FTSE All-Share Index Ranking (unofficial guide)
As at close on Tue, 4 June 2019
Rank EPICNameIndexPriceMkt cap (m)*
1RDSA+RDSBRoyal Dutch ShellFTSE 1002,459.00 / 2,479.00205,894.2
2HSBAHSBC HoldingsFTSE 100647.70129,872.0
3BP.BPFTSE 100544.60110,353.0
4DGEDiageoFTSE 1003,298.0079,372.1
5GSKGlaxoSmithKlineFTSE 1001,530.4076,005.6
6AZNAstraZenecaFTSE 1005,987.0075,872.5
7BATSBritish American TobaccoFTSE 1002,838.0065,097.2
8RIORio TintoFTSE 1004,606.0058,716.4
BNCBanco Santander SA357.0557,972.7
9ULVRUnileverFTSE 1004,814.5057,757.8
10RB.Reckitt Benckiser GroupFTSE 1006,319.0044,715.9
11PRUPrudentialFTSE 1001,601.0041,516.7
12LLOYLloyds Banking GroupFTSE 10057.8941,230.7
13BHPBHP GroupFTSE 1001,800.6038,028.7
14VODVodafone GroupFTSE 100133.6836,576.3
15GLENGlencoreFTSE 100261.8036,328.6
16RELRELXFTSE 1001,819.5035,677.8
17CPGCompass GroupFTSE 1001,785.0028,312.4
18AALAnglo AmericanFTSE 1001,935.4027,190.9
19NG.National GridFTSE 100783.0026,701.3
20BARCBarclaysFTSE 100154.1026,406.7
21RBSRoyal Bank of Scotland GroupFTSE 100218.4026,314.3
22STANStandard CharteredFTSE 100682.8022,597.9
23TSCOTescoFTSE 100228.8022,407.5
24EXPNExperianFTSE 1002,375.0021,613.1
25CRHCRHFTSE 1002,544.0020,615.8
26BT.ABT GroupFTSE 100201.6520,009.4
27ABFAssociated British FoodsFTSE 1002,511.0019,878.9
28IMBImperial BrandsFTSE 1001,938.0018,541.6
29LSELondon Stock Exchange GroupFTSE 1005,300.0018,497.0
30RR.Rolls-Royce GroupFTSE 100879.0016,664.1
31AV.AvivaFTSE 100417.8016,308.1
32LGENLegal & General GroupFTSE 100261.4015,581.7
33BA.BAE SystemsFTSE 100467.0014,928.1
34SN.Smith & NephewFTSE 1001,650.5014,440.5
35WPPWPP GroupFTSE 100969.6012,234.6
36FERGFergusonFTSE 1005,166.0011,983.5
37SSESSEFTSE 1001,088.0011,305.2
38CCHCoca-Cola HBC AGFTSE 1002,841.0010,341.1
39III3i GroupFTSE 1001,049.5010,211.6
40HL.Hargreaves LansdownFTSE 1002,126.0010,084.0
41INFInformaFTSE 100770.009,638.9
42IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group SAFTSE 100463.009,182.7
43IHGInterContinental Hotels GroupFTSE 1004,985.009,074.4
S32South32 Ltd 178.008,982.8
44AHTAshtead GroupFTSE 1001,897.008,946.7
45EVREvrazFTSE 100607.208,764.0
46ITRKIntertek GroupFTSE 1005,282.008,524.8
47WTBWhitbreadFTSE 1004,695.008,409.8
48MROMelrose IndustriesFTSE 100168.208,171.6
49SGESage GroupFTSE 100733.207,960.6
50ANTOAntofagastaFTSE 100804.607,932.2
51NXTNextFTSE 1005,728.007,880.7
52OCDOOcado GroupFTSE 1001,112.507,769.2
53SGROSegroFTSE 100693.007,515.8
54SMTScottish Mortgage Investment TrustFTSE 100501.507,390.4
55CCLCarnivalFTSE 1003,884.007,386.4
56BNZLBunzlFTSE 1002,128.007,159.9
57BRBYBurberry GroupFTSE 1001,732.007,126.1
58HLMAHalmaFTSE 1001,832.506,957.0
59RTORentokil InitialFTSE 100370.306,848.1
60SLAStandard Life AberdeenFTSE 100275.006,821.3
61CRDACroda InternationalFTSE 1005,040.006,642.5
62SDRSchrodersFTSE 1002,933.006,628.6
63DCCDCCFTSE 1006,666.006,549.9
64MCROMicro Focus InternationalFTSE 1001,858.806,380.9
65PSNPersimmonFTSE 1002,006.006,370.8
66SPXSpirax-Sarco EngineeringFTSE 1008,475.006,238.6
67JMATJohnson MattheyFTSE 1003,196.006,185.3
68LANDLand Securities GroupFTSE 100833.006,176.4
69MNDIMondiFTSE 1001,666.506,120.1
70JD.JD Sports FashionFTSE 250624.806,080.8
71ADMAdmiral GroupFTSE 1002,075.006,027.9
72PSONPearsonFTSE 100769.206,010.6
73AVVAveva GroupFTSE 2503,614.005,828.9
74SMINSmiths GroupFTSE 1001,465.005,800.6
75FRESFresnilloFTSE 100784.805,783.1
76RSARSA Insurance GroupFTSE 100559.005,762.1
77BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsFTSE 100554.005,619.0
78STJSt James's PlaceFTSE 1001,035.505,486.7
79TW.Taylor WimpeyFTSE 100166.055,444.6
80AUTOAuto Trader GroupFTSE 100579.205,404.2
81UU.United Utilities GroupFTSE 100787.205,367.8
82CNACentricaFTSE 10094.045,357.5
83SKGSmurfit Kappa GroupFTSE 1002,209.005,246.1
84RMVRightmoveFTSE 100565.305,046.3
85BLNDBritish Land CoFTSE 100527.005,020.9
86NMCNMC HealthFTSE 1002,370.004,935.2
87PHNXPhoenix Group HoldingsFTSE 100676.304,877.5
88HSXHiscox LtdFTSE 1001,640.004,719.6
89SVTSevern TrentFTSE 1001,976.004,686.4
90MRWMorrison (Wm) SupermarketsFTSE 100197.104,667.9
FTSE 100 automatic entry position
91KGFKingfisherFTSE 100218.904,619.0
92BKGBerkeley Group HoldingsFTSE 1003,522.004,543.9
93FLTRFlutter EntertainmentFTSE 1005,748.004,493.2
94MKSMarks & Spencer GroupFTSE 100229.904,483.2
95SBRYSainsbury (J)FTSE 100202.504,460.7
96DLGDirect Line Insurance GroupFTSE 100321.104,415.1
97SMDSDS SmithFTSE 100321.604,404.2
98ITVITVFTSE 100107.804,339.4
99TUITUI AGFTSE 100722.604,248.2
100JE.Just EatFTSE 100603.604,111.5
101POLYPolymetal InternationalFTSE 250863.404,052.5
102HSVHomeserveFTSE 2501,198.003,982.9
103CINECineworld GroupFTSE 250287.003,935.2
104HIKHikma PharmaceuticalsFTSE 1001,610.503,888.8
105MGGTMeggittFTSE 250499.303,879.1
106WEIRWeir GroupFTSE 2501,482.003,847.3
107ICPIntermediate Capital GroupFTSE 2501,313.003,812.3
108MERLMerlin EntertainmentsFTSE 250370.003,781.7
109FCITF&C Investment TrustFTSE 250686.003,729.6
110GVCGVC HoldingsFTSE 250610.003,549.4
FTSE 100 automatic exit position
111EZJeasyJetFTSE 100885.003,515.3
112BMEB&M European Value Retail SAFTSE 250350.903,511.0
113DLNDerwent LondonFTSE 2503,132.003,493.5
114ASHMAshmore GroupFTSE 250482.803,441.1
115BWYBellwayFTSE 2502,775.003,416.9
116TATETate & LyleFTSE 250720.003,366.2
BURBurford Capital LtdFTSE AIM1,536.003,358.5
117BTGBTGFTSE 250835.003,233.4
118GFSG4SFTSE 250207.303,216.5
119RPCRPC GroupFTSE 250790.603,214.3
120INVPInvestecFTSE 250469.603,203.2
121TPKTravis PerkinsFTSE 2501,262.003,182.1
122RCPRIT Capital PartnersFTSE 2502,020.003,139.1
123SSPGSSP GroupFTSE 250670.003,129.0
124HWDNHowden Joinery GroupFTSE 250507.403,082.4
125PNNPennon GroupFTSE 250726.403,054.4
FEVRFevertree DrinksFTSE AIM2,585.003,001.6
126AVSTAvastFTSE 250312.202,978.5
127IWGIWGFTSE 250332.902,978.2
ABCAbcamFTSE AIM1,442.002,965.1
128SXSSpectrisFTSE 2502,563.002,962.9
129BEZBeazleyFTSE 250559.502,960.4
130HICLHICL InfrastructureFTSE 250163.202,922.4
131TLWTullow OilFTSE 250204.502,858.2
132RSWRenishawFTSE 2503,916.002,850.0
133WG.Wood Group (John)FTSE 250413.302,816.8
HCMHutchison China Meditech LtdFTSE AIM422.502,816.6
134PSHPershing Square Holdings LtdFTSE 2501,300.002,816.0
ASCASOSFTSE AIM3,306.002,772.8
135NETWNetwork International Holdings550.002,750.0
136CTECConvaTec GroupFTSE 250139.502,742.8
137DPHDechra PharmaceuticalsFTSE 2502,672.002,740.8
138BBABBA AviationFTSE 250262.602,711.8
139ECMElectrocomponentsFTSE 250605.202,686.1
BOOBoohoo GroupFTSE AIM225.502,622.1
140CYBGCYBGFTSE 250182.052,602.6
141RORRotorkFTSE 250295.802,578.8
142QLTQuilterFTSE 250135.542,578.3
143WIZZWizz Air HoldingFTSE 2503,507.002,551.6
144SHBShaftesburyFTSE 250826.002,539.0
145IMIIMIFTSE 250931.202,533.8
146BBOXTritax Big Box REITFTSE 250148.102,528.0
147ISATInmarsatFTSE 250544.602,524.1
148ATSTAlliance TrustFTSE 250756.002,515.1
149INCHInchcapeFTSE 250599.502,488.7
150UTGUNITE GroupFTSE 250932.502,457.5
151COBCobhamFTSE 250101.002,414.9
152KAZKAZ MineralsFTSE 250513.002,414.2
153BVICBritvicFTSE 250901.502,391.3
154BABBabcock International GroupFTSE 250463.902,345.5
155RHIMRHI Magnesita NVFTSE 2504,720.002,331.1
156MDCMediclinic InternationalFTSE 250311.902,299.1
1573IN3i Infrastructure LtdFTSE 250283.502,297.6
158EMGMan GroupFTSE 250147.962,290.9
159INPPInternational Public Partnership LtdFTSE 250150.802,238.4
160AMLAston Martin Lagonda Global HoldingsFTSE 250964.702,199.5
161GRGGreggsFTSE 2502,160.002,185.0
162HASHaysFTSE 250148.202,159.5
163SMWHWH SmithFTSE 2501,985.002,146.9
164CBGClose Brothers GroupFTSE 2501,411.002,135.4
165HMSOHammersonFTSE 250272.402,087.4
166GFTUGrafton GroupFTSE 250870.502,069.8
167RDWRedrowFTSE 250556.002,056.1
168IGGIG Group HoldingsFTSE 250546.802,016.8
