FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 31 May 2016
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1001,657.50 / 1,660.50131,968.8
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100445.0587,614.1
3BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1004,198.0078,260.4
4GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,445.0070,376.9
5SABSABMillerFTSE 1004,294.5069,615.8
6BP.BPFTSE 100357.2566,040.8
7VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100230.8561,308.7
8LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10072.0251,403.4
9AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1004,028.0050,923.3
10RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,875.0048,555.0
BNCBanco Santander Central Hispano326.7547,164.7
11DGEDiageoFTSE 1001,870.5047,073.1
12BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100442.8044,102.6
13ULVRUnileverFTSE 1003,146.0040,377.6
14NG.National GridFTSE 1001,007.0037,711.9
15IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1003,761.0036,057.1
16PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,380.0035,501.9
17BARCBarclaysFTSE 100182.4030,660.8
18RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100246.5028,656.1
19RIORio TintoFTSE 1001,942.5026,696.2
20SHPShireFTSE 1004,260.0025,245.8
21ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,944.0023,306.9
22CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,287.0021,159.8
23WPPWPP GroupFTSE 1001,592.0020,612.4
24GLENGlencoreFTSE 100131.1018,871.5
25AV.AvivaFTSE 100449.8018,211.3
26BLTBHP BillitonFTSE 100823.0017,382.4
27STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100529.3017,352.2
28CRHCRHFTSE 1002,075.0017,095.5
29SKYSkyFTSE 100963.5016,562.6
30SSESSEFTSE 1001,532.0015,415.2
31BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100483.6015,316.5
32LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100239.4014,241.7
33ARMARM HoldingsFTSE 100987.0013,901.1
34RELRELXFTSE 1001,250.0013,810.8
35TSCOTescoFTSE 100165.1013,440.9
36EXPNExperianFTSE 1001,306.0012,535.4
37RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100619.0011,381.5
38IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100535.5010,833.1
39SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,172.0010,495.2
40WOSWolseleyFTSE 1004,051.0010,340.2
41CNACentricaFTSE 100203.8010,333.0
42LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1002,735.009,528.1
43LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 1001,166.009,219.2
44OMLOld MutualFTSE 100178.108,778.5
45ITVITVFTSE 100214.808,646.6
46AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 100600.108,412.7
47KGFKingfisherFTSE 100367.208,375.9
48NXTNextFTSE 1005,440.008,196.4
49WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,212.007,691.9
50PPBPaddy Power BetfairFTSE 1009,165.007,671.0
51BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100740.007,616.6
52FRESFresnilloFTSE 1001,009.007,435.3
53CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,409.007,379.0
54SDR+SDRCSchrodersFTSE 1002,710.00 / 2,055.007,286.3
55CPICapitaFTSE 1001,064.007,071.2
56PSONPearsonFTSE 100838.506,889.3
57BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,044.006,851.7
58TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100205.406,704.8
59SL.Standard LifeFTSE 100339.106,680.4
60SGESage GroupFTSE 100613.006,616.2
61UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100970.006,614.4
62MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,346.006,535.6
63PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,102.006,466.4
64HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1001,349.006,398.6
65MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 100866.506,388.2
66TUITUI AGFTSE 1001,057.006,202.3
67MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100379.706,161.0
68EZJeasyJetFTSE 1001,533.006,089.2
69BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100592.005,933.5
70JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1002,884.005,581.5
71DCCDCCFTSE 1006,290.005,568.3
72ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1001,968.005,549.1
73WPGWorldpay GroupFTSE 100277.105,542.0
74HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,298.005,501.1
75III3i GroupFTSE 100561.505,461.4
76RRSRandgold Resources LtdFTSE 1005,800.005,422.1
77RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 100541.005,410.0
78SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1002,292.005,390.9
79IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1002,661.005,255.9
80BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 1001,037.005,228.5
81SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100268.505,166.6
82DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100375.305,160.4
83DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 100440.005,066.4
84ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1003,137.005,062.7
85RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100490.004,984.8
86AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 100976.004,912.6
87CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1001,343.004,903.7
88STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 100927.504,867.8
89TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 1001,923.004,805.5
90BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,074.004,779.4
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91GKNGKNFTSE 100274.904,711.8
92MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100198.204,628.3
93HMSOHammersonFTSE 100579.004,541.9
94BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,275.004,475.5
95SKGSmurfit Kappa Group1,893.004,473.6
96REXRexamFTSE 100628.504,434.0
97SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 2501,122.004,433.1
98INFInformaFTSE 100680.004,412.8
99PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 1002,912.004,286.5
100MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 100422.604,284.1
101ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100429.004,229.3
S32South32 Ltd 76.254,059.4
102INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 100299.704,030.0
103RMVRightmoveFTSE 2504,224.004,008.6
104CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 2502,940.003,996.5
105AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 250393.003,934.1
106ADNAberdeen Asset ManagementFTSE 250279.103,678.3
107SMDSDS SmithFTSE 250388.703,672.3
108DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,292.003,659.8
109HLMAHalmaFTSE 250948.003,590.1
110PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250863.003,558.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 2501,630.003,548.3
112SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 250262.403,447.3
113POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250811.003,443.9
114BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,733.003,352.1
115RTORentokil InitialFTSE 250180.103,282.9
116SGROSegroFTSE 250437.903,274.2
117ISATInmarsatFTSE 100719.503,242.7
118HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250507.003,233.0
119BOKBooker GroupFTSE 250182.003,225.6
120BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250311.003,110.0
121JE.Just EatFTSE 250454.603,071.2
122HGGHenderson GroupFTSE 250268.103,034.5
123MGGTMeggittFTSE 250388.003,007.7
124INCHInchcapeFTSE 250681.002,943.3
125RGURegusFTSE 250315.702,937.5
126TATETate & LyleFTSE 250628.502,931.5
127IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250799.502,931.4
ASCASOSFTSE AIM3,496.002,916.7
128GFSG4SFTSE 250186.902,899.9
129INVPInvestecFTSE 250468.802,894.5
130CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250342.302,882.1
131AGKAggrekoFTSE 2501,124.002,878.9
132IAPICAPFTSE 250432.002,814.7
133HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 250983.502,805.6
134GNKGreene KingFTSE 250892.002,755.4
135WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250311.102,750.4
136PTECPlaytechFTSE 250849.502,740.7
137IMIIMIFTSE 2501,005.002,732.9
138ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250521.002,703.9
139PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250778.002,691.2
140UBMUBMFTSE 250589.002,609.1
141BTGBTGFTSE 250679.002,600.4
142GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250751.002,582.9
143WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,199.002,565.6
144JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 2501,314.002,557.7
145SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250918.002,557.0
146SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 2503,450.002,531.8
147RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2501,580.002,454.5
148FRCLForeign & Colonial Investment TrustFTSE 250440.402,447.3
149RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250805.502,444.7
150CYBGCYBG277.502,440.1
151SAGASagaFTSE 250215.002,403.7
152WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250616.002,347.1
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust685.002,309.8
153TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250240.202,293.9
154EMGMan GroupFTSE 250131.902,243.4
155ESNTEssentraFTSE 250830.002,178.0
156ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 250667.502,176.8
157HICLHICL Infrastructure Company LtdFTSE 250162.702,163.6
158NMCNMC HealthFTSE 2501,150.002,135.7
159TLWTullow OilFTSE 250230.502,101.4
160BBABBA AviationFTSE 250202.602,088.7
161BRSNBerendsenFTSE 2501,208.002,084.8
162SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250374.902,084.4
163ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250290.702,071.9
164JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250442.202,023.9
165JLTJardine Lloyd Thompson GroupFTSE 250923.502,022.7
166CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,338.002,004.5
167SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,751.002,000.6
168SXSSpectrisFTSE 2501,678.001,998.6
169PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 250880.001,983.7
170PAYSPaysafe GroupFTSE 250412.001,979.1
171HASHaysFTSE 250136.101,948.7
172DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250954.501,935.0
173BEZBeazleyFTSE 250365.101,910.8
174COBCobhamFTSE 250163.001,855.9
175MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250330.701,810.7
176MTROMetro Bank2,250.001,805.9
177BVICBritvicFTSE 250675.501,772.0
GVCGVC Holdings 602.001,756.8
178AA.AA LtdFTSE 250288.001,752.0
179DOMDomino's Pizza UK & IRLFTSE 2501,055.001,750.6
180GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250739.001,738.9
181NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250339.201,735.8
182RORRotorkFTSE 250196.701,710.8
183BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250247.801,709.2
184AMFWAmec Foster WheelerFTSE 250436.801,703.4
185OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 250270.501,691.9
186MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 2501,715.001,640.7
187VM.Virgin Money Holdings UKFTSE 250368.701,639.5
188EVREvrazFTSE 250111.001,562.9
189RDWRedrowFTSE 250420.801,556.1
190ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE 2503,823.001,543.4
191HSVHomeserveFTSE 250490.001,508.4
192SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250317.001,506.3
193PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250350.201,501.4
194WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250749.001,496.5
195CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250563.501,494.6
196SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250258.201,482.6
197CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250588.001,480.4
198KWEKennedy Wilson Europe Real EstateFTSE 2501,085.001,474.9
199UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250656.501,457.0
200UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250592.001,456.5
201INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250146.201,448.3
202QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250245.901,442.6
203RSWRenishawFTSE 2501,958.001,425.2
204MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250438.701,424.6
GWPGW PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM541.001,422.3
205GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250344.701,417.3
206WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250867.501,408.9
207SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE 250350.601,406.2
208ATKAtkins (W S)FTSE 2501,344.001,403.8
209LADLadbrokesFTSE 250135.601,380.9
210EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250696.001,361.8
211ZPLAZoopla Property GroupFTSE 250325.001,358.4
212BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 2501,010.001,357.2
2133IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250170.701,354.0
214HOMEHome Retail GroupFTSE 250165.301,344.6
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,337.7
215TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250447.001,335.7
216CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,410.001,334.7
217JRPJRP GroupFTSE 250143.001,333.9
218PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250265.001,325.0
BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE AIM169.001,318.6
219BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 250834.001,312.4
220FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250108.101,302.4
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM640.501,297.1
221MPIMichael Page InternationalFTSE 250397.001,293.9
222MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250237.501,276.1
223CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250371.101,264.3
224DTYDignityFTSE 2502,541.001,255.8
225DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250309.001,255.6
226ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250305.501,252.8
227ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250283.801,251.0
228CSPCountryside Properties275.001,237.5
229INDVIndiviorFTSE 250171.901,235.2
230VCTVictrexFTSE 2501,443.001,233.1
231CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250381.301,232.9
232SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250362.701,232.7
233ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,733.001,218.2
234MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250290.301,199.8
235HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250181.901,195.5
236CLLNCarillionFTSE 250277.301,193.2
237MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 250938.001,191.3
238KIEKier GroupFTSE 2501,235.001,185.6
239ESUResure GroupFTSE 250284.201,184.7
240TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE 25076.401,173.4
241SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250106.801,173.3
242ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 250910.001,167.1
243BOYBodycoteFTSE 250609.501,166.9
244BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250137.501,153.8
245CWKCranswickFTSE 2502,318.001,153.3
246GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 2501,387.001,148.6
247GRGGreggsFTSE 2501,127.001,140.0
248LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250568.501,134.2
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM1,867.501,132.5
249SGPSuperGroupFTSE 2501,394.001,132.4
250CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250194.901,123.3
251CEYCentaminFTSE 25096.351,110.1
252GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2502,565.001,103.1
253WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2501,935.001,101.4
254JLIFJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund LtdFTSE 250122.801,100.2
255DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2501,177.001,090.7
256UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25083.301,082.4
257SVSSavillsFTSE 250777.501,071.9
258TEDTed BakerFTSE 2502,436.001,071.1
259CCCComputacenterFTSE 250848.501,040.8
260LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250164.501,033.1
261NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25092.851,033.0
262AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2501,614.001,032.3
263MTOMitie GroupFTSE 250281.701,019.3
264FCPTF&C Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250127.501,019.2
265GRIGraingerFTSE 250244.201,017.7
266ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,071.001,015.2
267VEDVedanta ResourcesFTSE 250376.501,014.2
268DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2506,080.00990.7
269RNKRank GroupFTSE 250253.20989.2
270ELMElementisFTSE 250210.70975.5
271BGEOBGEO GroupFTSE 2502,514.00961.8
272TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250302.20959.5
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM648.50959.5
273LRDLairdFTSE 250353.50959.1
274IPOIP GroupFTSE 250168.40950.9
275SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250210.00949.3
276ASCLAscential235.50943.3
277VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250344.80935.1
278RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2501,930.00928.1
279GNSGenusFTSE 2501,515.00924.1
280AGRAssuraFTSE 25056.10918.8
281SNRSeniorFTSE 250217.50912.2
282PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250378.20909.3
283DEBDebenhamsFTSE 25073.95907.9
284FDSAFidessa GroupFTSE 2502,366.00906.1
285MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250420.70900.1
286DRTYDartyFTSE 250168.10890.3
287PAGParagon Group of CompaniesFTSE 250309.20889.7
288JDWWetherspoon (J D)FTSE 250750.00884.3
289MARSMarston'sFTSE 250152.70878.4
290HFDHalfords GroupFTSE 250438.60873.3
