE AIM45.5012.5
TTR32RedFTSE AIM18.0012.5
SITSolar Integrated Technologies IncFTSE AIM12.5012.5
CRACorac GroupFTSE AIM13.2512.5
BGOBangoFTSE AIM44.0012.5
GPNGladstone Pacific Nickel LtdFTSE AIM17.5012.4
712HROH.R.OwenFTSE Fledgling52.5012.4
SRSPSirius PetroleumFTSE AIM2.4512.3
713NSPENew Star Private Equity Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling65.0012.3
FTEForte Energy NLFTSE AIM2.7512.2
714SHDShires Smaller CompaniesFTSE Fledgling55.2512.2
CNMICamper & Nicholsons Marina Investments LtdFTSE AIM22.5012.2
BLKABlack Arrow GroupFTSE AIM65.0012.2
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM94.0012.2
ARDNArden PartnersFTSE AIM49.0012.1
SVLISmaller Companies Value Trust59.5012.1
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM2.7012.1
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust58.5012.0
SCELSceptre LeisureFTSE AIM31.0012.0
SPESopheonFTSE AIM8.2512.0
IPLIndago Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM22.5012.0
BKSABlack Sea Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM5.6312.0
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM11.7512.0
GOOGold OilFTSE AIM2.4012.0
CAPClean Air Power LtdFTSE AIM27.0012.0
IOGIsland Oil & GasFTSE AIM10.2511.9
AIGVAberdeen Income and Growth VCT33.5011.9
PTXProtonex Technology CorporationFTSE AIM37.5011.9
RKNRedknee Solutions IncFTSE AIM20.0011.8
SVC2SPARK VCT 215.0011.8
NTBRNorthern BearFTSE AIM63.0011.8
715BISIBisichi MiningFTSE Fledgling112.5011.8
BLUEBlue OarFTSE AIM7.0011.8
CPVClose Brothers Protected VCT56.0011.7
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM35.5011.7
GGAGeorgicaFTSE AIM12.0011.7
716EDPElectronic Data ProcessingFTSE Fledgling47.5011.6
DLDDeutsche LandFTSE AIM5.8811.6
CGMChina GoldminesFTSE AIM24.0011.6
KDDGKDD Group NVFTSE AIM7.1311.6
IENIntelligent Environments GroupFTSE AIM7.0011.5
BIFBarclays Global Investors Endowment Fund II Ltd115.0011.5
EITEagle-I HoldingsFTSE AIM3.5011.4
LUPLupus CapitalFTSE AIM8.3211.4
TNZTanzanite One LtdFTSE AIM15.5011.4
717MNRMinervaFTSE Fledgling7.0511.4
GMAGMA ResourcesFTSE AIM3.0011.4
CMIPCapital Management and InvestmentFTSE AIM4.5011.4
DCPDiamondcorpFTSE AIM30.5011.3
POLLPolymer Logistics NVFTSE AIM14.5011.3
PUMCPUMA VCT III57.5011.2
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 11.2
718OPDOPD GroupFTSE Fledgling42.0011.2
719NTXNXTFTSE Fledgling7.7511.1
720CTTCattlesFTSE 2502.1111.1
GBOGloboFTSE AIM8.5011.1
721WTMWaterman GroupFTSE Fledgling37.5011.0
GPCGenesis Petroleum CorporationFTSE AIM6.5011.0
ITQInterQuest GroupFTSE AIM36.0011.0
DMGDori Media Group LtdFTSE AIM47.5011.0
AGWAberdeen Growth Opportunities VCT40.0011.0
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM3.3811.0
TASTTastyFTSE AIM29.0011.0
SORBSorbic InternationalFTSE AIM47.5011.0
GEXGlencar MiningFTSE AIM4.0011.0
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM6.7510.9
BSSTBlueStar SecuTech IncFTSE AIM15.0010.9
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM13.5010.9
RSBRensburg AIM VCT26.5010.8
TSWTitan EuropeFTSE AIM13.0010.8
722HGPCHenderson Global Property Companies LtdFTSE Fledgling28.7510.8
PUAPUMA VCT89.0010.8
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM40.0010.8
AQT2Acuity VCT 234.0010.8
SEDSaltus European Debt Strategies Ltd25.5010.7
AURRAurora Russia LtdFTSE AIM14.2510.7
FAMTFramlington AIM VCT 234.7510.7
STRStrategic Thought GroupFTSE AIM40.5010.7
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM13.0010.7
PDCPrinting.comFTSE AIM24.0010.7
HSMHeath (Samuel) & SonsFTSE AIM420.0010.6
ATCGAT Communications GroupFTSE AIM13.7510.6
AISIAisi Realty Public LtdFTSE AIM5.5010.6
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM3.2510.5
MOGMediterranean Oil & GasFTSE AIM27.0010.5
723WNERWarner Estate HoldingsFTSE Fledgling18.7510.5
724PGIPGI GroupFTSE Fledgling8.2510.5
GBPGlobal Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM6.0010.5
725ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling80.7510.5
BLDBulgarian Land DevelopmentFTSE AIM26.0010.4
726WHYWhite Young GreenFTSE Small Cap20.0010.4
INSTInstore4.5510.4
727RAYRaymarineFTSE Fledgling12.7510.4
TMANTiman Oil & GasFTSE AIM6.1310.3
OPEOptareFTSE AIM9.5010.3
STBRSouthern BearFTSE AIM1.5010.2
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AIS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BBAY  is promoted to the FTSE 250
BLZ  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
BXTN  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CCC  is promoted to the FTSE 250
CDI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CLI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CTT  is demoted from the FTSE 250
DTZ  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
ELM  is demoted from the FTSE 250
EUK  is promoted to the FTSE 250
EVG  is promoted to the FTSE 250
FGP  is demoted from the FTSE 100
FRES  is promoted to the FTSE 100
GEMD  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HAMP  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HMSO  is demoted from the FTSE 100
HRG  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
HSD  is promoted to the FTSE 250
III  is demoted from the FTSE 100
ITE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ITRK  is promoted to the FTSE 100
LMI  is promoted to the FTSE 100
MEC  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
ORE  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PCT  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PFC  is promoted to the FTSE 100
PFD  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PIC  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PUB  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SDL  is promoted to the FTSE 250
SHI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SKS  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SPI  is demoted from the FTSE 250
STHR  is promoted to the FTSE 250
STOB  is promoted to the FTSE 250
TOPS+TOPE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
TW.  is promoted to the FTSE 250
VEC  is promoted to the FTSE 250
WHY  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
WIN  is demoted from the FTSE 250
WOS  is demoted from the FTSE 100
YELL  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series quarterly review 11 March 2009

Changes take effect from Mon, 23 March
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005