169NEXNational Express GroupFTSE 250390.601,998.9
170AGKAggrekoFTSE 250779.801,997.3
171MONYMoneysupermarket.com GroupFTSE 250371.001,990.0
172GNKGreene KingFTSE 250641.401,988.3
173RMGRoyal Mail GroupFTSE 250198.701,987.0
174ETOEntertainment One LtdFTSE 250420.001,951.5
175GPORGreat Portland EstatesFTSE 250699.801,906.9
176SOPHSophos GroupFTSE 250396.001,905.1
177TEMTempleton Emerging Markets Investment TrustFTSE 250753.001,896.6
178MNKSMonks Investment TrustFTSE 250861.001,879.1
179CAPCCapital & Counties PropertiesFTSE 250217.601,851.4
180JLGJohn Laing GroupFTSE 250377.001,850.2
KOSKosmos Energy Ltd457.501,835.7
181DNLMDunelm GroupFTSE 250906.001,829.6
182SCTSoftcatFTSE 250921.001,825.9
183CPICapitaFTSE 250108.751,814.4
184TRIGThe Renewables Infrastructure Group LtdFTSE 250124.801,803.3
185UDGUDG HealthcareFTSE 250715.001,778.3
186VCTVictrexFTSE 2502,052.001,769.0
187GNSGenusFTSE 2502,640.001,717.2
188JUPJupiter Fund ManagementFTSE 250375.001,716.4
189PCTPolar Capital Technology TrustFTSE 2501,274.001,704.9
190WTANWitan Investment TrustFTSE 250206.951,701.0
RWSRWS HoldingsFTSE AIM618.001,690.5
191AJBAJ BellFTSE 250414.001,686.0
192BYGBig Yellow GroupFTSE 2501,008.001,680.0
193PAGEPageGroupFTSE 250511.001,677.8
194VVOVivo EnergyFTSE 250132.201,672.3
195UKWGreencoat UK WindFTSE 250135.001,666.8
196DPLMDiplomaFTSE 2501,471.001,665.8
197BBYBalfour BeattyFTSE 250239.001,649.1
198FGTFinsbury Growth & Income TrustFTSE 250882.001,645.2
199WKPWorkspace GroupFTSE 250903.501,629.7
200QQ.QinetiQ GroupFTSE 250286.801,628.9
201CLDNCaledonia InvestmentsFTSE 2502,940.001,628.0
202MRCMercantile Investment TrustFTSE 250205.101,625.4
203MLCMillennium & Copthorne HotelsFTSE 250496.001,611.0
204SRPSerco GroupFTSE 250129.901,589.2
205SPDSports Direct InternationalFTSE 250294.601,581.9
206SYNCSyncona LtdFTSE 250238.001,573.7
DMGTDaily Mail and General Trust736.001,547.2
207PHPPrimary Health PropertiesFTSE 250136.201,545.8
208GRIGraingerFTSE 250251.801,541.3
209TCAPTP ICAPFTSE 250273.501,540.7
210AGRAssuraFTSE 25063.801,530.2
211CTYCity of London Investment TrustFTSE 250410.001,515.2
212BOYBodycoteFTSE 250782.001,497.2
213MYIMurray International TrustFTSE 2501,140.001,467.7
214ASCLAscentialFTSE 250366.001,467.3
215GAWGames Workshop GroupFTSE 2504,486.001,457.9
216PFCPetrofac LtdFTSE 250419.001,449.4
217LMPLondonmetric PropertyFTSE 250205.801,440.6
218CCCComputacenterFTSE 2501,252.001,429.0
219BCABCA MarketplaceFTSE 250181.401,422.8
220ERMEuromoney Institutional InvestorFTSE 2501,300.001,420.2
221JDWWetherspoon (JD)FTSE 2501,345.001,419.0
222LRELancashire Holdings LtdFTSE 250700.001,413.6
223FXPOFerrexpoFTSE 250238.901,406.2
CLINClinigen GroupFTSE AIM1,042.001,379.6
224CWKCranswickFTSE 2502,664.001,375.8
225VSVSVesuviusFTSE 250506.501,373.7
226WWHWorldwide Healthcare TrustFTSE 2502,600.001,367.5
227DC.Dixons CarphoneFTSE 250117.101,358.6
PRSMBlue Prism GroupFTSE AIM1,745.001,343.6
228CSPCountryside PropertiesFTSE 250297.001,336.5
229BVSBovis Homes GroupFTSE 250990.001,334.5
230FGPFirstGroupFTSE 250109.801,332.3
DTGDart GroupFTSE AIM892.001,327.2
231SAFESafestore HoldingsFTSE 250629.001,321.0
232TALKTalkTalk Telecom GroupFTSE 250115.001,318.2
233AMGOAmigo HoldingsFTSE 250276.001,311.9
SIRSecure Income REITFTSE AIM405.001,307.5
234TRYTR Property Investment TrustFTSE 250411.501,305.9
235GLOContourGlobalFTSE 250194.201,302.5
236MSLHMarshallsFTSE 250637.501,275.3
237IHPIntegraFin HoldingsFTSE 250384.601,274.3
238HVPEHarbourvest Global Private Equity LtdFTSE 2501,576.001,258.6
239PTECPlaytechFTSE 250400.001,256.9
BWOBarloworld Ltd 590.001,245.6
240SYNTSynthomerFTSE 250365.001,240.6
241ENOGEnergean Oil & GasFTSE 250806.001,235.8
242SVSSavillsFTSE 250862.001,232.3
243MABMitchells & ButlersFTSE 250281.501,205.7
244INTUIntu PropertiesFTSE 25088.801,203.3
245PINPantheon InternationalFTSE 2502,215.001,198.1
246WMHWilliam HillFTSE 250136.951,197.0
247SEQISequoia Economic Infrastructure Income Fund LtdFTSE 250112.401,192.5
248HSTGHastings Group HoldingsFTSE 250179.901,185.8
249SSONSmithson Investment TrustFTSE 2501,168.001,182.3
BREEBreedon GroupFTSE AIM70.001,176.9
HURHurricane EnergyFTSE AIM59.051,175.2
250UKCMUK Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 25090.301,173.4
251TEPTelecom plusFTSE 2501,496.001,171.8
JHDJames HalsteadFTSE AIM522.001,170.2
252RATRathbone BrothersFTSE 2502,110.001,165.4
GBGGB GroupFTSE AIM604.001,165.0
253EDINEdinburgh Investment TrustFTSE 250593.001,159.2
254DRXDrax GroupFTSE 250294.001,158.6
255JMGJPMorgan Emerging Markets Inv TrustFTSE 250941.001,155.5
256ULEUltra Electronics HoldingsFTSE 2501,554.001,147.4
257FCSSFidelity China Special SituationFTSE 250207.501,140.4
258GCPGCP Infrastructure Investments LtdFTSE 250129.401,135.0
259PFGProvident FinancialFTSE 250446.001,129.7
260CEYCentaminFTSE 25097.641,127.5
261PAGParagon Banking GroupFTSE 250430.601,123.7
262ASLAberforth Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,240.001,123.0
FINFinablr160.001,120.0
263COACoats GroupFTSE 25077.401,105.1
264BNKRBankers Investment TrustFTSE 250892.001,093.7
265SXXSirius MineralsFTSE 25015.641,091.3
266DOMDomino's Pizza GroupFTSE 250233.501,079.3
267BAGBarr (AG)FTSE 250933.001,061.8
268ESNTEssentraFTSE 250399.401,050.4
269FDMFDM Group HoldingsFTSE 250967.001,047.0
GAMAGamma CommunicationsFTSE AIM1,105.001,041.3
KWSKeywords StudiosFTSE AIM1,592.001,019.5
270SNNSanne GroupFTSE 250695.001,014.0
271FSJFisher (James) & SonsFTSE 2502,010.001,010.3
272OSBOneSavings BankFTSE 250403.00985.3
273FEVFidelity European ValuesFTSE 250238.50983.0
274PNLPersonal Assets TrustFTSE 25041,200.00980.2
275IBSTIbstockFTSE 250236.40965.9
276EIGEI GroupFTSE 250211.60965.4
277VEILVietnam Enterprise Investments LtdFTSE 250439.00964.0
278JAMJPMorgan American Investment TrustFTSE 250440.00957.9
279HILSHill & Smith HoldingsFTSE 2501,210.00957.5
280SNRSeniorFTSE 250228.00956.3
281BCPTBMO Commercial Property Trust LtdFTSE 250119.00951.2
282TIFSTI Fluid SystemsFTSE 250181.60944.1
283SMPSt Modwen PropertiesFTSE 250422.00938.4
284CRSTCrest Nicholson Holdings LtdFTSE 250364.60936.7
285SPTSpirent CommunicationsFTSE 250153.00936.0
286JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustFTSE 250824.00929.5
287PETSPets at Home GroupFTSE 250185.70928.5
288GNCGreencore GroupFTSE 250208.10928.0
289FUTRFuture1,118.00922.2
290DJANDaejan HoldingsFTSE 2505,630.00917.4
291HRIHerald Investment TrustFTSE 2501,320.00902.8
292CNECairn EnergyFTSE 250152.70900.2
293BBGIBilfinger Berger Global Infrastructure SICAV SAFTSE 250153.50890.3
294CLICLS HoldingsFTSE 250218.50890.2
DALDalata Hotel Group Ltd481.50887.6
295IPOIP GroupFTSE 25083.00879.1
296GSSGenesis Emerging Markets Fund LtdFTSE 250719.00873.3
FDPFirst DerivativesFTSE AIM3,310.00872.3
297BRWBrewin Dolphin HoldingsFTSE 250306.00867.4
298PLPPolypipe GroupFTSE 250433.40865.9
299FCHFunding Circle HoldingsFTSE 250250.00865.3
300PZCPZ CussonsFTSE 250201.00861.7
DGOCDiversified Gas & OilFTSE AIM124.00860.8
301HTGHuntingFTSE 250520.50859.2
302TBCGTBC Bank GroupFTSE 2501,560.00846.2
303HOCHochschild MiningFTSE 250164.10839.2
304TMPLTemple Bar Investment TrustFTSE 2501,242.00830.6
305AGTAVI Global TrustFTSE 250741.00821.8
306ELMElementisFTSE 250140.50815.5
CRWCranewareFTSE AIM3,050.00813.8
307HFGHilton Food GroupFTSE 250996.00812.8
308JIIJPMorgan Indian Investment TrustFTSE 250769.00804.2
309HGTHgCapital TrustFTSE 250215.00802.5
310EQNEquiniti GroupFTSE 250219.00798.3
311BGSCBMO Global Smaller CompaniesFTSE 2501,320.00798.3
312CCFSCharter Court Financial Services GroupFTSE 250330.00789.8
313PPHPPHE Hotel Group Ltd1,860.00787.5
314BGEOBank of Georgia GroupFTSE 2501,630.00776.3
DATAGlobalData 655.00774.9
315GOGGo-Ahead GroupFTSE 2501,789.00771.1