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM414.00858.9
291WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2501,787.00853.6
292SVISVG CapitalFTSE 250537.50848.2
293DPLMDiplomaFTSE 250746.00844.8
294IBSTIbstockFTSE 250207.30841.8
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM730.00841.3
888888 Holdings232.75834.2
295TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,032.00828.1
BREEBreedon Aggregates LtdFTSE AIM71.88826.1
296JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250223.00818.2
297TLPRTullett PrebonFTSE 250336.00818.2
MKTMarket Tech Holdings Ltd174.50817.5
298CWDCountrywideFTSE 250370.00810.1
299OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250331.60806.1
300WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25097.15803.4
301RDIRedefine InternationalFTSE 25045.30800.1
302NCCNCC GroupFTSE 250288.70796.3
303SHISIGFTSE 250134.20793.6
304ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250185.10790.9
305JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250291.30790.6
306PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 250594.50786.7
307HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE 250104.70779.2
308FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250598.00774.4
309DCGDairy Crest GroupFTSE 250550.50769.7
310CMCXCMC Markets267.00768.8
311CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE 250269.00766.4
312FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250136.40756.0
313HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 250943.00753.1
314P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE 250870.00750.9
315ALDAldermore GroupFTSE 250216.10745.0
NRRNewRiver Retail LtdFTSE AIM318.00742.2
316HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE Small Cap942.00739.5
317SHAWShawbrook GroupFTSE 250295.00739.0
318RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250366.20736.2
319RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 250865.00730.8
320BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250258.00730.1
321SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250349.40725.7
322SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250326.50724.4
323JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250566.00722.5
324TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 25097.90717.4
325GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250120.50716.5
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326AO.AO WorldFTSE 250170.00715.8
327ALMAllied MindsFTSE 250330.60712.9
328MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250249.60712.3
PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE AIM618.00710.0
329BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE 250249.00705.7
330TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,055.00705.5
331FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250169.20704.6
332FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE Small Cap1,394.00699.3
333SCTSoftcatFTSE 250353.90698.6
DALDalata Hotel Group LtdFTSE AIM375.00686.1
334KLRKeller GroupFTSE 250954.00684.7
335HOCHochschild MiningFTSE Small Cap135.00682.5
336CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,254.00681.5
337FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE Small Cap632.00679.5
338CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 2501,608.00677.7
339VECVectura GroupFTSE 250164.40674.9
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,062.00672.4
340BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250584.00667.6
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM320.00654.5
341GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250483.60652.7
342MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250325.90649.8
343KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250144.40645.0
IVOImperial Innovations GroupFTSE AIM405.00641.8
344PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE Small Cap107.25639.9
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM555.00635.9
345UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE Small Cap105.50635.7
346SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250616.00634.3
347PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250318.30634.2
348PAYPayPointFTSE 250928.00631.5
349DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE 250294.90628.2
350PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25036,900.00627.7
351BAGBarr (A G)FTSE 250537.50627.6
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM1,034.00620.4
352IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE 250278.00614.3
353NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap324.75611.1
354BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE 2501,956.00610.9
355BTEMBritish Empire TrustFTSE 250462.20607.5
356PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap116.00606.4
357PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap160.25601.5
358PDGPendragonFTSE 25041.06599.6
PUREPureCircle Ltd 346.00595.5
BOOboohoo.comFTSE AIM53.00595.3
359LOOKLookersFTSE 250149.70593.1
360JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap530.00591.3
APAXAPAX Global Alpha Ltd 119.88588.7
361EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE Small Cap194.25582.8
362BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE Small Cap133.00572.4
363ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap114.00571.5
364LWDBLaw Debenture CorporationFTSE Small Cap480.00568.0
365DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap560.00567.5
366KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap108.75561.8
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM865.00561.0
367FCSF&C Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,015.00560.9
368MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 250384.30557.7
369JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap526.00554.4
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM945.50545.6
370NVANovae GroupFTSE Small Cap840.00541.2
371NTGNorthgateFTSE 250394.40525.5
372HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap696.00524.2
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,411.00521.6
373LMILonminFTSE Small Cap184.50520.5
374FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE Small Cap193.75515.3
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM283.50511.3
375OPHROphir EnergyFTSE 25071.65505.7
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co90.00504.5
376SNNSanne GroupFTSE Small Cap431.00498.8
377ETIEnterprise InnsFTSE Small Cap98.50498.4
378BACTBACIT LtdFTSE Small Cap128.00492.4
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM2,015.00488.4
379SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE Small Cap79.50486.3
REDDReddeFTSE AIM165.50485.8
380IMGImagination Technologies GroupFTSE Small Cap176.50485.3
381IRVInterserveFTSE 250334.20485.3
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM807.50484.4
382XCHXchangingFTSE Small Cap195.00483.7
383SKPSkyePharmaFTSE Small Cap457.50479.5
384CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap968.50475.8
STBSecure Trust BankFTSE AIM2,615.00475.7
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM220.00474.6
385JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap293.00472.5
386EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap244.00468.2
387HLCLHelical BarFTSE Small Cap395.00466.8
388PLNDPoundland GroupFTSE Small Cap173.50466.2
389HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE Small Cap1,248.00465.8
390ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap266.25464.4
391HTGHuntingFTSE Small Cap309.75461.0
392HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap616.50460.5
SXXSirius MineralsFTSE AIM19.75455.7
393CHOOJimmy ChooFTSE 250120.00453.3
394SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE Small Cap266.50450.6
395FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap163.50449.8
396RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap850.00449.3
397MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap658.00444.9
398TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap261.00442.7
399STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE Small Cap128.25441.6
400SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap186.75440.8
DTCDatatec LtdFTSE AIM210.50440.7
401MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap405.00440.3
402JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap274.50439.6
403E2Ve2v technologiesFTSE Small Cap200.25437.2
404BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap910.00435.7
405PFLPremier FarnellFTSE Small Cap116.75433.9
406MTVWMountview EstatesFTSE Small Cap11,125.00433.8