316SHISIGFTSE 250129.20764.3
317PLIPerpetual Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE 250317.00758.9
318BAKKBakkavor GroupFTSE 250130.00753.3
319KNOSKainos Group LtdFTSE Small Cap620.00750.2
EMISEMIS GroupFTSE AIM1,170.00740.7
320CKNClarksonFTSE 2502,425.00735.4
321FOUR4imprint GroupFTSE Small Cap2,600.00730.2
322PAYPayPointFTSE Small Cap1,070.00730.1
AMSAdvanced Medical Solutions GroupFTSE AIM338.00725.4
323MGAMMorgan Advanced MaterialsFTSE 250254.00724.8
324APAXAPAX Global Alpha LtdFTSE 250146.50719.5
325SDPSchroder AsiaPacific FundFTSE 250429.50719.3
FTSE 250 automatic entry position
326MARSMarston'sFTSE Small Cap108.50716.5
327PLUSPlus500 LtdFTSE 250624.80708.5
YNGNYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,090.00707.5
YNGAYoung & Co's BreweryFTSE AIM1,765.00707.5
328SGCStagecoach GroupFTSE 250123.50707.4
329LWDBLaw Debenture CorpFTSE 250596.00704.9
330MCSMcCarthy & StoneFTSE 250130.70702.3
331BGFDBaillie Gifford Japan TrustFTSE 250762.00701.0
332GFRDGalliford TryFTSE 250627.50696.7
333FSVFidelity Special ValuesFTSE 250255.00695.1
SEPLSEPLAT Petroleum Development Co117.00688.5
334BRSCBlackRock Smaller Companies TrustFTSE 2501,432.00685.6
335JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustFTSE 250424.50684.5
336RSERiverstone Energy LtdFTSE 250850.00679.1
337NESFNextEnergy Solar Fund LtdFTSE 250115.50671.5
338DIGSGCP Student LivingFTSE Small Cap162.60667.6
339ACAAcacia MiningFTSE 250162.30665.6
340SRESirius Real Estate LtdFTSE Small Cap64.60660.3
341CARDCard FactoryFTSE 250193.00659.1
SCHSafeCharge International Group LtdFTSE AIM432.00658.2
342OXIGOxford InstrumentsFTSE Small Cap1,142.00653.2
343FSFLForesight Solar Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap118.50650.5
NICLNicholsFTSE AIM1,755.00648.8
344MTROMetro BankFTSE 250665.00647.8
345WPCTWoodford Patient Capital TrustFTSE 25071.00645.1
346SBRESabre Insurance GroupFTSE 250258.00645.0
347SOISchroder Oriental Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap247.00640.8
348PMOPremier OilFTSE 25077.96640.5
349HSLHenderson Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap857.00640.2
350P2PP2P Global InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap850.00639.8
351VOFVinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE 250345.00639.8
OTV2Octopus Titan VCT 85.50629.7
352RTNRestaurant GroupFTSE 250127.70627.6
353PRTCPuretech HealthFTSE Small Cap222.00627.1
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdFTSE AIM168.70613.8
354RNKRank GroupFTSE 250157.00613.4
355ICGTICG Enterprise TrustFTSE Small Cap880.00608.5
VCPVictoriaFTSE AIM485.00608.2
356SCINScottish Investment TrustFTSE 250790.00606.2
357NBLSNB Global Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE 25090.20605.6
358TEDTed BakerFTSE 2501,350.00601.6
359TFIFTwentyFour Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap115.00601.5
SFORS4 Capital165.50601.4
360BRWMBlackRock World Mining TrustFTSE Small Cap340.00599.5
PGRPhoenix Global Resources 21.50599.1
361NRRNewRiver REITFTSE 250195.00594.3
362OTBOn The Beach GroupFTSE Small Cap452.80593.8
PEYSPrincess Private Equity Holding Ltd 857.00592.6
IQEIQEFTSE AIM74.30587.6
363FORTForterraFTSE Small Cap293.00585.4
SOLGSolGold31.45580.7
JSGJohnson Service GroupFTSE AIM156.40578.2
SMSSmart Metering SystemsFTSE AIM512.50577.5
364JLENJohn Laing Environmental Assets Group LtdFTSE Small Cap115.00571.6
365BIFFBiffaFTSE Small Cap228.00570.0
366MGNSMorgan SindallFTSE Small Cap1,248.00567.4
367KCOMKCOM GroupFTSE Small Cap109.80567.2
JPEJPMorgan Elect812.50567.2
368ITEITE GroupFTSE Small Cap75.60560.7
369JESCJPMorgan European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap350.00558.1
APGNApplegreenFTSE AIM462.00557.2
POLRPolar Capital HoldingsFTSE AIM576.00555.6
GROWDraper EspritFTSE AIM470.00554.3
370ESPEmpiric Student PropertyFTSE Small Cap91.50551.6
371CSNChesnaraFTSE Small Cap367.50550.9
YOUYouGovFTSE AIM520.00549.5
LTGLearning Technologies GroupFTSE AIM82.00547.5
372MUTMurray Income TrustFTSE Small Cap826.00546.1
373SCAMScottish American Investment CoFTSE Small Cap380.00537.7
374SLPEStandard Life Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap349.50537.3
TOTTotal Produce 137.00532.1
375VECVectura GroupFTSE Small Cap79.95532.0
FTSE 250 automatic exit position
376TRSTarsusFTSE Small Cap433.00531.1
GKPGulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd230.50528.8
377NBPENB Private Equity Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap1,082.50528.2
378JPJJPJ GroupFTSE Small Cap705.00524.1
379UEMUtilico Emerging Markets LtdFTSE Small Cap228.00524.0
380IEMImpax Environmental MarketsFTSE Small Cap289.00522.2
381VTCVitec GroupFTSE Small Cap1,150.00520.6
382EWIEdinburgh Worldwide Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap179.80520.6
383888888 HoldingsFTSE 250142.50519.1
WJGWatkin JonesFTSE AIM202.50516.9
384PCTNPicton Property Income LtdFTSE Small Cap95.60516.3
385ATTAllianz Technology TrustFTSE Small Cap1,540.00515.5
386MRCHMerchants TrustFTSE Small Cap473.50514.8
387MTOMitie GroupFTSE Small Cap140.00512.3
388DFSDFS FurnitureFTSE Small Cap240.00509.2
389EFMEdinburgh Dragon TrustFTSE Small Cap387.50502.6
390CSHCivitas Social HousingFTSE 25080.70502.3
INDIIndus Gas Ltd 274.00501.3
391SAGASagaFTSE 25044.44498.6
NFCNext Fifteen Communications GroupFTSE AIM586.00498.6
392SLSStandard Life UK Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap495.00497.9
393RWARobert WaltersFTSE Small Cap656.00495.8
394BBHBB Healthcare TrustFTSE Small Cap134.50492.4
395KLRKeller GroupFTSE Small Cap683.00492.2
396SDLSDLFTSE Small Cap539.00488.8
RSTRestoreFTSE AIM393.50487.7
397BGSBaillie Gifford Shin NipponFTSE Small Cap176.00484.1
MIDWMidwich GroupFTSE AIM606.00483.3
398OXBOxford BioMedicaFTSE Small Cap730.00482.7
GENLGenel Energy 172.60482.0
399BSIFBluefield Solar Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap129.75479.9
400GLEMJ GleesonFTSE Small Cap874.00477.1
401AO.AO WorldFTSE Small Cap100.00471.9
402CREICustodian ReitFTSE Small Cap118.20470.7
ABDPAB DynamicsFTSE AIM2,390.00470.3
403STCKStock Spirits GroupFTSE Small Cap232.50465.0
404TYMNTymanFTSE Small Cap236.50464.2
405PUREPureCircle LtdFTSE Small Cap265.50464.2
406UANCUrban & Civic319.00462.9
407XPPXP Power LtdFTSE Small Cap2,390.00459.9
IGRIG Design GroupFTSE AIM586.00459.2
408SPISpire Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap114.20458.0
409THRLTarget Healthcare REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap118.00454.4
410JUSTJust GroupFTSE 25048.02451.9
411HFDHalfords GroupFTSE Small Cap226.80451.6
OCIOakley Capital Investments LtdFTSE AIM217.50444.6
412NCCNCC GroupFTSE Small Cap160.00444.5
413LXILXI REITFTSE Small Cap126.00443.9
414HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdFTSE Small Cap351.50442.5
CVSGCVS GroupFTSE AIM624.00440.6
415CHGChemring GroupFTSE Small Cap155.80436.3
416HLCLHelicalFTSE Small Cap362.50432.7
417NASNorth Atlantic Smaller Companies Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap3,010.00431.2
418CSRTConsort MedicalFTSE Small Cap870.00429.5
419TRGTR European Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap849.50425.7
420JTCJTCFTSE Small Cap383.50425.3
421NTGNorthgateFTSE Small Cap318.00423.7
422JPGIJPMorgan Global Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap321.00420.5
423BWNGBrown (N) GroupFTSE Small Cap147.30419.0
FDEVFrontier DevelopmentsFTSE AIM1,076.00416.9
424AVONAvon RubberFTSE Small Cap1,342.00416.3
425HEADHeadlam GroupFTSE Small Cap486.50411.6
426HWGHarworth GroupFTSE Small Cap128.00411.5
MKLWMucklow (A & J) Group645.00408.3
427RGLRegional REIT LtdFTSE Small Cap109.20407.1
CTHCareTech HoldingsFTSE AIM370.00403.4
APHAlliance PharmaFTSE AIM77.80403.3
428NAITNorth American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap1,415.00402.3
429RCDORicardoFTSE Small Cap752.00401.6
430EBOXTritax Eurobox95.00401.6
431GABIGCP Asset Backed Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap105.50401.2
432RDIRDI REITFTSE Small Cap105.00399.1
433SDRYSuperdryFTSE Small Cap486.20398.6
434DIGDunedin Income Growth Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap268.00397.4
435JCHJPMorgan Claverhouse Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap698.00397.0
OCNOcean Wilson Holdings1,115.00394.3
436THRGBlackrock Throgmorton TrustFTSE Small Cap538.00393.4
437TTGTT ElectronicsFTSE Small Cap240.00392.2
HOTCHotel Chocolat Group LtdFTSE AIM347.50392.1
438SWEFStarwood European Real Estate Finance LtdFTSE Small Cap104.50391.9
439JEMIJPMorgan Global Emerging Markets Income TrustFTSE Small Cap132.00391.8
440HSTNHansteen HoldingsFTSE Small Cap94.70391.2
441RPSRPS GroupFTSE Small Cap172.00389.1
CAMLCentral Asia MetalsFTSE AIM220.00387.2
442MNZSMenzies (John)FTSE Small Cap460.50386.8
443JZCPJZ Capital Partners LtdFTSE Small Cap479.00386.4
444STHRSThreeFTSE Small Cap293.50384.1
445STOBStobart Group LtdFTSE 250103.40383.4
446EATEuropean Assets Trust NV106.50383.2
447RICARuffer Investment Company LtdFTSE Small Cap211.50382.4
IOMIomart GroupFTSE AIM350.00380.3
448LTILindsell Train Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap190,000.00380.0
449SLIStandard Life Investments Property Inc Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap93.30378.7
MTVWMountview Estates9,675.00377.2
450CCPGCVC Credit Partners European Opportunities LtdFTSE Small Cap108.00370.8
APFAnglo Pacific Group 204.00370.2
451ASAIASA International GroupFTSE Small Cap370.00370.0
452LWILowland Investment CoFTSE Small Cap1,365.00368.8
453BIOGBiotech Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap704.00368.7
454CGEOGeorgia CapitalFTSE Small Cap970.00368.5
455ALFAAlfa Financial Software HoldingsFTSE Small Cap122.20366.6
IPXIMPAX Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM279.50364.5
456AASAberdeen Standard Asia FocusFTSE Small Cap1,055.00364.1
MPEM.P. Evans GroupFTSE AIM666.00363.9
IBPOIenergizer LtdFTSE AIM191.00363.1
457AAIFAberdeen Asian Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap203.00362.4
TFWThorpe (F W)FTSE AIM312.00362.3
458ARWArrow Global GroupFTSE Small Cap204.80361.0
SFISagicor Financial Corp Ltd117.50360.2
459ADIGAberdeen Diversified Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap108.50358.8
460DWFDWF Group Ltd119.00357.0
461IPFInternational Personal FinanceFTSE Small Cap158.80355.2
SONGHipgnosis Songs Fund Ltd104.00354.6
462PACPacific Assets TrustFTSE Small Cap295.00354.0
463DVODevroFTSE Small Cap212.00353.9
464PSDLPhoenix Spree Deutschland LtdFTSE Small Cap351.00353.6
465GOCOGocompare.com GroupFTSE Small Cap84.40353.2
RQIHRandall & Quilter Investment HoldingsFTSE AIM180.00352.7
466HNTHuntsworthFTSE Small Cap99.40347.5
467PHTMPhoto-Me InternationalFTSE Small Cap91.50345.6
468BHMGBH Macro LtdFTSE Small Cap2,450.00345.3
469BOWLHollywood Bowl GroupFTSE Small Cap229.00343.5
470GHGGeorgia Healthcare GroupFTSE Small Cap265.00341.2
471FANVolution GroupFTSE Small Cap172.00341.0
472FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerFTSE Small Cap1,065.00340.9
473LIOLiontrust Asset ManagementFTSE Small Cap674.00340.7
474RECIReal Estate Credit Investment PCC LtdFTSE Small Cap171.00340.6
475DIVIDiverse Income TrustFTSE Small Cap88.20338.5
476BOOTBoot (Henry)FTSE Small Cap253.00336.9
477COSTCostain GroupFTSE Small Cap313.00335.1
478ENQEnQuestFTSE Small Cap19.75334.6
BOKUBoku IncFTSE AIM136.00333.4
479AA.AAFTSE Small Cap54.20332.5
480WINWincantonFTSE Small Cap266.00331.3
481BUTBrunner Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap775.00330.9
482CGTCapital Gearing TrustFTSE Small Cap4,260.00330.3
483LOOKLookersFTSE Small Cap84.30328.0
484JAIJPMorgan Asian Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap348.50327.9
485SQNSQN Asset Finance Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap92.00327.8
486VP.VpFTSE Small Cap815.00327.3
487BCIBMO Capital and Income Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap319.00326.8
488DTYDignityFTSE Small Cap653.50326.8
489INDVIndiviorFTSE 25044.66326.0
490PDGPendragonFTSE Small Cap23.25324.8
491EUTEuropean Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap797.00323.2
492ATRSchroder Asian Total Return Investment CompanyFTSE Small Cap350.50322.9
SQZSerica EnergyFTSE AIM121.80322.9
TM17Team17 Group 245.00321.7
493GYMThe Gym GroupFTSE Small Cap233.00321.4
494BRFIBlackrock Frontiers Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap133.50321.3
SAAM&C SaatchiFTSE AIM361.00320.9
495SDYSpeedy HireFTSE Small Cap61.00320.4
PURPPurplebricks GroupFTSE AIM105.40320.2
496FEETFundsmith Emerging Equities TrustFTSE Small Cap1,200.00319.1
RNWHRenew HoldingsFTSE AIM423.50319.0
STPStenprop Ltd112.50318.1
TUNEFocusriteFTSE AIM546.00317.3
497DSCVDiscoverie GroupFTSE Small Cap431.00316.2
REDDReddeFTSE AIM103.00315.9
498XPSXPS Pensions GroupFTSE Small Cap154.00313.9
499DLARDe La RueFTSE Small Cap303.00312.3
500IITIndependent Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap563.00311.5
501SSTScottish Oriental Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap1,025.00306.2
502SOHOTriple Point Social Housing REITFTSE Small Cap87.00305.7
CDMCodemasters Group HoldingsFTSE AIM218.00305.2
503BRGEBlackRock Greater Europe Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap356.50304.2
504ANIIAberdeen New India Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap514.00303.6
CGICanadian General Investments Ltd1,455.00303.5
IDEAIdeagenFTSE AIM138.00303.3
KETLStrix GroupFTSE AIM159.20302.5
505FASFidelity Asian ValuesFTSE Small Cap425.50301.3
ESLEddie Stobart LogisticsFTSE AIM79.00299.7
506ZTFZotefoamsFTSE Small Cap619.00299.0
DOTDDotdigital GroupFTSE AIM100.00298.0
MAB1Mortgage Advice Bureau Holdings LtdFTSE AIM585.00297.1
LSCLondon SecurityFTSE AIM2,410.00295.5
507PFDPremier FoodsFTSE Small Cap35.00295.5
508SREISchroder Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap56.70294.0
BMNBushveld Minerals LtdFTSE AIM26.25293.8
AFXAlpha FX GroupFTSE AIM790.00293.3
509JRSJPMorgan Russian SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap610.00292.9
ATYMAtalaya MiningFTSE AIM212.50291.8
CAMCamelliaFTSE AIM10,550.00291.4
BGLPBlackstone / GSO Loan Financing Ltd72.00291.4
510TRITrifastFTSE Small Cap235.00286.3
511USABaillie Gifford US Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap127.50283.4
512HINTHenderson International Income TrustFTSE Small Cap159.00283.2
CWRCeres Power HoldingsFTSE AIM183.00279.6
NUMNumis CorporationFTSE AIM263.00279.0
513SUSS & UFTSE Small Cap2,320.00278.7
ELAEland Oil & GasFTSE AIM128.20278.4
514MERMears GroupFTSE Small Cap252.00278.4
BRKBrooks Macdonald GroupFTSE AIM2,000.00278.3
ASYAndrews Sykes GroupFTSE AIM657.50277.3
STBSecure Trust Bank1,500.00277.1
515BGUKBaillie Gifford UK Growth FundFTSE Small Cap184.00277.0
516APTDAptitude Software GroupFTSE Small Cap448.50276.8
THSTharisa104.00274.4
517PCFTPolar Capital Global Financials TrustFTSE Small Cap134.50272.7
TI1Trian Investors 1 Ltd100.25271.3
518POGPetropavlovskFTSE Small Cap8.17270.2
519FCIFFunding Circle SME Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap85.60267.2
520ABDAberdeen New Dawn Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap238.50267.1
BHGUBH Global Ltd $14.60264.3
521BHGGBH Global LtdFTSE Small Cap1,447.50262.6
GHHGooch & HousegoFTSE AIM1,050.00262.1
522SIASOCO InternationalFTSE Small Cap65.90262.0
AEMCAberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Ltd568.00261.5
523KIEKier GroupFTSE 250161.30261.5