407PINPantheon InternationalFTSE Small Cap1,300.00429.8
408HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE Small Cap587.50429.5
409EXOExova GroupFTSE Small Cap171.00428.1
410STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap327.50423.1
411CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap60.25421.6
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM279.50419.3
412DVODevroFTSE Small Cap250.75418.6
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM199.25416.6
413HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap493.75414.9
414RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap186.25414.1
TOTTotal ProduceFTSE AIM128.00409.1
COACoats Group29.00408.2
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM446.50407.9
415VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund Ltd192.25406.3
416BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap225.50398.5
417SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap120.00398.3
418MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap387.75395.3
419CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap160.00394.6
420PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap73.00394.2
421ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap550.00392.3
422CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap310.00391.8
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM179.75386.4
423CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap138.00385.3
GDGGreen Dragon Gas Ltd 245.00382.4
424FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap1,364.00381.5
425BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap632.00381.4
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM750.00377.6
426XARXaarFTSE Small Cap485.00376.6
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM300.00371.7
427COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap362.75370.4
UANCUrban & Civic256.75369.7
428PMOPremier OilFTSE Small Cap72.25369.1
429OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap643.50368.7
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM418.75365.1
430UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap172.25364.2
431OTBOn The Beach Group279.00363.9
FFYFyffesFTSE AIM122.00362.6
432ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap140.75361.7
433SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap271.00360.9
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM150.00360.4
434SEPStandard Life European Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap231.25360.2
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM99.00360.0
435DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap93.75359.5
CAKEPatisserie Holdings LtdFTSE AIM356.75356.8
CVRConviviality RetailFTSE AIM208.00355.4
436BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE Small Cap455.50355.0
AGPAsian Growth Properties LtdFTSE AIM40.00354.5
437MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap794.00351.7
438PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap42.50351.3
DATAGlobalDataFTSE AIM342.50350.3
GENLGenel Energy 125.75350.1
439GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap265.00349.0
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM349.00348.6
EATEuropean Assets Trust NV1,057.50348.5
440FORTForterra173.75348.3
441LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,282.00346.4
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM228.00345.8
442TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap109.25344.6
443NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap2,362.00341.1
444TNITrinity MirrorFTSE Small Cap120.25340.9
445FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap170.00340.0
446IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap169.00338.8
447BISTBlackrock Income Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap123.50337.6
448FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,041.00337.3
PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd 795.00334.0
449SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap411.00334.0
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM472.00334.0
450VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap86.75331.9
451SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap86.75330.2
452MXFMedicX Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap87.00326.5
453LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap313.25326.3
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM27.00326.2
454TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap652.50326.1
455DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap215.75325.6
456SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap106.50324.0
457HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap282.00323.0
458BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap103.75321.2
459RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap206.00321.0
460SKSShanks GroupFTSE Small Cap80.50320.5
INDIIndus Gas LtdFTSE AIM174.00318.4
461STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap158.75317.5
462SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap104.00314.7
PWSPinewood GroupFTSE AIM545.00312.9
463MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap509.50312.6
464AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap161.75307.5
465SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap59.25307.2
466JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap561.00307.0
STAFStaffline Recruitment GroupFTSE AIM1,100.00305.2
467JETG+JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap240.00 / 123.50302.7
468XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap1,569.00301.9
469GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap557.00301.4
470BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,255.00301.4
471PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap126.00299.1
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM327.00298.3
472MKLWMucklow (A & J) GroupFTSE Small Cap470.00297.5
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM203.25296.0
473CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap106.50295.3
474AUKTAberdeen UK Tracker TrustFTSE Small Cap291.75293.6
475VP.VpFTSE Small Cap730.00293.1
476TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap150.00291.9
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM114.25291.6
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM271.00290.1
CLGClipper Logistics Group Ltd290.00290.0
477AASAberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap793.00288.8
478RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap104.75287.2
BNKBankers Petroleum LtdFTSE AIM109.50286.4
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM1,265.00280.9
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings792.50280.3
479MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap153.50279.7
480EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap664.00279.3
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM371.25277.9
HWGHarworth Group95.00277.7
481FENRFennerFTSE Small Cap143.00277.4
482SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,325.00277.4
483BHYBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap209.00276.0
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM84.75275.6
484FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap97.75275.5
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM238.00275.3
485CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap101.25275.3
OCLOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM145.00275.2
486NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap99.00275.2
487AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap885.00274.6
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM342.50274.4
488GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap212.75272.5
489THRLTarget Healthcare REIT Ltd106.75269.2
490SERVServelec GroupFTSE Small Cap385.00267.2
491JMOJPMorgan Overseas Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap209.75266.9
492ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap33.25266.9
493JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap89.75264.0
494NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap899.00262.3
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM14.25261.0
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM55.00260.7
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM226.25259.9
495TRSTarsus255.00259.7
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM1,425.00259.3
496LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap75.75258.8
ZEGZegona Communications 131.50257.8
497RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap329.50254.8
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,075.00254.4