524RWIRenewiFTSE Small Cap32.65261.2
525CLGClipper Logistics Group LtdFTSE Small Cap254.00257.9
526TETTreattFTSE Small Cap440.00257.6
527CMCXCMC MarketsFTSE Small Cap88.50255.8
SCPAScapa GroupFTSE AIM164.60255.3
528PCGHPolar Capital Global Healthcare Growth & IncomeFTSE Small Cap207.00253.5
529HEFTHenderson European Focus TrustFTSE Small Cap1,175.00252.6
530RAVRaven Property Group LtdFTSE Small Cap40.50252.6
HZDHorizon Discovery GroupFTSE AIM167.60252.1
531JMFJPMorgan Mid Cap Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,060.00251.9
JSEJadestone Energy IncFTSE AIM54.25250.1
532PRVPorvairFTSE Small Cap540.00247.6
533VSLVPC Specialty Lending InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap70.00246.7
EAHEco Animal Health GroupFTSE AIM365.00245.9
WHRWarehouse REITFTSE AIM102.00245.1
CREOCreo Medical GroupFTSE AIM201.50244.9
EPOEarthportFTSE AIM37.40244.3
534NCYFCQS New City High Yield Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap59.40243.3
535LSLLSL Property ServicesFTSE Small Cap230.00239.6
536BPETBMO Private Equity TrustFTSE Small Cap323.00238.8
537HAN+HANAHansa TrustFTSE Small Cap977.50 / 995.00237.4
SUPRSupermarket Income Reit103.00235.8
AFMAlpha Financial Markets ConsultingFTSE AIM231.00233.6
538IBTInternational Biotechnology TrustFTSE Small Cap616.00233.1
ZEGZegona Communications105.00233.0
CASPCaspian SunriseFTSE AIM12.75232.6
BMKBenchmark HoldingsFTSE AIM41.50231.6
GPHGlobal Ports Holding368.50231.5
SBIZThe SimplyBiz GroupFTSE AIM238.00230.3
539MNPMartin Currie Global Portfolio TrustFTSE Small Cap275.50229.1
540HNEHenderson EuroTrustFTSE Small Cap1,080.00228.6
541HHIHenderson High Income TrustFTSE Small Cap177.00227.6
542HMSFHighbridge Multi-Strategy Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap217.00227.6
543RCHReachFTSE Small Cap76.00227.4
544TIGTTroy Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap79.80227.2
545TCGThomas Cook GroupFTSE Small Cap14.76226.7
MANOManolete PartnersFTSE AIM517.50225.5
MERIMerian Chrysalis Investment Co Ltd118.00225.3
JOULJoules GroupFTSE AIM256.00224.8
TEFTelford HomesFTSE AIM295.00224.3
546MCKSMcKay SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap238.00224.0
547BREIBMO Real Estate Investment LtdFTSE Small Cap93.00223.9
WANDWANdiscoFTSE AIM492.50222.2
IPELImpellam GroupFTSE AIM455.00222.1
548SFRSeverfieldFTSE Small Cap73.00221.9
549SJGSchroder Japan Growth FundFTSE Small Cap177.50221.9
PPSProton Power SystemsFTSE AIM34.00220.3
550GDWNGoodwin3,050.00219.6
551LMILonminFTSE Small Cap77.60219.4
PAMPremier Asset Management GroupFTSE AIM206.00218.0
MTWMattioli WoodsFTSE AIM810.00216.8
ECELEurocell217.00216.7
552KITKeystone Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap1,585.00214.3
MCONMincon GroupFTSE AIM101.50213.7
553LAMLamprellFTSE Small Cap62.40213.2
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdFTSE AIM220.00210.9
554MWYMid Wynd International Inv TrustFTSE Small Cap528.00209.4
555KMRKenmare ResourcesFTSE Small Cap191.00209.3
556EPICEdiston Property Investment CoFTSE Small Cap98.50208.2
557RIVRiver & Mercantile GroupFTSE Small Cap253.50208.1
SLESan Leon EnergyFTSE AIM40.65205.7
ACSOAccesso Technology GroupFTSE AIM750.00205.7
558JPSJPMorgan Fleming Japanese Smaller Cos Inv TrFTSE Small Cap377.00205.5
TCMTelit CommunicationsFTSE AIM155.60204.9
559IHRImpact Healthcare REIT106.50204.7
SUMOSumo GroupFTSE AIM136.00204.1
LGRSLoungersFTSE AIM220.50204.0
SOMSomero Enterprises IncFTSE AIM360.00202.8
560AEPAnglo-Eastern PlantationsFTSE Small Cap510.00202.3
561MOTRMotorpoint GroupFTSE Small Cap210.00202.3
IMOIMImobile LtdFTSE AIM302.00202.0
RM.RM240.00201.3
ARBBArbuthnot Banking GroupFTSE AIM1,340.00199.5
TRCSTracsisFTSE AIM692.50198.5
IFPIFG Group188.00198.2
MCLMorses ClubFTSE AIM152.00197.3
562WPCWitan Pacific Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap318.00197.2
563ASEIAberdeen Standard Equity Income TrustFTSE Small Cap398.50195.9
KGHKnights Group HoldingsFTSE AIM266.00195.0
564BVCBATM Advanced Communications LtdFTSE Small Cap48.25194.8
565CCJICC Japan Income & Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap144.50194.7
566LUCELucecoFTSE Fledgling121.00194.6
567UAIU and I GroupFTSE Small Cap155.00194.4
SAVPSavannah PetroleumFTSE AIM22.00193.5
568IATInvesco Asia TrustFTSE Small Cap273.50192.7
WINEMajestic WineFTSE AIM267.00192.6
569SCFSchroder Income Growth FundFTSE Small Cap280.00192.3
JDGJudges ScientificFTSE AIM3,080.00191.6
570HSWHostelworld GroupFTSE Small Cap200.00191.1
571MTUMontanaro UK Smaller Companies Inv TrFTSE Small Cap113.80190.5
MRLMarlowe Holdings LtdFTSE AIM430.00190.5
BVXPBioventixFTSE AIM3,700.00190.3
ARIXArix Bioscience141.00190.3
PAFPan African ResourcesFTSE AIM9.79188.8
YCAYellow CakeFTSE AIM214.00188.8
AFRKAfarak Group72.50188.6
572JMCJPMorgan Chinese Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap258.50187.9
573FJVFidelity Japanese ValuesFTSE Small Cap139.00187.6
574SCPSchroder UK Mid & Small Cap FundFTSE Small Cap521.00186.8
575PHIPacific Horizon Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap319.00186.1
AVAPAvation288.00185.8
576ASLIAberdeen Standard European Logistics IncomeFTSE Small Cap98.60184.9
577CMHYCity Merchants High Yield Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap187.50183.1
578BRLABlackRock Latin American Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap466.00182.9
579STSSecurities Trust of ScotlandFTSE Small Cap173.50181.5
CGSCastings416.00181.5
ANXAnexo GroupFTSE AIM165.00181.5
SENSSensyne HealthFTSE AIM141.00181.3
580ALMAllied MindsFTSE Small Cap75.00180.5
581SEITSDCL Energy Efficiency Income Trust105.00179.9
GTLYGateley (Holdings)FTSE AIM162.00179.6
UTLUIL Ltd201.50178.7
WILWilmington204.00178.5
FFXFairfx GroupFTSE AIM108.50178.3
BMDBaronsmead Second Venture Trust77.00177.6
582PDLPetra Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap20.40176.5
LOOPLoopUp GroupFTSE AIM317.50175.4
583JUSCJPMorgan US Smaller Companies ITFTSE Small Cap302.00174.5
584JMIJPMorgan Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap218.00173.6
585CTRCharles TaylorFTSE Small Cap222.00172.6
586BMYBloomsbury PublishingFTSE Small Cap229.00172.5
587SMIFTwentyFour Select Monthly Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap93.00172.2
MULMulberry GroupFTSE AIM286.50172.0
LTHMLatham (James)FTSE AIM872.50171.9
TAPTaptica LtdFTSE AIM134.00171.6
588HDIVHenderson Diversified Income TrustFTSE Small Cap89.80170.3
CHRTCohortFTSE AIM415.00170.0
589IPUInvesco Perpetual UK Smaller Companies Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap513.00168.5
CBPCurtis Banks GroupFTSE AIM312.00167.9
590FDLFindelFTSE Small Cap193.00166.8
QXTQuixantFTSE AIM251.00166.7
CHHChurchill ChinaFTSE AIM1,510.00165.4
591ASITAberforth Split Level Income TrustFTSE Small Cap86.50164.6
592RESIResidential Secure IncomeFTSE Small Cap96.00164.2
AFHPAFH Financial GroupFTSE AIM385.00164.2
593MGPMedica GroupFTSE Small Cap147.00163.3
VRSVersarienFTSE AIM106.00163.2
594DIADialightFTSE Small Cap498.00162.0
RIIIRights and Issues Inv Trust2,025.00161.6
GHEGresham HouseFTSE AIM607.50161.1
595MTEMontanaro European Smaller Companies TrustFTSE Small Cap961.00160.8
596KCTKin and CartaFTSE Fledgling104.50160.2
BVTBaronsmead Venture Trust78.00160.0
CAYCharles Stanley Group315.00159.9
NBDGNB Distressed Debt Investment Fund Ltd78.63159.7
597MACFMacfarlane GroupFTSE Small Cap100.25157.9
NUCNucleus Financial GroupFTSE AIM203.00155.2
BSEBase Resources LtdFTSE AIM13.25154.6
598IVIInvesco Income Growth TrustFTSE Small Cap262.50153.7
CCPCelticFTSE AIM162.50153.0
599MCBMcBrideFTSE Small Cap83.40152.5
CPSCPL ResourcesFTSE AIM555.00152.3
KEYSKeystone Law GroupFTSE AIM482.50150.9
VTUVertu MotorsFTSE AIM39.95150.1
600FOXTFoxtons GroupFTSE Small Cap54.50149.9
EKFEKF Diagnostics HoldingsFTSE AIM33.00149.9
601NXRNorcrosFTSE Small Cap186.00149.5
AMERAmerisur ResourcesFTSE AIM12.26149.0
602SECStrategic Equity CapitalFTSE Small Cap229.50148.3
LOKLok'nStore GroupFTSE AIM500.00147.9
PGHPersonal Group HoldingsFTSE AIM473.00147.7
603JETIJPMorgan European Investment TrustFTSE Small Cap146.25147.6
NSFNon-Standard Finance47.00146.7
604TPTTopps TilesFTSE Small Cap75.20146.6
605JUSJupiter US Smaller CompaniesFTSE Small Cap1,012.50146.4
606SERESchroder European Real Estate Investment Trust LtdFTSE Small Cap109.00145.8
607MCPMartin Currie Asia Unconstrained TrustFTSE Small Cap406.00145.0
VLXVolex GroupFTSE AIM98.00144.4
IDOXIDOXFTSE AIM34.70144.2
608AEWUAEW UK REITFTSE Fledgling94.80143.7
609DPEUDP Eurasia NVFTSE Small Cap98.00142.5
GFMGriffin Mining LtdFTSE AIM82.50142.1
TRBTribal GroupFTSE AIM72.00141.2
CLLCello Health GroupFTSE AIM134.00140.8
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM77.50140.6
HHVHargreave Hale AIM VCT 168.50140.5
610MNLManchester & London Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling495.00140.4
TSTLTristelFTSE AIM315.00140.3
611TEGTen Entertainment GroupFTSE Small Cap215.00139.8
STXShield TherapeuticsFTSE AIM119.00139.3
612STVGSTV GroupFTSE Small Cap355.00139.1
FOGFalcon Oil & Gas LtdFTSE AIM14.13138.7
613CARRCarr's GroupFTSE Small Cap150.50138.4
614ELTAElectra Private EquityFTSE Small Cap360.50138.0
615HWSLHadrian's Wall Secured Investments LtdFTSE Fledgling95.00137.9
616CALCapital & RegionalFTSE Small Cap18.82137.5
AQXAquis ExchangeFTSE AIM502.50136.4
FTSE Small Cap entry level = 135.5
CPCCity Pub GroupFTSE AIM220.00134.9
EMANEveryman Media GroupFTSE AIM186.00134.5
617MAJEMajedie InvestmentsFTSE Small Cap247.00132.0
AXSAccsys TechnologiesFTSE AIM111.75131.9
618AEFSAlcentra European Floating Rate Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap98.50131.7
PGHZPCGH ZDP108.00131.5
MGCIM&G Credit Income Investment Trust103.50129.4
AMATAmati AIM VCT144.50129.3
MMHMarshall Motor HoldingsFTSE AIM165.00129.0
PARKPark GroupFTSE AIM69.00128.6
619PCAPalace CapitalFTSE Small Cap280.00128.5
620EPGEP Global Opportunities TrustFTSE Small Cap300.00126.7
QTXQuartix HoldingsFTSE AIM263.00126.1
621SQNXSQN Asset Finance Income Fund Ltd C Shares NPVFTSE Small Cap90.50125.7
OBDOxford BioDynamicsFTSE AIM135.50125.4
622BRNABlackrock North American Income TrustFTSE Small Cap176.00124.1
623EGLEcofin Global Utilities And Infrustructure TrustFTSE Small Cap135.00124.0
RCNRedcentricFTSE AIM82.50123.0
RPTRegal PetroleumFTSE AIM38.30122.8
IPEInvesco Enhanced Income Ltd74.20122.4
MINDMind GymFTSE AIM122.00121.4
WKOFWeiss Korea Opportunity Fund LtdFTSE AIM143.50121.1
EJFIEJF Investments Ltd188.50121.0
EPWNEpwin GroupFTSE AIM84.60120.9
OMGOxford MetricsFTSE AIM96.50120.7
HATH&T GroupFTSE AIM318.50120.5
CGHChaarat Gold Holdings LtdFTSE AIM29.90120.2
TMOTime Out GroupFTSE AIM89.00119.8
CBACeiba Investments Ltd86.50119.1
624GVPGabelli Value Plus+ TrustFTSE Fledgling119.00118.7
625LBOWICG-Longbow Senior Secured UK Property Debt Investments LtdFTSE Small Cap97.50118.3
PVNProVen VCT78.50117.5
INLInland HomesFTSE AIM56.50117.2
626GEMDGem Diamonds LtdFTSE Small Cap84.20117.0
VLUValeura Energy Inc135.00116.9
KAPEKape TechnologiesFTSE AIM82.00116.7
AUGAugeanFTSE AIM112.00116.5
MVIRMarwyn Value Investors Ltd Realisation170.00116.4
PGOOProVen Growth & Income VCT65.00116.3
TAMTatton Asset ManagementFTSE AIM208.00116.3
FTVForesight VCT66.00115.5
RENXRenalytix AIFTSE AIM214.00115.2
627RMDLRM Secured Direct LendingFTSE Fledgling102.50115.0
BPMBP Marsh & PartnersFTSE AIM307.00114.9
CCTCharacter GroupFTSE AIM540.00114.8
OAP3Octopus Apollo VCT 345.30114.4
628VINValue & Income TrustFTSE Small Cap251.00114.3
629ATSArtemis Alpha TrustFTSE Small Cap278.00113.9
AAZAnglo Asian MiningFTSE AIM99.00113.2
630NOGNostrum Oil & GasFTSE Small Cap61.10113.2
SHEDUrban Logistics REITFTSE AIM128.50112.8
EZHeasyHotelFTSE AIM77.00112.4
STRStride GamingFTSE AIM148.00112.2
DNKDanakali Ltd42.00111.1
ECKEckohFTSE AIM43.75111.0
CNICCentralNic GroupFTSE AIM65.00111.0
631NANONanoco GroupFTSE Small Cap38.80110.9
ERGOErgomedFTSE AIM238.00110.8
632ARRAurora Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling193.00110.8
633TOWNTown Centre SecuritiesFTSE Small Cap208.00110.6
PMPPortmeirion GroupFTSE AIM1,010.00109.8
634CLIGCity of London Investment GroupFTSE Small Cap410.00109.4
ITMITM PowerFTSE AIM33.70109.2
OIGOryx International Growth Fund Ltd767.50108.9
UEXUrban ExposureFTSE AIM67.50107.0
SEESeeing Machines LtdFTSE AIM3.17106.7
635HASTHenderson Alternative Strategies TrustFTSE Small Cap275.00106.4
SOUSound EnergyFTSE AIM10.06106.2
636JGCIJPMorgan Global Convertibles Income Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap87.00105.8
LITLitigation Capital Management LtdFTSE AIM93.40105.6
SPESopheonFTSE AIM1,040.00105.5
SPRSpringfield PropertiesFTSE AIM108.50104.5
637IGCIndia Capital Growth Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling92.50104.1
INSEInspired EnergyFTSE AIM14.50103.5
GRIDGresham House Energy Storage Fund103.00103.0
638AUGMAugmentum FintechFTSE Fledgling109.50102.9
PANRPantheon ResourcesFTSE AIM22.60102.7
XLMXLMediaFTSE AIM49.20102.6
SGMSigma Capital GroupFTSE AIM114.50102.4
RLEReal Estate InvestorsFTSE AIM54.75102.1
ARTLAlpha Real Trust Ltd151.50101.4
DDV1Downing One VCT76.25101.3
FTFForesight 4 VCT60.00101.2
639BEEBaring Emerging EuropeFTSE Fledgling789.00101.1
MCTMiddlefield Canadian Income Trusts Investment Company PCC 94.90101.1
SHOEShoe ZoneFTSE AIM202.00100.8
BLTGBlancco Technology GroupFTSE AIM153.50100.1
AGLAngleFTSE AIM69.5099.7
D4T4D4t4 SolutionsFTSE AIM252.0098.9
FIFFinsbury Food GroupFTSE AIM75.8098.8
640MPOMacau Property Opportunities Fund LtdFTSE Small Cap157.5097.4
ZOLZoltav Resources IncFTSE AIM68.5097.2
RKHRockhopper ExplorationFTSE AIM21.2097.0
AJOTAVI Japan Opportunity Trust104.2596.8
ANCRAnimalcare GroupFTSE AIM160.0096.1
MXCTMaxcyte IncFTSE AIM167.5096.0
KBTK3 Business Technology GroupFTSE AIM223.0095.8
PPCPresident EnergyFTSE AIM8.4595.2
MERCMercia TechnologiesFTSE AIM31.3094.9
MMITMobius Investment Trust94.7094.7
641MCLSMcColl's Retail Group LtdFTSE Small Cap82.1094.6
CRPRCropper (James)FTSE AIM985.0094.1
642ANWAberdeen New Thai Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling567.5094.1
BSVBritish Smaller Companies VCT67.5093.9
643CNCTConnect GroupFTSE Small Cap37.9093.9
RENEReNeuron GroupFTSE AIM295.0093.8
VNHVietnam Holding Ltd176.0093.5
PTSGPremier Technical Services GroupFTSE AIM75.2092.6
DUKEDuke Royalty LtdFTSE AIM46.3092.5
644JEFIJupiter Emerging & Frontier Income TrustFTSE Fledgling98.3092.4
FARFerro-Alloys Resources Ltd29.3591.9
FTSE Small Cap exit level = 90.3
AVOAdvanced OncotherapyFTSE AIM45.0090.2
MBHMichelmersh Brick HoldingsFTSE AIM96.0088.4
NVTNorthern Venture Trust67.0088.0
FLOFlowtech FluidpowerFTSE AIM144.0088.0
CTPCastleton TechnologyFTSE AIM107.5087.7
TILSTiziana Life SciencesFTSE AIM64.0087.3
SOGStatPro GroupFTSE AIM132.5087.2
645SCSSCS GroupFTSE Fledgling218.0087.2
TGLTransGlobe Energy CorpFTSE AIM120.0087.1
OITOdyssean Investment Trust98.5086.9
PURPure Gold Mining Inc32.5086.8
ADTAdEPT Technology GroupFTSE AIM365.0086.5
SLPSylvania Platinum LtdFTSE AIM30.2586.4
MGRMiton GroupFTSE AIM50.0086.3
PTALPetroTal CorpFTSE AIM16.0086.0
AXIAxiom European Financial Debt Ltd93.0085.4
STCMSteppe Cement LtdFTSE AIM39.0085.4
AGYAllergy TherapeuticsFTSE AIM13.3584.9
RBGPRosenblatt GroupFTSE AIM106.0084.9
TRUTruFinFTSE AIM86.0083.7
CICConygar Investment CompanyFTSE AIM148.0083.7
MVIMarwyn Value Investors Ltd118.0083.5
OSECOctopus AIM VCT 275.0083.4
RAIRA International GroupFTSE AIM48.0083.3
DX.DX GroupFTSE AIM14.5083.2