498CIUCapeFTSE Small Cap210.00254.3
499BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap246.50254.1
500FCIF&C Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap265.00253.2
501PUBPunch TavernsFTSE Small Cap114.00253.0
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM221.00252.9
VSNVerseon CorpFTSE AIM167.00252.8
502POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap7.68251.8
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM390.00249.5
503JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,029.00246.9
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM338.00246.1
504BRAMBrammerFTSE Small Cap189.00244.6
505SDUSchroder UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap151.25242.8
506THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap332.00242.8
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM68.75241.7
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM1,755.00240.1
VERVernalisFTSE AIM45.63239.6
507MTCMothercareFTSE Small Cap140.00239.2
508UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap191.00238.7
509HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE 250180.00236.9
IAEIthaca Energy IncFTSE AIM57.50236.5
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,575.50234.6
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 90.13234.3
510SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Co's TrFTSE Small Cap750.00233.3
511SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap350.00233.2
MGHZM&G High Income Investment Trust118.25232.8
512FCREF&C UK Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap99.50232.7
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM206.00232.4
MANXManx TelecomFTSE AIM205.50232.1
513PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap194.00231.7
MOTRMotorpoint Group231.50231.5
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM58.25231.4
514HRGHogg Robinson GroupFTSE Small Cap71.00231.0
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM412.00229.5
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM275.75228.3
GEMGemfieldsFTSE AIM41.75227.2
515BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap525.00225.7
516RUSRaven Russia LtdFTSE Small Cap33.00225.2
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM8,110.00224.0
517VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap502.50223.6
518KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,650.00223.1
519KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap188.25222.1
520JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap98.50221.0
521MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap237.00220.8
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM914.50220.3
POWRPowerflute OyjFTSE AIM75.75220.2
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM61.25219.9
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM350.50218.4
522AGITAberforth Geared Income TrustFTSE Small Cap199.00217.9
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM46.50217.8
WILWilmington248.00215.6
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM795.00213.5
523LVDLavendon GroupFTSE Small Cap125.50213.0
524TTGTT electronicsFTSE Small Cap130.75211.9
525IITIndependent Investment Trust387.25210.6
526EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap426.75209.1
JPEJPMorgan Elect599.50208.4
527NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap57.50208.0
528IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Inv TstFTSE Small Cap390.50207.8
529PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap172.00207.7
530AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap399.75207.6
531SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap39.25205.4
NSFNon-Standard Finance69.75204.7
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM257.00204.2
532CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap299.00203.1
533BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap526.50201.1
CGSCastings460.00200.7
534JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap210.75200.3
535HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap967.00199.2
536BPIBritish Polythene IndustriesFTSE Small Cap725.00198.5
FPMFaroe PetroleumFTSE AIM73.75198.4
537HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap178.00198.1
538WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap160.50197.0
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM270.50195.2
IFPIFG Group184.13194.1
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd930.00194.0
539TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap72.50193.7
SFISagicor Financial Corporation63.50193.4
540HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Fledgling124.00192.8
541NIINew India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap326.00192.6
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM360.50192.5
542SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap107.50192.4
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM177.50191.9
543EASEnergy Assets GroupFTSE Small Cap685.00191.8
544SLETStandard Life Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap428.00191.4
545LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap57.50189.2
546FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap977.00188.9
547GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap54.00188.6
548JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap91.00186.6
549ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap153.75186.2
ECELEurocell186.00186.0
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM177.50185.1
550BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap112.50184.9
RIVRiver & Mercantile Group225.00184.7
551AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap465.00184.3
552HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap868.00184.1
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM130.00184.0
553FPEOF&C Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap255.00183.6
554FXPOFerrexpoFTSE Small Cap31.00182.5
555GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap131.25181.5
556MNPMartin Currie Portfolio Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap180.25180.5
557JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap343.25179.6
SPHSinclair PharmaFTSE AIM36.00179.1
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM160.00178.5
558UKMUK Mail GroupFTSE Small Cap322.00177.5
559FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap262.00176.8
560CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap265.00176.4
561AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap100.25175.9
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM347.25175.2
562HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap745.00 / 722.50175.2
563ALYAshley (Laura) HoldingsFTSE Small Cap24.00174.7
564IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap450.00174.6
XSGXeros Technology GroupFTSE AIM202.50174.2
565HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap182.00173.9
DJIHDJI HoldingsFTSE AIM105.00172.5
566SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap137.75172.2
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM17.50171.7
567PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland Ltd185.00171.1
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM195.00170.6
568ACLAcalFTSE Small Cap265.00170.2
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM37.25170.1
569SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap247.50170.0
570PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap97.75169.1
CITYCityFibre Infrastructure HoldingsFTSE AIM63.00167.4
CAYCharles Stanley Group325.00164.8
571TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap310.00164.8
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM173.50163.4
572DIADialightFTSE Small Cap502.50163.3
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM648.50163.2
573SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap78.50161.9
574SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap444.50160.7
575GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE Small Cap500.00160.6
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM525.00159.8
AN.Alternative NetworksFTSE AIM327.50159.1
576MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap475.00159.0
577IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap271.00158.7
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM160.50158.3
578MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap151.00158.1
579HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Small Cap115.00158.0
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM20.75157.7
580CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap180.75157.3