646MINIMiton UK Microcap TrustFTSE Fledgling54.2082.7
ANPAnparioFTSE AIM355.0082.6
SAGScience GroupFTSE AIM202.0082.6
PCFPCF GroupFTSE AIM33.0082.6
NWFNWF GroupFTSE AIM169.0082.4
647SIGTSeneca Global Income & Growth TrustFTSE Fledgling175.5082.4
EKTElektron TechnologyFTSE AIM44.0081.9
SAESimec Atlantis Energy LtdFTSE AIM19.0081.5
648BERIBlackRock Energy and Resources Income TrustFTSE Fledgling70.4081.4
649BHIBMO UK High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling94.0081.3
HW.Harwood Wealth Management GroupFTSE AIM130.0081.3
650CAUCentaur MediaFTSE Fledgling55.7580.5
NTVNorthern 2 VCT61.5080.3
651SHRSShires IncomeFTSE Fledgling266.5080.3
ESGeServGlobal Ltd Ord NPVFTSE AIM6.6079.9
652HOTHenderson Opportunities TrustFTSE Fledgling1,010.5079.8
653MATEJPMorgan Multi-Asset TrustFTSE Fledgling92.4079.7
NTNNorthern 3 VCT89.5079.3
BEGBegbies Traynor GroupFTSE AIM68.7578.7
W7LWarpaint LondonFTSE AIM102.5078.7
654RMMCRiver & Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Co LtdFTSE Fledgling168.0078.0
ASOAvesoro Resources IncFTSE AIM95.5077.9
655AJITAberdeen Japan Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling535.0077.6
SRCSigmaRocFTSE AIM44.5077.3
ALTAltitude GroupFTSE AIM111.0076.4
656MIGOMiton Global OpportunitiesFTSE Fledgling272.0076.2
657NSINew Star Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling107.0076.0
AATGAlbion Technology & General VCT73.5075.8
KMKKromek GroupFTSE AIM22.0075.8
658DNEDunedin Enterprise Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling365.0075.4
HSPHargreaves ServicesFTSE AIM234.0075.2
TRXTissue Regenix GroupFTSE AIM6.3874.8
659JKXJKX Oil & GasFTSE Fledgling43.5074.7
660GHTGresham TechnologiesFTSE Fledgling109.5074.6
ACTActual ExperienceFTSE AIM166.0074.5
661MTCMothercareFTSE Fledgling21.6073.8
STAFStaffline GroupFTSE AIM264.0073.8
OPGOPG Power VenturesFTSE AIM18.8873.2
IGASIgas EnergyFTSE AIM59.9073.2
JAYBluejay MiningFTSE AIM8.5072.7
662CPRCarpetrightFTSE Small Cap23.8072.3
DWHTDewhurstFTSE AIM1,125.0072.3
DWHADewhurstFTSE AIM712.5072.3
BBBBigblu BroadbandFTSE AIM126.5071.9
IGVIncome and Growth VCT68.5071.7
BIDSBidstack GroupFTSE AIM29.7571.5
FULThe Fulham ShoreFTSE AIM12.5071.4
663RNORenoldFTSE Fledgling31.4570.9
AAVCAlbion Venture Capital Trust73.7570.5
AAEVAlbion Enterprise VCT110.0070.4
SNDSanderson GroupFTSE AIM116.0070.1
CIRCircassia PharmaceuticalsFTSE AIM18.5069.4
OPTIOptiBiotix HealthFTSE AIM81.0069.2
BGOBangoFTSE AIM98.0069.0
NASANasstarFTSE AIM12.0069.0
664LWBLow & BonarFTSE Small Cap10.0069.0
KRPZKropzFTSE AIM26.0068.7
MPHMereo BioPharma Group LtdFTSE AIM71.0068.2
665CAPDCapital Drilling LtdFTSE Fledgling50.0067.9
AVGAvingtransFTSE AIM215.0067.4
AMOAmino TechnologiesFTSE AIM92.5067.4
ESOEPE Special OpportunitiesFTSE AIM200.0067.2
BSCBritish Smaller Companies VCT 251.0067.1
YGENYourgene HealthFTSE AIM11.1366.7
666MHNMenhadenFTSE Fledgling83.0066.4
FLTAFilta Group HoldingsFTSE AIM227.0066.0
TGPTekmar GroupFTSE AIM130.0065.9
MAIMaintel HoldingsFTSE AIM460.0065.8
MIXMobeus Income & Growth VCT61.5065.7
TENGTen Lifestyle GroupFTSE AIM81.5065.7
AADVAlbion Development VCT78.5065.6
LIVLivermore Investments Group LtdFTSE AIM37.6065.6
VERSVerseon CorpFTSE AIM41.0065.4
667UPGSUP Global Sourcing HoldingsFTSE Fledgling79.5065.3
668NMCNNMCNFTSE Fledgling642.5065.2
CBOXCake Box HoldingsFTSE AIM162.5065.0
PNSPanther SecuritiesFTSE AIM365.0064.5
SISScience In Sport LtdFTSE AIM52.5064.5
VGASVolga GasFTSE AIM80.0064.5
669AEWLAEW UK Long Lease REITFTSE Fledgling80.0064.4
SO4Salt Lake Potash LtdFTSE AIM31.0064.2
TMMGMission Marketing GroupFTSE AIM75.0064.0
KAYKings Arms Yard VCT21.0063.8
670RE.R.E.A. HoldingsFTSE Fledgling157.5063.6
CAMBCambria AutomobilesFTSE AIM63.5063.5
FRANFranchise BrandsFTSE AIM82.0063.4
671ASCIAberdeen Smaller Companies High Income TrustFTSE Fledgling286.5063.3
88E88 Energy LtdFTSE AIM1.0063.3
LEAFLeaf Clean Energy CoFTSE AIM120.0063.1
EHGElegant Hotels GroupFTSE AIM71.0063.1
WYNWynnstay GroupFTSE AIM317.5063.0
ATQTAttraqt Group LtdFTSE AIM35.0063.0
672BMSBraemar Shipping ServicesFTSE Fledgling200.0062.9
FJETFastjetFTSE AIM1.6562.7
DDDD4D PharmaFTSE AIM95.7562.7
MCMMC Mining LtdFTSE AIM44.5062.7
VRPVerona PharmaFTSE AIM59.5062.7
673XARXaarFTSE Small Cap80.0062.6
SPSYSpectra Systems CorpFTSE AIM136.0061.6
IDHImmunodiagnostic Systems HoldingsFTSE AIM214.0061.6
PVRProvidence Res.FTSE AIM10.3061.6
XPDXpediatorFTSE AIM45.0061.2
674HSSHSS Hire GroupFTSE Fledgling35.9061.1
TSGTrans-Siberian GoldFTSE AIM55.5061.1
ELCOElecosoftFTSE AIM74.5061.0
AIFAcorn Income Fund Ltd385.0060.9
DXRXDiaceuticsFTSE AIM87.5060.9
CRWNCrown Place VCT32.5060.9
PMGParkmead GroupFTSE AIM61.4060.7
675HSDHansard GlobalFTSE Fledgling43.8560.3
SFESafeStyle UK LtdFTSE AIM72.8060.3
OTMPOnTheMarketFTSE AIM96.0060.2
676CWDCountrywideFTSE Small Cap3.6059.0
SSYSciSysFTSE AIM199.0058.9
AREArena Events GroupFTSE AIM38.5058.8
MMXMind plus Machines Group LtdFTSE AIM6.3558.7
PPPPennPetro Energy81.0058.6
G3EG3 Exploration Ltd37.5058.5
ONCOncimmune HoldingsFTSE AIM92.5058.5
CRCCircle PropertyFTSE AIM204.0058.2
GORGordon Dadds GroupFTSE AIM157.5058.2
677RECRecordFTSE Fledgling29.0057.7
CINCity of London GroupFTSE AIM145.0057.7
WRKSTheWorks.co.uk92.2557.7
NETNetcallFTSE AIM40.0057.3
UKOGUK Oil & Gas InvestmentsFTSE AIM0.9557.1
678SPOSportechFTSE Small Cap30.2557.1
MODMOD Resources Ltd17.5056.9
FPOFirst Property GroupFTSE AIM51.0056.8
679CYNCQS Natural Resources Growth & IncomeFTSE Fledgling84.7056.7
GANGANFTSE AIM65.0055.4
SRTSRT Marine SystemsFTSE AIM35.7555.3
CNCConcurrent TechnologiesFTSE AIM76.0055.3
BSRTBaker Steel Resources Trust Ltd 47.5055.2
INSInstem Life Science SystemsFTSE AIM338.0055.1
TUNGTungsten CorpFTSE AIM43.5554.9
APQAPQ Global LtdFTSE AIM70.0054.7
WATRWater IntelligenceFTSE AIM322.5054.6
680CTOTClarkeFTSE Fledgling126.5054.4
JLPJubilee Metals GroupFTSE AIM2.9354.4
WGBWalker GreenbankFTSE AIM76.5054.3
TPGTP GroupFTSE AIM6.9053.8
681JELJersey Electricity Company LtdFTSE Fledgling460.0053.5
MURMurgitroyd GroupFTSE AIM592.5053.4
AIEAshoka India Equity Investment Trust109.5052.6
CFXColefax GroupFTSE AIM535.0052.5
NEXSNexus InfrastructureFTSE AIM136.5052.0
MIG4Mobeus Income & Growth 4 VCT75.5051.6
BKSBeeks Financial Cloud GroupFTSE AIM101.0051.3
RFXRamsdens HoldingsFTSE AIM166.0051.2
ZOOZoo Digital GroupFTSE AIM68.5051.0
GMAAGama AviationFTSE AIM80.0050.9
NAHNAHL Group LtdFTSE AIM110.0050.8
ACRLAccrol Group HoldingsFTSE AIM26.0050.8
AFSAmiad Water Systems LtdFTSE AIM223.0050.6
G4MGear4music (Holdings)FTSE AIM240.0050.3
SWGShearwater GroupFTSE AIM2.2850.1
682AIRAir PartnerFTSE Fledgling95.6050.0
SDIScientific Digital ImagingFTSE AIM51.4050.0
GATCGattacaFTSE AIM154.5049.9
MAV4Maven Income & Growth VCT465.0049.6
NFXNuformix10.7549.5
MXCPMXC CapitalFTSE AIM73.5049.4
JIMJarvis SecuritiesFTSE AIM453.0049.4
683SMJJ Smart & Co ContractorsFTSE Fledgling114.0049.4
684JUKGJupiter UK Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling277.0049.3
SHGShanta Gold LtdFTSE AIM6.2549.2
IRRIronridge Resources LtdFTSE AIM15.8849.2
PEMBPembroke VCT B102.5049.1
GGPGreatland GoldFTSE AIM1.4748.9
SHREShareFTSE AIM34.0048.8
SSIFSQN Secured Income Fund92.0048.4
EVRHEVR HoldingsFTSE AIM3.7048.4
LVCGLive Company GroupFTSE AIM68.5048.3
FCRMFulcrum Utility Services LtdFTSE AIM21.7548.2
CMLCML Microsystems281.0048.0
BMPIBMO Managed Portfolio Trust134.5047.9
ANGAngling DirectFTSE AIM73.5047.5
BRYBradyFTSE AIM56.7547.3
IOGIndependent Oil & GasFTSE AIM14.0047.2
DCIDolphin Capital Investors LtdFTSE AIM5.0547.1
FUMFutura MedicalFTSE AIM23.0047.1
NBINorthbridge Industrial ServicesFTSE AIM168.5047.0
ARSAsiamet Resources LtdFTSE AIM5.0546.8
POSPlexus HoldingFTSE AIM46.5046.7
SGRShore Capital GroupFTSE AIM215.0046.4
K3CK3 Capital GroupFTSE AIM109.5046.2
MATDPetro Matad LtdFTSE AIM6.9546.0
HUMHummingbird ResourcesFTSE AIM13.0046.0
AMPHAggregated Micro Power HoldingsFTSE AIM72.5046.0
D4GDowning Four VCT Generalist95.0045.9
CMCLCaledonia Mining CorpFTSE AIM425.0045.7
BILNBillington HoldingsFTSE AIM352.0045.5
685BRIGBlackrock Income & Growth Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling188.5045.2
686SGEMScotGemsFTSE Fledgling84.5045.2
687HCFTHighcroft InvestmentsFTSE Fledgling875.0045.2
TPFGProperty Franchise GroupFTSE AIM173.5044.8
VANLVan Elle HoldingsFTSE AIM56.0044.8
SDXSDX Energy IncFTSE AIM21.8044.6
FARNFaron Pharmaceuticals OYFTSE AIM119.0044.3
TRINTrinity Exploration and ProductionFTSE AIM11.5044.2
CERCerillionFTSE AIM149.0044.0
EDVDraper Esprit VCT54.5043.9
SAVSavannah ResourcesFTSE AIM4.9043.2
SURSureserve GroupFTSE AIM27.1043.1
THRUThruvision GroupFTSE AIM29.6043.1
MIG1Maven Income & Growth VCT45.6042.9
BLVNBowLevenFTSE AIM12.7042.6
ULSULS TechnologyFTSE AIM65.5042.5
LGTLighthouse GroupFTSE AIM33.2542.5
MIG5Maven Income & Growth VCT 533.0042.0
CPPCPP GroupFTSE AIM4.8541.8
HRNHornbyFTSE AIM33.2041.6
688FCCNFrench Connection GroupFTSE Fledgling42.9041.4
689ALAIAberdeen Latin American Income Fund LtdFTSE Fledgling70.2041.4
FCAPfinnCap GroupFTSE AIM24.5041.4
SOLISolid StateFTSE AIM485.0041.2
PVCSPV Crystalox Solar25.7041.2
ELXEl Oro Ltd65.0041.1
690ET.Establishment Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling205.0041.0
691LMSLMS CapitalFTSE Fledgling50.7541.0
BLVBelvoir LettingsFTSE AIM117.0040.9
CCSLChenavari Capital Solutions Ltd77.5040.8
692GMDGAME DigitalFTSE Fledgling23.5540.7
BKYBerkeley Energia Ltd15.7540.7
693SITSanditon Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling81.0040.5
EBQEbiquityFTSE AIM51.0040.5
EYEEagle EyeFTSE AIM158.5040.4
DCTADirecta PlusFTSE AIM78.5040.1
WYGWYGFTSE AIM54.2539.8
FIHFIH GroupFTSE AIM318.0039.8
SLNSilence TherapeuticsFTSE AIM55.0039.4
PDZPrairie Mining Ltd18.5039.3
694SDVChelverton UK Dividend TrustFTSE Fledgling188.0039.2
BONHBonhill GroupFTSE AIM80.5039.1
695ALUAlumasc GroupFTSE Fledgling108.0039.0
VLEVolvereFTSE AIM1,250.0039.0
VLGVenture Life GroupFTSE AIM46.5038.9
MIG3Maven Income & Growth VCT 356.5038.9
GHSGresham House StrategicFTSE AIM1,090.0038.8
OPM1pmFTSE AIM44.0038.5
PENPennant International GroupFTSE AIM106.5038.5
I3Ei3 EnergyFTSE AIM44.0038.4
EMEEmpyrean EnergyFTSE AIM9.0538.4
GRCGRC International GroupFTSE AIM59.5038.4
696DSMDowning Strategic Micro-Cap Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling69.0038.4
ZYTZytronicFTSE AIM237.5038.1
FTSVForesight Solar VCT88.0038.1
VNETVianet GroupFTSE AIM131.5037.8
TSTRTri-Star ResourcesFTSE AIM40.0037.7
BEMBeowulf MiningFTSE AIM6.3837.6
MYXMycelx Technologies CorpFTSE AIM192.5037.4
WENWentworth Resources LtdFTSE AIM20.0037.3
TPXThe Panoply HoldingsFTSE AIM87.5037.0
SUMMSummit TherapeuticsFTSE AIM23.0036.9
AVCTAvacta GroupFTSE AIM31.7536.9
EMREmpresaria GroupFTSE AIM75.0036.8
MSIMS InternationalFTSE AIM218.0036.5
SHHSafe Harbour HoldingsFTSE AIM132.5036.1
BLOEBlock EnergyFTSE AIM11.2536.1
SPA1Spatial HoldingsFTSE AIM32.5035.9
WSEWork Service SA55.0035.8
AVNAvanti Communications GroupFTSE AIM1.6535.7
SYNSynnoviaFTSE AIM91.5035.7
WTGWatchstone GroupFTSE AIM77.5035.7
697JGCJupiter Green Investment TrustFTSE Fledgling186.0035.6
QUIZQuizFTSE AIM28.5535.5
ACCAccess IntelligenceFTSE AIM58.0035.4
MPLMercantile Ports & Logistics LtdFTSE AIM1.8535.2
AFMCAberdeen Frontier Markets Investment Company LtdFTSE AIM49.0035.2
CIPCIP Merchant Capital LtdFTSE AIM64.0035.2
QFIQuadrise Fuels InternationalFTSE AIM3.7534.6
DESTDestiny PharmaFTSE AIM78.5034.4
698RBGRevolution Bars GroupFTSE Fledgling68.8034.4
SNXSynecticsFTSE AIM192.5034.3
ASTOAssetCoFTSE AIM280.0034.2
DRIPDrum Income Plus REIT89.5034.2
IQGIQGEO GroupFTSE AIM46.5034.1
BCNBacanora LithiumFTSE AIM25.2534.0
AEXAminex0.9033.9
FA.FireAngel Safety Technology GroupFTSE AIM44.5033.8
FIPPFrontier IP GroupFTSE AIM79.0033.5
CNKSCenkos SecuritiesFTSE AIM59.0033.5
BMTOBraime (T F & J H) (Holdings)FTSE AIM2,300.0033.1
BMTBraime (T F & J H) (Holdings)FTSE AIM2,300.0033.1
MPACMpac GroupFTSE AIM163.0032.9
WBIWoodbois LtdFTSE AIM7.0532.8
SWLSwallowfieldFTSE AIM190.0032.6
SUNSurgical Innovations GroupFTSE AIM4.1032.3
IKAIlikaFTSE AIM32.0032.2
SBTXSkinBioTherapeuticsFTSE AIM25.0032.0
699GMSGulf Marine ServicesFTSE Small Cap9.0431.6
SENXSerinus EnergyFTSE AIM13.0031.1
BOTBBest of the BestFTSE AIM305.0030.8
VOGVictoria Oil & GasFTSE AIM12.0530.7
BPCBahamas Petroleum CompanyFTSE AIM1.8030.5
RMMRambler Metals and MiningFTSE AIM2.3530.5
 
 
Key
Index entry candidate
Index exit candidate
FTSE 100
FTSE 250
FTSE Small Cap
FTSE Fledgling
FTSE AIM
Unclassified
Samantha's Predictions
AEWU  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
AVV  is promoted to the FTSE 100
CPR  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
CSH  is demoted from the FTSE 250
CWD  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
DIGS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
DWF  enters the FTSE Small Cap
EAT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
EBOX  enters the FTSE Small Cap
EZJ  is demoted from the FTSE 100
FOUR  is promoted to the FTSE 250
FUTR  enters the FTSE 250
GDWN  enters the FTSE Small Cap
GMS  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
HIK  is demoted from the FTSE 100
HWSL  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
IHR  enters the FTSE Small Cap
INDV  is demoted from the FTSE 250
JD.  is promoted to the FTSE 100
JUST  is demoted from the FTSE 250
KCT  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
KIE  is demoted from the FTSE 250
KNOS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
LUCE  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
LWB  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
MARS  is promoted to the FTSE 250
MNL  is promoted to the FTSE Small Cap
NETW  enters the FTSE 250
NRR  is demoted from the FTSE 250
PAY  is promoted to the FTSE 250
PPH  enters the FTSE 250
SAGA  is demoted from the FTSE 250
SEIT  enters the FTSE Small Cap
SPO  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
STOB  is demoted from the FTSE 250
UANC  enters the FTSE Small Cap
XAR  is demoted from the FTSE Small Cap
888  is demoted from the FTSE 250

*FTSE Ground Rules state that changes in shares
in issue are not taken into account between reviews
unless they've resulted from corporate events. This
means that market capitalisation figures shown in
this table may not exactly equate to current market
capitalisations.


Link to FTSE UK index series annual review 5 June 2019

Changes take effect from Mon, 24 June
Links to previous review dates:-
1 June 2022
2 March 2022
1 December 2021
1 September 2021
2 June 2021
3 March 2021
2 December 2020
2 September 2020
3 June 2020
4 March 2020
4 December 2019
4 September 2019
5 June 2019
27 February 2019
5 December 2018
5 September 2018
30 May 2018
28 February 2018
29 November 2017
30 August 2017
31 May 2017
1 March 2017
30 November 2016
31 August 2016
1 June 2016
2 March 2016
2 December 2015
2 September 2015
3 June 2015
4 March 2015
3 December 2014
3 September 2014
4 June 2014
5 March 2014
11 December 2013
11 September 2013
12 June 2013
6 March 2013
12 December 2012
12 September 2012
6 June 2012
7 March 2012
7 December 2011
7 September 2011
8 June 2011
9 March 2011
8 December 2010
8 September 2010
9 June 2010
10 March 2010
9 December 2009
9 September 2009
10 June 2009
11 March 2009
10 December 2008
10 September 2008
11 June 2008
12 March 2008
12 December 2007
12 September 2007
6 June 2007
7 March 2007
6 December 2006
6 September 2006
7 June 2006
8 March 2006
7 December 2005
8 June 2005
9 March 2005