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM332.50157.2
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust91.25157.1
581TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap134.00156.4
582HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Small Cap100.75155.9
583IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap181.50155.7
584ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap598.00155.6
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM241.50155.0
585WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap235.00154.2
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM75.63153.4
HVOHvivoFTSE AIM196.25153.2
586FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap176.00152.1
587STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap133.50151.7
588JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap635.50151.0
KWSKeywords Studios PlcFTSE AIM280.00150.9
SQSSQS Software Quality Systems AGFTSE AIM475.00150.5
589HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdFTSE Small Cap90.25150.2
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM115.00149.9
590ATRAsian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap205.00149.5
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM365.00149.5
591SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap49.75148.0
592HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap45.00147.7
593PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap327.00147.6
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust96.63146.6
594OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap5.41146.2
595GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Small Cap86.00146.2
596FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund Ltd97.25145.9
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM24.75145.8
597RDLRanger Direct Lending FundFTSE Small Cap980.00145.5
598STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap370.00145.4
599SIVSt IvesFTSE Small Cap101.25143.4
WSEWork Service SA220.00143.2
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM219.00141.6
600GDWNGoodwinFTSE Small Cap1,965.00141.5
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM70.50141.2
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM182.00140.6
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM990.00140.6
601JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap819.50140.4
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM457.50139.7
602MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap261.00139.5
TPFTaliesin Property Fund LtdFTSE AIM2,852.50138.1
603BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Small Cap452.00136.1
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM690.00135.5
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM46.00135.0
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM262.50134.7
604SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust Ltd111.00134.6
605SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap214.50134.2
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM317.50134.2
606EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Fledgling104.38133.9
SRXSierra Rutile LtdFTSE AIM22.38133.3
607SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap89.25133.3
608ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap300.00133.2
MTECMatchtech GroupFTSE AIM429.38132.8
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM477.50131.5
IQEIQEFTSE AIM19.50131.1
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM224.00130.3
KSKKSK Power Ventur 74.00129.7
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM100.00129.5
609CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap144.00129.4
PKGPark GroupFTSE AIM70.25129.1
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM61.00128.4
APFAnglo Pacific Group 74.75127.0
CHTConstellation Healthcare Technologies IncFTSE AIM143.50126.8
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM30.25126.7
610JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap269.75126.6
611SEPUSepuraFTSE Small Cap68.50126.3
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 379.00126.2
612BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap320.00126.0
613LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap277.00126.0
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM134.50125.7
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM1,157.50124.6
UAVUnicorn AIM VCT134.50124.4
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM345.50124.4
614LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling61,880.00123.8
615WLGWireless GroupFTSE Small Cap179.50123.2
616BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap163.50122.8
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM126.00122.7
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM104.50121.9
UTWUtilitywiseFTSE AIM155.25121.0
617FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap88.00119.9
TTR32RedFTSE AIM143.25119.9
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 119.4
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM154.50119.3
618RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap163.75119.2
MGHIM&G High Income Investment Trust47.25118.4
619EXIExillon EnergyFTSE Small Cap73.00117.9
620JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap157.00117.8
DALRDalradian Resources Inc.FTSE AIM54.25117.7
AENAndes EnergiaFTSE AIM19.38117.3
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM547.50117.3
CNGChina Nonferrous Gold LtdFTSE AIM30.63117.1
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM193.00116.1
ECKEckohFTSE AIM48.50115.7
AEWUAEW UK REIT98.13115.3
MTLMetals ExplorationFTSE AIM6.63114.7
621DWCGDW Catalyst Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap1,107.00114.6
BC12Better Capital PCC Ltd33.00114.4
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM248.25113.8
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM251.25113.7
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM60.50112.8
622FLYBFlybe GroupFTSE Small Cap52.00112.7
623RM.RMFTSE Small Cap136.25112.6
624CMBNCambian GroupFTSE Small Cap61.00112.4
625MOSBMoss Bros GroupFTSE Small Cap109.00111.5
626EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap226.00111.1
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM104.00110.7
PROJProject Finance Investments Ltd104.25110.5
LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments Ltd102.00110.4
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM13.50109.3
627CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap3,450.00108.9
628NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap178.00108.6
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM3.38106.8
BCNBacanora Minerals LtdFTSE AIM99.00106.8
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM282.50105.7
629NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap44.25104.9
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM7.38104.6
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM53.50104.5
630VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap228.00103.9
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM207.50103.8
LXBLXB Retail PropertiesFTSE AIM61.25103.1
TBGRTiso Blackstar GroupFTSE AIM38.50102.9
UTLUIL Ltd113.25102.7
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM69.50102.4
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM232.50102.3
MYSLMySale GroupFTSE AIM67.50102.1
IGRInternational GreetingsFTSE AIM172.00102.0
631CARCarcloFTSE Small Cap153.00101.3
632PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap166.75100.3
633LSLILondon & St Lawrence Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap345.0099.9
634ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap235.0099.7
635MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap269.0099.2
636RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling270.0099.1
637JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Fledgling176.3899.0
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM55.0098.6
FDIFirestone DiamondsFTSE AIM31.2597.7
RM2RM2 International SAFTSE AIM24.5097.4
638MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Fledgling343.0097.2
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM3.0896.7
639HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap223.0095.8
640DNDLDunedin Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap200.0095.7
IIPInfrastructure IndiaFTSE AIM14.0095.2
BLNXBlinkxFTSE AIM23.5095.1
TASTTastyFTSE AIM178.0095.0
641TETTreattFTSE Fledgling184.0094.9
642MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap564.0094.4
PCAPalace CapitalFTSE AIM362.5093.5
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd615.0093.4
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM121.0093.4
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM43.6393.2
643RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling185.0092.5
AHCGAction HotelsFTSE AIM62.5092.3
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM103.7592.1
WYGWYGFTSE AIM134.5092.0
QP.Quantum PharmaceuticalFTSE AIM73.5091.9
644GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling91.7591.8
RIICRights and Issues Inv Trust5,590.0091.7
MGHUM&G High Income Investment Trust46.5091.6
645RNORenoldFTSE Small Cap41.0091.5
PVNProVen VCT93.5090.5
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM129.5090.4
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM155.5090.3
646BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap125.5090.2
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM53.0089.8
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT94.0089.8
LEKLekoil LtdFTSE AIM18.2589.1
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM1,450.0088.5
IPEInvesco Perpetual Enhanced Income Ltd71.3888.4
647MCGNMicrogenFTSE Fledgling149.0088.0
648MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap115.0087.9
649BHGUBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap$12.3887.6
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM328.5087.1
RXPRoxi PetroleumFTSE AIM9.2586.7
TRAKTrakm8 HoldingsFTSE AIM267.5086.3
650BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Small Cap510.0086.1
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM152.5085.7
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM780.0085.6
MYTMytrah Energy LtdFTSE AIM52.0085.1
651CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap315.0084.5
652MMCManagement Consulting GroupFTSE Fledgling16.7584.4
CLLCello GroupFTSE AIM98.5084.2
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM16.6384.2
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM44.0083.7
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM225.0082.9
OXPOxford Pharmascience GroupFTSE AIM6.8882.9
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM473.0082.0
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM144.0081.6
653CMSCommunisisFTSE Small Cap39.0081.6
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM417.5081.2
TLATLA WorldwideFTSE AIM56.7581.1
654ICTAInvestors Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling89.5080.6
655BEEPBlackrock Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling221.5080.2
DDV1Downing One VCT88.6380.0
656RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling116.7580.0
FXIFusionex InternationalFTSE AIM169.0079.9
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 79.6
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM89.5079.3
AFRKAfarak Group30.5078.9
NVTNorthern Venture Trust83.5078.8
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM78.5078.5
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM10.3878.5
657ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap392.0077.9
VNHVietnam Holding LtdFTSE AIM204.5077.8
FTVForesight VCT73.5077.4
DNLDiurnal GroupFTSE AIM148.0077.3
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM156.0076.7
658MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Fledgling61.5076.6
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM106.0076.4
OOAOctopus AIM VCT100.5076.4
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM85.0075.3
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM15.7575.1
WLFEWolf Minerals LtdFTSE AIM7.6375.0
659SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling185.5074.2
AVAPAvation143.5073.9
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM108.0073.8
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM152.0073.8
660CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Small Cap51.2573.7
DGBDigital BarriersFTSE AIM44.5073.5
MTMYMatomy Media Group Ltd78.7573.3
661BRCIBlackRock Commodities Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap62.0072.8
CCJICC Japan Income & Growth Trust107.5072.8
662BQEBioquellFTSE Fledgling170.0072.6
SPRPSprue AegisFTSE AIM157.5072.2
GLIFGLI Finance LtdFTSE AIM31.3872.2
CRAWCrawshaw GroupFTSE AIM91.0071.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM74.5071.6
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM115.0071.5
663AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling456.2571.4
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM7.7571.4
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM7.8871.3
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM101.0071.3
CORCoretx HoldingsFTSE AIM37.2571.1
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM9.1370.9
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM8.2570.4
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM762.5070.4
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM392.5069.7
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM317.5069.1
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.7869.1
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM202.5069.0
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM54.7569.0
CCPCelticFTSE AIM74.0069.0
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM112.0068.8
NTVNorthern 2 VCT74.5068.5
IGVIncome and Growth VCT95.7568.4
664DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling330.0068.1
NETNetcallFTSE AIM49.0067.9
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT75.2567.6
665JPSLJP Morgan Senior Secured Loan Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling87.5067.4
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM14.0067.2
ARLAtlantis Resources LtdFTSE AIM57.0066.7
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM130.5066.6
666HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling827.0066.2
BONBonmarche Holdings132.0066.0
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM118.5065.9
667SGRESchroder Global Real Estate Securities LtdFTSE Fledgling135.0065.9
668LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Small Cap63.5065.8
CZACoal of Africa LtdFTSE AIM3.4165.7
669BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Fledgling16.2565.5
MONIMonitiseFTSE AIM2.9165.4
IVPUInvesco Perpetual Select Trust162.5065.0
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM83.0064.7
CTICathay International Holdings Ltd 17.2564.1
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM19.5063.8
NTNNorthern 3 VCT97.0063.8
ABZAAbzenaFTSE AIM46.5063.7
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT83.0063.1
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM40.0062.6
670MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling56.7562.4
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM144.7562.4
671SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling205.5061.6
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM47.7561.0
JIGIJPMorgan Income & Growth Investment Trust98.7561.0
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM97.5060.9
BKYBerkeley Energia LtdFTSE AIM33.7560.9
672CYNCity Natural Resources High Yield TrustFTSE Fledgling90.8860.8
673GHTGresham ComputingFTSE Fledgling96.0060.7
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT69.0060.5
ADTAdEPT TelecomFTSE AIM267.5060.1
GOALGoals Soccer CentresFTSE AIM102.5059.9
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd375.0059.7
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM257.5059.5
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM17.7559.0
CMLCML Microsystems362.5058.8
674SIGTSeneca Global Income & GrowthFTSE Fledgling147.0058.6
MASAMasawaraFTSE AIM47.2558.1
FRPFairpoint GroupFTSE AIM127.0058.0
ACHLAsian Citrus Holdings LtdFTSE AIM4.6357.8
JILJuridica Investments LtdFTSE AIM52.2557.7
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM260.0056.8
675LAKELakehouseFTSE Small Cap36.0056.7
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM177.5056.6
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM63.0056.6
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM30.3856.6
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM57.0056.4
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM71.7556.0
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM18.5055.8
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM361.0055.7
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM68.5055.6
BILBBilbyFTSE AIM141.0055.4
BRYBradyFTSE AIM66.5055.2
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM80.5055.1
676ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling152.5055.1
MTFBMotif BioFTSE AIM50.5054.8
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 259.0054.8
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM138.0054.8
LSICLifeline Scientific IncFTSE AIM280.5054.8
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM91.5054.7
677NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling77.0054.7
OMGOMGFTSE AIM45.0054.4
678SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling108.5054.3
679RECRecordFTSE Fledgling24.5054.2
GTSGTS Chemical HoldingsFTSE AIM53.0054.2
IGPIntercede GroupFTSE AIM111.5054.0
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM121.5053.7
PHDPROACTIS HoldingsFTSE AIM135.0053.7
GMRGaming RealmsFTSE AIM20.8853.6
680DVWDee Valley GroupFTSE Fledgling1,295.0053.6
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM130.0053.5
681CRECrestonFTSE Fledgling91.0053.4
682JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling457.5053.3
683JPIJP Morgan Income & Capital TrustFTSE Fledgling77.5053.1
KOOVKoovsFTSE AIM39.7552.7
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM30.0052.4
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM1,037.5052.4
684SBSSource BioScienceFTSE Fledgling15.0052.4
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM175.0052.4
IVPGInvesco Perpetual Select Trust156.0051.6
685MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling240.7551.6
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM44.5051.6
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM50.0051.1
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust66.5050.9
WRLWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM30.0050.9
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM78.5050.8
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM241.5050.8
686HVNHarvey Nash GroupFTSE Fledgling69.0050.7
SCLPScancell HoldingsFTSE AIM19.3850.7
VLSVelocysFTSE AIM35.3850.7
FMPGF&C Managed Portfolio Trust149.0050.5
CIRCCircle Holdings LtdFTSE AIM20.2550.2
ISLIS SolutionsFTSE AIM136.0049.7
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM179.0049.7
MHNMenhaden Capital62.0049.6
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 274.0049.6
GFMGriffin MiningFTSE AIM29.0049.4
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM68.0049.4
687HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling955.0049.3
DODSDods (Group)FTSE AIM14.5049.3
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM480.0049.2
688SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling107.0049.0
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM545.0049.0
SRTSoftware Radio TechnologyFTSE AIM38.2548.8
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM11.5048.5
BPMB.P. Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM164.5048.1
FMPIF&C Managed Portfolio Trust113.5048.0
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT98.5047.6
CAPDCapital Drilling Ltd 35.2547.4
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM112.5047.4
PCFPrivate & Commercial Finance GroupFTSE AIM29.7547.3
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM44.5047.2
689BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling180.0047.2
VLKVislinkFTSE AIM38.0046.6
MTPHMidatech PharmaFTSE AIM139.0046.5
QRTQuarto Group Inc236.0046.5
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM30.5046.4
MORTMortice LtdFTSE AIM91.5046.4
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM186.0046.1
IGCIndia CapitalGrwthFdFTSE AIM61.2545.9
CNSCoreroFTSE AIM22.5045.8
VNIVietnam Infrastructure LtdFTSE AIM19.0045.7
HAYTHayward Tyler GroupFTSE AIM82.5045.7
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM23.6345.7
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM47.0045.0
AVSAvesco GroupFTSE AIM214.5044.9
ENTUentu (UK)FTSE AIM68.5044.9
WPHOWindar PhotonicsFTSE AIM115.0044.9
AFCAFC EnergyFTSE AIM14.5044.8
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM81.5044.7
BJUBrainJuicer GroupFTSE AIM362.0044.6
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM40.5044.6
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM26.0044.4
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM68.5044.4
IKKInch Kenneth Kajang Rubber 11.0044.4
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum4.5344.3
BAVBaronsmead VCT 577.6344.3
690JUKGJupiter UK Global Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling295.5044.0
691ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling199.0044.0
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM149.0043.8
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT18.5043.6
PIMPlant ImpactFTSE AIM53.5043.6
692AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling418.5042.9
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM150.0042.4
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM86.0042.2
693MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling166.0042.0
FLOWFlowgroupFTSE AIM13.1341.7
MARLMariana Resources LtdFTSE AIM3.5041.6
GBGRGoldbridges Global Resources1.7841.6
IBEXIBEX Global SolutionsFTSE AIM105.0041.5
PILProduce InvestmentsFTSE AIM154.0041.4
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM62.7541.3
SDMStadium GroupFTSE AIM110.5041.2
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM5.6341.2
NSCINetScientificFTSE AIM80.0040.9
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM180.0040.8
TMZToumaz Holdings LtdFTSE AIM2.3840.7
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM602.5040.5
SHREShareFTSE AIM28.0040.2
AADVAlbion Development VCT68.0040.2
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM166.0040.0
MPMMporium GroupFTSE AIM8.5040.0
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CompanyFTSE AIM33.5039.6
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM324.0039.6
PRMProteome SciencesFTSE AIM17.1339.3
IMMImmuPharmaFTSE AIM32.2539.3
694FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling40.7539.2
REMRare Earth MineralsFTSE AIM0.5339.2
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 171.5039.1
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM19.5039.1
ETXe-TherapeuticsFTSE AIM14.7539.0
AGLAngleFTSE AIM66.0038.9
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM35.5038.9
CROSCrossrider LtdFTSE AIM27.5038.8
XELXcite Energy LtdFTSE AIM12.5038.7
MIGMobeus Income & Growth 2 VCT106.7538.7
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT87.5038.2
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM178.5038.2
695JPRJohnston PressFTSE Small Cap35.7537.9
ATIAmati VCT67.2537.8
696JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling22.0037.8
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM7.1337.4
DPPDP PolandFTSE AIM28.6337.3
MIG3Maven Income and Growth VCT 390.5037.2
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AEMC  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
AEP  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
ANW  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
ASCL  enters the FTSE 250
BRCI  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CAU  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CHOO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CMCX  enters the FTSE 250
CSP  enters the FTSE 250
CYBG  enters the FTSE 250
EPIC  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
EXI  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
FCIF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
FORT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GAW  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
HFG  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
HIK  is promoted to the FTSE 100
HILS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
HINT  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
HMSF  is demoted from the FTSE 250
HNT  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
IIT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
IRV  is demoted from the FTSE 250
ISAT  is demoted from the FTSE 100
JPR  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
LAKE  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
LMS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
LOOK  is demoted from the FTSE 250
LTI  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
MCKS  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
MRO  is demoted from the FTSE 250
MTRO  enters the FTSE 250
MTVW  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
NTG  is demoted from the FTSE 250
OPHR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
OTB  enters the FTSE Small Cap
PSDL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
RM.  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
SERE  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SKG  enters the FTSE 250
SPO  is deleted from the FTSE Small Cap
THRL  enters the FTSE Small Cap
TRS  enters the FTSE Small Cap
VOF  enters the FTSE Small Cap

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 1 June 2016

Changes take effect from Mon, 20 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005